��� Kearney Quad 2011 Boys Results | Kearney High School Track and Field Boys' Track and Field | iHigh.com

CONTENTS

MEET ENTRY 2014

KEARNEY SITES

LINKS

MEET RESULTS 2014

MEET RESULT 2013

Meet Results

IHIGH LINKS

Home » Boys' Track and Field News

Kearney Quad 2011 Boys Results

March 22, 2011
Kearney High School Track and Field



No Team Scores Kept At Meet

Licensed to Kearney High School - MO HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/22/2011 08:23 PM
Kearney Quad - 3/22/2011
Kearney High School Quad
Kearney High School
Results

Event 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Smithville 'A' 8:49.72
2 Kearney 'A' 9:03.57
3 Excelsior Springs 'A' 9:45.96
4 Platte County 'A' 9:57.93
5 Excelsior Springs 'B' 10:34.76
6 Kearney 'B' 10:46.34

Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Cody, Marcus Excelsior Sp 15.66 2
2 Douglas, Trevor Excelsior Sp 16.71 2
3 Snider, Taylor Kearney 18.96 2
4 Bargman, Troy Smithville 19.18 1
5 Petty, Nathan Smithville 19.78 1
6 Watts, Dalton Smithville 20.00 1
7 Schlager, Austin Smithville 20.33 1
8 Peterman, Jeff Kearney 21.00 1
9 Anthony, Williams Platte Count 21.27 2
10 David, Richardson Platte Count 21.70 1
11 Channing, Dalton Kearney 22.33 1

Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Lamb, Tyler Smithville 11.70 7
2 Hall, Tab Kearney 11.76 4
3 Parmenter, Zach Smithville 11.89 7
4 O'Dell, Ty Excelsior Sp 11.95 6
5 Windsor, Peter Kearney 12.09 3
6 Darius, Taylor Platte Count 12.15 5
6 Ben, Matthews Platte Count 12.15 6
8 Nance, Nick Smithville 12.18 7
9 Cintron, Nick Excelsior Sp 12.22 7
10 Wendel, Tanner Kearney 12.26 4
11 Britton, Zack Smithville 12.34 7
12 Roberson, Anthony Kearney 12.37 3
13 Duncan, Andrew Smithville 12.40 5
14 Leapheart, Charles Platte Count 12.44 5
15 Ware, Taylor Kearney 12.45 3
16 Winfrey, Tyler Excelsior Sp 12.50 6
17 AJ, Pelzer Platte Count 12.51 5
17 Pridemore, Austin Excelsior Sp 12.51 6
19 Pettit, Mitchell Kearney 12.62 2
20 Goepfrich, Drew Kearney 12.63 2
21 Wright, Derrick Excelsior Sp 12.75 7
22 Anier, Miryal Platte Count 12.77 5
23 Martinez, AJ Kearney 12.90 1
24 Leath, Grant Kearney 12.93 2
25 Filbeck, Max Kearney 12.98 3
26 Sportsman, Adam Smithville 13.01 5
27 Burgard, Austin Kearney 13.03 2
27 Kertz, Torey Kearney 13.03 2
27 Santiago, Christian Kearney 13.03 3
30 Adkinson, Chase Kearney 13.09 1
31 Mayes, Logan Smithville 13.15 4
32 Bagby, Micah Smithville 13.18 4
33 Bush, Taylor Smithville 13.19 5
33 Williams, Christian Excelsior Sp 13.19 7
35 Channing, Dalton Kearney 13.23 4
36 Griffith, Josh Excelsior Sp 13.27 6
37 Daughtery, Jacob Kearney 13.29 2
38 Haugen, Nils Kearney 13.32 2
39 Laughlin, Johnny Kearney 13.46 4
40 Aakil, Holt Platte Count 13.47 5
41 Hallmark, Stephen Excelsior Sp 13.52 7
42 Stratton, Caleb Excelsior Sp 13.63 6
43 Fitzgerald, Morgan Kearney 13.65 1
44 Clevenger, Dalton Kearney 13.80 1
45 Raffel, Jared Excelsior Sp 13.85 6
46 Kiefer, Wade Kearney 14.00 3
47 Humphrey, Jordan Excelsior Sp 14.06 6
48 Adams, Brandon Kearney 14.32 4
49 Shields, Robert Kearney 14.46 3
50 Taylor, Cody Kearney 14.60 1
51 Hall, Ronnie Smithville 15.50 4
52 Oden, Derek Kearney 16.65 3

Event 8 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Platte County 'A' 1:34.88
2 Excelsior Springs 'A' 1:36.32
3 Kearney 'A' 1:41.06
4 Kearney 'B' 1:43.81

Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Stark, Conner Kearney 5:00.93
2 Reid, Colton Smithville 5:07.16
3 Sammons, Chris Smithville 5:10.86
4 Teague, Caleb Kearney 5:15.17
5 Colvin, Jacob Excelsior Sp 5:18.11
6 Robert, Reyes Platte Count 5:27.14
7 Stefan, Schmidt Platte Count 5:27.31
8 Elliott, Troy Smithville 5:32.72
9 Jacob, Olsen Platte Count 5:33.42
10 James, Valentine Platte Count 5:36.93
11 DeMint, Kyle Kearney 5:38.79
12 Justin, Frost Platte Count 5:39.32
13 Fausett, Steven Excelsior Sp 5:47.33
14 Saunders, Robert Excelsior Sp 5:52.30
15 Johnson, Matt Smithville 5:55.48
16 Porter, Nathan Excelsior Sp 6:01.26
17 Reed, James Excelsior Sp 6:05.19
18 Mael, Sean Kearney 6:08.30
19 Nall, Jacob Excelsior Sp 6:22.95
20 Gabe, Unruh Platte Count 6:42.55
21 Maye, Nicholas Kearney 7:26.60

Event 12 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Excelsior Springs 'A' 45.95
2 Platte County 'A' 46.33
3 Kearney 'B' 48.06
4 Excelsior Springs 'B' 48.31
5 Kearney 'A' 49.96

Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Stephens, Aaron Kearney 53.45 1
2 JT, Taylor Platte Count 54.33 3
3 Petersen, Josh Smithville 55.56 1
4 Webb, Blake Smithville 56.40 1
5 Turner, Dominick Excelsior Sp 56.87 3
6 Migletz, Jimmy Smithville 58.19 2
7 Anier, Miryal Platte Count 58.20 3
8 Leapheart, Charles Platte Count 58.31 3
9 Santiago, Christian Kearney 58.88 2
10 Sportsman, Adam Smithville 59.25 2
11 Darius, Taylor Platte Count 1:00.65 3
12 Chris, Phan Platte Count 1:00.84 3
13 Mothershead, Tanner Smithville 1:00.97 2
14 Lowe, Barrett Kearney 1:01.09 1
15 Tyler, Lopez Platte Count 1:04.20 3
16 Richey, Hank Smithville 1:04.46 1
17 Miller, Sam Smithville 1:04.55 2
18 Aakil, Holt Platte Count 1:07.40 3
19 Eckersley, Dylan Kearney 1:07.87 2
20 Steele, Jaden Kearney 1:08.87 2
21 Oden, Derek Kearney 1:32.15 1

Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Douglas, Trevor Excelsior Sp 44.76 2
2 Cody, Marcus Excelsior Sp 46.47 2
3 Watts, Dalton Smithville 47.44 1
4 Petty, Nathan Smithville 47.90 1
5 Martinez, AJ Kearney 47.94 2
6 Wendel, Tanner Kearney 49.84 2
7 Peterman, Jeff Kearney 49.95 2
8 Emmons, Joe Excelsior Sp 50.47 2
9 Masters, Andrew Kearney 51.10 1
10 Anthony, Williams Platte Count 51.56 2
11 David, Richardson Platte Count 54.28 2

Event 18 Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bell, Bryan Excelsior Sp 2:16.91
2 Nelson, Caleb Smithville 2:18.24
3 Robert, Reyes Platte Count 2:20.21
4 McDaniel, Galen Excelsior Sp 2:22.41
5 Bargman, Troy Smithville 2:29.26
6 Woods, Jake Kearney 2:31.57
7 Chris, Phan Platte Count 2:33.00
8 Johnson, Matt Smithville 2:38.75
9 Saunders, Robert Excelsior Sp 2:43.61
10 Nall, Jacob Excelsior Sp 2:46.55
11 Reed, James Excelsior Sp 2:49.10
12 Johnson, Gregory Kearney 2:59.13
13 Gabe, Unruh Platte Count 3:18.21
14 Maye, Nicholas Kearney 3:29.64

Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Parmenter, Zach Smithville 23.75 6
2 Masoner, Nick Excelsior Sp 24.09 7
3 Britton, Zack Smithville 24.15 6
4 Hall, Tab Kearney 24.41 2
5 Windsor, Peter Kearney 24.57 2
6 Goin, Jason Kearney 24.63 2
7 Pridemore, Austin Excelsior Sp 24.77 7
8 Darius, Taylor Platte Count 24.87 6
9 AJ, Pelzer Platte Count 24.89 6
10 Duncan, Andrew Smithville 25.23 5
11 Nance, Nick Smithville 25.25 5
12 Thomas, Caleb Smithville 25.35 5
13 Pettit, Mitchell Kearney 25.40 4
14 Leath, Grant Kearney 25.45 1
15 Filbeck, Max Kearney 25.53 4
16 Roberson, Anthony Kearney 25.59 4
17 Nick, Palmer Platte Count 25.62 7
18 Ware, Taylor Kearney 25.69 2
19 Anier, Miryal Platte Count 25.77 6
20 Goepfrich, Drew Kearney 25.90 2
21 Sportsman, Adam Smithville 26.00 5
22 Hallmark, Stephen Excelsior Sp 26.15 6
23 Kertz, Torey Kearney 26.22 1
24 Lowe, Barrett Kearney 26.29 4
25 Williams, Christian Excelsior Sp 26.57 7
26 Bush, Taylor Smithville 26.58 4
27 Fitzgerald, Morgan Kearney 26.69 3
28 Mayes, Logan Smithville 26.71 5
29 Adkinson, Chase Kearney 26.76 3
30 Kelley, Sean Kearney 27.15 3
31 Richey, Hank Smithville 27.22 3
32 Daughtery, Jacob Kearney 27.33 2
33 Griffith, Josh Excelsior Sp 27.38 7
34 Aakil, Holt Platte Count 27.41 5
35 Tyler, Lopez Platte Count 27.44 5
36 Bagby, Micah Smithville 27.69 4
37 Stratton, Caleb Excelsior Sp 27.83 7
38 Miller, Sam Smithville 27.84 4
39 Burgard, Austin Kearney 27.91 1
40 Clevenger, Dalton Kearney 28.01 1
41 Haugen, Nils Kearney 28.05 3
42 Kiefer, Wade Kearney 28.64 1
43 Shields, Robert Kearney 29.58 3
44 Humphrey, Jordan Excelsior Sp 29.78 7
45 Taylor, Cody Kearney 30.60 3
46 Hall, Ronnie Smithville 31.58 4
47 Oden, Derek Kearney 38.00 3

Event 22 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Leo, Chris Kearney 10:49.23
2 Pelling, Joe Smithville 11:45.92
3 Stefan, Schmidt Platte Count 11:46.89
4 James, Valentine Platte Count 11:49.10
5 Jacob, Olsen Platte Count 12:19.33
6 Justin, Frost Platte Count 12:22.81
7 Fausett, Steven Excelsior Sp 12:28.87
8 Leon, Justin Kearney 12:42.63

Event 24 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Excelsior Springs 'A' 3:41.82
2 Kearney 'A' 3:45.43
3 Platte County 'A' 3:48.59
4 Kearney 'B' 4:16.14

Event 26 Boys High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Thomas, Caleb Smithville 5-10.00
2 Turner, Dominick Excelsior Sp 5-08.00
3 Wright, Derrick Excelsior Sp 5-02.00
4 Nick, Palmer Platte Count J5-02.00
5 Duncan, Andrew Smithville 5-00.00
6 Schlager, Austin Smithville J5-00.00
7 Shanks, Neal Smithville J5-00.00
-- Labriado, Kevin Smithville NH
-- Warring, Jason Smithville NH
-- Channing, Dalton Kearney NH
-- Tyler, Lopez Platte Count NH
-- Peterman, Jeff Kearney NH

Event 28 Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Douglas, Trevor Excelsior Sp 12-00.00
2 Fairbanks, Junior Smithville 11-06.00
3 Udris, Lukas Kearney 11-00.00
4 Emmons, Joe Excelsior Sp 9-06.00
4 Hamburg, Zach Excelsior Sp 9-06.00
6 Leath, Grant Kearney 9-00.00
6 Daughtery, Jacob Kearney 9-00.00
8 Schlager, Austin Smithville 7-06.00
8 Stephen, Ray Platte Count 7-06.00
10 Kelley, Sean Kearney 7-00.00
11 AJ, Pelzer Platte Count 6-06.00
-- Kiefer, Wade Kearney NH

Event 30 Boys Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lamb, Tyler Smithville 20-06.00
2 Naron, Rollins Platte Count 20-03.00
3 Mick, Brock Smithville 18-11.00
4 Turner, Dominick Excelsior Sp 17-07.00
5 Hall, Tab Kearney 16-10.00
6 Bush, Taylor Smithville 16-09.00
7 Lowe, Barrett Kearney 16-03.00
8 Burgard, Austin Kearney 16-00.00
9 AJ, Pelzer Platte Count 15-04.00
10 Humphrey, Jordan Excelsior Sp 14-11.00
11 Ruehter, Brett Smithville 14-03.50
-- Nance, Nick Smithville ND
-- Webb, Blake Smithville ND
-- Williams, Christian Excelsior Sp ND
-- Winfrey, Tyler Excelsior Sp ND
-- Taylor, Cody Kearney ND
-- Wilson, Mathew Kearney ND

Event 32 Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Stephens, Aaron Kearney 39-05.50
2 Naron, Rollins Platte Count 38-09.00
3 JT, Taylor Platte Count 38-01.00
4 Mick, Brock Smithville 37-06.00
5 Bell, Bryan Excelsior Sp 35-09.00
6 Williams, Christian Excelsior Sp 35-08.50
7 Goin, Jason Kearney 35-08.00
8 Ruehter, Brett Smithville 30-01.50
9 Raffel, Jared Excelsior Sp 27-06.00

Event 34 Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Adamson, Austin Smithville 116-10
2 Lee, Michael Excelsior Sp 109-05
3 Austin, Walker Platte Count 104-01
4 Eubank, Cole Kearney 102-06
5 Benner, Caleb Kearney 99-05
6 Juergens, Matt Kearney 94-05
7 Snyder, Kai Smithville 93-05
8 Nic, Rowland Platte Count 93-02
9 VanDeventer, Aaron Excelsior Sp 91-09
10 Harrell, Aaron Excelsior Sp 89-06
11 Drew, Gallamore Platte Count 86-08
12 Thomas, Chase Smithville 84-10
13 Wright, Clayton Smithville 82-11
14 Laughlin, Johnny Kearney 81-09
15 Buerky, Taylor Kearney 81-06
16 Herman, Tapusoa Platte Count 80-02
17 Malachi, Kimball Platte Count 78-04
18 Buckallew, Jake Excelsior Sp 77-07
19 Smith, Mason Smithville 75-05
20 Shouse, Lance Excelsior Sp 74-00
21 Gregalunas, Kevin Smithville 73-02
22 Layton, Devin Kearney 72-09
23 Day, Tyler Kearney 72-02
24 Stanfield, Austin Excelsior Sp 71-09
25 Burke, Tommy Kearney 71-07
26 Spencer, Robert Smithville 65-00
27 Adams, Brandon Kearney 63-01
28 Roberson, Girard Kearney 61-08
29 Reyes, Keanu Excelsior Sp 43-10
-- Betsworth, Josh Kearney ND
-- Brandon, Fagan Platte Count ND

Event 36 Boys Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Benner, Caleb Kearney 43-05.50
2 Austin, Walker Platte Count 42-07.00
3 Nic, Rowland Platte Count 41-11.50
4 Winfrey, Tyler Excelsior Sp 41-03.00
5 Adamson, Austin Smithville 40-07.00
6 Lee, Michael Excelsior Sp 37-07.00
7 Juergens, Matt Kearney 35-07.50
8 Snyder, Kai Smithville 35-01.50
9 Eubank, Cole Kearney 35-01.00
10 Buerky, Taylor Kearney 34-08.00
11 Wright, Clayton Smithville 33-06.00
12 Brandon, Fagan Platte Count 33-05.00
13 VanDeventer, Aaron Excelsior Sp 33-03.50
14 Harrell, Aaron Excelsior Sp 32-00.50
15 Thomas, Chase Smithville 31-06.00
16 Betsworth, Josh Kearney 31-05.50
17 Laughlin, Johnny Kearney 31-04.50
18 Gregalunas, Kevin Smithville 31-03.50
19 Buckallew, Jake Excelsior Sp 29-06.50
19 Spencer, Robert Smithville 29-06.50
21 Malachi, Kimball Platte Count 28-09.50
22 Layton, Devin Kearney 28-01.00
22 Stanfield, Austin Excelsior Sp 28-01.00
24 Drew, Gallamore Platte Count 27-09.50
25 Day, Tyler Kearney 27-08.50
26 Herman, Tapusoa Platte Count 27-02.00
26 Shouse, Lance Excelsior Sp 27-02.00
28 Adams, Brandon Kearney 27-01.00
29 Smith, Mason Smithville 26-09.00
30 Burke, Tommy Kearney 26-06.00
31 Roberson, Girard Kearney 24-04.00
32 Reyes, Keanu Excelsior Sp 18-11.00
33 Saunders, Robert Excelsior Sp 16-11.00

 


Tags Kearney High School Track and Field • Publisher
Rate This Article
Thanks for rating this article!
Share This Article  
Facebook
Google

Partner


Partner