CONTENTS

MEDIA

IHIGH LINKS

 

 

 

School News

���

2014 AP Southwest All-District Football teams

Nov 20, 2014 • Covington High School
DIVISION VII First Team Offense Ends – Mitch Slater, Lehman Catholic, 5-10, 160, sr. Linemen – David Ahrns, Fort Loramie, 5-11, 321, sr.; Colton Coil, Triad, 6-3, 340, sr.; Josh Earick, Covington, 5-11, 178, sr More

ALL-CCC FOOTBALL TEAMS

Nov 17, 2014 • Tri-County North High School
2014 FIRST TEAM FOOTBALL     More

THIRD ROUND PLAYOFF MATCH-UPS

Nov 17, 2014 • Madison Junior Senior High Sch
Division I – Games at 7 p.m. Saturday, Nov. 22 Region 1 More

SATURDAY'S OHIO FOOTBALL PLAYOFF FINALS

Nov 17, 2014 • Madison Junior Senior High Sch
Division I Cincinnati Moeller 21, Pickerington Central 13 Cincinnati St. Xavier 29, Cincinnati Colerain 21 Huber Heights Wayne 44, Dublin Coffman 35 Hudson 28, Cleveland St. Ignatius 23 Lakewood St. Edward 45, Powell Olentangy Liberty 12 More

FRIDAY FOOTBALL FINALS

Nov 14, 2014 • Madison Junior Senior High Sch
Division II Bedford 40, Willoughby S. 17 Cincinnati La Salle 56, Harrison 24 Cincinnati Mt. Healthy 47, Kings Mills Kings 14 Dublin Scioto 23, Worthington Kilbourne 0 Grafton Midview 42, Avon 36, OT Lewis Center Olentangy 31, Wooste More

OHIO SPORTS SIGNING'S

Nov 12, 2014 • Madison Junior Senior High Sch
OHIO SPORTS SIGNINGS VOLLEYBALL More

WHERE OHIO'S GIRLS BASKETBALL PLAYERS SIGNED

Nov 12, 2014 • Bethel High School
LISTED IN ALPHABETICAL ORDER Jordan Bekelja, Solon (Clarion) B More

OHIO PLAYOFFS: SECOND ROUND MATCH-UPS

Nov 12, 2014 • Bethel High School
Friday’s Games (All games at 7:30 p.m.) Division II Region 3 1 Bedford (11 -0) vs. 4 Willoughby South (8 -3) at Solon Stewart Field 2 Mayfield (10 -1) vs. 3 Madison (10 -1) at Mentor Jerome T More

OHIO FOOTBALL PLAYOFF FINALS SATURDAY

Nov 9, 2014 • Bethel High School
Division I Austintown Fitch 15, Wadsworth 3 Canton Glenoak 28, Berea-Midpark 14 Cincinnati Colerain 28, Hilliard Darby 7 Cincinnati Moeller 28, Miamisburg 7 Cincinnati St. Xavi More

2014-15 OHIO BOYS BASKETBALL WATCH LIST

Nov 8, 2014 • Bethel High School
2014-15 OHIO BOYS BASKETBALL WATCH LIST BY PO More

OHIO PLAYOFF FOOTBALL FINALS FRIDAY

Nov 7, 2014 • Madison Junior Senior High Sch
Division II Avon 42, Medina Highland 21 Bedford 21, Garfield Heights 12 More

OHIO FOOTBALL RANKINGS-FINAL

Nov 3, 2014 • Bethel High School
Division I  (top 16 from both regions qualify for the playoffs) Region 1 - More

OHIO FOOTBALL PLAYOFF PAIRINGS

Nov 3, 2014 • Madison Junior Senior High Sch
Division I – Games at 7 p.m. Saturday, Nov. 8 Region 1 More

FOOTBALL PLAYOFF TEAMS

Nov 1, 2014 • Talawanda High School
DIVISON I Region 1 Hudson Westerville Central Mentor Berea-Midpark Olentangy Liberty Austintown-Fitch St Edward St Ignatius Elyria GlenOak Whitmer More

OHIO HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL FINALS

Nov 1, 2014 • Bethel High School
Akron Coventry 29, Rootstown 13 Akron Ellet 30, Akron Garfield 12 Akron Manchester 21, Cuyahoga Falls CVCA 14 Akron SVSM 38, Youngstown Ursuline 6 Alliance 41, Alliance Marlington 23 Amanda-Clearcreek 35, Circleville 6 Apple Creek Waynedale 32, Smit More

Photo Galleries


 

 

Partner

Announcements

Local Weather

Covington High School Schedule

November 2014
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30
Visits to Covington High School: 41,073