��� INDIANA FOOTBALL SECTIONALS | HOOSIER SPORTS 365 Football | iHigh.com

CONTENTS

SPORTS

OTHER

MEDIA

IHIGH LINKS

Home » Football News

INDIANA FOOTBALL SECTIONALS

October 26, 2013
HOOSIER SPORTS 365



CLASS 6A
Sectional 1
Merrillville 39 Lafayette Jeff 18  
Lake Central 9 Crown Point 6  
Sectional 2
Penn 28 Portage 7  
Chesterton 31 Valparaiso 3  
Sectional 3
Warsaw 40 Fort Wayne Northrop 20  
Carroll (Fort Wayne) 49 Homestead 7  
Sectional 4
Fishers 17 Noblesville 13  
Carmel 40 Hamilton Southeastern 7  
Sectional 5
Pike 57 Brownsburg 7  
Ben Davis 35 Avon 14  
Sectional 6
Warren Central 14 Lawrence Central 0  
North Central (Indianapolis) 32 Lawrence North 16  
Sectional 7
Indianapolis Tech 28 Franklin Central 14  
Southport 45 Perry Meridian 15  
Sectional 8
Center Grove 70 New Albany 14  
Jeffersonville 30 Columbus North 22  
CLASS 5A
Sectional 9
Mishawaka 37 LaPorte 14  
Sectional 13
Indianapolis Cathedral 54 Decatur Central 26  
CLASS 4A
Sectional 17
Griffith 50 Hammond Clark 34  
East Chicago Central 26 Hammond Morton 21  
Gary West 30 Lowell 9  
Highland 55 Hammond Gavit 6  
Sectional 18
South Bend St. Joseph 42 Hobart 28  
South Bend Washington 40 South Bend Clay 34  
New Prairie 52 Kankakee Valley 0  
Plymouth 28 South Bend Riley 21 overtime 
Sectional 19
East Noble 55 NorthWood 21  
Leo 35 Wawasee 7  
Angola 21 DeKalb 7  
Fort Wayne Dwenger 28 Northridge 3  
Sectional 20
Norwell 45 Columbia City 28  
Jay County 50 Marion 16  
Frankfort 31 Logansport 13  
New Haven 47 Fort Wayne South 14  
Sectional 21
New Palestine 62 Pendleton Heights 40  
Muncie South 35 New Castle 27  
Mount Vernon (Fortville) 49 Beech Grove 14  
Greenfield-Central 23 Muncie Central 22  
Sectional 22
Indianapolis Roncalli 48 Mooresville 6  
Lebanon 35 Plainfield 24  
Danville 77 Indianapolis Northwest 12  
Indianapolis Chatard 48 Northview 7  
Sectional 23
Shelbyville 33 Franklin County 7  
East Central 28 Connersville 8  
Columbus East 55 Madison 6  
Greenwood 48 South Dearborn 32  
Sectional 24
Evansville Reitz 38 Owen Valley 0  
Silver Creek 48 Boonville 41  
Evansville Central 77 Seymour 28  
Jasper 40 Evansville Harrison 7  
CLASS 3A
Sectional 25
Calumet 27 Gary Wallace 12  
Andrean 58 Knox 6  
John Glenn 37 Mishawaka Marian 21  
Hammond 41 Gary Roosevelt 0  
Sectional 26
Twin Lakes 14 Culver Academy 13  
Fairfield 42 Maconaquah 28  
Jimtown 53 Tippecanoe Valley 18  
Rochester 52 Peru 21  
Sectional 27
Fort Wayne Concordia 28 Lakeland 14  
Bellmont 35 Whitko 13  
Fort Wayne Luers 41 West Noble 3  
Heritage 41 Garrett 38  
Sectional 28
Western 41 Mississinewa 28  
West Lafayette 50 Delta 12  
Yorktown 21 Eastbrook 20  
Northwestern 42 Blackford 17  
Sectional 29
Edgewood 41 Crawfordsville 7  
Tri-West 47 Greencastle 41  
Brebeuf Jesuit 48 North Montgomery 14  
Western Boone 40 West Vigo 22  
Sectional 30
Indianapolis Marshall 32 Greensburg 27  
Guerin Catholic 31 Rushville 0  
Indian Creek 17 Batesville 14  
Hamilton Heights 55 Lawrenceburg 7  
Sectional 31
Brownstown Central 55 Washington 30  
North Harrison 42 Mitchell 14  
Brown County 42 Salem 13  
Charlestown 28 Corydon Central 7  
Sectional 32
Princeton 34 Mount Vernon (Posey) 21  
Evansville Bosse 25 Pike Central 20  
Gibson Southern 42 Vincennes Lincoln 21  
Evansville Memorial 34 Heritage Hills 14  
CLASS 2A
Sectional 33
North Judson 50 North Newton 6  
Rensselaer Central 52 Hammond Noll 19  
Boone Grove 7 Wheeler 6  
Bowman Academy 26 River Forest 20 overtime 
Sectional 34
Churubusco 28 Eastside 13  
Bremen 49 Manchester 21  
Woodlan 57 Central Noble 26  
Prairie Heights 15 Wabash 7  
Sectional 35
Southmont 56 Taylor 12  
Delphi 21 Benton Central 7  
Lafayette Central Catholic 51 North Putnam 0  
Tipton 38 Lewis Cass 13  
Sectional 36
Elwood 58 Lapel 52  
Alexandria 61 Frankton 34  
Oak Hill 40 Madison-Grant 14  
Bluffton 62 Eastern (Greentown) 34  
Sectional 37
Speedway 35 Park Tudor 9  
Cascade 33 Cloverdale 14  
Indianapolis Ritter 58 Indianapolis Washington 20  
Monrovia 25 South Vermillion 6  
Sectional 38
Indianapolis Scecina 49 Centerville 13  
Winchester 61 Heritage Christian 20  
Knightstown 39 Union County 14  
Shenandoah 49 Indianapolis Broad Ripple 6  
Sectional 39
Paoli 54 Eastern (Pekin) 16  
Clarksville 42 Crawford County 38  
Triton Central 35 Milan 0  
Providence 56 Indianapolis Manual 6  
Sectional 40
Sullivan 48 South Spencer 21  
Evansville Mater Dei 49 Forest Park 7  
North Posey 55 Eastern Greene 14  
Southridge 28 Tell City 27  
CLASS 1A
Sectional 41
West Central 66 Triton 6  
Culver 36 South Central (Union Mills) 33  
Whiting 29 LaVille 17  
Winamac 73 Lake Station 14  
Sectional 42
Carroll (Flora) 40 North White 22  
Pioneer 59 Seeger 6  
Frontier 38 South Newton 12  
Caston 48 Tri-County 14  
Sectional 43
Adams Central 34 North Miami 7  
South Adams 28 Northfield 14  
Southwood 58 Fremont 19  
Southern Wells 67 Howe School 0  
Sectional 44
Indianapolis Shortridge 43 Indianapolis Tindley 6  
Clinton Prairie 43 Indiana Deaf 6  
Tri-Central 37 Clinton Central 6  
Sheridan 66 Indianapolis Arlington 0  
Sectional 45
Monroe Central 36 Wes-Del 16  
Northeastern 64 Tri 36  
Cambridge City Lincoln 49 Hagerstown 28  
Eastern Hancock 78 Union City 27  
Sectional 46
South Putnam 64 Trinity Lutheran 0  
West Washington 21 South Decatur 12  
Edinburgh 42 North Decatur 20  
Indianapolis Lutheran 14 Indianapolis Howe 8  
Sectional 47
Attica 54 Covington 0  
North Vermillion 27 Rockville 6  
Fountain Central 68 Riverton Parke 12  
North Central (Farmersburg) 46 Turkey Run 0  
Sectional 48
Tecumseh 71 Wood Memorial 12  
Linton-Stockton 71 Union (Dugger) 0  
North Daviess 50 Springs Valley 18  
Perry Central 37 North Knox 35  

Tags HOOSIER SPORTS 365 • Publisher
Rate This Article
Thanks for rating this article!
Share This Article  
Facebook
Google
» Be the first to leave a comment
Comments (0)

Announcements

Partner


Partner