��� INDIANA SECTIONAL FOOTBALL NOV. 1ST | HOOSIER SPORTS 365 Football | iHigh.com

CONTENTS

SPORTS

OTHER

MEDIA

IHIGH LINKS

Home » Football News

INDIANA SECTIONAL FOOTBALL NOV. 1ST

October 26, 2013
HOOSIER SPORTS 365



CLASS 6A
SECTIONAL 1 [BRACKET]
Merrillville [9-1] at Lake Central [8-2]
SECTIONAL 2 [BRACKET]
Chesterton [4-6] at Penn [10-0]
SECTIONAL 3 [BRACKET]
Warsaw [7-3] at Carroll (Fort Wayne) [8-2]
SECTIONAL 4 [BRACKET]
Fishers [9-1] at Carmel [7-3]
SECTIONAL 5 [BRACKET]
Pike [6-4] at Ben Davis [8-2]
SECTIONAL 6 [BRACKET]
Warren Central [7-3] at North Central (Indianapolis) [3-7]
SECTIONAL 7 [BRACKET]
Indianapolis Tech [5-5] at Southport [10-0]
SECTIONAL 8 [BRACKET]
Center Grove [9-1] at Jeffersonville [6-4]
CLASS 5A
SECTIONAL 9 [BRACKET]
South Bend Adams [4-5] at Mishawaka [7-3]
Munster [6-3] at Michigan City [2-7]
SECTIONAL 10 [BRACKET]
Elkhart Central [3-6] at Goshen [0-9]
Elkhart Memorial [2-7] at Concord [7-2]
SECTIONAL 11 [BRACKET]
McCutcheon [3-6] at Kokomo [5-4]
Westfield [8-1] at Harrison (West Lafayette) [0-9]
SECTIONAL 12 [BRACKET]
Fort Wayne Wayne [6-3] at Fort Wayne Snider [7-2]
Huntington North [5-4] at Fort Wayne North [6-3]
SECTIONAL 13 [BRACKET]
Zionsville [4-5] at Indianapolis Cathedral [5-5]
Richmond [7-2] at Anderson [3-6]
SECTIONAL 14 [BRACKET]
Jennings County [3-6] at Floyd Central [7-2]
Franklin [5-4] at Whiteland [7-2]
SECTIONAL 15 [BRACKET]
Bloomington North [5-4] at Bedford North Lawrence [1-8]
Martinsville [7-2] at Bloomington South [3-6]
SECTIONAL 16 [BRACKET]
Terre Haute North [7-2] at Castle [6-3]
Terre Haute South [2-7] at Evansville North [2-7]
CLASS 4A
SECTIONAL 17 [BRACKET]
Griffith [3-7] at East Chicago Central [8-2]
Gary West [6-4] at Highland [5-5]
SECTIONAL 18 [BRACKET]
South Bend St. Joseph [7-3] at South Bend Washington [1-9]
New Prairie [10-0] at Plymouth [8-2]
SECTIONAL 19 [BRACKET]
East Noble [8-2] at Leo [10-0]
Angola [6-4] at Fort Wayne Dwenger [7-3]
SECTIONAL 20 [BRACKET]
Norwell [5-5] at Jay County [7-3]
Frankfort [5-5] at New Haven [9-1]
SECTIONAL 21 [BRACKET]
New Palestine [10-0] at Muncie South [2-8]
Mount Vernon (Fortville) [8-2] at Greenfield-Central [2-8]
SECTIONAL 22 [BRACKET]
Lebanon [8-2] at Indianapolis Roncalli [7-3]
Danville [3-7] at Indianapolis Chatard [7-3]
SECTIONAL 23 [BRACKET]
Shelbyville [5-5] at East Central [4-6]
Greenwood [5-5] at Columbus East [10-0]
SECTIONAL 24 [BRACKET]
Evansville Reitz [7-3] at Silver Creek [4-6]
Evansville Central [7-3] at Jasper [9-1]
CLASS 3A
SECTIONAL 25 [BRACKET]
Andrean [10-0] at Calumet [3-7]
John Glenn [5-5] at Hammond [4-6]
SECTIONAL 26 [BRACKET]
Twin Lakes [6-4] at Fairfield [9-1]
Jimtown [8-2] at Rochester [8-2]
SECTIONAL 27 [BRACKET]
Fort Wayne Concordia [7-3] at Bellmont [5-5]
Fort Wayne Luers [1-9] at Heritage [7-3]
SECTIONAL 28 [BRACKET]
Western [9-1] at West Lafayette [9-1]
Yorktown [9-1] at Northwestern [7-3]
SECTIONAL 29 [BRACKET]
Edgewood [5-5] at Tri-West [8-2]
Western Boone [7-3] at Brebeuf Jesuit [7-3]
SECTIONAL 30 [BRACKET]
Guerin Catholic [3-7] at Indianapolis Marshall [6-3]
Hamilton Heights [8-2] at Indian Creek [8-2]
SECTIONAL 31 [BRACKET]
Brownstown Central [10-0] at North Harrison [5-5]
Charlestown [7-3] at Brown County [6-4]
SECTIONAL 32 [BRACKET]
Princeton [7-3] at Evansville Bosse [6-4]
Gibson Southern [10-0] at Evansville Memorial [3-7]
CLASS 2A
SECTIONAL 33 [BRACKET]
Rensselaer Central [8-2] at North Judson [3-7]
Boone Grove [8-2] at Bowman Academy [5-5]
SECTIONAL 34 [BRACKET]
Churubusco [8-2] at Bremen [7-3]
Prairie Heights [5-5] at Woodlan [7-3]
SECTIONAL 35 [BRACKET]
Southmont [4-6] at Delphi [5-5]
Lafayette Central Catholic [9-1] at Tipton [7-3]
SECTIONAL 36 [BRACKET]
Alexandria [7-3] at Elwood [7-3]
Oak Hill [7-3] at Bluffton [5-5]
SECTIONAL 37 [BRACKET]
Speedway [7-3] at Cascade [6-4]
Indianapolis Ritter [8-2] at Monrovia [5-5]
SECTIONAL 38 [BRACKET]
Winchester [7-3] at Indianapolis Scecina [8-2]
Knightstown [6-4] at Shenandoah [8-2]
SECTIONAL 39 [BRACKET]
Clarksville [1-9] at Paoli [8-2]
Providence [7-3] at Triton Central [8-2]
SECTIONAL 40 [BRACKET]
Evansville Mater Dei [10-0] at Sullivan [7-3]
North Posey [4-6] at Southridge [8-2]
CLASS 1A
SECTIONAL 41 [BRACKET]
West Central [7-3] at Culver [4-6]
Whiting [9-1] at Winamac [10-0]
SECTIONAL 42 [BRACKET]
Pioneer [8-2] at Carroll (Flora) [6-4]
Frontier [2-8] at Caston [3-7]
SECTIONAL 43 [BRACKET]
Adams Central [6-4] at South Adams [3-7]
Southern Wells [4-6] at Southwood [7-3]
SECTIONAL 44 [BRACKET]
Indianapolis Shortridge [7-3] at Clinton Prairie [4-6]
Tri-Central [9-1] at Sheridan [5-5]
SECTIONAL 45 [BRACKET]
Monroe Central [6-4] at Northeastern [8-2]
Cambridge City Lincoln [1-9] at Eastern Hancock [10-0]
SECTIONAL 46 [BRACKET]
South Putnam [9-1] at West Washington [5-5]
Edinburgh [5-5] at Indianapolis Lutheran [6-4]
SECTIONAL 47 [BRACKET]
Attica [7-3] at North Vermillion [10-0]
Fountain Central [9-1] at North Central (Farmersburg) [8-2]
SECTIONAL 48 [BRACKET]
Tecumseh [9-1] at Linton-Stockton [10-0]
North Daviess [8-2] at Perry Central [8-2]

Tags HOOSIER SPORTS 365 • Publisher
Rate This Article
Thanks for rating this article!
Share This Article  
Facebook
Google
» Be the first to leave a comment
Comments (0)

Announcements

Partner


Partner