CONTENTS

Hoover High School Website

Hoover Wal-mart

Wendy's Heisman

Hoover iHigh App

BUCS ON CBS42

BUCS on ABC 33/40

BUCS on Twitter

Bucs on Facebook

ALABAMA 6A FOOTBALL SITE

VARSITY FOOTBALL

VARSITY BASEBALL

SOFTBALL

BOYS BASKETBALL

GIRLS BASKETBALL

SOCCER

SPORTS

Boys Tennis

Girls Tennis

Wrestling

Girls Volleyball

Hoover Band

CHEERLEADING

OTHER

Athletic Department

BUCCANEER LINKS

MEDIA

IHIGH LINKS

Hoover High School Schedule

Next Month » « Previous Month February 2014
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
2627282930311
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
232425262728Mar 1
Feb1

Time: TBA Var Girls BKB @ Pontotoc, MS (Girls' Basketball)

Time: TBA Var Girls Soccer @ Jamboree @ Thompson (Girls' Soccer)

Time: TBA JV Wrestling @ Opelika (Wrestling)

Feb3

Time: TBA Indoor Track @ State Meet; Crossplex (Track & Field)

Time: 4:30pm Home vs. Spain Park (Boys' Basketball)
FR @ 4:30 p.m. JV @ 6 p.m. Var @ 7:30 p.m.

Time: 4:30pm Home-JV/Var Girls BKB vs. Vestavia (Senior Night) (Girls' Basketball)
JV-4:30 p.m. Var-6 p.m.

Feb4

Time: TBA Indoor Track @ State Meet; Crossplex (Track & Field)

Feb6

Time: 7:00pm Home-Basketball Area Tournament vs. Hueytown (Girls' Basketball)

Feb7

Time: TBA Area Tourn, TBA (Boys' Basketball)

Time: TBA Wrestling Sectional Tournament @ Montgomery (Wrestling)

Feb8

Time: TBA Wrestling Sectional Tournament @ Montgomery (Wrestling)

Feb10

Time: TBA Area Tourn., TBA (Boys' Basketball)

Time: 5:00pm Home vs. Mtn. Brook (Girls' Soccer)

Time: 5:30pm Home-Area Championship (TBA) (Girls' Basketball)

Feb11

Time: 4:30pm Boys Soccer @ Vestavia (Boys' Soccer)

Feb13

Time: TBA Wrestling State Tourn. @ Huntsville (Wrestling)

Time: TBA Basketball Sub-Regional (TBA) (Girls' Basketball)

Time: 5:00pm Home- JV vs. Hewitt-Cancelled and new date tbd (Girls' Soccer)

Feb14

Time: TBA Sub-Regional, TBA (Boys' Basketball)

Time: TBA Var @ Lakeshore Shootout (Boys' Soccer)

Time: TBA Wrestling State Tourn. @ Huntstville (Wrestling)

Time: 4:00pm Home-Fr/JV vs. Prattville (Boys' Soccer)

Feb15

Time: TBA Var @ Lakeshore Shootout (Boys' Soccer)

Time: TBA Wrestling State Tourn. @ Huntsville (Wrestling)

Feb17

Time: TBA Basketball Regionals TBA (Girls' Basketball)

Time: TBA Battle on the Beach-Gulf Shores (Boys' Golf)

Time: TBA Regionals, TBA (this week) (Boys' Basketball)

Time: 11:00am JV @ Spain Park (DH) (Baseball)

Time: 11:00am Home- Fr vs. Spain Park (DH) (Baseball)

Time: 1:00pm Home-Var vs. Huntsville/Buckhorn (Baseball)

Time: 7:00pm Fr @ John Carroll (Boys' Soccer)

Feb18

Time: TBA Basketball Regionals TBA (Girls' Basketball)

Time: 5:00pm Var @ Cullman vs. Grissom (Baseball)

Time: 5:30pm Home-JV/Var vs. Trussville (Boys' Soccer)

Feb19

Time: TBA Basketball Regionals TBA (Girls' Basketball)

Time: 3:30pm Home-Girls Tennis vs. Pelham (Girls' Tennis)

Time: 4:30pm Fr @ Vestavia (DH) (Baseball)

Time: 6:00pm Var @ Prattville (Girls' Soccer)

Feb20

Time: TBA Home-Boys Tennis vs. Pelham (Boys' Tennis)

Time: TBA Basketball Regionals TBA (Girls' Basketball)

Time: 5:00pm JV @ Vestavia (DH) (Baseball)

Time: 5:30pm JV @ Homewood (Girls' Soccer)

Feb21

Time: TBA JV/VAR @ Hillcrest Tournament (Softball)

Time: TBA Basketball Regionals TBA (Girls' Basketball)

Time: 4:00pm Var @ Sparkman (Baseball)

Time: 4:00pm Home vs. McGill-Toolin (Girls' Soccer)

Time: 4:30pm JV BB @ Oak Mtn. (Baseball)

Time: 4:30pm Fr @ Shades Mtn. vs. Pelham (Baseball)

Time: 4:30pm Fr/JV @ Homewood (Boys' Soccer)

Time: 6:30pm Var @ Hazel Green (Baseball)

Time: 7:30pm Home-Var vs. Briarwood (Boys' Soccer)

Feb22

Time: TBA JV/VAR @ Hillcrest Tournament (Softball)

Time: TBA Basketball Regionals TBA (Girls' Basketball)

Time: 10:00am JV @ Clay vs. Clay/Etowah (Baseball)

Time: 11:00am Var @ Buckhorn vs. Hartselle (Baseball)

Time: 11:00am Home-Fr vs. Thompson (Baseball)

Time: 1:00pm Home-Fr vs. Chelsea (Baseball)

Time: 2:00pm Var @ Bob Jones (Baseball)

Feb24

Time: TBA Blue-Gray @ Montgomery (Boys' Golf)

Time: TBA Basketball State Tournament (BJCC) (Girls' Basketball)

Time: TBA Boys Tennis @ Northridge (Boys' Tennis)

Time: 9:00am Auburn Inv. @ Indian Pines GC (Girls' Golf)

Time: 3:30pm Girls Tennis @ Thompson (Alabaster City Courts) (Girls' Tennis)

Time: 6:30pm Home-Fr vs. John Carroll (Boys' Soccer)

Time: 6:30pm Home-Fr vs. Chelsea (Baseball)

Feb25

Time: TBA Home-Boys Tennis vs. Vestavia (Boys' Tennis)

Time: TBA Blue-Gray @ Montgomery (Boys' Golf)

Time: TBA Final Four, BJCC (Boys' Basketball)

Time: TBA Basketball State Tournament (BJCC) (Girls' Basketball)

Time: 4:00pm Home-JV/VAR vs. Sparkman (Softball)

Time: 4:30pm Var @ Northridge (DH) (Baseball)

Time: 4:30pm JV @ Oxford (Baseball)

Time: 5:00pm Var @ John Carroll (Girls' Soccer)

Time: 6:30pm Var @ John Carroll (Boys' Soccer)

Time: 6:30pm Home-Fr vs. Mtn. Brook (Baseball)

Time: 7:00pm JV @ Trussville (Boys' Soccer)

Feb26

Time: TBA Final Four, BJCC (Boys' Basketball)

Time: TBA Basketball State Tournament BJCC (Girls' Basketball)

Time: 3:30pm CANCELLED-Home-Girls Tennis vs.Tusc. County (Girls' Tennis)

Time: 5:00pm JV @ Mtn. Brook (Girls' Soccer)

Time: 6:30pm Home- Var vs Pelham (Girls' Soccer)

Feb27

Time: TBA Final Four, BJCC (Boys' Basketball)

Time: TBA Basketball State Tournament BJCC (Girls' Basketball)

Time: 4:30pm JV/Var @ Bob Jones (Softball)

Time: 5:00pm Fr/JV @ Oak Mtn. (Boys' Soccer)

Time: 6:30pm Fr @ Shades Mtn. vs. Moody (Baseball)

Feb28

Time: TBA Benjamin Russell Tournament (Boys' Tennis)

Time: TBA Home-Hoover Open for Middle Schools (Track & Field)

Time: TBA Final Four, BJCC (Boys' Basketball)

Time: TBA Basketball State Tournament BJCC (Girls' Basketball)

Time: TBA JV @ Hartselle Tourn. (Softball)

Time: 4:00pm Home-Var vs. Hillcrest (DH) (Baseball)

Time: 4:00pm Home vs. Gadsden City (Girls' Soccer)

Time: 4:00pm JV @ Hillcrest (DH) (Baseball)

Time: 7:00pm Home-Var vs. Gadsden City (Boys' Soccer)

Partner