CONTENTS

MEDIA

IHIGH LINKS

6 Added This Week!
Covington High School's Headlines

Page 1 2 3 4 5 6 »

 

OHIO SOCCER POLLS

October 1, 2014 • Madison Junior Senior High Sch

OSSCA COACHES’ POLLS Boys Soccer Division I 1. Copley 11-0-1 100 2. Mason 10-0-3 74 3. Beavercreek 9-0-1 69 4. Sylvania Northview 10-0-1 62 5   More »

High school girls volleyball state polls

October 1, 2014 • Franklin High School

OHSVCA COACHES’ POLLS Division I —1. Tol. St. Ursula 335; 2. Mt. Notre Dame 274; 3. Ursuline Academy 217; 4. Dublin Coffman 193; 5. Cin. St. Ursula 154; 6. Jackson 117; 7. North Royalton 61; 8. Perrysburg 59; 9. Brunswick 55; 10. Steele 53.    More »

OHIO HS FOOTBALL POLLS

September 30, 2014 • Bethel High School

DIVISION I 1, Moeller (24) 5-0 258 2, Mentor (1) 5-0 199 3, Hudson 5-0 194 4, Dublin Coffman (1) 5-0 157 5, Centerville 5-0 131 6, Pickerington Central 5-0 103 7, Wayne 5-0 99 8, Elder 4-1 82 9, Solon 5-0 60 10, St. E   More »

FRIDAY NIGHT FOOTBALL FINALS

September 27, 2014 • Bethel High School

Ada 42, Bluffton 41 Akron Buchtel 33, Akron Firestone 0 Akron Coventry 43, Norton 21 Akron Ellet 35, Barberton 34 Akron Manchester 35, Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley 0 Akron SVSM 33, Akron Hoban 27, 3OT Albany Alexander 31, Wellston 20 Alliance   More »

OHIO VOLLEYBALL POLLS

September 25, 2014 • Madison Junior Senior High Sch

Division 1          More »

OHIO HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL SCHEDULE

September 25, 2014 • Bethel High School

Thursday, September 25 COLLINWOOD @ GLENVILLE ACADEMIC CAMPUS 09/25/2014 3:00 PM HILLCREST ACADEMY @ Landmark Eagles (Club Team) (Non-Member) 09/25/2014 7:00 PM NEWARK CATHOLIC @ WATKINS MEMORIAL 09/25/2014 7:00 PM    More »

Division II Sectional

September 25, 2014 • Miami East High School

Team District Qualifiers: 1. Tippecanoe 378; 2. Versailles 379; 3. Russia 410; 4. Fort Loramie 415. Other Team Results: 5. Miami East 449; 6. Arcanum 464; 7. Triad 467; 8. Bellefontaine 476; 9. Covington 492; 10. Tri-Village 501; 11. Franklin Monroe 602.    More »

Lady Buccs Stun South In Three

September 24, 2014 • Covington High School

WEST ALEXANDRIA – The Covington volleyball team took the long trek to West Alexandria on Tuesday and came home with a huge Cross County Conference win over Twin Valley South in three sets 25-21, 25-23 and 25-19. It was a huge win due to the fact that Twin Valley South is always well   More »

ASSOCIATED PRESS STATE FOOTBALL RANKINGS

September 23, 2014 • Greenville High School

DIVISION I 1, Moeller (20) 4-0 253 2, Mentor (2) 4-0 210 3, Hudson (2) 4-0 172 4, Centerville 4-0 140 5, Dublin Coffman (1) 4-0 112 5, Pickerington Central 4-0 112 7, Wayne 4-0 92 8, St. Edward (1) 3-1 89 9, Elder 3-1 75    More »

OHIO HS FOOTBALL FINALS

September 20, 2014 • Preble Shawnee High School

Akron Coventry 35, Kent Roosevelt 33 Akron East 7, Akron Kenmore 0 Akron Garfield 28, Akron Firestone 12 Akron Hoban 38, Barberton 12 Alliance Marlington 38, Beloit W. Branch 13 Amanda-Clearcreek 20, Baltimore Liberty Union 16 Anna 34, Rockford Park   More »

AREA VOLLEYBALL FINALS

September 19, 2014 • Miami East High School

Dixie d. Northridge, 25-4 25-1 25-9. Centerville d. Northmont, 25-18 25-13 16-25 25-17. Fairmont d. Wayne, 25-16 25-19 25-23. Springboro d. Fairborn, 25-18 25-15 25-10. Troy d. Sidney, 25-14 25-20 25-14. Alter d. Chaminade Julienne, 25-17 25-17 25-19.    More »

OHIO HS FOOTBALL SCHEDULE

September 19, 2014 • Dixie High School

Friday, September 19 AFRICENTRIC EARLY COLLEGE @ BRIGGS 09/19/2014 7:30 PM ALLEN EAST @ JEFFERSON (Delphos) 09/19/2014 7:30 PM ALLIANCE @ MINERVA 09/19/2014 7:00 PM ANDERSON @ WALNUT HILLS 09/19/2014    More »

OHIO AP FOOTBALL POLLS

September 16, 2014 • Ansonia Jr Sr High School

DIVISION I 1, Cin. Moeller (11) 3-0 183 2, Lakewood St. Edward (7) 3-0 151 3, Mentor (2) 3-0 139 4, Hudson 3-0 76 5, Brunswick 3-0 75 6, Centerville 3-0 67 7, Pickerington Central 3-0 63 8, Dublin Coffman (1) 3-0 59 9, Wayne    More »

AREA VOLLEYBALL FINALS

September 14, 2014 • Oakwood High School

Chaminade Julienne d. Oakwood, 25-13 25-21 25-19. New Bremen d. Anna, 27-25 25-12. New Bremen d. Covington, 25-22 25-19. Dixie d. Ross, 25-21 25-11. Dixie d. Taylor, 21-25 25-10 25-20. Ross d. Taylor, 25-13 25-21. Xenia Christian d. Fairborn.    More »

EATON INVITATIONAL

September 14, 2014 • Eaton High School

EATON, Ohio – Eaton's Taylor Broermann won Saturday's girls race at the Eaton Invitational at Fort St. Clair. Broermann finished in 19:23.59. Eaton's Morgan Evans was 13th and Danielle Newport 16th as the Eagles were third as a team.    More »

Page 1 2 3 4 5 6 »

Announcements

Partner

Partner