��� OHIO FOOTBALL PLAYOFF SCHEDULE | National Trail High School Football | iHigh.com

CONTENTS

MEDIA

IHIGH LINKS

Home » Football News

OHIO FOOTBALL PLAYOFF SCHEDULE

November 9, 2012
National Trail High School



FOOTBALL
STATE TOURNAMENT

Friday’s Games

All games at 7:30 p.m. unless noted

DIVISION II

Region 5

8 Chagrin Falls Kenston (7-4) vs. 4 Chardon (9-2) at Mentor Jerome T. Osborne Sr. Stadium

2 Kent Roosevelt (10-1) vs. 3 Aurora (10-1) at Hudson Memorial Stadium-Murdough Field

Region 6

1 Tiffin Columbian (11-0) vs. 4 Avon (10-1) at Fremont Ross Harmon Field at Don Paul Stadium

2 Toledo Central Catholic (10-1) vs. 6 Mansfield Madison (10-1) at Sandusky Perkins Firelands Regional Medical Center Stadium

Region 7

1 Dresden Tri-Valley (11-0) vs. 4 New Albany (9-2) at Zanesville Sulsberger Stadium

7 Canal Winchester (9-2) vs. 3 Cols. Marion-Franklin (10-1) at Hamilton Twp. Alumni Field

Region 8

1 Turpin (11-0) vs. 4 Franklin (10-1) at Mason Dwire Field at Atrium Stadium

2 Winton Woods (8-3) vs. 6 Trotwood-Madison (9-2) at Edgewood Kumler Field

DIVISION IV

Region 13

1 Brookfield (11-0) vs. 4 Akron Manchester (8-3) at Twinsburg Tiger Stadium

2 Creston Norwayne (11-0) vs. 6 Youngstown Liberty (9-2) at Uniontown Lake Alumni Field

Region 14

1 Cols. Bishop Hartley (11-0) vs. 4 Richwood North Union (11-0) at Ohio Wesleyan Univ. Selby Field

2 Ottawa-Glandorf (11-0) vs. 3 Genoa Area (11-0) at Findlay Donnell Stadium

Region 15

1 St. Clairsville (11-0) vs. 5 Piketon (9-2) at Logan Chieftain Stadium

2 Ironton (7-3) vs. 3 Johnstown-Monroe (9-2) at Athens Scott Riggs and Family Stadium

Region 16

1 Clinton-Massie (11-0) vs. 4 Batavia (11-0) at Kings Stadium

7 Milton-Union (9-2) vs. 3 Norwood (10-1) at Fairmont Roush Stadium

DIVISION VI

Region 21

1 Mogadore (11-0) vs. 5 Berlin Center Western Reserve (9-2) at Ravenna Gilcrest Field

2 Malvern (10-1) vs. 6 Youngstown Christian (8-2) at Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary John Cistone Field – Green Street Stadium

Region 22

1 McComb (11-0) vs. 5 Tiffin Calvert (7-4) at Millbury Lake Community Stadium

2 Fremont St. Joseph Central Catholic (10-1) vs. 6 Delphos St. John’s (7-4) at Perrysburg Widdel Field at Steinecker Stadium

Region 23

1 Danville (10-1) vs. 4 Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans (8-3) at Gahanna Lincoln Stadium

2 Newark Catholic (9-2) vs. 3 Glouster Trimble (10-1) at Sheridan Paul Culver Jr. Stadium

Region 24

1 Ada (10-1) vs. 4 St. Henry (8-3) at Lima Stadium

2 Minster (9-2) vs. 3 Marion Local (9-2) at Piqua Alexander Stadium-Purk Field

Saturday’s Games

All games at 7 p.m. unless noted

DIVISION I

Region 1

1 Lakewood St. Edward (11-0) vs. 4 Mentor (10-1) at Parma Byers Field

2 Cle. St. Ignatius (10-1) vs. 6 North Royalton (10-1) at Lakewood Stadium

Region 2

1 Massillon Washington (10-1) vs. 5 Canton McKinley (8-2) at Kent State Univ. Dix Stadium

2 Toledo Whitmer (11-0) vs. 6 Hudson (9-2) at Sandusky Strobel Field at Cedar Point Stadium

Region 3

1 Hilliard Darby (11-0) vs. 4 Pickerington North (10-1) at Gahanna Lincoln Stadium

7 Hilliard Davidson (9-2) vs. 3 Lewis Center Olentangy (10-1) at Upper Arlington Marv Moorehead Memorial Stadium

Region 4

1 Colerain (11-0) vs. 4 Elder (8-3) at Univ. of Cincinnati Nippert Stadium, 6 p.m.

7 Lakota East (8-3) vs. 3 Moeller (8-3) at Univ. of Cincinnati Nippert Stadium, 2 p.m.

DIVISION III

Region 9

1 Chagrin Falls (10-1) vs. 5 Ravenna (7-4) at Solon Stewart Field

7 Hubbard (8-3) vs. 6 Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary (9-2) at Austintown-Fitch Falcon Stadium

Region 10

1 Napoleon (10-0-1) vs. 4 Bryan (11-0) at Toledo Central Catholic Gallagher Athletic Complex

2 Bellevue (10-1) vs. 6 Sandusky Perkins (10-1) at Clyde Robert Bishop Jr. Stadium

Region 11

8 Poland Seminary (8-3) vs. 4 Dover (9-2) at Green Infocision Field

2 Millersburg West Holmes (10-1) vs. 3 Steubenville (9-2) at New Philadelphia Woody Hayes Quaker Stadium

Region 12

1 Thurgood Marshall (10-1) vs. 4 Gallipolis Gallia Academy (9-2) at Western Brown HS Kibler Stadium at Larosa’s Field

7 Spg. Shawnee (8-3) vs. 3 The Plains Athens (10-1) at Hamilton Twp. Alumni Field

DIVISION V

Region 17

1 Kirtland (11-0) vs. 4 Columbiana Crestview (11-0) at Warren G. Harding Mollenkopf Stadium

7 Youngstown Ursuline (7-4) vs. 3 Cuyahoga Heights (10-1) at Infocision Field at Copley Stadium

Region 18

1 Lima Central Catholic (11-0) vs. 4 Findlay Liberty-Benton (10-1) at Wapakoneta Harmon Field

7 Hamler Patrick Henry (9-2) vs. 3 Columbia Station Columbia (10-1) at Fremont Ross Harmon Field at Don Paul Stadium

Region 19

1 Lucasville Valley (11-0) vs. 4 Bucyrus Wynford (9-2) at Reynoldsburg Raider Stadium

2 Oak Hill (9-2) vs. 6 Baltimore Liberty Union (9-2) at Nelsonville-York Boston Field

Region 20

1 Coldwater (11-0) vs. 4 West Liberty-Salem (11-0) at Piqua Alexander Stadium-Purk Field

2 Summit Country Day (11-0) vs. 3 Covington (11-0) at Centerville Stadium


Tags National Trail High School • Publisher
Rate This Article
Thanks for rating this article!
Share This Article  
Facebook
Google

Announcements


Partner