��� 2011 Missouri Class 4 Boys Cross Country Championships | Get In The Game Saint Louis Magazine Boys' Cross Country | iHigh.com

CONTENTS

AFFILIATES

NEWS

FALL SPORTS

WINTER SPORTS

SPRING SPORTS

Home » Boys' Cross Country News

2011 Missouri Class 4 Boys Cross Country Championships

November 6, 2011
Get In The Game Saint Louis Magazine



CLASS 4 BOY'S TEAM RESULTS
1. Rock Bridge
2. Rockhurst
3. West Plains
4. Lee's Summit North
5. SLUH
6. Liberty
7. Eureka
8. Blue Springs
9. Marquette
10. Parkway West
11. Glendale
12. Jefferson City
13. DeSmet
14. Ft. Zumwalt West
15. Hazelwood West
16. Webster Groves
Event 6  Boys 5k Run CC Class 4
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Wilfong, Caleb            SR Rock Bridge           15:54.13    1             
  2 Sheldon, Kolton           SR Lee's Summit North    16:01.17    2             
  3 Cargill, Drew             SR West Plains           16:08.40    3             
  4 Kauppila, Noah            SO Marquette             16:15.68    4             
  5 Belete, Simon             JR Blue Springs          16:17.59    5             
  6 Hall, Shannon             SR Liberty               16:20.08    6             
  7 Cook, Jordan              SR Rock Bridge           16:20.74    7             
  8 Mooneyham, Chris          JR Glendale              16:23.04    8             
  9 Walton, Joe               SR Park Hill             16:25.64                  
 10 Economon, Keaghan         SR Parkview              16:27.93                  
 11 Leighton, Billy           JR Central (C.G.)        16:30.21                  
 12 Sander, Devin             SR Hickman               16:33.12                  
 13 Herriott, Zach            SR Rockhurst             16:34.26    9             
 14 Haik, Spencer             SO Glendale              16:35.09   10             
 15 Sivill, Eric              SR Parkway Central       16:36.21                  
 16 Lambert, Ethan            SR Eureka                16:37.34   11             
 17 Shearman, Steven          SR Parkway West          16:37.99   12             
 18 Stewart, Nicholas         JR McCluer North         16:39.26                  
 19 Migliara, Miles           SR Waynesville           16:39.61                  
 20 Schulte, Evan             SO Rock Bridge           16:41.93   13             
 21 Frazier, Ian              JR Kickapoo              16:43.65                  
 22 Wheaton-Werle, Cory       SR Lee's Summit North    16:44.52   14             
 23 Shuey, Tanner             SR Rockhurst             16:45.69   15             
 24 Legenzoff, Derek          JR Lafayette             16:45.91                  
 25 McLaughlin, Michael       SR St. Louis Un.High     16:45.99   16             
 26 McAnany, Ryan             SR Rockhurst             16:46.07   17             
 27 Keown, Nathan             JR Rock Bridge           16:47.25   18             
 28 Netscher, Cade            SR Eureka                16:47.99   19             
 29 McKinley, Josh            SR F.H.C.                16:51.31                  
 30 Fambrough, Jason          SO Raymore-Peculiar      16:52.24                  
 31 Schloegel, Van            JR Rockhurst             16:54.53   20             
 32 Brown, Justin             SR Truman                16:54.81                  
 33 lopez, larry              JR Fox                   16:58.33                  
 34 Davidson, Ryan            SR Joplin                16:58.85                  
 35 Mitchell, Chris           SR West Plains           16:59.11   21             
 36 Dale, Nick                SR Rock Bridge           17:00.95   22             
 37 Nicholson, Matt           JR St. Louis Un.High     17:01.49   23             
 38 Mastroianni, Kent         SR Jefferson City        17:02.89   24             
 39 Bast, Jake                SR Oakville              17:04.37                  
 40 Byrley, Cameron           SO Parkview              17:04.89                  
 41 Sees, Collin              SR Rock Bridge           17:05.15   25             
 42 Worthington, Daniel       SR Raytown South         17:05.53                  
 43 Melles, Tucker            FR Park Hill South       17:05.92                  
 44 Albarran, Eddie           JR Vianney               17:06.42                  
 45 Mugeche, Stephen          FR Blue Springs          17:06.51   26             
 46 Bachman, Jeff             JR Central (S.J.)        17:07.76                  
 47 Samatar, Liban            JR Oak Park              17:09.32                  
 48 Turner, Wesley            SR Lee's Summit North    17:09.49   27             
 49 Smith, Ryan               SR Rockhurst             17:09.93   28             
 50 Rubbelke, Nathan          SR St. Louis Un.High     17:10.43   29             
 51 Gabrielson, Kyle          SO Liberty               17:10.79   30             
 52 Boys, Nathan              SR West Plains           17:10.95   31             
 53 Beaman, Tyler             SO Eureka                17:11.46   32             
 54 Hernan, Brian             JR Parkway South         17:11.62                  
 55 Cook, Zach                SO Rock Bridge           17:11.63   33             
 56 Roderique, Adam           JR Marquette             17:11.95   34             
 57 Koboldt, Kevin            JR Parkway West          17:11.95   35             
 58 Carter, Chris             JR Parkway West          17:13.31   36             
 59 Alvey, Danny              SR Liberty               17:13.70   37             
 60 Pixler, Zach              SR Liberty               17:13.98   38             
 61 Martini, Nick             SR DeSmet                17:14.08   39             
 62 Jantsch, Kevin            SR Rockhurst             17:14.45   40             
 63 Dodson, Cole              SR Jefferson City        17:15.22   41             
 64 Bryant, Brandon           SR Central (C.G.)        17:15.87                  
 65 Lasker, Dan               SR Marquette             17:16.26   42             
 66 Barnett, James            JR Blue Springs          17:16.73   43             
 67 Medina, Alex              JR West Plains           17:17.25   44             
 68 Silver, Dan               SR Parkway Central       17:18.05                  
 69 Krumrey, Brian            JR Parkway Central       17:18.59                  
 70 Dolan, Grant              FR Marquette             17:18.67   45             
 71 Thomas, Will              SR Lee's Summit North    17:18.75   46             
 72 Shanklin, Brady           SR Kickapoo              17:19.60                  
 73 Laughlin, Tom             JR St. Louis Un.High     17:19.80   47             
 74 Clowes, Austin            SR Lee's Summit West     17:20.04                  
 75 Andrew, Patrick           SO Parkway South         17:20.97                  
 76 Palmer, Micah             JR Raytown South         17:21.90                  
 77 Johnson, Brandon          SR West Plains           17:22.44   48             
 78 Del Rosso, Austin         SO DeSmet                17:22.56   49             
 79 Bewen, Nick               SO Mehlville             17:22.71                  
 80 Skosky, Tommy             JR Lindbergh             17:22.97                  
 81 Archer, Joe               JR St. Louis Un.High     17:23.88   50             
 82 Petersen, Matt            JR Branson               17:24.31                  
 83 Tettambel, Scott          SR Rockhurst             17:27.03   51             
 84 Trusty, Brit              SR Blue Springs          17:27.10   52             
 85 Myers, Brian              SR Parkway Central       17:27.45                  
 86 Miller, Zac               SO Central (S.J.)        17:28.25                  
 87 Thornton, Alex            SR Branson               17:28.60                  
 88 Rubio, Tom                SO St. Louis Un.High     17:30.46   53             
 89 Ignotz, Zach              SR Troy Buchanan         17:30.74                  
 90 O'Connor, Matthew         SR DeSmet                17:32.31   54             
 91 Bachman, Brett            JR Central (S.J.)        17:32.91                  
 92 Perry, Ben                SO Eureka                17:33.23   55             
 93 Ryan, Nolan               JR Ft. Zumwalt East      17:33.52                  
 94 Sesler, Devon             SO Blue Springs          17:34.04   56             
 95 West, Jordan              JR Lafayette             17:34.13                  
 96 Gardner, Nick             SR Liberty               17:34.27   57             
 97 Bremer, Kyle              SR Liberty               17:34.51   58             
 98 Caruthers, Ryan           SR Branson               17:35.20                  
 99 Dubuque, Brett            JR Parkway West          17:35.30   59             
100 McCulloch, Michael        SR Staley                17:35.74                  
101 Albright, Derek           JR Lafayette             17:36.39                  
102 Galanes, Gavin            SO Francis Howell        17:36.91                  
103 Harris, Rashad            JR Ritenour              17:38.63                  
104 Haumann, Kyler            JR Ozark                 17:38.73                  
105 Percy, Tyler              JR Ft. Zumwalt West      17:39.44   60             
106 Prescott, Logan           SR Glendale              17:39.94   61             
107 Denney, Taylor            SR Blue Springs          17:43.79   62             
108 Whitehead, Charles        SR Carthage              17:45.12                  
109 Schmitz, Cameron          SR Eureka                17:46.25   63             
110 Riechman-Bennett, Matt    SO Joplin                17:46.80                  
111 Franck, Peter             SR Holt                  17:46.89                  
112 Sullivan, Collin          JR DeSmet                17:48.22   64             
113 Talbut, Riley             SR Jackson               17:49.64                  
114 Orf, Jeff                 SR Marquette             17:50.11   65             
115 Nyakooko, Pius            SR Jefferson City        17:50.33   66             
116 quick, cyle               SO Fox                   17:50.48                  
117 Green, Brian              SO Lee's Summit North    17:51.21   67             
118 Rogers, Eric              JR Ft. Zumwalt West      17:51.45   68             
119 Parres, Seth              SR Ft. Zumwalt West      17:51.89   69             
120 Zars, Ethan               JR Hickman               17:52.69                  
121 Heim, Steve               SR Ft. Zumwalt West      17:53.11   70             
122 Riggs, Anthony            SR Hazelwood West        17:53.16   71             
123 Theroff, Lucas            SO Jefferson City        17:53.49   72             
124 Staebell, Travis          JR Hazelwood West        17:53.63   73             
125 Puzzo, Dillon             SR West Plains           17:53.83   74             
126 Cogdill, Ty               JR Liberty               17:58.51   75             
127 Moore, Cody               SR Parkway West          17:59.46   76             
128 Esswein, Joe              SR St. Louis Un.High     17:59.71   77             
129 Helt, Jake                JR C.B.C.                17:59.99                  
130 Leightner, Brian          SR Chaminade             18:00.29                  
131 Conley, Steven            JR Hazelwood West        18:00.95   78             
132 Waller, John              SR DeSmet                18:01.37   79             
133 Ruth, Caleb               JR Jefferson City        18:01.40   80             
134 Bogle, Josh               SO Glendale              18:01.47   81             
135 Whiting, Alec             JR Holt                  18:02.94                  
136 Rizzo, Jimmy              JR Webster Groves        18:03.34   82             
137 Jardine, Logan            JR Marquette             18:03.59   83             
138 Carter, Tayler            SO Troy Buchanan         18:03.66                  
139 Woodall, Brendan          JR Troy Buchanan         18:04.67                  
140 Kemner, Ty                JR Blue Springs          18:06.15   84             
141 Andrews, Jordan           SR Lee's Summit          18:06.26                  
142 Mueller, Drew             SR McCluer North         18:07.72                  
143 Williams, Dillon          JR Webster Groves        18:09.90   85             
144 Cole, Brian               SR Webster Groves        18:09.91   86             
145 Ernst, Jeff               JR Eureka                18:11.73   87             
146 Plassmeyer, Stephen       SO DeSmet                18:12.64   88             
147 Kiekhaefer, Paul          JR Jefferson City        18:14.77   89             
148 Berg, Sam                 JR Webster Groves        18:15.08   90             
149 Hall, Zach                JR Lee's Summit North    18:15.79   91             
150 Kuehnle, Andrew           SR Parkway West          18:17.41   92             
151 Bolander, Drew            SR West Plains           18:19.13   93             
152 Somogye, Derek            JR Lee's Summit North    18:19.15   94             
153 Sharp, Clay               SR Webster Groves        18:27.30   95             
154 Lehr, Ryan                SR Marquette             18:29.02   96             
155 Bindner, Joe              SO Ft. Zumwalt East      18:29.37                  
156 Rettenmeier, Steven       JR Eureka                18:31.19   97             
157 Lorenzino, Caleb          SO Glendale              18:31.63   98             
158 Humphries, Jacob          SR Ft. Zumwalt South     18:34.05                  
159 Gilbert, Nick             SO Webster Groves        18:34.51   99             
160 Wagner, Zach              SO Ft. Zumwalt West      18:35.42  100             
161 Callahan, Michael         JR DeSmet                18:36.23  101             
162 Teubner, Glenn            JR Jefferson City        18:39.66  102             
163 Brewer, Jordan            SR Ft. Zumwalt West      18:41.13  103             
164 McMillin, Miles           SO Webster Groves        18:45.69  104             
165 Poppen, Alex              SR Parkway West          18:56.54  105             
166 Njogu, Nelson             SO Hazelwood West        18:58.15  106             
167 Bradford, Connor          JR Ft. Zumwalt West      19:03.30  107             
168 Iuli, Mika                SO Hazelwood West        19:15.03  108             
169 Brown, Brandon            SO Hazelwood West        19:23.98  109             
170 Collins, James            SR Glendale              19:31.06  110             
171 Nyokabi, Brian            SO Hazelwood West        19:44.94  111             
172 Grasser, Artur            JR Glendale              20:39.97  112

 


Tags Get In The Game Saint Louis Magazine • Publisher
Rate This Article
Thanks for rating this article!
Share This Article  
Facebook
Google
» Be the first to leave a comment
Comments (0)

Announcements

Partner


Partner