CONTENTS

SPORTS

Husky Spirit

Academic Excellence

Howard Middle School

MEDIA

IHIGH LINKS

Softball » 2012 Varsity and Junior Varsity Schedule


Day                    Date       Time       Opponent                                                Location                      Record                     
Monday 8/13   at Washington County 9-10 0-1
Tuesday 8/14   at Crawford County Rain  
Wednesday 8/15   vs Central 17-2 (3 Innings) 1-1
Friday 8/17   Crawford (Crawford Tournament) 5-3 2-1
Friday 8/17   Putnam (Crawford Tournament) 3-10 2-2
Saturday 8/18   Taylor County  (Crawford Tournament)  5-4 3-2
Saturday 8/18   Mary Persons  (Crawford Tournament) 10-12, (ITB after time expired)  3-3
Saturday 8/18   Peach  (Crawford Tournament) 6-9 3-4
Monday 8/20   vs. Lamar County 7-9 (8 innings)  3-5
Wednesday 8/22   FPD 3-17  3-6
Friday 8/24   Warner Robins 8-7  4-6
Friday 8/24    Bryan County  4-10   4-7
Saturday 8/25    Brawl in the Fall Thomas County 2-13  4-8
Saturday  8/25    Brawl in the Fall Northside (W.R.)  3-4  4-9  
Tuesday  8/28    Rutland***  1-11 (5 Innings)  4-10     0-1 (Region)
0-1Thursday  8/30    Perry***  0-15  (3 Innings)  4-11     0-2
Tuesday 9/4    Peach County  Rain  
Thursday  9/6    West Laurens*** 1-11  4-12     0-3
Tuesday 9/11   Veterans***  0-8  4-13     0-4
Wednesday 9/12   Crawford County Rain Makeup 5-7  4-14
Thursday  9/13    Westside***  14-7  5-14     1-4
Tuesday 9/18 4:30 Mary Persons***  Rain  
Wednesday  9/19  5:30  Northside  13-10  6-14
Thursday 9/20  5:55  Crawford County  6-5  7-14
Monday 9/24 4:00 Mary Persons*** Howard  
Monday 9/24 5:30 Griffin Howard  
Tuesday   9/25  6:00  Baldwin County***  Baldwin County   
Wednesday  9/26  5:55  Lamar County  Lamar County  
Thursday 9/27  5:00  Monticello (Senior Night) Howard   
Tuesday 10/2 TBA  REGION TOURNAMENT Southern Pines, Dublin  
Wednesday  10/3  TBA REGION TOURNAMENT Southern Pines, Dublin   
Thursday  10/4 TBA REGION TOURNAMENT  Southern Pines, Dublin   
Wednesday  10/10 TBA  State Playoffs--1st Round High Seed Host   
Thursday  10/11  TBA  State Playoffs--1st Round High Seed Host  
Wednesday  10/17  TBA  State Playoffs--2nd Round High Seed Host   
Thursday  10/18  TBA  State Playoffs--2nd Round High Seed Host   
Thursday  10/25  TBA  State Playoffs--Semifinals(Elite 8) Columbus, GA   
Friday  10/26  TBA  State Playoffs--Semifinals(Elite 8)  Columbus, GA   
Saturday  10/27 TBA  State Playoffs--FINALS Columbus, GA