CONTENTS

SCHOOL SITE

Hockey » 2012-2013 Varsity Hockey Schedule


 

         
       Cincinnati Moeller High School  
   
   
    9001 Montgomery Road 
   
President   Cincinnati, Ohio  45242   Principal
Bill Hunt       Blane Collison
    Phone: 513-791-1680     
Athletic Director   Fax: 513-792-3356   Athletic Assistant
Barry Borman       Kim Hauck
    School Web:  Moeller.org              
    Athletics Web:  LetsGoBigMoe.com    
         
2012-2013 Moeller Varsity Hockey
Record: 23-10-2; CHC: 10-5
         
Date Time Opponent Location Result
Sat Nov 10 12:00pm Olentangy Orange  (Scrimmage)
Cincinnati Gardens Win 8-3
         
Sat Nov 10 7:00pm St. Francis DeSales (Scrimmage) Cincinnati Gardens Win 9-1
         
Sat Nov 17 8:30pm North Ormandy (Scrimmage) Parma Win 10-0
         
Sun Nov 18 11:20am Chagrin Falls (Scrimmage) Chagrin Falls Win 6-2
         
Fri Nov 23 5:15pm St. Joe's South Bend, IN (ND-O) Loss 5-1
         
Sat Nov 24 11:30am Notre Dame Prep South Bend, IN (ND-L) Win 6-2
         

Sat Nov 24

9:30pm

Bishop Dwenger

South Bend, IN (ND-L)

Win 8-2
         
Sun Nov 25 12:00pm Marian South Bend, IN (ND-O) Tied 3-3
         
Fri Nov 30 8:00pm Olentangy Liberty Ice Haus Loss 3-0
         
Sun Dec 2 1:00pm Dublin Coffman Cincinnati Gardens Win 3-2
         
Sat Dec 8 7:40pm Worthington Kilbourne Chiller North Win 10-3
         
Sun Dec 9 5:50pm Thomas Worthington Chiller North Win 8-2
         
Fri Dec 14 8:30pm Sycamore (ICRC-TV) Cincinnati Gardens Win 5-0
         
Sun Dec 16 2:40pm Olentangy Liberty Cincinnati Gardens Loss 3-0
         
Sat Dec 22 7:00pm St. Xavier (ICRC TV) Cincinnati Gardens Win 8-1
         
Sun Dec 23 2:40pm St. Francis DeSales Cincinnati Gardens Win 4-3
Chagrin Falls Holiday Tournament    
Fri Dec 28 8:00pm Riverside Cleveland, OH Win 6-0
         
Sat Dec 29 8:50pm Chagrin Falls Cleveland, OH Win 9-1
         
Sun Dec 30 5:20pm North Olmsted (Semifinals) Cleveland, OH Win 12-2
         
Sun Dec 30 8;30pm Riverside (Championship) Cleveland, OH Win 8-2
         
Fri Jan 4 8:00pm Dublin Jerome Dublin Loss 2-1
         
Sat Jan 5 4:30pm Upper Arlington (ICRC-TV) Cincinnati Gardens Win 5-1
         
Sun Jan 6 12:00pm St. Charles Cincinnati Gardens Loss 4-3 (OT)
         
Fri Jan 11 8:30pm Dublin Scioto Ice Haus Win 14-0
         
Sat Jan 12 6:00pm Olentangy Chiller North Win 4-1
         
Sun Jan 13 4:50pm Gahanna Cincinnati Gardens Win 8-2 
         
Fri Jan 18 9:00pm University School Tam-O-Shanter Loss 5-1
         
Sat Jan 19 12:30pm St. Xavier Tam-O-Shanter Tied 4-4
         
Sat Jan 19 6:00pm St. Francis Tam-O-Shanter Win 5-0
         
Sun Jan 20 12:00pm Lake Catholic Tam-O-Shanter Loss 8-2
         
Sun Jan 20 4:00pm Watterson Tam-O-Shanter Win
         
Sat Jan 26 6:40pm Dublin Jerome (ICRC-TV) Cincinnati Gardens Loss 5-3
         
Sun Jan 27 5:30pm Dublin Coffman Dublin Chiller Win 6-3
         
Fri Feb 1 8:00pm Olentangy Orange  Chiller North Loss 4-3
         
Sat Feb 2 3:10pm Upper Arlington Ice Haus Win 4-3
Blue Jackets Cup    
Thu Feb 7 6:00pm St. Charles Dublin Chiller Win 3-2
         
Fri Feb 8 7:30pm Dublin Jerome Ice Haus Loss 5-2
OHSAA Tournament
   
Sat Feb 16 8:00pm Worthington Kilbourne (District Final) Ice Haus Win 4-3
         
Sat Feb 23 3:30pm St. Charles (Regional Qtrs) Nationwide Arena Win 2-1 2OT 
         
Sun Feb 24 3:45pm Olentangy Liberty Ice Haus Loss 3-0