��� 2012 Missouri High School Wrestling Rankings (Feb. 2, 2012) | Get In The Game Saint Louis Magazine Wrestling | iHigh.com

CONTENTS

AFFILIATES

NEWS

FALL SPORTS

WINTER SPORTS

SPRING SPORTS

Home » Wrestling News

2012 Missouri High School Wrestling Rankings (Feb. 2, 2012)

February 6, 2012
Get In The Game Saint Louis Magazine



MISSOUR CLASS 1 TEAM RANKINGS

1. Whitfield

2. Blair Oaks

3. Lathrop

4. Brookfield

5. Mid-Buchanan

6. Centralia

7. Trenton

8. Herculaneum

9. Holden

10. Lawson

MISSOURI CLASS 1 INDIVIDUAL RANKINGS

106
1. Caleb Osborn – Lathrop
2. Quintin Lewis – Carrollton
3. Cody Yager – Centralia 
4. Savanna Nobile – Richmond
5. Jordan Souders – South Harrison
6. Carlos Gonzalez – Trenton
7. Jake Laing – Holden 
8. Dillian DeRosier – Rock Port
9. Blaine Sportsman – Brookfield
10. Marshall Wilson – Warsaw

113

1. Jaydin Clayton – Father Tolton Catholic

2. Garrett Zahner – Brookfield
3. Trey Heckadon – Butler
4. Jacob O’Neal - Carrollton
5. Dakota Jones – Adrian
6. Brian Noble - Stanberry
7. Collin Bradley – Lawson
8. Brian Pfiel – Rock Port
9. Jake Brock – Lathrop 
10. Skout Raney – Lafayette Co.

120

1. Marc Schmidt - Centralia
2. Ryan Strope – Fatima
3. Dakota Smidt – Lawson
4. Jack Pantanella – Whitfield
5. Bryar Ginther – Stanberry
6. Jake Glidewell – Lathrop
7. Cole Kemna – Blair Oaks 
8. AJ Gearhart – Holden
9. Cody Niemeier – Brookfield
10. Titus Swope – Herculanem

126
1. Chris Wilkes – Whitfield
2. Kevin Steeby – Mid Buchanan
3. Logan Mudd – Blair Oaks
4. Tyler Mann – Lathrop
5. Kyle Bell – Marceline
6. Troy Kyser – Knob Noster
7. Nick DeClue – St. James
8. Michael Lopez – Adrian
9. Lane Beverlin – Trenton
10. Trent Steiner – Maysville

132
1. Austin Smith – Whitfield
2. Nathaniel Conant – Mid Buchanan
3. Mitch Schmidt – Centralia
4. Montel Maggitt – Maplewood 
5. Alex Adam – Blair Oaks
6. Mitchell Dornan – Versailles
7. Austin Moudy – Marceline
8. Daniel Shubert – Butler
9. Jesse Oldham – Stanberry
10. Justin Flint – South Harrison

138
1. Karson Hill – Trenton
2. Isaiah Clark – Versailles
3. Austin Fix – Butler
4. Jordan Douglas – Diamond
5. Trevor Glynn – Holden
6. Garret Wightman – Maysville
7. Trey Lathrum – South Harrison
8. Preston Smidt – Lawson 
9. Michael Eddelman – Tarkio
10. Trent Scobee – Lathrop

145
1. Rodney Hahn – Whitfield
2. Grant Schottel – Mid Buchanan
3. Matt Mattingly – Sherwood
4. Austin McBride – Centralia 
5. Austin Gerth – Holden 
6. Ramzie Cooper – Brookfield
7. Derek Steins – Maryville
8. Case Duggan – Knob Noster
9. Jason Walls – St. James
10. Jacob Hicks – Polo

152
1. Will Hahn – Whitfield 
2. Micah Blakely – Brookfield
3. Max Mickey – Holden
4. Peter Steele – Gallatin
5. Josh Hartzel – Lathrop 
6. Drake Oetting – Lexington
7. Ian Gash – Lafayette Co. 
8. Payton Woolsey – St. James
9. Blaine Steiner – Maysville
10. Nick Maxwell – Herculaneum

160
1. Matthew Scheiber – Penney
2. Clay O’Neal – Trenton
3. Eli Roberts – Blair Oaks
4. Zach McKenzie – Knob Noster
5. Billy Duncan – Herculaneum
6. Matthew Hollingsworth – Lexington
7. Joe Collins – Adrian
8. JJ Abongo – Brookfield
9. Curtis Quick – Sherwood
10. Charlie Coleman – Maryville

170
1. Craig Clark – Blair Oaks
2. Chris Pittman – Diamond
3. Jacob Spillman – Trenton
4. Dallas Lamphier – Lexington
5. Andy McLaughlin – Whitfield
6. Chad Ness – Gallatin
7. Aaron Vansell – Versailles
8. Mikey Baumgarden – Sherwood
9. Nick Vansell – Knob Noster 
10. Tyler Jones - Brentwood

182
1. Caleb Roberts – Blair Oaks
2. Ethan Sheretz – Whitfield
3. Austin Eskew – Lawson
4. Jake Riggs – Maysville
5. Dakota Galvin – Trenton
6. Vince Romi – Adrian
7. Dylan McClain – Plattsburg
8. Myles Black – Lone Jack
9. Brad Williams – Albany
10. Dallas Peoples - Tipton

195
1. Justin Hicks – Polo
2. Kyle Kunz – Herculaneum
3. Remington Lutz – Principia
4. Josh Riggs – Maysville
5. Austin Tevis – Holden
6. Derrick Hughes – Penney
7. Cale Diehl – Butler
8. John Karsten – Blair Oaks
9. Nick Wells – Carrollton 
10. Zach Griffing - Plattsburg

220
1. Tyler Berg – Lathrop
2. Harley Martin – Polo
3. Colbey Bowers – Richmond
4. Colden Denisar – Lawson
5. Stephen Scobee - Whitfield
6. Ryan McCann – Centralia
7. Dreion Brown – Brentwood
8. Matt Lapiana – Hamilton
9. Jimmy Dale – Gallatin 
10. Spencer Lane – Lafayette Co.

Hwt
1. Derek Scates – Brookfield
2. Brian Duncan – Herculaneum
3. Alex Luman – Richmond
4. Christian Graham – Adrian
5. Coleman Lawson – Mid Buchanan
6. Keaton Shaw – Tarkio
7. Wesley Davidson – Versailles
8. Dylan Morris – Lawson
9. Mitch Adams – North Platte
9. Brendon Weybrew – Maryville
10. Gage Boggs – Carrollton

 

MISSOURI CLASS 2 TEAM RANKINGS

1. Kirksville

2. Oak Grove

3. Odessa

4. Grain Valley

5. Harrisonville

6. Cameron

7. Mexico

8. Ste. Genevieve

9. Reeds Spring

10. Bolivar

MISSOURI CLASS 2 INDIVIDUAL RANKINGS

106
1. Chase Brennan--Monett
2. DeAndre White--Center
3. Richard House--Park Hills Central
4. Ryan Grieshaber--Ste Genevieve
5. Trevor Burkhart--Cameron
6. Hank White--Reeds Spring
7. Aaron Lemen--Odessa
8. Brody Lamb--Smithville
9. Ethan Rentschler--Kirksville
10. Trevor Wilsey--Winfield

113

1. Will Roark--Seneca
2. Slade Stiles--Nevada
3. Sam Hughes--Bolivar
4. Jack Shull--Odessa
5. Travis Jones--Ste Genevieve
6. Alex Rey--Center
7. John Bobeen--Winfield
8. Drake Huffman--Oak Grove
9. Kyler Sewell--Chillicothe
10. Adam Seward--Benton

120

1. Cody Hummer--Savannah
2. Cole Reynolds--Ste Genevieve
3. Tanner Charles--Nevada
4. Jake Best--Oak Grove
5. John Williams--McCluer South Berkeley
6. Keone Snapp--Benton
7. Cole Lankford--Seneca
8. Alex Neal--Bolivar
9. Kedrick Brink--Monett
10. Mike Shebesta--Logan Rogersville

126

1. Corey Lester--John Burroughs
2. Cody Pae--Fulton
3. Tyler Brown--Oak Grove
4. Ty Cochran--Harrisonville
5. Cameron Bonsack--Lafayette
6. Trevor Waldner--Dexter
7. Andy Wasson--Seneca
8. Wardell Morgan--McCluer South: Berkeley
9. Aaron Minx--Desoto
10. Seth Hummer--Savannah

132.

1. Austin Roper--Kirksville
2. Anthony Barker--Oak Grove
3. Landon Ocker--Cameron
4. Jesse Sherman--Bolivar
5. Nate Leonard--Odessa
6. Logan Grady--Seneca
7. Luke Hudson--Excelsior Springs
8. Nate Hogue--Savannah
9. Jake Fortin—O’Hara
10. Jimmy Migletz--Smithville

138.

1. Justin Van Hoose--Kirksville
2. Cooper Gardner--Excelsior Springs
3. Chris Renteria--Monett
4. Bryce Mercer--Oak Grove
5. Ryan Burkhart--Cameron
6. Dalton Tipton--Smithville
7. Tyler Wood--Harrisonville
8. Josh Ryun--Clinton
9. Josh Howell--Sullivan
10. BJ Yeager--Westminster Christian

145.
1. Adam McMain--Cameron
2. Evan Young--Odessa
3. Brennan Johnson--Excelsior Springs
4. Jake Vitale--Mexico
5. Zach McClure--Fulton
6. Ethan Grinder--Reeds Spring
7. Tyler McNutt--Benton
8. Jesse Griffel--Kirksville
9. Logan Cairer--Oak Grove
10. Zach Sheperd--Nevada

152.
1. Joe Hunter--Harrisonville
2. Chris Hooper--Kirksville
3. Taylor Brinegar--Oak Grove
4. Brad Sodano--Grain Valley
5. Trey Smith--Moberly
6. Tony Clinesmith--Excelsior Springs
7. Brigham West—Pleasant Hill
8. Lucky Eads—Seneca
9. Kelsey Nunley--Fulton
10. Nathan Neal--Cameron

160.
1. Josh Thomson--Odessa
2. Monterio Burton--Mexico
3. Tyler White--Reeds Spring
4. Makenna Cook--Kirksville
5. Cody Stevens--Dexter
6. DeShaun Isaiah--Miller Career Academy
7. Jerry Bristow--Clinton
8. Kevin Sugden--Cameron
9. Jake Chellew--Benton
10. Kolin Rogers--Pleasant Hill

170.
1. Chase Wrisinger--Oak Grove
2. Michael Boyd--Odessa
3. Sinjon Adams--Mexico
4. Tucker Pauley--Grain Valley
5. Gabe Suthoff--Clinton
6. Zach Kearney--Reeds Spring
7. Skyler Adams--Lafayette
8. Kylan Easley--Kirksville
9. Cody Miller--Windsor
10. Patrick Shands--Pleasant Hill

182.
1. Travis Lang--Kirksville
2. Matt Ray--Smithville
3. Michael Bamman--Grain Valley
4. Trevor Foltz--Notre Dame
5. Peter Schalfly--MICDS
6. John Kingsley--Fulton
7. AJ Harrell--Owensville
8. Levi Torley--Odessa
9. Aaron Allen--Bolivar
10. Drew Abt--Ste Genevieve

195.
1. Joe Zimmer--Logan-Rogersville
2. John Orscheln--Moberly
3. Wes Freeman--Grain Valley
4. Tyran Thompson--Miller Career Academy
5. Dakota Bush--St. Clair
6. Tyler Miller--Reeds Spring
7. Logan Summers--Kirksville
8. Bryson O'Callaghan--Savannah
9. Jordan Wight--St. Puis X
10. Zach Watson--Dexter

220.
1. Bennett Lewis--Westminster Christian
2. Mike Wright--St. Clair
3. Gareth Behr--Bolivar
4. Kyle Cook--Boonville
5. Ryan Cleous--Logan-Rogersville
6. Zach Lacy--Dexter
7. Dalton Haddock--Reeds Spring
8. Joe Schlechter--Harrisonville
9. Jakob Drentlaw--Grain Valley
10. Logan Nold--Clinton

285.
1. Travis Britz--Harrisonville
2. Maliek Collins--Center
3. Tully Byrne--Pleasant Hill
4. Derick Harris--Buffalo
5. Josh Harlan--Mexico
6. Daniel Terranna--Ste Genevieve
7. Kaleb Collins--Owensville
8. Spencer Riddle--Lafayette
9. Joe Mattli--Smithville
10. Brandon Palmer--Moberly


MISSOURI CLASS 3 TEAM RANKINGS

1. Staley

2. Kearney

3. Oak Park

4. Neosho

5. Farmington

6. Platte County

7. Warrensburg

8. St. Charles West

9. Hillsboro

10. Willard

MISSOURI CLASS 3 INDIVIDUAL RANKINGS

106 lbs.
1st Noah Teaney, Oak Park
2nd Ethan Koan, Staley
3rd Montana Drum, Neosho
4th Dylan Burns, Lebanon
5th Reid Hanmore, St. Charles
6th Antiono Escobar, Ladue
7th Matthew Barmann, Platte Co
8th Matt King, Poplar Bluff
9th Chandler Fohey, Hannibal
10th Dakota Matter, Carl Junction

113 lbs.
1st Zach Nelson, Ft. Zumwalt North
2nd Jaret Singh, Kearney
3rd Cody Jolly, Webb City
4th Malacai Collins, Warrensburg
5th Jarred Edwards, St. Charles West
6th Chris Allen, Staley
7th Ryan Sherry, Warrenton
8th Sam Seidel, Oak Park
9th Aaden Aaden, Rockwood Summit
10th Dakota McGarrah, Neosho

120 lbs.
1st Bradley Perkins, Oak Park
2nd Seth Brayfield, Kearney
3rd Jonathan Melton, Staley
4th Arrington Kemp, Warrensburg
5th Dakota Napoli, Farmington
6th Brandon Howard, St. Charles
7th River Buttram, Neosho
8th Blake Angle, Sikeston
9th Nicholas Solter, Washington
10th Juno Musodo, Hillsboro

126 lbs.
1st Nate Rodriguez, Neosho
2nd Brian Harman, Farmington
3rd Blake Clevenger, Staley
4th Anthony Franicevich, Camdenton
5th Taylor Bogle, Carthage
6th Tyler Janes, Hannibal
7th Brad Watson, Rolla
8th Jacob Dalton, McDonald County
9th Collin Tolliver, Platte County
10th Jeff Miller, Pacific

132 lbs.
1st Skylar Wood, Platte County
2nd Kevin Kinney, Kearney
3rd Trevor Feagens, Carthage
4th Cole Hamai, Washington
5th Brayden Goff, Webb City
6th Nicholas Koon, Carl Junction
7th Jacob Stinnett, Sikeston
8th Grant Sachs, Ladue
9th Cedric Jones, Hazelwood East
10th Jeremy Goss, Staley

138 lbs.
1st Grant Leeth, Kearney
2nd Jesse Francis, Farmington
3rd Jared Brock, Neosho
4th Lucas Reeves, Hillsboro
5th Cody Zeik, Ft. Zumwalt South
6th Jeff Held, Springfield Central
7th Jeremy Carr, Helias
8th Kenton Robinson, Sikeston
9th Cody Poos, Platte County
10th Dom Cervantes, Oak Park

145 lbs.
1st Tanner Minder, Kearney
2nd Michael Cuthbertson, Branson
3rd Aaron Engle, Staley
4th Zadac Lankford, Warrensburg
5th Austin Repp, Pacific
6th Cody Priebe, McDonald County
7th Chance Divers, Ft. Osage
8th Austin Martn, Cape Central
9th Andrew Still, Chaminade
10th Nic Smith, Ft. Zumwalt South

152 lbs.
1st Trevor Engle, Staley
2nd Casey Bartee, St. Charles West
3rd David Miller, Platte County
4th Ethan Pogue, Neosho
5th Steeler Seaburn, Willard
6th Max Wilhelm, Chaminade
7th Mitch Mays, Rockwood Summit
8th Spencer Baird, Washington
9th Tony Bordon, Kearney
10th Charlie Berry, Ladue

160 lbs.
1st Austin Rugraff, St. Charles West
2nd Ian McIntosh, Rockwood Summit
3rd Ryan Wadlow, Farmington
4th Tommy Elsrode, Staley
5th James Townsend, Neosho
6th Jordan Young, Ft. Zumwalt South
7th Larry Swinehart, Carthage
8th Caleb Collins, Warrensburg
9th Blain Dresher, Kearney
10th Kerick Crouse, Republic

170 lbs.
1st Morgan Fitzgerlad, Kearney
2nd Austin Brawner, Lebanon
3rd Ethan Hennes, Farmington
4th Nicholas Brown, Staley
5th Brett Marr, Warrensburg
6th Ryan Thomas, Ft. Zumwalt North
7th Aaron Willis, McCluer
8th Parker O'Dell, Branson
9th Kyle Summers, Washington
10th Darreal Boykin, Parkway Central

182 lbs.
1st Jonathan Inman, Branson
2nd Jake Laswell, Republic
3rd J.J. Filipek, Warrenton
4th Akintude Odunleye, Hazelwood East
5th Kaleb Price, Hillsboro
6th Chris Shirley, Ladue
7th Konnor Braughton, Liberty North
8th Peter Wingert, St. Mary's
9th Garrett Fletchall, Willard
10th Nick Lovejoy, Webb City

195 lbs.
1st Hashem Omari, Oak Park
2nd Jesse Ruark, Willard
3rd Jacob Brock, Neosho
4th Jared Sheppard, Hillsboro
5th Tarique Jefferson, University City
6th Dalton Sweet, Staley
7th Logan Clark, Hannibal
8th Cody Ellis, Carthage
9th Rudy May, Rockwood Summit
10th Austin Dussold, Farmington

220 lbs.
1st Trenton Hosick, Staley
2nd Dillion Taft, Ft. Osage
3rd Christian Adams, Willard
4th Spencer Matthews, Rockwood Summit
5th Jordan Moffett, McDonald County
6th Christian Lopez, Neosho
7th Joanthan Cain, McCluer
8th Josh Mayberry, Hillsboro
9th Jacob Strickland, Oak Park
10th Caleb Kotraba, Ft. Zumwalt East

285 lbs.
1st John Cervantes, Oak Park
2nd Jacob Borgmeyer, Hannibal
3rd Andrew Horsley, Lebanon
4th Trace Hart, Raytown South
5th Kevin Estell, Belton
6th Bailey Sutko, Staley
7th Nathan Helmig, Ft. Zumwalt North
8th Kris Bolton, Rockwood Summit
9th Jake Kraus, St. Charles West
10th Marlon Hampton, Webster Groves


MISSOURI CLASS 4 TEAM RANKINGS

1. Blue Springs

2. Park Hill

3. Ozark

4. Seckman

5. Timberland

6. Waynesville

7. Jefferson City

8. Rock Bridge

MISSOURI CLASS 4 INDIVIDUAL RANKINGS

106 lbs.
1st Ke-Shawn Hayes, Park Hill
2nd Joe Velliquette, Nixa
3rd Weston Basler, Seckman
4th JJ Dorrell, Ozark
5th Jarrett Reisenbichler, Jackson
6th Bay Roeher, CBC
7th Isiah Johnson, Waynesville
8th Nick McGhee, Francis Howell

113 lbs.
1st Devan Richter, Timberland
2nd Andrew Wallace, Waynesville
3rd John Erneste, Park Hill
4th Luke Weiland, Seckman
5th Guillermo Diaz, Raymore-Peculiar
6th Cartland Allen, Lee's Summit
7th Quinn Smith, Rock Bridge
8th Spencer Roberts, Jefferson City

120 lbs.
1st Hunter Neighbors, Jefferson City
2nd Brock Wingbermuehle, Seckman
3rd Lane Corya, Nixa
4th Hunter Roberts, Park Hill
5th Keegan McCormick, Lee's Summit North
6th Jaosn Kiehne, Rock Bridge
7th Luke Seiler, Eureka
8th Chris Byrd, Northwest

126 lbs.
1st Colston DiBlasi, Park Hill
2nd Daniel Lewis, Blue Springs
3rd Lemuel Johnson, Waynesville
4th James Krischke, Ft. Zumwalt West
5th Connor Flynn, Francis Howell
6th Cole Baumgartner, Jefferson City
7th Darrell Pampkin, McCluer North
8th Tom Korenak, Lindbergh

132 lbs.
1st Russell Coleman, Park Hill
2nd Matt Kraus, Seckman
3rd Sam Crane, Rock Bridge
4th Colton Orlando, Timberland
5th Dmitry Loftis, Ozark
6th Ryan Jones, Lafayette
7th Marshall Phelan, Nixa
8th Jimmy Carpenter, Park Hill South

138 lbs.
1st Darick Lapaglia, Blue Springs
2nd David Evans, Parkway North
3rd Nick Oljenik, Lafayette
4th Derrick Rens, Park Hill
5th Travis Callahan, Ft. Zumwalt West
6th Chad Homan, Lee's Summit North
7th Trent Johnson, Rock Bridge
8th Grant Godfrey, Ozark

145 lbs.
1st Clayton Ream, Holt
2nd Greg Hegarty, Blue Springs
3rd Jon Wood, Francis Howell Central
4th Eric Bowman, Ritenour
5th Tyler Sonnabend, Parkway South
6th JT Tuck, Northwest
7th Alec Maglione, CBC
8th Josh Taylor, McCluer North

152 lbs.
1st Austin Eads, Blue Springs South
2nd Matt Lemanowcz, Lee's Summit West
3rd Skylar Weber, Troy
4th Dustin McClintock, Ozark
5th Jacob Colyott, Jackson
6th Alex Weatherly, Park Hill South
7th Josh Aguliar, Lee's Summit
8th Djuan Kinchelow, Rockhurst

160 lbs.
1st Mike Slyman, Lindbergh
2nd Michael Pixley, Blue Springs
3rd Drew Daniels, Rockhurst
4th John Oss, Ozark
5th Lamar Welch, Ritenour
6th Zach King, Northwest
7th Travis Meyers, Troy
8th Zac Storey, Blue Springs South

170 lbs.
1st Chris Lattner, Blue Springs
2nd Jake Hawks, Timberland
3rd Andrew Bestgen, Lee's Summit West
4th Jarrett Franklin, Francis Howell
5th Cody Morgan, Jackson
6th Sam Cyr, Waynesville
7th Dominic Vitale, Fox
8th Pat Masterson, CBC

182 lbs.
1st Cody Lindsey, Ozark
2nd Matt McClimens, Eureka
3rd Chase Gray, Park Hill South
4th Dusty Heisse, Troy
5th Joey Hutchins, Blue Springs
6th Gaige Dunnerman, Holt
7th Josh Glore, Seckman
8th Kyle Benz, Northwest

195 lbs.
1st Jared Johnson, Jefferson City
2nd Willy Gray, Ozark
3rd Will Owens, Hickman
4th Tanner Day, Ft. Zumwalt West
5th Chris Carter, Parkway North
6th Nick Gillespie, Park Hill South
7th Kyle Brown, Blue Springs
8th Cole Anderson, Francis Howell Central

220 lbs.
1st J'Den Cox, Hickman
2nd Austin Reyes, Blue Springs
3rd Devin Cagle, Northwest
4th Danny Klick, William Chriman
5th Darius Lewis, Parkway North
6th Demarquen Mobley, Waynesville
7th Logan Drake, Lee's Summit
8th Greg Eilerman, Vianney

285 lbs.
1st Evan Boehm, Lee's Summit West
2nd Donnell Walker, Parkway South
3rd Ben Boyd, Rockhurst
4th Jacob Semple, Waynesville
5th Jim Broderick, Oakville
6th John Carter, Jefferson City
7th Nolan Smith, Park Hill
8th Dylan Hogan, Pattonville


Tags Get In The Game Saint Louis Magazine • Publisher
Amateur Sports Network • Tagged
Blue Springs High School • Tagged
  More Tags »
Rate This Article
Thanks for rating this article!
Share This Article  
Facebook
Google
» Be the first to leave a comment
Comments (0)

Announcements

Partner


Partner