CONTENTS

Hoover High School Website

Hoover Wal-mart

Wendy's Heisman

Hoover iHigh App

BUCS ON CBS42

BUCS on ABC 33/40

BUCS on Twitter

Bucs on Facebook

ALABAMA 6A FOOTBALL SITE

VARSITY FOOTBALL

VARSITY BASEBALL

SOFTBALL

BOYS BASKETBALL

GIRLS BASKETBALL

SOCCER

SPORTS

Boys Tennis

Girls Tennis

Wrestling

Girls Volleyball

Hoover Band

CHEERLEADING

OTHER

Athletic Department

BUCCANEER LINKS

MEDIA

IHIGH LINKS

Girls' Soccer » 2013 Girls Soccer Schedule


2013 Hoover Girls Soccer Schedule
             
Day Date Location Opponent J.V Var.  
Sa 2-Feb Thompson TBA (Jamboree)   TBA  
Tu 12-Feb Away Thompson 5:30 PM 7:00 PM  
Fr 15-Feb Home Hewitt-Trussville 5:30 PM 7:00 PM  
Sa 16-Feb Bob Jones Bob Jones 11:00 AM    
    Bob Jones Hunstville 4:00 PM    
Tu 19-Feb Away Pell City 5:30 PM 7:00 PM  
We 20-Feb Home Bessemer City   5:00 PM  
Th 21-Feb Home Northridge   6:00 PM  
Fr 22-Feb Duck Samford Stadium (Auburn) Auburn 7:00 PM 5:00 PM  
Sa 23-Feb Home McGill-Toolin 1:00 PM    
Tu 26-Feb Away Mountain Brook 5:30 PM 7:00 PM  
Th 28-Feb Home Vestavia Hills 5:00 PM 7:00 PM  
Mo 4-Mar Home Mountain Brook 5:00 PM    
Th 7-Mar Hoover Football Stadium Shades Valley 5:00 PM    
    Home (Soccer Field) John Carroll Catholic   7:00 PM  
Tu 12-Mar Away Pelham   6:00 PM  
We 13-Mar Trussville Sports Compex Hewitt-Trussville 5:30 PM    
Fr 15-Mar Trione Park (Daphne) Athens   4:00 PM  
    Trione Park (Daphne) Grissom   7:00 PM  
Sa 16-Mar Trione Park (Daphne) TBA   TBA  
    Trione Park (Daphne) TBA   TBA  
Tu 19-Mar Away Spain Park 5:00 PM 6:30 PM  
Mo 1-Apr Home (Metro Tournament) Gardendale   5:30 PM  
Tu 2-Apr Pelham (Metro Tournament) Pelham   5:30 PM  
    Home Thompson 5:00 PM    
We 3-Apr Home (Metro Tournament) Oak Mountain   5:30 PM  
Th 4-Apr TBA Metro Semifinal   5:30 PM  
Sa 6-Apr Spain Park Metro Final    11:00 AM  
Tu 9-Apr Home Spain Park 5:00 PM 6:30 PM  
Th 11-Apr Away Homewood   5:30 PM  
Fr 12-Apr Pell City Pell City Tournament TBA    
Sa 13-Apr Pell City Pell City Tournament TBA    
Mo 15-Apr Home Clay-Chalkville   5:30 PM  
Tu 16-Apr Away Shades Valley 5:30 PM    
Th 18-Apr Home Oak Mountain 5:00 PM 7:00 PM  
Fr 19-Apr Away Bessemer City   5:00 PM  
Mo 22-Apr Home Prattville   6:00 PM  
Sa 27-Apr TBA AHSAA Playoffs Round 1   TBA  
Tu 30-Apr TBA AHSAA Playoffs Round 2   TBA  
Sa 4-May TBA AHSAA Playoffs Round 3   TBA  
Fr 10-May John Hunt Fields- Hunstville AHSAA Semi Final   TBA  
Sa 11-May John Hunt Fields- Hunstville AHSAA State Final   TBA