��� 2011 Missouri High School Boy's Soccer All-State Team | Get In The Game Saint Louis Magazine Boys' Soccer | iHigh.com

CONTENTS

AFFILIATES

NEWS

FALL SPORTS

WINTER SPORTS

SPRING SPORTS

Home » Boys' Soccer News

2011 Missouri High School Boy's Soccer All-State Team

February 9, 2012
Get In The Game Saint Louis Magazine



2011 Missouri Class 3 Boy's Soccer All-State Team


Player of the Year
Derek Schrick, Rockhurst

Offensive Player of the Year
Matt Kelly, Rock Bridge

Defensive Player of the Year
Brian Hail, DeSmet

Goalkeeper of the Year
Jacole Turner, Lee's Summit North

Coach of the Year - Private
Greg Vitello, DeSmet

Coach of the Year - Public
Kyle Austin, Rock Bridge

First Team

 

Sam Stoeckl – Rock Bridge

Devon Belew – Park Hill

Julian Ramirez – Blue Springs

Pat Conroy – DeSmet

Zach Hollstrom – Zumwalt West

Matt Kelly – Rock Bridge

Shane Woods – Kearney

Keith Grieshaber – Marquette

Jeff Cameron – Hazelwood West

Aris Nukic – Mehlville

Jacole Turner – Lee's Summit North

Sean Clancy – Rockwood Summit

Ryan Schlick – Jackson

Ray Saari – Oak Park

Derek Schrick – Rockhurst

Alex Brown – Lee's Summit West

Brian Hail – DeSmet

Louie Berra – DeSmet

Justin Bilyeu – CBC

Zach Klipsch – Oakville

Sean Badock – DeSmet

Drake Trease – Nixa


Second Team

Derek Harvey – Oak Park

Scott Russo – DeSmet

Austin Ledbetter – CBC

Curtis Shillingsford – Chaminade

Luke Moore – Nixa

Gino Bono – Northwest

Michael Panarisi – Lee's Summit North

Drew Dempsey – Liberty

Brad Clements – Lee's Summit West

Keegan McHugh – Howell

Prince Kabedah – DeSmet

Jack West – Timberland

Jared Swierk – Oakville

Quentin Coates – Lee's Summit West

Andrew Chekadenov – Parkway Central

Tyler Luebbert – Jefferson City

Clayton Baker – Jackson

Richmond Forbis – Fort Osage

Joey Piatczyc – Lee's Summit

Jason Hackett – Vanney

Jason Pesek – Chaminade

Emir Alihodzic – Mehlville


Honorable Mention

John Mehl – Rockhurst

Sam Steurer – Saint Louis University High

Jake Reinsmith – Zumwalt South

Cole Baumgartner – Jefferson City

Aaron Froehlich – Rolla

Dylan Drambour – Oak Park

Darby Cronin – Lee's Summit

Austin Panchot – Lafayette

Ismael Serratos – Carthage

Parker Melott – Park Hill

Derek Merry – Zumwalt West

Brett Hodges – Howell Central

Kory McDonald – Rock Bridge


2011 Missouri Class 2 Boy's Soccer All-State Team

Player of the Year

Kyle Martin, Priory


Offensive Player of the Year
Andrew Rhodes, Priory

Defensive Player of the Year
Jacob Wieser, St. Mary's

Co-Goalkeeper of the Year
Jeremiah Cooper, Trinity
James Holloway, Cape Notre Dame

Coach of the Year - Private
John Mohrmann, Priory
Coach of the Year - Public
Jon Reed, Smithville

 

First Team
Kyle Martin – Priory
Nick Spiess – Duchesne
Adam Sportsman – Smithville
Andrew Rhodes – Priory
Charlie Harned – Clayton
Hunter Williams – Sikeston
Jonathan Lynch – Notre Dame (Cape)
Jack Dohr – Westminster
Isaac Benner – Smithville
Travis Abt – St. Dominic
Joe Keeven – Helias
Jeremiah Cooper – Trinity Catholic
James Holloway – Notre Dame (Cape)
Stephen Koeller – St. Dominic
Jacob Mohrmann – Priory
Nick Rizzo – MICDS
Alex Severino – Borgia
Nathan Spiess – Duchesne
Jeff Hopson – Priory
Mitchell Waters – Bolivar
Tom Koerper – Trinity Catholic
Jacob Wieser – St. Marys

Second Team
Andrew Kopfensteiner – Priory
Nico Stillman – Priory
Alex Brown – St. Dominic
Zach Bowman – Warrensburg
Anthony Pritchett – Westminster
Jake Erwin – Borgia
Robbie Mueller – School of the Osage
Curt McHenry – Rogersville
Ryan Schliem – Harrisonville
Jake Pierce – Fulton
Aaron Jezik – Trinity Catholic
Tyler DePauli – Windsor
Will Hitson – Farmington
Brandon Goodwin – Sikeston
Troy Williams – Smithville
James Pieper – Priory
Jordan Taylor – Moberly
Sam Newman – Priory
Kyle Dorge – Helias
Alex Platipodis – Lutheran South
Dominic Caruso – Affton
Alex Robinson – Perryville
Rafael Broseghini – Smithville

Honorable Mention
Dan McAteer – St. Dominic
Jake Stowers – Duchesne
Kevin Birk – Borgia
Nick Nemerguth – Trinity Catholic
Trevor Jost – Lutheran South
Tyler Swehla – Smithville
Brett Jackson – Helias
Timothy Armstrong – Bolivar
Zach Kreter – Windsor
Alex Slinkard – Farmington
Luis Pacheco – KC Northeast
Alexander Roberts – Moberly
Vincent Sabourin – Osage
Mark Cline – St. Charles West
Mark Steiniger – St. Dominic
Cody Blentlinger – Harrisonville

2011 Missouri Class 1 Boy's Soccer All-State Team

Player of the Year
Reid Harbach, Springfield Catholic

Co-Offensive Player of the Year
Mitch Moncada, Springfield Catholic
Jacob Fox, Pembroke Hill

Co-Defensive Player of the Year
Matt Logan, Pembroke Hill
Brennon Lauterwasser, St. Pius X (Festus)

Goalkeeper of the Year
Taylor Crow, Southern Boone

Coach of the Year - Private
Matt Pritchett, Pembroke Hill

Coach of the Year - Public
Chris Miller, Southern Boone


First Team
Matt Logan – Pembroke Hill
Will Fleming – Barstow
Brennon Lauterwasser – St. Pius X (Festus
Joe Renner – John Burroughs
Seth Verduin – Southern Boone
Hunter McRoberts – Summit Christian Academy
Logan Sprandel – Saxony Lutheran
Jordan Tucker – St. Pius X (Festus)
Fazlo Alihodzic – Bayless
Houston Sudekum – John Burroughs
Nick Tobias – Whitfield
Mitch Moncada – Springfield Catholic
Lakin Kehde – Sacred Heart
Dan McCune – Kennedy
Jacob Fox – Pembroke Hill
Blake Cook – St. Pius X (KC)
Taylor Crow – Southern Boone
Sam Schmidt – St. Paul Lutheran
Will Cobb – Pembroke Hill
Francisco Sanchez – John Burroughs
Reid Harbach – Springfield Catholic
Luke Straus – Springfield Catholic
Evan Craig – Springfield Catholic
Dallas Moses – Springfield Catholic

Second Team
Daniel McClusky – Pembroke Hill
Stephen McMillian – John Burroughs
Carter Desloge – Whitfield
Jacob Himmelberg – Southern Boone
Eli Surdyke – St. Pius X (Festus)
Jacob Moore – Southern Boone
Todd Haslag – Southern Boone
Teddy Zeigenbein – Crocker
Garrett McDowell – St. Pius X (Festus)
Alex Spencer – John Burroughs
James Straus – Springfield Catholic
Nevan Woehr – Fatima
Chris Frye – Barstow
John Barron – Maplewood Richmond Heights
Ramo Mesanovic – Bayless
Ethan Mathew – John Burroughs
Kaden Keller – Principia
Joe Culver – Kennedy
Natty Crenner – Pembroke Hill

Honorable Mention
Gabe Greenbaum – Barstow
Jacob Madden – Bishop LeBlond
Robert Lewis – Lutheran North
Jacob Orell – Sacred Heart
Burke James – Springfield Catholic
Adam Renfro – Kennedy
Taylor Johnson – Saxony Lutheran
Jake Bowman – Barat Academy
Matt Eisterhold – Fatima
Will Block – Pembroke Hill
Nathaniel Lutz – St. Paul Lutheran
Matt Loesing – Elsberry
Pat Berney – O'Hara
Edmir Oric – Bayless
Richard Bonzi – Principia
David Moore – Southern Boone
Mark Maina – St. Paul Lutheran
Matt Collier – Summit Christian Academy


Tags Get In The Game Saint Louis Magazine • Publisher
Affton High School • Tagged
Archbishop O'hara High School • Tagged
  More Tags »
Rate This Article
Thanks for rating this article!
Share This Article  
Facebook
Google
» Be the first to leave a comment
Comments (0)

Announcements

Partner


Partner