CONTENTS

HALL OF FAME

FALL SPORTS

WINTER SPORTS

SPRING SPORTS

OTHER ACTIVITIES

MEDIA

IHIGH LINKS

Hall of Fame Members

*Rockford Guilford High School Sports Hall of Fame*


HONORARY INDUCTEES
Dr. John "Jack" Swanson
Roger Johnson
John Sommer


PRESENTERS

Gary Wieneke
Melvin Gilfillan
Tina Sundstedt
Mike Miller
Mike Riley
Brian Sewell
Terry Heden
John Adams

COACH INDUCTEES


Gene Cassioppi

Don May      

Jan Jamison  
Robert Kemp
Howard Labrant

Clark Skip Leden  

Roger Lindeman  

Dale Larson  

Lee Marks 
Charles McGonigal
Brett Sechler
Herb Sisler

 

TEAMS:

1974 Boys Golf

Robert Todd Anderson      

Steven Blomgren       

Kenneth Mannino      

Mark Readette     

Mark Taylor     

 

1975 Boys Golf

Robert Todd Anderson

John Landgren          

Kenneth Mannino

Michael McDonnell  

Bob Reitsch   

Mark Taylor

 

1981 Girls Cross Country

Karmen Hawkinson Hamachek  

Diane Pulford         

Birgit Christiansen    

Michelle Messbarger

Sherry Allen    

Sheila Donahue   

Kamille Hawkinson     

Beth Palmer



1982 Football Team

 

 

Scott Adams
Jeff Anderson
Dave Bailey
Larry Brasfield
Scott Brechon
Bryant Chandler
Dale Chapman
Sean Cook
Dave Crouch
Tom Delbrook
Scott Ege
Joe Francis
Todd Ghinazzi*
Mike Giglio
Brian Gille
Rich Harner
Steve Horton
Chris Hughes
Charlie Hyland
Phil Hyland
Kevin Johnson
Steven Johnson
Kip Kaske
Kevin Keller
Ed King
Rick Landgren
Credell Magee
Todd Maleski*
Mark Mann
Ollie Mathieson
Mike Mercer
Lee Morgan
Jeff Myers
Steve NeCollins
Mark Nelson
John Nielsen
Brad Peterson
Ross Porter
Dave Rieger
JR Ryder
Brian Sargent
Chappie Sartino
Chris Shriever
Andy Taylor
Kevin Taylor*
Otis Taylor
Bruce Van Kessel
Mike White
Willie Wierman


1983 Boys Golf Team

Grant Halverson     

Barry Linhart     

James Thiede

Cary Johnson

Brian King     

Chad Behrends    

 

1985 Boys Golf Team

Brian King
Mark Hedberg   

Rick Mandock     

Jamie Hogan         

Grant Halverson

Chad Behrends

 

1994 Girls Golf Team

Christy Carter
Pam Landquist     

Mandy Strawser York   

Emily Strawer    

Robin Wenc  Dailey 

Kelly Trapp Schramm


2011 Boys Bowling

Nic  Aures

Trustin Givens
Daltin Kafka
Cory Lenz
Colton Magnuson

Kiefer Nassab
Mike Sharp

Alec Sommer

Coach Brad Sommer

Coach Mack Evans




INDIVIDUAL INDUCTEES:


Girls Golf
Christy Carter

Kara Soderberg

Kelly Trapp Schramm

Jill Webster

Boys Golf
Brad Benjamin

John Hinde

Ben Holmstrom

Ken Kellaney   

Erron Nielsen

Girls Swimming

Tracy Barrett Peck   

Lisa Coole     

Diane Goldsworthy     

Stephanie Homewood   

Britta Jansson

Kerry Longnecker Elliott      

Marcy Longnecker McTaggart  

Debbie Porter

Kenzie Zeller Knabe


Girls Tennis

Tonya Bogdonas

Sarah Kohl  


Boys Cross Country

Bart Bodoh   

Dave Calvert

Greg Dykstra  

Dave Halle

Brian Perry     

Brian Reck     

Paul Sewell    


Boys Swimming

Rob Bollinger

Brad Boswell  

Rich Buelte     

Lucas Carlson    

Chip Geiger   

Kent Griswold   

Erik Jacobs   

Brian Linderoth   

Zach Newcomer   

Chris Salisbury

Andy Smith  

Tom Stoltz    

Ike Trejo  

Matt White   

Gary Wright  

Tom Wright    


Boys Tennis

Rob Buelte  

Tracy Fenelon

Lee Morgan

Danny Park  

Kevin Park  

Scott Shepardson  

Brent Bernardi   


Boys Track

Scott Boettner

Dave Calvert

Greg Dykstra

David Halle

Garrett Nelson  

Brian Perry

Paul Sewell

Glen Town

Nick Wright  


Wrestling

Greg Arnold

Gale Cramer

Joe Leombruni

Glen Nowicki
Don Oft

Bill Tavnick


Girls Bowling

Trista Flowers

Krissy Johnson  

Boys Bowling 

Nic Aures
Sam Lenz
Ben Stromberg

Girls Cross Country

Birgit Christianson

Michelle Gehrke Luna

Jenny Spangler


Girls Track

Susan Agnew

Sherry Allen

Akilah Carter   

Sheila Erickson Guffey

Kaylin Himes 
Jenny Spangler  


Football

Glen Nowicki

Bill Tranick

Scott Boettner

Carlos Polk    

Don Oft

Deon Williams

Montel  Clanton

Jeff Luedke

David Frakes

Lenny Williams


Basketball
Dale Greenlee

Ben Holmstrom

Aaron Robinson

Larry Dykstra  

Andrea Seago


Soccer

Brad Ring

Scott Miller

Don Akhurst
Kurt Swanson

Peri  Marosevic

Jessica Ring  

Tiffany Groene

Baseball

Craig Carter  

Cody Scarpetta

Jared Dufault

Cory Schrank

Nic Janicki


Volleyball

Sara Friede 
Kameelah Omar
Erin Seago  
Emmy Sjogren      

Katie Thiesen      

 

 

Hall of Fame Photo Galleries

Hall of Fame News

���

Announcements

Hall of Fame Schedule

July 2014
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
2728293031

Partner

Hall of Fame Video Clips

No video clips have been uploaded.