CONTENTS

SCHOOL SITE

SPORTS CAMPS

SEASON TICKETS

FALL SPORTS

WINTER SPORTS

SPRING SPORTS

ATHLETICS

FORMS

SPORTS MEDIA GUIDES

STATE CHAMPS STORE

CLASS OF 2018

ALUMNI INFO

PHOTOS

TEAM HISTORY

SPORTS MEDICINE

Cincinnati Moeller High School Schedule

Next Month » « Previous Month January 2013
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
303112345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
2728293031Feb 12
Jan2

Time: 5:00pm WR, JV/FR vs. Beavercreek (Wrestling)

Jan4

Time: TBA HO, V vs. Dublin Jerome (Hockey)

Time: 4:00pm BK, Frosh Blue vs. Newport (KY) (Basketball)

Time: 5:30pm BK, JV vs. Newport (KY) (Basketball)

Time: 7:00pm HO, JV @ St. Charles (Hockey)
@ Chiller Ice Works

Time: 7:30pm SW, V vs. Maderia (Swimming & Diving)
@ Blue Ash YMCA

Jan5

Time: TBA WR, Varsity B @ Shadyside Tournament (Wrestling)
@ Shadyside HS

Time: TBA WR, JV/FR @ Washington Court House Tournament (Wrestling)
@ Washington Court House

Time: 9:00am BO, V @ Ohio State Tournament (Bowling)
@ Columbus

Time: 3:00pm HO, JV vs. Upper Arlington (Hockey)
@ Cincinnati Gardens

Time: 4:30pm HO, V vs. Upper Arlington (Hockey)
@ Cincinnati Gardens

Time: 4:30pm BK, Frosh Blue vs. Hughes (Basketball)

Time: 6:00pm BK, JV vs. Hughes (Basketball)

Time: 7:30pm BK,V vs. Hughes (Basketball)

Jan6

Time: 12:00pm HO. V vs. St. Charles (Hockey)
@ Cincinnati Gardens

Time: 4:00pm HO, JV @ Gahanna (Hockey)
@ Easton Chiller 2

Jan8

Time: 4:00pm BO,V/JV vs. St. Xavier (Bowling)
@ Crossgate Lanes

Time: 4:30pm BK, Frosh Blue @ McNicholas (Basketball)

Time: 6:00pm BK, JV @ McNicholas (Basketball)

Time: 7:30pm BK, V @ McNicholas (Basketball)

Jan11

Time: TBA WR, FR @ Buckeye Tournament (Wrestling)
@ Centerville

Time: 4:30pm BK, Frosh Blue @ St. Xavier (Basketball)

Time: 5:00pm WR, JV/FR vs. Elder (Wrestling)

Time: 6:00pm BK, JV @ St. Xavier (Basketball)

Time: 6:00pm BO, V @ Bearcat Classic Tournament (Bowling)
@ Western Bowl

Time: 7:00pm WR, V vs. Elder (Wrestling)

Time: 7:30pm BK, V @ St. Xavier (Basketball)

Time: 8:30pm HO, V @ Dublin Scioto (Hockey)
@ Ice Haus

Jan12

Time: TBA HO, V vs. Olentangy (Hockey)

Time: TBA WR, JV @ Ben Logan Tournament (Wrestling)

Time: TBA WR, FR @ Buckeye Tournament (Wrestling)
@ Centerville

Time: 10:00am BK, Frosh Gold @ St. Xavier (Basketball)

Time: 1:00pm SW, V @ Moeller Invitational (Swimming & Diving)
@ University of Cincinnati

Time: 4:30pm BK, Frosh Blue vs. Aiken (Basketball)

Time: 6:00pm BK, JV vs. Aiken (Basketball)

Time: 7:30pm BK, V vs. Aiken (Basketball)

Jan13

Time: 10:00am BO, V @ GCL Tournament (Bowling)
@ Colerain

Time: 4:50pm HO, V vs. Gahanna (Hockey)
@ Cincinnati Gardens

Time: 7:30pm HO, JV @ Columbus Rec (Hockey)
@ Columbus Fairgrounds

Jan14

Time: 4:00pm BO, V/JV vs. Milford (Bowling)
@ Crossgate Lanes

Jan15

Time: 4:00pm BO,V/JV @ Purcell Marian/CJ (Bowling)
@ Crossgate Lanes

Time: 4:00pm SW, V @ Wyoming (Swimming & Diving)
@ Powel Crosley YMCA

Jan18

Time: TBA HO, V @ St. John's Invitational (Hockey)

Time: TBA HO, JV @ St. John's Invitational (Hockey)

Time: 4:30pm BK, Frosh Blue @ LaSalle (Basketball)

Time: 5:00pm WR, JV @ Cavalier Reserve Tournament (Wrestling)
@ Purcell

Time: 6:00pm BK, JV @ LaSalle (Basketball)

Time: 7:30pm BK, V @ LaSalle (Basketball)

Jan19

Time: TBA HO, V @ St. John's Invitational (Hockey)

Time: TBA HO, JV @ St. John's Invitational (Hockey)

Time: TBA WR, Varsity B @ Indian Lake Tournament (Wrestling)
@ Indian Lake

Time: 8:00am SW, V @ Coaches Classic Prelims (Swimming & Diving)
@ Mason HS

Time: 9:00am BO, V @ Lancer Baker Bash (Bowling)
@ Northwest

Time: 9:00am WR, FR @ Elder (Wrestling)

Time: 10:00am WR,V @ All Ohio Catholic Tournament (Wrestling)
@ Olentangy Liberty

Time: 10:00am WR, JV @ Cavalier Reserve Tournament (Wrestling)
@ Purcell

Time: 12:00pm BK, JV @ Turpin (Basketball)

Time: 12:00pm WR, FR @ Buckeye Tournament (Wrestling)

Time: 6:00pm SW, V @ Coaches Classic Finals (Swimming & Diving)
@ St. Xavier HS

Jan20

Time: TBA HO, V @ St. John's Invitational (Hockey)

Time: TBA HO, JV @ St. John's Invitational (Hockey)

Time: 8:00am SW, V @ Coaches Classic Prelims (Swimming & Diving)
@ Mason HS

Time: 10:00am WR,V @ All Ohio Catholic Tournament (Wrestling)
@ Olentangy Liberty

Time: 6:00pm SW, V @ Coaches Classic Finals (Swimming & Diving)
@ St. Xavier HS

Jan21

Time: 4:00pm BO,V/JV @ LaSalle (Bowling)
@ Colerain

Time: 4:00pm BK, Frosh Gold vs. Covington Holmes (Basketball)

Jan22

Time: 7:00pm BO,V/JV @ Elder (Bowling)
@ Western Bowl

Jan23

Time: TBA WR, V @ State Regional Quarterfinal (Wrestling)

Jan24

Time: 6:00pm WR, JV/FR vs. Ryle (Wrestling)

Time: 6:30pm SW, V vs. St. Xavier/Elder (Swimming & Diving)
@ St. Xavier HS

Jan25

Time: 4:30pm BK, Frosh Blue vs. Elder (Basketball)

Time: 6:00pm BK, JV vs. Elder (Basketball)

Time: 7:30pm BK, V vs. Elder (Basketball)

Jan26

Time: TBA WR, V/Varsity B vs. Detroit Catholic Central (Wrestling)

Time: 8:30am BO,JV vs. Crusader FR/SO Tournament (Bowling)
@ Crossgate Lanes

Time: 10:00am BK, Frosh Blue vs. Centerville (Basketball)

Time: 11:30am BK, JV vs. Centerville (Basketball)

Time: 5:00pm HO, JV @ NE Storm 1 (Hockey)
@ Chiller Ice Works

Time: 6:40pm HO, V vs. Dublin Jerome (Hockey)
@ Cincinnati Gardens

Jan27

Time: 5:30pm HO, V vs. Dublin Coffman (Hockey)

Time: 5:40pm HO, JV vs. Olentangy Liberty (Hockey)
@ Cincinnati Gardens

Jan29

Time: 4:00pm BO,V/JV @ St. Xavier (Bowling)
@ Brentwood Bowl

Time: 4:30pm BK, Frosh Blue vs. Roger Bacon (Basketball)

Time: 6:00pm BK, JV vs. Roger Bacon (Basketball)

Time: 7:30pm BK, V vs. Roger Bacon (Basketball)

Jan30

Time: TBA WR, V @ State Regional Semifinal (Wrestling)

Time: 4:00pm BO, V/JV vs. Seven Hills (Bowling)
@ Crossgate Lanes

Time: 4:00pm SW, V @ GCL Championships (Swimming & Diving)
@ St. Xavier HS

Partner