CONTENTS

SCHOOL SITE

SPORTS CAMPS

SEASON TICKETS

FALL SPORTS

WINTER SPORTS

SPRING SPORTS

ATHLETICS

FORMS

SPORTS MEDIA GUIDES

STATE CHAMPS STORE

CLASS OF 2018

ALUMNI INFO

PHOTOS

TEAM HISTORY

SPORTS MEDICINE

Cincinnati Moeller High School Schedule

Next Month » « Previous Month September 2012
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
2627282930311
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30Oct 123456
Sep1

Time: 9:00am CC,JV @ Treaty City Invitational (Cross Country)
@ City Park

Time: 10:00am FB, JV @ Ft. Thomas Highlands (Football)

Time: 10:30am CC,V @ Treaty City Invitational (Cross Country)
@ City Park

Time: 11:36am GF, JV Crusader Classic (Golf)
@ Hickory Woods

Time: 12:00pm GF,V-Gold @ Van Buren Invitational (Golf)
@Red Hawk GC

Time: 1:00pm FB, V vs. Grand Rapids Christian (Football)
@ Lockland Stadium

Time: 3:00pm SO,V vs. Bishop Hartley (Soccer)
Gerry Faust Athletic Complex

Sep2

Time: 12:00pm GF,V @ Hoban Invitatational (Golf)
@Firestone West CC

Time: 3:00pm SO,V vs. Lakewood St. Edward (Soccer)
Gerry Faust Athletic Complex

Sep4

Time: 4:00pm GF, JV Blue @ GCL Quad Match (Golf)
@ LaSalle

Time: 4:00pm GF,V-Gold vs. Covington Catholic (Golf)

Time: 4:00pm GF,V @ GCL Quad (Golf)
@Hyde Park CC

Time: 4:30pm SO, JVA @ Cincinnati Christian (Soccer)

Sep5

Time: 4:00pm GF, JV Blue vs. Elder (Golf)
@ Hickory Woods

Sep6

Time: 4:00pm GF, JV Blue @ Oakwood (Golf)
@ Dayton Country Club

Time: 4:00pm GF,V-Gold vs. Mariemont (Golf)

Time: 4:06pm GF, JV Gold vs. LaSalle (Golf)
@ Hickory Woods

Time: 5:00pm FB, FR vs. Western Hills (Football)

Time: 5:00pm SO, JVB @ Northwest (Soccer)

Sep7

Time: TBA SO,V @ Great Midwest Classic (Soccer)

Sep8

Time: TBA SO,V @ Great Midwest Classic (Soccer)

Time: 10:00am FB, FR @ Fenwick (Football)

Time: 12:00pm GF,V-Gold @ Covington Catholic Invitational (Golf)
@Boone Links GC

Time: 12:00pm GF,V @ St. Charles Invitational (Golf)
@Brookside CC

Time: 2:00pm FB, V @ Detroit Central Catholic (Football)

Time: 3:00pm JVB @ St. Xavier (Soccer)

Time: 4:30pm CC,V @ Tiffin Carnival Invitational (Cross Country)
@ Hedges Boyer Park

Time: 5:25pm CC,JV @ Tiffin Carnival Invitational (Cross Country)
@ Hedges Boyer Park

Sep10

Time: 4:00pm GF,V-Gold vs. St. Xavier (Golf)
@Coldstream CC

Time: 4:00pm GF, JV Gold @ GCL Quad Match (Golf)
@ Hyde Park Country Club

Time: 5:30pm SO,JVB-Gold vs. Carroll (Soccer)
@Francis Recreacres

Sep11

Time: 4:00pm GF,V @ GCL Quad (Golf)
TBA

Time: 5:30pm SO,JVA @ Roger Bacon (Soccer)

Time: 7:15pm SO,V @ Roger Bacon (Soccer)

Sep12

Time: 3:30pm GF, JV Gold vs. Milford (Golf)
@ Hickory Woods

Time: 4:00pm GF,V-Gold vs. Elder (Golf)

Time: 4:30pm SO,JVB-Blue @ Fenwick (Soccer)

Sep13

Time: 4:15pm GF, JV vs. St. Xavier (Golf)
@ Hickory Woods

Time: 5:30pm SO,JVA vs. Centerville (Soccer)

Time: 7:30pm SO,V vs. Centerville (Soccer)

Sep14

Time: 7:30pm FB, V @ Louisville St. Xavier (Football)

Sep15

Time: 10:20am CC,V @ Alliance Invitational (Cross Country)
@ Miami Valley Career Tech

Time: 11:00am FB, FR @ Louisville St. Xavier (Football)

Time: 11:00am SO,JVB-Gold @ Centerville (Soccer)

Time: 11:00am FB, JV vs. Louisville St. Xavier (Football)

Time: 12:00pm GF, JV Blue @ Pickerington Invitational (Golf)
@ Pine Hill

Time: 12:00pm GF,V @ Upper Arlington Invitational (Golf)
@Scioto CC

Time: 1:00pm SO,JVA vs. North Central (Soccer)

Time: 3:00pm SO,V vs. North Central (Soccer)

Sep17

Time: 4:33pm GF, JV Gold vs. Talawanda/Badin (Golf)
@ Hickory Woods

Sep18

Time: 4:00pm GF,V @ GCL Quad (Golf)
@Kenwood CC

Time: 4:00pm GF, JV Blue @ Springboro (Golf)
@ Heatherwood

Time: 5:00pm SO,JVA @ Talawanda (Soccer)

Time: 7:00pm SO,V @ Talawanda (Soccer)

Sep19

Time: 3:30pm GF, JV Gold vs. Elder (Golf)
@ Miami Whitewater

Time: 4:00pm GF,V-Gold vs. St. Xavier (Golf)

Time: 4:30pm SO,JVB-Gold @ LaSalle (Soccer)

Time: 4:33pm GF, JV Blue vs. Oakwood (Scrimmage) (Golf)
@ Hickory Woods

Time: 5:00pm FB, FR vs. St. Xavier (Football)

Sep20

Time: 3:45pm GF, JV Blue @ GCL Quad Match (Golf)
@ Elder

Time: 4:00pm GF,V-Gold vs. Badin,Indian Hill (Golf)

Time: 4:15pm SO,JVA vs. Landmark Christian (Soccer)

Time: 5:00pm FB, FR @ St. Xavier "B" (Football)

Time: 6:00pm SO,V vs. Landmark Christian (Soccer)
Gerry Faust Athletic Complex

Sep21

Time: 7:30pm FB, V @ St. Xavier (Football)

Sep22

Time: 10:00am FB, JV vs. St. Xavier (Football)

Time: 10:45am CC,V @ Midwest Catholic Championship (Cross Country)
@Indian Riffle Park

Time: 11:00am SO,JVB-Gold vs. Alter (Soccer)

Time: 12:00pm GF,V @ Findlay (Golf)
@Findlay CC

Time: 12:15pm CC,JV @ Midwest Catholic Championship (Cross Country)
@Indian Riffle Park

Time: 1:00pm SO,JVA vs. Alter (Soccer)

Time: 2:00pm SO,V vs. Alter (Soccer)
Gerry Faust Athletic Complex

Sep23

Time: 12:00pm GF,V/V-Gold @ GCL Championship (Golf)
@Weatherwax GC

Sep24

Time: 4:00pm GF,V/V-Gold @ GCL Championship (Golf)
@Weatherwax GC

Time: 4:33pm GF, JV Blue @ GCL Quad Match (Golf)
@ Hickory Woods

Sep26

Time: 5:00pm FB, FR vs. LaSalle (Football)

Time: 5:30pm SO,JVB-Gold @ Carroll (Soccer)

Sep27

Time: 5:00pm FB, FR @ LaSalle "B" (Football)

Sep28

Time: 7:30pm FB, V @ LaSalle (Football)

Sep29

Time: 10:00am FB, JV vs. LaSalle (Football)

Time: 12:00pm GF,V-Gold @ Watterson Invitational (Golf)
@Clover Valley GC

Time: 12:15pm CC,V @ St. Xavier Invitational (Cross Country)
@ St. Xavier High School

Time: 12:45pm CC,JV @ St. Xavier Invitational (Cross Country)
@ St. Xavier Invitational

Time: 1:00pm SO,JVA @ LaSalle (Soccer)

Time: 3:00pm SO,V @ LaSalle (Soccer)

Partner