��� OHIO BASEBALL COACHES POLLS | Newton Falls High School Baseball | iHigh.com

CONTENTS

MEDIA

IHIGH LINKS

Home » Baseball News

OHIO BASEBALL COACHES POLLS

May 10, 2014
Newton Falls High School



Division I
Place   ID      School                                   
1       1614    Walsh Jesuit                              
2       837     Lakota West                               
2       1056    Archbishop Moeller                       
4       1470    Springboro                                        
5       1738    Thomas Worthington                                
6       1248    Perrysburg                                                      
7       740     Hudson                                    
8       1354    St Ignatius                                                        
9       1606    Wadsworth                                         
10      1360    St John'S Jesuit                                                   
11      764     Jackson (Mass.)                                                   
12      118     Anderson                                                  
13      972     Mason                                                                              
14      680     Grove City                                                                         
15      522     Elder                                                       
16      1346    St Edward                                                                         
17      1203    Olentangy Liberty                                                                 
18      1188    Oak Hills                                                                  
18      1342    St Charles                                                                      
18      1486    Steele                                                                          
18      1350    St Francis De Sales                                                                         
Other teams receiving votes (points):
Ellet (5), Beavercreek (4), Harrison (4), Brecksville-Broadview Hts (4), Westerville Central (3),
Glen Este (2), Stebbins (2), Loveland (1), Mentor (1), Miamisburg (1)

 

Division II
Place   ID      School                                   
1       232     Bloom-Carroll                             
2       1534    Tippecanoe                                
3       796     Jonathan Alder                                   
4       1724    Woodridge                                  
5       1488    Steubenville                                      
6       464     Defiance                                           
7       788     John Glenn                                
8       212     Bexley                                             
9       392     Clyde                                                      
10      519     Edison                                                    
11      808     Keystone                                                   
12      1616    Wapakoneta                                                       
13      1634    Wauseon                                                   
14      582     Bishop Fenwick                                   
15      188     Bellefontaine                                                     
16      1012    St Marys Memorial                                                                  
16      1240    Perkins                                                                       
18      310     Cardinal Mooney                                            
18      1314    River Valley                                                                       
20      184     Bellbrook                                                 
20      168     Bay                                                                               
Other teams receiving votes (points):
Carlisle (7), Dover (7), Napoleon (7), Northwest (6), Chagrin Falls (5), New Richmond (4),
Ontario (3), Lake Catholic (3), Licking Valley (3), Tuscarawas Valley (2), Indian Valley (1),
Galion (1)

Division III
Place   ID      School                                 
1       394     Coldwater                                  
2       1478    Springfield                                
3       750     Independence                              
4       1352    St Henry                                   
5       614     Fredericktown                                      
6       518     Edison                                             
7       369     Cincinnati Hills Christ. Acad            
8       1644    Waynesville                                               
9       1270    Portsmouth West                           
10      340     Canton Central Catholic                                    
11      862     Liberty-Benton                                           
12      1560    Tuslaw                                                     
13      1696    Wheelersburg                                       
14      534     Elyria Catholic                                          
15      524     Elgin                                                                    
16      426     Coshocton                                                                          
17      812     Kirtland                                                                         
18      598     Fort Frye                                                         
19      1300    Ridgewood                                                                        
20      1460    South Range                                                        
Other teams receiving votes (points):
Columbus Academy (8), Waverly (6), Lynchburg-Clay (6), Liberty Union (5), Portsmouth (5),
Badin (4), Tri-County North (4), Anna (3), Sandy Valley (2), Ottawa-Glandorf (2),
Madison Senior (1), Columbia (1), Lima Central Catholic (1), Crooksville (1), Columbiana (1)

 

Division IV
Place   ID      School                                 
1       1400    Seneca East                               
2       604     Fort Recovery                                     
3       714     Hiland                                    
4       852     Lehman Catholic                                    
5       1532    Tinora                                    
6       1090    Newark Catholic                             
7       368     Cincinnati Country Day                             
8       1540    Trimble                                            
9       1234    Patrick Henry                                                              
10      1132    North Central                                                             
11      326     Steubenville Catholic Central                              
12      1114    Newton Local                                                              
13      1378    St Thomas Aquinas                                                          
14      438     Crestview                                                  
15      594     Fisher Catholic                                     
15      990     Mc Comb                                                                         
17      1336    Russia                                                             
18      640     Gibsonburg                                                                
19      312     Cardinal Stritch Catholic                                                          
20      1514    Symmes Valley                                                                      
20      1038    Miller City                                                                       
Other teams receiving votes (points):
Cincinnati Christian (5), Fort Loramie (5), Calvert (4), Bethel (4), Toledo Christian (3),
Windham (3), Triad (2)


Tags Newton Falls High School • Publisher
Rate This Article
Thanks for rating this article!
Share This Article  
Facebook
Google
» Be the first to leave a comment
Comments (0)

Announcements


Partner