��� 2011 Missouri Class 2 Boy's Cross Country Championships | Get In The Game Saint Louis Magazine Boys' Cross Country | iHigh.com

CONTENTS

AFFILIATES

NEWS

FALL SPORTS

WINTER SPORTS

SPRING SPORTS

Home » Boys' Cross Country News

2011 Missouri Class 2 Boy's Cross Country Championships

November 6, 2011
Get In The Game Saint Louis Magazine



Team Scores
1. Herculaneum
2. St. Pius X (KC)
3. Fatima
4. Stockton
5. Richmond
6. Holden
7. Strafford
8. Bowling Green
9. Lamar
10. Lutheran St. Charles
11. Scott City
12. Hollister
13. Liberty (Mountain View)
14. Whitfield
15. Hallsville
16. Lutheran North
Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC Class 2
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Shemonia, Brandon         SR Scott City            16:20.34    1             
  2 Jackson, Ryan             SR Herculaneum           16:54.24    2             
  3 Drilling, Jacob           JR Lutheran              17:04.62    3             
  4 Coffman, Jacob            SR Herculaneum           17:11.84    4             
  5 Voss, Brett               JR Blair Oaks            17:15.78                  
  6 Gorham, Cody              SR Richmond              17:32.72    5             
  7 Pate, Dustin              SR Stockton              17:36.69    6             
  8 Ricketts, Deko            JR Barstow               17:37.11                  
  9 Kowalik, Zach             SR Wright City           17:42.70                  
 10 Temmen, Josh              JR Fatima                17:45.10    7             
 11 Gardner, Tyler            SR John F. Kennedy       17:48.84                  
 12 Winkler, James            SR St. Pius X(K.C.)      17:50.19    8             
 13 Garcia, Tommy             JR Stockton              17:52.41    9             
 14 Cape, Brennan             JR Steelville            17:52.81                  
 15 Goodall, Damon            SR Maryville             17:53.58                  
 16 Zeilman, Tom              SO Fatima                17:53.96   10             
 17 Tedford, Zach             SO Arcadia Valley        17:55.22                  
 18 Conrad, Shawn             JR Holden                17:55.25   11             
 19 Wenger, Austin            SR Hollister             17:55.73   12             
 20 Curry, James              SR Hallsville            17:56.49   13             
 21 Bunton, Jasper            JR Liberty (M.V.)        17:57.20   14             
 22 Goddard, David            SO Bowling Green         17:57.83   15             
 23 Schanzmeyer, Ross         SO Fatima                17:58.91   16             
 24 Renner, Dakota            JR Ava                   17:59.92                  
 25 Smelser, Drake            JR Herculaneum           18:01.13   17             
 26 Tweedie, Matt             SO Richmond              18:09.66   18             
 27 Pate, Ryan                SO Stockton              18:14.62   19             
 28 Buckner, Drew             JR Lamar                 18:16.60   20             
 29 Hopkins, Jared            SR East Newton           18:17.73                  
 30 Rothaus, Brett            SR Summit Christian      18:17.76                  
 31 Eicken, Jackson           SO Strafford             18:17.85   21             
 32 Stodden, Christian        JR St. Pius X(K.C.)      18:20.62   22             
 33 Engel, Eric               SR Whitfield             18:21.86   23             
 34 Kellner, Zach             SR Strafford             18:22.78   24             
 35 Ingram, Colton            SO Licking               18:26.40                  
 36 Underwood, Quint          SO Pembroke Hill         18:27.65                  
 37 Chu, Jon                  SO Pembroke Hill         18:28.02                  
 38 States, Andrew            FR Christian             18:28.32                  
 39 Persell, Justin           JR Richmond              18:28.34   25             
 40 Bachmann, Joe             JR Lutheran North        18:31.85   26             
 41 Overstreet, Kaden         FR Lamar                 18:32.72   27             
 42 Adams, Alan               JR Valley Park           18:34.03                  
 43 Daw, Andrew               JR Clark County          18:34.70                  
 44 Huff, Henry               FR Lutheran              18:37.14   28             
 45 hudon, blake              SR O'Hara                18:40.01                  
 46 Ray, Zachary              JR Lamar                 18:41.00   29             
 47 Moore, Brian              JR Bowling Green         18:41.72   30             
 48 Gearhart, AJ              JR Holden                18:41.73   31             
 49 Lagemann, Philip          FR Bowling Green         18:42.59   32             
 50 Free, Alex                SR Hollister             18:42.83   33             
 51 Davis, Dameon             SR Blue Eye              18:43.15                  
 52 Spencer, Weston           SR East Newton           18:45.36                  
 53 Backues, Thomas           SR Fatima                18:45.38   34             
 54 Ibarra, Joe               FR St. Pius X(K.C.)      18:45.77   35             
 55 Goodin, Dylan             SR Strafford             18:45.85   36             
 56 Anderson, Michael         SR St. Pius X(K.C.)      18:48.02   37             
 57 Bowles, Sam               FR Southern Boone        18:48.30                  
 58 Bunton, Tyler             SR Liberty (M.V.)        18:48.33   38             
 59 Morrison, Wes             SR Lawson                18:49.71                  
 60 Holzer, Christian         JR Holden                18:49.97   39             
 61 Leonard, Brett            SO Holden                18:50.29   40             
 62 DeVoss, Michael           SR Spndfld.Catholic      18:51.06                  
 63 Drake, Billy              JR St. Pius X(K.C.)      18:53.50   41             
 64 Maxwell, Adam             JR Herculaneum           18:54.63   42             
 65 ward, timothy             JR Cole Camp             18:55.72                  
 66 Boschert, Andrew          SR Orchard Farm          18:56.20                  
 67 Glover, James             SR Spndfld.Catholic      18:56.36                  
 68 Breite, Sam               SR Saxony Lutheran       18:56.85                  
 69 Trimble, Zach             JR Lutheran              18:57.05   43             
 70 Warden, Dustin            SR Steelville            18:57.36                  
 71 Hull, Zane                FR Lamar                 18:57.88   44             
 72 Smith, Zach               JR Fair Grove            18:58.62                  
 73 Worthington, Taylor       SR Maryville             18:58.81                  
 74 Avers, Josh               SR Strafford             18:59.52   45             
 75 Randall, Connor           JR Spndfld.Catholic      18:59.63                  
 76 Clapp, Zach               JR Ash Grove             19:02.56                  
 77 Evans, Clay               JR Lathrop               19:03.90                  
 78 Culbertson, Austin        SR Stockton              19:04.80   46             
 79 Dixon, Chase              SR Ava                   19:05.13                  
 80 Kirk, Patrick             JR St. Pius X(K.C.)      19:05.38   47             
 81 Hopson, Chris             JR Lutheran              19:06.22   48             
 82 Church, Tanner            JR Hallsville            19:07.85   49             
 83 Merril, Zachary           SO California            19:08.94                  
 84 Smith, Austin             SR Bowling Green         19:09.18   50             
 85 Jordan, Preston           SR Metro                 19:09.41                  
 86 Keesee, Luke              SR Scott City            19:09.57   51             
 87 Gelber, Nate              FR Whitfield             19:09.82   52             
 88 Flaspohler, Tyler         SO Holden                19:10.03   53             
 89 Howell, Michael           FR Barat Academy         19:10.57                  
 90 Olson, London             FR Hollister             19:11.46   54             
 91 Harris, Dakota            JR California            19:13.48                  
 92 Eckhardt, Jacob           SR Strafford             19:14.00   55             
 93 Gillen, Jay               SO Barstow               19:14.28                  
 94 Hedlund, Stephen          SR Christian             19:15.55                  
 95 Murphy, Shane             JR Seneca                19:17.32                  
 96 McClary, Nate             SR Bourbon               19:17.58                  
 97 Adams, Tyler              SR Scott City            19:17.68   56             
 98 Essner, Eric              JR Scott City            19:17.86   57             
 99 Haas, Austin              JR Herculaneum           19:19.46   58             
100 Leffeler, Logan           FR Bowling Green         19:22.88   59             
101 Anderson, Nels            SR Centralia             19:23.00                  
102 Ahmad, Usama              FR Valley Park           19:23.80                  
103 Horton, Cody              SR Richmond              19:24.56   60             
104 Boschert, Nathan          FR Orchard Farm          19:25.12                  
105 Bailey, Luke              SR Richmond              19:25.15   61             
106 Murphy, Colby             FR Liberty (M.V.)        19:25.74   62             
107 Yang, Steven              SR Lutheran North        19:26.21   63             
108 Runyan, Trevor            FR Alton                 19:27.35                  
109 Asher, Devin              FR Arcadia Valley        19:28.24                  
110 Parker, Tazmen            SO Holden                19:28.58   64             
111 Auxier, Alex              FR St. James             19:28.65                  
112 Lytle, Jarrett            FR Hollister             19:30.23   65             
113 Thomassen, Jared          SO Southern Boone        19:31.48                  
114 Prenger, Jacob            JR Blair Oaks            19:31.88                  
115 Burd, John                FR Mountain Grove        19:36.35                  
116 Gott, Anthony             SO Strafford             19:36.99   66             
117 Haskell, Austin           SO Centralia             19:38.23                  
118 Hernandez, Ricky          SR Hancock               19:38.23                  
119 Myers, Justin             SO Sarcoxie              19:38.81                  
120 Francis, Corey            JR St. Pius X (Festus)   19:40.00                  
121 Gaeke, Nicholas           JR Lutheran North        19:40.17   67             
122 Turner, Quaid             JR Alton                 19:42.19                  
123 Mock, Tristian            FR Herculaneum           19:42.90   68             
124 Noss, Nate                SO Whitfield             19:43.30   69             
125 Jenkins, TJ               SO Herculaneum           19:44.04   70             
126 Joerger, Xavier           SR Liberty (M.V.)        19:44.82   71             
127 Clark, Brandon            SO Holden                19:44.83   72             
128 Hopke, Patrick            SR Bowling Green         19:46.16   73             
129 Klutke, Jared             FR Whitfield             19:47.71   74             
130 Mclaughlin, Pat           JR Whitfield             19:48.89   75             
131 Benson, Chase             SO Alton                 19:50.98                  
132 Holterman, Brandon        JR Fatima                19:51.70   76             
133 Perry, Jesse              FR Scott City            19:53.60   77             
134 Meyer, Jacob              JR Lutheran North        19:53.83   78             
135 Baer, Henry               FR Whitfield             19:55.27   79             
136 Lindburg, David           JR Whitfield             19:57.38   80             
137 Campos, Juan              SR Kelly                 19:58.48                  
138 Douglas, Markel           JR Metro                 19:58.60                  
139 Rudolph, Jacob            SO Liberty (M.V.)        19:58.77   81             
140 Crawford, Juan            FR Hollister             20:00.03   82             
141 Cotton, Conner            SR Hallsville            20:04.45   83             
142 Boeke, Seth               SO Stockton              20:04.51   84             
143 Lagemann, Kurt            SR Bowling Green         20:04.68   85             
144 Sheat, Logan              JR Lamar                 20:10.65   86             
145 Ijames, Garren            SO Mountain Grove        20:13.16                  
146 Epperson, Colton          FR Hallsville            20:14.50   87             
147 Reid, Zach                FR Strafford             20:15.22   88             
148 Maue, Sam                 SO Lutheran              20:15.30   89             
149 Zitting, Ethan            SO Stockton              20:17.51   90             
150 Yount, Aaron              JR Woodland              20:17.94                  
151 Marley-Weaver, Adrian     JR Metro                 20:18.36                  
152 Muenks, Austin            FR Fatima                20:18.46   91             
153 Hernandez, Carlos         JR Liberty (M.V.)        20:20.72   92             
154 Dupre, Ben                SO Hallsville            20:22.00   93             
155 Joslin, Dylan             SO Stockton              20:25.12   94             
156 Bradshaw, Corey           JR Hallsville            20:27.84   95             
157 Scull, Dylan              JR Hollister             20:27.85   96             
158 Jones Jr., Charles        SO Cardinal Ritter       20:29.33                  
159 Bonham, Keegan            JR Fatima                20:30.21   97             
160 McCoy, John               JR St. Pius X(K.C.)      20:35.40   98             
161 Blight, Joshua            JR Lutheran North        20:42.62   99             
162 Tomazi, Alexander         JR Lutheran North        20:45.49  100             
163 Garfield, Josh            JR Lamar                 20:48.22  101             
164 Dalton, Evan              JR Lutheran North        20:50.85  102             
165 Westfall, Robert          FR Lutheran              20:54.62  103             
166 Crum, Justin              JR Hallsville            21:04.38  104             
167 Dehn, Daniel              JR Richmond              21:15.96  105             
168 Turner, Ethan             SO Richmond              21:33.11  106             
169 Noble, Luke               FR Liberty (M.V.)        21:44.30  107             
170 Bowers, Adam              SR Scott City            22:00.53  108             
171 Schneider, Jacob          SO Lutheran              22:34.19  109             
172 Williams, Carter          FR Hollister             22:52.11  110             
173 Rea, Draven               FR Lamar                 23:27.47  111

Tags Get In The Game Saint Louis Magazine • Publisher
Rate This Article
Thanks for rating this article!
Share This Article  
Facebook
Google
» Be the first to leave a comment
Comments (0)

Announcements

Partner


Partner