��� Missouri High School Wrestling Rankings (12-9-11) | Get In The Game Saint Louis Magazine Wrestling | iHigh.com

CONTENTS

AFFILIATES

NEWS

FALL SPORTS

WINTER SPORTS

SPRING SPORTS

Home » Wrestling News

Missouri High School Wrestling Rankings (12-9-11)

December 12, 2011
Get In The Game Saint Louis Magazine



Missouri Class 2 Team Rankings

1. Kirksville
2. Oak Grove
3. Odessa
4. Grain Valley
5. Bolivar
6. Cameron
7. Ste Genevieve
8. Reeds Spring
9. Harrisonville
10. Monett
11. Excelsior Springs
12. Nevada
13. Mexico
14. St. Clair
15. Savannah

 

MISSOURI CLASS 2 INDIVIDUAL RANKINGS

106

1. Chase Brennan (Monett)

2. DeAndre White (Center)

3. Richard House (Park Hills Central)

4. Ryan Grieshaber (Ste Geneveive)

5. Trevor Burkhart (Cameron)

6. Andrew Witt (Sullivan)

7. Ethan Rentschler (Kirksville)

8. Hank White (Reeds Spring)

9. Jericho Harris (Harrisonville)

10. Brett Shull (Odessa)

 

113

1. Sam Hughes (Bolivar)

2. John Bobeen (Winfield)

3. Aaron Lemen (Odessa)

4. Travis Jones (Ste Genevieve)

5. Drake Huffman (Oak Grove)

6. Cole Lankford (Seneca)

7. AJ Edwards (Excelsior Springs)

8. Alex Rey (Center)

9. Jarred Keiser (Fulton)

10. Levi Neely (Monett)

 

120

1. Jake Best (Oak Grove)

2. Slade Stiles (Nevada)

3. Jack Shull (Odessa)

4. Tony Brown (Grain Valley)

5. Alex Neal (Bolivar)

6. Quade Hill (Cameron)

7. Danny Robb (Reeds Spring)

8. Cecil Leivan (Benton)

9. Zach Lavallee (Priory)

10. Kedrick Brink (Monett)

 

126

1. Cody Hummer (Savannah)

2. Cole Reynolds (Ste Genevieve)

3. Tanner Charles (Nevada)

4. Aaron Minx (DeSoto)

5. Brandon Standley (Marshall)

6. Cameron Bohnsack (Lafayette)

7. Kyle McAllister (Affton)

8. Levi Hopkins (Bolivar)

9. Tyler Brown (Oak Grove)

10. Cameron Nadeau (Grain Valley)

 

132.

1. Austin Roper (Kirksville)

2. Anthony Barker (Oak Grove)

3. Corey Lester (John Burroughs)

4. Landon Ocker (Cameron)

5. Cody Pae (Fulton)

6. Nate Leonard (Odessa)

7. Jesse Sherman (Bolivar)

8. Seth Hummer (Savannah)

9. Dominic Barressi (Westminster Christian)

10. Wes LeClere (Ste Genevieve)

 

138.

1. Justin Van Hoose (Kirksville)

2. Chris Renteria (Monett)

3. Cooper Gardner (Excelsior Springs)

4. Bryce Mercer (Oak Grove)

5. Dalton Tipton (Smithville)

6. Ryan Burkhart (Cameron)

7. Josh Howell (Sullivan)

8. Zach Binkinz (DeSoto)

9. BJ Yeager (Westminster Christian)

10. Nate Hogue (Savannah)

 

145.

1. Adam McMain (Cameron)

2. Jake Vitale (Mexico)

3. Logan Cairer (Oak Grove)

4. Jesse Griffel (Kirksville)

5. Zach McClure (Fulton)

6. Ethan Grinder (Reeds Spring)

7. Tyler McNutt (Benton)

8. Zach Sheperd (Nevada)

9. Tyler Wood (Harrisonville)

10. Trevor Sill (Seneca)

 

152.

1. Joe Hunter (Harrisonville)

2. Evan Young (Odessa)

3. Taylor Brinegar (Oak Grove)

4. Chris Hooper (Kirksville)

5. Brad Sodano (Grain Valley)

6. Marshall Colson (Cameron)

7. Brennan Johnson (Excelsior Springs)

8. Trey Smith (Moberly)

9. Dustin Conner (St. Clair)

10. Kelsey Nunley (Fulton)

 

160.

1. Tyler White (Reeds Spring)

2. Josh Thomson (Odessa)

3. Zac Hoover (Grain Valley)

4. Tony Clinesmith (Excelsior Springs)

5. Makenna Cook (Kirksville)

6. Jake Chellew (Benton)

7. DeShaun Isaiah (Miller Career Academy)

8. Kyle Lippmann (Winfield)

9. Brigham West (Pleasant Hill)

10. Zach Blohm (Smithville)

 

170.

1. Chase Wrisinger (Oak Grove)

2. Sinjon Adams (Mexico)

3. Gabe Suthoff (Clinton)

4. Cody Stevens (Dexter)

5. Tucker Pauley (Grain Valley)

6. Michael Boyd (Odessa)

7. Zach Kearney (Reeds Spring)

8. Skyler Adams (Lafayette)

9. Deitrich Bombach (Owensville)

10. Patrick Shands (Pleasant Hill)

 

182.

1. Travis Lang (Kirksville)

2. Michael Bamman (Grain Valley)

3. Matt Ray (Smithville)

4. AJ Harrell (Owensville)

5. Levi Torley (Odessa)

6. Aaron Allen (Bolivar)

7. John Kingsley (Fulton)

8. Cody Miller (Windsor)

9. Trevor Foltz (Notre Dame)

10. Preston Gregory (Lafayette)

 

195.

1. Joe Zimmer (Logan Rogersville)

2. John Orscheln (Moberly)

3. Wes Freeman (Grain Valley)

4. Tyran Thompson (Miller Career Academy)

5. Dakota Bush (St. Clair)

6. Tyler Miller (Reeds Spring)

7. Kace Beatie (Pleasant Hill)

8. Logan Summers (Kirksville)

9. Haryl Starkey (Bolivar)

10. Drew Abt (Ste Genevieve)

 

220.

1. Gareth Behr (Bolivar)

2. Kyle Cook (Boonville)

3. Bennet Lewis (Westminster Christian)

4. Peter Schlafly (MICDS)

5. Ivan McVay (Kirksville)

6. Jordan Wight (St. Pius X)

7. Frank Kohout (Osage)

8. Will Simpson (Excelsior Springs)

9. Bryson O'Callaghan (Savannah)

10. Blake Miller (Logan Rogersville)

 

285.

1. Mike Wright (St. Clair)

2. Travis Britz (Harrisonville)

3. Tully Byrne (Pleasant Hill)

4. Derrick Harris (Buffalo)

5. Daniel Terranna (Ste Genevieve)

6. Zach Lacy (Dexter)

7. Maliek Collins (Center)

8. Kaleb Collins (Owensville)

9. Spencer Riddle (Lafayette)

10. Brandon Palmer (Moberly)

 

Missouri Class 3 Team Rankings

 

1st Kearney

2nd Neosho

3rd Staley

4th Farmington

5th Oak Park

6th Platte County

7th Rockwood Summitt

8th Willard

9th Warresnburg

10th Ft. Zumwalt North

 

 

MISSOURI CLASS 3 INDIVIDUAL RANKINGS

 

106 lbs.

1st Noah Teaney, Oak Park

2nd Matthew Barmann, Platte Co

3rd Joel Lauer, Ft. Zumwalt North

4th Montana Drum, Neosho

5th Reid Hanmore, St. Charles

6th Dakota Matter, Carl Junction

7th Dyaln Burns, Lebanon

8th Slater Schrimpf,Helias

9th Joseph Rind, Pacific

10th Chandler Fohey, Hannibal

 

113 lbs.

1st Jaret Singh, Kearney

2nd Zach Nelson, Ft. Zumwalt North

3rd Cody Jolly, Webb City

4th Malacai Collins, Warrensburg

5th Sam Seidel, Oak Park

6th Dylan Lisenbardt, Helias

7th Ryan Sherry, Warrenton

8th Jared Edwards, St. Charles West

9th River Buttram, Neosho

10th Aaden Aaden, Rockwood Summit

 

120 lbs.

1st Bradley Perkins, Oak Park

2nd Seth Brayfield, Kearney

3rd Arrington Kemp, Warrensburg

4th Caleb Crabtree, Platte County

5th Clay Stine, Belton

6th Garrett Arnold, North County

7th Brandon Howard, St. Charles

8th Blake Angle, Sikeston

9th Gage Gartner, Carthage

10th Nicholas Greco, Farmington

 

126 lbs.

1st Nate Rodriguez, Neosho

2nd Kevin Kinney, Kearney

3rd Dane Bethel, Lebanon

4th Tyler Janes, Hannibal

5th Anthony Franicevich, Camdenton

6th Jonathan Melton, Staley

7th Brad Watson, Rolla

8th Collin Tolliver, Platte County

9th Brayden Goff, Webb City

10th Dakota Napoli, Farmington

 

132 lbs.

1st Skylar Wood, Platte County

2nd Trevor Feagens, Carthage

3rd Nicholas Koon, Carl Junction

4th Cole Hamai, Washington

5th Blake Clevenger, Staley

6th Conner Loderhouse, Willard

7th Jacob Stinnett, Sikeston

8th Ryan Caruthers, Branson

9th Jacob Dalton, McDonald Co

10th Paxson Fowler, Neosho

 

138 lbs.

1st Grant Leeth, Kearney

2nd Jared Brock, Neosho

3rd Jeff Held, Springfield Central

4th Cody Poos, Platte County

5th Brian Harman, Farmington

6th Cody Zeik, Ft. Zumwalt South

7th Devon Fennessy, Union

8th Caelb Shuck, Willard

9th Josh Martin, Rockwood Summit

10th Grant Sachs, Ladue

 

145 lbs.

1st Tanner Minder, Kearney

2nd Jesse Francis, Farmington

3rd Zadac Lankford, Warrensburg

4th Lucas Reeves, Hillsboro

5th Brett Poos, Platte County

6th Dominic Cervantes, Oak Park

7th David Montoya, Staley

8th Cameron LeGrand, McDonald Co

9th Rimo Elwise, Neosho

10th Justin Manzella, Ft. Zumwalt No.

 

152 lbs.

1st Ethan Pogue,Neosho

2nd Steeler Seaburn, Willard

3rd Aaron Engle, Staley

4th Cody Priebe, McDonald Co

5th Michael Cuthbertson, Branson

6th Mitch Mays, Rockwood Summit

7th Tony Bordon, Kearney

8th Spencer Baird, Washington

9th Alex Gaebe, Union

10th Austin Martin, Cape Central

 

160 lbs.

1st Trevor Engle, Staley

2nd Casey Bartee, St. Charles West

3rd Ryan Wadlow, Farmington

4th Austin Repp, Pacific

5th Ian McIntosh, Rockwood Summit

6th Jonathan Shuler, Hillsboro

7th David Miller, Platte County

8th Kyle Summers, Washington

9th Cody White, Willard

10th Max Wilhelm, Chaminade

 

170 lbs.

1st Austin Rugraff, St. Charles West

2nd Morgan Fitzgerald, Kearney

3rd Ethan Hennes, Farmington

4th Tom Elsrode, Staley

5th Parker O'Dell, Branson

6th Blaine Dresher, Kearney

7th Brett Marr, Warrensburg

8th Ryan Thomas, Ft. Zumwalt North

9th Nick Brown, Lebanon

10th Aaron Willis, McCluer

 

182 lbs.

1st Austin Brawner, Lebanon

2nd Jake Laswell, Republic

3rd J.J. Filipek, Warrenton

4th Peter Weingart, St. Mary's

5th Akintude Odunleye, Hazelwood East

6th Conyer Hon, Platte County

7th Rudy May, Rockwood Summit

8th Chris Shirley, Ladue

9th Brandon White, Neosho

10th Nicholas Brown , Staley

 

195 lbs.

1st Jonathan Inman, Branson

2nd Jesse Ruark, Willard

3rd Nick Lovejoy, Webb City

4th Bailey Sutko, Staley

5th Tarique Jefferson, University City

6th Jarad Sheppard, Hillsboro

7th Trent Sluder, Platte County

8th Austin Dussold, Farmington

9th Michael Taylor, Warrensburg

10th Austin LaPlante, Rockwood Summit

 

220 lbs.

1st Hashem Omari, Oak Park

2nd Trenton Hosick, Staley

3rd Jacob Brock, Neosho

4th Christian Adams, Willard

5th Jon Cain, McCluer

6th Spencer Matthews, Rockwood Summit

7th Josh Mayberry, Hillsboro

8th Cody Ellis, Carthage

9th Thomas Ceja, Rolla

10th Corey Gideon, North County

 

285 lbs.

1st Kevin Estell, Belton

2nd John Cervantes, Oak Park

3rd Jacob Borgmeyer, Hannibal

4th David Taff, Ft. Osage

5th Jonathan Knopp, Platte County

6th Christian Lopez, Neosho

7th Darvile Hopkins, Cape Central

8th Nathan Helmig, Ft. Zumwalt North

9th Jake Kraus, St. Charles West

10th Lance Gregory, Republic

 

Missouri Class 4 Team Rankings

1st Blue Springs
2nd Ozark
3rd Seckman
4th Waynesville
5th Park Hill
6th Jefferson City
7th Timberland
8th Park Hill South

 

MISSOURI CLASS 4 INDIVIDUAL RANKINGS

106 lbs.

1st Joe Velliquette, Nixa

2nd Ke-Shawn Hayes, Parkl Hill

3rd J.J. Dorrell, Ozark

4th Jarrett Risenbichler, Jackson

5th Isiaha Johnson, Waynesville

6th Weston Basler, Seckman

7th Nicholas McGhee, Francis Howell

8th Drew Spires, Timberland

 

113 lbs.

1st John Erneste, Park Hill

2nd Quinn Smith, Rock Bridge

3rd Guillermo Diaz, Raymore-Peculiar

4th Sam Ritchie, Francis Howell North

5th Luke Weiland, Seckman

6th Lawton Benna, Holt

7th Cartland Allen, Lee's Summit

8th Jake Brandt, Ft. Zumwalt West

 

120 lbs.

1st Devon Richter, Timberland

2nd Andrew Wallace, Waynesville

3rd Brock Wingbermuehle, Seckman

4th Lane C orya, Nixa

5th Jason Kiehne, Rock Bridge

6th Chris Byrd, Northwest

7th Zac Cusamano, Parkway North

8th Kodi Byrd, Jackson

 

126 lbs.

1st Daniel Lewis, Blue Springs

2nd Danny Farrell, Seckman

3rd Hunter Neioghbors, Jeff City

4th Lemuel Johnson, Waynesville

5th Connor Flynn, Francis Howell

6th Luke Seiler, Eureka

7th George Barth, Park Hill South

8th Tony Corsolini, Nixa

 

132 lbs.

1st Matt Kraus, Seckman

2nd Colton Orlando, Timberland

3rd Cole Baumgartner, Jeff City

4th James Krischke, Ft. Zumwalt West

5th Tom Korenak, Lindbegh

6th Tyler Smith, Francis Howell North

7th Colston DiBlasi, Park Hill

8th Alex Shea, Hickman

 

138 lbs.

1st Darick Lapaglia, Blue Springs

2nd David Evans, Parkway North

3rd Sam Crane, Rock Bridge

4th Darrell Pampkin, McCluer North

5th Dmitry Loftis, Ozark

6th Alex Vaughn, Fox

7th Clay Miller, Jackson

8th Ryan Jones, Lafayette

 

145 lbs.

1st Greg Hegarty, Blue Springs

2nd Eric Bowman, Ritenour

3rd Nick Olejnik, Lafayette

4th Clayton Ream, Holt

5th Skylar Weber, Troy

6th Travis Callahan, Ft. Zumwalt West

7th Josh Coquyt, Winnetonka

8th Chad Homan, Lee's Summit North

 

152 lbs.

1st Austin Eads, Blue Springs South

2nd Matt Lemanowicz, Lee's Summit West

3rd Dustin McClintock, Ozark

4th Alex Swartz, Lee's Summit

5th Jacob Colyott, Jackson

6th Adam Weatherly, Park Hill South

7th Jacob Virtue, Lindbergh

8th Eric Thomas, Pattonville

 

160 lbs.

1st Michael Slyman, Lindbergh

2nd Drew Daniels, Rockhurst

3rd Jake Hawks, Timberland

4th Michael Pixley, Blue Springs

5th Zach King, Northwest

6th John Oss, Ozark

7th Joshua Aguliar, Lee's Summit

8th Lamar Welch, Ritenour

 

170 lbs.

1st Chris Lattner, Blue Springs

2nd Jarrett Franklin, Francis Howell

3rd Tim Hoffman, Troy

4th Sam Cyr, Waynesville

5th Casey Bryan, Winnetonka

6th Jason Mulvaney, North KC

7th Cody Morgan, Jackson

8th Cameron Noland, Northwest

 

182 lbs.

1st Cody Lindsey, Ozark

2nd Matthew McClimens, Eureka

3rd Dusty Heisse, Troy

4th Chase Gray, Park Hill South

5th Joey Hutchems, Blue Springs

6th Josh Glore, Seckman

7th Dominic Vitale, Fox

8th Gaige Dunnerman, Holt

 

195 lbs.

1st Jared Johnson, Jefferson City

2nd Will Owens, Hickman

3rd Willie Gray, Ozark

4th Chris Kew, Lindbergh

5th Nick Gillespie, Park Hill South

6th James Contreras, Rockhurst

7th Kyle Brown, Blue Springs

8th Luke McClimens, Eureka

 

220 lbs.

1st J'Den Cox, Hickman

2nd Cole Anderson, Francis Howell Central

3rd Austin Reyes, Blue Springs

4th Devin Cagle, Northwest

5th Tanner Day, Ft. Zumwalt West

6th Zach Porter, Ozark

7th Greg Eilerman, Vianney

8th DeMarquen Mobley, Waynesville

 

285 lbs.

1st Evan Boehm, Lee's Summit West

2nd Ben Boyd, Rockhurst

3rd Donnell Walker, Parkway South

4th Nolan Smith, Park Hill

5th Jacob Semple, Wayn esville

6th Jarrett Rogers, Ozark

7th Logan Drake, Lee's Summit

8th Dylan Hogan, Pattonville

 


Tags Get In The Game Saint Louis Magazine • Publisher
Rate This Article
Thanks for rating this article!
Share This Article  
Facebook
Google
» Be the first to leave a comment
Comments (0)

Announcements

Partner


Partner