��� 2011 KCI All-Conference Football Teams | KCI Conference Football | iHigh.com

CONTENTS

CURRENT SPORTS

ACTIVITIES

HISTORY

OFFICIAL SCHOOL LINKS

KCI PRESS

iHIGH SCHOOLS

MEDIA

IHIGH LINKS

Home » Football News

2011 KCI All-Conference Football Teams

November 16, 2011
By David Blyth of KCI Conference



KCI All Conference Football Teams

 

Quarterback

1st Team: Corey Bowers, East Buchanan

2nd Team: Luke Wetzel, West Platte

HM: Blake Edwards, Lawson

Running Back

1st Team: Johnnie Sutphin, Lawson; and Dylan Guthrie, West Platte

2nd Team: Benton Maddux, Lawson; Dylan Bullimore, Mid-Buchanan; and Zach Emmendorfer, North Platte

HM: Grant Schottel, Mid-Buchanan; Eddie Kilgore, East Buchanan; Josh Hartzell, Lathrop; and Robert Askren, Lathrop

Center

1st Team: Jace Zeit, East Buchanan

2nd Team: Colby Clemens, West Platte

HM: Jake Short, Lawson

Guards

1st Team: Andrew Embrey, Lawson; and Nathan Goodlet, West Platte

2nd Team: BB Wenzel N. Platte; and Tyler Berg, Lathrop

HM: Michael Ahrens, Mid-Buchanan; and Aaron Brown, E. Buchanan

Tackles

1st Team: Dylan Morris, Lawson, Unanimous; and Todd Brown, W. Platte, Unanimous

2nd Team: Nathan Hale, N. Platte; and Caleb Falter, W. Platte

HM: Kendall Saunders, Lawson; and Alex Ray, E. Buchanan

Tight End

1st Team: Adam Roe, West Platte

2nd Team: Taylor Dameron, Lawson

HM: Ryan Stallard, E. Buchanan; and Brandon Maddick, Lathrop

Wide Outs

1st Team: Brandon McNeely, E. Buchanan, Unanimous; and Seth Rulon, W. Platte

2nd Team: Austin Simmons, Lawson; and Brandon Search, W. Platte

HM: Cooper Roberts, Mid-Buchanan; and Kevin Robbins, E. Buchanan

Kicker

1st Team: Garrison Green, Lawson, Unanimous

2nd Team: Josh Fernandez, Plattsburg

HM: Tyler Berg, Lathrop

Interior Lineman

1st Team: Justin Blevins, Lawson; Tyler Berg, Lathrop; and Caleb Falter, W. Platte

2nd Team: Josh Fernandez, Plattsburg; Nathan Hale, N. Platte; and Aaron Brown, E. Buchanan

HM: Loagan Malott, Lawson; Michael Ahrens, Mid-Buchanan; and Ben Frazier, E. Buchanan

Ends

1st Team: Nick Bozarth, Lawson; and Todd Brown, W. Platte, Unanimous

2nd Team: BR Wenzel, N. Platte; and Jake Wallingford, E. Buchanan

HM: Seth Faherty, N. Platte; Zac Potter, E. Buchanan; Brandon Maddick, Lathrop; and Carl Brunner, Lathrop

Linebackers

1st Team: Benton Maddux, Lawson; Zach Emmendorfer, N. Platte; Colby Clemens, W. Platte; and Jace Zeit, E. Buchanan

2nd Team: Alex Shelton, Lawson; Grant Schottel, Mid-Buchanan; LeAaron Hicks, Plattsburg; and Josh Hartzell, Lathrop

HM: Adam Turpin, Lawson; Jake Lawson, N. Platte; Hunter Faris, W. Platte; Dylan Guthrie, W. Platte; Dyson Reno, E. Buchanan

Cornerbacks

1st Team: Garrison Green, Lawson; Corey Bower, E. Buchanan

2nd Team: Austin Simmons, Lawson; Seth Rulon, W. Platte

HM: Trevor Jones, Plattsburg; and Brandon Stimelsky, Lathrop

Safeties

1st Team: Levi Hill, N. Platte; and Brandon McNeely, E. Buchanan

2nd Team: Drake Mortimer, Lawson; and Liam Wilson, W. Platte

HM: Blake Edwards, Lawson; Cooper Roberts, Mid-Buchanan; and Collum Haahr, Lathrop

Punter

1st Team: Garrison Green, Lawson

2nd Team: Seth Jones, N. Platte

HM: Adam Roe, W. Platte; and Tyler Berg, Lathrop


Tags KCI Conference • Publisher
Rate This Article
Thanks for rating this article!
Share This Article  
Facebook
Google
» Be the first to leave a comment
Comments (0)

Announcements

Partner


Partner