��� FALL SPORTS TOURNAMENT PAIRINGS | Hancock County Sports General | iHigh.com

CONTENTS

OUR SCHOOLS

HCS & PARTNERS!

SPORTS

MEDIA

IHIGH LINKS

Home » General News

FALL SPORTS TOURNAMENT PAIRINGS

October 29, 2012
Hancock County Sports



FOOTBALL
Sectional: Oct. 19, 26, Nov. 2.

Class 4A, Sectional 13
Friday, Oct. 19
Greenfield-Central 21, Muncie Central 14
Delta 20, Frankfort 0
Pendleton Heights 41, Muncie South 21
Mt. Vernon 40, New Palestine 21
Friday, Oct. 26
Delta 28, Greenfield-Central 3
Mt. Vernon 54, Pendleton Heights 34
Friday, Nov. 2
Delta (8-3) at Mt. Vernon (10-1) Webcast: Hancock County Sports
Winner plays: either Cathedral or Roncalli. If MV wins, the Marauders would be the *road* team in the regional.

Class A, Sectional 37
Friday, Oct. 19
Scecina 40, Cambridge City Lincoln 13
Knightstown 74, Indiana Deaf 52
Eastern Hancock 42, Hagerstown 14
Northeastern 22, Tri 0
Friday, Oct. 26
Scecina 55, Knightstown 13
Eastern Hancock 34, Northeastern 6
Friday, Nov. 2
Eastern Hancock (6-5) at Scecina (8-3) (at University of Indianapolis) Webcast: HCSNRadio
Winner plays: either North Vermillion or Attica. If EH wins, the Royals would be the *home* team in the regional.

VOLLEYBALL
Class 2A Forest Park semistate
Saturday, Oct. 27
Clarksville Providence 3, Eastern Hancock 1
Eastern Greene 3, Ritter 0
Clarksville Providence 3, Ritter 0
Class 2A Heritage Christian regional
Tuesday, Oct. 23
Eastern Hancock 3, Heritage Christian 0
Class 2A Eastern Hancock sectional
Tuesday, Oct. 16
Cambridge City Lincoln 3, Hagerstown 2
Thursday, Oct. 18
Eastern Hancock 3, Centerville 0
Union County 3, Knightstown 1
Saturday, Oct. 20
Northeastern 3, Cambridge City Lincoln 1
Eastern Hancock 3, Union County 0
Eastern Hancock 3, Northeastern 0

Class 4A Greenfield-Central sectional
Thursday, Oct. 18
Pendleton Heights 3, Connersville 0
Greenfield-Central 3, Richmond 0
Saturday, Oct. 20
Greenfield-Central 3, Pendleton Heights 0
New Castle 3, Anderson 0
New Castle 3, Greenfield-Central 0

Class 4A Franklin sectional
Tuesday, Oct. 16
Greenwood 3, New Palestine 2
Center Grove 3, Franklin Central 0
Thursday, Oct. 18
Center Grove 3, Greenwood 1
Franklin 3, Whiteland 0
Saturday, Oct. 20
Center Grove 3, Franklin 0

Class 3A Brebeuf sectional

Thursday, Oct. 18
Guerin Catholic 3, Arlington 0
Mt. Vernon 3, Howe 0
Saturday, Oct. 20
Guerin Catholic 3, Mt. Vernon 0
Chatard 3, Brebeuf 0
Chatard 3, Guerin Catholic 0

BOYS SOCCER
Mt. Vernon regional
Thursday, Oct. 11
Center Grove 5, Warren Central 0
Mt. Vernon 3, Southport 2
Saturday, Oct. 13
Center Grove 1, Mt. Vernon 0
Shelbyville sectional
Wednesday, Oct. 3
Mt. Vernon 2, Greenfield-Central 0
New Palestine 1, Shelbyville 0
Saturday, Oct. 6
Mt. Vernon 1, New Palestine 0, OT

GIRLS SOCCER
Shelbyville regional
Wednesday, Oct. 10
Center Grove 3, Perry Meridian 1
Warren Central 4, Greenfield-Central 1
Saturday, Oct. 13
Warren Central 2, Center Grove 1
Mt. Vernon sectional
Thursday, Oct. 4
Greenfield-Central 6, Shelbyville 0
New Palestine 2, Mt. Vernon 1, OT
Saturday, Oct. 6
Greenfield-Central 2, New Palestine 0

BOYS TENNIS
North Central regional
Wednesday, Oct. 3
Lawrence North 3, New Palestine 2
Mt. Vernon sectional
Thursday, Sept. 27
Greenfield-Central 4, Eastern Hancock 1
New Palestine 3, Mt. Vernon 2
Friday, Sept. 28
New Palestine 4, Greenfield-Central 1


Tags Hancock County Sports • Publisher
Rate This Article
Thanks for rating this article!
Share This Article  
Facebook
Google

Announcements

Partner


Partner