��� Griffin Grasshoppers Playing Basketball On The Next Level | Griffin Grasshoppers Boys' Basketball | iHigh.com

CONTENTS

MEDIA

SPORTS

HISTORY

Alumni

Coach Duck Richards

College Prep

Links

CONTACT US

IHIGH LINKS

Home » Boys' Basketball News

Griffin Grasshoppers Playing Basketball On The Next Level

January 10, 2013
Griffin Grasshoppers



Griffin Grasshoppers Playing Basketball On The Next Level

 

Several Griffin Grasshoppers players played multiple sports, football, baseball, soccer and basketball. Yet, these are the die hard basketball freaks that step up their game and landed an opportunity to continue to showcase their basketball talent. Unlike the "Gridiron" group, these Grasshoppers were totally committed to the game of basketball and turned down football opportunities. All of them are still active on the "HARDWOOD"! Once a Grasshopper, Always a Grasshopper, 4 Life!

 

1. Brent Petway-University of Michigan (NBA Memphis Grizzlies)

2. Arthur "Pete" Driver-Gordon College/Life University

3. Donald Thomas-Atlanta Metro/Morehouse University (GM LA Fitness)

4. Kemo Spear-Snead State/Weslyn Kansas (Head Coach Spalding HS)

5. Carlos Mitchell-Albany State University

6. Jonathan Belt-Alabama State University (ABA Pro Basketball)

7. Keldrick Appling-Atlanta Christian University

8. Jeremy Hightower-Central State University (ABA Pro Basketball)

9. Thomas "Jay" Brown-Georgia Perimiter/Lamar University (Overseas/Turkey)

10. Charles Corbin-Winthrop University (Overseas/Austria)

11. Shasta Scott-Atlanta Christian University (Overseas/China)

12. Sidney Harris-Valdosta State University (ABA Pro Basketball)

13. Micktavious Holt-St John's River CC

14. Brandon Gaughran-Ohio Dominican University

15. Aramis Jester-Snead State CC

16. Rashad Faust- Coastal Georgia CC (ABA Pro Basketball)

17. Brandon Gaston-South Georgia Tech

18. Ira McDowell-Gordon College

19. Devian Zellner-Gordon College/Southwest Baptist University 

20. Cameron Solomon-High Point University/Georgia State University

21. Isaiah Massey-Ole Miss/Louisiana Tech

22. Justin Green-Georgia State University

23. John Harris-Frank Phillips College

24. Morris Mitchell-Paris Junior College

25. Ira Hughley-Rhienhart University

26.Laricus Thomas-Rhienhart University

27. Charles West-Coker College/Albany State University

28. Alex Anderson-Faulkner University

29. Marcus Evans-Fort Valley State University

30. Rodney Gilbert-Valdosta State University/Southern Crescent Tech

31. Garrison Stock-Southern Crescent Tech

32. James Parson-Union College/Barber Scotia

33. Oscar Moore-Dillard University/Columbus State University

34. Shaq Barber-South Carolina State University

35. Julito Hutchinson-Walter State/United Tribe Technical College

36. Javan Wells-Middle Georgia College

37. Jordan Faciane-Campbell University

38. Eloka Olisa-Potomic State College of West Virginia

39. Justin Toyuo-Virginia Commonwealth University (VCU)

40. Ryan Watkins-Point University

41. Brandon Grant-Morehouse College

42. Kellen Sanford-Southern Polytechnical State University

43. Keith Colquit-Georgia Southern University

44. Jacarus Carthon-Albany State University

45. Patrick Dugger-LaGrange College

46. Rufus Brown-Omha CC

47. Shakeva Richards-Old Dominions University

48. Markeshia Campbell-Frank Phillips Community College

49. Tori Hardy-Albany State University

50. Teiriney Haythe-East Georgia College

51. Yishica Sims-Broward College

52. Ky'Lane Rogers-Oglethorpe University

53. Siarre Evans-East Tennessee State University

54. Kendra Appling-Tennessee State University

55. La'Joi Battle-Weslyn College

56. Nala Richards-West Georgia University

 


Tags Griffin Grasshoppers • Publisher
Rate This Article
Thanks for rating this article!
Share This Article  
Facebook
Google

Announcements

Partner


Partner