CONTENTS

MEDIA

IHIGH LINKS

Football Photo Galleries

Football News

���

STATE CHAMPIONSHIP SCHEDULES

Dec 2, 2014 • Franklin High School
DIVISION I STATE FINAL (Sat @ 3 pm) St. Edward (12-2) vs Wayne (13-1) DIVISION II STATE FINAL (Fri @ 8 pm) Nordonia (14-0) vs LaSalle (13-1) DIVISION III STATE FINAL (Thurs @ 7:30 pm) Toledo Cent More

OHIO FOOTBALL PLAYOFFS FRIDAY

Nov 29, 2014 • Madison Junior Senior High Sch
Division II Nordonia 52, Mayfield 14 LaSalle 48, Olentangy 13 Division III Toledo Central Catholic 17, Trotwood-Madison 14 Athens 34, Akron SVSM 31 More

SATURDAY FOOTBALL PLAYOFF FINALS

Nov 23, 2014 • Bethel High School
HUDSON 41 MENTOR 20 ST. EDWARD 41 WESTERVILLE CENTRAL 0 HUBER HEIGHTS 38 LAKOTA WEST 3 MOELLER 21 ST. XAVIER 0 CANTON CENTRAL CATHOLIC 20 URSULINE 6 COLDWATER 28 FINDLAY 7 BISHOP HARTLEY 45 WHEELERSBURG 38 OT CINCINNATI HILLS 31 WEST JEFERSO More

OHIO FOOTBALL PLAYOFF FINALS FRIDAY

Nov 22, 2014 • Madison Junior Senior High Sch
MAYFIELD 34  BEDFORD 32 MACEDONIA 52  GRAFTON MIDVIEW 14 LEWIS CENTER OLENTANGY 41  DUBLIN SCIOTO 29  CINCINNATI LASALLE 38  CINCINNATI MT. HEALTHY 6 AKRON ST. VINCENT-ST.MARY 26  HUBBARD 23 TOLEDO CENTRAL CATHOLIC 35  CLY More

2014 AP Southwest All-District Football teams

Nov 20, 2014 • Twin Valley South High School
DIVISION VI First Team Offense Ends – Grant Glover, Anna, 6-0, 155, sr. Linemen – Chandler Cotterman, Anna, 6-4, 280, sr.; Luke Paulus, Versailles, 5-10, 190, sr.; Tristan Sizemore, Twin Valley South, 6-4, 240, More

ALL-CCC FOOTBALL TEAMS

Nov 17, 2014 • Tri-County North High School
2014 FIRST TEAM FOOTBALL     More

THIRD ROUND PLAYOFF MATCH-UPS

Nov 17, 2014 • Madison Junior Senior High Sch
Division I – Games at 7 p.m. Saturday, Nov. 22 Region 1 More

SATURDAY'S OHIO FOOTBALL PLAYOFF FINALS

Nov 17, 2014 • Madison Junior Senior High Sch
Division I Cincinnati Moeller 21, Pickerington Central 13 Cincinnati St. Xavier 29, Cincinnati Colerain 21 Huber Heights Wayne 44, Dublin Coffman 35 Hudson 28, Cleveland St. Ignatius 23 Lakewood St. Edward 45, Powell Olentangy Liberty 12 More

FRIDAY FOOTBALL FINALS

Nov 14, 2014 • Madison Junior Senior High Sch
Division II Bedford 40, Willoughby S. 17 Cincinnati La Salle 56, Harrison 24 Cincinnati Mt. Healthy 47, Kings Mills Kings 14 Dublin Scioto 23, Worthington Kilbourne 0 Grafton Midview 42, Avon 36, OT Lewis Center Olentangy 31, Wooste More

OHIO PLAYOFFS: SECOND ROUND MATCH-UPS

Nov 12, 2014 • Bethel High School
Friday’s Games (All games at 7:30 p.m.) Division II Region 3 1 Bedford (11 -0) vs. 4 Willoughby South (8 -3) at Solon Stewart Field 2 Mayfield (10 -1) vs. 3 Madison (10 -1) at Mentor Jerome T More

OHIO FOOTBALL PLAYOFF FINALS SATURDAY

Nov 9, 2014 • Bethel High School
Division I Austintown Fitch 15, Wadsworth 3 Canton Glenoak 28, Berea-Midpark 14 Cincinnati Colerain 28, Hilliard Darby 7 Cincinnati Moeller 28, Miamisburg 7 Cincinnati St. Xavi More

OHIO PLAYOFF FOOTBALL FINALS FRIDAY

Nov 7, 2014 • Madison Junior Senior High Sch
Division II Avon 42, Medina Highland 21 Bedford 21, Garfield Heights 12 More

OHIO FOOTBALL RANKINGS-FINAL

Nov 3, 2014 • Bethel High School
Division I  (top 16 from both regions qualify for the playoffs) Region 1 - More

OHIO FOOTBALL PLAYOFF PAIRINGS

Nov 3, 2014 • Madison Junior Senior High Sch
Division I – Games at 7 p.m. Saturday, Nov. 8 Region 1 More

FOOTBALL PLAYOFF TEAMS

Nov 1, 2014 • Talawanda High School
DIVISON I Region 1 Hudson Westerville Central Mentor Berea-Midpark Olentangy Liberty Austintown-Fitch St Edward St Ignatius Elyria GlenOak Whitmer More

Announcements

Football Schedule

December 2014
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031

Partner

Football Video Clips

No video clips have been uploaded.