CONTENTS

MEDIA

IHIGH LINKS

Covington High School's Headlines

Page 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 »

 

SOFTBALL FINALS

May 15, 2015 • Franklin High School

Sectional Tournament Division II Ross 13, Mt. Healthy 0 New Richmond 7, Clermont Northeastern 6 Goshen 6, Indian Hill 2 Northwest 8, Wilmington 2 Franklin 11, Alter 1 Monroe 14, Carroll 0 Clinton-Massie 3, Valley View 0 Bellb   More »

BASEBALL FINALS

May 14, 2015 • Madison Junior Senior High Sch

Sectional Tournament Division III Roger Bacon 9, St. Bernard 0 Clark Montessori 5, Finneytown 4 Reading 12, Purcell Marian 1 CHCA 6, Clinton-Massie 1 Williamsburg 5, Clermont Northeastern 3 Madeira 3, Mariemont 2 Blanchester 7, Bethe   More »

BASEBALL FINALS

May 13, 2015 • Bethel High School

Coldwater 11, St. Henry 3 Versailles 5, New Bremen 0 Sectional Tournament Division I Anderson 4, Sycamore 2 Centerville 1, Xenia 0 Fairborn 9, Greenville 5 Glen Este 17, Mount   More »

AREA BASEBALL FINALS

May 9, 2015 • Franklin High School

Fort Loramie 4, Covington 1 Trotwood 20, Lebanon 2 Springboro 3, Edgewood 2 Springfield 14, Franklin 4 Centerville 9, Badin 1 New Bremen 6, Delphos St. John’s 1 St. Henry 2, Fort Recovery 0 Bellbrook 9, Northridge 3 Brookville    More »

AREA BASEBALL FINALS

May 3, 2015 • Bethel High School

Dixie 7, Ansonia 6 Dixie 14, Ansonia 4 St. Henry 8, Covington 6 Tri-Village 3, Madison 2 Tri-Village 10, Madison 5 Northmont 11, Vandalia Butler 2 Spg. Shawnee 4, Xenia 1 Xenia 8, Spg. Shawnee 3 Lebanon 14, Sycamore 0 Hilliar   More »

SOFTBALL FINALS

May 2, 2015 • Franklin High School

Dixie 3, National Trail 0 Miamisburg 10, Beavercreek 2 Kenton Ridge 6, North Union 4 Triad 6, Southeastern 0 Northmont 5, Madison 2 Monroe 14, Arcanum 7 Bellbrook 2, Valley View 1 Fairmont 8, Brookville 1 Urbana 8, Springfield 4    More »

AREA SOFTBALL FINALS

May 1, 2015 • Bethel High School

Wayne 6, Vandalia Butler 1 Fairborn 10, Fenwick 0 Marion Local 15, Minster 4 Madison 10, Franklin 3 Dixie 6, Milton-Union 3 Belmont 23, Meadowdale 5 Kenton Ridge 7, Graham 5 Bellefontaine 5, Indian Lake 4 Northeastern 7, Catholic Cen   More »

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL FINALS

April 29, 2015 • Bethel High School

Anna 11, Houston 1 Arcanum 9, Covington 4 Badin 7, Edgewood 2 Beavercreek 3, Springfield 2 Benjamin Logan 10, Urbana 0 Bethel 14, Bradford 0 Dixie 3, CJ 2 Fort Loramie 12, Brookville 3 Fort Recovery 3, Coldwater 2 Graham 6, G   More »

SOFTBALL POLLS

April 24, 2015 • Bethel High School

Division I 1. Lebanon (7) 107; 2. Brecksville Broadview Heights (2) 99; 3. Holland Springfield (1) 71; 4. Elyria (1) 66; 5. Westerville Central 60; 6. Pickerington Central 57; 7. Walsh Jesuit (1) 50; 8. North Canton Hoover 48; 9. Gahanna Lincoln 43; 10. McAuley 34.    More »

BASEBALL POLLS

April 24, 2015 • Madison Junior Senior High Sch

Division I 1. Moeller (21) 253; 2. Walsh Jesuit (2) 165; 3. Lakota West (1) 157; 4. Westerville Central 140; 5. Mason 118; 6. Lakewood 105; 7. Troy (1) 69; 8. Olentangy Liberty 68; 9. Willoughby South 58; 10. St. Francis DeSales (1) 41. Other area: 18. Fairmont 18; 21. Va   More »

BASEBALL FINALS THURSDAY

April 24, 2015 • Bethel High School

Anna 10, Fairlawn 0 Arcanum 7, Bethel 0 Benjamin Logan 2, Bellefontaine 1 Carlisle 19, Valley View 3 Chaminade Julienne 7, Purcell Marian 3 Fairborn 12, Carroll 2 Fairmont 12, Centerville 0 Fort Loramie 14, Botkins 1 Indian Lake 6, S   More »

AREA BASEBALL FINALS

April 21, 2015 • Tri-County North High School

Covington 7, New Bremen 3 Fenwick 3, Roger Bacon 2 Fort Loramie 10, Jackson Center 0 Indian Lake 1, Greenon 0 Kenton Ridge 9, Bellefontaine 0 Mechanicsburg 10, West Liberty-Salem 9 Piqua 3, Greenville 0 Tri-County North 12, Newton 2    More »

BASEBALL FINALS

April 12, 2015 • Bethel High School

Covington 12, Bethel 3 Bethel 3, Covington 1 Arcanum 4, Brookville 0 Brookville 6, Arcanum 1 New Bremen 12, Ansonia 2 New Bremen 8, Ansonia 6 Springboro 10, Lynchburg-Clay 0 Lakota West 6, Springboro 2 Spg. Shawnee 9, West Carrollton   More »

2014-15 All-Ohio Girls Basketball Teams

March 17, 2015 • Madison Junior Senior High Sch

The 2014-15 Associated Press All-Ohio girls basketball teams, based on the recommendations of a media panel: DIVISION I FIRST TEAM: Shannon Coffee, Centerville, 6-5, sr., 20.5; Alison Smolinski, N. Royalton, 5-10, sr.,    More »

AP Ohio HS Southwest All-District 2015 Basketball Teams

March 15, 2015 • Bethel High School

BOYS DIVISION I FIRST TEAM: Jaevin Cumberland, Wilmington, 6-2, sr., 22.5; Ahmad Wagner, Huber Heights Wayne, 6-7, sr., 12.0; MaCio Teague, Cin. Walnut Hills, 6-3, sr., 26.4; Jarron Cumberland,   More »

Page 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 »

Announcements

Partner

Partner