��� 2012-2013 Basketball Schedule | Graham High School Boys' Basketball | iHigh.com

CONTENTS

SPORTS

Baseball

2013 Baseball Schedule & Results

2012 Baseball Schedule & Results

2011 Baseball Schedule & Results

2011 Varsity Baseball Roster

2010 Baseball Schedule & Results

2009 Baseball Schedule & Results

2008 Schedule & Results

Boys' Basketball

2013-2014 Basketball Schedules and Results

2012-2013 Basketball Schedule & Result

2012-2013 Varsity Boys Basketball Roster

2011-2012 Basketball Schedule & Results

2011-2012 Varsity Boys Basketball Roster

2010-2011 Basketball Schedule & Results

2009-2010 Basketball Schedule & Results

2008-2009 Basketball Schedule & Results

2007-2008 Basketball Schedule & Results

06-07 Varsity Schedule & Results

06-07 JV Schedule & Results

Girls' Basketball

06-07 Schedule & Results

Cheerleading

2009 Varsity Cheerleaders

Cross Country

2011 Cross Country Schedule & Results

2010 Cross Country Schedule & Results

2009 Cross Country Schedule

2008 Cross Country Schedule

Football

2013 Football Schedule & Results

2012 Graham Football Schedule & Results

2011 Varsity Football Schedule & Results

2011 JV Football Schedule & Results

2011 Varsity Football Roster

2011 JV Football Roster

2011 Offensive Accumulated Stats

2011 Defensive Accumulated Stats

2010 Varsity Football Schedule, Results, and

2010 Varsity Football Roster

2010 JV Football Schedule & Results

2010 JV Football Roster

2009 Varsity Football Schedule, Stats & Result

2009 JV Football Schedule & Results

2009 Mid-State 2-A Schedules, Standings, & Res

2009 JV Football Roster

2009 Varsity Football Roster

2008 Varsity Football Schedule

2008 JV Football Schedule

2008 Mid-State 2-A Schedule, Results, & Standi

2008 Season Stats

2007 Varsity Roster

2007 JV Roster

2007 Coaches

2007 Varsity Schedule & Results

2007 JV Schedule & Results

2007 Season Stats

2007 Conference Standings

2007 Article Archive

2006 Varsity Schedule

Boys' Golf

2012 Graham Golf Schedule & Results

2011 Boys Golf Schedule & Results

2010 Boys Golf Schedule & Results

2008 Schedule & Results

Boys' Tennis

2012 Mens Tennis Schedule & Results

2011 Boys Tennis Schedule & Results

Boys Tennis 2010 Schedule & Results

2008 Boys Tennis Schedule & Results

Boys' Soccer

2013 Mens Soccer Schedule & Results

2011 Men's Soccer Schedule & Results

2011 Boys Soccer Roster

2010 Mens Soccer Schedule & Results

2009 Mens Soccer Schedule & Results

2009 Varsity Boys Soccer Roster

2008 Boys Soccer Schedule & Results

2007 Schedule & Results

Girls' Soccer

2012 Girls Soccer Schedule & Results

2011 Womens Varsity Soccer Schedule & Results

2011 Womens Soccer Roster

2010 Girls Soccer Schedule & Results

2008 Schedule

2008 Roster

Girls' Softball

2013 Softball Schedule & Results

2012 Softball Schedule & Results

2011 Varsity Softball Schedule & Results

2010 Softball Schedule & Results

2009 Girls Softball Schedule & Results

2008 Schedule & Results

2008 Schedule & Results

Girls' Tennis

2011 Women's Tennis Schedule & Results

2010 Womens Tennis Schedule & Results

2009 Girls Tennis Schedule

2008 Womens Tennis Schedule

Track & Field

2012 Track & Field Schedule & Results

2011 Track & Field Schedule & Results

2010 Track & Field Schedule & Results

2008 Schedule & Results

Girls' Volleyball

2011 Volleyball Schedule & Results

2010 Volleyball Schedule & Results

2009 Volleyball Schedule & Results

2009 JV Volleyball Roster

2009 Varsity Volleyball Roster

2008 Volleyball Schedule & Results

2007 Schedule & Results

Wrestling

2010-2011 Wrestling Schedule & Results

2009-2010 Wrestling Schedule & Results

2008-2009 Wrestling Schedule

FAVORITE WEBSITES

OTHER

MEDIA

Home » Boys' Basketball News

2012-2013 Basketball Schedule

March 8, 2013
By Denis Vass of Graham High School



2012-2013 Graham Basketball Schedules

Date Opponent Location JV Boys Result Varsity Girls   Result Varsity Boys   Result
Sat. Nov. 10th Jamboree Southern   Alamance      
Tue. Nov. 14th Person   County (Scrimmage) Home (5:30)      
Tue. Nov. 27th Eastern Alamance Away  Won 52-45  Lost 52-39  Won 70-65
Wed. Nov. 28th Western Alamance Away  Won 56-47  Won 67-43  Won 71-48
Fri. Nov. 30th Williams Home (5:30)  Won 62-40  Lost 48-33  Won 77-32
           
Tue. Dec. 4th Eastern   Alamance (Endownment) Home  Won 55-52  Lost 51-42  Lost 64-60
Fri. Dec. 7th Southern Alamance Away  Won 76-55  Lost 49-36  Won 88-57
Tue. Dec. 11th Williams Away  Won 42-41  Lost 47-38  Won 74-48
Wed. Dec. 12th Aussie Travelers Home  ----------  Lost 99-37  Lost 61-47
Fri. Dec. 14th Bartlett Yancey Home  Won 52-24  Won 70-21  Won 107-78
           
Fri. Dec. 21st GHS Tournament-Girls vrs Roxboro Community, Boys vrs Rivermill Home  ----------  Won 65-11  Won 83-34
Sat. Dec. 22nd GHS Tournament Championship- Girls vrs Cummings,Boys vrs Raleigh Heat Home  ----------  Won 50-31  Won 91-74
           
Wed. Dec. 26th Eastern  Guilford Tournament Girls, Boys vrs Carrboro Eastern   Guilford  ----------  Won 61-49  Lost 76-68 OT
Thur. Dec,   27th Eastern   Guilford Tournament Girls vrs Eastern Guilford, Boys vrs Vandalia Christian Eastern   Guilford  ----------  Lost 49-45 OT  Won 110-75
Fri. Dec. 28th Eastern  Guilford Tournament Girls vrs Western Alamance, 3rd Place; Boys vrs Western Alamance, 5th Place Eastern   Guilford  ----------  Won 62-17  Won 80-53
 Sat. Dec. 29th JV Tournament vrs Western Alamance Eastern Alamance  Won 55-37  ----------  ----------
Mon. Dec. 31st JV Tournament Semi-Finals vrs Person County Eastern Alamance  Won 59-54 OT  ----------  ----------
Tue. Jan. 1st JV Tournament Championship vrs Eastern Alamance Eastern Alamance  Lost 60-55  ----------  ----------
           
Fri. Jan. 4th Providence Grove Away  Won 65-58  Won 52-49  Won 79-48
Tue. Jan 8th Cummings Away  Lost 47-36  Won 41-39  Lost 75-56
Fri. Jan. 11th Jordan Mathews Home  Lost 47-45 Won 53-43  Won 69-57
Wed. Jan. 23rd Eastern Randolph AWAY  Won 77-41 Won 38-29  Lost 90-85 2 OT
Tue. Jan. 22nd Bartlett Yancey Away  Lost 53-52 Won 62-15  Won 72-54
Tue. Jan 28th Providence Grove Home Won 85-52 Won 46-39  Won 89-68
Wed. Jan 30th Reidsville Home Won 79-44 Won 45-35 Won 100-68 
           
 Fri. Feb. 1st Cummings  Home Lost 73-64 Won 42-35  Won 67-63
Tue. Feb. 5th Jordan Matthews Away Won 90-77  Lost 59-47 Won 64-53
Wed. Feb. 6th Reidsville Away Won 71-63 Lost 71-38  Won 78-59
Tue. Feb. 12th Eastern Randolph (Senior Night) HOME Won 72-68 Won 50-34   Won 75-60
           
Tues. Feb. 19th Conference   Tournament-1st Round  home vrs#7 seed  Bartlett Yancey Home ----------  Won 52-23 Won 84-58
Thurs. Feb. 20th  Conference Tournament-Semi Finals Girls (6:00) #3 Seed Jordan Matthews AT Bartlett Yancey ---------- Lost 63-39  ----------
Thur. Feb. 21st Conferene  Tournament-Semi Finals Boys (7:30) #3 Seed Eastern Randolph AT Bartlett Yancey ----------   ---------- Won 67-61 
Fri. Feb. 22nd Conference   Tournament-Championshiip #1 Seed Cummings AT Bartlett Yancey ----------   ---------- Won 64-53 
           
Mon. Feb. 25th        Sctional Tournament-Girls (#11 Seed Mid-East) AT # 6 Seed East Duplin (21-6)  East Duplin  -------------  Won 56-30  --------------
Mon. Feb. 25th Sectional   Tournament-Boys (#2 Seed Mid-East) Home vrs #15 Seed East Bladen (15-10) Home, 6:00 pm  -----------  ------------  Won 89-70
Wed. Feb. 27th Sectional Tournamen Girls (#11 Seed) AT #3 Seed Whiteville (20-6) Whiteville  ------------  Won 46-36  ------------
Wed. Feb. 27th Sectional Tournament Boys (#2 Seed) vrs, Clinton (#7 Seed, 20-7) Boys Home  ------------  ------------ Lost 88-79
Fri. Mar. 1st Sectional Tournament, Girls at Jacksonville Northside (#2 Seed, East Central Conference, 24-4) Jacksonville Northside  --------------  Won 55-48 ------------- 
Fri. Mar. 8th  Eastern Regional Semifinals, Girls at Crown Arena, Fayetteville vrs Jordan Matthews (#2 seed, 26-4) Crown Arena, Fayettville  ------------   Lost 60-47 ----------- 
           
           
           

Tags Graham High School • Publisher
Rate This Article
Thanks for rating this article!
Share This Article  
Facebook
Google

Partner