CONTENTS

SCHOOL SITE

Cincinnati Moeller High School Schedule

Next Month » « Previous Month September 2012
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
2627282930311
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30Oct 123456
Sep1

Time: 9:00am CC,JV @ Treaty City Invitational (Cross Country)
@ City Park

Time: 10:00am FB, JV @ Ft. Thomas Highlands (Football)

Time: 10:30am CC,V @ Treaty City Invitational (Cross Country)
@ City Park

Time: 11:36am GF, JV Crusader Classic (Golf)
@ Hickory Woods

Time: 12:00pm GF,V-Gold @ Van Buren Invitational (Golf)
@Red Hawk GC

Time: 1:00pm FB, V vs. Grand Rapids Christian (Football)
@ Lockland Stadium

Time: 3:00pm SO,V vs. Bishop Hartley (Soccer)
Gerry Faust Athletic Complex

Sep2

Time: 12:00pm GF,V @ Hoban Invitatational (Golf)
@Firestone West CC

Time: 3:00pm SO,V vs. Lakewood St. Edward (Soccer)
Gerry Faust Athletic Complex

Sep4

Time: 4:00pm GF, JV Blue @ GCL Quad Match (Golf)
@ LaSalle

Time: 4:00pm GF,V-Gold vs. Covington Catholic (Golf)

Time: 4:00pm GF,V @ GCL Quad (Golf)
@Hyde Park CC

Time: 4:30pm SO, JVA @ Cincinnati Christian (Soccer)

Sep5

Time: 4:00pm GF, JV Blue vs. Elder (Golf)
@ Hickory Woods

Sep6

Time: 4:00pm GF, JV Blue @ Oakwood (Golf)
@ Dayton Country Club

Time: 4:00pm GF,V-Gold vs. Mariemont (Golf)

Time: 4:06pm GF, JV Gold vs. LaSalle (Golf)
@ Hickory Woods

Time: 5:00pm FB, FR vs. Western Hills (Football)

Time: 5:00pm SO, JVB @ Northwest (Soccer)

Sep7

Time: TBA SO,V @ Great Midwest Classic (Soccer)

Sep8

Time: TBA SO,V @ Great Midwest Classic (Soccer)

Time: 10:00am FB, FR @ Fenwick (Football)

Time: 12:00pm GF,V-Gold @ Covington Catholic Invitational (Golf)
@Boone Links GC

Time: 12:00pm GF,V @ St. Charles Invitational (Golf)
@Brookside CC

Time: 2:00pm FB, V @ Detroit Central Catholic (Football)

Time: 3:00pm JVB @ St. Xavier (Soccer)

Time: 4:30pm CC,V @ Tiffin Carnival Invitational (Cross Country)
@ Hedges Boyer Park

Time: 5:25pm CC,JV @ Tiffin Carnival Invitational (Cross Country)
@ Hedges Boyer Park

Sep10

Time: 4:00pm GF,V-Gold vs. St. Xavier (Golf)
@Coldstream CC

Time: 4:00pm GF, JV Gold @ GCL Quad Match (Golf)
@ Hyde Park Country Club

Time: 5:30pm SO,JVB-Gold vs. Carroll (Soccer)
@Francis Recreacres

Sep11

Time: 4:00pm GF,V @ GCL Quad (Golf)
TBA

Time: 5:30pm SO,JVA @ Roger Bacon (Soccer)

Time: 7:15pm SO,V @ Roger Bacon (Soccer)

Sep12

Time: 3:30pm GF, JV Gold vs. Milford (Golf)
@ Hickory Woods

Time: 4:00pm GF,V-Gold vs. Elder (Golf)

Time: 4:30pm SO,JVB-Blue @ Fenwick (Soccer)

Sep13

Time: 4:15pm GF, JV vs. St. Xavier (Golf)
@ Hickory Woods

Time: 5:30pm SO,JVA vs. Centerville (Soccer)

Time: 7:30pm SO,V vs. Centerville (Soccer)

Sep14

Time: 7:30pm FB, V @ Louisville St. Xavier (Football)

Sep15

Time: 10:20am CC,V @ Alliance Invitational (Cross Country)
@ Miami Valley Career Tech

Time: 11:00am FB, FR @ Louisville St. Xavier (Football)

Time: 11:00am SO,JVB-Gold @ Centerville (Soccer)

Time: 11:00am FB, JV vs. Louisville St. Xavier (Football)

Time: 12:00pm GF, JV Blue @ Pickerington Invitational (Golf)
@ Pine Hill

Time: 12:00pm GF,V @ Upper Arlington Invitational (Golf)
@Scioto CC

Time: 1:00pm SO,JVA vs. North Central (Soccer)

Time: 3:00pm SO,V vs. North Central (Soccer)

Sep17

Time: 4:33pm GF, JV Gold vs. Talawanda/Badin (Golf)
@ Hickory Woods

Sep18

Time: 4:00pm GF,V @ GCL Quad (Golf)
@Kenwood CC

Time: 4:00pm GF, JV Blue @ Springboro (Golf)
@ Heatherwood

Time: 5:00pm SO,JVA @ Talawanda (Soccer)

Time: 7:00pm SO,V @ Talawanda (Soccer)

Sep19

Time: 3:30pm GF, JV Gold vs. Elder (Golf)
@ Miami Whitewater

Time: 4:00pm GF,V-Gold vs. St. Xavier (Golf)

Time: 4:30pm SO,JVB-Gold @ LaSalle (Soccer)

Time: 4:33pm GF, JV Blue vs. Oakwood (Scrimmage) (Golf)
@ Hickory Woods

Time: 5:00pm FB, FR vs. St. Xavier (Football)

Sep20

Time: 3:45pm GF, JV Blue @ GCL Quad Match (Golf)
@ Elder

Time: 4:00pm GF,V-Gold vs. Badin,Indian Hill (Golf)

Time: 4:15pm SO,JVA vs. Landmark Christian (Soccer)

Time: 5:00pm FB, FR @ St. Xavier "B" (Football)

Time: 6:00pm SO,V vs. Landmark Christian (Soccer)
Gerry Faust Athletic Complex

Sep21

Time: 7:30pm FB, V @ St. Xavier (Football)

Sep22

Time: 10:00am FB, JV vs. St. Xavier (Football)

Time: 10:45am CC,V @ Midwest Catholic Championship (Cross Country)
@Indian Riffle Park

Time: 11:00am SO,JVB-Gold vs. Alter (Soccer)

Time: 12:00pm GF,V @ Findlay (Golf)
@Findlay CC

Time: 12:15pm CC,JV @ Midwest Catholic Championship (Cross Country)
@Indian Riffle Park

Time: 1:00pm SO,JVA vs. Alter (Soccer)

Time: 2:00pm SO,V vs. Alter (Soccer)
Gerry Faust Athletic Complex

Sep23

Time: 12:00pm GF,V/V-Gold @ GCL Championship (Golf)
@Weatherwax GC

Sep24

Time: 4:00pm GF,V/V-Gold @ GCL Championship (Golf)
@Weatherwax GC

Time: 4:33pm GF, JV Blue @ GCL Quad Match (Golf)
@ Hickory Woods

Sep26

Time: 5:00pm FB, FR vs. LaSalle (Football)

Time: 5:30pm SO,JVB-Gold @ Carroll (Soccer)

Sep27

Time: 5:00pm FB, FR @ LaSalle "B" (Football)

Sep28

Time: 7:30pm FB, V @ LaSalle (Football)

Sep29

Time: 10:00am FB, JV vs. LaSalle (Football)

Time: 12:00pm GF,V-Gold @ Watterson Invitational (Golf)
@Clover Valley GC

Time: 12:15pm CC,V @ St. Xavier Invitational (Cross Country)
@ St. Xavier High School

Time: 12:45pm CC,JV @ St. Xavier Invitational (Cross Country)
@ St. Xavier Invitational

Time: 1:00pm SO,JVA @ LaSalle (Soccer)

Time: 3:00pm SO,V @ LaSalle (Soccer)

Partner