��� Boyd County Classic Results | CKYSports Announcements | iHigh.com

CONTENTS

VIDEO

SCORES

MEDIA

PARTNERS




Home » Announcements News

Boyd County Classic Results

April 29, 2011
CKYSports




                       
















Boyd County Classic - 4/16/2011                       
                                    Results                                   

Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Doderer, Ariana           11 PAIN                     13.30   3  10  
  2 Adams, Jessica            10 Boyd                     13.40   3   8  
  3 Harris, Morgan            10 GRUP                     14.63   2   6  
  4 Evans, Amy                11 MORG                     14.66   3   5  
  5 Martin, Alana             10 Rhcs                     14.93   1   4  
  6 Smith, Britney            09 Boyd                     14.96   3   3  
  7 Lawrey, Cheyenne          09 BELL                     15.27   2   2  
  8 Workman, Siarra           10 Rhcs                     15.47   1   1  
  9 Stamper, Brooke           09 MORG                     15.50   3
10 Jude, Victoria            10 Lawrence County          15.60   3
11 Salyer, Alyson            12 PAIN                     15.63   2
12 Cyrus, Amber              11 Lawrence County          15.67   2
13 Schmits, Kendall          10 BELL                     15.73   2
14 McBride, Kelsey           09 Fleming County           16.56   1

Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Doderer, Ariana           11 PAIN                     28.12   3  10  
  2 Adams, Jessica            10 Boyd                     28.36   3   8  
  3 Bohn, Brittany            12 BELL                     30.29   3   6  
  4 Evans, Amy                11 MORG                     30.76   3   5  
  5 Harris, Morgan            10 GRUP                     31.26   2   4  
  6 Lanning, Alex             12 GRUP                     32.53   3   3  
  7 Schmitz, Courtney         06 BELL                     32.93   2   2  
  8 Humphries, Heather        09 Fleming County           33.27   2   1  
  9 Boyd, Tessa               08 Lawrence County          33.31   3
10 Stamper, Brooke           09 MORG                     33.53   3
11 Varney, Morgan            08 Rhcs                     33.93   1
12 Crum, Madison             08 Rhcs                     34.40   1
13 Lytle, Brooke             06 Fleming County           36.90   2

Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Stamper, Brittany         11 MORG                   1:09.06   2  10  
  2 Trimble, Reece             8 PAIN                   1:11.67   2   8  
  3 Lanning, Alex             12 GRUP                   1:12.37   2   6  
  4 Perkins, Julie            07 Fleming County         1:12.57   2   5  
  5 Gehringer, Holly          11 GRUP                   1:13.60   2   4  
  6 Etter, Lori               10 Rhcs                   1:13.87   1   3  
  7 Perkins, Jenna            09 Fleming County         1:15.07   1   2  
  8 Taylor, Shelby            06 Lawrence County        1:20.14   2   1  
  9 Miller, Nicole            10 Rhcs                   1:20.57   1
10 Rucker, Allison           09 Russell                1:25.35   2
11 Renneker, Elissa          09 Ashland                1:28.25   1

Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hanson, Emily             10 Russell                2:41.38   3  10  
  2 Casssity, Gabrielle       11 Russell                2:42.13   3   8  
  3 Dillion, Kelsey           11 Fleming County         2:44.14   3   6  
  4 Coldiron, Katie           11 GRUP                   2:46.77   3   5  
  5 Akers, Allie              07 MORG                   2:59.54   3   4  
  6 Trimble, Reece             8 PAIN                   3:06.45   3   3  
  7 Moran, Shelby              7 Fleming County         3:14.08   3   2  
  8 Taylor, Shelby            06 Lawrence County        3:19.01   2   1  
  9 Miller, Nicole            10 Rhcs                   3:21.52   1
10 Renneker, Elissa          09 Ashland                3:25.03   2
11 Richards, Samantha        08 Lawrence County        3:28.92   1
12 Riehl, Lauren             11 BELL                   3:37.78   2
13 Grimm, Tori                7 PAIN                   3:46.67   1
14 Cordle, Taylor            10 Rhcs                   4:19.98   1

Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Coldiron, Katie           11 GRUP                   5:55.79   10  
  2 Dillion, Kelsey           11 Fleming County         6:10.94    8  
  3 Fearin, Abby              07 Fleming County         6:15.39    6  
  4 Miller, Jennifer          12 Russell                6:19.29    5  
  5 Perry, Kailee             04 MORG                   6:22.69    4  
  6 Whelan, Josie             10 Ashland                6:32.47    3  
  7 Coldiron, Kara            08 GRUP                   6:43.71    2  
  8 Rechtin, Hannah           09 BELL                   6:55.27    1  
  9 Thornsberry, Allyson      09 Lawrence County        7:03.25 
10 Banks, Berry               7 PAIN                   7:37.53 
11 Miller, Nicole            10 Rhcs                   7:54.19 
12 Goodpaster, Skyler        07 MORG                   9:06.43 
-- Lambert, Abbie            10 Russell               X7:08.08 

Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Coldiron, Katie           11 GRUP                  12:57.36   10  
  2 Perry, Kailee             04 MORG                  13:18.70    8  
  3 Coldiron, Kara            08 GRUP                  13:55.54    6  
  4 Leet, Olivia              06 Fleming County        14:02.50    5  
  5 Malone, Marissa           12 Russell               14:04.19    4  
  6 Thornsberry, Allyson      09 Lawrence County       16:17.44    3  
  7 Goodpaster, Skyler        07 MORG                  18:09.34    2  

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kee, Olivia               08 Rhcs                     17.89   2  10  
  2 Martin, Alana             10 Rhcs                     18.45   1   8  
  3 Robinson, Shayla          10 Fleming County           18.76   3   6  
  4 Cross, Desiree            09 Rowan County             20.26   3   5  
  5 Logan, Angel              07 GRUP                     20.95   1   4  
  6 Little, Alisha            09 Russell                  20.98   1   3  
  7 Bates, Beth               10 Russell                  21.10   2   2  
  8 Cyrus, Morgan             10 Rowan County             21.63   2   1  
  9 Sallie, Emily             09 Boyd                     21.73   3
10 Schmitz, Courtney         06 BELL                     21.90   2
11 Boyd, Tessa               08 Lawrence County          22.85   1

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Robinson, Shayla          10 Fleming County           50.02   3  10  
  2 Bohn, Brittany            12 BELL                     50.09   3   8  
  3 Kee, Olivia               08 Rhcs                     54.01   1   6  
  4 Logan, Angel              07 GRUP                   1:00.56   2   5  
  5 Sallie, Emily             09 Boyd                   1:02.83   3   4  
  6 Humphries, Heather        09 Fleming County         1:03.13   2   3  
  7 Bates, Beth               10 Russell                1:06.40   3   2  
  8 Richards, Samantha        08 Lawrence County        1:08.67   2   1  
  9 Rucker, Allison           09 Russell                1:10.79   1
10 Lemaster, Jadrien         08 Lawrence County        1:10.92   1

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bellevue  'A'                                         58.98   2  10  
     1)                                 2) Reynolds, Mindi 12            
     3) Schmits, Kendall 10             4) Swope, Danielle 12            
  2 Boyd County  'A'                                      59.61   2   8  
     1) Adams, Jessica 10               2) Smith, Britney 09             
     3) Qualls, Emily 10                4) Sallie, Emily 09              
  3 Rose Hill Christian School  'A'                     1:00.21   1   6  
     1) Martin, Alana 10                2) Etter, Lori 10                
     3) Brammer, Paige 08               4) Workman, Siarra 10            
  4 Lawrence County  'A'                                1:00.71   2   5  
     1) Cyrus, Amber 11                 2) Ellis, Mikah 09               
     3) Boyd, Tessa 08                  4) Lemaster, Jadrien 08          
  5 Morgan County  'A'                                  1:01.58   1   4  
     1) Lindon, Bri 10                  2) Gross, Megan 10               
     3) Goodpaster, Skyler 07           4) Stamper, Brooke 09            
  6 Fleming County  'A'                                 1:03.88   1   3  
     1) Coleman, Haley 09               2) Humphries, Heather 09         
     3) Leet, Hannah 09                 4) McBride, Kelsey 09            

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Morgan County  'A'                                  2:05.33   2  10  
     1) Fugate, Lindsey 10              2) Stamper, Brittany 11          
     3) Evans, Amy 11                   4) Stamper, Brooke 09            
  2 Russell  'A'                                        2:05.92   2   8  
     1) Stump, Emily 10                 2)                               
     3)                                 4) Bates, Beth 10                
  3 Fleming County  'A'                                 2:09.35   1   6  
     1) Humphries, Heather 09           2) McBride, Kelsey 09            
     3) Leet, Hannah 09                 4) Robinson, Shayla 10           
  4 Lawrence County  'A'                                2:11.49   2   5  
     1) Cyrus, Amber 11                 2) Ellis, Mikah 09               
     3) Lemaster, Jadrien 08            4) Boyd, Tessa 08                
  7 Bellevue  'A'                                       2:15.49   2   2  
     1) Lawrey, Cheyenne 09             2) Sexton, Jennifer 10           
     3) Schmitz, Courtney 06            4) Sexton, Jackie 09             

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Fleming County  'A'                                 4:49.74   2  10  
     1) Perkins, Julie 07               2) Fearin, Abby 07               
     3) Reid, Christen 07               4) Robinson, Shayla 10           
  2 Morgan County  'A'                                  4:49.91   2   8  
     1) Akers, Allie 07                 2) Evans, Amy 11                 
     3) Fugate, Lindsey 10              4) Stamper, Brittany 11          
  3 Greenup County  'A'                                 5:20.08   2   6  
     1) Logan, Angel 07                 2) Gullett, Casey 12             
     3) Lanning, Alex 12                4) Gehringer, Holly 11           
  4 Boyd County  'A'                                    5:25.04   2   5  
     1) Blevins, Cassie 11              2) Slone, Hannah 11              
     3) Cornwell, Taylor 09             4) Kautzman, Alliya 09           
  5 Bellevue  'A'                                       5:31.54   2   4  
     1) Bohn, Brittany 12               2) Rechtin, Hannah 09            
     3) Rowland, Morgan 12              4) Reynolds, Mindi 12            
  6 Lawrence County  'A'                                5:36.76   1   3  
     1) Preston, Shelby 10              2) Taylor, Shelby 06             
     3) Blankenship, Hanna 07           4) Richards, Samantha 08         

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fleming County  'A'                                11:08.41   10  
     1) Dillion, Kelsey 11              2) Fearin, Abby 07               
  2 Russell  'A'                                       11:18.72    8  
     1) Casssity, Gabrielle 11          2) Hanson, Emily 10              
     3) Miller, Jennifer 12             4)                               
  3 Morgan County  'A'                                 12:17.21    6  
     1) Fugate, Lindsey 10              2) Gross, Megan 10               
     3) Perry, Kailee 04                4) Akers, Allie 07               
  4 Greenup County  'A'                                12:30.09    5  
     1) Rowe, Allison 12                2) Coldiron, Katie 11            
     3) Coldiron, Kara 08               4) Cassady, Hannah 10            
  5 Boyd County  'A'                                   12:37.07    4  
     1) Blevins, Cassie 11              2) Kautzman, Alliya 09           
     3) Cornwell, Taylor 09             4) Coleman, Allison 09           

Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bohn, Brittany            12 BELL                   4-08.00   10  
  2 Jorio, Cara               09 GRUP                  J4-08.00    7  
  2 Stump, Emily              10 Russell               J4-08.00    7  
  4 Cybriwsky, Juliana        11 PAIN                  J4-08.00    5  
  5 Brammer, Paige            08 Rhcs                   4-04.00    4  
  6 Williamson, Tasha         12 Lawrence County        4-02.00    2.50
  6 Akers, Allie              07 MORG                   4-02.00    2.50
  8 Cothren, Kaylee           12 PAIN                   4-00.00    0.50
  8 Sexton, Jackie            09 BELL                   4-00.00    0.50
  9 Cyrus, Morgan             10 Rowan County          J4-00.00 
-- Gross, Megan              10 MORG                        NH 
-- Richards, Samantha        08 Lawrence County             NH 

Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jenkins, Jane             10 Ashland                8-06.00   10  
  2 McDade, Peyton            11 Russell                6-00.00    7  
  2 Gross, Megan              10 MORG                   6-00.00    7  

Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Doderer, Ariana           11 PAIN                  14-10.00   10  
  2 Martin, Alana             10 Rhcs                  12-10.00    8  
  3 Preston, Shelby           10 Lawrence County       12-03.75    6  
  4 Smith, Britney            09 Boyd                  11-09.50    5  
  5 Lanning, Alex             12 GRUP                  11-00.25    4  
  6 Coffman, Abby             09 Boyd                   9-00.00    3  
  7 Goodpaster, Skyler        07 MORG                   7-10.00    2  

Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Reynolds, Mindi           12 BELL                  30-02.00   10  
  2 Adams, Jessica            10 Boyd                  26-07.00    8  
  3 Rowe, Allison             12 GRUP                  25-00.00    6  
  4 Little, Alisha            09 Russell               23-05.00    5  
  5 Preston, Shelby           10 Lawrence County       23-02.25    4  
  6 Jude, Victoria            10 Lawrence County       21-08.75    3  

Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kenser, Morgan            10 Boyd                  27-05.00   10  
  2 Jent, Kelsey              10 Fleming County        27-02.25    8  
  3 McIntyre, Taylor          12 BELL                  25-11.00    6  
  4 Duffy, Mechelle           12 BELL                  24-03.75    5  
  5 Burrell, Amari            11 Fleming County        23-11.75    4  
  6 Sammons, Marisa           12 PAIN                  23-09.50    3  
  7 McCollough, Erica         09 Boyd                  23-09.25    2  
  8 Williamson, Tasha         12 Lawrence County       23-07.00    1  
  9 Williamson, Kara           6 Lawrence County       22-08.50 
10 Thompson, Lauren          12 Russell               20-02.00 
11 Walker, Rachel            09 Boyd                  19-11.50 
12 Hall, Emily               09 Boyd                  19-09.00 
13 Dunaway, MacKenzie        10 GRUP                  19-02.00 
14 McDade, Peyton            11 Russell               18-10.50 
15 Rowe, Allison             12 GRUP                  18-04.00 
16 Ferguson, Kelley          08 MORG                  18-02.00 
17 Goodpaster, Dakota        08 MORG                  14-08.50 

Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jent, Kelsey              10 Fleming County           76-01   10  
  2 Kenser, Morgan            10 Boyd                     74-04    8  
  3 Williamson, Tasha         12 Lawrence County          73-04    6  
  4 Green, Moriah             09 Rowan County             69-02    5  
  5 Ross, Alicia              11 BELL                     67-01    4  
  6 Thompson, Lauren          12 Russell                  57-08    3  
  7 Rowland, Morgan           12 BELL                     57-01    2  
  8 Fannin, Jessica           12 Lawrence County          56-07    1  
  9 Dunaway, MacKenzie        10 GRUP                     51-06 
10 Sammons, Marisa           12 PAIN                     49-00 
11 Walker, Rachel            09 Boyd                     46-03 
12 McCollough, Erica         09 Boyd                     44-08 
13 Rose, Lorna               09 GRUP                     44-04 
14 Goodpaster, Dakota        08 MORG                     42-05 
15 Ferguson, Kelley          08 MORG                     39-06 
-- McDade, Peyton            11 Russell                 X41-04 

Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hodge, Phillip            11 Rowan County             11.14   2  10  
  2 Odukoya, Toluwalope       11 Russell                  11.18   2   8  
  3 Hamilton, Jordan          12 GRUP                     11.34   2   6  
  4 Murphy, Travis            11 GRUP                     11.50   3   5  
  5 Cooper, Patrick           12 Russell                  11.66   3   4  
  6 Thornsberry, Kody         09 MORG                     11.90   2   2.50
  6 Holbrook, Joe             10 MORG                     11.90   3   2.50
  8 Onyenma, David            12 PAIN                     12.09   3   1  
  9 Kee, Garrett              11 Rhcs                     12.14   2
10 Hamrick, Tristan          09 Rowan County             12.16   3
11 Roberts, Jordan           10 BELL                     12.40   3
12 Hazeres, Alec             08 BELL                     13.10   2
13 Cooper, Tyler             10 Rhcs                     13.54   1
14 Hardyman, Caleb           09 Fleming County           13.64   1
15 Pope, Timmy               09 Lawrence

Tags CKYSports • Publisher
Rate This Article
Thanks for rating this article!
Share This Article  
Facebook
Google

Partner

Partner