CONTENTS

School Site

Spring Sports

Fall Sports

Winter Sports

Band

OTHER

MEDIA

Schedule - Week of October 14th

Monday - 3:30 at Alter HS

Tuesday - Young's Dairy race at 4:30 and 5:00 pm

   Bus leaves Alter HS at 2:15pm

Wednesday - 3:30 at Alter HS

Thursday - 3:30 at Alter HS

Friday - 3:30 at Alter HS

Saturday - District Championships at MVCTC

Bus will leave Alter HS 

 

Cross CountrySchedules/Rosters/Content

August 26, 2013 Cross Country UPCOMING SCHEDULE

Cross Country Photo Galleries


Cross Country News

���

Alter Girls Cross Country Team Finishes Final Preparations for State Championship Meet

Nov 2, 2013 • by John Davalos • Archbishop Alter High School
The Alter Girls Cross Country Team will complete its final preparations for the 36th Annual Girls State Cross Country Championships with a run through of the course at National Trail Raceway on Friday, November 1st.  For the 10th year in a row, the Alter Girls Cross Country Team will re More

Eric Ledford and the Alter Boys Cross Country Team Wrap Up Successful Season at OHSAA Regional Meet

Oct 30, 2013 • by John Davalos • Archbishop Alter High School
This past Saturday, October 26, the Alter Boys Cross Country Season concluded at the OHSAA Regional Meet.  The boy's team had a very successful season, with 3rd Place finishes at both the Fairmont Firebird Invitational and the GCL Championship Meet.  The team placed 6th at the c More

10th Straight State Appearance for Girls CC

Oct 27, 2013 • by John Davalos • Archbishop Alter High School
The Alter Lady Knights Cross Country team will make a 10th consecutive appearance at the OHSAA State Championships on Saturday, November 2nd at 11:45 at National Trails Raceway.  The team will face 15 of the top CC teams in the state of Ohio after battling through the State's More

Alter Girls Win League Championship

Oct 14, 2013 • by John Davalos • Archbishop Alter High School
The Alter Girls Cross Country won the GCL Coed Championship in a decisive manner with five of the varsity squad winning 1st Team League Honors (top 7 runners) and our 6th runner making 2nd Team honors. Winning the race and designated as CC Female Runner of the Year was Alex Groene. In 4th More

Announcements

Cross Country Schedule

July 2014
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
2728293031

Partner

Cross Country Video Clips

No video clips have been uploaded.