��� 2012 Missouri High School Wrestling Championships | Get In The Game Saint Louis Magazine Wrestling | iHigh.com

CONTENTS

AFFILIATES

NEWS

FALL SPORTS

WINTER SPORTS

SPRING SPORTS

Home » Wrestling News

2012 Missouri High School Wrestling Championships

February 19, 2012
Get In The Game Saint Louis Magazine



Class 1 Team Results
1. Whitfield 169.5
2. Blair Oaks 123.0
3. Lathrop 100.0
4. Mid-Buchanan 82.5
5. Trenton 80.0
6. Brookfield 78.0
7. Centralia 78.0
8. Lawson 76.5
9. Knob Noster 62.5
10. Polo 57.0
11. Maysville 54.0
12. Carrollton 50.5
13. Herculaneum 49.0
14. Plattsburg 41.5
15. Holden 41.0
16. Lexington 41.0
17. Richmond 41.0
18. Stanberry 38.0
19. Butler 35.0
20. Rock Port 35.0
21. St. James 34.0
22. Marceline 33.0
23. Versailles 31.5
24. Penney 31.0
25. Gallatin 30.0
26. Father Tolton Catholic 29.0
27. Diamond 27.0
28. Brentwood 25.0
29. Adrian 24.0
30. Tarkio 22.0
31. Fatima 21.0
32. Southwest (Livingston Co.) 19.0
33. Sherwood 17.0
34. Albany 15.0
35. Maryville 12.0
36. Lafayette County 11.0
37. Central (New Madrid Co.) 10.0
38. North Platte 9.0
39. Principia 8.0
40. Lone Jack 7.0
41. South Harrison 5.0
42. Cleveland NJROTC 4.0
43. Maplewood-Richmond Hts. 4.0
44. Warsaw 4.0
45. Lutheran (St. Peters) 3.0
46. Hogan Prep Academy 1.0



106 Class 1

  Round 1 (16 Man)

    Champ. Round 1 - Nathan Long (Versailles ) 24-17 won by forfeit over Bryce Smith (Central (New Madrid Co.)) 22-7 (FF)

    Champ. Round 1 - Dillan DeRosier (Rock Port ) 37-7 won by decision over Jake Gipson (Plattsburg ) 22-8 (Dec 8-6)

    Champ. Round 1 - Marshall Wilson (Warsaw ) 28-12 won by pin over Lucas Jones (Brentwood ) 30-15 (Pin 2:41)

    Champ. Round 1 - Caleb Osborn (Lathrop ) 52-1 won by major decision over Jordan Souders (South Harrison ) 26-11 (Maj 16-3)

    Champ. Round 1 - Quintin Lewis (Carrollton ) 26-2 won by pin over Blaine Sportsman (Brookfield ) 26-23 (Pin 1:16)

    Champ. Round 1 -  Taylor Rogalski (Knob Noster) 19-13 won by decision over Daniel McCarthy (St. James ) 38-9 (Dec 10-5)

    Champ. Round 1 - Carlos Gonzalez (Trenton ) 38-9 won by pin over Savanna Nobile (Richmond ) 25-16 (Pin 2:57)

    Champ. Round 1 - Jakob Laing (Holden) 30-17 won by pin over Saad Raza (Whitfield ) 12-38 (Pin 2:30)

 

1st WB (16 Man)

    Cons. Round 1 - Jake Gipson (Plattsburg ) 22-8 won by forfeit over Bryce Smith (Central (New Madrid Co.)) 22-7 (FF)

    Cons. Round 1 - Jordan Souders (South Harrison ) 26-11 won by major decision over Lucas Jones (Brentwood ) 30-15 (Maj 19-7)

    Cons. Round 1 - Daniel McCarthy (St. James ) 38-9 won by pin over Blaine Sportsman (Brookfield ) 26-23 (Pin 3:42)

    Cons. Round 1 - Savanna Nobile (Richmond ) 25-16 won by decision over Saad Raza (Whitfield ) 12-38 (Dec 7-2)

 

Quarters (16 Man)

    Quarterfinal - Dillan DeRosier (Rock Port ) 38-7 won by pin over Nathan Long (Versailles ) 24-19 (Pin 4:12)

    Quarterfinal - Caleb Osborn (Lathrop ) 53-1 won by pin over Marshall Wilson (Warsaw ) 28-14 (Pin 0:30)

    Quarterfinal - Quintin Lewis (Carrollton ) 27-2 won by pin over Taylor Rogalski (Knob Noster) 20-14 (Pin 3:40)

    Quarterfinal - Carlos Gonzalez (Trenton ) 39-9 won by decision over Jakob Laing (Holden) 30-19 (Dec 15-10)

 

2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)

    Cons. Round 2 - Jake Gipson (Plattsburg ) 23-8 won by decision over Jakob Laing (Holden) 30-19 (Dec 9-2)

    Cons. Round 2 - Taylor Rogalski (Knob Noster) 20-14 won by decision over Jordan Souders (South Harrison ) 26-12 (Dec 8-7)

    Cons. Round 2 - Daniel McCarthy (St. James ) 39-9 won by pin over Marshall Wilson (Warsaw ) 28-14 (Pin 3:00)

    Cons. Round 2 - Savanna Nobile (Richmond ) 26-16 won by decision over Nathan Long (Versailles ) 24-19 (Dec 1-0)

 

Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)

    Semifinal - Caleb Osborn (Lathrop ) 54-1 won by pin over Dillan DeRosier (Rock Port ) 38-8 (Pin 1:29)

    Semifinal - Quintin Lewis (Carrollton ) 28-2 won by pin over Carlos Gonzalez (Trenton ) 39-10 (Pin 2:29)

    Cons. Round 3 - Jake Gipson (Plattsburg ) 24-8 won by decision over Taylor Rogalski (Knob Noster) 20-15 (Dec 11-5)

    Cons. Round 3 - Daniel McCarthy (St. James ) 40-9 won in overtime over Savanna Nobile (Richmond ) 26-17 (OT 8-6)

 

4th Wrestleback (16 Man)

    Cons. Semi - Dillan DeRosier (Rock Port ) 39-8 won by decision over Jake Gipson (Plattsburg ) 24-9 (Dec 7-3)

    Cons. Semi - Carlos Gonzalez (Trenton ) 40-10 won by major decision over Daniel McCarthy (St. James ) 40-10 (Maj 11-1)

 

3rd & 5th (16 Man)

    3rd Place Match - Dillan DeRosier (Rock Port ) 40-8 won by decision over Carlos Gonzalez (Trenton ) 40-11 (Dec 9-7)

    5th Place Match - Jake Gipson (Plattsburg ) 25-9 won by major decision over Daniel McCarthy (St. James ) 40-11 (Maj 20-6)

 

Championships

    1st Place Match - Quintin Lewis (Carrollton ) 29-2 won by pin over Caleb Osborn (Lathrop ) 54-2 (Pin 0:56)

 

113 Class 1

  Round 1 (16 Man)

    Champ. Round 1 - Reid Steiner (Maysville ) 34-16 won by decision over Jonas Tiggs (Maplewood-Richmond Hts.) 32-8 (Dec 10-6)

    Champ. Round 1 - Trey Heckadon (Butler) 46-4 won by major decision over Collin Bradley (Lawson ) 28-17 (Maj 9-0)

    Champ. Round 1 - Ben Asyre (Whitfield ) 9-30 won by forfeit over Garrett Zahner (Brookfield ) 22-4 (FF)

    Champ. Round 1 - Dakota Jones (Adrian ) 36-12 won by decision over Jerin Hudgens (Carrollton ) 26-14 (Dec 5-2)

    Champ. Round 1 - Jaydin Clayton (Father Tolton Catholic) 30-0 won by pin over Sullivan O`Brien (Lexington ) 17-9 (Pin 3:43)

    Champ. Round 1 - Brian Pfeil (Rock Port ) 44-10 won by pin over Zeya Kyaw (Principia) 18-16 (Pin 2:54)

    Champ. Round 1 - Jake Goade (Diamond ) 24-16 won by pin over Jake Brock (Lathrop ) 44-9 (Pin 5:13)

    Champ. Round 1 - Brian Noble (Stanberry ) 38-7 won by pin over Jesse O`Dell (Herculaneum ) 20-14 (Pin 2:36)

 

1st WB (16 Man)

    Cons. Round 1 - Jonas Tiggs (Maplewood-Richmond Hts.) 32-8 won in overtime over Collin Bradley (Lawson ) 28-17 (OT 9-7)

    Cons. Round 1 - Jerin Hudgens (Carrollton ) 26-14 won by forfeit over Garrett Zahner (Brookfield ) 22-4 (FF)

    Cons. Round 1 - Sullivan O`Brien (Lexington ) 17-9 won by pin over Zeya Kyaw (Principia) 18-16 (Pin 1:40)

    Cons. Round 1 - Jake Brock (Lathrop ) 44-9 won by tech fall over Jesse O`Dell (Herculaneum ) 20-14 (TF 17-2)

 

Quarters (16 Man)

    Quarterfinal - Trey Heckadon (Butler) 47-4 won by decision over Reid Steiner (Maysville ) 34-17 (Dec 6-2)

    Quarterfinal - Dakota Jones (Adrian ) 37-12 won by pin over Ben Asyre (Whitfield ) 9-32 (Pin 1:22)

    Quarterfinal - Jaydin Clayton (Father Tolton Catholic) 31-0 won by pin over Brian Pfeil (Rock Port ) 45-11 (Pin 0:46)

    Quarterfinal - Brian Noble (Stanberry ) 39-7 won by pin over Jake Goade (Diamond ) 25-17 (Pin 1:34)

 

2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)

    Cons. Round 2 - Jake Goade (Diamond ) 25-17 won by major decision over Jonas Tiggs (Maplewood-Richmond Hts.) 32-9 (Maj 17-5)

    Cons. Round 2 - Brian Pfeil (Rock Port ) 45-11 won by pin over Jerin Hudgens (Carrollton ) 26-15 (Pin 3:46)

    Cons. Round 2 - Sullivan O`Brien (Lexington ) 18-9 won by pin over Ben Asyre (Whitfield ) 9-32 (Pin 1:25)

    Cons. Round 2 - Jake Brock (Lathrop ) 45-9 won by decision over Reid Steiner (Maysville ) 34-18 (Dec 6-2)

 

Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)

    Semifinal - Trey Heckadon (Butler) 48-4 won by decision over Dakota Jones (Adrian ) 37-13 (Dec 13-7)

    Semifinal - Jaydin Clayton (Father Tolton Catholic) 32-0 won by tech fall over Brian Noble (Stanberry ) 39-8 (TF 18-3)

    Cons. Round 3 - Brian Pfeil (Rock Port ) 46-11 won by pin over Jake Goade (Diamond ) 25-18 (Pin 0:39)

    Cons. Round 3 - Sullivan O`Brien (Lexington ) 19-9 won by decision over Jake Brock (Lathrop ) 45-10 (Dec 2-0)

 

4th Wrestleback (16 Man)

    Cons. Semi - Dakota Jones (Adrian ) 38-13 won by pin over Brian Pfeil (Rock Port ) 46-12 (Pin 1:11)

    Cons. Semi - Brian Noble (Stanberry ) 40-8 won by decision over Sullivan O`Brien (Lexington ) 19-10 (Dec 6-4)

 

3rd & 5th (16 Man)

    3rd Place Match - Brian Noble (Stanberry ) 41-8 won by decision over Dakota Jones (Adrian ) 38-14 (Dec 6-3)

    5th Place Match - Sullivan O`Brien (Lexington ) 20-10 won by major decision over Brian Pfeil (Rock Port ) 46-13 (Maj 13-4)

 

Championships

    1st Place Match - Jaydin Clayton (Father Tolton Catholic) 33-0 won by tech fall over Trey Heckadon (Butler) 48-5 (TF 21-6)

 

120 Class 1

  Round 1 (16 Man)

    Champ. Round 1 - Ryan Strope (Fatima) 39-2 won by pin over Jeremy Morris (Diamond ) 19-17 (Pin 1:30)

    Champ. Round 1 - Dakota Smidt (Lawson ) 44-6 won by tech fall over Nathaniel Alexander (Maryville ) 38-9 (TF 18-0)

    Champ. Round 1 - Marcus Schmidt (Centralia ) 36-1 won by pin over Sean Hunter (St. James ) 25-26 (Pin 0:42)

    Champ. Round 1 - Jacob Glidewell (Lathrop ) 46-5 won by decision over Brody Richardson (South Harrison ) 41-7 (Dec 5-2)

    Champ. Round 1 - Jacob O`Neal (Carrollton ) 38-6 won by forfeit over Bryar Ginther (Stanberry ) 38-10 (FF)

    Champ. Round 1 - Andrew Gearhart (Holden) 27-21 won by decision over Rashaad Jordan (Brentwood ) 34-14 (Dec 9-7)

    Champ. Round 1 - Cody Neimeier (Brookfield ) 40-11 won by decision over Colman Kennedy (Plattsburg ) 32-18 (Dec 8-1)

    Champ. Round 1 - Cole Kemna (Blair Oaks ) 40-5 won by pin over Titus Swope (Herculaneum ) 30-15 (Pin 0:48)

 

1st WB (16 Man)

    Cons. Round 1 - Nathaniel Alexander (Maryville ) 38-9 won by decision over Jeremy Morris (Diamond ) 19-17 (Dec 7-5)

    Cons. Round 1 - Brody Richardson (South Harrison ) 41-7 won by pin over Sean Hunter (St. James ) 25-26 (Pin 0:39)

    Cons. Round 1 - Rashaad Jordan (Brentwood ) 34-14 won by forfeit over Bryar Ginther (Stanberry ) 38-10 (FF)

    Cons. Round 1 - Colman Kennedy (Plattsburg ) 32-18 won by tech fall over Titus Swope (Herculaneum ) 30-15 (TF 15-0)

 

Quarters (16 Man)

    Quarterfinal - Dakota Smidt (Lawson ) 45-6 won by decision over Ryan Strope (Fatima) 39-3 (Dec 7-2)

    Quarterfinal - Marcus Schmidt (Centralia ) 37-1 won by pin over Jacob Glidewell (Lathrop ) 46-6 (Pin 0:53)

    Quarterfinal - Jacob O`Neal (Carrollton ) 39-6 won by tech fall over Andrew Gearhart (Holden) 27-22 (TF 16-1)

    Quarterfinal - Cole Kemna (Blair Oaks ) 41-5 won by pin over Cody Neimeier (Brookfield ) 40-12 (Pin 5:19)

 

2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)

    Cons. Round 2 - Cody Neimeier (Brookfield ) 41-12 won by decision over Nathaniel Alexander (Maryville ) 38-10 (Dec 9-7)

    Cons. Round 2 - Andrew Gearhart (Holden) 28-22 won by decision over Brody Richardson (South Harrison ) 41-8 (Dec 6-5)

    Cons. Round 2 - Jacob Glidewell (Lathrop ) 47-6 won by pin over Rashaad Jordan (Brentwood ) 34-15 (Pin 2:22)

    Cons. Round 2 - Ryan Strope (Fatima) 40-3 won by major decision over Colman Kennedy (Plattsburg ) 32-19 (Maj 11-0)

 

Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)

    Semifinal - Marcus Schmidt (Centralia ) 38-1 won by decision over Dakota Smidt (Lawson ) 45-7 (Dec 9-4)

    Semifinal - Cole Kemna (Blair Oaks ) 42-5 won in overtime over Jacob O`Neal (Carrollton ) 39-7 (OT 5-3)

    Cons. Round 3 - Cody Neimeier (Brookfield ) 42-12 won by major decision over Andrew Gearhart (Holden) 28-23 (Maj 10-2)

    Cons. Round 3 - Ryan Strope (Fatima) 41-3 won by pin over Jacob Glidewell (Lathrop ) 47-7 (Pin 4:03)

 

4th Wrestleback (16 Man)

    Cons. Semi - Dakota Smidt (Lawson ) 46-7 won by major decision over Cody Neimeier (Brookfield ) 42-13 (Maj 11-2)

    Cons. Semi - Ryan Strope (Fatima) 42-3 won by pin over Jacob O`Neal (Carrollton ) 39-8 (Pin 4:45)

 

3rd & 5th (16 Man)

    3rd Place Match - Ryan Strope (Fatima) 43-3 won by decision over Dakota Smidt (Lawson ) 46-8 (Dec 7-2)

    5th Place Match - Jacob O`Neal (Carrollton ) 40-8 won by pin over Cody Neimeier (Brookfield ) 42-14 (Pin 4:01)

 

Championships

    1st Place Match - Marcus Schmidt (Centralia ) 39-1 won by decision over Cole Kemna (Blair Oaks ) 42-6 (Dec 8-3)

 

126 Class 1

  Round 1 (16 Man)

    Champ. Round 1 - Chris Wilkes (Whitfield ) 46-1 won by pin over Dylan Seely (Richmond ) 26-16 (Pin 0:32)

    Champ. Round 1 - Lane Beverlin (Trenton ) 34-11 won by forfeit over Daniel Shubert (Butler) 35-14 (FF)

    Champ. Round 1 - Tyler Mann (Lathrop ) 52-2 won by pin over Matt Stiefermann (Fatima) 26-18 (Pin 1:24)

    Champ. Round 1 - Alex Adam (Blair Oaks ) 34-7 won by major decision over Logan Coleman (Maryville ) 32-14 (Maj 13-5)

    Champ. Round 1 - Troy Kyser (Knob Noster) 44-3 won by decision over Trent Steiner (Maysville ) 36-14 (Dec 6-2)

    Champ. Round 1 - Nicholas DeClue (St. James ) 42-6 won by pin over Jordan Creason (Carrollton ) 19-11 (Pin 2:47)

    Champ. Round 1 - Kyle Bell (Marceline ) 38-7 won by decision over Ethan Leighton (Centralia ) 25-16 (Dec 5-2)

    Champ. Round 1 - Robert Querrey (Plattsburg ) 19-20 won by decision over Matt Ross (Principia) 24-15 (Dec 9-4)

 

1st WB (16 Man)

    Cons. Round 1 - Dylan Seely (Richmond ) 26-16 won by forfeit over Daniel Shubert (Butler) 35-14 (FF)

    Cons. Round 1 - Logan Coleman (Maryville ) 32-14 won by pin over Matt Stiefermann (Fatima) 26-18 (Pin 3:29)

    Cons. Round 1 - Trent Steiner (Maysville ) 36-14 won by major decision over Jordan Creason (Carrollton ) 19-11 (Maj 10-1)

    Cons. Round 1 - Ethan Leighton (Centralia ) 25-16 won by pin over Matt Ross (Principia) 24-15 (Pin 4:51)

 

Quarters (16 Man)

    Quarterfinal - Chris Wilkes (Whitfield ) 47-1 won by tech fall over Lane Beverlin (Trenton ) 34-12 (TF 16-1)

    Quarterfinal - Tyler Mann (Lathrop ) 53-2 won by decision over Alex Adam (Blair Oaks ) 34-8 (Dec 5-2)

    Quarterfinal - Troy Kyser (Knob Noster) 45-3 won by decision over Nicholas DeClue (St. James ) 42-7 (Dec 11-10)

    Quarterfinal - Kyle Bell (Marceline ) 39-7 won by decision over Robert Querrey (Plattsburg ) 19-21 (Dec 3-1)

 

2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)

    Cons. Round 2 - Robert Querrey (Plattsburg ) 20-21 won by decision over Dylan Seely (Richmond ) 26-17 (Dec 6-2)

    Cons. Round 2 - Nicholas DeClue (St. James ) 43-7 won by pin over Logan Coleman (Maryville ) 32-15 (Pin 3:43)

    Cons. Round 2 - Alex Adam (Blair Oaks ) 35-8 won by decision over Trent Steiner (Maysville ) 36-15 (Dec 1-0)

    Cons. Round 2 - Ethan Leighton (Centralia ) 26-16 won by pin over Lane Beverlin (Trenton ) 34-13 (Pin 1:23)

 

Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)

    Semifinal - Chris Wilkes (Whitfield ) 48-1 won by major decision over Tyler Mann (Lathrop ) 53-3 (Maj 13-0)

    Semifinal - Troy Kyser (Knob Noster) 46-3 won by decision over Kyle Bell (Marceline ) 39-8 (Dec 5-2)

    Cons. Round 3 - Robert Querrey (Plattsburg ) 21-21 won by decision over Nicholas DeClue (St. James ) 43-8 (Dec 7-5)

    Cons. Round 3 - Alex Adam (Blair Oaks ) 36-8 won by pin over Ethan Leighton (Centralia ) 26-17 (Pin 3:38)

 

4th Wrestleback (16 Man)

    Cons. Semi - Tyler Mann (Lathrop ) 54-3 won by tech fall over Robert Querrey (Plattsburg ) 21-22 (TF 18-1)

    Cons. Semi - Kyle Bell (Marceline ) 40-8 won in overtime over Alex Adam (Blair Oaks ) 36-9 (OT 4-2)

 

3rd & 5th (16 Man)

    3rd Place Match - Tyler Mann (Lathrop ) 55-3 won by decision over Kyle Bell (Marceline ) 40-9 (Dec 3-0)

    5th Place Match - Alex Adam (Blair Oaks ) 37-9 won by pin over Robert Querrey (Plattsburg ) 21-23 (Pin 4:37)

 

Championships

    1st Place Match - Chris Wilkes (Whitfield ) 49-1 won by tech fall over Troy Kyser (Knob Noster) 46-4 (TF 24-9)

 

132 Class 1

  Round 1 (16 Man)

    Champ. Round 1 - Austin Smith (Whitfield ) 43-6 won by pin over Austin Moudy (Marceline ) 32-12 (Pin 1:42)

    Champ. Round 1 - Trevor Brunscher (Carrollton ) 30-14 won by pin over Dylan Flint (Diamond ) 26-13 (Pin 5:47)

    Champ. Round 1 - Jesse Oldham (Stanberry ) 38-3 won by pin over Gabe Stringer (Principia) 27-20 (Pin 1:43)

    Champ. Round 1 - Mitch Schmidt (Centralia ) 39-6 won by pin over Matthew Jordan-Garr (West Platte ) 32-21 (Pin 0:42)

    Champ. Round 1 - Logan Mudd (Blair Oaks ) 37-3 won by pin over Tyler Owens (Lathrop ) 32-20 (Pin 1:46)

    Champ. Round 1 - Joseph Vinson (Southwest (Livingston Co.)) 29-6 won by decision over Luke DeOrnellis (Fatima) 26-18 (Dec 5-1)

    Champ. Round 1 - Kevin Steeby (Mid-Buchanan ) 47-0 won by pin over Kyler Milligan (Knob Noster) 38-15 (Pin 3:55)

    Champ. Round 1 - Anthony Cupp (Brookfield ) 25-11 won by major decision over Daniel Davis (St. James ) 39-12 (Maj 21-8)

 

1st WB (16 Man)

    Cons. Round 1 - Austin Moudy (Marceline ) 32-12 won by decision over Dylan Flint (Diamond ) 26-13 (Dec 8-5)

    Cons. Round 1 - Gabe Stringer (Principia) 27-20 won in overtime over Matthew Jordan-Garr (West Platte ) 32-21 (OT 17-12)

    Cons. Round 1 - Tyler Owens (Lathrop ) 32-20 won by injury default over Luke DeOrnellis (Fatima) 26-18 (I-D)

    Cons. Round 1 - Kyler Milligan (Knob Noster) 38-15 won by pin over Daniel Davis (St. James ) 39-12 (Pin 4:25)

 

Quarters (16 Man)

    Quarterfinal - Austin Smith (Whitfield ) 44-6 won by pin over Trevor Brunscher (Carrollton ) 30-15 (Pin 1:14)

    Quarterfinal - Mitch Schmidt (Centralia ) 40-6 won by pin over Jesse Oldham (Stanberry ) 38-4 (Pin 1:36)

    Quarterfinal - Logan Mudd (Blair Oaks ) 38-3 won by major decision over Joseph Vinson (Southwest (Livingston Co.)) 29-7 (Maj 12-1)

    Quarterfinal - Kevin Steeby (Mid-Buchanan ) 48-0 won by pin over Anthony Cupp (Brookfield ) 25-12 (Pin 3:13)

 

2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)

    Cons. Round 2 - Anthony Cupp (Brookfield ) 26-12 won by decision over Austin Moudy (Marceline ) 32-13 (Dec 6-2)

    Cons. Round 2 - Joseph Vinson (Southwest (Livingston Co.)) 30-7 won by pin over Gabe Stringer (Principia) 27-21 (Pin 3:43)

    Cons. Round 2 - Jesse Oldham (Stanberry ) 39-4 won by pin over Tyler Owens (Lathrop ) 32-21 (Pin 2:03)

    Cons. Round 2 - Kyler Milligan (Knob Noster) 39-15 won by decision over Trevor Brunscher (Carrollton ) 30-16 (Dec 10-8)

 

Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)

    Semifinal - Austin Smith (Whitfield ) 45-6 won by decision over Mitch Schmidt (Centralia ) 40-7 (Dec 5-2)

    Semifinal - Kevin Steeby (Mid-Buchanan ) 49-0 won in overtime over Logan Mudd (Blair Oaks ) 38-4 (OT 6-5)

    Cons. Round 3 - Anthony Cupp (Brookfield ) 27-12 won by decision over Joseph Vinson (Southwest (Livingston Co.)) 30-8 (Dec 7-4)

    Cons. Round 3 - Jesse Oldham (Stanberry ) 40-4 won by pin over Kyler Milligan (Knob Noster) 39-16 (Pin 4:54)

 

4th Wrestleback (16 Man)

    Cons. Semi - Mitch Schmidt (Centralia ) 42-7 won by major decision over Anthony Cupp (Brookfield ) 27-13 (Maj 9-1)

    Cons. Semi - Logan Mudd (Blair Oaks ) 39-5 won by pin over Jesse Oldham (Stanberry ) 40-5 (Pin 0:31)

 

3rd & 5th (16 Man)

    3rd Place Match - Mitch Schmidt (Centralia ) 42-7 won by forfeit over Logan Mudd (Blair Oaks ) 39-5 (FF)

    5th Place Match - Jesse Oldham (Stanberry ) 41-5 won by decision over Anthony Cupp (Brookfield ) 27-14 (Dec 5-2)

 

Championships

    1st Place Match - Austin Smith (Whitfield ) 46-6 won by decision over Kevin Steeby (Mid-Buchanan ) 49-1 (Dec 3-2)

 

138 Class 1

  Round 1 (16 Man)

    Champ. Round 1 - Zachary Pitts (St. James ) 40-8 won by pin over Trenton Scobee (Lathrop ) 33-19 (Pin 3:39)

    Champ. Round 1 - Michael Eddleman (Tarkio) 28-7 won by pin over Trevor Glynn (Holden) 33-15 (Pin 2:58)

    Champ. Round 1 - Nathaniel Conant (Mid-Buchanan ) 47-6 won by pin over Eric Vogeli (Brentwood ) 9-14 (Pin 3:02)

    Champ. Round 1 - Austin Fix (Butler) 34-10 won by decision over Garret Wightman (Maysville ) 40-12 (Dec 3-2)

    Champ. Round 1 - Isaiah Clark (Versailles ) 40-1 won by tech fall over Trey Lathrum (South Harrison ) 26-17 (TF 24-8)

    Champ. Round 1 - Montel Maggitt (Maplewood-Richmond Hts.) 42-1 won by major decision over Garrison Sanders (Richmond ) 30-19 (Maj 11-1)

    Champ. Round 1 - Karson Hill (Trenton ) 47-0 won by tech fall over Jordan Douglas (Diamond ) 30-12 (TF 33-15)

    Champ. Round 1 - Lawrence Becker (Whitfield ) 23-14 won by pin over Preston Smidt (Lawson ) 33-17 (Pin 1:31)

 

1st WB (16 Man)

    Cons. Round 1 - Trenton Scobee (Lathrop ) 33-19 won by decision over Trevor Glynn (Holden) 33-15 (Dec 8-6)

    Cons. Round 1 - Garret Wightman (Maysville ) 40-12 won by pin over Eric Vogeli (Brentwood ) 9-14 (Pin 2:19)

    Cons. Round 1 - Garrison Sanders (Richmond ) 30-19 won by decision over Trey Lathrum (South Harrison ) 26-17 (Dec 8-2)

    Cons. Round 1 - Jordan Douglas (Diamond ) 30-12 won by injury default over Preston Smidt (Lawson ) 33-17 (I-D)

 

Quarters (16 Man)

    Quarterfinal - Michael Eddleman (Tarkio) 29-7 won by decision over Zachary Pitts (St. James ) 40-9 (Dec 6-2)

    Quarterfinal - Nathaniel Conant (Mid-Buchanan ) 48-6 won by pin over Austin Fix (Butler) 34-11 (Pin 5:35)

    Quarterfinal - Isaiah Clark (Versailles ) 41-1 won by pin over Montel Maggitt (Maplewood-Richmond Hts.) 42-2 (Pin 5:56)

    Quarterfinal - Karson Hill (Trenton ) 48-0 won by tech fall over Lawrence Becker (Whitfield ) 23-15 (TF 30-15)

 

2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)

    Cons. Round 2 - Lawrence Becker (Whitfield ) 24-15 won by decision over Trenton Scobee (Lathrop ) 33-20 (Dec 9-8)

    Cons. Round 2 - Garret Wightman (Maysville ) 41-12 won by major decision over Montel Maggitt (Maplewood-Richmond Hts.) 42-3 (Maj 13-0)

    Cons. Round 2 - Austin Fix (Butler) 35-11 won by pin over Garrison Sanders (Richmond ) 30-20 (Pin 2:48)

    Cons. Round 2 - Jordan Douglas (Diamond ) 31-12 won by pin over Zachary Pitts (St. James ) 40-10 (Pin 4:50)

 

Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)

    Semifinal - Nathaniel Conant (Mid-Buchanan ) 49-6 won by major decision over Michael Eddleman (Tarkio) 29-8 (Maj 10-0)

    Semifinal - Karson Hill (Trenton ) 49-0 won by decision over Isaiah Clark (Versailles ) 41-2 (Dec 8-4)

    Cons. Round 3 - Garret Wightman (Maysville ) 42-12 won by decision over Lawrence Becker (Whitfield ) 24-16 (Dec 1-0)

    Cons. Round 3 - Austin Fix (Butler) 36-11 won by decision over Jordan Douglas (Diamond ) 31-13 (Dec 5-3)

 

4th Wrestleback (16 Man)

    Cons. Semi - Garret Wightman (Maysville ) 43-12 won by decision over Michael Eddleman (Tarkio) 29-9 (Dec 7-4)

    Cons. Semi - Isaiah Clark (Versailles ) 42-2 won by pin over Austin Fix (Butler) 36-12 (Pin 2:02)

 

3rd & 5th (16 Man)

    3rd Place Match - Isaiah Clark (Versailles ) 43-2 won by decision over Garret Wightman (Maysville ) 43-13 (Dec 21-14)

    5th Place Match - Michael Eddleman (Tarkio) 30-9 won by decision over Austin Fix (Butler) 36-13 (Dec 7-0)

 

Championships

    1st Place Match - Karson Hill (Trenton ) 50-0 won by major decision over Nathaniel Conant (Mid-Buchanan ) 49-7 (Maj 16-6)

 

145 Class 1

  Round 1 (16 Man)

    Champ. Round 1 - Rodney Hahn (Whitfield ) 43-3 won by pin over Brad Thomas (Blair Oaks ) 33-20 (Pin 0:56)

    Champ. Round 1 - Rikki Ramirez (Plattsburg ) 43-11 won by decision over Mason Mounce (Trenton ) 38-9 (Dec 7-2)

    Champ. Round 1 - Austin McBride (Centralia ) 44-6 won by pin over Mykell Hudspeth (Brentwood ) 40-11 (Pin 3:56)

    Champ. Round 1 - Derek Stiens (Maryville ) 40-11 won by decision over Jacob Hicks (Polo ) 38-9 (Dec 9-7)

    Champ. Round 1 - Grant Schottel (Mid-Buchanan ) 36-2 won by pin over Camden Ireland (Rock Port ) 36-13 (Pin 2:35)

    Champ. Round 1 - Jason Walls (St. James ) 40-8 won by pin over Dalton Harris (Butler) 19-16 (Pin 1:49)

    Champ. Round 1 - Ramzie Cooper (Brookfield ) 34-9 won by pin over Nathan Wilson (Lawson ) 35-18 (Pin 1:58)

    Champ. Round 1 - Matt Mattingley (Sherwood ) 25-1 won by major decision over Timothy Standing (Lutheran (St. Peters)) 36-13 (Maj 12-2)

 

1st WB (16 Man)

    Cons. Round 1 - Mason Mounce (Trenton ) 38-9 won by decision over Brad Thomas (Blair Oaks ) 33-20 (Dec 3-0)

    Cons. Round 1 - Jacob Hicks (Polo ) 38-9 won by pin over Mykell Hudspeth (Brentwood ) 40-11 (Pin 0:25)

    Cons. Round 1 - Camden Ireland (Rock Port ) 36-13 won by pin over Dalton Harris (Butler) 19-16 (Pin 1:29)

    Cons. Round 1 - Nathan Wilson (Lawson ) 35-18 won by injury default over Timothy Standing (Lutheran (St. Peters)) 36-13 (I-D)

 

Quarters (16 Man)

    Quarterfinal - Rodney Hahn (Whitfield ) 44-3 won by major decision over Rikki Ramirez (Plattsburg ) 43-12 (Maj 14-6)

    Quarterfinal - Austin McBride (Centralia ) 45-6 won by pin over Derek Stiens (Maryville ) 40-12 (Pin 2:25)

    Quarterfinal - Grant Schottel (Mid-Buchanan ) 37-2 won by major decision over Jason Walls (St. James ) 40-9 (Maj 9-1)

    Quarterfinal - Matt Mattingley (Sherwood ) 26-1 won by decision over Ramzie Cooper (Brookfield ) 34-10 (Dec 10-8)

 

2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)

    Cons. Round 2 - Ramzie Cooper (Brookfield ) 35-10 won by pin over Mason Mounce (Trenton ) 38-10 (Pin 1:55)

    Cons. Round 2 - Jacob Hicks (Polo ) 39-9 won by pin over Jason Walls (St. James ) 40-10 (Pin 3:48)

    Cons. Round 2 - Camden Ireland (Rock Port ) 37-13 won by pin over Derek Stiens (Maryville ) 40-13 (Pin 2:53)

    Cons. Round 2 - Rikki Ramirez (Plattsburg ) 44-12 won by major decision over Nathan Wilson (Lawson ) 35-19 (Maj 13-3)

 

Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)

    Semifinal - Rodney Hahn (Whitfield ) 45-3 won by pin over Austin McBride (Centralia ) 45-7 (Pin 4:27)

    Semifinal - Grant Schottel (Mid-Buchanan ) 38-2 won by decision over Matt Mattingley (Sherwood ) 26-2 (Dec 7-4)

    Cons. Round 3 - Ramzie Cooper (Brookfield ) 36-10 won by decision over Jacob Hicks (Polo ) 39-10 (Dec 3-1)

    Cons. Round 3 - Rikki Ramirez (Plattsburg ) 45-12 won by decision over Camden Ireland (Rock Port ) 37-14 (Dec 9-4)

 

4th Wrestleback (16 Man)

    Cons. Semi - Austin McBride (Centralia ) 46-7 won by decision over Ramzie Cooper (Brookfield ) 36-11 (Dec 3-0)

    Cons. Semi - Matt Mattingley (Sherwood ) 27-2 won by major decision over Rikki Ramirez (Plattsburg ) 45-13 (Maj 12-3)

 

3rd & 5th (16 Man)

    3rd Place Match - Austin McBride (Centralia ) 47-7 won by decision over Matt Mattingley (Sherwood ) 27-3 (Dec 2-0)

    5th Place Match - Rikki Ramirez (Plattsburg ) 46-13 won by decision over Ramzie Cooper (Brookfield ) 36-12 (Dec 3-2)

 

Championships

    1st Place Match - Rodney Hahn (Whitfield ) 46-3 won by decision over Grant Schottel (Mid-Buchanan ) 38-3 (Dec 13-6)

 

152 Class 1

  Round 1 (16 Man)

    Champ. Round 1 - William Hahn (Whitfield ) 47-5 won by pin over Nick Smith (Stanberry ) 20-14 (Pin 0:31)

    Champ. Round 1 - Zach Black (Lone Jack ) 31-12 won by pin over Drake Oetting (Lexington ) 21-16 (Pin 3:06)

    Champ. Round 1 - Micah Blakely (Brookfield ) 47-3 won by pin over Jared Gray (Lutheran (St. Peters)) 32-17 (Pin 2:50)

    Champ. Round 1 - Ian Gash (Lafayette County ) 18-11 won by decision over Zach Vogt (Versailles ) 19-7 (Dec 5-3)

    Champ. Round 1 - Max Mickey (Holden) 36-3 won by pin over Marcus Smith (Hogan Prep Academy ) 32-13 (Pin 2:38)

    Champ. Round 1 - Peter Steele (Gallatin ) 45-3 won by decision over Payton Woolsey (St. James ) 35-5 (Dec 7-5)

    Champ. Round 1 - Nick Fansher (Mid-Buchanan ) 21-8 won by major decision over Case Duggan (Knob Noster) 27-18 (Maj 9-1)

    Champ. Round 1 - Nick Maxwell (Herculaneum ) 31-6 won by injury default over Blaine Steiner (Maysville ) 32-8 (I-D)

 

1st WB (16 Man)

    Cons. Round 1 - Drake Oetting (Lexington ) 21-16 won by decision over Nick Smith (Stanberry ) 20-14 (Dec 9-5)

    Cons. Round 1 - Zach Vogt (Versailles ) 19-7 won by decision over Jared Gray (Lutheran (St. Peters)) 32-17 (Dec 3-0)

    Cons. Round 1 - Marcus Smith (Hogan Prep Academy ) 32-13 won by decision over Payton Woolsey (St. James ) 35-5 (Dec 6-4)

    Cons. Round 1 - Blaine Steiner (Maysville ) 32-8 won by decision over Case Duggan (Knob Noster) 27-18 (Dec 8-2)

 

Quarters (16 Man)

    Quarterfinal - William Hahn (Whitfield ) 48-5 won by tech fall over Zach Black (Lone Jack ) 31-13 (TF 16-0)

    Quarterfinal - Micah Blakely (Brookfield ) 48-3 won by pin over Ian Gash (Lafayette County ) 18-12 (Pin 0:41)

    Quarterfinal - Max Mickey (Holden) 37-3 won by decision over Peter Steele (Gallatin ) 45-4 (Dec 6-4)

    Quarterfinal - Nick Fansher (Mid-Buchanan ) 22-8 won by tech fall over Nick Maxwell (Herculaneum ) 31-7 (TF 20-4)

 

2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)

    Cons. Round 2 - Drake Oetting (Lexington ) 22-16 won by tech fall over Nick Maxwell (Herculaneum ) 31-8 (TF 19-4)

    Cons. Round 2 - Zach Vogt (Versailles ) 20-7 won by pin over Peter Steele (Gallatin ) 45-5 (Pin 2:37)

    Cons. Round 2 - Ian Gash (Lafayette County ) 19-12 won by pin over Marcus Smith (Hogan Prep Academy ) 32-14 (Pin 3:24)

    Cons. Round 2 - Blaine Steiner (Maysville ) 33-8 won by decision over Zach Black (Lone Jack ) 31-14 (Dec 2-1)

 

Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)

    Semifinal - William Hahn (Whitfield ) 49-5 won by pin over Micah Blakely (Brookfield ) 48-4 (Pin 3:33)

    Semifinal - Max Mickey (Holden) 38-3 won by decision over Nick Fansher (Mid-Buchanan ) 22-9 (Dec 7-1)

    Cons. Round 3 - Zach Vogt (Versailles ) 21-7 won by decision over Drake Oetting (Lexington ) 22-17 (Dec 5-4)

    Cons. Round 3 - Ian Gash (Lafayette County ) 20-12 won by decision over Blaine Steiner (Maysville ) 33-9 (Dec 8-5)

 

4th Wrestleback (16 Man)

    Cons. Semi - Micah Blakely (Brookfield ) 49-4 won by decision over Zach Vogt (Versailles ) 21-8 (Dec 9-2)

    Cons. Semi - Nick Fansher (Mid-Buchanan ) 23-9 won in overtime over Ian Gash (Lafayette County ) 20-13 (OT 7-2)

 

3rd & 5th (16 Man)

    3rd Place Match - Micah Blakely (Brookfield ) 50-4 won by decision over Nick Fansher (Mid-Buchanan ) 23-10 (Dec 3-0)

    5th Place Match - Ian Gash (Lafayette County ) 21-13 won by decision over Zach Vogt (Versailles ) 21-9 (Dec 2-0)

 

Championships

    1st Place Match - William Hahn (Whitfield ) 50-5 won by decision over Max Mickey (Holden) 38-4 (Dec 4-2)

 

160 Class 1

  Round 1 (16 Man)

    Champ. Round 1 - Billy Duncan (Herculaneum ) 44-2 won by pin over Marquan Lane (Hogan Prep Academy ) 25-18 (Pin 0:35)

    Champ. Round 1 - J.J. Abongo (Brookfield ) 24-16 won by pin over Zack Mckenzie (Knob Noster) 38-8 (Pin 6:22)

    Champ. Round 1 - Josh Hartzell (Lathrop ) 51-2 won by pin over Raheem Brown (Lift For Life Academy) 11-16 (Pin 1:58)

    Champ. Round 1 - Clay Oneal (Trenton ) 38-6 won by decision over Joe Collins (Adrian ) 34-12 (Dec 10-3)

    Champ. Round 1 - Eli Roberts (Blair Oaks ) 46-3 won by decision over Kevin Stoll (Stanberry ) 28-15 (Dec 7-1)

    Champ. Round 1 - Taylor Green (North Platte ) 23-4 won by major decision over Pat McLaughlin (Whitfield ) 27-9 (Maj 18-10)

    Champ. Round 1 - Matthew Schieber (Penney) 30-1 won by pin over Johnathan Sullins (Holden) 21-23 (Pin 1:51)

    Champ. Round 1 - Matthew Hollingsworth (Lexington ) 24-14 won by pin over Monteze Latimore (Cleveland NJROTC) 20-3 (Pin 1:32)

 

1st WB (16 Man)

    Cons. Round 1 - Zack Mckenzie (Knob Noster) 38-8 won by pin over Marquan Lane (Hogan Prep Academy ) 25-18 (Pin 0:53)

    Cons. Round 1 - Joe Collins (Adrian ) 34-12 won by pin over Raheem Brown (Lift For Life Academy) 11-16 (Pin 3:48)

    Cons. Round 1 - Kevin Stoll (Stanberry ) 28-15 won by major decision over Pat McLaughlin (Whitfield ) 27-9 (Maj 10-2)

    Cons. Round 1 - Monteze Latimore (Cleveland NJROTC) 20-3 won by injury default over Johnathan Sullins (Holden) 21-23 (I-D)

 

Quarters (16 Man)

    Quarterfinal - Billy Duncan (Herculaneum ) 45-2 won by pin over J.J. Abongo (Brookfield ) 24-17 (Pin 5:08)

    Quarterfinal - Josh Hartzell (Lathrop ) 52-2 won by decision over Clay Oneal (Trenton ) 38-7 (Dec 11-7)

    Quarterfinal - Eli Roberts (Blair Oaks ) 47-3 won by decision over Taylor Green (North Platte ) 23-5 (Dec 6-1)

    Quarterfinal - Matthew Schieber (Penney) 31-1 won by pin over Matthew Hollingsworth (Lexington ) 24-15 (Pin 2:49)

 

2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)

    Cons. Round 2 - Zack Mckenzie (Knob Noster) 39-8 won by pin over Matthew Hollingsworth (Lexington ) 24-16 (Pin 4:28)

    Cons. Round 2 - Taylor Green (North Platte ) 24-5 won by pin over Joe Collins (Adrian ) 34-13 (Pin 1:48)

    Cons. Round 2 - Clay Oneal (Trenton ) 39-7 won by decision over Kevin Stoll (Stanberry ) 28-16 (Dec 10-3)

    Cons. Round 2 - Monteze Latimore (Cleveland NJROTC) 21-3 won by decision over J.J. Abongo (Brookfield ) 24-18 (Dec 9-6)

 

Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)

    Semifinal - Josh Hartzell (Lathrop ) 53-2 won by major decision over Billy Duncan (Herculaneum ) 45-3 (Maj 13-4)

    Semifinal - Matthew Schieber (Penney) 32-1 won by decision over Eli Roberts (Blair Oaks ) 47-4 (Dec 6-1)

    Cons. Round 3 - Zack Mckenzie (Knob Noster) 40-8 won by decision over Taylor Green (North Platte ) 24-6 (Dec 3-2)

    Cons. Round 3 - Clay Oneal (Trenton ) 40-7 won by major decision over Monteze Latimore (Cleveland NJROTC) 21-4 (Maj 15-4)

 

4th Wrestleback (16 Man)

    Cons. Semi - Zack Mckenzie (Knob Noster) 41-8 won by forfeit over Billy Duncan (Herculaneum ) 45-4 (FF)

    Cons. Semi - Eli Roberts (Blair Oaks ) 48-4 won by decision over Clay Oneal (Trenton ) 40-8 (Dec 3-2)

 

3rd & 5th (16 Man)

    3rd Place Match - Eli Roberts (Blair Oaks ) 49-4 won by pin over Zack Mckenzie (Knob Noster) 41-9 (Pin 3:54)

    5th Place Match - Clay Oneal (Trenton ) 41-8 won by forfeit over Billy Duncan (Herculaneum ) 45-5 (FF)

 

Championships

    1st Place Match - Matthew Schieber (Penney) 33-1 won by pin over Josh Hartzell (Lathrop ) 53-3 (Pin 3:13)

 

170 Class 1

  Round 1 (16 Man)

    Champ. Round 1 - Andrew McLaughlin (Whitfield ) 30-19 won by pin over Brandon Baumgarden (Sherwood ) 39-13 (Pin 4:57)

    Champ. Round 1 - Ethan Crowe (Southwest (Livingston Co.)) 30-5 won by pin over Drake Hendrix (Lafayette County ) 23-21 (Pin 1:12)

    Champ. Round 1 - Craig Clark (Blair Oaks ) 47-1 won by pin over Shane Reisen (Principia) 16-15 (Pin 1:13)

    Champ. Round 1 - Chad Ness (Gallatin ) 39-6 won by pin over Ryan Jones-Franks (Hogan Prep Academy ) 14-15 (Pin 2:46)

    Champ. Round 1 - Dallas Lamphier (Lexington ) 37-8 won by tech fall over Mason Rosier (Stanberry ) 26-15 (TF 16-0)

    Champ. Round 1 - Tyler Jones (Brentwood ) 40-5 won by pin over Christian Schlotman (Adrian ) 29-20 (Pin 2:28)

    Champ. Round 1 - Jacob Spillman (Trenton ) 43-2 won by pin over Michael Clark (Polo ) 27-22 (Pin 1:19)

    Champ. Round 1 - Nick Vansell (Knob Noster) 28-16 won by tech fall over Nicolas Brown (Herculaneum ) 21-15 (TF 16-0)

 

1st WB (16 Man)

    Cons. Round 1 - Brandon Baumgarden (Sherwood ) 39-13 won by pin over Drake Hendrix (Lafayette County ) 23-21 (Pin 2:26)

    Cons. Round 1 - Shane Reisen (Principia) 16-15 won by pin over Ryan Jones-Franks (Hogan Prep Academy ) 14-15 (Pin 0:30)

    Cons. Round 1 - Mason Rosier (Stanberry ) 26-15 won by pin over Christian Schlotman (Adrian ) 29-20 (Pin 1:47)

    Cons. Round 1 - Michael Clark (Polo ) 27-22 won by decision over Nicolas Brown (Herculaneum ) 21-15 (Dec 8-1)

 

Quarters (16 Man)

    Quarterfinal - Ethan Crowe (Southwest (Livingston Co.)) 31-5 won by decision over Andrew McLaughlin (Whitfield ) 30-20 (Dec 9-6)

    Quarterfinal - Craig Clark (Blair Oaks ) 48-1 won by major decision over Chad Ness (Gallatin ) 39-7 (Maj 13-2)

    Quarterfinal - Dallas Lamphier (Lexington ) 38-8 won by major decision over Tyler Jones (Brentwood ) 40-6 (Maj 13-4)

    Quarterfinal - Jacob Spillman (Trenton ) 44-2 won by pin over Nick Vansell (Knob Noster) 28-17 (Pin 5:25)

 

2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)

    Cons. Round 2 - Nick Vansell (Knob Noster) 29-17 won by decision over Brandon Baumgarden (Sherwood ) 39-14 (Dec 4-0)

    Cons. Round 2 - Tyler Jones (Brentwood ) 41-6 won by pin over Shane Reisen (Principia) 16-16 (Pin 2:17)

    Cons. Round 2 - Chad Ness (Gallatin ) 40-7 won by major decision over Mason Rosier (Stanberry ) 26-16 (Maj 9-0)

    Cons. Round 2 - Andrew McLaughlin (Whitfield ) 31-20 won by pin over Michael Clark (Polo ) 27-23 (Pin 4:56)

 

Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)

    Semifinal - Craig Clark (Blair Oaks ) 49-1 won by major decision over Ethan Crowe (Southwest (Livingston Co.)) 31-6 (Maj 13-1)

    Semifinal - Dallas Lamphier (Lexington ) 39-8 won by decision over Jacob Spillman (Trenton ) 44-3 (Dec 8-7)

    Cons. Round 3 - Nick Vansell (Knob Noster) 30-17 won by decision over Tyler Jones (Brentwood ) 41-7 (Dec 5-3)

    Cons. Round 3 - Chad Ness (Gallatin ) 41-7 won by decision over Andrew McLaughlin (Whitfield ) 31-21 (Dec 9-6)

 

4th Wrestleback (16 Man)

    Cons. Semi - Ethan Crowe (Southwest (Livingston Co.)) 32-6 won by decision over Nick Vansell (Knob Noster) 30-18 (Dec 4-2)

    Cons. Semi - Jacob Spillman (Trenton ) 45-3 won by decision over Chad Ness (Gallatin ) 41-8 (Dec 3-1)

 

3rd & 5th (16 Man)

    3rd Place Match - Jacob Spillman (Trenton ) 46-3 won by major decision over Ethan Crowe (Southwest (Livingston Co.)) 32-7 (Maj 11-3)

    5th Place Match - Chad Ness (Gallatin ) 42-8 won by decision over Nick Vansell (Knob Noster) 30-19 (Dec 8-1)

 

Championships

    1st Place Match - Craig Clark (Blair Oaks ) 50-1 won by pin over Dallas Lamphier (Lexington ) 39-9 (Pin 1:43)

 

182 Class 1

  Round 1 (16 Man)

    Champ. Round 1 - Ethan Sherertz (Whitfield ) 39-3 won by forfeit over Cody Reffitt (Carrollton ) 17-15 (FF)

    Champ. Round 1 - Chris Pittman (Diamond ) 34-5 won by decision over Dakota Galvin (Trenton ) 37-9 (Dec 12-9)

    Champ. Round 1 - Austen Eskew (Lawson ) 44-6 won by pin over Geoffry Bardley (Herculaneum ) 13-17 (Pin 0:27)

    Champ. Round 1 - Vince Romi (Adrian ) 32-17 won by decision over Brad Williams (Albany ) 40-13 (Dec 6-5)

    Champ. Round 1 - Caleb Roberts (Blair Oaks ) 44-1 won by pin over Michael Stanley (Gallatin ) 23-23 (Pin 1:21)

    Champ. Round 1 - Austin Cummins (Central (New Madrid Co.)) 21-15 won by pin over Wiley Martin (Polo ) 39-17 (Pin 3:19)

    Champ. Round 1 - Jake Riggs (Maysville ) 48-2 won by pin over Myles Black (Lone Jack ) 26-13 (Pin 0:25)

    Champ. Round 1 - Dylan McClain (Plattsburg ) 40-12 won by pin over James Gentles (Lutheran (St. Peters)) 17-20 (Pin 1:24)

 

1st WB (16 Man)

    Cons. Round 1 - Dakota Galvin (Trenton ) 37-9 won by forfeit over Cody Reffitt (Carrollton ) 17-15 (FF)

    Cons. Round 1 - Brad Williams (Albany ) 40-13 won by pin over Geoffry Bardley (Herculaneum ) 13-17 (Pin 4:28)

    Cons. Round 1 - Michael Stanley (Gallatin ) 23-23 won by pin over Wiley Martin (Polo ) 39-17 (Pin 2:17)

    Cons. Round 1 - Myles Black (Lone Jack ) 26-13 won by pin over James Gentles (Lutheran (St. Peters)) 17-20 (Pin 1:20)

 

Quarters (16 Man)

    Quarterfinal - Ethan Sherertz (Whitfield ) 40-3 won by pin over Chris Pittman (Diamond ) 34-6 (Pin 0:45)

    Quarterfinal - Austen Eskew (Lawson ) 45-6 won by pin over Vince Romi (Adrian ) 32-18 (Pin 3:09)

    Quarterfinal - Caleb Roberts (Blair Oaks ) 45-1 won by pin over Austin Cummins (Central (New Madrid Co.)) 21-16 (Pin 1:03)

    Quarterfinal - Jake Riggs (Maysville ) 49-2 won by major decision over Dylan McClain (Plattsburg ) 40-13 (Maj 15-6)

 

2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)

    Cons. Round 2 - Dylan McClain (Plattsburg ) 41-13 won by decision over Dakota Galvin (Trenton ) 37-10 (Dec 6-2)

    Cons. Round 2 - Brad Williams (Albany ) 41-13 won by pin over Austin Cummins (Central (New Madrid Co.)) 21-17 (Pin 1:52)

    Cons. Round 2 - Michael Stanley (Gallatin ) 24-23 won by decision over Vince Romi (Adrian ) 32-19 (Dec 8-3)

    Cons. Round 2 - Chris Pittman (Diamond ) 35-6 won by pin over Myles Black (Lone Jack ) 26-14 (Pin 2:40)

 

Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)

    Semifinal - Ethan Sherertz (Whitfield ) 41-3 won by decision over Austen Eskew (Lawson ) 45-7 (Dec 6-5)

    Semifinal - Jake Riggs (Maysville ) 50-2 won by decision over Caleb Roberts (Blair Oaks ) 45-2 (Dec 7-5)

    Cons. Round 3 - Dylan McClain (Plattsburg ) 42-13 won by injury default over Brad Williams (Albany ) 41-14 (I-D)

    Cons. Round 3 - Chris Pittman (Diamond ) 36-6 won by pin over Michael Stanley (Gallatin ) 24-24 (Pin 2:26)

 

4th Wrestleback (16 Man)

    Cons. Semi - Austen Eskew (Lawson ) 46-7 won by decision over Dylan McClain (Plattsburg ) 42-14 (Dec 3-0)

    Cons. Semi - Caleb Roberts (Blair Oaks ) 46-2 won by major decision over Chris Pittman (Diamond ) 36-7 (Maj 8-0)

 

3rd & 5th (16 Man)

    3rd Place Match - Caleb Roberts (Blair Oaks ) 47-2 won by pin over Austen Eskew (Lawson ) 46-8 (Pin 1:25)

    5th Place Match - Chris Pittman (Diamond ) 37-7 won by pin over Dylan McClain (Plattsburg ) 42-15 (Pin 2:20)

 

Championships

    1st Place Match - Ethan Sherertz (Whitfield ) 42-3 won by pin over Jake Riggs (Maysville ) 50-3 (Pin 3:09)

 

195 Class 1

  Round 1 (16 Man)

    Champ. Round 1 - Kyle Kunz (Herculaneum ) 27-2 won by pin over Derrick Hughes (Penney) 36-13 (Pin 2:42)

    Champ. Round 1 - Roy Garrett (Lawson ) 38-11 won by decision over John Melton (Adrian ) 29-25 (Dec 3-1)

    Champ. Round 1 - Mark Bradley (Marceline ) 17-3 won by pin over Jacob Wilshusen (Lutheran (St. Peters)) 15-25 (Pin 3:12)

    Champ. Round 1 - Cale Diehl (Butler) 38-6 won by pin over Dylan Clark (Wentworth Military Academy) 11-15 (Pin 3:01)

    Champ. Round 1 - Austin Tevis (Holden) 32-7 won by pin over Drew Lefman (Lafayette County ) 13-27 (Pin 1:03)

    Champ. Round 1 - Dakota Wooten (Tarkio) 42-8 won by pin over Jake Gleason (St. James ) 22-18 (Pin 1:24)

    Champ. Round 1 - Justin Hicks (Polo ) 51-1 won by pin over Daniel Vannier (Knob Noster) 14-5 (Pin 0:47)

    Champ. Round 1 - Josh Riggs (Maysville ) 32-5 won by pin over Michael Shearburn (Whitfield ) 12-22 (Pin 1:11)

 

1st WB (16 Man)

    Cons. Round 1 - John Melton (Adrian ) 29-25 won by pin over Derrick Hughes (Penney) 36-13 (Pin 1:25)

    Cons. Round 1 - Jacob Wilshusen (Lutheran (St. Peters)) 15-25 won by pin over Dylan Clark (Wentworth Military Academy) 11-15 (Pin 3:40)

    Cons. Round 1 - Jake Gleason (St. James ) 22-18 won by pin over Drew Lefman (Lafayette County ) 13-27 (Pin 0:44)

    Cons. Round 1 - Daniel Vannier (Knob Noster) 14-5 won by pin over Michael Shearburn (Whitfield ) 12-22 (Pin 1:39)

 

Quarters (16 Man)

    Quarterfinal - Kyle Kunz (Herculaneum ) 28-2 won by pin over Roy Garrett (Lawson ) 38-12 (Pin 1:49)

    Quarterfinal - Mark Bradley (Marceline ) 18-3 won by decision over Cale Diehl (Butler) 39-7 (Dec 7-6)

    Quarterfinal - Austin Tevis (Holden) 33-7 won by decision over Dakota Wooten (Tarkio) 42-9 (Dec 8-6)

    Quarterfinal - Justin Hicks (Polo ) 52-1 won by pin over Josh Riggs (Maysville ) 32-6 (Pin 0:36)

 

2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)

    Cons. Round 2 - Josh Riggs (Maysville ) 33-6 won by pin over John Melton (Adrian ) 29-26 (Pin 1:19)

    Cons. Round 2 - Dakota Wooten (Tarkio) 43-9 won by pin over Jacob Wilshusen (Lutheran (St. Peters)) 15-26 (Pin 2:11)

    Cons. Round 2 - Cale Diehl (Butler) 39-7 won by forfeit over Jake Gleason (St. James ) 22-19 (FF)

    Cons. Round 2 - Daniel Vannier (Knob Noster) 15-5 won by pin over Roy Garrett (Lawson ) 38-13 (Pin 1:18)

 

Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)

    Semifinal - Mark Bradley (Marceline ) 19-3 won by decision over Kyle Kunz (Herculaneum ) 28-3 (Dec 6-4)

    Semifinal - Justin Hicks (Polo ) 53-1 won by pin over Austin Tevis (Holden) 33-8 (Pin 0:44)

    Cons. Round 3 - Josh Riggs (Maysville ) 34-6 won by pin over Dakota Wooten (Tarkio) 43-10 (Pin 2:53)

    Cons. Round 3 - Daniel Vannier (Knob Noster) 16-5 won by decision over Cale Diehl (Butler) 39-8 (Dec 7-2)

 

4th Wrestleback (16 Man)

    Cons. Semi - Kyle Kunz (Herculaneum ) 29-3 won by major decision over Josh Riggs (Maysville ) 34-7 (Maj 12-1)

    Cons. Semi - Austin Tevis (Holden) 34-8 won by decision over Daniel Vannier (Knob Noster) 16-6 (Dec 5-4)

 

3rd & 5th (16 Man)

    3rd Place Match - Kyle Kunz (Herculaneum ) 30-3 won by decision over Austin Tevis (Holden) 34-9 (Dec 8-4)

    5th Place Match - Daniel Vannier (Knob Noster) 17-6 won by decision over Josh Riggs (Maysville ) 34-8 (Dec 2-0)

 

Championships

    1st Place Match - Justin Hicks (Polo ) 54-1 won by pin over Mark Bradley (Marceline ) 19-4 (Pin 1:03)

 

220 Class 1

  Round 1 (16 Man)

    Champ. Round 1 - Stephen Scobee (Whitfield ) 28-21 won by pin over Michael Coy (Butler) 28-18 (Pin 1:12)

    Champ. Round 1 - Colden Denisar (Lawson ) 34-7 won by pin over James Dale (Gallatin ) 37-11 (Pin 0:47)

    Champ. Round 1 - Ryan McCann (Centralia ) 20-9 won by pin over Tyler Partney (Herculaneum ) 19-15 (Pin 0:29)

    Champ. Round 1 - Harley Martin (Polo ) 48-2 won by pin over Matthew Lapiana (Penney) 41-14 (Pin 1:36)

    Champ. Round 1 - Tyler Berg (Lathrop ) 49-0 won by pin over Sean Quimby (Tarkio) 35-15 (Pin 0:15)

    Champ. Round 1 - John Karsten (Blair Oaks ) 33-16 won by decision over Kevin Jernigan (St. James ) 37-7 (Dec 8-4)

    Champ. Round 1 - Colby Bowers (Richmond ) 33-5 won by decision over Trevor Allard (Brookfield ) 29-7 (Dec 6-4)

    Champ. Round 1 - Garrett Moulton (Principia) 35-16 won by pin over Austyn Bair (Warsaw ) 26-19 (Pin 5:15)

 

1st WB (16 Man)

    Cons. Round 1 - James Dale (Gallatin ) 37-11 won by injury default over Michael Coy (Butler) 28-18 (I-D)

    Cons. Round 1 - Matthew Lapiana (Penney) 41-14 won by pin over Tyler Partney (Herculaneum ) 19-15 (Pin 1:15)

    Cons. Round 1 - Kevin Jernigan (St. James ) 37-7 won by pin over Sean Quimby (Tarkio) 35-15 (Pin 1:24)

    Cons. Round 1 - Trevor Allard (Brookfield ) 29-7 won by pin over Austyn Bair (Warsaw ) 26-19 (Pin 1:27)

 

Quarters (16 Man)

    Quarterfinal - Colden Denisar (Lawson ) 35-7 won by pin over Stephen Scobee (Whitfield ) 28-22 (Pin 2:37)

    Quarterfinal - Harley Martin (Polo ) 49-2 won by pin over Ryan McCann (Centralia ) 20-10 (Pin 0:53)

    Quarterfinal - Tyler Berg (Lathrop ) 50-0 won by pin over John Karsten (Blair Oaks ) 33-17 (Pin 1:18)

    Quarterfinal - Colby Bowers (Richmond ) 34-5 won in overtime over Garrett Moulton (Principia) 35-17 (OT 3-1)

 

2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)

    Cons. Round 2 - James Dale (Gallatin ) 38-11 won by pin over Garrett Moulton (Principia) 35-18 (Pin 4:13)

    Cons. Round 2 - John Karsten (Blair Oaks ) 34-17 won by pin over Matthew Lapiana (Penney) 41-15 (Pin 2:08)

    Cons. Round 2 - Ryan McCann (Centralia ) 21-10 won by pin over Kevin Jernigan (St. James ) 37-8 (Pin 1:38)

    Cons. Round 2 - Stephen Scobee (Whitfield ) 29-22 won by pin over Trevor Allard (Brookfield ) 29-8 (Pin 3:52)

 

Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)

    Semifinal - Colden Denisar (Lawson ) 36-7 won by pin over Harley Martin (Polo ) 49-3 (Pin 4:59)

    Semifinal - Tyler Berg (Lathrop ) 51-0 won by decision over Colby Bowers (Richmond ) 34-6 (Dec 9-3)

    Cons. Round 3 - James Dale (Gallatin ) 39-11 won by pin over John Karsten (Blair Oaks ) 34-18 (Pin 1:28)

    Cons. Round 3 - Stephen Scobee (Whitfield ) 30-22 won by pin over Ryan McCann (Centralia ) 21-11 (Pin 2:12)

 

4th Wrestleback (16 Man)

    Cons. Semi - Harley Martin (Polo ) 50-3 won by pin over James Dale (Gallatin ) 39-12 (Pin 1:33)

    Cons. Semi - Colby Bowers (Richmond ) 35-6 won by pin over Stephen Scobee (Whitfield ) 30-23 (Pin 4:27)

 

3rd & 5th (16 Man)

    3rd Place Match - Harley Martin (Polo ) 51-3 won by decision over Colby Bowers (Richmond ) 35-7 (Dec 4-0)

    5th Place Match - Stephen Scobee (Whitfield ) 31-23 won by pin over James Dale (Gallatin ) 39-13 (Pin 3:45)

 

Championships

    1st Place Match - Tyler Berg (Lathrop ) 52-0 won by decision over Colden Denisar (Lawson ) 36-8 (Dec 11-4)

 

285 Class 1

  Round 1 (16 Man)

    Champ. Round 1 - Brian Duncan (Herculaneum ) 42-1 won in overtime over Mitch Adams (North Platte ) 34-7 (OT 6-4)

    Champ. Round 1 - Brendan Weybrew (Maryville ) 39-8 won by pin over Wesley Davidson (Versailles ) 31-11 (Pin 3:36)

    Champ. Round 1 - Alex Luman (Richmond ) 17-4 won by pin over Brandon Western (Central (New Madrid Co.)) 15-8 (Pin 2:13)

    Champ. Round 1 - Keaton Shaw (Tarkio) 43-6 won by pin over Jonathan Veazy (Centralia ) 21-19 (Pin 0:28)

    Champ. Round 1 - Kolby Carlock (Albany ) 19-7 won by decision over Christian Graham (Adrian ) 36-10 (Dec 5-4)

    Champ. Round 1 - Coleman Lawson (Mid-Buchanan ) 39-8 won by decision over David Rivera (Brentwood ) 27-7 (Dec 8-3)

    Champ. Round 1 - Derek Scates (Brookfield ) 34-1 won by pin over Damion Spillman (Diamond ) 11-10 (Pin 0:45)

    Champ. Round 1 - Dylan Morris (Lawson ) 34-11 won by pin over Ryan Pope (St. James ) 28-15 (Pin 0:43)

 

1st WB (16 Man)

    Cons. Round 1 - Mitch Adams (North Platte ) 34-7 won by injury default over Wesley Davidson (Versailles ) 31-11 (I-D)

    Cons. Round 1 - Brandon Western (Central (New Madrid Co.)) 15-8 won by pin over Jonathan Veazy (Centralia ) 21-19 (Pin 1:37)

    Cons. Round 1 - David Rivera (Brentwood ) 27-7 won by decision over Christian Graham (Adrian ) 36-10 (Dec 2-0)

    Cons. Round 1 - Ryan Pope (St. James ) 28-15 won by pin over Damion Spillman (Diamond ) 11-10 (Pin 1:57)

 

Quarters (16 Man)

    Quarterfinal - Brian Duncan (Herculaneum ) 43-1 won by decision over Brendan Weybrew (Maryville ) 39-9 (Dec 2-0)

    Quarterfinal - Alex Luman (Richmond ) 18-4 won by major decision over Keaton Shaw (Tarkio) 43-7 (Maj 17-8)

    Quarterfinal - Kolby Carlock (Albany ) 20-7 won by forfeit over Coleman Lawson (Mid-Buchanan ) 39-10 (FF)

    Quarterfinal - Derek Scates (Brookfield ) 35-1 won in overtime over Dylan Morris (Lawson ) 34-12 (OT 3-1)

 

2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)

    Cons. Round 2 - Dylan Morris (Lawson ) 35-12 won by pin over Mitch Adams (North Platte ) 34-8 (Pin 1:35)

    Cons. Round 2 - Brandon Western (Central (New Madrid Co.)) 16-8 won by forfeit over Coleman Lawson (Mid-Buchanan ) 39-10 (FF)

    Cons. Round 2 - David Rivera (Brentwood ) 28-7 won by pin over Keaton Shaw (Tarkio) 43-8 (Pin 2:15)

    Cons. Round 2 - Brendan Weybrew (Maryville ) 40-9 won by major decision over Ryan Pope (St. James ) 28-16 (Maj 9-1)

 

Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)

    Semifinal - Alex Luman (Richmond ) 19-4 won in overtime over Brian Duncan (Herculaneum ) 43-2 (OT 3-1)

    Semifinal - Derek Scates (Brookfield ) 36-1 won by pin over Kolby Carlock (Albany ) 20-8 (Pin 0:41)

    Cons. Round 3 - Dylan Morris (Lawson ) 36-12 won by pin over Brandon Western (Central (New Madrid Co.)) 16-9 (Pin 1:32)

    Cons. Round 3 - David Rivera (Brentwood ) 29-7 won by decision over Brendan Weybrew (Maryville ) 40-10 (Dec 3-0)

 

4th Wrestleback (16 Man)

    Cons. Semi - Brian Duncan (Herculaneum ) 44-2 won by pin over Dylan Morris (Lawson ) 36-13 (Pin 4:52)

    Cons. Semi - David Rivera (Brentwood ) 30-7 won by pin over Kolby Carlock (Albany ) 20-9 (Pin 0:36)

 

3rd & 5th (16 Man)

    3rd Place Match - Brian Duncan (Herculaneum ) 45-2 won by pin over David Rivera (Brentwood ) 30-8 (Pin 2:41)

    5th Place Match - Dylan Morris (Lawson ) 37-13 won by pin over Kolby Carlock (Albany ) 20-10 (Pin 1:22)

 

Championships

    1st Place Match - Derek Scates (Brookfield ) 37-1 won in overtime over Alex Luman (Richmond ) 19-5 (OT 3-1)

 

Class 2 Team Scores
1.    Kirksville    152.5
2.    Oak Grove    111.0
3.    Harrisonville    86.5
4.    Bolivar    83.0
5.    Odessa    80.0
6.    Seneca    78.5
7.    Mexico    75.0
8.    Cameron    68.0
9.    Reeds Springs    68.0
10.    Grain Valley    66.0
11.    Excelsior Springs    65.0
12.    Fulton    65.0
13.    Moberly    64.5
14.    Savannah    61.0
15.    Ste. Genevieve    56.0
16.    Smithville    54.0
17.    McCluer South-Berkeley    52.5
18.    Nevada    51.5
19.    Monett    51.0
20.    Pleasant Hill    37.0
21.    Westminster Christian Academy    36.0
22.    Logan-Rogersville    33.5
23.    St. Clair    31.5
24.    Clinton    26.5
25.    Owensville    25.5
26.    John Burroughs    20.0
27.    Lafayette (St. Joseph)    19.5
28.    Buffalo    16.0
29.    DeSoto    14.0
30.    MICDS    14.0
31.    Chillicothe    13.0
32.    Center    11.0
33.    Central (Park Hills)    11.0
34.    Dexter    11.0
35.    Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)    9.0
36.    Priory    9.0
37.    Windsor (Imperial)    8.0
38.    Winfield    8.0
39.    Boonville    7.0
40.    Osage    6.0
41.    Benton    5.0
42.    Clayton    3.0
43.    Missouri Military Academy    3.0
44.    Sullivan    1.0

 

106 Class 2

  Round 1 (16 Man)

    Champ. Round 1 - Tyler Jones (Ste. Genevieve) 13-3 won by major decision over Trevor Wilsey (Winfield) 42-11 (Maj 13-0)

    Champ. Round 1 - DeAndre` White (Center) 47-2 won by decision over Brett Shull (Odessa) 28-14 (Dec 8-4)

    Champ. Round 1 - Ethan Rentschler (Kirksville ) 35-18 won by tech fall over Alex Waggoner (DeSoto) 26-23 (TF 15-0)

    Champ. Round 1 - Hank White (Reeds Springs) 36-6 won by pin over Brody Lamb (Smithville) 36-14 (Pin 2:29)

    Champ. Round 1 - Chase Brennan (Monett) 43-3 won by pin over AJ Edwards (Excelsior Springs) 16-20 (Pin 0:47)

    Champ. Round 1 - Richard House (Central (Park Hills)) 34-3 won by pin over Jared Kaiser (Fulton ) 22-14 (Pin 3:55)

    Champ. Round 1 - Trevor Burkhart (Cameron) 44-2 won by pin over Jericho Harris (Harrisonville ) 27-17 (Pin 1:13)

    Champ. Round 1 - Hunter Smith (Mexico ) 28-13 won by major decision over Andrew Witt (Sullivan ) 37-9 (Maj 19-6)

 

1st WB (16 Man)

    Cons. Round 1 - Brett Shull (Odessa) 28-14 won by major decision over Trevor Wilsey (Winfield) 42-11 (Maj 10-2)

    Cons. Round 1 - Brody Lamb (Smithville) 36-14 won by pin over Alex Waggoner (DeSoto) 26-23 (Pin 1:54)

    Cons. Round 1 - AJ Edwards (Excelsior Springs) 16-20 won by major decision over Jared Kaiser (Fulton ) 22-14 (Maj 15-5)

    Cons. Round 1 - Andrew Witt (Sullivan ) 37-9 won by decision over Jericho Harris (Harrisonville ) 27-17 (Dec 5-2)

 

Quarters (16 Man)

    Quarterfinal - Tyler Jones (Ste. Genevieve) 14-3 won by pin over DeAndre` White (Center) 48-3 (Pin 3:01)

    Quarterfinal - Hank White (Reeds Springs) 37-6 won by pin over Ethan Rentschler (Kirksville ) 36-19 (Pin 0:17)

    Quarterfinal - Chase Brennan (Monett) 44-3 won by tech fall over Richard House (Central (Park Hills)) 35-4 (TF 18-3)

    Quarterfinal - Trevor Burkhart (Cameron) 45-2 won by pin over Hunter Smith (Mexico ) 28-15 (Pin 0:37)

 

2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)

    Cons. Round 2 - Brett Shull (Odessa) 29-14 won by decision over Hunter Smith (Mexico ) 28-15 (Dec 4-2)

    Cons. Round 2 - Richard House (Central (Park Hills)) 35-4 won by pin over Brody Lamb (Smithville) 36-15 (Pin 1:35)

    Cons. Round 2 - Ethan Rentschler (Kirksville ) 36-19 won by pin over AJ Edwards (Excelsior Springs) 16-21 (Pin 4:23)

    Cons. Round 2 - DeAndre` White (Center) 48-3 won by major decision over Andrew Witt (Sullivan ) 37-10 (Maj 12-4)

 

Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)

    Semifinal - Hank White (Reeds Springs) 38-6 won by pin over Tyler Jones (Ste. Genevieve) 14-4 (Pin 0:30)

    Semifinal - Trevor Burkhart (Cameron) 46-2 won by decision over Chase Brennan (Monett) 44-4 (Dec 8-5)

    Cons. Round 3 - Richard House (Central (Park Hills)) 36-4 won in overtime over Brett Shull (Odessa) 29-15 (OT 6-2)

    Cons. Round 3 - Ethan Rentschler (Kirksville ) 37-19 won by pin over DeAndre` White (Center) 48-4 (Pin 4:54)

 

4th Wrestleback (16 Man)

    Cons. Semi - Tyler Jones (Ste. Genevieve) 15-5 won by decision over Richard House (Central (Park Hills)) 36-6 (Dec 10-5)

    Cons. Semi - Chase Brennan (Monett) 46-4 won by pin over Ethan Rentschler (Kirksville ) 38-20 (Pin 0:41)

 

3rd & 5th (16 Man)

    3rd Place Match - Chase Brennan (Monett) 46-4 won by pin over Tyler Jones (Ste. Genevieve) 15-5 (Pin 0:41)

    5th Place Match - Ethan Rentschler (Kirksville ) 38-20 won by decision over Richard House (Central (Park Hills)) 36-6 (Dec 12-9)

 

Championships

    1st Place Match - Trevor Burkhart (Cameron) 47-2 won by pin over Hank White (Reeds Springs) 38-7 (Pin 2:29)

 

113 Class 2

  Round 1 (16 Man)

    Champ. Round 1 - Travis Jones (Ste. Genevieve) 40-4 won by pin over Adam Seward (Benton ) 39-16 (Pin 2:38)

    Champ. Round 1 - Slade Stiles (Nevada) 29-5 won by pin over Matt Kelly (Kirksville ) 24-28 (Pin 0:48)

    Champ. Round 1 - Drake Hoffman (Oak Grove) 25-19 won by pin over Cody Dedear (DeSoto) 27-26 (Pin 0:56)

    Champ. Round 1 - Sam Hughes (Bolivar ) 46-8 won by pin over Cobie Dixson (Moberly ) 23-13 (Pin 2:42)

    Champ. Round 1 - John Bobeen (Winfield) 43-3 won by major decision over Chris Johnson (Osage) 32-8 (Maj 14-4)

    Champ. Round 1 - Matthew Polmann (Owensville ) 28-14 won by pin over AJ Peterson (Excelsior Springs) 28-19 (Pin 4:57)

    Champ. Round 1 - Will Roark (Seneca) 53-2 won by pin over Dominic Francescelli (Westminster Christian Academy) 11-10 (Pin 3:01)

    Champ. Round 1 - Kyler Sewell (Chillicothe) 36-12 won by pin over Caleb Heisserer (Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) ) 36-13 (Pin 3:09)

 

1st WB (16 Man)

    Cons. Round 1 - Adam Seward (Benton ) 39-16 won by major decision over Matt Kelly (Kirksville ) 24-28 (Maj 11-1)

    Cons. Round 1 - Cody Dedear (DeSoto) 27-26 won by pin over Cobie Dixson (Moberly ) 23-13 (Pin 3:00)

    Cons. Round 1 - Chris Johnson (Osage) 32-8 won by major decision over AJ Peterson (Excelsior Springs) 28-19 (Maj 15-4)

    Cons. Round 1 - Caleb Heisserer (Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) ) 36-13 won by decision over Dominic Francescelli (Westminster Christian Academy) 11-10 (Dec 8-5)

 

Quarters (16 Man)

    Quarterfinal - Travis Jones (Ste. Genevieve) 41-4 won by decision over Slade Stiles (Nevada) 30-6 (Dec 6-5)

    Quarterfinal - Sam Hughes (Bolivar ) 47-8 won by pin over Drake Hoffman (Oak Grove) 26-20 (Pin 3:44)

    Quarterfinal - John Bobeen (Winfield) 44-3 won by decision over Matthew Polmann (Owensville ) 29-15 (Dec 4-0)

    Quarterfinal - Will Roark (Seneca) 54-2 won by pin over Kyler Sewell (Chillicothe) 37-13 (Pin 2:48)

 

2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)

    Cons. Round 2 - Kyler Sewell (Chillicothe) 37-13 won by pin over Adam Seward (Benton ) 39-17 (Pin 2:57)

    Cons. Round 2 - Matthew Polmann (Owensville ) 29-15 won by pin over Cody Dedear (DeSoto) 27-27 (Pin 3:29)

    Cons. Round 2 - Drake Hoffman (Oak Grove) 26-20 won by decision over Chris Johnson (Osage) 32-9 (Dec 10-3)

    Cons. Round 2 - Slade Stiles (Nevada) 30-6 won by pin over Caleb Heisserer (Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) ) 36-14 (Pin 0:39)

 

Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)

    Semifinal - Travis Jones (Ste. Genevieve) 42-4 won by decision over Sam Hughes (Bolivar ) 47-9 (Dec 7-3)

    Semifinal - Will Roark (Seneca) 55-2 won by decision over John Bobeen (Winfield) 44-4 (Dec 7-0)

    Cons. Round 3 - Kyler Sewell (Chillicothe) 38-13 won by decision over Matthew Polmann (Owensville ) 29-16 (Dec 7-0)

    Cons. Round 3 - Slade Stiles (Nevada) 31-6 won by pin over Drake Hoffman (Oak Grove) 26-21 (Pin 2:27)

 

4th Wrestleback (16 Man)

    Cons. Semi - Sam Hughes (Bolivar ) 48-10 won by decision over Kyler Sewell (Chillicothe) 39-14 (Dec 6-0)

    Cons. Semi - Slade Stiles (Nevada) 33-6 won by tech fall over John Bobeen (Winfield) 44-6 (TF 19-4)

 

3rd & 5th (16 Man)

    3rd Place Match - Slade Stiles (Nevada) 33-6 won by major decision over Sam Hughes (Bolivar ) 48-10 (Maj 10-0)

    5th Place Match - Kyler Sewell (Chillicothe) 39-14 won by decision over John Bobeen (Winfield) 44-6 (Dec 2-1)

 

Championships

    1st Place Match - Travis Jones (Ste. Genevieve) 43-4 won in overtime over Will Roark (Seneca) 55-3 (OT 5-3)

 

120 Class 2

  Round 1 (16 Man)

    Champ. Round 1 - Cole Reynolds (Ste. Genevieve) 43-4 won by major decision over Jayde Moran (Mexico ) 22-15 (Maj 12-1)

    Champ. Round 1 - Jacob Best (Oak Grove) 42-7 won by pin over Alex Neal (Bolivar ) 40-14 (Pin 2:55)

    Champ. Round 1 - John Williams (McCluer South-Berkeley) 16-0 won by tech fall over Ryan Kinder (Windsor (Imperial)) 17-29 (TF 15-0)

    Champ. Round 1 - Cole Lankford (Seneca) 40-15 won by decision over Anthony Brown (Grain Valley) 33-13 (Dec 7-2)

    Champ. Round 1 - Jack Shull (Odessa) 41-10 won by pin over Keone Snapp (Benton ) 31-10 (Pin 1:52)

    Champ. Round 1 - Trenton Gross (Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) ) 25-12 won by pin over Branden Beeler (Kirksville ) 26-26 (Pin 1:52)

    Champ. Round 1 - Cody Hummer (Savannah) 46-3 won by tech fall over Kedric Brink (Monett) 30-17 (TF 15-0)

    Champ. Round 1 - Dylan Johnson (Moberly ) 27-8 won by decision over Kiowa Wright (Owensville ) 14-28 (Dec 14-7)

 

1st WB (16 Man)

    Cons. Round 1 - Alex Neal (Bolivar ) 40-14 won by decision over Jayde Moran (Mexico ) 22-15 (Dec 10-4)

    Cons. Round 1 - Anthony Brown (Grain Valley) 33-13 won by pin over Ryan Kinder (Windsor (Imperial)) 17-29 (Pin 3:56)

    Cons. Round 1 - Keone Snapp (Benton ) 31-10 won by pin over Branden Beeler (Kirksville ) 26-26 (Pin 0:42)

    Cons. Round 1 - Kedric Brink (Monett) 30-17 won by tech fall over Kiowa Wright (Owensville ) 14-28 (TF 15-0)

 

Quarters (16 Man)

    Quarterfinal - Jacob Best (Oak Grove) 43-7 won by major decision over Cole Reynolds (Ste. Genevieve) 43-5 (Maj 18-6)

    Quarterfinal - John Williams (McCluer South-Berkeley) 17-0 won by pin over Cole Lankford (Seneca) 40-16 (Pin 2:22)

    Quarterfinal - Jack Shull (Odessa) 42-10 won by tech fall over Trenton Gross (Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) ) 25-13 (TF 15-0)

    Quarterfinal - Cody Hummer (Savannah) 47-3 won by decision over Dylan Johnson (Moberly ) 27-9 (Dec 6-2)

 

2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)

    Cons. Round 2 - Dylan Johnson (Moberly ) 28-9 won by decision over Alex Neal (Bolivar ) 40-15 (Dec 6-0)

    Cons. Round 2 - Anthony Brown (Grain Valley) 34-13 won by major decision over Trenton Gross (Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) ) 25-14 (Maj 10-0)

    Cons. Round 2 - Cole Lankford (Seneca) 41-16 won by pin over Keone Snapp (Benton ) 31-11 (Pin 4:22)

    Cons. Round 2 - Kedric Brink (Monett) 31-17 won by decision over Cole Reynolds (Ste. Genevieve) 43-6 (Dec 2-1)

 

Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)

    Semifinal - John Williams (McCluer South-Berkeley) 18-0 won by decision over Jacob Best (Oak Grove) 43-8 (Dec 8-7)

    Semifinal - Cody Hummer (Savannah) 48-3 won by decision over Jack Shull (Odessa) 42-11 (Dec 5-0)

    Cons. Round 3 - Dylan Johnson (Moberly ) 29-9 won by decision over Anthony Brown (Grain Valley) 34-14 (Dec 12-5)

    Cons. Round 3 - Cole Lankford (Seneca) 42-16 won by decision over Kedric Brink (Monett) 31-18 (Dec 4-0)

 

4th Wrestleback (16 Man)

    Cons. Semi - Jacob Best (Oak Grove) 45-8 won by pin over Dylan Johnson (Moberly ) 29-11 (Pin 4:31)

    Cons. Semi - Jack Shull (Odessa) 43-12 won by decision over Cole Lankford (Seneca) 43-17 (Dec 5-4)

 

3rd & 5th (16 Man)

    3rd Place Match - Jacob Best (Oak Grove) 45-8 won by decision over Jack Shull (Odessa) 43-12 (Dec 8-1)

    5th Place Match - Cole Lankford (Seneca) 43-17 won by decision over Dylan Johnson (Moberly ) 29-11 (Dec 2-0)

 

Championships

    1st Place Match - Cody Hummer (Savannah) 49-3 won by decision over John Williams (McCluer South-Berkeley) 18-1 (Dec 6-3)

 

126 Class 2

  Round 1 (16 Man)

    Champ. Round 1 - Aaron Minx (DeSoto) 46-9 won by pin over Brandon Standley (Marshall) 34-9 (Pin 5:57)

    Champ. Round 1 - Cory Lester (John Burroughs ) 52-2 won by pin over Tyler Brown (Oak Grove) 40-13 (Pin 1:29)

    Champ. Round 1 - Tanner Charles (Nevada) 47-1 won by pin over Tanner Jones (Ste. Genevieve) 16-9 (Pin 0:28)

    Champ. Round 1 - Wardell Morgan (McCluer South-Berkeley) 32-11 won by decision over Cameron Bohnsack (Lafayette (St. Joseph)) 34-9 (Dec 6-3)

    Champ. Round 1 - Cody Pae (Fulton ) 36-1 won by tech fall over Cameron Nadeau (Grain Valley) 31-21 (TF 20-3)

    Champ. Round 1 - Andy Wasson (Seneca) 44-10 won by pin over Trever Waldner (Dexter) 29-8 (Pin 3:01)

    Champ. Round 1 - Seth Hummer (Savannah) 37-12 won by decision over Dominick Guthrie (Moberly ) 29-16 (Dec 8-2)

    Champ. Round 1 - Ty Cochran (Harrisonville ) 38-11 won by pin over Kyle Mcallister (Affton) 35-15 (Pin 2:49)

 

1st WB (16 Man)

    Cons. Round 1 - Tyler Brown (Oak Grove) 40-13 won by major decision over Brandon Standley (Marshall) 34-9 (Maj 14-5)

    Cons. Round 1 - Cameron Bohnsack (Lafayette (St. Joseph)) 34-9 won by tech fall over Tanner Jones (Ste. Genevieve) 16-9 (TF 19-3)

    Cons. Round 1 - Trever Waldner (Dexter) 29-8 won by decision over Cameron Nadeau (Grain Valley) 31-21 (Dec 14-10)

    Cons. Round 1 - Dominick Guthrie (Moberly ) 29-16 won by pin over Kyle Mcallister (Affton) 35-15 (Pin 4:44)

 

Quarters (16 Man)

    Quarterfinal - Cory Lester (John Burroughs ) 53-2 won by decision over Aaron Minx (DeSoto) 46-10 (Dec 20-13)

    Quarterfinal - Tanner Charles (Nevada) 48-1 won by pin over Wardell Morgan (McCluer South-Berkeley) 32-12 (Pin 4:31)

    Quarterfinal - Cody Pae (Fulton ) 37-1 won by decision over Andy Wasson (Seneca) 44-11 (Dec 9-2)

    Quarterfinal - Ty Cochran (Harrisonville ) 39-11 won by decision over Seth Hummer (Savannah) 37-13 (Dec 1-0)

 

2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)

    Cons. Round 2 - Seth Hummer (Savannah) 38-13 won by pin over Tyler Brown (Oak Grove) 40-14 (Pin 4:59)

    Cons. Round 2 - Andy Wasson (Seneca) 45-11 won by decision over Cameron Bohnsack (Lafayette (St. Joseph)) 34-10 (Dec 7-2)

    Cons. Round 2 - Wardell Morgan (McCluer South-Berkeley) 33-12 won by pin over Trever Waldner (Dexter) 29-9 (Pin 1:47)

    Cons. Round 2 - Aaron Minx (DeSoto) 47-10 won by pin over Dominick Guthrie (Moberly ) 29-17 (Pin 3:30)

 

Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)

    Semifinal - Cory Lester (John Burroughs ) 54-2 won by decision over Tanner Charles (Nevada) 48-2 (Dec 13-9)

    Semifinal - Cody Pae (Fulton ) 38-1 won by pin over Ty Cochran (Harrisonville ) 39-12 (Pin 2:35)

    Cons. Round 3 - Andy Wasson (Seneca) 46-11 won by decision over Seth Hummer (Savannah) 38-14 (Dec 2-0)

    Cons. Round 3 - Wardell Morgan (McCluer South-Berkeley) 34-12 won by decision over Aaron Minx (DeSoto) 47-11 (Dec 11-6)

 

4th Wrestleback (16 Man)

    Cons. Semi - Tanner Charles (Nevada) 50-2 won by decision over Andy Wasson (Seneca) 47-12 (Dec 5-1)

    Cons. Semi - Wardell Morgan (McCluer South-Berkeley) 35-13 won by major decision over Ty Cochran (Harrisonville ) 39-14 (Maj 19-9)

 

3rd & 5th (16 Man)

    3rd Place Match - Tanner Charles (Nevada) 50-2 won by pin over Wardell Morgan (McCluer South-Berkeley) 35-13 (Pin 1:51)

    5th Place Match - Andy Wasson (Seneca) 47-12 won by pin over Ty Cochran (Harrisonville ) 39-14 (Pin 0:41)

 

Championships

    1st Place Match - Cody Pae (Fulton ) 39-1 won by decision over Cory Lester (John Burroughs ) 54-3 (Dec 7-0)

 

132 Class 2

  Round 1 (16 Man)

    Champ. Round 1 - Nathan Hogue (Savannah) 39-15 won by tech fall over Dalton Adams (DeSoto) 31-16 (TF 19-4)

    Champ. Round 1 - Jesse Sherman (Bolivar ) 44-3 won by pin over Kris Brashear (Moberly ) 29-20 (Pin 1:32)

    Champ. Round 1 - Anthony Barker (Oak Grove) 42-6 won by pin over Wes LeClere (Ste. Genevieve) 24-21 (Pin 3:42)

    Champ. Round 1 - Dominic Barressi (Westminster Christian Academy) 31-11 won by forfeit over Jake Bartow (Odessa) 28-21 (FF)

    Champ. Round 1 - Austin Roper (Kirksville ) 51-1 won by pin over Johnathon Ireland (Nevada) 20-16 (Pin 1:16)

    Champ. Round 1 - James Migletz (Smithville) 37-13 won by forfeit over Courtney Williams (Sumner) 26-7 (FF)

    Champ. Round 1 - Logan Grady (Seneca) 44-7 won by pin over Nick Scherer (MICDS ) 32-22 (Pin 2:27)

    Champ. Round 1 - Landon Ocker (Cameron) 35-4 won by decision over Morgan Dean (Dexter) 27-7 (Dec 7-0)

 

1st WB (16 Man)

    Cons. Round 1 - Kris Brashear (Moberly ) 29-20 won by decision over Dalton Adams (DeSoto) 31-16 (Dec 8-6)

    Cons. Round 1 - Wes LeClere (Ste. Genevieve) 24-21 won by forfeit over Jake Bartow (Odessa) 28-21 (FF)

    Cons. Round 1 - Johnathon Ireland (Nevada) 20-16 won by forfeit over Courtney Williams (Sumner) 26-7 (FF)

    Cons. Round 1 - Morgan Dean (Dexter) 27-7 won by pin over Nick Scherer (MICDS ) 32-22 (Pin 1:55)

 

Quarters (16 Man)

    Quarterfinal - Nathan Hogue (Savannah) 40-15 won by decision over Jesse Sherman (Bolivar ) 44-4 (Dec 4-3)

    Quarterfinal - Anthony Barker (Oak Grove) 43-6 won by pin over Dominic Barressi (Westminster Christian Academy) 31-12 (Pin 2:46)

    Quarterfinal - Austin Roper (Kirksville ) 52-1 won by pin over James Migletz (Smithville) 37-14 (Pin 1:30)

    Quarterfinal - Logan Grady (Seneca) 45-7 won by decision over Landon Ocker (Cameron) 35-5 (Dec 4-2)

 

2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)

    Cons. Round 2 - Landon Ocker (Cameron) 36-5 won by decision over Kris Brashear (Moberly ) 29-21 (Dec 6-0)

    Cons. Round 2 - James Migletz (Smithville) 38-14 won by pin over Wes LeClere (Ste. Genevieve) 24-22 (Pin 2:34)

    Cons. Round 2 - Dominic Barressi (Westminster Christian Academy) 32-12 won by decision over Johnathon Ireland (Nevada) 20-17 (Dec 7-4)

    Cons. Round 2 - Jesse Sherman (Bolivar ) 45-4 won by pin over Morgan Dean (Dexter) 27-8 (Pin 2:15)

 

Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)

    Semifinal - Nathan Hogue (Savannah) 41-15 won by decision over Anthony Barker (Oak Grove) 43-7 (Dec 1-0)

    Semifinal - Austin Roper (Kirksville ) 53-1 won by pin over Logan Grady (Seneca) 45-8 (Pin 1:49)

    Cons. Round 3 - Landon Ocker (Cameron) 37-5 won by decision over James Migletz (Smithville) 38-15 (Dec 6-0)

    Cons. Round 3 - Jesse Sherman (Bolivar ) 46-4 won by tech fall over Dominic Barressi (Westminster Christian Academy) 32-13 (TF 17-2)

 

4th Wrestleback (16 Man)

    Cons. Semi - Landon Ocker (Cameron) 38-6 won by decision over Anthony Barker (Oak Grove) 44-8 (Dec 6-4)

    Cons. Semi - Logan Grady (Seneca) 47-8 won by decision over Jesse Sherman (Bolivar ) 46-6 (Dec 5-2)

 

3rd & 5th (16 Man)

    3rd Place Match - Logan Grady (Seneca) 47-8 won by decision over Landon Ocker (Cameron) 38-6 (Dec 2-0)

    5th Place Match - Anthony Barker (Oak Grove) 44-8 won by decision over Jesse Sherman (Bolivar ) 46-6 (Dec 3-2)

 

Championships

    1st Place Match - Austin Roper (Kirksville ) 54-1 won by pin over Nathan Hogue (Savannah) 41-16 (Pin 1:11)

 

 

138 Class 2

  Round 1 (16 Man)

    Champ. Round 1 - Tyler Wood (Harrisonville ) 38-12 won by forfeit over Frederick Claxton (Sumner) 20-5 (FF)

    Champ. Round 1 - Cooper Gardner (Excelsior Springs) 47-6 won by pin over BJ Yeager (Westminster Christian Academy) 38-14 (Pin 3:07)

    Champ. Round 1 - Cristobal Renteria (Monett) 48-1 won by pin over David Weirich (Owensville ) 18-13 (Pin 3:15)

    Champ. Round 1 - Ryan Burkhart (Cameron) 33-10 won by pin over James Merenda (Priory ) 38-10 (Pin 5:36)

    Champ. Round 1 - Justin VanHoose (Kirksville ) 52-0 won by pin over Dalton Tipton (Smithville) 40-13 (Pin 3:25)

    Champ. Round 1 - Trevor Sill (Seneca) 35-11 won by pin over Josh Howell (Sullivan ) 40-6 (Pin 2:37)

    Champ. Round 1 - Bryce Mercer (Oak Grove) 30-7 won by major decision over Travis Gittemeier (Moberly ) 17-16 (Maj 22-9)

    Champ. Round 1 - Josh Ryun (Clinton ) 35-6 won by tech fall over Zach Binkinz (DeSoto) 36-17 (TF 16-0)

 

1st WB (16 Man)

    Cons. Round 1 - BJ Yeager (Westminster Christian Academy) 38-14 won by forfeit over Frederick Claxton (Sumner) 20-5 (FF)

    Cons. Round 1 - James Merenda (Priory ) 38-10 won by major decision over David Weirich (Owensville ) 18-13 (Maj 11-2)

    Cons. Round 1 - Dalton Tipton (Smithville) 40-13 won by major decision over Josh Howell (Sullivan ) 40-6 (Maj 13-5)

    Cons. Round 1 - Travis Gittemeier (Moberly ) 17-16 won by decision over Zach Binkinz (DeSoto) 36-17 (Dec 5-0)

 

Quarters (16 Man)

    Quarterfinal - Cooper Gardner (Excelsior Springs) 48-6 won by pin over Tyler Wood (Harrisonville ) 38-13 (Pin 5:01)

    Quarterfinal - Cristobal Renteria (Monett) 49-1 won by pin over Ryan Burkhart (Cameron) 33-11 (Pin 5:18)

    Quarterfinal - Justin VanHoose (Kirksville ) 53-0 won by pin over Trevor Sill (Seneca) 35-12 (Pin 0:23)

    Quarterfinal - Bryce Mercer (Oak Grove) 31-7 won by forfeit over Josh Ryun (Clinton ) 35-8 (FF)

 

2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)

    Cons. Round 2 - BJ Yeager (Westminster Christian Academy) 39-14 won by forfeit over Josh Ryun (Clinton ) 35-8 (FF)

    Cons. Round 2 - Trevor Sill (Seneca) 36-12 won by decision over James Merenda (Priory ) 38-11 (Dec 1-0)

    Cons. Round 2 - Dalton Tipton (Smithville) 41-13 won by pin over Ryan Burkhart (Cameron) 33-12 (Pin 3:55)

    Cons. Round 2 - Tyler Wood (Harrisonville ) 39-13 won by pin over Travis Gittemeier (Moberly ) 17-17 (Pin 2:54)

 

Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)

    Semifinal - Cristobal Renteria (Monett) 50-1 won by decision over Cooper Gardner (Excelsior Springs) 48-7 (Dec 9-4)

    Semifinal - Justin VanHoose (Kirksville ) 54-0 won by decision over Bryce Mercer (Oak Grove) 31-8 (Dec 8-2)

    Cons. Round 3 - Trevor Sill (Seneca) 37-12 won by pin over BJ Yeager (Westminster Christian Academy) 39-15 (Pin 2:16)

    Cons. Round 3 - Dalton Tipton (Smithville) 42-13 won by pin over Tyler Wood (Harrisonville ) 39-14 (Pin 1:44)

 

4th Wrestleback (16 Man)

    Cons. Semi - Cooper Gardner (Excelsior Springs) 49-7 won by major decision over Trevor Sill (Seneca) 37-13 (Maj 14-4)

    Cons. Semi - Bryce Mercer (Oak Grove) 32-8 won by decision over Dalton Tipton (Smithville) 42-14 (Dec 10-3)

 

3rd & 5th (16 Man)

    3rd Place Match - Cooper Gardner (Excelsior Springs) 50-7 won by decision over Bryce Mercer (Oak Grove) 32-9 (Dec 5-1)

    5th Place Match - Dalton Tipton (Smithville) 43-14 won by major decision over Trevor Sill (Seneca) 37-14 (Maj 12-4)

 

Championships

    1st Place Match - Justin VanHoose (Kirksville ) 55-0 won by pin over Cristobal Renteria (Monett) 50-2 (Pin 4:26)

 

145 Class 2

  Round 1 (16 Man)

    Champ. Round 1 - Tyler Warren (Windsor (Imperial)) 43-8 won by pin over Brennen Dixson (Moberly ) 26-15 (Pin 1:31)

    Champ. Round 1 - Brennan Johnson (Excelsior Springs) 39-9 won by decision over Zach Shepherd (Nevada) 50-6 (Dec 14-8)

    Champ. Round 1 - Jake Vitale (Mexico ) 46-3 won by pin over Clayton Mayer (Sullivan ) 34-16 (Pin 0:54)

    Champ. Round 1 - Logan Cairer (Oak Grove) 36-14 won in double overtime over Ethan Grinder (Reeds Springs) 23-7 (2-OT 8-6)

    Champ. Round 1 - Evan Young (Odessa) 44-2 won by major decision over Kevin Hungerford (Grain Valley) 38-13 (Maj 10-2)

    Champ. Round 1 - Jesse Griffel (Kirksville ) 40-14 won by forfeit over Donte Brownlee (Sumner) 19-6 (FF)

    Champ. Round 1 - Adam McMain (Cameron) 42-0 won by major decision over Bryce Bryne (Seneca) 43-14 (Maj 16-5)

    Champ. Round 1 - Zack McClure (Fulton ) 28-2 won by tech fall over Ethan Vaeth (Ste. Genevieve) 18-25 (TF 16-1)

 

1st WB (16 Man)

    Cons. Round 1 - Zach Shepherd (Nevada) 50-6 won by pin over Brennen Dixson (Moberly ) 26-15 (Pin 2:30)

    Cons. Round 1 - Ethan Grinder (Reeds Springs) 23-7 won by major decision over Clayton Mayer (Sullivan ) 34-16 (Maj 11-1)

    Cons. Round 1 - Kevin Hungerford (Grain Valley) 38-13 won by forfeit over Donte Brownlee (Sumner) 19-6 (FF)

    Cons. Round 1 - Bryce Bryne (Seneca) 43-14 won by injury default over Ethan Vaeth (Ste. Genevieve) 18-25 (I-D)

 

Quarters (16 Man)

    Quarterfinal - Brennan Johnson (Excelsior Springs) 40-9 won by major decision over Tyler Warren (Windsor (Imperial)) 43-9 (Maj 18-5)

    Quarterfinal - Jake Vitale (Mexico ) 47-3 won by decision over Logan Cairer (Oak Grove) 36-15 (Dec 7-2)

    Quarterfinal - Evan Young (Odessa) 45-2 won by pin over Jesse Griffel (Kirksville ) 40-15 (Pin 3:02)

    Quarterfinal - Zack McClure (Fulton ) 29-2 won by decision over Adam McMain (Cameron) 42-1 (Dec 2-0)

 

 2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)

    Cons. Round 2 - Adam McMain (Cameron) 43-1 won by pin over Zach Shepherd (Nevada) 50-7 (Pin 0:48)

    Cons. Round 2 - Jesse Griffel (Kirksville ) 41-15 won by pin over Ethan Grinder (Reeds Springs) 23-8 (Pin 4:59)

    Cons. Round 2 - Logan Cairer (Oak Grove) 37-15 won by decision over Kevin Hungerford (Grain Valley) 38-14 (Dec 4-3)

    Cons. Round 2 - Tyler Warren (Windsor (Imperial)) 44-9 won by decision over Bryce Bryne (Seneca) 43-15 (Dec 8-5)

 

Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)

    Semifinal - Brennan Johnson (Excelsior Springs) 41-9 won by decision over Jake Vitale (Mexico ) 47-4 (Dec 8-3)

    Semifinal - Zack McClure (Fulton ) 30-2 won by decision over Evan Young (Odessa) 45-3 (Dec 6-3)

    Cons. Round 3 - Adam McMain (Cameron) 44-1 won by pin over Jesse Griffel (Kirksville ) 41-16 (Pin 3:29)

    Cons. Round 3 - Logan Cairer (Oak Grove) 38-15 won by decision over Tyler Warren (Windsor (Imperial)) 44-10 (Dec 5-3)

 

4th Wrestleback (16 Man)

    Cons. Semi - Adam McMain (Cameron) 45-1 won by decision over Jake Vitale (Mexico ) 47-5 (Dec 6-5)

    Cons. Semi - Evan Young (Odessa) 46-3 won by decision over Logan Cairer (Oak Grove) 38-16 (Dec 3-2)

 

3rd & 5th (16 Man)

    3rd Place Match - Evan Young (Odessa) 47-3 won in overtime over Adam McMain (Cameron) 45-2 (OT 4-2)

    5th Place Match - Jake Vitale (Mexico ) 48-5 won by decision over Logan Cairer (Oak Grove) 38-17 (Dec 1-0)

 

Championships

    1st Place Match - Brennan Johnson (Excelsior Springs) 42-9 won by decision over Zack McClure (Fulton ) 30-3 (Dec 4-2)

 

152 Class 2

  Round 1 (16 Man)

    Champ. Round 1 - Nathan Neal (Cameron) 25-8 won by decision over Dustin Conner (St. Clair ) 44-11 (Dec 7-4)

    Champ. Round 1 - Brigham West (Pleasant Hill) 25-14 won by disqualification over Forrest Obenhaus (Westminster Christian Academy) 35-17 (DQ)

    Champ. Round 1 - Taylor Brinegar (Oak Grove) 42-7 won by pin over Jacob Mueller (Windsor (Imperial)) 20-25 (Pin 2:59)

    Champ. Round 1 - Chris Hooper (Kirksville ) 40-7 won by decision over Joseph Whittington (Logan-Rogersville) 35-17 (Dec 3-0)

    Champ. Round 1 - Trey Smith (Moberly ) 31-7 won by tech fall over Lucky Eads (Seneca) 39-15 (TF 16-1)

    Champ. Round 1 - Brad Sodano (Grain Valley) 42-10 won by pin over Dylan Bazarian (Dexter) 25-7 (Pin 1:11)

    Champ. Round 1 - Joe Hunter (Harrisonville ) 47-2 won by tech fall over Dylan McClain (Mexico ) 31-18 (TF 15-0)

    Champ. Round 1 - Tony Clinesmith (Excelsior Springs) 34-17 won by forfeit over Mikal Walters (Sumner) 19-9 (FF)

 

1st WB (16 Man)

    Cons. Round 1 - Dustin Conner (St. Clair ) 44-11 won by disqualification over Forrest Obenhaus (Westminster Christian Academy) 35-17 (DQ)

    Cons. Round 1 - Joseph Whittington (Logan-Rogersville) 35-17 won by pin over Jacob Mueller (Windsor (Imperial)) 20-25 (Pin 3:40)

    Cons. Round 1 - Lucky Eads (Seneca) 39-15 won by tech fall over Dylan Bazarian (Dexter) 25-7 (TF 18-3)

    Cons. Round 1 - Dylan McClain (Mexico ) 31-18 won by forfeit over Mikal Walters (Sumner) 19-9 (FF)

 

Quarters (16 Man)

    Quarterfinal - Brigham West (Pleasant Hill) 26-14 won by decision over Nathan Neal (Cameron) 25-9 (Dec 5-4)

    Quarterfinal - Taylor Brinegar (Oak Grove) 43-7 won by pin over Chris Hooper (Kirksville ) 40-8 (Pin 5:48)

    Quarterfinal - Trey Smith (Moberly ) 32-7 won by decision over Brad Sodano (Grain Valley) 42-11 (Dec 4-3)

    Quarterfinal - Tony Clinesmith (Excelsior Springs) 35-17 won by pin over Joe Hunter (Harrisonville ) 47-3 (Pin 1:49)

 

2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)

    Cons. Round 2 - Joe Hunter (Harrisonville ) 48-3 won by major decision over Dustin Conner (St. Clair ) 44-12 (Maj 15-4)

    Cons. Round 2 - Brad Sodano (Grain Valley) 43-11 won by pin over Joseph Whittington (Logan-Rogersville) 35-18 (Pin 4:26)

    Cons. Round 2 - Chris Hooper (Kirksville ) 41-8 won by decision over Lucky Eads (Seneca) 39-16 (Dec 6-2)

    Cons. Round 2 - Nathan Neal (Cameron) 26-9 won by decision over Dylan McClain (Mexico ) 31-19 (Dec 6-0)

 

Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)

    Semifinal - Taylor Brinegar (Oak Grove) 44-7 won by pin over Brigham West (Pleasant Hill) 26-15 (Pin 5:47)

    Semifinal - Trey Smith (Moberly ) 33-7 won by major decision over Tony Clinesmith (Excelsior Springs) 35-18 (Maj 13-0)

    Cons. Round 3 - Joe Hunter (Harrisonville ) 49-3 won in overtime over Brad Sodano (Grain Valley) 43-12 (OT 3-1)

    Cons. Round 3 - Chris Hooper (Kirksville ) 42-8 won by pin over Nathan Neal (Cameron) 26-10 (Pin 2:45)

 

4th Wrestleback (16 Man)

    Cons. Semi - Joe Hunter (Harrisonville ) 50-3 won by decision over Brigham West (Pleasant Hill) 26-16 (Dec 5-3)

    Cons. Semi - Chris Hooper (Kirksville ) 43-8 won by decision over Tony Clinesmith (Excelsior Springs) 35-19 (Dec 5-1)

 

3rd & 5th (16 Man)

    3rd Place Match - Joe Hunter (Harrisonville ) 51-3 won by decision over Chris Hooper (Kirksville ) 43-9 (Dec 1-0)

    5th Place Match - Brigham West (Pleasant Hill) 27-16 won by decision over Tony Clinesmith (Excelsior Springs) 35-20 (Dec 5-2)

 

Championships

    1st Place Match - Trey Smith (Moberly ) 34-7 won by decision over Taylor Brinegar (Oak Grove) 44-8 (Dec 5-4)

 

160 Class 2

  Round 1 (16 Man)

    Champ. Round 1 - Cody Stevens (Dexter) 31-2 won by decision over Devon Overall (Monett) 30-15 (Dec 7-1)

    Champ. Round 1 - Makenna Cook (Kirksville ) 49-2 won by pin over Kevin Sugden (Cameron) 38-17 (Pin 3:01)

    Champ. Round 1 - Tyler White (Reeds Springs) 40-2 won by pin over Alex Elsey (Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) ) 35-16 (Pin 0:31)

    Champ. Round 1 - Braxxtin Todd (Excelsior Springs) 26-14 won by pin over Van Thomas (Priory ) 36-8 (Pin 3:43)

    Champ. Round 1 - Monterio Burton (Mexico ) 26-1 won by pin over Dalton Brinegar (Oak Grove) 21-28 (Pin 5:58)

    Champ. Round 1 - Kyle Christenson (Osage) 20-3 won by pin over Deshaun Isaiah (Miller Career Academy) 21-6 (Pin 2:46)

    Champ. Round 1 - Zac Hoover (Grain Valley) 38-6 won by decision over Blake Joiner (Moberly ) 31-13 (Dec 9-4)

    Champ. Round 1 - Josh Thomson (Odessa) 45-4 won by pin over Cody Dolles (Owensville ) 31-17 (Pin 3:15)

 

1st WB (16 Man)

    Cons. Round 1 - Kevin Sugden (Cameron) 38-17 won by decision over Devon Overall (Monett) 30-15 (Dec 6-1)

    Cons. Round 1 - Van Thomas (Priory ) 36-8 won by pin over Alex Elsey (Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) ) 35-16 (Pin 2:32)

    Cons. Round 1 - Dalton Brinegar (Oak Grove) 21-28 won by pin over Deshaun Isaiah (Miller Career Academy) 21-6 (Pin 2:40)

    Cons. Round 1 - Blake Joiner (Moberly ) 31-13 won by pin over Cody Dolles (Owensville ) 31-17 (Pin 2:52)

 

Quarters (16 Man)

    Quarterfinal - Makenna Cook (Kirksville ) 50-2 won by pin over Cody Stevens (Dexter) 31-3 (Pin 5:41)

    Quarterfinal - Tyler White (Reeds Springs) 41-2 won by pin over Braxxtin Todd (Excelsior Springs) 26-15 (Pin 3:05)

    Quarterfinal - Monterio Burton (Mexico ) 27-1 won by pin over Kyle Christenson (Osage) 20-4 (Pin 3:32)

    Quarterfinal - Josh Thomson (Odessa) 46-4 won by major decision over Zac Hoover (Grain Valley) 38-7 (Maj 13-1)

 

2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)

    Cons. Round 2 - Zac Hoover (Grain Valley) 39-7 won by major decision over Kevin Sugden (Cameron) 38-18 (Maj 14-5)

    Cons. Round 2 - Van Thomas (Priory ) 37-8 won by decision over Kyle Christenson (Osage) 20-5 (Dec 12-7)

    Cons. Round 2 - Braxxtin Todd (Excelsior Springs) 27-15 won by pin over Dalton Brinegar (Oak Grove) 21-29 (Pin 4:17)

    Cons. Round 2 - Cody Stevens (Dexter) 32-3 won by decision over Blake Joiner (Moberly ) 31-14 (Dec 3-2)

 

Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)

    Semifinal - Makenna Cook (Kirksville ) 51-2 won by decision over Tyler White (Reeds Springs) 41-3 (Dec 14-9)

    Semifinal - Josh Thomson (Odessa) 47-4 won by decision over Monterio Burton (Mexico ) 27-2 (Dec 3-1)

    Cons. Round 3 - Zac Hoover (Grain Valley) 40-7 won by major decision over Van Thomas (Priory ) 37-9 (Maj 15-5)

    Cons. Round 3 - Cody Stevens (Dexter) 33-3 won by decision over Braxxtin Todd (Excelsior Springs) 27-16 (Dec 10-3)

 

4th Wrestleback (16 Man)

    Cons. Semi - Tyler White (Reeds Springs) 42-3 won by pin over Zac Hoover (Grain Valley) 40-8 (Pin 2:23)

    Cons. Semi - Monterio Burton (Mexico ) 28-2 won in overtime over Cody Stevens (Dexter) 33-4 (OT 2-1)

 

3rd & 5th (16 Man)

    3rd Place Match - Tyler White (Reeds Springs) 43-3 won in overtime over Monterio Burton (Mexico ) 28-3 (OT 4-3)

    5th Place Match - Zac Hoover (Grain Valley) 41-8 won by major decision over Cody Stevens (Dexter) 33-5 (Maj 12-3)

 

Championships

    1st Place Match - Josh Thomson (Odessa) 48-4 won by major decision over Makenna Cook (Kirksville ) 51-3 (Maj 11-2)

 

170 Class 2

  Round 1 (16 Man)

    Champ. Round 1 - Cody Miller (Windsor (Imperial)) 36-10 won in overtime over Kyle Lippmann (Winfield) 36-17 (OT 8-6)

    Champ. Round 1 - Tucker Pauley (Grain Valley) 37-9 won by decision over Haryl Starkey (Bolivar ) 36-15 (Dec 13-9)

    Champ. Round 1 - Sinjon Adams (Mexico ) 29-1 won by pin over Brad Wick (Dexter) 18-11 (Pin 4:18)

    Champ. Round 1 - Gabe Suthoff (Clinton ) 47-5 won by decision over Bailey Wilson (Smithville) 35-17 (Dec 9-6)

    Champ. Round 1 - Michael Boyd (Odessa) 45-4 won by tech fall over Nathan Fagerstone (Cameron) 32-19 (TF 22-7)

    Champ. Round 1 - John Kingsley (Fulton ) 30-7 won by pin over Casey Philpot (Sullivan ) 35-10 (Pin 5:53)

    Champ. Round 1 - Chase Wrisinger (Oak Grove) 46-3 won by decision over Zach Kearney (Reeds Springs) 33-10 (Dec 10-3)

    Champ. Round 1 - Chris Cacciarelli (Westminster Christian Academy) 24-5 won by major decision over Dietrich Bombach (Owensville ) 35-16 (Maj 12-3)

 

1st WB (16 Man)

    Cons. Round 1 - Haryl Starkey (Bolivar ) 36-15 won by pin over Kyle Lippmann (Winfield) 36-17 (Pin 3:58)

    Cons. Round 1 - Bailey Wilson (Smithville) 35-17 won by pin over Brad Wick (Dexter) 18-11 (Pin 1:57)

    Cons. Round 1 - Nathan Fagerstone (Cameron) 32-19 won by injury default over Casey Philpot (Sullivan ) 35-10 (I-D)

    Cons. Round 1 - Zach Kearney (Reeds Springs) 33-10 won by pin over Dietrich Bombach (Owensville ) 35-16 (Pin 2:10)

 

Quarters (16 Man)

    Quarterfinal - Tucker Pauley (Grain Valley) 38-9 won by decision over Cody Miller (Windsor (Imperial)) 36-11 (Dec 10-3)

    Quarterfinal - Gabe Suthoff (Clinton ) 48-5 won by major decision over Sinjon Adams (Mexico ) 29-2 (Maj 17-8)

    Quarterfinal - John Kingsley (Fulton ) 31-7 won by decision over Michael Boyd (Odessa) 45-5 (Dec 2-1)

    Quarterfinal - Chase Wrisinger (Oak Grove) 47-3 won by pin over Chris Cacciarelli (Westminster Christian Academy) 24-6 (Pin 1:02)

 

2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)

    Cons. Round 2 - Haryl Starkey (Bolivar ) 37-15 won by pin over Chris Cacciarelli (Westminster Christian Academy) 24-7 (Pin 2:37)

    Cons. Round 2 - Michael Boyd (Odessa) 46-5 won by decision over Bailey Wilson (Smithville) 35-18 (Dec 4-3)

    Cons. Round 2 - Sinjon Adams (Mexico ) 30-2 won by tech fall over Nathan Fagerstone (Cameron) 32-20 (TF 19-3)

    Cons. Round 2 - Zach Kearney (Reeds Springs) 34-10 won by pin over Cody Miller (Windsor (Imperial)) 36-12 (Pin 2:11)

 

Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)

    Semifinal - Gabe Suthoff (Clinton ) 49-5 won by decision over Tucker Pauley (Grain Valley) 38-10 (Dec 5-4)

    Semifinal - Chase Wrisinger (Oak Grove) 48-3 won by major decision over John Kingsley (Fulton ) 31-8 (Maj 9-1)

    Cons. Round 3 - Michael Boyd (Odessa) 47-5 won by decision over Haryl Starkey (Bolivar ) 37-16 (Dec 4-1)

    Cons. Round 3 - Sinjon Adams (Mexico ) 31-2 won by decision over Zach Kearney (Reeds Springs) 34-11 (Dec 9-6)

 

4th Wrestleback (16 Man)

    Cons. Semi - Michael Boyd (Odessa) 48-5 won by decision over Tucker Pauley (Grain Valley) 38-11 (Dec 3-2)

    Cons. Semi - Sinjon Adams (Mexico ) 32-2 won by tech fall over John Kingsley (Fulton ) 31-9 (TF 20-4)

 

3rd & 5th (16 Man)

    3rd Place Match - Sinjon Adams (Mexico ) 33-2 won by pin over Michael Boyd (Odessa) 48-6 (Pin 3:57)

    5th Place Match - John Kingsley (Fulton ) 32-9 won by decision over Tucker Pauley (Grain Valley) 38-12 (Dec 3-1)

 

Championships

    1st Place Match - Chase Wrisinger (Oak Grove) 49-3 won by decision over Gabe Suthoff (Clinton ) 49-6 (Dec 7-3)

 

182 Class 2

  Round 1 (16 Man)

    Champ. Round 1 - Alton Harrell (Owensville ) 46-4 won by pin over Jarrick Fitzgearlds (Harrisonville ) 21-13 (Pin 2:12)

    Champ. Round 1 - Peter Schlafly (MICDS ) 40-10 won by pin over Mitchel Colson (Cameron) 31-22 (Pin 1:31)

    Champ. Round 1 - Aaron Allen (Bolivar ) 28-8 won by tech fall over Skylar Hutchison (St. Clair ) 28-10 (TF 16-1)

    Champ. Round 1 - Michael Bamman (Grain Valley) 40-8 won by decision over Paul Books (Fulton ) 33-9 (Dec 5-4)

    Champ. Round 1 - Travis Lang (Kirksville ) 51-0 won by pin over Preston Airington (Oak Grove) 17-29 (Pin 0:49)

    Champ. Round 1 - Trever Foltz (Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) ) 43-3 won by pin over Matt Wentz (Monett) 23-21 (Pin 1:41)

    Champ. Round 1 - Matt Ray (Smithville) 44-5 won by pin over Rhett Hardwick (Moberly ) 35-14 (Pin 0:55)

    Champ. Round 1 - Levi Turley (Odessa) 33-10 won by injury default over Drew Abt (Ste. Genevieve) 23-18 (I-D)

 

1st WB (16 Man)

    Cons. Round 1 - Jarrick Fitzgearlds (Harrisonville ) 21-13 won by pin over Mitchel Colson (Cameron) 31-22 (Pin 2:26)

    Cons. Round 1 - Paul Books (Fulton ) 33-9 won by major decision over Skylar Hutchison (St. Clair ) 28-10 (Maj 11-1)

    Cons. Round 1 - Matt Wentz (Monett) 23-21 won by pin over Preston Airington (Oak Grove) 17-29 (Pin 1:49)

    Cons. Round 1 - Rhett Hardwick (Moberly ) 35-14 won by injury default over Drew Abt (Ste. Genevieve) 23-18 (I-D)

 

Quarters (16 Man)

    Quarterfinal - Alton Harrell (Owensville ) 47-4 won by tech fall over Peter Schlafly (MICDS ) 40-11 (TF 18-2)

    Quarterfinal - Aaron Allen (Bolivar ) 29-8 won by decision over Michael Bamman (Grain Valley) 40-9 (Dec 9-2)

    Quarterfinal - Travis Lang (Kirksville ) 52-0 won by pin over Trever Foltz (Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) ) 43-4 (Pin 0:36)

    Quarterfinal - Matt Ray (Smithville) 45-5 won by pin over Levi Turley (Odessa) 33-11 (Pin 1:33)

 

2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)

    Cons. Round 2 - Levi Turley (Odessa) 34-11 won by decision over Jarrick Fitzgearlds (Harrisonville ) 21-14 (Dec 7-0)

    Cons. Round 2 - Paul Books (Fulton ) 34-9 won by decision over Trever Foltz (Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) ) 43-5 (Dec 9-2)

    Cons. Round 2 - Matt Wentz (Monett) 24-21 won by decision over Michael Bamman (Grain Valley) 40-10 (Dec 1-0)

    Cons. Round 2 - Peter Schlafly (MICDS ) 41-11 won by decision over Rhett Hardwick (Moberly ) 35-15 (Dec 6-3)

 

Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)

    Semifinal - Aaron Allen (Bolivar ) 30-8 won by decision over Alton Harrell (Owensville ) 47-5 (Dec 6-5)

    Semifinal - Travis Lang (Kirksville ) 53-0 won by pin over Matt Ray (Smithville) 45-6 (Pin 2:57)

    Cons. Round 3 - Paul Books (Fulton ) 35-9 won by decision over Levi Turley (Odessa) 34-12 (Dec 5-2)

    Cons. Round 3 - Peter Schlafly (MICDS ) 42-11 won by pin over Matt Wentz (Monett) 24-22 (Pin 4:25)

 

4th Wrestleback (16 Man)

    Cons. Semi - Alton Harrell (Owensville ) 48-5 won by decision over Paul Books (Fulton ) 35-10 (Dec 7-1)

    Cons. Semi - Matt Ray (Smithville) 46-6 won by decision over Peter Schlafly (MICDS ) 42-12 (Dec 7-4)

 

3rd & 5th (16 Man)

    3rd Place Match - Matt Ray (Smithville) 47-6 won by pin over Alton Harrell (Owensville ) 48-6 (Pin 3:52)

    5th Place Match - Paul Books (Fulton ) 36-10 won in overtime over Peter Schlafly (MICDS ) 42-13 (OT 5-3)

 

Championships

    1st Place Match - Travis Lang (Kirksville ) 54-0 won by pin over Aaron Allen (Bolivar ) 30-9 (Pin 3:01)

 

195 Class 2

  Round 1 (16 Man)

    Champ. Round 1 - Dakota Bush (St. Clair ) 43-2 won by pin over Jordan Wight (St. Pius X (Kansas City)) 32-16 (Pin 1:21)

    Champ. Round 1 - Tyler Miller (Reeds Springs) 29-12 won by pin over Clayton Workman (Missouri Military Academy) 24-3 (Pin 3:45)

    Champ. Round 1 - Wesley Freeman (Grain Valley) 45-4 won by pin over Luke Hemmerla (Ste. Genevieve) 18-31 (Pin 3:37)

    Champ. Round 1 - Marcus Roberg (Harrisonville ) 26-21 won by decision over Logan Summers (Kirksville ) 34-17 (Dec 8-5)

    Champ. Round 1 - John Orscheln (Moberly ) 43-2 won by pin over Colby Smith (Nevada) 33-16 (Pin 1:09)

    Champ. Round 1 - Colin Bothel (DeSoto) 24-19 won by pin over Will Simpson (Excelsior Springs) 23-22 (Pin 1:41)

    Champ. Round 1 - Joe Zimmer (Logan-Rogersville) 42-0 won by pin over Joseph Isaacs (Westminster Christian Academy) 23-16 (Pin 0:12)

    Champ. Round 1 - Bryson O`Callaghan (Savannah) 48-7 won by pin over Sam Silkwood (Sullivan ) 23-16 (Pin 0:00)

 

1st WB (16 Man)

    Cons. Round 1 - Clayton Workman (Missouri Military Academy) 24-3 won by pin over Jordan Wight (St. Pius X (Kansas City)) 32-16 (Pin 2:06)

    Cons. Round 1 - Logan Summers (Kirksville ) 34-17 won by pin over Luke Hemmerla (Ste. Genevieve) 18-31 (Pin 1:36)

    Cons. Round 1 - Colby Smith (Nevada) 33-16 won by pin over Will Simpson (Excelsior Springs) 23-22 (Pin 0:43)

    Cons. Round 1 - Joseph Isaacs (Westminster Christian Academy) 23-16 won by pin over Sam Silkwood (Sullivan ) 23-16 (Pin 1:49)

 

Quarters (16 Man)

    Quarterfinal - Tyler Miller (Reeds Springs) 30-12 won by decision over Dakota Bush (St. Clair ) 43-3 (Dec 2-0)

    Quarterfinal - Wesley Freeman (Grain Valley) 46-4 won by pin over Marcus Roberg (Harrisonville ) 26-22 (Pin 3:22)

    Quarterfinal - John Orscheln (Moberly ) 44-2 won by pin over Colin Bothel (DeSoto) 24-20 (Pin 1:49)

    Quarterfinal - Joe Zimmer (Logan-Rogersville) 43-0 won by pin over Bryson O`Callaghan (Savannah) 48-8 (Pin 0:47)

 

2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)

    Cons. Round 2 - Clayton Workman (Missouri Military Academy) 25-3 won by pin over Bryson O`Callaghan (Savannah) 48-9 (Pin 2:59)

    Cons. Round 2 - Logan Summers (Kirksville ) 35-17 won by major decision over Colin Bothel (DeSoto) 24-21 (Maj 9-1)

    Cons. Round 2 - Marcus Roberg (Harrisonville ) 27-22 won by pin over Colby Smith (Nevada) 33-17 (Pin 4:32)

    Cons. Round 2 - Dakota Bush (St. Clair ) 44-3 won by tech fall over Joseph Isaacs (Westminster Christian Academy) 23-17 (TF 15-0)

 

Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)

    Semifinal - Wesley Freeman (Grain Valley) 47-4 won by decision over Tyler Miller (Reeds Springs) 30-13 (Dec 9-3)

    Semifinal - Joe Zimmer (Logan-Rogersville) 44-0 won by tech fall over John Orscheln (Moberly ) 44-3 (TF 17-2)

    Cons. Round 3 - Bryson O`Callaghan (Savannah) 50-8 won by decision over Logan Summers (Kirksville ) 35-18 (Dec 10-3)

    Cons. Round 3 - Marcus Roberg (Harrisonville ) 28-22 won in overtime over Dakota Bush (St. Clair ) 44-4 (OT 3-1)

 

4th Wrestleback (16 Man)

    Cons. Semi - Tyler Miller (Reeds Springs) 31-13 won by pin over Bryson O`Callaghan (Savannah) 50-9 (Pin 2:12)

    Cons. Semi - John Orscheln (Moberly ) 45-3 won by pin over Marcus Roberg (Harrisonville ) 28-23 (Pin 2:13)

 

3rd & 5th (16 Man)

    3rd Place Match - John Orscheln (Moberly ) 46-3 won by pin over Tyler Miller (Reeds Springs) 31-14 (Pin 1:56)

    5th Place Match - Bryson O`Callaghan (Savannah) 51-9 won by decision over Marcus Roberg (Harrisonville ) 28-24 (Dec 2-1)

 

Championships

    1st Place Match - Joe Zimmer (Logan-Rogersville) 45-0 won by pin over Wesley Freeman (Grain Valley) 47-5 (Pin 3:20)

 

220 Class 2

  Round 1 (16 Man)

    Champ. Round 1 - Mike Wright (St. Clair ) 52-2 won by pin over Darrion Current (McCluer South-Berkeley) 14-7 (Pin 1:35)

    Champ. Round 1 - Logan Nold (Clinton ) 36-6 won by pin over Noah Diaz (Benton ) 24-19 (Pin 1:34)

    Champ. Round 1 - Bennett Lewis (Westminster Christian Academy) 46-3 won by forfeit over Caravaughn Boyd (Sumner) 16-11 (FF)

    Champ. Round 1 - Kyle Cook (Boonville ) 42-3 won by pin over Mark Ingraham (Excelsior Springs) 14-13 (Pin 0:00)

    Champ. Round 1 - Gareth Behr (Bolivar ) 41-7 won by pin over Clayton Robinette (Smithville) 26-21 (Pin 1:21)

    Champ. Round 1 - Taylor Boyce (Priory ) 34-10 won by decision over Zack LaMar (Windsor (Imperial)) 30-18 (Dec 5-1)

    Champ. Round 1 - Joe Schlechter (Harrisonville ) 30-8 won by pin over Jakob Drentlaw (Grain Valley) 34-7 (Pin 1:20)

    Champ. Round 1 - Ivan McVay (Kirksville ) 29-11 won by pin over Justin McWilliams (Central (Park Hills)) 21-21 (Pin 2:30)

 

1st WB (16 Man)

    Cons. Round 1 - Darrion Current (McCluer South-Berkeley) 14-7 won by pin over Noah Diaz (Benton ) 24-19 (Pin 1:50)

    Cons. Round 1 - Mark Ingraham (Excelsior Springs) 14-13 won by forfeit over Caravaughn Boyd (Sumner) 16-11 (FF)

    Cons. Round 1 - Zack LaMar (Windsor (Imperial)) 30-18 won by pin over Clayton Robinette (Smithville) 26-21 (Pin 1:52)

    Cons. Round 1 - Jakob Drentlaw (Grain Valley) 34-7 won by pin over Justin McWilliams (Central (Park Hills)) 21-21 (Pin 3:48)

 

Quarters (16 Man)

    Quarterfinal - Mike Wright (St. Clair ) 53-2 won by decision over Logan Nold (Clinton ) 36-7 (Dec 7-1)

    Quarterfinal - Bennett Lewis (Westminster Christian Academy) 47-3 won by pin over Kyle Cook (Boonville ) 42-4 (Pin 2:51)

    Quarterfinal - Gareth Behr (Bolivar ) 42-7 won by pin over Taylor Boyce (Priory ) 34-11 (Pin 2:12)

    Quarterfinal - Joe Schlechter (Harrisonville ) 31-8 won by pin over Ivan McVay (Kirksville ) 29-12 (Pin 1:38)

 

2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)

    Cons. Round 2 - Darrion Current (McCluer South-Berkeley) 15-7 won by pin over Ivan McVay (Kirksville ) 29-13 (Pin 0:23)

    Cons. Round 2 - Taylor Boyce (Priory ) 35-11 won by decision over Mark Ingraham (Excelsior Springs) 14-14 (Dec 6-4)

    Cons. Round 2 - Kyle Cook (Boonville ) 43-4 won by pin over Zack LaMar (Windsor (Imperial)) 30-19 (Pin 0:41)

    Cons. Round 2 - Jakob Drentlaw (Grain Valley) 35-7 won by decision over Logan Nold (Clinton ) 36-8 (Dec 12-5)

 

Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)

    Semifinal - Mike Wright (St. Clair ) 54-2 won by pin over Bennett Lewis (Westminster Christian Academy) 47-4 (Pin 5:45)

    Semifinal - Gareth Behr (Bolivar ) 43-7 won by pin over Joe Schlechter (Harrisonville ) 31-9 (Pin 4:30)

    Cons. Round 3 - Darrion Current (McCluer South-Berkeley) 16-7 won by pin over Taylor Boyce (Priory ) 35-12 (Pin 2:34)

    Cons. Round 3 - Jakob Drentlaw (Grain Valley) 36-7 won by decision over Kyle Cook (Boonville ) 43-5 (Dec 4-3)

 

4th Wrestleback (16 Man)

    Cons. Semi - Bennett Lewis (Westminster Christian Academy) 48-4 won by pin over Darrion Current (McCluer South-Berkeley) 16-8 (Pin 3:52)

    Cons. Semi - Joe Schlechter (Harrisonville ) 32-9 won by pin over Jakob Drentlaw (Grain Valley) 36-8 (Pin 3:17)

 

3rd & 5th (16 Man)

    3rd Place Match - Bennett Lewis (Westminster Christian Academy) 49-4 won by pin over Joe Schlechter (Harrisonville ) 32-10 (Pin 0:44)

    5th Place Match - Darrion Current (McCluer South-Berkeley) 17-8 won by pin over Jakob Drentlaw (Grain Valley) 36-9 (Pin 0:47)

 

Championships

    1st Place Match - Gareth Behr (Bolivar ) 44-7 won by decision over Mike Wright (St. Clair ) 54-3 (Dec 2-1)

 

285 Class 2

  Round 1 (16 Man)

    Champ. Round 1 - Daniel Terrana (Ste. Genevieve) 37-5 won by pin over Ryan Cleous (Logan-Rogersville) 19-10 (Pin 5:07)

    Champ. Round 1 - Joseph Mattli (Smithville) 34-15 won by pin over Brandon Palmer (Moberly ) 31-16 (Pin 3:11)

    Champ. Round 1 - Travis Britz (Harrisonville ) 43-0 won by pin over Diante Turner (Vashon ) 9-5 (Pin 0:17)

    Champ. Round 1 - Spencer Riddle (Lafayette (St. Joseph)) 33-14 won by pin over Chris Brothers (MICDS ) 18-8 (Pin 3:17)

    Champ. Round 1 - Josh Harlan (Mexico ) 14-0 won by pin over Brady Gunn (Cameron) 25-27 (Pin 0:19)

    Champ. Round 1 - Derick Harris (Buffalo) 37-3 won by pin over Kaleb Collins (Owensville ) 35-13 (Pin 1:06)

    Champ. Round 1 - Maliek Collins (Center) 45-1 won by pin over Joshua Hellm (Clayton) 37-10 (Pin 0:56)

    Champ. Round 1 - Tully Byrne (Pleasant Hill) 39-7 won by pin over Lucas Fann (DeSoto) 10-18 (Pin 1:45)

 

1st WB (16 Man)

    Cons. Round 1 - Ryan Cleous (Logan-Rogersville) 19-10 won by decision over Brandon Palmer (Moberly ) 31-16 (Dec 6-4)

    Cons. Round 1 - Chris Brothers (MICDS ) 18-8 won by pin over Diante Turner (Vashon ) 9-5 (Pin 2:24)

    Cons. Round 1 - Kaleb Collins (Owensville ) 35-13 won by pin over Brady Gunn (Cameron) 25-27 (Pin 0:44)

    Cons. Round 1 - Joshua Hellm (Clayton) 37-10 won by pin over Lucas Fann (DeSoto) 10-18 (Pin 0:43)

 

Quarters (16 Man)

    Quarterfinal - Daniel Terrana (Ste. Genevieve) 38-5 won by pin over Joseph Mattli (Smithville) 34-16 (Pin 3:02)

    Quarterfinal - Travis Britz (Harrisonville ) 44-0 won by pin over Spencer Riddle (Lafayette (St. Joseph)) 33-15 (Pin 0:09)

    Quarterfinal - Derick Harris (Buffalo) 38-3 won by decision over Josh Harlan (Mexico ) 14-1 (Dec 5-0)

    Quarterfinal - Tully Byrne (Pleasant Hill) 40-7 won by decision over Maliek Collins (Center) 45-2 (Dec 3-2)

 

2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)

    Cons. Round 2 - Maliek Collins (Center) 46-2 won by pin over Ryan Cleous (Logan-Rogersville) 19-11 (Pin 1:46)

    Cons. Round 2 - Josh Harlan (Mexico ) 15-1 won by pin over Chris Brothers (MICDS ) 18-9 (Pin 1:55)

    Cons. Round 2 - Spencer Riddle (Lafayette (St. Joseph)) 34-15 won by pin over Kaleb Collins (Owensville ) 35-14 (Pin 2:20)

    Cons. Round 2 - Joseph Mattli (Smithville) 35-16 won by pin over Joshua Hellm (Clayton) 37-11 (Pin 1:49)

 

Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)

    Semifinal - Travis Britz (Harrisonville ) 45-0 won by pin over Daniel Terrana (Ste. Genevieve) 38-6 (Pin 0:23)

    Semifinal - Tully Byrne (Pleasant Hill) 41-7 won in overtime over Derick Harris (Buffalo) 38-4 (OT 3-1)

    Cons. Round 3 - Josh Harlan (Mexico ) 16-1 won by pin over Maliek Collins (Center) 46-3 (Pin 0:32)

    Cons. Round 3 - Spencer Riddle (Lafayette (St. Joseph)) 35-15 won by pin over Joseph Mattli (Smithville) 35-17 (Pin 4:07)

 

4th Wrestleback (16 Man)

    Cons. Semi - Josh Harlan (Mexico ) 17-1 won by pin over Daniel Terrana (Ste. Genevieve) 38-7 (Pin 1:44)

    Cons. Semi - Derick Harris (Buffalo) 39-4 won by pin over Spencer Riddle (Lafayette (St. Joseph)) 35-16 (Pin 1:35)

 

3rd & 5th (16 Man)

    3rd Place Match - Josh Harlan (Mexico ) 18-1 won by decision over Derick Harris (Buffalo) 39-5 (Dec 2-1)

    5th Place Match - Spencer Riddle (Lafayette (St. Joseph)) 36-16 won by pin over Daniel Terrana (Ste. Genevieve) 38-8 (Pin 2:26)

 

Championships

    1st Place Match - Tully Byrne (Pleasant Hill) 42-7 won by pin over Travis Britz (Harrisonville ) 45-1 (Pin 5:45)

 

Class 3 Team Scores
1.    Kearney    177.0
2.    Staley    159.5
3.    Oak Park    111.5
4.    Neosho    110.0
5.    Farmington    86.5
6.    Willard    84.5
7.    Warrensburg    59.0
8.    Hillsboro    56.0
9.    St. Charles West    51.5
10.    Hannibal    49.0
11.    Ft. Zumwalt North    47.5
12.    Platte County    43.5
13.    Branson    42.0
14.    Rockwood Summit    39.0
15.    Lebanon    33.0
16.    McDonald County    33.0
17.    Republic    33.0
18.    Carthage    31.0
19.    Pacific    28.0
20.    Webb City    27.0
21.    Carl Junction    25.0
22.    Washington    25.0
23.    Belton    24.0
24.    McCluer    24.0
25.    Warrenton    23.0
26.    Fort Osage    22.0
27.    Rolla    18.0
28.    Hazelwood East    14.0
29.    Helias Catholic    13.0
30.    Sikeston    13.0
31.    Ladue Horton Watkins    12.0
32.    Poplar Bluff    11.0
33.    Ft. Zumwalt South    9.0
34.    Chaminade    8.0
35.    Ft. Zumwalt East    8.0
36.    University City    7.0
37.    Liberty North    6.0
38.    St. Charles    6.0
39.    Raytown    5.0
40.    Webster Groves    5.0
41.    Camdenton    4.0
42.    Smith-Cotton    4.0
43.    Central (Springfield)    3.0
44.    Gateway    3.0
45.    North County    3.0
46.    Union    3.0
47.    Central (Cape Girardeau)    1.0
48.    St. Mary`s (St. Louis)    1.0
49.    Glendale    0.0

 

106 Class 3

  Round 1 (16 Man)

    Champ. Round 1 - Matthew King (Poplar Bluff ) 33-9 won by major decision over Christopher Schall (Warrenton ) 29-14 (Maj 16-5)

    Champ. Round 1 - Matthew Barmann (Platte County ) 32-18 won by decision over Dylan Burns (Lebanon ) 37-14 (Dec 8-4)

    Champ. Round 1 - Chandler Fohey (Hannibal ) 33-13 won by major decision over Sean Ives (North County ) 18-22 (Maj 10-2)

    Champ. Round 1 - Kane Hellman (Liberty North) 32-8 won by decision over Dakota Matter (Carl Junction ) 24-14 (Dec 7-4)

    Champ. Round 1 - Noah Teaney (Oak Park ) 37-7 won by pin over Montana Drum (Neosho) 19-5 (Pin 0:50)

    Champ. Round 1 - Reid Hanmore (St. Charles) 36-10 won by decision over Joseph Rind (Pacific ) 40-9 (Dec 7-0)

    Champ. Round 1 - Ethan Koan (Staley ) 42-9 won by major decision over Dakota Jones (Carthage ) 27-23 (Maj 16-5)

    Champ. Round 1 - Antonio Escobar (Ladue Horton Watkins) 47-5 won by major decision over Jake Andrews (Farmington) 19-23 (Maj 16-4)

 

1st WB (16 Man)

    Cons. Round 1 - Dylan Burns (Lebanon ) 37-14 won by major decision over Christopher Schall (Warrenton ) 29-14 (Maj 11-2)

    Cons. Round 1 - Dakota Matter (Carl Junction ) 24-14 won by decision over Sean Ives (North County ) 18-22 (Dec 10-5)

    Cons. Round 1 - Montana Drum (Neosho) 19-5 won by decision over Joseph Rind (Pacific ) 40-9 (Dec 4-3)

    Cons. Round 1 - Jake Andrews (Farmington) 19-23 won by decision over Dakota Jones (Carthage ) 27-23 (Dec 5-2)

 

Quarters (16 Man)

    Quarterfinal - Matthew Barmann (Platte County ) 33-19 won by decision over Matthew King (Poplar Bluff ) 35-10 (Dec 7-6)

    Quarterfinal - Chandler Fohey (Hannibal ) 35-13 won by decision over Kane Hellman (Liberty North) 33-10 (Dec 6-2)

    Quarterfinal - Noah Teaney (Oak Park ) 39-7 won by pin over Reid Hanmore (St. Charles) 36-12 (Pin 1:25)

    Quarterfinal - Ethan Koan (Staley ) 43-10 won by decision over Antonio Escobar (Ladue Horton Watkins) 47-7 (Dec 7-2)

 

2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)

    Cons. Round 2 - Dylan Burns (Lebanon ) 38-14 won by decision over Antonio Escobar (Ladue Horton Watkins) 47-7 (Dec 5-0)

    Cons. Round 2 - Dakota Matter (Carl Junction ) 25-14 won by decision over Reid Hanmore (St. Charles) 36-12 (Dec 8-1)

    Cons. Round 2 - Kane Hellman (Liberty North) 33-9 won by pin over Montana Drum (Neosho) 19-6 (Pin 1:16)

    Cons. Round 2 - Matthew King (Poplar Bluff ) 34-10 won by major decision over Jake Andrews (Farmington) 19-24 (Maj 8-0)

 

Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)

    Semifinal - Chandler Fohey (Hannibal ) 35-13 won by decision over Matthew Barmann (Platte County ) 33-19 (Dec 6-2)

    Semifinal - Noah Teaney (Oak Park ) 39-7 won by decision over Ethan Koan (Staley ) 43-10 (Dec 5-1)

    Cons. Round 3 - Dakota Matter (Carl Junction ) 26-14 won by decision over Dylan Burns (Lebanon ) 38-15 (Dec 6-4)

    Cons. Round 3 - Matthew King (Poplar Bluff ) 35-10 won by decision over Kane Hellman (Liberty North) 33-10 (Dec 5-1)

 

4th Wrestleback (16 Man)

    Cons. Semi - Matthew Barmann (Platte County ) 34-20 won by decision over Dakota Matter (Carl Junction ) 26-16 (Dec 5-3)

    Cons. Semi - Ethan Koan (Staley ) 45-10 won by major decision over Matthew King (Poplar Bluff ) 36-11 (Maj 14-6)

 

3rd & 5th (16 Man)

    3rd Place Match - Ethan Koan (Staley ) 45-10 won by major decision over Matthew Barmann (Platte County ) 34-20 (Maj 8-0)

    5th Place Match - Matthew King (Poplar Bluff ) 36-11 won by decision over Dakota Matter (Carl Junction ) 26-16 (Dec 8-4)

 

Championships

    1st Place Match - Noah Teaney (Oak Park ) 40-7 won by pin over Chandler Fohey (Hannibal ) 35-14 (Pin 2:58)

 

113 Class 3

  Round 1 (16 Man)

    Champ. Round 1 - Dylan Linsenbardt (Helias Catholic) 38-8 won by decision over Aaden Aaden (Rockwood Summit ) 34-8 (Dec 12-5)

    Champ. Round 1 - Dakota McGarrah (Neosho) 41-14 won by pin over Marvin Nelson (McCluer ) 33-9 (Pin 2:40)

    Champ. Round 1 - Jaret Singh (Kearney ) 49-4 won by pin over Braydon Bohn (Farmington) 19-18 (Pin 1:16)

    Champ. Round 1 - Jared Edwards (St. Charles West) 38-11 won by decision over Kaleb Crook (Willard) 34-10 (Dec 9-2)

    Champ. Round 1 - Zachary Nelson (Ft. Zumwalt North) 42-0 won by pin over Tyler Harden (Carthage ) 31-20 (Pin 0:35)

    Champ. Round 1 - Sam Seidel (Oak Park ) 33-15 won by major decision over Garret Arnold (North County ) 37-9 (Maj 15-4)

    Champ. Round 1 - Cody Jolly (Webb City ) 49-1 won by decision over Ryan Sherry (Warrenton ) 32-5 (Dec 9-3)

    Champ. Round 1 - Malacai Collins (Warrensburg ) 47-3 won by pin over Josh Schuler (Hillsboro) 34-14 (Pin 1:19)

 

1st WB (16 Man)

    Cons. Round 1 - Aaden Aaden (Rockwood Summit ) 35-8 won by decision over Marvin Nelson (McCluer ) 33-10 (Dec 10-5)

    Cons. Round 1 - Kaleb Crook (Willard) 34-10 won by tech fall over Braydon Bohn (Farmington) 19-18 (TF 16-1)

    Cons. Round 1 - Garret Arnold (North County ) 37-9 won by pin over Tyler Harden (Carthage ) 31-20 (Pin 0:29)

    Cons. Round 1 - Ryan Sherry (Warrenton ) 33-5 won by major decision over Josh Schuler (Hillsboro) 34-15 (Maj 9-0)

 

Quarters (16 Man)

    Quarterfinal - Dylan Linsenbardt (Helias Catholic) 39-9 won by decision over Dakota McGarrah (Neosho) 41-16 (Dec 6-4)

    Quarterfinal - Jaret Singh (Kearney ) 51-4 won by major decision over Jared Edwards (St. Charles West) 39-13 (Maj 16-4)

    Quarterfinal - Zachary Nelson (Ft. Zumwalt North) 44-0 won by decision over Sam Seidel (Oak Park ) 34-17 (Dec 10-8)

    Quarterfinal - Malacai Collins (Warrensburg ) 48-4 won by decision over Cody Jolly (Webb City ) 51-2 (Dec 6-5)

 

2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)

    Cons. Round 2 - Cody Jolly (Webb City ) 50-2 won by decision over Aaden Aaden (Rockwood Summit ) 35-9 (Dec 8-2)

    Cons. Round 2 - Sam Seidel (Oak Park ) 34-16 won by pin over Kaleb Crook (Willard) 34-11 (Pin 0:42)

    Cons. Round 2 - Jared Edwards (St. Charles West) 39-12 won by major decision over Garret Arnold (North County ) 37-10 (Maj 10-1)

    Cons. Round 2 - Ryan Sherry (Warrenton ) 34-5 won by decision over Dakota McGarrah (Neosho) 41-16 (Dec 6-2)

 

Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)

    Semifinal - Jaret Singh (Kearney ) 51-4 won by pin over Dylan Linsenbardt (Helias Catholic) 39-9 (Pin 2:24)

    Semifinal - Zachary Nelson (Ft. Zumwalt North) 44-0 won by decision over Malacai Collins (Warrensburg ) 48-4 (Dec 4-3)

    Cons. Round 3 - Cody Jolly (Webb City ) 51-2 won by pin over Sam Seidel (Oak Park ) 34-17 (Pin 2:05)

    Cons. Round 3 - Ryan Sherry (Warrenton ) 35-5 won in overtime over Jared Edwards (St. Charles West) 39-13 (OT 4-3)

 

4th Wrestleback (16 Man)

    Cons. Semi - Cody Jolly (Webb City ) 52-3 won by major decision over Dylan Linsenbardt (Helias Catholic) 40-10 (Maj 18-6)

    Cons. Semi - Malacai Collins (Warrensburg ) 50-4 won by injury default over Ryan Sherry (Warrenton ) 35-7 (I-D)

 

3rd & 5th (16 Man)

    3rd Place Match - Malacai Collins (Warrensburg ) 50-4 won by decision over Cody Jolly (Webb City ) 52-3 (Dec 9-4)

    5th Place Match - Dylan Linsenbardt (Helias Catholic) 40-10 won by forfeit over Ryan Sherry (Warrenton ) 35-7 (FF)

 

Championships

    1st Place Match - Jaret Singh (Kearney ) 52-4 won by decision over Zachary Nelson (Ft. Zumwalt North) 44-1 (Dec 3-1)

 

120 Class 3

  Round 1 (16 Man)

    Champ. Round 1 - Dakota Napoli (Farmington) 37-11 won by pin over Maffitt Rallo (Ladue Horton Watkins) 37-16 (Pin 1:07)

    Champ. Round 1 - Seth Brayfield (Kearney ) 50-3 won by pin over Josh Chewey (McDonald County ) 26-13 (Pin 1:22)

    Champ. Round 1 - Brandon Howard (St. Charles) 37-6 won by major decision over Nicholas Solter (Washington) 29-17 (Maj 16-6)

    Champ. Round 1 - Arrington Kemp (Warrensburg ) 46-8 won by decision over Gage Gartner (Carthage ) 30-9 (Dec 4-2)

    Champ. Round 1 - Jonathan Melton (Staley ) 41-11 won by decision over River Buttram (Neosho) 42-11 (Dec 5-2)

    Champ. Round 1 - Blake Angle (Sikeston ) 42-8 won by decision over Demetrius Wilson (Ft. Zumwalt North) 16-12 (Dec 7-4)

    Champ. Round 1 - Brad Perkins (Oak Park ) 31-0 won by pin over Josh Marshal (Glendale ) 33-13 (Pin 1:27)

    Champ. Round 1 - Jesse Czerniewski (Ft. Zumwalt South) 34-6 won by decision over Juno Musonda (Hillsboro) 32-13 (Dec 4-1)

 

1st WB (16 Man)

    Cons. Round 1 - Josh Chewey (McDonald County ) 26-13 won by pin over Maffitt Rallo (Ladue Horton Watkins) 37-16 (Pin 0:49)

    Cons. Round 1 - Nicholas Solter (Washington) 30-17 won by decision over Gage Gartner (Carthage ) 30-10 (Dec 2-0)

    Cons. Round 1 - River Buttram (Neosho) 43-11 won by decision over Demetrius Wilson (Ft. Zumwalt North) 16-13 (Dec 9-2)

    Cons. Round 1 - Juno Musonda (Hillsboro) 33-13 won by decision over Josh Marshal (Glendale ) 33-14 (Dec 7-1)

 

Quarters (16 Man)

    Quarterfinal - Dakota Napoli (Farmington) 38-12 won by decision over Seth Brayfield (Kearney ) 52-4 (Dec 2-1)

    Quarterfinal - Arrington Kemp (Warrensburg ) 48-8 won by decision over Brandon Howard (St. Charles) 37-8 (Dec 3-2)

    Quarterfinal - Blake Angle (Sikeston ) 43-9 won by decision over Jonathan Melton (Staley ) 43-12 (Dec 3-2)

    Quarterfinal - Brad Perkins (Oak Park ) 33-0 won by tech fall over Jesse Czerniewski (Ft. Zumwalt South) 35-8 (TF 17-2)

 

2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)

    Cons. Round 2 - Jesse Czerniewski (Ft. Zumwalt South) 35-7 won by major decision over Josh Chewey (McDonald County ) 26-14 (Maj 11-2)

    Cons. Round 2 - Jonathan Melton (Staley ) 42-12 won by decision over Nicholas Solter (Washington) 30-18 (Dec 5-2)

    Cons. Round 2 - River Buttram (Neosho) 44-11 won by decision over Brandon Howard (St. Charles) 37-8 (Dec 7-3)

    Cons. Round 2 - Seth Brayfield (Kearney ) 51-4 won by decision over Juno Musonda (Hillsboro) 33-14 (Dec 3-2)

 

Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)

    Semifinal - Arrington Kemp (Warrensburg ) 48-8 won in overtime over Dakota Napoli (Farmington) 38-12 (OT 3-1)

    Semifinal - Brad Perkins (Oak Park ) 33-0 won by decision over Blake Angle (Sikeston ) 43-9 (Dec 10-8)

    Cons. Round 3 - Jonathan Melton (Staley ) 43-12 won by pin over Jesse Czerniewski (Ft. Zumwalt South) 35-8 (Pin 3:00)

    Cons. Round 3 - Seth Brayfield (Kearney ) 52-4 won by major decision over River Buttram (Neosho) 44-12 (Maj 13-2)

 

4th Wrestleback (16 Man)

    Cons. Semi - Dakota Napoli (Farmington) 39-13 won by decision over Jonathan Melton (Staley ) 44-13 (Dec 2-1)

    Cons. Semi - Seth Brayfield (Kearney ) 54-4 won by pin over Blake Angle (Sikeston ) 43-11 (Pin 3:38)

 

3rd & 5th (16 Man)

    3rd Place Match - Seth Brayfield (Kearney ) 54-4 won by decision over Dakota Napoli (Farmington) 39-13 (Dec 5-3)

    5th Place Match - Jonathan Melton (Staley ) 44-13 won by decision over Blake Angle (Sikeston ) 43-11 (Dec 6-2)

 

Championships

    1st Place Match - Brad Perkins (Oak Park ) 34-0 won by decision over Arrington Kemp (Warrensburg ) 48-9 (Dec 9-2)

 

126 Class 3

  Round 1 (16 Man)

    Champ. Round 1 - Brian Harman (Farmington) 34-6 won by tech fall over Cody Sandridge (Republic ) 34-18 (TF 20-5)

    Champ. Round 1 - Anthony Franicevich (Camdenton ) 29-10 won by major decision over Jared Moresi (Ft. Zumwalt East ) 30-14 (Maj 12-0)

    Champ. Round 1 - Nate Rodriguez (Neosho) 51-3 won by pin over Jason Smith (Rockwood Summit ) 19-25 (Pin 1:32)

    Champ. Round 1 - Collin Tolliver (Platte County ) 35-12 won by pin over Thomas Blackburn (Chaminade) 13-6 (Pin 5:02)

    Champ. Round 1 - Tyler Janes (Hannibal ) 17-1 won by decision over Clay Stine (Belton ) 41-9 (Dec 10-4)

    Champ. Round 1 - Brad Watson (Rolla ) 33-13 won by pin over Jeff Miller (Pacific ) 34-8 (Pin 5:47)

    Champ. Round 1 - Blake Clevenger (Staley ) 40-12 won by major decision over Carlis Richardson (Hazelwood East) 34-17 (Maj 19-9)

    Champ. Round 1 - Taylor Bogle (Carthage ) 35-6 won by pin over Nathan Kelam (Hillsboro) 30-17 (Pin 0:30)

 

1st WB (16 Man)

    Cons. Round 1 - Cody Sandridge (Republic ) 35-18 won by decision over Jared Moresi (Ft. Zumwalt East ) 30-15 (Dec 8-6)

    Cons. Round 1 - Thomas Blackburn (Chaminade) 14-6 won by pin over Jason Smith (Rockwood Summit ) 19-26 (Pin 0:59)

    Cons. Round 1 - Jeff Miller (Pacific ) 35-8 won by pin over Clay Stine (Belton ) 41-10 (Pin 1:42)

    Cons. Round 1 - Nathan Kelam (Hillsboro) 31-17 won by decision over Carlis Richardson (Hazelwood East) 34-18 (Dec 6-4)

 

Quarters (16 Man)

    Quarterfinal - Brian Harman (Farmington) 35-7 won by decision over Anthony Franicevich (Camdenton ) 30-12 (Dec 8-2)

    Quarterfinal - Nate Rodriguez (Neosho) 53-3 won by major decision over Collin Tolliver (Platte County ) 35-14 (Maj 10-0)

    Quarterfinal - Brad Watson (Rolla ) 34-14 won by major decision over Tyler Janes (Hannibal ) 17-3 (Maj 11-2)

    Quarterfinal - Blake Clevenger (Staley ) 42-12 won by decision over Taylor Bogle (Carthage ) 35-8 (Dec 8-2)

 

2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)

    Cons. Round 2 - Cody Sandridge (Republic ) 36-18 won by decision over Taylor Bogle (Carthage ) 35-8 (Dec 6-3)

    Cons. Round 2 - Thomas Blackburn (Chaminade) 15-6 won by decision over Tyler Janes (Hannibal ) 17-3 (Dec 5-3)

    Cons. Round 2 - Jeff Miller (Pacific ) 36-8 won by decision over Collin Tolliver (Platte County ) 35-14 (Dec 9-3)

    Cons. Round 2 - Anthony Franicevich (Camdenton ) 30-11 won by decision over Nathan Kelam (Hillsboro) 31-18 (Dec 7-2)

 

Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)

    Semifinal - Nate Rodriguez (Neosho) 53-3 won by pin over Brian Harman (Farmington) 35-7 (Pin 4:35)

    Semifinal - Blake Clevenger (Staley ) 42-12 won by decision over Brad Watson (Rolla ) 34-14 (Dec 4-3)

    Cons. Round 3 - Cody Sandridge (Republic ) 37-18 won by decision over Thomas Blackburn (Chaminade) 15-7 (Dec 6-2)

    Cons. Round 3 - Jeff Miller (Pacific ) 37-8 won by decision over Anthony Franicevich (Camdenton ) 30-12 (Dec 3-2)

 

4th Wrestleback (16 Man)

    Cons. Semi - Brian Harman (Farmington) 37-7 won by pin over Cody Sandridge (Republic ) 37-20 (Pin 2:08)

    Cons. Semi - Brad Watson (Rolla ) 35-15 won by decision over Jeff Miller (Pacific ) 38-9 (Dec 8-6)

 

3rd & 5th (16 Man)

    3rd Place Match - Brian Harman (Farmington) 37-7 won by decision over Brad Watson (Rolla ) 35-15 (Dec 6-4)

    5th Place Match - Jeff Miller (Pacific ) 38-9 won by decision over Cody Sandridge (Republic ) 37-20 (Dec 6-1)

 

Championships

    1st Place Match - Nate Rodriguez (Neosho) 54-3 won by decision over Blake Clevenger (Staley ) 42-13 (Dec 8-2)

 

132 Class 3

  Round 1 (16 Man)

    Champ. Round 1 - Cole Hamai (Washington) 41-6 won by decision over Bryce Braughton (Fort Osage ) 24-14 (Dec 11-5)

    Champ. Round 1 - Paxon Fowler (Neosho) 20-7 won by decision over Jared Gordon (St. Charles West) 27-15 (Dec 9-3)

    Champ. Round 1 - Kevin Kinney (Kearney ) 48-2 won by tech fall over Cody Robertson (Hillsboro) 40-12 (TF 15-0)

    Champ. Round 1 - Grant Sachs (Ladue Horton Watkins) 43-6 won by decision over Nick Koon (Carl Junction ) 37-10 (Dec 3-1)

    Champ. Round 1 - Colby Collings (Hannibal ) 32-7 won by decision over Ryan Caruthers (Branson) 32-15 (Dec 8-5)

    Champ. Round 1 - Logan Shea (Helias Catholic) 29-19 won by decision over Brenden Briese (Farmington) 26-17 (Dec 4-3)

    Champ. Round 1 - Trevor Feagans (Carthage ) 42-3 won by pin over Will Eicher (Chaminade) 16-9 (Pin 0:40)

    Champ. Round 1 - Jeremy Goss (Staley ) 36-17 won by pin over Jacob Stinnett (Sikeston ) 31-14 (Pin 3:53)

 

1st WB (16 Man)

    Cons. Round 1 - Jared Gordon (St. Charles West) 28-15 won by decision over Bryce Braughton (Fort Osage ) 24-15 (Dec 4-3)

    Cons. Round 1 - Nick Koon (Carl Junction ) 38-10 won by major decision over Cody Robertson (Hillsboro) 40-13 (Maj 12-0)

    Cons. Round 1 - Brenden Briese (Farmington) 27-17 won by decision over Ryan Caruthers (Branson) 32-16 (Dec 3-1)

    Cons. Round 1 - Jacob Stinnett (Sikeston ) 32-14 won by decision over Will Eicher (Chaminade) 16-10 (Dec 5-3)

 

Quarters (16 Man)

    Quarterfinal - Paxon Fowler (Neosho) 21-8 won by decision over Cole Hamai (Washington) 43-7 (Dec 9-3)

    Quarterfinal - Kevin Kinney (Kearney ) 50-2 won by pin over Grant Sachs (Ladue Horton Watkins) 44-8 (Pin 1:38)

    Quarterfinal - Colby Collings (Hannibal ) 33-8 won by pin over Logan Shea (Helias Catholic) 29-21 (Pin 2:43)

    Quarterfinal - Trevor Feagans (Carthage ) 44-3 won by major decision over Jeremy Goss (Staley ) 37-19 (Maj 13-2)

 

 2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)

    Cons. Round 2 - Jeremy Goss (Staley ) 37-18 won in overtime over Jared Gordon (St. Charles West) 28-16 (OT 7-5)

    Cons. Round 2 - Nick Koon (Carl Junction ) 39-10 won by pin over Logan Shea (Helias Catholic) 29-21 (Pin 3:50)

    Cons. Round 2 - Grant Sachs (Ladue Horton Watkins) 44-7 won by pin over Brenden Briese (Farmington) 27-18 (Pin 1:51)

    Cons. Round 2 - Cole Hamai (Washington) 42-7 won by pin over Jacob Stinnett (Sikeston ) 32-15 (Pin 0:41)

 

Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)

    Semifinal - Kevin Kinney (Kearney ) 50-2 won by pin over Paxon Fowler (Neosho) 21-8 (Pin 3:29)

    Semifinal - Trevor Feagans (Carthage ) 44-3 won by decision over Colby Collings (Hannibal ) 33-8 (Dec 11-4)

    Cons. Round 3 - Nick Koon (Carl Junction ) 40-10 won by pin over Jeremy Goss (Staley ) 37-19 (Pin 3:41)

    Cons. Round 3 - Cole Hamai (Washington) 43-7 won by pin over Grant Sachs (Ladue Horton Watkins) 44-8 (Pin 2:09)

 

4th Wrestleback (16 Man)

    Cons. Semi - Paxon Fowler (Neosho) 22-8 won by decision over Nick Koon (Carl Junction ) 41-11 (Dec 6-3)

    Cons. Semi - Cole Hamai (Washington) 44-7 won by decision over Colby Collings (Hannibal ) 33-10 (Dec 8-2)

 

3rd & 5th (16 Man)

    3rd Place Match - Paxon Fowler (Neosho) 23-8 won by decision over Cole Hamai (Washington) 44-8 (Dec 7-5)

    5th Place Match - Nick Koon (Carl Junction ) 41-11 won by decision over Colby Collings (Hannibal ) 33-10 (Dec 7-2)

 

Championships

    1st Place Match - Kevin Kinney (Kearney ) 51-2 won by decision over Trevor Feagans (Carthage ) 44-4 (Dec 2-0)

 

138 Class 3

  Round 1 (16 Man)

    Champ. Round 1 - Jesse Francis (Farmington) 44-5 won by major decision over Caleb Shuck (Willard) 29-17 (Maj 11-1)

    Champ. Round 1 - Cody Poos (Platte County ) 43-12 won by pin over Blake Rugraff (St. Charles West) 21-25 (Pin 3:05)

    Champ. Round 1 - Jared Brock (Neosho) 32-6 won by pin over Devon Fennessey (Union) 7-4 (Pin 0:38)

    Champ. Round 1 - Dominic Cervantes (Oak Park ) 36-11 won by major decision over Jeffrey Orr (Ladue Horton Watkins) 35-12 (Maj 12-2)

    Champ. Round 1 - James Culp (Warrensburg ) 40-15 won by decision over Cody Zeik (Ft. Zumwalt South) 41-8 (Dec 7-3)

    Champ. Round 1 - Luke Reeves (Hillsboro) 45-8 won by decision over Seth Logan (Carthage ) 25-13 (Dec 8-4)

    Champ. Round 1 - Grant Leeth (Kearney ) 52-2 won by pin over Shane Barrett (Ft. Zumwalt East ) 4-6 (Pin 0:31)

    Champ. Round 1 - Kenton Robinson (Sikeston ) 46-3 won by decision over Jeff Held (Central (Springfield) ) 40-11 (Dec 4-1)

 

1st WB (16 Man)

    Cons. Round 1 - Caleb Shuck (Willard) 30-17 won by major decision over Blake Rugraff (St. Charles West) 21-26 (Maj 13-4)

    Cons. Round 1 - Devon Fennessey (Union) 8-4 won by pin over Jeffrey Orr (Ladue Horton Watkins) 35-13 (Pin 2:20)

    Cons. Round 1 - Cody Zeik (Ft. Zumwalt South) 42-8 won by injury default over Seth Logan (Carthage ) 25-14 (I-D)

    Cons. Round 1 - Jeff Held (Central (Springfield) ) 41-11 won by pin over Shane Barrett (Ft. Zumwalt East ) 4-7 (Pin 1:27)

 

Quarters (16 Man)

    Quarterfinal - Jesse Francis (Farmington) 46-5 won by decision over Cody Poos (Platte County ) 44-14 (Dec 5-4)

    Quarterfinal - Dominic Cervantes (Oak Park ) 37-12 won by decision over Jared Brock (Neosho) 34-7 (Dec 6-5)

    Quarterfinal - Luke Reeves (Hillsboro) 46-9 won in overtime over James Culp (Warrensburg ) 42-16 (OT 2-0)

    Quarterfinal - Grant Leeth (Kearney ) 54-2 won by decision over Kenton Robinson (Sikeston ) 47-5 (Dec 6-0)

 

2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)

    Cons. Round 2 - Kenton Robinson (Sikeston ) 47-4 won by pin over Caleb Shuck (Willard) 30-18 (Pin 2:00)

    Cons. Round 2 - James Culp (Warrensburg ) 41-16 won by pin over Devon Fennessey (Union) 8-5 (Pin 2:44)

    Cons. Round 2 - Jared Brock (Neosho) 33-7 won by decision over Cody Zeik (Ft. Zumwalt South) 42-9 (Dec 13-7)

    Cons. Round 2 - Cody Poos (Platte County ) 44-13 won by tech fall over Jeff Held (Central (Springfield) ) 41-12 (TF 16-0)

 

Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)

    Semifinal - Jesse Francis (Farmington) 46-5 won by decision over Dominic Cervantes (Oak Park ) 37-12 (Dec 3-2)

    Semifinal - Grant Leeth (Kearney ) 54-2 won by major decision over Luke Reeves (Hillsboro) 46-9 (Maj 11-2)

    Cons. Round 3 - James Culp (Warrensburg ) 42-16 won by decision over Kenton Robinson (Sikeston ) 47-5 (Dec 4-3)

    Cons. Round 3 - Jared Brock (Neosho) 34-7 won by decision over Cody Poos (Platte County ) 44-14 (Dec 7-2)

 

4th Wrestleback (16 Man)

    Cons. Semi - Dominic Cervantes (Oak Park ) 38-12 won by decision over James Culp (Warrensburg ) 42-17 (Dec 5-3)

    Cons. Semi - Luke Reeves (Hillsboro) 47-9 won by decision over Jared Brock (Neosho) 34-8 (Dec 6-2)

 

3rd & 5th (16 Man)

    3rd Place Match - Dominic Cervantes (Oak Park ) 39-12 won by decision over Luke Reeves (Hillsboro) 47-10 (Dec 2-1)

    5th Place Match - James Culp (Warrensburg ) 43-17 won by major decision over Jared Brock (Neosho) 34-9 (Maj 10-2)

 

Championships

    1st Place Match - Grant Leeth (Kearney ) 55-2 won by decision over Jesse Francis (Farmington) 46-6 (Dec 7-2)

 

145 Class 3

  Round 1 (16 Man)

    Champ. Round 1 - Austin Repp (Pacific ) 44-5 won by pin over Cody Bain (Hazelwood East) 24-18 (Pin 5:37)

    Champ. Round 1 - David Montoya (Staley ) 39-11 won by decision over Sam Williams (Neosho) 33-18 (Dec 7-4)

    Champ. Round 1 - Caleb Summers (Washington) 39-10 won by decision over Brock Ridenour (Ladue Horton Watkins) 38-9 (Dec 7-0)

    Champ. Round 1 - Chance Divers (Fort Osage ) 41-12 won by decision over Cody Priebe (McDonald County ) 45-9 (Dec 6-4)

    Champ. Round 1 - Michael Cuthbertson (Branson) 40-5 won by decision over Brett Poos (Platte County ) 27-15 (Dec 12-6)

    Champ. Round 1 - Andrew Still (Chaminade) 30-5 won by decision over Alexander Gaebe (Union) 31-13 (Dec 14-9)

    Champ. Round 1 - Tanner Minder (Kearney ) 52-3 won by pin over Dustin Eby (Republic ) 39-14 (Pin 1:07)

    Champ. Round 1 - Nicholas Smith (Ft. Zumwalt South) 43-10 won by decision over Austin Martin (Central (Cape Girardeau)) 27-14 (Dec 12-7)

 

1st WB (16 Man)

    Cons. Round 1 - Cody Bain (Hazelwood East) 25-18 won by pin over Sam Williams (Neosho) 33-19 (Pin 3:53)

    Cons. Round 1 - Cody Priebe (McDonald County ) 46-9 won by major decision over Brock Ridenour (Ladue Horton Watkins) 38-10 (Maj 9-1)

    Cons. Round 1 - Brett Poos (Platte County ) 28-15 won by pin over Alexander Gaebe (Union) 31-14 (Pin 2:09)

    Cons. Round 1 - Austin Martin (Central (Cape Girardeau)) 28-14 won by decision over Dustin Eby (Republic ) 39-15 (Dec 4-2)

 

Quarters (16 Man)

    Quarterfinal - David Montoya (Staley ) 41-11 won in overtime over Austin Repp (Pacific ) 46-6 (OT 9-7)

    Quarterfinal - Chance Divers (Fort Osage ) 42-13 won by decision over Caleb Summers (Washington) 39-12 (Dec 4-2)

    Quarterfinal - Michael Cuthbertson (Branson) 41-6 won by decision over Andrew Still (Chaminade) 30-7 (Dec 5-3)

    Quarterfinal - Tanner Minder (Kearney ) 54-3 won by decision over Nicholas Smith (Ft. Zumwalt South) 43-12 (Dec 7-4)

 

2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)

    Cons. Round 2 - Cody Bain (Hazelwood East) 26-18 won by decision over Nicholas Smith (Ft. Zumwalt South) 43-12 (Dec 7-4)

    Cons. Round 2 - Cody Priebe (McDonald County ) 47-9 won by major decision over Andrew Still (Chaminade) 30-7 (Maj 9-0)

    Cons. Round 2 - Brett Poos (Platte County ) 29-15 won by decision over Caleb Summers (Washington) 39-12 (Dec 3-2)

    Cons. Round 2 - Austin Repp (Pacific ) 45-6 won by decision over Austin Martin (Central (Cape Girardeau)) 28-15 (Dec 4-0)

 

Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)

    Semifinal - David Montoya (Staley ) 41-11 won by decision over Chance Divers (Fort Osage ) 42-13 (Dec 5-1)

    Semifinal - Tanner Minder (Kearney ) 54-3 won by major decision over Michael Cuthbertson (Branson) 41-6 (Maj 15-5)

    Cons. Round 3 - Cody Priebe (McDonald County ) 48-9 won by tech fall over Cody Bain (Hazelwood East) 26-19 (TF 20-5)

    Cons. Round 3 - Austin Repp (Pacific ) 46-6 won by decision over Brett Poos (Platte County ) 29-16 (Dec 1-0)

 

4th Wrestleback (16 Man)

    Cons. Semi - Cody Priebe (McDonald County ) 49-9 won by major decision over Chance Divers (Fort Osage ) 42-14 (Maj 10-1)

    Cons. Semi - Austin Repp (Pacific ) 47-6 won by pin over Michael Cuthbertson (Branson) 41-7 (Pin 1:33)

 

3rd & 5th (16 Man)

    3rd Place Match - Austin Repp (Pacific ) 48-6 won by decision over Cody Priebe (McDonald County ) 49-10 (Dec 3-0)

    5th Place Match - Michael Cuthbertson (Branson) 42-7 won by decision over Chance Divers (Fort Osage ) 42-15 (Dec 12-7)

 

Championships

    1st Place Match - Tanner Minder (Kearney ) 55-3 won by pin over David Montoya (Staley ) 41-12 (Pin 6:48)

 

152 Class 3

  Round 1 (16 Man)

    Champ. Round 1 - Jared Allnut (Warrensburg ) 36-19 won by decision over Mitch Mays (Rockwood Summit ) 37-7 (Dec 5-2)

    Champ. Round 1 - Steeler Seaburn (Willard) 42-4 won by major decision over Charles Berry (Ladue Horton Watkins) 41-14 (Maj 16-6)

    Champ. Round 1 - Aaron Engle (Staley ) 38-8 won by tech fall over Caleb Thurman (Hillsboro) 38-10 (TF 20-5)

    Champ. Round 1 - Max Wilhelm (Chaminade) 30-3 won by decision over Tanner Wood (Central (Springfield) ) 38-14 (Dec 4-3)

    Champ. Round 1 - Casey Bartee (St. Charles West) 35-4 won by tech fall over Beket Edwards (Rolla ) 24-12 (TF 16-0)

    Champ. Round 1 - Spencer Baird (Washington) 39-10 won by pin over Tony Borden (Kearney ) 28-13 (Pin 3:43)

    Champ. Round 1 - Ethan Pogue (Neosho) 47-5 won by pin over Jose Saldana (Ft. Zumwalt South) 32-15 (Pin 3:17)

    Champ. Round 1 - David Miller (Platte County ) 26-7 won by pin over Austin Miner (Farmington) 17-11 (Pin 2:22)

 

1st WB (16 Man)

    Cons. Round 1 - Mitch Mays (Rockwood Summit ) 38-7 won by major decision over Charles Berry (Ladue Horton Watkins) 41-15 (Maj 12-1)

    Cons. Round 1 - Caleb Thurman (Hillsboro) 39-10 won by decision over Tanner Wood (Central (Springfield) ) 38-15 (Dec 9-4)

    Cons. Round 1 - Tony Borden (Kearney ) 29-13 won by decision over Beket Edwards (Rolla ) 24-13 (Dec 9-2)

    Cons. Round 1 - Austin Miner (Farmington) 18-11 won by decision over Jose Saldana (Ft. Zumwalt South) 32-16 (Dec 7-3)

 

Quarters (16 Man)

    Quarterfinal - Steeler Seaburn (Willard) 43-5 won by pin over Jared Allnut (Warrensburg ) 36-21 (Pin 0:31)

    Quarterfinal - Aaron Engle (Staley ) 40-8 won by decision over Max Wilhelm (Chaminade) 30-5 (Dec 7-2)

    Quarterfinal - Casey Bartee (St. Charles West) 37-4 won by decision over Spencer Baird (Washington) 40-12 (Dec 6-1)

    Quarterfinal - Ethan Pogue (Neosho) 48-6 won by decision over David Miller (Platte County ) 28-8 (Dec 3-2)

 

2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)

    Cons. Round 2 - David Miller (Platte County ) 27-8 won by decision over Mitch Mays (Rockwood Summit ) 38-8 (Dec 3-1)

    Cons. Round 2 - Spencer Baird (Washington) 40-11 won by decision over Caleb Thurman (Hillsboro) 39-11 (Dec 5-1)

    Cons. Round 2 - Tony Borden (Kearney ) 30-13 won by decision over Max Wilhelm (Chaminade) 30-5 (Dec 8-5)

    Cons. Round 2 - Austin Miner (Farmington) 19-11 won by injury default over Jared Allnut (Warrensburg ) 36-21 (I-D)

 

Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)

    Semifinal - Aaron Engle (Staley ) 40-8 won by pin over Steeler Seaburn (Willard) 43-5 (Pin 3:07)

    Semifinal - Casey Bartee (St. Charles West) 37-4 won by pin over Ethan Pogue (Neosho) 48-6 (Pin 5:29)

    Cons. Round 3 - David Miller (Platte County ) 28-8 won by decision over Spencer Baird (Washington) 40-12 (Dec 4-2)

    Cons. Round 3 - Austin Miner (Farmington) 20-11 won by decision over Tony Borden (Kearney ) 30-14 (Dec 7-4)

 

4th Wrestleback (16 Man)

    Cons. Semi - Steeler Seaburn (Willard) 44-5 won by decision over David Miller (Platte County ) 28-9 (Dec 9-2)

    Cons. Semi - Ethan Pogue (Neosho) 49-6 won by decision over Austin Miner (Farmington) 20-12 (Dec 6-1)

 

3rd & 5th (16 Man)

    3rd Place Match - Steeler Seaburn (Willard) 45-5 won by decision over Ethan Pogue (Neosho) 49-7 (Dec 4-3)

    5th Place Match - David Miller (Platte County ) 29-9 won by decision over Austin Miner (Farmington) 20-13 (Dec 4-0)

 

Championships

    1st Place Match - Aaron Engle (Staley ) 41-8 won in overtime over Casey Bartee (St. Charles West) 37-5 (OT 3-1)

 

160 Class 3

  Round 1 (16 Man)

    Champ. Round 1 - Ryan Wadlow (Farmington) 26-6 won by decision over Nick Brown (Lebanon ) 22-13 (Dec 6-2)

    Champ. Round 1 - Devon Braughton (Fort Osage ) 28-11 won by decision over Ryan Johnson (St. Charles) 34-13 (Dec 7-4)

    Champ. Round 1 - James Townsend (Neosho) 41-13 won by pin over Clay Porter (Sikeston ) 26-20 (Pin 1:54)

    Champ. Round 1 - Blain Drescher (Kearney ) 44-10 won by pin over Kenneth Moore (Hazelwood East) 20-13 (Pin 5:30)

    Champ. Round 1 - Austin Rugraff (St. Charles West) 51-1 won by pin over Jeffrey Mann (Belton ) 28-17 (Pin 1:23)

    Champ. Round 1 - Ian McIntosh (Rockwood Summit ) 37-4 won by decision over Larry Swinehart (Carthage ) 40-9 (Dec 9-2)

    Champ. Round 1 - Trevor Engle (Staley ) 45-6 won by pin over Evan Morrison (Ladue Horton Watkins) 37-18 (Pin 2:45)

    Champ. Round 1 - Kerik Crouse (Republic ) 33-13 won by pin over Narvell Smith (Union) 36-11 (Pin 0:43)

 

1st WB (16 Man)

    Cons. Round 1 - Ryan Johnson (St. Charles) 35-13 won by decision over Nick Brown (Lebanon ) 22-14 (Dec 7-5)

    Cons. Round 1 - Kenneth Moore (Hazelwood East) 21-13 won by pin over Clay Porter (Sikeston ) 26-21 (Pin 2:33)

    Cons. Round 1 - Larry Swinehart (Carthage ) 41-9 won by pin over Jeffrey Mann (Belton ) 28-18 (Pin 1:12)

    Cons. Round 1 - Evan Morrison (Ladue Horton Watkins) 38-18 won by pin over Narvell Smith (Union) 36-12 (Pin 1:40)

 

Quarters (16 Man)

    Quarterfinal - Ryan Wadlow (Farmington) 27-7 won by major decision over Devon Braughton (Fort Osage ) 29-13 (Maj 10-2)

    Quarterfinal - Blain Drescher (Kearney ) 46-10 won by decision over James Townsend (Neosho) 43-14 (Dec 9-4)

    Quarterfinal - Austin Rugraff (St. Charles West) 53-1 won in overtime over Ian McIntosh (Rockwood Summit ) 39-5 (OT 3-2)

    Quarterfinal - Trevor Engle (Staley ) 46-7 won by decision over Kerik Crouse (Republic ) 34-15 (Dec 1-0)

 

2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)

    Cons. Round 2 - Kerik Crouse (Republic ) 34-14 won by decision over Ryan Johnson (St. Charles) 35-14 (Dec 8-5)

    Cons. Round 2 - Ian McIntosh (Rockwood Summit ) 38-5 won by pin over Kenneth Moore (Hazelwood East) 21-14 (Pin 3:30)

    Cons. Round 2 - James Townsend (Neosho) 42-14 won by decision over Larry Swinehart (Carthage ) 41-10 (Dec 3-1)

    Cons. Round 2 - Devon Braughton (Fort Osage ) 29-12 won by pin over Evan Morrison (Ladue Horton Watkins) 38-19 (Pin 2:11)

 

Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)

    Semifinal - Blain Drescher (Kearney ) 46-10 won by decision over Ryan Wadlow (Farmington) 27-7 (Dec 2-1)

    Semifinal - Austin Rugraff (St. Charles West) 53-1 won in overtime over Trevor Engle (Staley ) 46-7 (OT 4-2)

    Cons. Round 3 - Ian McIntosh (Rockwood Summit ) 39-5 won by decision over Kerik Crouse (Republic ) 34-15 (Dec 4-2)

    Cons. Round 3 - James Townsend (Neosho) 43-14 won by decision over Devon Braughton (Fort Osage ) 29-13 (Dec 8-4)

 

4th Wrestleback (16 Man)

    Cons. Semi - Ian McIntosh (Rockwood Summit ) 40-5 won by decision over Ryan Wadlow (Farmington) 27-8 (Dec 5-4)

    Cons. Semi - Trevor Engle (Staley ) 47-7 won by decision over James Townsend (Neosho) 43-15 (Dec 9-5)

 

3rd & 5th (16 Man)

    3rd Place Match - Ian McIntosh (Rockwood Summit ) 41-5 won by decision over Trevor Engle (Staley ) 47-8 (Dec 3-2)

    5th Place Match - James Townsend (Neosho) 44-15 won by decision over Ryan Wadlow (Farmington) 27-9 (Dec 5-1)

 

Championships

    1st Place Match - Austin Rugraff (St. Charles West) 54-1 won by pin over Blain Drescher (Kearney ) 46-11 (Pin 1:15)

 

170 Class 3

  Round 1 (16 Man)

    Champ. Round 1 - Ethan Hennes (Farmington) 45-4 won by pin over Jeffery Brock (Hazelwood East) 31-13 (Pin 1:02)

    Champ. Round 1 - Parker O`Dell (Branson) 33-3 won by decision over Brendan Bredeson (Platte County ) 30-21 (Dec 4-2)

    Champ. Round 1 - Ryan Thomas (Ft. Zumwalt North) 35-7 won by tech fall over Josh Waggoner (Hillsboro) 41-9 (TF 22-6)

    Champ. Round 1 - Tommy Elsrode (Staley ) 44-8 won by decision over Brandon White (Neosho) 39-14 (Dec 4-2)

    Champ. Round 1 - Austin Brawner (Lebanon ) 43-2 won by pin over Matt Kowalski (Smith-Cotton ) 18-19 (Pin 1:34)

    Champ. Round 1 - Jordan Femmer (Ft. Zumwalt East ) 33-18 won by decision over Kyle Summers (Washington) 32-13 (Dec 7-2)

    Champ. Round 1 - Morgan Fitzgerald (Kearney ) 51-3 won by pin over Chandler Klein (Glendale ) 32-14 (Pin 5:09)

    Champ. Round 1 - Steven Ruby (Hannibal ) 35-16 won by decision over Peter Weingart (St. Mary`s (St. Louis)) 36-3 (Dec 11-8)

 

1st WB (16 Man)

    Cons. Round 1 - Brendan Bredeson (Platte County ) 31-21 won by pin over Jeffery Brock (Hazelwood East) 31-14 (Pin 2:43)

    Cons. Round 1 - Brandon White (Neosho) 40-14 won by pin over Josh Waggoner (Hillsboro) 41-10 (Pin 2:20)

    Cons. Round 1 - Kyle Summers (Washington) 33-13 won in overtime over Matt Kowalski (Smith-Cotton ) 18-20 (OT 4-2)

    Cons. Round 1 - Peter Weingart (St. Mary`s (St. Louis)) 37-3 won by decision over Chandler Klein (Glendale ) 32-15 (Dec 3-0)

 

Quarters (16 Man)

    Quarterfinal - Ethan Hennes (Farmington) 46-5 won by decision over Parker O`Dell (Branson) 34-5 (Dec 4-2)

    Quarterfinal - Ryan Thomas (Ft. Zumwalt North) 37-7 won by decision over Tommy Elsrode (Staley ) 46-9 (Dec 3-2)

    Quarterfinal - Austin Brawner (Lebanon ) 44-3 won by pin over Jordan Femmer (Ft. Zumwalt East ) 33-20 (Pin 1:42)

    Quarterfinal - Morgan Fitzgerald (Kearney ) 53-3 won by tech fall over Steven Ruby (Hannibal ) 36-18 (TF 17-2)

 

2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)

    Cons. Round 2 - Steven Ruby (Hannibal ) 36-17 won by decision over Brendan Bredeson (Platte County ) 31-22 (Dec 6-2)

    Cons. Round 2 - Brandon White (Neosho) 41-14 won by pin over Jordan Femmer (Ft. Zumwalt East ) 33-20 (Pin 0:59)

    Cons. Round 2 - Tommy Elsrode (Staley ) 45-9 won in overtime over Kyle Summers (Washington) 33-14 (OT 3-1)

    Cons. Round 2 - Parker O`Dell (Branson) 34-4 won by decision over Peter Weingart (St. Mary`s (St. Louis)) 37-4 (Dec 7-1)

 

Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)

    Semifinal - Ryan Thomas (Ft. Zumwalt North) 37-7 won in overtime over Ethan Hennes (Farmington) 46-5 (OT 9-7)

    Semifinal - Morgan Fitzgerald (Kearney ) 53-3 won by decision over Austin Brawner (Lebanon ) 44-3 (Dec 5-4)

    Cons. Round 3 - Brandon White (Neosho) 42-14 won by decision over Steven Ruby (Hannibal ) 36-18 (Dec 5-1)

    Cons. Round 3 - Tommy Elsrode (Staley ) 46-9 won by decision over Parker O`Dell (Branson) 34-5 (Dec 3-2)

 

4th Wrestleback (16 Man)

    Cons. Semi - Ethan Hennes (Farmington) 47-5 won by decision over Brandon White (Neosho) 42-15 (Dec 5-4)

    Cons. Semi - Austin Brawner (Lebanon ) 45-3 won by decision over Tommy Elsrode (Staley ) 46-10 (Dec 2-1)

 

3rd & 5th (16 Man)

    3rd Place Match - Ethan Hennes (Farmington) 48-5 won by decision over Austin Brawner (Lebanon ) 45-4 (Dec 5-4)

    5th Place Match - Brandon White (Neosho) 43-15 won by decision over Tommy Elsrode (Staley ) 46-11 (Dec 1-0)

 

Championships

    1st Place Match - Morgan Fitzgerald (Kearney ) 54-3 won by decision over Ryan Thomas (Ft. Zumwalt North) 37-8 (Dec 7-4)

 

182 Class 3

  Round 1 (16 Man)

    Champ. Round 1 - Nick Lovejoy (Webb City ) 32-9 won by decision over Dakota Kee (Farmington) 34-13 (Dec 6-1)

    Champ. Round 1 - John Fillipek (Warrenton ) 42-2 won by major decision over Konnor Braughton (Liberty North) 26-5 (Maj 17-5)

    Champ. Round 1 - Jonathon Inman (Branson) 44-1 won by pin over Matthew Rice (Union) 30-14 (Pin 0:37)

    Champ. Round 1 - Dakota Proctor (Smith-Cotton ) 32-6 won by pin over Melik White (McCluer ) 27-11 (Pin 3:44)

    Champ. Round 1 - Akintunde Odunleye (Hazelwood East) 35-6 won by decision over Denziel Perkins (Raytown ) 31-16 (Dec 10-5)

    Champ. Round 1 - Garrett Fletchall (Willard) 35-9 won by pin over Kaleb Price (Hillsboro) 35-6 (Pin 1:24)

    Champ. Round 1 - Nick Brown (Staley ) 42-10 won by major decision over Christopher Shirley (Ladue Horton Watkins) 44-8 (Maj 17-6)

    Champ. Round 1 - Jake Laswell (Republic ) 46-4 won by pin over Nick Nichols (Sikeston ) 22-14 (Pin 5:15)

 

1st WB (16 Man)

    Cons. Round 1 - Konnor Braughton (Liberty North) 27-5 won in overtime over Dakota Kee (Farmington) 34-14 (OT 7-5)

    Cons. Round 1 - Melik White (McCluer ) 28-11 won by decision over Matthew Rice (Union) 30-15 (Dec 11-4)

    Cons. Round 1 - Denziel Perkins (Raytown ) 32-16 won by major decision over Kaleb Price (Hillsboro) 35-7 (Maj 12-4)

    Cons. Round 1 - Christopher Shirley (Ladue Horton Watkins) 45-8 won by decision over Nick Nichols (Sikeston ) 22-15 (Dec 8-6)

 

Quarters (16 Man)

    Quarterfinal - John Fillipek (Warrenton ) 43-3 won by major decision over Nick Lovejoy (Webb City ) 34-10 (Maj 11-1)

    Quarterfinal - Jonathon Inman (Branson) 46-1 won by injury default over Dakota Proctor (Smith-Cotton ) 32-8 (I-D)

    Quarterfinal - Akintunde Odunleye (Hazelwood East) 36-7 won by decision over Garrett Fletchall (Willard) 37-10 (Dec 7-5)

    Quarterfinal - Jake Laswell (Republic ) 48-4 won by decision over Nick Brown (Staley ) 43-12 (Dec 3-1)

 

2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)

    Cons. Round 2 - Nick Brown (Staley ) 43-11 won by decision over Konnor Braughton (Liberty North) 27-6 (Dec 5-3)

    Cons. Round 2 - Garrett Fletchall (Willard) 36-10 won by pin over Melik White (McCluer ) 28-12 (Pin 2:10)

    Cons. Round 2 - Denziel Perkins (Raytown ) 33-16 won by forfeit over Dakota Proctor (Smith-Cotton ) 32-8 (FF)

    Cons. Round 2 - Nick Lovejoy (Webb City ) 33-10 won by decision over Christopher Shirley (Ladue Horton Watkins) 45-9 (Dec 7-2)

 

Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)

    Semifinal - Jonathon Inman (Branson) 46-1 won by pin over John Fillipek (Warrenton ) 43-3 (Pin 1:50)

    Semifinal - Jake Laswell (Republic ) 48-4 won by pin over Akintunde Odunleye (Hazelwood East) 36-7 (Pin 3:14)

    Cons. Round 3 - Garrett Fletchall (Willard) 37-10 won by decision over Nick Brown (Staley ) 43-12 (Dec 5-2)

    Cons. Round 3 - Nick Lovejoy (Webb City ) 34-10 won by decision over Denziel Perkins (Raytown ) 33-17 (Dec 10-3)

 

4th Wrestleback (16 Man)

    Cons. Semi - John Fillipek (Warrenton ) 44-3 won by decision over Garrett Fletchall (Willard) 37-11 (Dec 8-3)

    Cons. Semi - Nick Lovejoy (Webb City ) 35-10 won by decision over Akintunde Odunleye (Hazelwood East) 36-8 (Dec 5-2)

 

3rd & 5th (16 Man)

    3rd Place Match - John Fillipek (Warrenton ) 45-3 won by decision over Nick Lovejoy (Webb City ) 35-11 (Dec 4-0)

    5th Place Match - Garrett Fletchall (Willard) 38-11 won by pin over Akintunde Odunleye (Hazelwood East) 36-9 (Pin 0:51)

 

Championships

    1st Place Match - Jonathon Inman (Branson) 47-1 won by pin over Jake Laswell (Republic ) 48-5 (Pin 1:22)

 

195 Class 3

  Round 1 (16 Man)

    Champ. Round 1 - Jarad Sheppard (Hillsboro) 49-1 won by pin over Sergio Ramos (Belton ) 19-18 (Pin 0:58)

    Champ. Round 1 - Jacob Brock (Neosho) 38-11 won by major decision over Terrance Hughes (Ft. Zumwalt East ) 28-7 (Maj 9-1)

    Champ. Round 1 - Hashem Omari (Oak Park ) 36-0 won by pin over Joseph Parrott (Union) 25-25 (Pin 0:33)

    Champ. Round 1 - Tarique Jefferson (University City ) 43-2 won by pin over Jaydon Gunnett (Carl Junction ) 26-12 (Pin 3:36)

    Champ. Round 1 - Cody Ellis (Carthage ) 33-14 won by decision over Logan Clark (Hannibal ) 42-8 (Dec 7-5)

    Champ. Round 1 - Rudy May (Rockwood Summit ) 24-6 won by decision over Daltan Sweet (Staley ) 31-13 (Dec 4-3)

    Champ. Round 1 - Jesse Ruark (Willard) 31-6 won by pin over Matan Gazit (Ladue Horton Watkins) 36-17 (Pin 1:34)

    Champ. Round 1 - Michael Taylor (Warrensburg ) 40-11 won by pin over Gabriel Davis (Gateway) 10-4 (Pin 4:26)

 

1st WB (16 Man)

    Cons. Round 1 - Terrance Hughes (Ft. Zumwalt East ) 29-7 won by major decision over Sergio Ramos (Belton ) 19-19 (Maj 9-0)

    Cons. Round 1 - Jaydon Gunnett (Carl Junction ) 27-12 won by pin over Joseph Parrott (Union) 25-26 (Pin 2:20)

    Cons. Round 1 - Daltan Sweet (Staley ) 32-13 won by decision over Logan Clark (Hannibal ) 42-9 (Dec 3-1)

    Cons. Round 1 - Gabriel Davis (Gateway) 11-4 won by pin over Matan Gazit (Ladue Horton Watkins) 36-18 (Pin 4:13)

 

Quarters (16 Man)

    Quarterfinal - Jarad Sheppard (Hillsboro) 50-2 won by pin over Jacob Brock (Neosho) 40-12 (Pin 3:49)

    Quarterfinal - Hashem Omari (Oak Park ) 38-0 won by decision over Tarique Jefferson (University City ) 44-4 (Dec 7-4)

    Quarterfinal - Rudy May (Rockwood Summit ) 25-7 won by decision over Cody Ellis (Carthage ) 34-16 (Dec 7-2)

    Quarterfinal - Jesse Ruark (Willard) 33-6 won by decision over Michael Taylor (Warrensburg ) 42-12 (Dec 6-4)

 

2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)

    Cons. Round 2 - Michael Taylor (Warrensburg ) 41-12 won by decision over Terrance Hughes (Ft. Zumwalt East ) 29-8 (Dec 6-2)

    Cons. Round 2 - Cody Ellis (Carthage ) 34-15 won by decision over Jaydon Gunnett (Carl Junction ) 27-13 (Dec 1-0)

    Cons. Round 2 - Tarique Jefferson (University City ) 44-3 won by pin over Daltan Sweet (Staley ) 32-14 (Pin 1:56)

    Cons. Round 2 - Jacob Brock (Neosho) 39-12 won by decision over Gabriel Davis (Gateway) 11-5 (Dec 5-0)

 

Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)

    Semifinal - Hashem Omari (Oak Park ) 38-0 won by major decision over Jarad Sheppard (Hillsboro) 50-2 (Maj 10-1)

    Semifinal - Jesse Ruark (Willard) 33-6 won by pin over Rudy May (Rockwood Summit ) 25-7 (Pin 5:46)

    Cons. Round 3 - Michael Taylor (Warrensburg ) 42-12 won by decision over Cody Ellis (Carthage ) 34-16 (Dec 10-4)

    Cons. Round 3 - Jacob Brock (Neosho) 40-12 won by decision over Tarique Jefferson (University City ) 44-4 (Dec 3-1)

 

4th Wrestleback (16 Man)

    Cons. Semi - Jarad Sheppard (Hillsboro) 51-2 won by pin over Michael Taylor (Warrensburg ) 42-13 (Pin 6:55)

    Cons. Semi - Jacob Brock (Neosho) 41-12 won by decision over Rudy May (Rockwood Summit ) 25-8 (Dec 5-2)

 

3rd & 5th (16 Man)

    3rd Place Match - Jarad Sheppard (Hillsboro) 52-2 won by pin over Jacob Brock (Neosho) 41-13 (Pin 2:20)

    5th Place Match - Rudy May (Rockwood Summit ) 26-8 won by decision over Michael Taylor (Warrensburg ) 42-14 (Dec 3-2)

 

Championships

    1st Place Match - Hashem Omari (Oak Park ) 39-0 won by major decision over Jesse Ruark (Willard) 33-7 (Maj 10-2)

 

220 Class 3

  Round 1 (16 Man)

    Champ. Round 1 - Josh Maberry (Hillsboro) 39-4 won by pin over Lance Bush (Hazelwood East) 27-17 (Pin 0:32)

    Champ. Round 1 - Jordan Moffett (McDonald County ) 41-9 won by decision over Bailey Sutko (Staley ) 39-10 (Dec 6-4)

    Champ. Round 1 - Johnathon Cain (McCluer ) 35-2 won by pin over Payton Napoli (Farmington) 24-19 (Pin 2:43)

    Champ. Round 1 - Christian Lopez (Neosho) 37-6 won by major decision over Tyler Horton (Kearney ) 34-18 (Maj 15-2)

    Champ. Round 1 - Christian Adams (Willard) 45-2 won by pin over Jacob Strickland (Oak Park ) 22-15 (Pin 2:33)

    Champ. Round 1 - Kyle Muehring (Hannibal ) 41-7 won by decision over George Matthews (Rockwood Summit ) 26-4 (Dec 4-2)

    Champ. Round 1 - Dillon Taff (Fort Osage ) 43-8 won by major decision over Thomas Ceja (Rolla ) 25-12 (Maj 11-2)

    Champ. Round 1 - Caleb Kotraba (Ft. Zumwalt East ) 22-8 won by pin over Clayton Driskill (Sikeston ) 36-18 (Pin 2:00)

 

1st WB (16 Man)

    Cons. Round 1 - Bailey Sutko (Staley ) 40-10 won by pin over Lance Bush (Hazelwood East) 27-18 (Pin 6:42)

    Cons. Round 1 - Tyler Horton (Kearney ) 35-18 won by decision over Payton Napoli (Farmington) 24-20 (Dec 6-2)

    Cons. Round 1 - Jacob Strickland (Oak Park ) 23-15 won by injury default over George Matthews (Rockwood Summit ) 26-5 (I-D)

    Cons. Round 1 - Thomas Ceja (Rolla ) 26-12 won by pin over Clayton Driskill (Sikeston ) 36-19 (Pin 4:54)

 

Quarters (16 Man)

    Quarterfinal - Jordan Moffett (McDonald County ) 42-10 won by pin over Josh Maberry (Hillsboro) 41-5 (Pin 4:28)

    Quarterfinal - Johnathon Cain (McCluer ) 37-2 won by decision over Christian Lopez (Neosho) 37-8 (Dec 3-1)

    Quarterfinal - Christian Adams (Willard) 47-2 won by major decision over Kyle Muehring (Hannibal ) 41-9 (Maj 21-10)

    Quarterfinal - Dillon Taff (Fort Osage ) 44-9 won by decision over Caleb Kotraba (Ft. Zumwalt East ) 22-10 (Dec 5-1)

 

2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)

    Cons. Round 2 - Bailey Sutko (Staley ) 41-10 won by pin over Caleb Kotraba (Ft. Zumwalt East ) 22-10 (Pin 4:53)

    Cons. Round 2 - Tyler Horton (Kearney ) 36-18 won by forfeit over Kyle Muehring (Hannibal ) 41-9 (FF)

    Cons. Round 2 - Jacob Strickland (Oak Park ) 24-15 won by pin over Christian Lopez (Neosho) 37-8 (Pin 2:54)

    Cons. Round 2 - Josh Maberry (Hillsboro) 40-5 won by major decision over Thomas Ceja (Rolla ) 26-13 (Maj 11-3)

 

Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)

    Semifinal - Johnathon Cain (McCluer ) 37-2 won by pin over Jordan Moffett (McDonald County ) 42-10 (Pin 3:13)

    Semifinal - Christian Adams (Willard) 47-2 won in overtime over Dillon Taff (Fort Osage ) 44-9 (OT 5-3)

    Cons. Round 3 - Bailey Sutko (Staley ) 42-10 won by pin over Tyler Horton (Kearney ) 36-19 (Pin 3:55)

    Cons. Round 3 - Josh Maberry (Hillsboro) 41-5 won by decision over Jacob Strickland (Oak Park ) 24-16 (Dec 8-3)

 

4th Wrestleback (16 Man)

    Cons. Semi - Jordan Moffett (McDonald County ) 43-10 won by decision over Bailey Sutko (Staley ) 42-11 (Dec 10-3)

    Cons. Semi - Josh Maberry (Hillsboro) 42-5 won in double overtime over Dillon Taff (Fort Osage ) 44-10 (2-OT 4-3)

 

3rd & 5th (16 Man)

    3rd Place Match - Josh Maberry (Hillsboro) 43-5 won by pin over Jordan Moffett (McDonald County ) 43-11 (Pin 2:47)

    5th Place Match - Dillon Taff (Fort Osage ) 45-10 won in overtime over Bailey Sutko (Staley ) 42-12 (OT 2-0)

 

Championships

    1st Place Match - Christian Adams (Willard) 48-2 won by major decision over Johnathon Cain (McCluer ) 37-3 (Maj 12-4)

 

285 Class 3

  Round 1 (16 Man)

    Champ. Round 1 - Kris Bolton (Rockwood Summit ) 35-7 won by pin over Logan Bauer (Glendale ) 36-12 (Pin 3:08)

    Champ. Round 1 - Kevin Estell (Belton ) 40-5 won by pin over Nathan Helmig (Ft. Zumwalt North) 33-8 (Pin 3:30)

    Champ. Round 1 - Andrew Horsley (Lebanon ) 39-7 won by pin over Ben Walker (Sikeston ) 24-14 (Pin 0:32)

    Champ. Round 1 - John Cervantes (Oak Park ) 28-3 won by pin over Xavier Jenkins (McCluer ) 14-6 (Pin 3:22)

    Champ. Round 1 - Jake Borgmeyer (Hannibal ) 37-2 won by decision over Johnathan Knopp (Platte County ) 29-10 (Dec 1-0)

    Champ. Round 1 - Marlon Hampton (Webster Groves) 26-3 won by forfeit over Lance Gregory (Republic ) 18-13 (FF)

    Champ. Round 1 - Trent Hosick (Staley ) 26-0 won by pin over Tyler Payne (Ft. Zumwalt East ) 6-29 (Pin 0:23)

    Champ. Round 1 - Kyle VanNess (Farmington) 33-14 won by decision over Jacob Wall (Carl Junction ) 29-11 (Dec 1-0)

 

1st WB (16 Man)

    Cons. Round 1 - Nathan Helmig (Ft. Zumwalt North) 34-8 won by pin over Logan Bauer (Glendale ) 36-13 (Pin 1:45)

    Cons. Round 1 - Xavier Jenkins (McCluer ) 15-6 won by decision over Ben Walker (Sikeston ) 24-15 (Dec 4-2)

    Cons. Round 1 - Johnathan Knopp (Platte County ) 29-10 won by forfeit over Lance Gregory (Republic ) 18-13 (FF)

    Cons. Round 1 - Tyler Payne (Ft. Zumwalt East ) 7-29 won by pin over Jacob Wall (Carl Junction ) 29-12 (Pin 1:13)

 

Quarters (16 Man)

    Quarterfinal - Kevin Estell (Belton ) 42-5 won by pin over Kris Bolton (Rockwood Summit ) 37-8 (Pin 2:13)

    Quarterfinal - Andrew Horsley (Lebanon ) 40-8 won by decision over John Cervantes (Oak Park ) 29-5 (Dec 9-2)

    Quarterfinal - Jake Borgmeyer (Hannibal ) 38-3 won by decision over Marlon Hampton (Webster Groves) 27-5 (Dec 8-3)

    Quarterfinal - Trent Hosick (Staley ) 28-0 won by pin over Kyle VanNess (Farmington) 33-16 (Pin 1:01)

 

2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)

    Cons. Round 2 - Nathan Helmig (Ft. Zumwalt North) 35-8 won by decision over Kyle VanNess (Farmington) 33-16 (Dec 4-2)

    Cons. Round 2 - Marlon Hampton (Webster Groves) 27-4 won by decision over Xavier Jenkins (McCluer ) 15-7 (Dec 7-3)

    Cons. Round 2 - John Cervantes (Oak Park ) 29-4 won by decision over Johnathan Knopp (Platte County ) 29-11 (Dec 3-1)

    Cons. Round 2 - Kris Bolton (Rockwood Summit ) 36-8 won by decision over Jacob Wall (Carl Junction ) 30-12 (Dec 8-6)

 

Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)

    Semifinal - Kevin Estell (Belton ) 42-5 won by pin over Andrew Horsley (Lebanon ) 40-8 (Pin 2:46)

    Semifinal - Trent Hosick (Staley ) 28-0 won in overtime over Jake Borgmeyer (Hannibal ) 38-3 (OT 2-1)

    Cons. Round 3 - Nathan Helmig (Ft. Zumwalt North) 36-8 won by decision over Marlon Hampton (Webster Groves) 27-5 (Dec 3-1)

    Cons. Round 3 - Kris Bolton (Rockwood Summit ) 37-8 won by decision over John Cervantes (Oak Park ) 29-5 (Dec 4-3)

 

4th Wrestleback (16 Man)

    Cons. Semi - Andrew Horsley (Lebanon ) 41-8 won by decision over Nathan Helmig (Ft. Zumwalt North) 36-9 (Dec 5-2)

    Cons. Semi - Jake Borgmeyer (Hannibal ) 39-3 won in overtime over Kris Bolton (Rockwood Summit ) 37-9 (OT 3-1)

 

3rd & 5th (16 Man)

    3rd Place Match - Jake Borgmeyer (Hannibal ) 40-3 won by decision over Andrew Horsley (Lebanon ) 41-9 (Dec 8-3)

    5th Place Match - Kris Bolton (Rockwood Summit ) 38-9 won by decision over Nathan Helmig (Ft. Zumwalt North) 36-10 (Dec 4-3)

 

Championships

    1st Place Match - Trent Hosick (Staley ) 29-0 won in double overtime over Kevin Estell (Belton ) 42-6 (2-OT 3-2)

 

Class 4 Team Scores

 
1.    Blue Springs    164.0
2.    Park Hill    144.0
3.    Seckman    103.5
4.    Ozark    89.0
5.    Timberland    75.5
6.    Jefferson City    73.0
7.    Nixa    58.5
8.    Rock Bridge    51.5
9.    Park Hill South    50.5
10.    Hickman    50.0
11.    Waynesville    44.0
12.    Eureka    43.0
13.    Lee`s Summit West    43.0
14.    Holt    42.0
15.    Francis Howell Central    36.0
16.    McCluer North    35.5
17.    Lafayette (Wildwood)    35.0
18.    Jackson    34.0
19.    Rockhurst    30.0
20.    Francis Howell    29.0
21.    Troy Buchanan    29.0
22.    Parkway South    28.0
23.    Winnetonka    28.0
24.    Lindbergh    27.5
25.    Lee`s Summit North    27.0
26.    Liberty    27.0
27.    Ritenour    25.0
28.    Christian Brothers College    23.0
29.    William Chrisman    22.0
30.    Northwest (Cedar Hill)    20.0
31.    Fox    19.0
32.    Blue Springs South    16.0
33.    Kickapoo    16.0
34.    Ft. Zumwalt West    13.0
35.    Marquette    12.0
36.    Mehlville    12.0
37.    Francis Howell North    11.0
38.    Hazelwood West    11.0
39.    Lee`s Summit    11.0
40.    Raymore-Peculiar    11.0
41.    Oakville    5.0
42.    Parkway North    5.0
43.    Vianney    5.0
44.    Pattonville    3.0

 

106 Class 4

  Round 1 (16 Man)

    Champ. Round 1 - Weston Basler (Seckman) 43-3 won by tech fall over Nick McGhee (Francis Howell ) 26-7 (TF 16-0)

    Champ. Round 1 - Austin Eveler (Lee`s Summit West) 36-6 won by pin over Justin Scott (Holt ) 40-9 (Pin 3:56)

    Champ. Round 1 - Bay Roehr (Christian Brothers College ) 39-5 won by pin over Andy Dierkes (Lindbergh) 37-12 (Pin 5:22)

    Champ. Round 1 - JJ Dorrell (Ozark ) 48-4 won by decision over Cannon Trester (Liberty ) 22-11 (Dec 9-3)

    Champ. Round 1 - Joe Velliquette (Nixa) 47-1 won by pin over Caleb Crane (Raymore-Peculiar) 16-18 (Pin 0:30)

    Champ. Round 1 - Jarrett Reisenbichler (Jackson) 46-3 won by major decision over Brendan Hachtel (Francis Howell North) 21-9 (Maj 13-5)

    Champ. Round 1 - Ke-Shawn Hayes (Park Hill ) 45-3 won by major decision over Isaiha Johnson (Waynesville ) 40-10 (Maj 14-0)

    Champ. Round 1 - Jacob Gajewski (Francis Howell Central) 32-12 won by tech fall over Brett Stoffel (Marquette ) 21-11 (TF 17-2)

 

1st WB (16 Man)

    Cons. Round 1 - Justin Scott (Holt ) 41-9 won by decision over Nick McGhee (Francis Howell ) 26-8 (Dec 9-3)

    Cons. Round 1 - Cannon Trester (Liberty ) 23-11 won by decision over Andy Dierkes (Lindbergh) 37-13 (Dec 4-3)

    Cons. Round 1 - Brendan Hachtel (Francis Howell North) 22-9 won by major decision over Caleb Crane (Raymore-Peculiar) 16-19 (Maj 13-3)

    Cons. Round 1 - Isaiha Johnson (Waynesville ) 41-10 won by decision over Brett Stoffel (Marquette ) 21-12 (Dec 3-0)

 

Quarters (16 Man)

    Quarterfinal - Weston Basler (Seckman) 44-3 won by pin over Austin Eveler (Lee`s Summit West) 37-7 (Pin 3:24)

    Quarterfinal - JJ Dorrell (Ozark ) 49-4 won by decision over Bay Roehr (Christian Brothers College ) 40-6 (Dec 9-4)

    Quarterfinal - Joe Velliquette (Nixa) 48-1 won by decision over Jarrett Reisenbichler (Jackson) 47-4 (Dec 7-4)

    Quarterfinal - Ke-Shawn Hayes (Park Hill ) 46-3 won by pin over Jacob Gajewski (Francis Howell Central) 32-14 (Pin 1:42)

 

2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)

    Cons. Round 2 - Justin Scott (Holt ) 42-9 won by decision over Jacob Gajewski (Francis Howell Central) 32-14 (Dec 3-1)

    Cons. Round 2 - Jarrett Reisenbichler (Jackson) 47-4 won by decision over Cannon Trester (Liberty ) 23-12 (Dec 10-3)

    Cons. Round 2 - Bay Roehr (Christian Brothers College ) 40-6 won by decision over Brendan Hachtel (Francis Howell North) 22-10 (Dec 6-1)

    Cons. Round 2 - Austin Eveler (Lee`s Summit West) 37-7 won by decision over Isaiha Johnson (Waynesville ) 41-11 (Dec 11-7)

 

Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)

    Semifinal - Weston Basler (Seckman) 45-3 won by decision over JJ Dorrell (Ozark ) 49-5 (Dec 5-4)

    Semifinal - Joe Velliquette (Nixa) 49-1 won by decision over Ke-Shawn Hayes (Park Hill ) 46-4 (Dec 3-1)

    Cons. Round 3 - Jarrett Reisenbichler (Jackson) 48-4 won by decision over Justin Scott (Holt ) 42-10 (Dec 3-1)

    Cons. Round 3 - Bay Roehr (Christian Brothers College ) 41-6 won by decision over Austin Eveler (Lee`s Summit West) 37-8 (Dec 8-6)

 

4th Wrestleback (16 Man)

    Cons. Semi - Jarrett Reisenbichler (Jackson) 49-5 won by decision over JJ Dorrell (Ozark ) 50-6 (Dec 5-4)

    Cons. Semi - Ke-Shawn Hayes (Park Hill ) 48-4 won by pin over Bay Roehr (Christian Brothers College ) 41-8 (Pin 0:48)

 

3rd & 5th (16 Man)

    3rd Place Match - Ke-Shawn Hayes (Park Hill ) 48-4 won by pin over Jarrett Reisenbichler (Jackson) 49-5 (Pin 4:26)

    5th Place Match - JJ Dorrell (Ozark ) 50-6 won by pin over Bay Roehr (Christian Brothers College ) 41-8 (Pin 2:54)

 

Championships

    1st Place Match - Joe Velliquette (Nixa) 50-1 won by decision over Weston Basler (Seckman) 45-4 (Dec 4-2)

 

113 Class 4

  Round 1 (16 Man)

    Champ. Round 1 - Luke Weiland (Seckman) 42-6 won by decision over Alex Fortuna (Park Hill South) 32-13 (Dec 8-2)

    Champ. Round 1 - Andrew Wallace (Waynesville ) 38-10 won by pin over Teron Woodson (McCluer North ) 23-21 (Pin 3:00)

    Champ. Round 1 - William Erneste (Park Hill ) 42-6 won by pin over Chandler Sykes (Fox) 34-19 (Pin 0:37)

    Champ. Round 1 - Quinn Smith (Rock Bridge) 41-7 won by major decision over Sam Ritchie (Francis Howell North) 28-18 (Maj 10-0)

    Champ. Round 1 - Lawton Benna (Holt ) 37-9 won by decision over Jacob Callahan (Ft. Zumwalt West ) 28-13 (Dec 10-7)

    Champ. Round 1 - Kodi Byrd (Jackson) 40-7 won by decision over Luke Lepper (Lee`s Summit North ) 31-9 (Dec 4-1)

    Champ. Round 1 - Devan Richter (Timberland) 35-3 won by pin over Alexander Fisher (Christian Brothers College ) 22-20 (Pin 3:17)

    Champ. Round 1 - Cartland Allen (Lee`s Summit ) 29-6 won by decision over Kirk Bradley lll (Lafayette (Wildwood) ) 27-11 (Dec 6-2)

 

1st WB (16 Man)

    Cons. Round 1 - Alex Fortuna (Park Hill South) 33-13 won by pin over Teron Woodson (McCluer North ) 23-22 (Pin 2:22)

    Cons. Round 1 - Sam Ritchie (Francis Howell North) 29-18 won by decision over Chandler Sykes (Fox) 34-20 (Dec 5-1)

    Cons. Round 1 - Luke Lepper (Lee`s Summit North ) 32-9 won by pin over Jacob Callahan (Ft. Zumwalt West ) 28-14 (Pin 0:54)

    Cons. Round 1 - Alexander Fisher (Christian Brothers College ) 23-20 won by decision over Kirk Bradley lll (Lafayette (Wildwood) ) 27-12 (Dec 6-4)

 

Quarters (16 Man)

    Quarterfinal - Andrew Wallace (Waynesville ) 39-10 won by pin over Luke Weiland (Seckman) 42-7 (Pin 1:48)

    Quarterfinal - William Erneste (Park Hill ) 43-6 won by decision over Quinn Smith (Rock Bridge) 41-8 (Dec 4-2)

    Quarterfinal - Lawton Benna (Holt ) 38-9 won by pin over Kodi Byrd (Jackson) 40-8 (Pin 5:37)

    Quarterfinal - Devan Richter (Timberland) 36-3 won by major decision over Cartland Allen (Lee`s Summit ) 29-7 (Maj 13-0)

 

2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)

    Cons. Round 2 - Cartland Allen (Lee`s Summit ) 30-7 won by major decision over Alex Fortuna (Park Hill South) 33-14 (Maj 10-2)

    Cons. Round 2 - Kodi Byrd (Jackson) 41-8 won by major decision over Sam Ritchie (Francis Howell North) 29-19 (Maj 9-1)

    Cons. Round 2 - Quinn Smith (Rock Bridge) 42-8 won by decision over Luke Lepper (Lee`s Summit North ) 32-10 (Dec 6-1)

    Cons. Round 2 - Luke Weiland (Seckman) 43-7 won by decision over Alexander Fisher (Christian Brothers College ) 23-21 (Dec 5-0)

 

Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)

    Semifinal - William Erneste (Park Hill ) 44-6 won by pin over Andrew Wallace (Waynesville ) 39-11 (Pin 2:47)

    Semifinal - Devan Richter (Timberland) 37-3 won by pin over Lawton Benna (Holt ) 38-10 (Pin 0:42)

    Cons. Round 3 - Kodi Byrd (Jackson) 42-8 won by decision over Cartland Allen (Lee`s Summit ) 30-8 (Dec 2-0)

    Cons. Round 3 - Luke Weiland (Seckman) 44-7 won by decision over Quinn Smith (Rock Bridge) 42-9 (Dec 4-0)

 

4th Wrestleback (16 Man)

    Cons. Semi - Andrew Wallace (Waynesville ) 41-11 won by major decision over Kodi Byrd (Jackson) 42-10 (Maj 10-2)

    Cons. Semi - Luke Weiland (Seckman) 45-8 won by decision over Lawton Benna (Holt ) 39-11 (Dec 5-0)

 

3rd & 5th (16 Man)

    3rd Place Match - Andrew Wallace (Waynesville ) 41-11 won by decision over Luke Weiland (Seckman) 45-8 (Dec 4-2)

    5th Place Match - Lawton Benna (Holt ) 39-11 won by pin over Kodi Byrd (Jackson) 42-10 (Pin 3:37)

 

Championships

    1st Place Match - Devan Richter (Timberland) 38-3 won by pin over William Erneste (Park Hill ) 44-7 (Pin 1:44)

 

120 Class 4

  Round 1 (16 Man)

    Champ. Round 1 - Brock Wingbermuehle (Seckman) 42-6 won by pin over Uzain Khan (Ritenour ) 17-15 (Pin 3:34)

    Champ. Round 1 - Keegan McCormick (Lee`s Summit North ) 27-7 won by pin over Lane Corya (Nixa) 25-7 (Pin 3:20)

    Champ. Round 1 - Tyler Smith (Francis Howell North) 38-7 won by major decision over Alec Reid (Lafayette (Wildwood) ) 21-16 (Maj 11-3)

    Champ. Round 1 - Jason Kiehne (Rock Bridge) 45-5 won by pin over Alan Olivas (Lee`s Summit ) 25-14 (Pin 5:15)

    Champ. Round 1 - Hunter Neighbors (Jefferson City) 50-2 won by major decision over Gabriel Martinez (Raymore-Peculiar) 11-7 (Maj 12-0)

    Champ. Round 1 - Christopher Byrd (Northwest (Cedar Hill)) 37-10 won by pin over Ryan Milantoni (Ft. Zumwalt West ) 28-20 (Pin 1:28)

    Champ. Round 1 - Hunter Roberts (Park Hill ) 34-12 won by decision over Kyle Montalto (Blue Springs South) 33-14 (Dec 1-0)

    Champ. Round 1 - Luke Seiler (Eureka) 40-12 won by decision over Anthony Nichols (McCluer North ) 33-11 (Dec 5-4)

 

2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)

    Cons. Round 2 - Lane Corya (Nixa) 27-7 won by decision over Luke Seiler (Eureka) 40-14 (Dec 6-2)

    Cons. Round 2 - Christopher Byrd (Northwest (Cedar Hill)) 38-11 won by pin over Alec Reid (Lafayette (Wildwood) ) 22-17 (Pin 1:28)

    Cons. Round 2 - Jason Kiehne (Rock Bridge) 46-6 won by decision over Ryan Milantoni (Ft. Zumwalt West ) 29-21 (Dec 8-4)

    Cons. Round 2 - Keegan McCormick (Lee`s Summit North ) 28-8 won by major decision over Kyle Montalto (Blue Springs South) 34-15 (Maj 11-3)

 

 1st WB (16 Man)

    Cons. Round 1 - Lane Corya (Nixa) 26-7 won by major decision over Uzain Khan (Ritenour ) 17-16 (Maj 11-0)

    Cons. Round 1 - Alec Reid (Lafayette (Wildwood) ) 22-16 won by decision over Alan Olivas (Lee`s Summit ) 25-15 (Dec 10-9)

    Cons. Round 1 - Ryan Milantoni (Ft. Zumwalt West ) 29-20 won by decision over Gabriel Martinez (Raymore-Peculiar) 11-8 (Dec 6-4)

    Cons. Round 1 - Kyle Montalto (Blue Springs South) 34-14 won by decision over Anthony Nichols (McCluer North ) 33-12 (Dec 8-7)

 

Quarters (16 Man)

    Quarterfinal - Brock Wingbermuehle (Seckman) 43-6 won by pin over Keegan McCormick (Lee`s Summit North ) 27-8 (Pin 1:58)

    Quarterfinal - Tyler Smith (Francis Howell North) 39-7 won by decision over Jason Kiehne (Rock Bridge) 45-6 (Dec 6-1)

    Quarterfinal - Hunter Neighbors (Jefferson City) 51-2 won by decision over Christopher Byrd (Northwest (Cedar Hill)) 37-11 (Dec 10-3)

    Quarterfinal - Hunter Roberts (Park Hill ) 35-12 won by decision over Luke Seiler (Eureka) 40-13 (Dec 1-0)

 

Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)

    Semifinal - Brock Wingbermuehle (Seckman) 44-6 won by pin over Tyler Smith (Francis Howell North) 39-8 (Pin 2:56)

    Semifinal - Hunter Neighbors (Jefferson City) 52-2 won by decision over Hunter Roberts (Park Hill ) 35-13 (Dec 4-3)

    Cons. Round 3 - Lane Corya (Nixa) 28-7 won by decision over Christopher Byrd (Northwest (Cedar Hill)) 38-12 (Dec 9-2)

    Cons. Round 3 - Keegan McCormick (Lee`s Summit North ) 29-8 won by decision over Jason Kiehne (Rock Bridge) 46-7 (Dec 9-7)

 

4th Wrestleback (16 Man)

    Cons. Semi - Lane Corya (Nixa) 30-7 won by decision over Tyler Smith (Francis Howell North) 39-10 (Dec 3-2)

    Cons. Semi - Hunter Roberts (Park Hill ) 36-14 won by decision over Keegan McCormick (Lee`s Summit North ) 30-9 (Dec 2-0)

 

3rd & 5th (16 Man)

    3rd Place Match - Lane Corya (Nixa) 30-7 won by decision over Hunter Roberts (Park Hill ) 36-14 (Dec 2-1)

    5th Place Match - Keegan McCormick (Lee`s Summit North ) 30-9 won by decision over Tyler Smith (Francis Howell North) 39-10 (Dec 3-2)

 

Championships

    1st Place Match - Brock Wingbermuehle (Seckman) 45-6 won by decision over Hunter Neighbors (Jefferson City) 52-3 (Dec 2-0)

 

126 Class 4

  Round 1 (16 Man)

    Champ. Round 1 - Danny Farrell (Seckman) 22-3 won by decision over Tony Corsolini (Nixa) 26-6 (Dec 8-2)

    Champ. Round 1 - Darrell Pampkin (McCluer North ) 41-4 won by tech fall over Jeremy Krout (Winnetonka) 35-10 (TF 15-0)

    Champ. Round 1 - Dan Lewis (Blue Springs) 39-2 won by pin over Marshall Sleet (Lafayette (Wildwood) ) 34-15 (Pin 1:36)

    Champ. Round 1 - George Barth (Park Hill South) 27-10 won by decision over Connor Flynn (Francis Howell ) 46-4 (Dec 13-11)

    Champ. Round 1 - James Krischke (Ft. Zumwalt West ) 43-7 won by pin over Ian Lindsey (Lee`s Summit North ) 17-13 (Pin 1:43)

    Champ. Round 1 - Lemuel Johnson (Waynesville ) 47-4 won by pin over Tom Korenak (Lindbergh) 30-8 (Pin 2:46)

    Champ. Round 1 - Colston DiBlasi (Park Hill ) 28-3 won by pin over Mike Taylor (Francis Howell Central) 14-12 (Pin 4:11)

    Champ. Round 1 - Cole Baumgartner (Jefferson City) 47-4 won by pin over Dominic O`Niel (Oakville) 35-13 (Pin 1:19)

 

 1st WB (16 Man)

    Cons. Round 1 - Tony Corsolini (Nixa) 27-6 won by major decision over Jeremy Krout (Winnetonka) 35-11 (Maj 15-2)

    Cons. Round 1 - Connor Flynn (Francis Howell ) 47-4 won by major decision over Marshall Sleet (Lafayette (Wildwood) ) 34-16 (Maj 10-1)

    Cons. Round 1 - Tom Korenak (Lindbergh) 31-8 won by tech fall over Ian Lindsey (Lee`s Summit North ) 17-14 (TF 16-1)

    Cons. Round 1 - Dominic O`Niel (Oakville) 36-13 won by decision over Mike Taylor (Francis Howell Central) 14-13 (Dec 6-0)

 

Quarters (16 Man)

    Quarterfinal - Darrell Pampkin (McCluer North ) 42-4 won by decision over Danny Farrell (Seckman) 22-4 (Dec 5-1)

    Quarterfinal - Dan Lewis (Blue Springs) 40-2 won by major decision over George Barth (Park Hill South) 27-11 (Maj 11-1)

    Quarterfinal - James Krischke (Ft. Zumwalt West ) 44-7 won by decision over Lemuel Johnson (Waynesville ) 47-5 (Dec 4-2)

    Quarterfinal - Cole Baumgartner (Jefferson City) 48-4 won by decision over Colston DiBlasi (Park Hill ) 28-4 (Dec 4-3)

 

2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)

    Cons. Round 2 - Colston DiBlasi (Park Hill ) 29-4 won by pin over Tony Corsolini (Nixa) 27-7 (Pin 2:30)

    Cons. Round 2 - Lemuel Johnson (Waynesville ) 48-5 won by decision over Connor Flynn (Francis Howell ) 47-5 (Dec 7-4)

    Cons. Round 2 - Tom Korenak (Lindbergh) 32-8 won by major decision over George Barth (Park Hill South) 27-12 (Maj 16-5)

    Cons. Round 2 - Danny Farrell (Seckman) 23-4 won by pin over Dominic O`Niel (Oakville) 36-14 (Pin 5:00)

 

Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)

    Semifinal - Dan Lewis (Blue Springs) 41-2 won by decision over Darrell Pampkin (McCluer North ) 42-5 (Dec 9-3)

    Semifinal - Cole Baumgartner (Jefferson City) 49-4 won by decision over James Krischke (Ft. Zumwalt West ) 44-8 (Dec 5-0)

    Cons. Round 3 - Colston DiBlasi (Park Hill ) 30-4 won by pin over Lemuel Johnson (Waynesville ) 48-6 (Pin 1:58)

    Cons. Round 3 - Danny Farrell (Seckman) 24-4 won by major decision over Tom Korenak (Lindbergh) 32-9 (Maj 10-2)

 

4th Wrestleback (16 Man)

    Cons. Semi - Darrell Pampkin (McCluer North ) 43-6 won by decision over Colston DiBlasi (Park Hill ) 31-5 (Dec 5-3)

    Cons. Semi - Danny Farrell (Seckman) 26-4 won by pin over James Krischke (Ft. Zumwalt West ) 44-10 (Pin 2:25)

 

3rd & 5th (16 Man)

    3rd Place Match - Danny Farrell (Seckman) 26-4 won by decision over Darrell Pampkin (McCluer North ) 43-6 (Dec 4-1)

    5th Place Match - Colston DiBlasi (Park Hill ) 31-5 won by decision over James Krischke (Ft. Zumwalt West ) 44-10 (Dec 6-1)

 

Championships

    1st Place Match - Dan Lewis (Blue Springs) 42-2 won by tech fall over Cole Baumgartner (Jefferson City) 49-5 (TF 16-0)

 

132 Class 4

  Round 1 (16 Man)

    Champ. Round 1 - Matt Kraus (Seckman) 44-3 won by major decision over Will Thomas (Lee`s Summit North ) 29-13 (Maj 12-0)

    Champ. Round 1 - Colton Orlando (Timberland) 44-9 won by tech fall over Bryce Wandix (Christian Brothers College ) 26-13 (TF 16-0)

    Champ. Round 1 - Russell Coleman (Park Hill ) 26-2 won by major decision over Levi Littmann (Eureka) 30-18 (Maj 13-1)

    Champ. Round 1 - Cole Foley (Blue Springs South) 48-4 won by major decision over Kyle Heisler (Francis Howell ) 19-13 (Maj 11-3)

    Champ. Round 1 - Curtis Peebles (McCluer North ) 26-4 won by decision over Todd Magoon (Waynesville ) 24-11 (Dec 7-5)

    Champ. Round 1 - Ryan Jones (Lafayette (Wildwood) ) 39-3 won by major decision over Dustin McElroy (Raymore-Peculiar) 25-14 (Maj 11-2)

    Champ. Round 1 - Sam Crane (Rock Bridge) 46-2 won by pin over Dakota Mohorc (Ft. Zumwalt West ) 14-25 (Pin 3:21)

    Champ. Round 1 - Thomas Makowsky (Marquette ) 13-5 won by pin over Jimmy Carpenter (Park Hill South) 21-5 (Pin 4:21)

 

1st WB (16 Man)

    Cons. Round 1 - Bryce Wandix (Christian Brothers College ) 27-13 won by decision over Will Thomas (Lee`s Summit North ) 29-14 (Dec 3-1)

    Cons. Round 1 - Levi Littmann (Eureka) 31-18 won by decision over Kyle Heisler (Francis Howell ) 19-14 (Dec 2-1)

    Cons. Round 1 - Todd Magoon (Waynesville ) 25-11 won by pin over Dustin McElroy (Raymore-Peculiar) 25-15 (Pin 2:56)

    Cons. Round 1 - Jimmy Carpenter (Park Hill South) 22-5 won by pin over Dakota Mohorc (Ft. Zumwalt West ) 14-26 (Pin 2:19)

 

Quarters (16 Man)

    Quarterfinal - Matt Kraus (Seckman) 45-3 won in double overtime over Colton Orlando (Timberland) 44-10 (2-OT 2-1)

    Quarterfinal - Russell Coleman (Park Hill ) 27-2 won by decision over Cole Foley (Blue Springs South) 48-5 (Dec 6-3)

    Quarterfinal - Ryan Jones (Lafayette (Wildwood) ) 40-3 won by pin over Curtis Peebles (McCluer North ) 26-5 (Pin 4:54)

    Quarterfinal - Sam Crane (Rock Bridge) 47-2 won by major decision over Thomas Makowsky (Marquette ) 13-6 (Maj 10-2)

 

2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)

    Cons. Round 2 - Thomas Makowsky (Marquette ) 14-6 won by decision over Bryce Wandix (Christian Brothers College ) 27-14 (Dec 3-0)

    Cons. Round 2 - Curtis Peebles (McCluer North ) 27-5 won by decision over Levi Littmann (Eureka) 31-19 (Dec 5-2)

    Cons. Round 2 - Todd Magoon (Waynesville ) 26-11 won in overtime over Cole Foley (Blue Springs South) 48-6 (OT 4-1)

    Cons. Round 2 - Colton Orlando (Timberland) 45-10 won by pin over Jimmy Carpenter (Park Hill South) 22-6 (Pin 2:31)

 

Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)

    Semifinal - Russell Coleman (Park Hill ) 28-2 won by decision over Matt Kraus (Seckman) 45-4 (Dec 2-1)

    Semifinal - Sam Crane (Rock Bridge) 48-2 won by decision over Ryan Jones (Lafayette (Wildwood) ) 40-4 (Dec 8-5)

    Cons. Round 3 - Thomas Makowsky (Marquette ) 15-6 won by decision over Curtis Peebles (McCluer North ) 27-6 (Dec 2-1)

    Cons. Round 3 - Colton Orlando (Timberland) 46-10 won by pin over Todd Magoon (Waynesville ) 26-12 (Pin 0:26)

 

4th Wrestleback (16 Man)

    Cons. Semi - Matt Kraus (Seckman) 46-4 won by major decision over Thomas Makowsky (Marquette ) 15-8 (Maj 14-0)

    Cons. Semi - Ryan Jones (Lafayette (Wildwood) ) 41-4 won by decision over Colton Orlando (Timberland) 47-11 (Dec 5-3)

 

3rd & 5th (16 Man)

    3rd Place Match - Matt Kraus (Seckman) 47-4 won by decision over Ryan Jones (Lafayette (Wildwood) ) 41-5 (Dec 11-5)

    5th Place Match - Colton Orlando (Timberland) 47-11 won by pin over Thomas Makowsky (Marquette ) 15-8 (Pin 1:57)

 

Championships

    1st Place Match - Sam Crane (Rock Bridge) 49-2 won by decision over Russell Coleman (Park Hill ) 28-3 (Dec 4-3)

 

138 Class 4

  Round 1 (16 Man)

    Champ. Round 1 - Nick Olejnik (Lafayette (Wildwood) ) 41-1 won by pin over Alex Shea (Hickman ) 35-15 (Pin 3:38)

    Champ. Round 1 - Jarred Payne-Queen (Liberty ) 35-13 won by decision over Travis Callahan (Ft. Zumwalt West ) 37-15 (Dec 9-4)

    Champ. Round 1 - Darick Lapaglia (Blue Springs) 46-1 won by pin over Sam Stinebrook (Lindbergh) 14-14 (Pin 1:47)

    Champ. Round 1 - Chad Homan (Lee`s Summit North ) 35-7 won by major decision over Matt Behr (Francis Howell ) 34-9 (Maj 9-0)

    Champ. Round 1 - Alec Maglione (Christian Brothers College ) 46-5 won by decision over Jesse Morris (Lee`s Summit ) 8-8 (Dec 7-0)

    Champ. Round 1 - Marshall Phelan (Nixa) 33-12 won by tech fall over Mark Smith (Vianney) 33-13 (TF 17-2)

    Champ. Round 1 - James Rens (Park Hill ) 27-8 won by pin over Amili Lester (Hazelwood West) 29-20 (Pin 2:46)

    Champ. Round 1 - Grant Godfrey (Ozark ) 33-9 won by pin over Darius Terrell (Eureka) 29-19 (Pin 1:39)

 

1st WB (16 Man)

    Cons. Round 1 - Alex Shea (Hickman ) 35-15 won by injury default over Travis Callahan (Ft. Zumwalt West ) 37-15 (I-D)

    Cons. Round 1 - Matt Behr (Francis Howell ) 35-9 won by decision over Sam Stinebrook (Lindbergh) 14-15 (Dec 11-4)

    Cons. Round 1 - Jesse Morris (Lee`s Summit ) 9-8 won by pin over Mark Smith (Vianney) 33-14 (Pin 4:18)

    Cons. Round 1 - Darius Terrell (Eureka) 30-19 won by major decision over Amili Lester (Hazelwood West) 29-21 (Maj 13-4)

 

Quarters (16 Man)

    Quarterfinal - Nick Olejnik (Lafayette (Wildwood) ) 42-1 won by decision over Jarred Payne-Queen (Liberty ) 35-14 (Dec 5-0)

    Quarterfinal - Darick Lapaglia (Blue Springs) 47-1 won by pin over Chad Homan (Lee`s Summit North ) 35-8 (Pin 3:25)

    Quarterfinal - Marshall Phelan (Nixa) 34-12 won by decision over Alec Maglione (Christian Brothers College ) 46-6 (Dec 7-5)

    Quarterfinal - Grant Godfrey (Ozark ) 34-9 won by pin over James Rens (Park Hill ) 27-9 (Pin 4:54)

 

2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)

    Cons. Round 2 - James Rens (Park Hill ) 28-9 won by major decision over Alex Shea (Hickman ) 35-16 (Maj 9-0)

    Cons. Round 2 - Alec Maglione (Christian Brothers College ) 47-6 won by decision over Matt Behr (Francis Howell ) 35-10 (Dec 3-2)

    Cons. Round 2 - Chad Homan (Lee`s Summit North ) 36-8 won by decision over Jesse Morris (Lee`s Summit ) 9-9 (Dec 4-1)

    Cons. Round 2 - Jarred Payne-Queen (Liberty ) 36-14 won by major decision over Darius Terrell (Eureka) 30-20 (Maj 19-6)

 

Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)

    Semifinal - Darick Lapaglia (Blue Springs) 48-1 won by decision over Nick Olejnik (Lafayette (Wildwood) ) 42-2 (Dec 3-1)

    Semifinal - Marshall Phelan (Nixa) 35-12 won by decision over Grant Godfrey (Ozark ) 34-10 (Dec 7-4)

    Cons. Round 3 - Alec Maglione (Christian Brothers College ) 48-6 won in overtime over James Rens (Park Hill ) 28-10 (OT 11-9)

    Cons. Round 3 - Chad Homan (Lee`s Summit North ) 37-8 won by pin over Jarred Payne-Queen (Liberty ) 36-15 (Pin 1:31)

 

4th Wrestleback (16 Man)

    Cons. Semi - Nick Olejnik (Lafayette (Wildwood) ) 43-2 won by decision over Alec Maglione (Christian Brothers College ) 48-7 (Dec 6-0)

    Cons. Semi - Grant Godfrey (Ozark ) 35-10 won by decision over Chad Homan (Lee`s Summit North ) 37-9 (Dec 6-4)

 

3rd & 5th (16 Man)

    3rd Place Match - Nick Olejnik (Lafayette (Wildwood) ) 44-2 won by decision over Grant Godfrey (Ozark ) 35-11 (Dec 6-5)

    5th Place Match - Chad Homan (Lee`s Summit North ) 38-9 won in double overtime over Alec Maglione (Christian Brothers College ) 48-8 (2-OT 2-1)

 

Championships

    1st Place Match - Darick Lapaglia (Blue Springs) 49-1 won by pin over Marshall Phelan (Nixa) 35-13 (Pin 4:29)

 

145 Class 4

  Round 1 (16 Man)

    Champ. Round 1 - Dylan Rush (Jackson) 37-14 won by forfeit over Rourke Penn (Ft. Zumwalt West ) 27-27 (FF)

    Champ. Round 1 - Trent Johnson (Rock Bridge) 39-8 won by tech fall over Justin Haughenberry (Park Hill South) 24-8 (TF 16-1)

    Champ. Round 1 - John Wood (Francis Howell Central) 15-1 won by major decision over Tony Diaz (Seckman) 22-20 (Maj 22-11)

    Champ. Round 1 - Clayton Ream (Holt ) 40-2 won by pin over Mario Partridge (Winnetonka) 40-12 (Pin 3:12)

    Champ. Round 1 - Greg Hegarty (Blue Springs) 45-1 won by pin over Gunnar Duckworth (Lee`s Summit North ) 17-12 (Pin 1:03)

    Champ. Round 1 - Tyler Sonnabend (Parkway South) 36-9 won by decision over Nicolas Schmidt (Francis Howell ) 24-7 (Dec 11-4)

    Champ. Round 1 - Connor Shene (Park Hill ) 35-14 won by pin over Herman Travis (Timberland) 29-22 (Pin 3:31)

    Champ. Round 1 - Delvin Hutson (McCluer North ) 24-9 won by decision over Jackie Tuck (Northwest (Cedar Hill)) 31-18 (Dec 6-3)

 

1st WB (16 Man)

    Cons. Round 1 - Justin Haughenberry (Park Hill South) 24-8 won by forfeit over Rourke Penn (Ft. Zumwalt West ) 27-27 (FF)

    Cons. Round 1 - Mario Partridge (Winnetonka) 41-12 won by decision over Tony Diaz (Seckman) 22-21 (Dec 13-6)

    Cons. Round 1 - Nicolas Schmidt (Francis Howell ) 25-7 won by pin over Gunnar Duckworth (Lee`s Summit North ) 17-13 (Pin 2:02)

    Cons. Round 1 - Jackie Tuck (Northwest (Cedar Hill)) 32-18 won by major decision over Herman Travis (Timberland) 29-23 (Maj 10-0)

 

Quarters (16 Man)

    Quarterfinal - Trent Johnson (Rock Bridge) 40-8 won by decision over Dylan Rush (Jackson) 37-15 (Dec 7-3)

    Quarterfinal - Clayton Ream (Holt ) 41-2 won by major decision over John Wood (Francis Howell Central) 15-2 (Maj 10-0)

    Quarterfinal - Greg Hegarty (Blue Springs) 46-1 won by tech fall over Tyler Sonnabend (Parkway South) 36-10 (TF 22-7)

    Quarterfinal - Connor Shene (Park Hill ) 36-14 won in overtime over Delvin Hutson (McCluer North ) 24-10 (OT 4-2)

 

2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)

    Cons. Round 2 - Justin Haughenberry (Park Hill South) 25-8 won by pin over Delvin Hutson (McCluer North ) 24-11 (Pin 0:30)

    Cons. Round 2 - Mario Partridge (Winnetonka) 42-12 won by major decision over Tyler Sonnabend (Parkway South) 36-11 (Maj 13-4)

    Cons. Round 2 - John Wood (Francis Howell Central) 16-2 won by pin over Nicolas Schmidt (Francis Howell ) 25-8 (Pin 4:40)

    Cons. Round 2 - Jackie Tuck (Northwest (Cedar Hill)) 33-18 won by pin over Dylan Rush (Jackson) 37-16 (Pin 6:22)

 

Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)

    Semifinal - Clayton Ream (Holt ) 42-2 won by decision over Trent Johnson (Rock Bridge) 40-9 (Dec 5-0)

    Semifinal - Greg Hegarty (Blue Springs) 47-1 won by major decision over Connor Shene (Park Hill ) 36-15 (Maj 15-6)

    Cons. Round 3 - Mario Partridge (Winnetonka) 43-12 won by major decision over Justin Haughenberry (Park Hill South) 25-9 (Maj 10-1)

    Cons. Round 3 - John Wood (Francis Howell Central) 17-2 won by tech fall over Jackie Tuck (Northwest (Cedar Hill)) 33-19 (TF 21-6)

 

4th Wrestleback (16 Man)

    Cons. Semi - Trent Johnson (Rock Bridge) 41-9 won in overtime over Mario Partridge (Winnetonka) 43-13 (OT 2-1)

    Cons. Semi - John Wood (Francis Howell Central) 18-2 won by decision over Connor Shene (Park Hill ) 36-16 (Dec 3-2)

 

3rd & 5th (16 Man)

    3rd Place Match - John Wood (Francis Howell Central) 19-2 won in overtime over Trent Johnson (Rock Bridge) 41-10 (OT 6-3)

    5th Place Match - Connor Shene (Park Hill ) 37-16 won by decision over Mario Partridge (Winnetonka) 43-14 (Dec 2-0)

 

Championships

    1st Place Match - Greg Hegarty (Blue Springs) 48-1 won by pin over Clayton Ream (Holt ) 42-3 (Pin 3:27)

 

152 Class 4

  Round 1 (16 Man)

    Champ. Round 1 - Nick Harper (Park Hill ) 28-18 won by pin over Jake Colyott (Jackson) 40-6 (Pin 5:42)

    Champ. Round 1 - Eric Bowman (Ritenour ) 33-4 won by decision over Austin Eads (Blue Springs South) 50-2 (Dec 7-3)

    Champ. Round 1 - Matthew Lemanowicz (Lee`s Summit West) 50-0 won by major decision over Khahyil Moore (Lafayette (Wildwood) ) 31-11 (Maj 10-1)

    Champ. Round 1 - Dustin McClintock (Ozark ) 36-6 won by forfeit over Jeremiah Reed (Francis Howell North) 30-17 (FF)

    Champ. Round 1 - Dustin Gray (Timberland) 21-10 won by decision over Josh Taylor (McCluer North ) 35-11 (Dec 10-8)

    Champ. Round 1 - Dejuan Kinchelow (Rockhurst ) 41-15 won by decision over Jake Virtue (Lindbergh) 13-7 (Dec 5-2)

    Champ. Round 1 - Joe Weber (Troy Buchanan) 47-2 won by major decision over Eric Thomas (Pattonville) 32-11 (Maj 13-3)

    Champ. Round 1 - Adam Weatherly (Park Hill South) 44-11 won by decision over Kaleb Cheek (Seckman) 32-20 (Dec 4-1)

 

 1st WB (16 Man)

    Cons. Round 1 - Austin Eads (Blue Springs South) 51-2 won by major decision over Jake Colyott (Jackson) 40-7 (Maj 9-1)

    Cons. Round 1 - Khahyil Moore (Lafayette (Wildwood) ) 31-11 won by forfeit over Jeremiah Reed (Francis Howell North) 30-17 (FF)

    Cons. Round 1 - Josh Taylor (McCluer North ) 35-11 won by forfeit over Jake Virtue (Lindbergh) 13-7 (FF)

    Cons. Round 1 - Kaleb Cheek (Seckman) 33-20 won by decision over Eric Thomas (Pattonville) 32-12 (Dec 3-2)

 

Quarters (16 Man)

    Quarterfinal - Eric Bowman (Ritenour ) 34-4 won by major decision over Nick Harper (Park Hill ) 28-19 (Maj 17-7)

    Quarterfinal - Matthew Lemanowicz (Lee`s Summit West) 51-0 won by decision over Dustin McClintock (Ozark ) 36-7 (Dec 7-1)

    Quarterfinal - Dustin Gray (Timberland) 22-10 won by decision over Dejuan Kinchelow (Rockhurst ) 41-16 (Dec 6-3)

    Quarterfinal - Joe Weber (Troy Buchanan) 48-2 won by decision over Adam Weatherly (Park Hill South) 44-12 (Dec 5-3)

 

2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)

    Cons. Round 2 - Austin Eads (Blue Springs South) 52-2 won by decision over Adam Weatherly (Park Hill South) 44-13 (Dec 12-7)

    Cons. Round 2 - Dejuan Kinchelow (Rockhurst ) 42-16 won by decision over Khahyil Moore (Lafayette (Wildwood) ) 31-12 (Dec 7-1)

    Cons. Round 2 - Dustin McClintock (Ozark ) 37-7 won by pin over Josh Taylor (McCluer North ) 35-12 (Pin 5:51)

    Cons. Round 2 - Kaleb Cheek (Seckman) 34-20 won by decision over Nick Harper (Park Hill ) 28-20 (Dec 3-0)

 

Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)

    Semifinal - Eric Bowman (Ritenour ) 35-4 won by decision over Matthew Lemanowicz (Lee`s Summit West) 51-1 (Dec 7-6)

    Semifinal - Joe Weber (Troy Buchanan) 49-2 won by decision over Dustin Gray (Timberland) 22-11 (Dec 3-2)

    Cons. Round 3 - Austin Eads (Blue Springs South) 53-2 won by decision over Dejuan Kinchelow (Rockhurst ) 42-17 (Dec 7-1)

    Cons. Round 3 - Dustin McClintock (Ozark ) 38-7 won by pin over Kaleb Cheek (Seckman) 34-21 (Pin 2:41)

 

4th Wrestleback (16 Man)

    Cons. Semi - Austin Eads (Blue Springs South) 54-2 won by decision over Matthew Lemanowicz (Lee`s Summit West) 51-2 (Dec 5-4)

    Cons. Semi - Dustin Gray (Timberland) 23-11 won by decision over Dustin McClintock (Ozark ) 38-8 (Dec 3-2)

 

3rd & 5th (16 Man)

    3rd Place Match - Austin Eads (Blue Springs South) 55-2 won by decision over Dustin Gray (Timberland) 23-12 (Dec 5-4)

    5th Place Match - Matthew Lemanowicz (Lee`s Summit West) 52-2 won by decision over Dustin McClintock (Ozark ) 38-9 (Dec 4-2)

 

Championships

    1st Place Match - Eric Bowman (Ritenour ) 36-4 won by decision over Joe Weber (Troy Buchanan) 49-3 (Dec 11-5)

 

160 Class 4

  Round 1 (16 Man)

    Champ. Round 1 - Michael Slyman (Lindbergh) 41-0 won by major decision over Travis Meyers (Troy Buchanan) 37-19 (Maj 9-0)

    Champ. Round 1 - Malik Colding (Park Hill ) 28-17 won by major decision over David Horvath (Ft. Zumwalt West ) 21-33 (Maj 9-1)

    Champ. Round 1 - Michael Pixley (Blue Springs) 36-1 won by forfeit over Jacob Lynch (Seckman) 31-17 (FF)

    Champ. Round 1 - Eric Zoz (Liberty ) 28-8 won by pin over Thomas O`Brien (Pattonville) 13-15 (Pin 0:41)

    Champ. Round 1 - Drew Daniels (Rockhurst ) 38-5 won by decision over Lamar Welch (Ritenour ) 44-5 (Dec 2-0)

    Champ. Round 1 - Luke Gentry (Eureka) 26-5 won by pin over Joseph Bradford (Waynesville ) 38-16 (Pin 3:47)

    Champ. Round 1 - Casey Bryan (Winnetonka) 30-6 won by pin over Gary Washington (McCluer North ) 25-21 (Pin 4:53)

    Champ. Round 1 - John Oss (Ozark ) 45-7 won by pin over Zach King (Northwest (Cedar Hill)) 23-7 (Pin 5:15)

 

1st WB (16 Man)

    Cons. Round 1 - Travis Meyers (Troy Buchanan) 38-19 won by decision over David Horvath (Ft. Zumwalt West ) 21-34 (Dec 10-6)

    Cons. Round 1 - Thomas O`Brien (Pattonville) 14-15 won by forfeit over Jacob Lynch (Seckman) 31-18 (FF)

    Cons. Round 1 - Lamar Welch (Ritenour ) 45-5 won by decision over Joseph Bradford (Waynesville ) 38-17 (Dec 7-5)

    Cons. Round 1 - Zach King (Northwest (Cedar Hill)) 24-7 won by pin over Gary Washington (McCluer North ) 25-22 (Pin 1:37)

 

Quarters (16 Man)

    Quarterfinal - Michael Slyman (Lindbergh) 42-0 won by decision over Malik Colding (Park Hill ) 28-18 (Dec 4-0)

    Quarterfinal - Michael Pixley (Blue Springs) 37-1 won by decision over Eric Zoz (Liberty ) 28-9 (Dec 12-6)

    Quarterfinal - Drew Daniels (Rockhurst ) 39-5 won by decision over Luke Gentry (Eureka) 26-6 (Dec 5-2)

    Quarterfinal - John Oss (Ozark ) 46-7 won by decision over Casey Bryan (Winnetonka) 30-7 (Dec 6-4)

 

2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)

    Cons. Round 2 - Casey Bryan (Winnetonka) 31-7 won by decision over Travis Meyers (Troy Buchanan) 38-20 (Dec 1-0)

    Cons. Round 2 - Luke Gentry (Eureka) 27-6 won by pin over Thomas O`Brien (Pattonville) 14-16 (Pin 1:35)

    Cons. Round 2 - Lamar Welch (Ritenour ) 46-5 won by major decision over Eric Zoz (Liberty ) 28-10 (Maj 10-2)

    Cons. Round 2 - Malik Colding (Park Hill ) 29-18 won in double overtime over Zach King (Northwest (Cedar Hill)) 24-8 (2-OT 2-1)

 

Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)

    Semifinal - Michael Slyman (Lindbergh) 43-0 won by decision over Michael Pixley (Blue Springs) 37-2 (Dec 3-2)

    Semifinal - Drew Daniels (Rockhurst ) 40-5 won by decision over John Oss (Ozark ) 46-8 (Dec 7-2)

    Cons. Round 3 - Luke Gentry (Eureka) 28-6 won by decision over Casey Bryan (Winnetonka) 31-8 (Dec 3-1)

    Cons. Round 3 - Malik Colding (Park Hill ) 30-18 won by decision over Lamar Welch (Ritenour ) 46-6 (Dec 8-3)

 

4th Wrestleback (16 Man)

    Cons. Semi - Michael Pixley (Blue Springs) 38-2 won by pin over Luke Gentry (Eureka) 28-7 (Pin 0:27)

    Cons. Semi - Malik Colding (Park Hill ) 31-18 won by decision over John Oss (Ozark ) 46-9 (Dec 5-4)

 

3rd & 5th (16 Man)

    3rd Place Match - Michael Pixley (Blue Springs) 39-2 won by decision over Malik Colding (Park Hill ) 31-19 (Dec 8-1)

    5th Place Match - John Oss (Ozark ) 47-9 won by decision over Luke Gentry (Eureka) 28-8 (Dec 5-1)

 

Championships

    1st Place Match - Michael Slyman (Lindbergh) 44-0 won by decision over Drew Daniels (Rockhurst ) 40-6 (Dec 5-2)

 

170 Class 4

  Round 1 (16 Man)

    Champ. Round 1 - Dominic Vitale (Fox) 46-9 won by decision over Patrick Masterson (Christian Brothers College ) 34-17 (Dec 8-2)

    Champ. Round 1 - Charlie Lipford (Rockhurst ) 32-18 won by decision over Harry Schauwecker (Rock Bridge) 30-12 (Dec 8-2)

    Champ. Round 1 - Jarrett Franklin (Francis Howell ) 44-3 won by major decision over Cameron Noland (Northwest (Cedar Hill)) 34-16 (Maj 12-1)

    Champ. Round 1 - Jake Hawks (Timberland) 42-7 won by pin over Kenric Cook (Park Hill South) 34-19 (Pin 0:50)

    Champ. Round 1 - Chris Lattner (Blue Springs) 37-11 won by pin over Nolan Anderson (Park Hill ) 23-24 (Pin 3:33)

    Champ. Round 1 - Cody Morgan (Jackson) 42-4 won by injury default over Ramsey Beale (Ritenour ) 20-9 (I-D)

    Champ. Round 1 - Sam Cyr (Waynesville ) 37-13 won by decision over Andrew Bestgen (Lee`s Summit West) 40-8 (Dec 10-6)

    Champ. Round 1 - Josh Wheeler (McCluer North ) 32-12 won by decision over Brett Feager (Seckman) 27-20 (Dec 3-1)

 

1st WB (16 Man)

    Cons. Round 1 - Harry Schauwecker (Rock Bridge) 31-12 won by decision over Patrick Masterson (Christian Brothers College ) 34-18 (Dec 6-0)

    Cons. Round 1 - Cameron Noland (Northwest (Cedar Hill)) 35-16 won by major decision over Kenric Cook (Park Hill South) 34-20 (Maj 11-2)

    Cons. Round 1 - Nolan Anderson (Park Hill ) 23-24 won by injury default over Ramsey Beale (Ritenour ) 20-9 (I-D)

    Cons. Round 1 - Andrew Bestgen (Lee`s Summit West) 41-8 won by decision over Brett Feager (Seckman) 27-21 (Dec 6-1)

 

Quarters (16 Man)

    Quarterfinal - Dominic Vitale (Fox) 47-9 won by decision over Charlie Lipford (Rockhurst ) 32-19 (Dec 7-3)

    Quarterfinal - Jarrett Franklin (Francis Howell ) 45-3 won by decision over Jake Hawks (Timberland) 42-8 (Dec 6-5)

    Quarterfinal - Chris Lattner (Blue Springs) 38-11 won by pin over Cody Morgan (Jackson) 42-5 (Pin 2:26)

    Quarterfinal - Sam Cyr (Waynesville ) 38-13 won by decision over Josh Wheeler (McCluer North ) 32-13 (Dec 9-7)

 

2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)

    Cons. Round 2 - Harry Schauwecker (Rock Bridge) 32-12 won by major decision over Josh Wheeler (McCluer North ) 32-14 (Maj 9-1)

    Cons. Round 2 - Cody Morgan (Jackson) 43-5 won by decision over Cameron Noland (Northwest (Cedar Hill)) 35-17 (Dec 6-0)

    Cons. Round 2 - Jake Hawks (Timberland) 43-8 won by decision over Nolan Anderson (Park Hill ) 23-25 (Dec 6-0)

    Cons. Round 2 - Andrew Bestgen (Lee`s Summit West) 42-8 won by forfeit over Charlie Lipford (Rockhurst ) 32-20 (FF)

 

Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)

    Semifinal - Jarrett Franklin (Francis Howell ) 46-3 won by decision over Dominic Vitale (Fox) 47-10 (Dec 9-4)

    Semifinal - Chris Lattner (Blue Springs) 39-11 won by decision over Sam Cyr (Waynesville ) 38-14 (Dec 5-4)

    Cons. Round 3 - Cody Morgan (Jackson) 44-5 won by decision over Harry Schauwecker (Rock Bridge) 32-13 (Dec 6-4)

    Cons. Round 3 - Jake Hawks (Timberland) 44-8 won by decision over Andrew Bestgen (Lee`s Summit West) 42-9 (Dec 9-3)

 

4th Wrestleback (16 Man)

    Cons. Semi - Dominic Vitale (Fox) 48-10 won by decision over Cody Morgan (Jackson) 44-6 (Dec 8-2)

    Cons. Semi - Jake Hawks (Timberland) 45-8 won by decision over Sam Cyr (Waynesville ) 38-15 (Dec 9-3)

 

3rd & 5th (16 Man)

    3rd Place Match - Jake Hawks (Timberland) 46-8 won by pin over Dominic Vitale (Fox) 48-11 (Pin 1:57)

    5th Place Match - Sam Cyr (Waynesville ) 39-15 won by decision over Cody Morgan (Jackson) 44-7 (Dec 5-2)

 

Championships

    1st Place Match - Jarrett Franklin (Francis Howell ) 47-3 won by decision over Chris Lattner (Blue Springs) 39-12 (Dec 8-3)

 

182 Class 4

  Round 1 (16 Man)

    Champ. Round 1 - Matt McClimens (Eureka) 42-1 won by pin over Cody Maly (Rock Bridge) 33-9 (Pin 3:08)

    Champ. Round 1 - Anthony Flores (Winnetonka) 25-11 won by decision over Matt Murphy (Pattonville) 36-12 (Dec 9-3)

    Champ. Round 1 - Cody Lindsey (Ozark ) 34-1 won by major decision over Kyle Benz (Northwest (Cedar Hill)) 33-19 (Maj 11-1)

    Champ. Round 1 - James Duke (Lee`s Summit ) 36-10 won by major decision over Darian Jones (Ritenour ) 31-23 (Maj 14-5)

    Champ. Round 1 - Gordon Phillips (McCluer North ) 40-13 won by pin over Devon Aumua (Truman ) 27-12 (Pin 3:53)

    Champ. Round 1 - Josh Glore (Seckman) 39-10 won by pin over Gaige Dunnerman (Holt ) 29-13 (Pin 3:54)

    Champ. Round 1 - Chase Gray (Park Hill South) 45-5 won by tech fall over Jordan Davis (Christian Brothers College ) 20-23 (TF 19-3)

    Champ. Round 1 - Dusty Heisse (Troy Buchanan) 37-5 won by decision over Joaquin Buckley (Marquette ) 18-11 (Dec 3-2)

 

1st WB (16 Man)

    Cons. Round 1 - Cody Maly (Rock Bridge) 34-9 won by decision over Matt Murphy (Pattonville) 36-13 (Dec 7-0)

    Cons. Round 1 - Kyle Benz (Northwest (Cedar Hill)) 34-19 won by pin over Darian Jones (Ritenour ) 31-24 (Pin 2:31)

    Cons. Round 1 - Gaige Dunnerman (Holt ) 30-13 won by pin over Devon Aumua (Truman ) 27-13 (Pin 2:45)

    Cons. Round 1 - Joaquin Buckley (Marquette ) 19-11 won by pin over Jordan Davis (Christian Brothers College ) 20-24 (Pin 2:26)

 

Quarters (16 Man)

    Quarterfinal - Matt McClimens (Eureka) 43-1 won by decision over Anthony Flores (Winnetonka) 25-12 (Dec 6-2)

    Quarterfinal - Cody Lindsey (Ozark ) 35-1 won by pin over James Duke (Lee`s Summit ) 36-11 (Pin 3:05)

    Quarterfinal - Gordon Phillips (McCluer North ) 41-13 won by decision over Josh Glore (Seckman) 39-11 (Dec 7-2)

    Quarterfinal - Chase Gray (Park Hill South) 46-5 won by decision over Dusty Heisse (Troy Buchanan) 37-6 (Dec 3-2)

 

2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)

    Cons. Round 2 - Dusty Heisse (Troy Buchanan) 38-6 won by decision over Cody Maly (Rock Bridge) 34-10 (Dec 5-1)

    Cons. Round 2 - Josh Glore (Seckman) 40-11 won by decision over Kyle Benz (Northwest (Cedar Hill)) 34-20 (Dec 9-2)

    Cons. Round 2 - Gaige Dunnerman (Holt ) 31-13 won by pin over James Duke (Lee`s Summit ) 36-12 (Pin 4:52)

    Cons. Round 2 - Anthony Flores (Winnetonka) 26-12 won by decision over Joaquin Buckley (Marquette ) 19-12 (Dec 5-2)

 

Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)

    Semifinal - Matt McClimens (Eureka) 44-1 won by decision over Cody Lindsey (Ozark ) 35-2 (Dec 7-0)

    Semifinal - Chase Gray (Park Hill South) 47-5 won by decision over Gordon Phillips (McCluer North ) 41-14 (Dec 1-0)

    Cons. Round 3 - Dusty Heisse (Troy Buchanan) 39-6 won by decision over Josh Glore (Seckman) 40-12 (Dec 9-4)

    Cons. Round 3 - Anthony Flores (Winnetonka) 27-12 won by major decision over Gaige Dunnerman (Holt ) 31-14 (Maj 11-2)

 

4th Wrestleback (16 Man)

    Cons. Semi - Cody Lindsey (Ozark ) 36-2 won by decision over Dusty Heisse (Troy Buchanan) 39-7 (Dec 4-0)

    Cons. Semi - Anthony Flores (Winnetonka) 28-12 won by pin over Gordon Phillips (McCluer North ) 41-15 (Pin 3:40)

 

3rd & 5th (16 Man)

    3rd Place Match - Cody Lindsey (Ozark ) 37-2 won by major decision over Anthony Flores (Winnetonka) 28-13 (Maj 13-3)

    5th Place Match - Dusty Heisse (Troy Buchanan) 40-7 won by decision over Gordon Phillips (McCluer North ) 41-16 (Dec 7-2)

 

Championships

    1st Place Match - Matt McClimens (Eureka) 45-1 won by decision over Chase Gray (Park Hill South) 47-6 (Dec 5-0)

 

195 Class 4

  Round 1 (16 Man)

    Champ. Round 1 - Luke McClimens (Eureka) 36-7 won by major decision over Cam Coquyt (Winnetonka) 16-4 (Maj 10-2)

    Champ. Round 1 - Willy Gray (Ozark ) 39-9 won by pin over Chris Stagl (Francis Howell Central) 7-10 (Pin 3:29)

    Champ. Round 1 - Nick Gillespie (Park Hill South) 44-6 won by pin over Evan Campbell (Northwest (Cedar Hill)) 33-17 (Pin 1:27)

    Champ. Round 1 - Will Owens (Hickman ) 35-5 won by pin over Tanner Day (Ft. Zumwalt West ) 37-9 (Pin 4:19)

    Champ. Round 1 - Kyle Brown (Blue Springs) 25-8 won by decision over Chris Carter (Parkway North) 30-4 (Dec 10-5)

    Champ. Round 1 - James Contreras (Rockhurst ) 26-9 won by pin over Ben Rushin (Jackson) 36-8 (Pin 0:36)

    Champ. Round 1 - Jared Johnson (Jefferson City) 47-0 won by pin over Kyrton Kilgore (McCluer North ) 11-20 (Pin 1:01)

    Champ. Round 1 - Carter Mackender (Raymore-Peculiar) 23-5 won by decision over Chris Repple (Fox) 38-10 (Dec 9-3)

 

1st WB (16 Man)

    Cons. Round 1 - Chris Stagl (Francis Howell Central) 8-10 won by pin over Cam Coquyt (Winnetonka) 16-5 (Pin 0:48)

    Cons. Round 1 - Tanner Day (Ft. Zumwalt West ) 38-9 won by pin over Evan Campbell (Northwest (Cedar Hill)) 33-18 (Pin 1:56)

    Cons. Round 1 - Chris Carter (Parkway North) 31-4 won by major decision over Ben Rushin (Jackson) 36-9 (Maj 14-3)

    Cons. Round 1 - Chris Repple (Fox) 39-10 won by decision over Kyrton Kilgore (McCluer North ) 11-21 (Dec 5-4)

 

Quarters (16 Man)

    Quarterfinal - Willy Gray (Ozark ) 40-9 won by decision over Luke McClimens (Eureka) 36-8 (Dec 4-0)

    Quarterfinal - Will Owens (Hickman ) 36-5 won by major decision over Nick Gillespie (Park Hill South) 45-7 (Maj 15-4)

    Quarterfinal - Kyle Brown (Blue Springs) 26-8 won in overtime over James Contreras (Rockhurst ) 26-10 (OT 3-1)

    Quarterfinal - Jared Johnson (Jefferson City) 48-0 won by pin over Carter Mackender (Raymore-Peculiar) 23-6 (Pin 1:42)

 

2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)

    Cons. Round 2 - Carter Mackender (Raymore-Peculiar) 24-6 won by pin over Chris Stagl (Francis Howell Central) 8-11 (Pin 1:24)

    Cons. Round 2 - James Contreras (Rockhurst ) 27-10 won by decision over Tanner Day (Ft. Zumwalt West ) 38-10 (Dec 2-1)

    Cons. Round 2 - Nick Gillespie (Park Hill South) 45-7 won by forfeit over Chris Carter (Parkway North) 31-5 (FF)

    Cons. Round 2 - Chris Repple (Fox) 40-10 won by pin over Luke McClimens (Eureka) 36-9 (Pin 4:47)

 

Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)

    Semifinal - Willy Gray (Ozark ) 41-9 won by decision over Will Owens (Hickman ) 36-6 (Dec 10-8)

    Semifinal - Jared Johnson (Jefferson City) 49-0 won by injury default over Kyle Brown (Blue Springs) 26-9 (I-D)

    Cons. Round 3 - Carter Mackender (Raymore-Peculiar) 25-6 won by pin over James Contreras (Rockhurst ) 27-11 (Pin 1:29)

    Cons. Round 3 - Nick Gillespie (Park Hill South) 46-7 won by decision over Chris Repple (Fox) 40-11 (Dec 7-2)

 

4th Wrestleback (16 Man)

    Cons. Semi - Will Owens (Hickman ) 37-6 won by major decision over Carter Mackender (Raymore-Peculiar) 25-7 (Maj 13-5)

    Cons. Semi - Kyle Brown (Blue Springs) 27-9 won by decision over Nick Gillespie (Park Hill South) 46-8 (Dec 8-3)

 

3rd & 5th (16 Man)

    3rd Place Match - Will Owens (Hickman ) 38-6 won by decision over Kyle Brown (Blue Springs) 27-10 (Dec 5-3)

    5th Place Match - Nick Gillespie (Park Hill South) 47-8 won by pin over Carter Mackender (Raymore-Peculiar) 25-8 (Pin 2:21)

 

Championships

    1st Place Match - Jared Johnson (Jefferson City) 50-0 won by pin over Willy Gray (Ozark ) 41-10 (Pin 3:55)

 

220 Class 4

  Round 1 (16 Man)

    Champ. Round 1 - Greg Eilerman (Vianney) 40-7 won by decision over Brittan McLaughlin (Hazelwood Central) 25-16 (Dec 10-3)

    Champ. Round 1 - Keyen Braughton (Liberty ) 33-10 won by decision over Michah Foote (Kickapoo ) 19-8 (Dec 13-12)

    Champ. Round 1 - Cole Anderson (Francis Howell Central) 34-9 won by pin over Anthony Reno (Fox) 30-23 (Pin 0:27)

    Champ. Round 1 - Austin Reyes (Blue Springs) 34-5 won by pin over Sam Teegarden (Raymore-Peculiar) 19-12 (Pin 4:23)

    Champ. Round 1 - J`den Cox (Hickman ) 54-0 won by tech fall over Logan Drake (Lee`s Summit ) 30-14 (TF 19-3)

    Champ. Round 1 - Tim Gant (Christian Brothers College ) 35-10 won by decision over Tyrone Willis (Oakville) 10-12 (Dec 7-2)

    Champ. Round 1 - Danny Klick (William Chrisman) 46-3 won by pin over DeMarqeyan Mobley (Waynesville ) 41-10 (Pin 2:27)

    Champ. Round 1 - Darius Lewis (Parkway North) 35-6 won by major decision over Devin Cagle (Northwest (Cedar Hill)) 33-5 (Maj 15-5)

 

1st WB (16 Man)

    Cons. Round 1 - Michah Foote (Kickapoo ) 20-8 won by pin over Brittan McLaughlin (Hazelwood Central) 25-17 (Pin 2:08)

    Cons. Round 1 - Anthony Reno (Fox) 31-23 won by pin over Sam Teegarden (Raymore-Peculiar) 19-13 (Pin 2:48)

    Cons. Round 1 - Logan Drake (Lee`s Summit ) 31-14 won by decision over Tyrone Willis (Oakville) 10-13 (Dec 6-5)

    Cons. Round 1 - DeMarqeyan Mobley (Waynesville ) 42-10 won by pin over Devin Cagle (Northwest (Cedar Hill)) 33-6 (Pin 1:29)

 

Quarters (16 Man)

    Quarterfinal - Keyen Braughton (Liberty ) 34-10 won by decision over Greg Eilerman (Vianney) 40-8 (Dec 1-0)

    Quarterfinal - Austin Reyes (Blue Springs) 35-5 won by pin over Cole Anderson (Francis Howell Central) 34-10 (Pin 2:44)

    Quarterfinal - J`den Cox (Hickman ) 55-0 won by pin over Tim Gant (Christian Brothers College ) 35-11 (Pin 4:29)

    Quarterfinal - Danny Klick (William Chrisman) 47-3 won by forfeit over Darius Lewis (Parkway North) 35-8 (FF)

 

2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)

    Cons. Round 2 - Michah Foote (Kickapoo ) 21-8 won by forfeit over Darius Lewis (Parkway North) 35-8 (FF)

    Cons. Round 2 - Tim Gant (Christian Brothers College ) 36-11 won by pin over Anthony Reno (Fox) 31-24 (Pin 0:28)

    Cons. Round 2 - Cole Anderson (Francis Howell Central) 35-10 won by pin over Logan Drake (Lee`s Summit ) 31-15 (Pin 1:19)

    Cons. Round 2 - Greg Eilerman (Vianney) 41-8 won by decision over DeMarqeyan Mobley (Waynesville ) 42-11 (Dec 3-1)

 

Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)

    Semifinal - Keyen Braughton (Liberty ) 35-10 won in double overtime over Austin Reyes (Blue Springs) 35-6 (2-OT 3-2)

    Semifinal - J`den Cox (Hickman ) 56-0 won by pin over Danny Klick (William Chrisman) 47-4 (Pin 5:55)

    Cons. Round 3 - Michah Foote (Kickapoo ) 22-8 won by pin over Tim Gant (Christian Brothers College ) 36-12 (Pin 2:14)

    Cons. Round 3 - Cole Anderson (Francis Howell Central) 36-10 won by decision over Greg Eilerman (Vianney) 41-9 (Dec 6-5)

 

4th Wrestleback (16 Man)

    Cons. Semi - Austin Reyes (Blue Springs) 36-6 won by decision over Michah Foote (Kickapoo ) 22-9 (Dec 11-4)

    Cons. Semi - Danny Klick (William Chrisman) 48-4 won by pin over Cole Anderson (Francis Howell Central) 36-11 (Pin 2:02)

 

3rd & 5th (16 Man)

    3rd Place Match - Danny Klick (William Chrisman) 49-4 won by pin over Austin Reyes (Blue Springs) 36-7 (Pin 1:14)

    5th Place Match - Michah Foote (Kickapoo ) 23-9 won by pin over Cole Anderson (Francis Howell Central) 36-12 (Pin 0:57)

 

Championships

    1st Place Match - J`den Cox (Hickman ) 57-0 won by tech fall over Keyen Braughton (Liberty ) 35-11 (TF 26-11)

 

285 Class 4

  Round 1 (16 Man)

    Champ. Round 1 - Donnell Walker (Parkway South) 32-1 won by forfeit over Jarrett Rogers (Ozark ) 28-9 (FF)

    Champ. Round 1 - Nolan Smith (Park Hill ) 46-6 won by decision over Randall Young (McCluer North ) 26-14 (Dec 5-1)

    Champ. Round 1 - Jacob Clark (Blue Springs) 40-10 won by decision over Jimmy Sellers (Mehlville) 26-14 (Dec 2-1)

    Champ. Round 1 - Ben Boyd (Rockhurst ) 41-4 won by decision over Nick Wunderli (DeSmet) 29-14 (Dec 3-2)

    Champ. Round 1 - Daniel Vaughn (Hazelwood West) 26-5 won by decision over Jacob Shelton (William Chrisman) 27-19 (Dec 4-0)

    Champ. Round 1 - John Carter (Jefferson City) 39-10 won by pin over James Broderick (Oakville) 40-5 (Pin 1:26)

    Champ. Round 1 - Evan Boehm (Lee`s Summit West) 20-1 won by pin over Richard Maggison (Ft. Zumwalt West ) 31-15 (Pin 2:49)

    Champ. Round 1 - Jacob Semple (Waynesville ) 38-5 won by decision over Ben Dudley (Vianney) 38-10 (Dec 8-4)

 

1st WB (16 Man)

    Cons. Round 1 - Randall Young (McCluer North ) 27-14 won by forfeit over Jarrett Rogers (Ozark ) 28-10 (FF)

    Cons. Round 1 - Jimmy Sellers (Mehlville) 27-14 won by pin over Nick Wunderli (DeSmet) 29-15 (Pin 3:40)

    Cons. Round 1 - James Broderick (Oakville) 41-5 won by decision over Jacob Shelton (William Chrisman) 27-20 (Dec 8-3)

    Cons. Round 1 - Ben Dudley (Vianney) 39-10 won by major decision over Richard Maggison (Ft. Zumwalt West ) 31-16 (Maj 9-0)

 

Quarters (16 Man)

    Quarterfinal - Donnell Walker (Parkway South) 33-1 won by decision over Nolan Smith (Park Hill ) 46-7 (Dec 4-3)

    Quarterfinal - Jacob Clark (Blue Springs) 41-10 won by decision over Ben Boyd (Rockhurst ) 41-5 (Dec 4-1)j

    Quarterfinal - Daniel Vaughn (Hazelwood West) 27-5 won by decision over John Carter (Jefferson City) 39-11 (Dec 7-3)

    Quarterfinal - Evan Boehm (Lee`s Summit West) 21-1 won by pin over Jacob Semple (Waynesville ) 38-6 (Pin 6:00)

 

2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)

    Cons. Round 2 - Jacob Semple (Waynesville ) 39-6 won by decision over Randall Young (McCluer North ) 27-15 (Dec 3-1)

    Cons. Round 2 - Jimmy Sellers (Mehlville) 28-14 won by injury default over John Carter (Jefferson City) 39-12 (I-D)

    Cons. Round 2 - James Broderick (Oakville) 42-5 won by forfeit over Ben Boyd (Rockhurst ) 41-6 (FF)

    Cons. Round 2 - Nolan Smith (Park Hill ) 47-7 won by pin over Ben Dudley (Vianney) 39-11 (Pin 4:33)

 

Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)

    Semifinal - Donnell Walker (Parkway South) 34-1 won by decision over Jacob Clark (Blue Springs) 41-11 (Dec 1-0)

    Semifinal - Evan Boehm (Lee`s Summit West) 22-1 won by pin over Daniel Vaughn (Hazelwood West) 27-6 (Pin 1:36)

    Cons. Round 3 - Jimmy Sellers (Mehlville) 29-14 won by pin over Jacob Semple (Waynesville ) 39-7 (Pin 3:28)

    Cons. Round 3 - Nolan Smith (Park Hill ) 48-7 won by pin over James Broderick (Oakville) 42-6 (Pin 2:44)

 

4th Wrestleback (16 Man)

    Cons. Semi - Jacob Clark (Blue Springs) 42-11 won by major decision over Jimmy Sellers (Mehlville) 29-15 (Maj 11-2)

    Cons. Semi - Nolan Smith (Park Hill ) 49-7 won by decision over Daniel Vaughn (Hazelwood West) 27-7 (Dec 3-0)

 

3rd & 5th (16 Man)

    3rd Place Match - Nolan Smith (Park Hill ) 50-7 won by decision over Jacob Clark (Blue Springs) 42-12 (Dec 2-0)

    5th Place Match - Daniel Vaughn (Hazelwood West) 28-7 won by pin over Jimmy Sellers (Mehlville) 29-16 (Pin 2:22)

 

Championships

    1st Place Match - Donnell Walker (Parkway South) 35-1 won by pin over Evan Boehm (Lee`s Summit West) 22-2 (Pin 4:50)



Tags Get In The Game Saint Louis Magazine • Publisher
Rate This Article
Thanks for rating this article!
Share This Article  
Facebook
Google
» Be the first to leave a comment
Comments (0)

Announcements

Partner


Partner