��� Missouri All-State Baseball Team | Get In The Game Saint Louis Magazine Baseball | iHigh.com

CONTENTS

AFFILIATES

NEWS

FALL SPORTS

WINTER SPORTS

SPRING SPORTS

Home » Baseball News

Missouri All-State Baseball Team

June 21, 2011
Get In The Game Saint Louis Magazine



2011 MHSBCA CLASS 1 ALL STATE TEAM

PITCHERS - FIRST TEAM
JR DALTON WOODARD NAYLOR
JR COLTON SELVEY LIBERAL
SR HAYDEN FOUCH LAPLATA
SR CARTER BROWN CONCORDIA

PITCHERS - SECOND TEAM
SR JUSTIN VONALLMEN DORA
SR CALEB HECKEMEYER ST. ELIZABETH
FR BRAD ROBERTS NORTHEAST CAIRO
JR JUSTIN RIGGINS LAPLATA

PITCHERS - HONORABLE MENTION
SR CLINT CRAWLEY NEELEYVILLE
JR JORDAN ANDERSON COOTER
SR TYLER CLAY LAPLATA
JR JARED HATHCOAT SOUTHERN REYNOLDS

CATCHERS - FIRST TEAM
SR CHRISTIAN BUNCH LAPLATA
JR CHAYSE HOLLIS WINONA

CATCHERS -SECOND TEAM
SOPH AUSTIN ESSICK BILLINGS
SOPH HAYDEN BROWN CONCORDIA

CATCHERS - HONORABLE MENTION
SR CHANCE HUTCHISON NORTHWEST
JR AUSTIN O'NEAL WHEATLAND
JR RYAN LOETHEN ST. ELIZABETH

INFIELDERS - FIRST TEAM
JR CODY RECTOR VAN BUREN
SR TAYLOR WHEELER LAPLATA
SR LUCAS TEBBE WALNUT GROVE
SR BRETT THOMAS OAK RIDGE
JR DALTON ELFRINK ORAN

INFIELDERS -SECOND TEAM
SOPH AARON BARRATT NORTHEAST CAIRO
SR TYLER TOLIAS CONCORDIA
JR CODY HULL NORWOOD
SR TYLER WEAVER FAIR PLAY
FR CORTLEN AUSTIN NORTHWEST

INFIELDERS - HONORABLE MENTION
SR TY HETTINGER LAPLATA
JR TRENT KALLWEIT WHEATLAND
SOPH JUSTIN NORMAN NEELEYVILLE
JR DALTON WILKINSON SANTA FE
JR DAVE CHRISMAN LAPLATA

OUTFIELDERS - FIRST TEAM
SR DREW SMITH CONCORDIA
JR COLLIN WERTHS CONCORDIA
SR TYLER HEURING ORAN
JR COLE LOCKHART PARIS

OUTFIELDERS - SECOND TEAM
SOPH JUSTIN RAYBURN COOTER
SR COLE WHEELER LAPLATA
SR CODY STRINGER EXETER
SOPH NATHAN SMITH BILLINGS

OUTFIELDERS - HONORABLE MENTION
SOPH JACOB CLEVENGER BUNCETON
SR DUSTIN SPENCER NEELEYVILLE
SR TRAVIS CROWLEY NEW FRANKLIN
JR BRAD LACHNEY NORWOOD

DH/UTILITY - FIRST TEAM
SR ZACH WATKINS COOTER
SR KYLE WAKEFIELD SOUTH IRON
SR AUSTIN FISHER WINONA
SR GUILLERMO ROJO LIBERAL

DH/UTILITY - SECOND TEAM
SOPH ANDREW CURRY SANTA FE
SR CLAY CROUCH WHEATLAND
SR BLAKE KEASLER BERNIE
SOPH KODY MOORE ORAN

DH/UTILITY - HONORABLE MENTION
FR KEATON GRAF SANTA FE
JR CHRIS SMITH NOVINGER
SOPH TYLER WHITE EXETER
SR TRENTON BERGMANN DADEVILLE


2011 MHSBCA CLASS 2 ALL STATE TEAM 


PITCHERS - FIRST TEAM
JR MATTHEW VERSCHELDEN SUMMIT CHRISTIAN
SR JAMES NAILE CHARLESTON
JR ALEX WINKELMANN CRYSTAL CITY
SR AUSTIN HOLMES CABOOL

PITCHERS - SECOND TEAM
SR LOGAN MORRIS CLEARWATER
SR WADE ROTH VALLE CATHOLIC
SR JORDAN NOIRFALISE CABOOL
SR KEVIN MARTIN STOCKTON

PITCHERS - HONORABLE MENTION
SR KYLE KELLY LATHROP
SR DAKOTA EMMONS DIXON
SR KEVIN MILLER PURDY
JR BEN SHANNAN SCOTLAND COUNTY

CATCHERS - FIRST TEAM
JR JARED GAGE SUMMIT CHRISTIAN
SR ALEX STOLL VALLE CATHOLIC
SR ELI BOWERS DIXON

CATCHERS - SECOND TEAM
SOPH CHANCE WOLFE CLEVER
SOPH DREW PEARSON CABOOL
JR CRAIG JOHNSON STOCKTON

CATCHERS - HONORABLE MENTION
SR LUKE SCRIVENS LATHROP
SR BROCK GRANT MARION C. EARLY
JR NICK PRUNEAU CRYSTAL CITY

INFIELDERS - FIRST TEAM
SR ROBBE EWING STOCKTON
SR JORDAN ECKLEY BARSTOW
SR BLAKE BESANCENEZ BARAT ACADEMY
SR BRETT SHUH VALLE CATHOLIC
JR REESE STEVENSON PURDY

INFIELDERS - SECOND TEAM
SR NICK SHIPLETT DIXON
SR SPENCER SANDER SAXONY LUTHERAN
SR JAKE BROWN SKYLINE
JR SKYLAR LUCAS NEW BLOOMFIELD
SR MARSHALL STALLINGS CHARLESTON

INFIELDERS - HONORABLE MENTION
JR COOPER BANKUS MILAN
SR GREG HAMAN SALISBURY
JR KYLE WATT LEXINGTON
JR NATHAN HUCKABY CONWAY
SR BILLY THOMAS BARAT ACADEMY

OUTFIELDERS - FIRST TEAM
SR BUCK WALKER STOCKTON
SR JOE CAMPBELL CAMPBELL
JR BRENDAN BAILEY NEW BLOOMFIELD
SR TYLER RUSK COLE CAMP

OUTFIELDERS - SECOND TEAM
SR ADRIAN DAVIS VAN-FAR
SR BROCK GIPSON LATHROP
SR ETHAN MEEKS STOCKTON
SR NOLAN CARROW VALLE CATHOLIC

OUTFIELDERS - HONORABLE MENTION
SR AUSTIN SCHRECK BARAT ACADEMY
JR NICK ROTHWEILER CRYSTAL CITY
SR JORDAN WHEELER MILAN
SR MALCOM CHAPMAN SUMMIT CHRISTIAN

DH/UTILITY - FIRST TEAM
SR ANDREW BADER VALLE CATHOLIC
SR AARON BEDSWORTH NEW BLOOMFIELD
SR RILEY VEITH PURDY

DH/UTILITY - SECOND TEAM
JR KYLE HARRISON WEST COUNTY
SR NEIL JOHNSON WOODLAND
SR AUSTIN SPRINGER SALISBURY

DH/UTILITY - HONORABLE MENTION
SR LEVI COOK CRANE
FR CODY PAYNE CHAFFEE
SR ETHAN BROWNING CHARLESTON 

 

2011 MHSBCA CLASS 3 ALL STATE TEAM 


PITCHERS - FIRST TEAM
JR BLAKE MCFADDEN SAVANNAH
SR ANDREW LACK KENNETT
JR AUSTIN TRIBBY SPRINGFIELD CATHOLIC
SR AUSTIN KLEIN LUTHERAN ST.CHARLES

PITCHERS - SECOND TEAM
SR GAGE JACOBS BOLIVAR
SR JOE KLING KIRKSVILLE
SR COLLIN HENRY WESTMINSTER CHRISTIAN
JR CODY LEE MOUNT VERNON

PITCHERS- HONORABLE MENTION
JR CODY HEISSERER CAPE NOTRE DAME
JR COLLIN BRINKER NORTH CALLAWAY
SR DEVIN HAMPTON POTOSI
SR ALEX PIONTEK ST. FRANCIS BORGIA

CATCHERS - FIRST TEAM
SR RYAN ALLEE WESTMINSTER CHRISTIAN
JR ZACH MORGAN OAK GROVE

CATCHERS - SECOND TEAM
JR PAYTON SCARBROUGH MARYVILLE
JR LUKE HARTMAN HALLSVILLE

CATCHERS - HONORABLE MENTION
SR RYAN COOPER OWENSVILLE
SR JAKE SMITH MONETT

INFIELDERS - FIRST TEAM
SR JOHNNY EIERMAN WARSAW
SR ANDREW STAGNER SAVANNAH
SR ZACK JONES ORCHARD FARM
SR RICHARD MORIARTY PEMBROKE HILL
JR RICKY NICHOLS CASSVILLE

INFIELDERS - SECOND TEAM
SR AARON DRISKELL VAN HORN
JR ZACH LAVY NORTH CALLAWAY
SR RYAN SMITH AFFTON
JR DALTON ENTWISTLE WINFIELD
SR MIC FOX ST. FRANCIS BORGIA

INFIELDERS - HONORABLE MENTION
SR TYLER BRANNEKY LUTHERAN NORTH
SR BILLY BILLINGS CHRISTIAN O'FALLON
SR DYLAN BIELICKE ST. FRANCIS BORGIA
SOPH BRAD JELINEK WARSAW
FR ELI DILDAY CHRISTIAN O'FALLON

OUTFIELDERS - FIRST TEAM
SR COREY EMBREE MOBERLY
JR TATE MATHENY WESTMINSTER CHRISTIAN
JR CONNOR EINERTSON WESTMINSTER CHRISTIAN
SR CALVIN ROEBUCK SPRINGFIELD CATHOLIC

OUTFIELDERS - SECOND TEAM
SR DYLAN STADTER CLINTON
SR BRETT SMITH SAVANNAH
SR CALEB BAKER KANSAS CITY ST. PIUS
SR DARIN PITTS CARDINAL RITTER

OUTFIELDERS - HONORABLE MENTION
SR CODY RENO HALLSVILLE
SR BRANDON GRISHAM LUTHERAN ST. CHARLES
SR DYLLON HARPER SOUTHERN BOONE
SR SCOTT CHESBRO SPRINGFIELD CATHOLIC

DH/UTILITY - FIRST TEAM
SR DYLAN TERRELL WINFIELD
JR TRENT LEIMKUEHLER ST. FRANCIS BORGIA
JR ADAM GRANTHAM KENNETT
SOPH GRANT GAVIN KANSAS CITY ST. PIUS

DH/UTILITY - SECOND TEAM
SOPH BRETT DIRNBERGER SCOTT CITY
JR JASON LUSTER BOONVILLE
SR RYAN SMITH SALEM
SR KYLE JONES OAK GROVE

DH/UTILITY - HONORABLE MENTION
SOPH DAKOTA GLORE POTOSI
JR JOSH GRIFFITH PLEASANT HILL
SR MATT PRITCHETT ST. JOSEPH BENTON
SR SCOTT MARSHALL EXCELSIOR SPRINGS


2011 MHSBCA CLASS 4 ALL STATE TEAM 


PITCHERS - FIRST TEAM
SR JOHN MILES COLUMBIA ROCK BRIDGE
SR TYLER BURGESS WEBB CITY
JR MATT HALL LEE'S SUMMIT WEST
JR BRYAN YOUNG STALEY
SR MATT HINKLEY LIBERTY

PITCHERS - SECOND TEAM
SR SASHA KUEBEL ST. LOUIS UNIVERSITY HIGH
JR MIKE PATTERSON PARKWAY SOUTH
SR DAVID SCHMIDT CBC

PITCHERS - HONORABLE MENTION
JR JOSH MOORE PACIFIC
JR JEREMY MANSUR RAYMORE PECULIAR
SR MIKE COMPTON BRANSON
SR BRANNON CALLAWAY FRANCIS HOWELL

CATCHERS - FIRST TEAM
JR MATT FULTZ LEE'S SUMMIT WEST
SR MIKEY YEAGER STALEY

CATCHERS - SECOND TEAM
JR JAKE HENSON FRANCIS HOWELL CENTRAL
SR MICHAEL WILSON FRANCIS HOWELL NORTH

CATCHERS - HONORABLE MENTION
SR GORDY GUNDAKER FRANCIS HOWELL
SR ERIC KELING FORT ZUMWALT EAST

INFIELDERS - FIRST TEAM
SR CASE MUNSON FRANCIS HOWELL
JR WILLIAM DUPONT LAFAYETTE
SOPH NATHAN WINFREY LIBERTY
SR JORDAN DEY SEDALIA SMITH-COTTON
SR MIKE EHRHARD CBC

INFIELDERS - SECOND TEAM
SR DAVID MASTERS TIMBERLAND
SR JAKE WALTERS VIANNEY
SR BRETT PEEL FRANCIS HOWELL
JR ROMEO FLORES WAYNESVILLE
SR KODY PRUITT RAYMORE PECULIAR

INFIELDERS - HONORABLE MENTION
JR BRAXTON MARTINEZ FRANCIS HOWELL NORTH
JR TAYLOR UHLMAN LIBERTY
JR ROBBIE HOFFMAN CAMDENTON
SR RYAN LIGHT FORT ZUMWALT SOUTH
SR BRANDEN SUGAR FORT ZUMWALT EAST

OUTFIELDERS - FIRST TEAM
SR RYAN SNYDER VIANNEY
SR JAKE IVORY FRANCIS HOWELL
SR CODY PENTECOST LEBANON
SR ISAAC GEISINGER STALEY

OUTFIELDERS - SECOND TEAM
SR ZACH PIRRELO LIBERTY
JR SPENCER JOHNSON SPRINGFIELD PARKVIEW
SR ANDREW KREILING RAYMORE PECULIAR
SR WADE ROTHERMICH FORT ZUMWALT NORTH

OUTFIELDERS - HONORABLE MENTION
SR BLAKE PUMMILL BLUE SPRINGS SOUTH
SR BOBBY HAMPTON WILLARD
SR BRAD CHAPMAN FORT ZUMWALT EAST
SR LANCE JEFFRIES MCCLUER

DH/UTILITY - FIRST TEAM
SR BRETT GRAVES FRANCIS HOWELL
JR RYAN PHILLIPS COLUMBIA ROCK BRIDGE
JR JACOB BOYLAN RAYMORE PECULIAR
JR LUKE KNOTT LEE'S SUMMIT WEST

DH/UTILITY - SECOND TEAM

SR TRAVIS BITTLE COLUMBIA ROCK BRIDGE
JR TODD HINKLEY LIBERTY
SR MATT DYE LIBERTY
SR RYAN BARNES VIANNEY

DH/UTILITY - HONORABLE MENTION
JR MIKE WASHINGTON JEFFERSON CITY
SR ANDY WESTFALL OZARK
JR JONATHAN MANNING CAMDENTON
SR JOEY SIEGLER FORT ZUMWALT NORTH


Tags Get In The Game Saint Louis Magazine • Publisher
Rate This Article
Thanks for rating this article!
Share This Article  
Facebook
Google
» Be the first to leave a comment
Comments (0)

Announcements

Partner


Partner