CONTENTS

MEDIA

IHIGH LINKS

4 Added This Week!
Newton Falls High School's Headlines

Page 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 »

 

SATURDAY FOOTBALL PLAYOFF FINALS

November 23, 2014 • Newton Falls High School

HUDSON 41 MENTOR 20 ST. EDWARD 41 WESTERVILLE CENTRAL 0 HUBER HEIGHTS 38 LAKOTA WEST 3 MOELLER 21 ST. XAVIER 0 CANTON CENTRAL CATHOLIC 20 URSULINE 6 COLDWATER 28 FINDLAY 7 BISHOP HARTLEY 45 WHEELERSBURG 38 OT CINCINNATI HILLS 31 WEST JEFERSO   More »

OHIO FOOTBALL PLAYOFF FINALS FRIDAY

November 22, 2014 • Newton Falls High School

MAYFIELD 34  BEDFORD 32 MACEDONIA 52  GRAFTON MIDVIEW 14 LEWIS CENTER OLENTANGY 41  DUBLIN SCIOTO 29  CINCINNATI LASALLE 38  CINCINNATI MT. HEALTHY 6 AKRON ST. VINCENT-ST.MARY 26  HUBBARD 23 TOLEDO CENTRAL CATHOLIC 35  CLY   More »

OHIO FOOTBALL PLAYOFF MATCH-UPS

November 17, 2014 • Newton Falls High School

  Division I – Games at 7 p.m. Saturday, Nov. 22    More »

SATURDAY'S OHIO FOOTBALL PLAYOFF FINALS

November 17, 2014 • Newton Falls High School

Division I Cincinnati Moeller 21, Pickerington Central 13 Cincinnati St. Xavier 29, Cincinnati Colerain 21 Huber Heights Wayne 44, Dublin Coffman 35 Hudson 28, Cleveland St. Ignatius 23 Lakewood St. Edward 45, Powell Olentangy Liberty 12    More »

FRIDAY FOOTBALL FINALS

November 14, 2014 • Newton Falls High School

Division II Bedford 40, Willoughby S. 17 Cincinnati La Salle 56, Harrison 24 Cincinnati Mt. Healthy 47, Kings Mills Kings 14 Dublin Scioto 23, Worthington Kilbourne 0 Grafton Midview 42, Avon 36, OT Lewis Center Olentangy 31, Wooste   More »

OHIO SPORTS SIGNING'S

November 12, 2014 • Newton Falls High School

OHIO SPORTS SIGNINGS VOLLEYBALL    More »

WHERE OHIO'S GIRLS BASKETBALL PLAYERS SIGNED

November 12, 2014 • Newton Falls High School

LISTED IN ALPHABETICAL ORDER Jordan Bekelja, Solon (Clarion) B   More »

OHIO PLAYOFFS: SECOND ROUND MATCH-UPS

November 12, 2014 • Newton Falls High School

Friday’s Games (All games at 7:30 p.m.) Division II Region 3 1 Bedford (11 -0) vs. 4 Willoughby South (8 -3) at Solon Stewart Field 2 Mayfield (10 -1) vs. 3 Madison (10 -1) at Mentor Jerome T   More »

OHIO FOOTBALL PLAYOFF FINALS SATURDAY

November 9, 2014 • Newton Falls High School

Division I Austintown Fitch 15, Wadsworth 3 Canton Glenoak 28, Berea-Midpark 14 Cincinnati Colerain 28, Hilliard Darby 7 Cincinnati Moeller 28, Miamisburg 7 Cincinnati St. Xavi   More »

2014-15 OHIO BOYS BASKETBALL WATCH LIST

November 8, 2014 • Newton Falls High School

2014-15 OHIO BOYS BASKETBALL WATCH LIST BY PO   More »

OHIO PLAYOFF FOOTBALL FINALS FRIDAY

November 7, 2014 • Newton Falls High School

Division II Avon 42, Medina Highland 21 Bedford 21, Garfield Heights 12    More »

OHIO FOOTBALL RANKINGS-FINAL

November 3, 2014 • Newton Falls High School

Division I  (top 16 from both regions qualify for the playoffs) Region 1 -    More »

OHIO FOOTBALL PLAYOFF PAIRINGS

November 3, 2014 • Newton Falls High School

Division I – Games at 7 p.m. Saturday, Nov. 8 Region 1    More »

OHIO HIGH SCHOOL PLAYOFF TEAMS

November 1, 2014 • Newton Falls High School

DIVISON I Region 1 Hudson Westerville Central Mentor Berea-Midpark Olentangy Liberty Austintown-Fitch St Edward St Ignatius Elyria GlenOak Whitmer    More »

OHIO HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL FINALS

November 1, 2014 • Newton Falls High School

Akron Coventry 29, Rootstown 13 Akron Ellet 30, Akron Garfield 12 Akron Manchester 21, Cuyahoga Falls CVCA 14 Akron SVSM 38, Youngstown Ursuline 6 Alliance 41, Alliance Marlington 23 Amanda-Clearcreek 35, Circleville 6 Apple Creek Waynedale 32, Smit   More »

Page 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 »

Announcements

Partner

Partner