��� 2011 Missouri Class 3 Boys Cross Country Championships | Get In The Game Saint Louis Magazine Boys' Cross Country | iHigh.com

CONTENTS

AFFILIATES

NEWS

FALL SPORTS

WINTER SPORTS

SPRING SPORTS

Home » Boys' Cross Country News

2011 Missouri Class 3 Boys Cross Country Championships

November 6, 2011
Get In The Game Saint Louis Magazine



CLASS 3 TEAM SCORES
1. Warrensburg
2. Festus
3. MICDS
4. Smithville
5. DeSoto
6. Ladue
7. Kearney
8. Clayton
9. St. Dominic
10. Osage
11. Logan-Rogersville
12. Bolivar
13. Lutheran South
14. Soldan
15. Clinton
16. Helias
Event 7  Boys 5k Run CC Class 3
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 White, Drew               SR Festus                16:05.71    1             
  2 Jobson, Max               SR Liberty North         16:36.28                  
  3 Henry, Nathan             SR DeSoto                16:43.32    2             
  4 Bartelsmeyer, Amos        JR M.I.C.D.S.            16:48.97    3             
  5 Smith, Kirk               JR John Burroughs        17:01.64                  
  6 Wright, Devan             SR St. Dominic           17:13.02    4             
  7 Uhrich, Tyler             JR Ste. Genevieve        17:17.37                  
  8 Hensley, Tristan          SO Osage                 17:21.45    5             
  9 Connelly, Travis          SR Lutheran South        17:21.82    6             
 10 Espinoza, J.P.            JR Warrensburg           17:26.02    7             
 11 Burson, Alex              SO Warrensburg           17:26.24    8             
 12 Keence, Sheldon           JR St. Charles West      17:28.19                  
 13 Burson, Max               SO Warrensburg           17:29.52    9             
 14 Lappe, Adam               SR Kearney               17:29.57   10             
 15 Gross, Thomas             SO Potosi                17:30.01                  
 16 Harmeyer, Cameron         SR Smithville            17:30.50   11             
 17 Plair, Darryon            SO Soldan                17:31.21   12             
 18 Classen, Trent            FR Warrensburg           17:31.60   13             
 19 McCoy, Michael            JR Helias Catholic       17:31.81   14             
 20 Amos, Josh                JR Grain Valley          17:32.03                  
 21 Medler, Cody              SR Ladue                 17:32.06   15             
 22 Sammons, Chris            JR Smithville            17:32.47   16             
 23 Way, Ryan                 SO Republic              17:32.86                  
 24 Hunter, Christain         JR Festus                17:33.57   17             
 25 Sapper, Jacob             SR DeSoto                17:35.56   18             
 26 Merriman, John Andrew     SR St. Mary's (Stl)      17:39.05                  
 27 Condie, Peter             SO M.I.C.D.S.            17:43.42   19             
 28 Hutchens, Drew            SO Ladue                 17:43.71   20             
 29 Renteria, Chris           SR Monett                17:44.95                  
 30 Manansala, Max            SO Festus                17:48.94   21             
 31 Gotway, Austin            JR St. Clair             17:51.63                  
 32 Garrett, Matthew          JR Clayton               17:52.82   22             
 33 Huerta, Nate              SR McDonald County       17:55.52                  
 34 Straubel, Nathan          FR Platte County         17:55.65                  
 35 Cook, Nathan              SO St. Dominic           17:56.32   23             
 36 Quinn, Ian                SR Lutheran South        17:56.95   24             
 37 Noda, Chris               SR M.I.C.D.S.            17:57.64   25             
 38 Heady, Uriah              SR Sullivan              17:57.78                  
 39 Millick, Dan              SR St. Francis Borgia    17:58.22                  
 40 Gordon, Andrew            JR Kirksville            17:58.66                  
 41 Zoeller, Josh             SO M.I.C.D.S.            17:59.61   26             
 42 Brown, Shane              SR Festus                18:00.24   27             
 43 Wise, Donnie              SR Buffalo               18:00.51                  
 44 Luebke, Eric              SO Potosi                18:00.70                  
 45 Novak, Brady              SR Hannibal              18:01.08                  
 46 Starikov, Illya           JR DeSoto                18:04.62   28             
 47 Olsen, Jacob              JR Platte County         18:06.55                  
 48 Edwards, Jesse            SR Logan-Rogersville     18:07.01   29             
 49 Davis, Brett              SR Kirksville            18:07.82                  
 50 Hunter, Dakota            JR Festus                18:08.05   30             
 51 Oxandale, Sam             SO Kearney               18:09.21   31             
 52 Moore, Andrew             SO Ste. Genevieve        18:09.57                  
 53 Graves, Broc              SR Chillicothe           18:10.31                  
 54 Soncasie, Phillip         SR Ladue                 18:10.49   32             
 55 Dykhouse, Reagan          JR Westminster           18:11.62                  
 56 Murphy, Jonathan          SO Buffalo               18:12.33                  
 57 Littlefield, Caleb        JR McDonald County       18:12.92                  
 58 Bowers, Max               SR Kearney               18:14.38   33             
 59 King, Spencer             SR Priory                18:15.47                  
 60 Poos, Cody                JR Platte County         18:17.23                  
 61 Taylor, Kurly             SR Soldan                18:17.44   34             
 62 Daugette, Joshua          JR Ste. Genevieve        18:21.35                  
 63 Fleer, Albert             JR Warrensburg           18:21.65   35             
 64 Reid, Colton              SR Smithville            18:21.92   36             
 65 Petersen, Josh            SR Smithville            18:22.05   37             
 66 Gregg, Hunter             SO Benton                18:23.56                  
 67 Ross, Cole                JR Notre Dame (C.G.)     18:25.06                  
 68 Patillo, Dylan            SR St. Clair             18:26.52                  
 69 Stenner, Colton           SR Liberty North         18:27.37                  
 70 Hodapp, Andy              SO Clayton               18:28.09   38             
 71 Downing, Colton           SO Moberly               18:28.61                  
 72 Clark, Garrett            FR Moberly               18:29.62                  
 73 Lloyd, Daniel             SO Ladue                 18:30.14   39             
 74 Thurman, Jason            SR Boonville             18:30.39                  
 75 Blanco, Vicente           SO Bishop DuBourg        18:30.50                  
 76 Frank, Steven             SR M.I.C.D.S.            18:30.53   40             
 77 Cook, Chase               FR Eldon                 18:30.97                  
 78 Meierarend, Tyler         SR Odessa                18:31.70                  
 79 Ford, Connor              SO Clinton               18:32.40   41             
 80 Stahl, DJ                 FR Smithville            18:32.45   42             
 81 Gwinnup, Clayton          JR M.I.C.D.S.            18:34.26   43             
 82 Jensen, Andrew            JR Chillicothe           18:34.70                  
 83 McKeon, Jared             SR DeSoto                18:37.91   44             
 84 Wharton, Cloud            JR Warrenton             18:38.64                  
 85 Nordyke, Andrew           SR Warrensburg           18:39.57   45             
 86 Freeman, Aaron            JR Logan-Rogersville     18:39.69   46             
 87 Schultz, Parker           SO Clayton               18:39.78   47             
 88 Crowe, Connor             SR University City       18:41.27                  
 89 Wolk, Stephen             SR Festus                18:41.35   48             
 90 Goodbrake, Jared          SR Clinton               18:42.05   49             
 91 Meadors, Jacob            SO Notre Dame (C.G.)     18:42.36                  
 92 Stitzer, Tanner           JR Moberly               18:42.45                  
 93 Barry, Travis             JR Osage                 18:44.41   50             
 94 Bach, Ben                 FR Logan-Rogersville     18:44.64   51             
 95 Sharman, Cody             SR Bolivar               18:46.07   52             
 96 DeSplinter, Adam          SR St. Charles West      18:47.71                  
 97 Weidenbenner, Travis      SR St. Charles West      18:48.71                  
 98 Francka, Jacob            SR Bolivar               18:48.76   53             
 99 Dickey, Ryan              JR Bolivar               18:48.95   54             
100 Millett, Matthew          SR Clayton               18:49.71   55             
101 Stone, Derrick            JR Clayton               18:49.90   56             
102 Tarka, Andrew             JR Bolivar               18:50.01   57             
103 Stephens, Aaron           JR Kearney               18:51.53   58             
104 Reno, Tim                 FR Clinton               18:52.32   59             
105 Lehenbauer, Matthew       JR Osage                 18:53.41   60             
106 Dickson, Ryan             SR Logan-Rogersville     18:53.42   61             
107 Golian, Paul              SO Hannibal              18:54.75                  
108 Papes, Tristan            SO Bishop DuBourg        18:54.90                  
109 Potts, Nathan             SO St. Dominic           18:56.64   62             
110 Ellis, Kain               JR Benton                18:56.71                  
111 Barnes, Karlin            JR University City       18:56.99                  
112 Hill, Louis               SR Kearney               18:57.39   63             
113 Grady, Caleb              SR Clayton               18:58.13   64             
114 Pelling, Joe              SR Smithville            18:58.29   65             
115 Morganstern, Andre        JR Reeds Spring          18:58.42                  
116 Hendricks, Daniel         SO DeSoto                18:59.70   66             
117 Shaw, Alex                SO Mexico                19:00.96                  
118 Myer, Matthew             SO M.I.C.D.S.            19:03.95   67             
119 Pearson, Isaak            JR Bolivar               19:04.99   68             
120 Whitman, Wyatt            SO Osage                 19:05.01   69             
121 Brown, Sean               SR Festus                19:05.64   70             
122 Asmar, Thomas             FR Helias Catholic       19:09.43   71             
123 Hutcherson, Doug          JR Clinton               19:12.89   72             
124 Garner, George            FR Ladue                 19:13.23   73             
125 Jakle, Danny              SR Lutheran South        19:17.96   74             
126 Block, Evan               SO Helias Catholic       19:18.03   75             
127 Standen, Matt             SR St. Dominic           19:20.84   76             
128 Chapnick, Chad            SO Ladue                 19:21.65   77             
129 Purtle, Cameron           SO Smithville            19:22.60   78             
130 Cernik, Colin             JR Ladue                 19:23.62   79             
131 Livingston, Taylor        SO Pleasant Hill         19:24.55                  
132 Pollihan, Billy           SO Bishop DuBourg        19:25.25                  
133 Albers, Greg              SO St. Mary's (Stl)      19:28.12                  
134 McAndrew, Danny           SR St. Dominic           19:33.22   80             
135 Jon, Colgan               JR Osage                 19:39.92   81             
136 Hill, Adam                JR Osage                 19:44.25   82             
137 Jackson, Sean             JR Soldan                19:44.94   83             
138 Yeary, Chandler           SO Logan-Rogersville     19:45.66   84             
139 Mooneyham, Taylor         SR Republic              19:48.39                  
140 Shelton, Elva             SR Soldan                19:48.90   85             
141 Harris, Zach              SR Clinton               19:48.91   86             
142 Ross, Malcom              JR Soldan                19:49.13   87             
143 Corbin, Devin             JR Carl Junction         19:53.35                  
144 Hoock, Bobby              FR St. Mary's (Stl)      19:54.70                  
145 Vellios, Nick             SR Helias Catholic       19:59.36   88             
146 Schneider, Brandon        SR St. Dominic           20:00.62   89             
147 Morley, Michael           JR Monett                20:06.65                  
148 Schneider, Eric           SR Helias Catholic       20:07.07   90             
149 Sanders, Jake             SO Bolivar               20:11.69   91             
150 Eriksen, Mats             SR Clinton               20:11.71   92             
151 King, Dylan               JR DeSoto                20:14.71   93             
152 Ball, Jordan              FR Bolivar               20:17.96   94             
153 Yelenick, Luke            FR St. Mary's (Stl)      20:26.09                  
154 Bledsoe, Alex             JR Nevada                20:43.50                  
155 Wolf, Aaron               SO Lutheran South        20:46.34   95             
156 French, Ryan              SO DeSoto                20:49.50   96             
157 Keim, Andrew              JR St. Dominic           20:51.27   97             
158 Butler, Craig             JR Lutheran South        20:55.45   98             
159 Hoff, Sam                 SR Lutheran South        21:04.79   99             
160 Altomari, Vincent         JR Helias Catholic       21:06.81  100             
161 Bernstein, Jake           SR Clayton               21:18.43  101             
162 Hoang, Alex               FR Lutheran South        21:22.44  102             
163 Hansen, Mitch             SR Logan-Rogersville     21:32.23  103             
164 Gilliam, Kendall          SO Soldan                21:42.21  104             
165 Prullage, Eric            JR Helias Catholic       21:57.42  105             
166 Naudet, Ben               SO Osage                 22:35.66  106

Tags Get In The Game Saint Louis Magazine • Publisher
Rate This Article
Thanks for rating this article!
Share This Article  
Facebook
Google
» Be the first to leave a comment
Comments (0)

Announcements

Partner


Partner