��� 2012 Missouri High School Wrestling Rankings (Jan. 18, 2012) | Get In The Game Saint Louis Magazine Wrestling | iHigh.com

CONTENTS

AFFILIATES

NEWS

FALL SPORTS

WINTER SPORTS

SPRING SPORTS

Home » Wrestling News

2012 Missouri High School Wrestling Rankings (Jan. 18, 2012)

January 26, 2012
Get In The Game Saint Louis Magazine



Missouri Class 1 Team Rankings

  1. Whitfield
  2. Blair Oaks
  3. Lathrop
  4. Brookfield
  5. Mid-Buchanan
  6. Centralia
  7. Trenton
  8. Herculaneum
  9. Holden
  10. Lawson

Missouri Class 1 Individual Rankings

106

1. Caleb Osborn – Lathrop

2. Quintin Lewis – Carrollton

3. Cody Yager – Centralia

4. Savanna Nobile – Richmond

5. Jordan Souders – South Harrison

6. Carlos Gonzalez – Trenton

7. Jake Laing – Holden

8. Dillian DeRosier – Rock Port

9. Blaine Sportsman – Brookfield

10. Marshall Wilson – Warsaw

 

113

1. Jaydin Clayton – Father Tolton Catholic

2. Garrett Zahner – Brookfield

3. Trey Heckadon – Butler

4. Jacob O’Neal - Carrollton

5. Dakota Jones – Adrian

6. Brian Noble - Stanberry

7. Collin Bradley – Lawson

8. Brian Pfiel – Rock Port

9. Jake Brock – Lathrop

10. Skout Raney – Lafayette Co.

 

120

1. Marc Schmidt - Centralia

2. Ryan Strope – Fatima

3. Dakota Smidt – Lawson

4. Jack Pantanella – Whitfield

5. Bryar Ginther – Stanberry

6. Jake Glidewell – Lathrop

7. Cole Kemna – Blair Oaks

8. AJ Gearhart – Holden

9. Cody Niemeier – Brookfield

10. Titus Swope – Herculaneum

 

126

1. Chris Wilkes – Whitfield

2. Kevin Steeby – Mid Buchanan

3. Logan Mudd – Blair Oaks

4. Tyler Mann – Lathrop

5. Kyle Bell – Marceline

6. Troy Kyser – Knob Noster

7. Nick DeClue – St. James

8. Michael Lopez – Adrian

9. Lane Beverlin – Trenton

10. Trent Steiner – Maysville

 

132

1. Austin Smith – Whitfield

2. Nathaniel Conant – Mid Buchanan

3. Mitch Schmidt – Centralia

4. Montel Maggitt – Maplewood

5. Alex Adam – Blair Oaks

6. Mitchell Dornan – Versailles

7. Austin Moudy – Marceline

8. Daniel Shubert – Butler

9. Jesse Oldham – Stanberry

10. Justin Flint – South Harrison

 

138

1. Karson Hill – Trenton

2. Isaiah Clark – Versailles

3. Austin Fix – Butler

4. Jordan Douglas – Diamond

5. Trevor Glynn – Holden

6. Garret Wightman – Maysville

7. Trey Lathrum – South Harrison

8. Preston Smidt – Lawson

9. Michael Eddelman – Tarkio

10. Trent Scobee – Lathrop

 

145

1. Rodney Hahn – Whitfield

2. Grant Schottel – Mid Buchanan

3. Matt Mattingly – Sherwood

4. Austin McBride – Centralia

5. Austin Gerth – Holden

6. Ramzie Cooper – Brookfield

7. Derek Steins – Maryville

8. Case Duggan – Knob Noster

9. Jason Walls – St. James

10. Jacob Hicks – Polo

 

152

1. Will Hahn – Whitfield

2. Micah Blakely – Brookfield

3. Max Mickey – Holden

4. Peter Steele – Gallatin

5. Josh Hartzel – Lathrop

6. Drake Oetting – Lexington

7. Ian Gash – Lafayette Co.

8. Payton Woolsey – St. James

9. Blaine Steiner – Maysville

10. Nick Maxwell – Herculaneum

 

160

1. Matthew Scheiber – Penney

2. Clay O’Neal – Trenton

3. Eli Roberts – Blair Oaks

4. Zach McKenzie – Knob Noster

5. Billy Duncan – Herculaneum

6. Matthew Hollingsworth – Lexington

7. Joe Collins – Adrian

8. JJ Abongo – Brookfield

9. Curtis Quick – Sherwood

10. Charlie Coleman – Maryville

 

170

1. Craig Clark – Blair Oaks

2. Chris Pittman – Diamond

3. Jacob Spillman – Trenton

4. Dallas Lamphier – Lexington

5. Andy McLaughlin – Whitfield

6. Chad Ness – Gallatin

7. Aaron Vansell – Versailles

8. Mikey Baumgarden – Sherwood

9. Nick Vansell – Knob Noster

10. Tyler Jones – Brentwood

 

182

1. Caleb Roberts – Blair Oaks

2. Ethan Sheretz – Whitfield

3. Austin Eskew – Lawson

4. Jake Riggs – Maysville

5. Dakota Galvin – Trenton

6. Vince Romi – Adrian

7. Dylan McClain – Plattsburg

8. Myles Black – Lone Jack

9. Brad Williams – Albany

10. Dallas Peoples – Tipton

 

195

1. Justin Hicks – Polo

2. Kyle Kunz – Herculaneum

3. Remington Lutz – Principia

4. Josh Riggs – Maysville

5. Austin Tevis – Holden

6. Derrick Hughes – Penney

7. Cale Diehl – Butler

8. John Karsten – Blair Oaks

9. Nick Wells – Carrollton

10. Zach Griffing – Plattsburg

 

220

1. Tyler Berg – Lathrop

2. Harley Martin – Polo

3. Colbey Bowers – Richmond

4. Colden Denisar – Lawson

5. Stephen Scobee - Whitfield

6. Ryan McCann – Centralia

7. Dreion Brown – Brentwood

8. Matt Lapiana – Hamilton

9. Jimmy Dale – Gallatin

10. Spencer Lane – Lafayette Co.

 

Hwt

1. Derek Scates – Brookfield

2. Brian Duncan – Herculaneum

3. Alex Luman – Richmond

4. Christian Graham – Adrian

5. Coleman Lawson – Mid Buchanan

6. Keaton Shaw – Tarkio

7. Wesley Davidson – Versailles

8. Dylan Morris – Lawson

9. Mitch Adams – North Platte

9. Brendon Weybrew – Maryville

10. Gage Boggs – Carrollton

 

Missouri Class 2 Team Rankings

  1. Oak Grove
  2. Kirksville
  3. Odessa
  4. Grain Valley
  5. Cameron
  6. Harrisonville
  7. Reeds Spring
  8. Ste. Genevieve
  9. Bolivar
  10. Fulton

 

Missouri Class 2 Individual Rankings

106

1. Chase Brennan (Monett)

2. DeAndre White (Center)

3. Richard House (Park Hills Central)

4. Ryan Grieshaber (Ste Genevieve)

5. Trevor Burkhart (Cameron)

6. Aaron Lemen (Odessa)

7. Drake Huffman (Oak Grove)

8. Hank White (Reeds Spring)

9. Brody Lamb (Smithville)

10. AJ Edwards (Excelsior Springs)

 

113

1. Slade Stiles (Nevada)

2. Will Roark (Seneca)

3. Sam Hughes (Bolivar)

4. John Bobeen (Winfield)

5. Jack Shull (Odessa)

6. Travis Jones (Ste Genevieve)

7. Alex Rey (Center)

8. Chris Johnson (Osage)

9. Adam Seward (Benton)

10. AJ Peterson (Excelsior Springs)

 

120

1. Cody Hummer (Savannah)

2. Cole Reynolds (Ste Genevieve)

3. Tanner Charles (Nevada)

4. Jake Best (Oak Grove)

5. John Williams (McCluer South: Berkeley)

6. Keone Snapp (Benton)

7. Cole Lankford (Seneca)

8. Alex Neal (Bolivar)

9. Dylan Johnson (Moberly)

10. Zach Lavalee (Priory)

 

126

1. Cody Pae (Fulton)

2. Tyler Brown (Oak Grove)

3. Ty Cochran (Harrisonville)

4. Cameron Bohnsack (Lafayette)

5. Trevor Waldner (Dexter)

6. Andy Wasson (Seneca)

7. Wardell Morgan (McCluer South: Berkeley)

8. Aaron Minx (DeSoto)

9. Seth Hummer (Savannah)

10. Brandon Standley (Marshall)

 

132.

1. Austin Roper (Kirksville)

2. Anthony Barker (Oak Grove)

3. Corey Lester (John Burroughs)

4. Landon Ocker (Cameron)

5. Nate Leonard (Odessa)

6. Jesse Sherman (Bolivar)

7. Logan Grady (Seneca)

8. Luke Hudson (Excelsior Springs)

9. Nate Hogue (Savannah)

10. Jimmy Migletz (Smithville)

 

138.

1. Justin Van Hoose (Kirksville)

2. Chris Renteria (Monett)

3. Bryce Mercer (Oak Grove)

4. Cooper Gardner (Excelsior Springs)

5. Ryan Burkhart (Cameron)

6. Dalton Tipton (Smithville)

7. Josh Ryun (Clinton)

8. Josh Howell (Sullivan)

9. Zach Binkinz (DeSoto)

10. BJ Yeager (Westminster Christian)

 

145.

1. Adam McMain (Cameron)

2. Evan Young (Odessa)

3. Jake Vitale (Mexico)

4. Zach McClure (Fulton)

5. Brennan Johnson (Excelsior Springs)

6. Logan Cairer (Oak Grove)

7. Ethan Grinder (Reeds Spring)

8. Tyler McNutt (Benton)

9. Zach Sheperd (Nevada)

10. Tyler Wood (Harrisonville)

 

152.

1. Taylor Brinegar (Oak Grove)

2. Joe Hunter (Harrisonville)

3. Chris Hooper (Kirksville)

4. Brad Sodano (Grain Valley)

5. Tony Clinesmith (Excelsior Springs)

6. Trey Smith (Moberly)

7. Marshall Colson (Cameron)

8. Brigham West (Pleasant Hill)

9. Lucky Eads (Seneca)

10. Kelsey Nunley (Fulton)

 

160.

1. Tyler White (Reeds Spring)

2. Josh Thomson (Odessa)

3. Makenna Cook (Kirksville)

4. Zac Hoover (Grain Valley)

5. Cody Stevens (Dexter)

6. DeShaun Isaiah (Miller Career Academy)

7. Jerry Bristow (Clinton)

8. Kevin Sugden (Cameron)

9. Jake Chellew (Benton)

10. Blake Joiner (Moberly)

 

170.

1. Chase Wrisinger (Oak Grove)

2. Sinjon Adams (Mexico)

3. Michael Boyd (Odessa)

4. Tucker Pauley (Grain Valley)

5. Gabe Suthoff (Clinton)

6. Zach Kearney (Reeds Spring)

7. Skyler Adams (Lafayette)

8. Kylan Easley (Kirksville)

9. Bailey Wilson (Smithville)

10. Nathan Fagerstone (Cameron)

 

182.

1. Travis Lang (Kirksville)

2. Michael Bamman (Grain Valley)

3. Matt Ray (Smithville)

4. Trevor Foltz (Notre Dame)

5. Peter Schalfly (MICDS)

6. John Kingsley (Fulton)

7. AJ Harrell (Owensville)

8. Levi Torley (Odessa)

9. Aaron Allen (Bolivar)

10. Drew Abt (Ste Genevieve)

 

195.

1. Joe Zimmer (Logan-Rogersville)

2. John Orscheln (Moberly)

3. Wes Freeman (Grain Valley)

4. Tyran Thompson (Miller Career Academy)

5. Dakota Bush (St. Clair)

6. Tyler Miller (Reeds Spring)

7. Logan Summer (Kirksville)

8. Jordan Wight (St. Pius X)

9. Zach Watson (Dexter)

10. Marcus Roberg (Harrisonville)

 

220.

1. Mike Wright (St. Clair)

2. Bennett Lewis (Westminster Christian)

3. Gareth Behr (Bolivar)

4. Kyle Cook (Boonville)

5. Blake Miller (Logan-Rogersville)

6. Zach Lacy (Dexter)

7. Bryson O’Callaghan (Savannah)

8. Dalton Haddock (Reeds Spring)

9. Joe Schlechter (Harrisonville)

10. Jakob Drentlaw (Grain Valley)

 

285.

1. Travis Britz (Harrisonville)

2. Maliek Collins (Center)

3. Tully Byrne (Pleasant Hill)

4. Derick Harris (Buffalo)

5. Daniel Terranna (Ste Genevieve)

6. Kaleb Collins (Owensville)

7. Spencer Riddle (Lafayette)

8. Joe Mattli (Smithville)

9. Brandon Palmer (Moberly)

10. Ryan Cleous ((Logan-Rogersville)

 

Missouri Class 3 Team Rankings

  1. Staley
  2. Kearney
  3. Oak Park
  4. Neosho
  5. Farmington
  6. Platte County
  7. Warrensburg
  8. St. Charles West
  9. Hillsboro
  10. Willard

 

Missouri Class 3 Individual Rankings

106 lbs.

1st Noah Teaney, Oak park

2nd Ethan Koan, Staley

3rd Antiono Escobar, Ladue

4th Matthew Barmann, Platte Co

5th Dylan Burns, Lebanon

6th Reid Hanmore, St. Charles

7th Joel Lauer, Ft. Zumwalt North

8th Matt King, Poplar Bluff

9th Chandler Fohey, Hannibal

10th Joe Rind, Pacific

 

113 lbs.

1st Zach Nelson, Ft. Zumwalt North

2nd Jaret Singh, Kearney

3rd Cody Jolly, Webb City

4th Malacai Collins, Warrensburg

5th Sam Seidel, Oak Park

6th Jarred Edwards, St. Charles West

7th Ryan Sherry, Warrenton

8th Dylan Linsenbardt, Helias

9th Garrett Arnold. North County

10th Aaden Aaden, Rockwood Summit

 

120 lbs.

1st Bradley Perkins, Oak Park

2nd Arrington Kemp, Warrensburg

3rd Seth Brayfield, Kearney

4th Jonathan Melton, Staley

5th Dakota Napoli, Farmington

6th Blake Angle, Sikeston

7th Tanner Danielson, Pacific

8th River Buttram, Neosho

9th Gage Gartner, Carthage

10th Brandon Howard, St. Charles

 

126 lbs.

1st Nate Rodriguez, Neosho

2nd Brian Harman, Farmington

3rd Blake Clevenger, Staley

4th Anthony Franicevich, Camdenton

5th Collin Tolliver, Platte County

6th Taylor Bogle, Carthage

7th Jeff Miller, Pacific

8th Brad Watson, Rolla

9th Cody Sandridge, Republic

10th Jacob Dalton, McDonald County

 

132 lbs.

1st Skylar Wood, Platte County

2nd Kevin Kinney, Kearney

3rd Trevor Feagens, Carthage

4th Cole Hamai, Washington

5th Brayden Goff, Webb City

6th Nicholas Koon, Carl Junction

7th Colby Collins, Hannibal

8th Grant Sachs, Ladue

9th Jacob Stinnett, Sikeston

10th Jared Gordon, St. Charles West

 

138 lbs.

1st Grant Leeth, Kearney

2nd Jesse Francis, Farmington

3rd Jared Brock, Neosho

4th Lucas Reeves, Hillsboro

5th Cody Zeik, Ft. Zumwalt South

6th Cody Poos, Platte County

7th Cameron LeGrand, McDonald Co.

8th Jeff Held, Springfield Central

9th Kenton Robinson, Sikeston

10th Dom Cervantes, Oak Park

 

145 lbs.

1st Tanner Minder, Kearney

2nd Michael Cuthbertson, Branson

3rd Aaron Engle, Staley

4th Austin Repp, Pacific

5th Zadac Lankford, Warrensburg

6th Cody Priebe, McDonald County

7th Chance Divers, Ft. Osage

8th Austin Martn, Cape Central

9th Brett Poos, Platte County

10th Andrew Still, Chaminade

 

152 lbs.

1st Trevor Engle, Staley

2nd Casey Bartee, St. Charles West

3rd David Miller, Platte County

4th Steeler Seaburn, Willard

5th Ethan Pogue, Neosho

6th Mitch Mays, Rockwood Summit

7th Max Wilhelm, Chaminade

8th Spencer Baird, Washington

9th Tony Bordon, Kearney

10th Charlie Berry, Ladue

 

160 lbs.

1st Austin Rugraff, St. Charles West

2nd Ryan Wadlow, Farmington

3rd Ian McIntosh, Rockwood Summit

4th James Townsend, Neosho

5th John Shuler, Hillsboro

6th Jordan Young, Ft. Zumwalt South

7th Caleb Collins, Warrensburg

8th Larry Swinehart, Carthage

9th Blain Dresher, Kearney

10th Kerick Crouse, Republic

 

170 lbs.

1st Morgan Fitzgerlad, Kearney

2nd Austin Brawner, Lebanon

3rd Ethan Hennes, Farmington

4th Tommy Elsrode, Staley

5th Ryan Thomas, Ft. Zumwalt North

6th Aaron Willis, McCluer

7th Brett Marr, Warrensburg

8th Parker O'Dell, Branson

9th Kyle Summers, Washington

10th Darreal Boykin, Parkway Central

 

182 lbs.

1st Jonathan Inman, Branson

2nd Jake Laswell, Republic

3rd J.J. Filipek, Warrenton

4th Akintude Odunleye, Hazelwood East

5th Nicholas Brown, Staley

6th Kaleb Price, Hillsboro

7th Chris Shirley, Ladue

8th Peter Wingert, St. Mary's

9th Garrett Fletchall, Willard

10th Conyer Hon, Platte County

 

195 lbs.

1st Hashem Omari, Oak Park

2nd Jesse Ruark, Willard

3rd Jacob Brock, Neosho

4th Jared Sheppard, Hillsboro

5th Tarique Jefferson, University City

6th Nick Lovejoy, Webb City

7th Logan Clark, Hannibal

8th Cody Ellis, Carthage

9th Austin Dussold, Farmington

10th Rudy May, Rockwood Summit

 

220 lbs.

1st Trenton Hosick, Staley

2nd Christian Adams, Willard

3rd Spencer Matthews, Rockwood Summit

4th Jordan Moffett, McDonald County

5th Christian Lopez, Neosho

6th Joanthan Cain, McCluer

7th Josh Mayberry, Hillsboro

8th Jacob Strickland, Oak Park

9th Caleb Kotraba, Ft. Zumwalt East

10th Kyle Muehring, Hannibal

 

285 lbs.

1st John Cervantes, Oak Park

2nd Jacob Borgmeyer, Hannibal

3rd Dillion Taft, Ft. Osage

4th Trace Hart, Raytown South

5th Kevin Estell, Belton

6th Bailey Sutko, Staley

7th Josiah Quick, Grandview

8th Andrew Horsley, Lebanon

9th Jonathan Knopp, Platte County

10th Nathan Helmig, Ft. Zumwalt North

 

Missouri Class 4 Team Rankings

  1. Blue Springs
  2. Ozark
  3. Park Hill
  4. Seckman
  5. Timberland
  6. Waynesville
  7. Jefferson City
  8. Rock Bridge

 

Missouri Class 4 Individual Rankings

 

106 lbs.

1st Ke-Shawn Hayes, Park Hill

2nd Joe Velliquette, Nixa

3rd JJ Dorrell, Ozark

4th Weston Basler, Seckman

5th Jarrett Reisenbichler, Jackson

6th Bay Roeher, CBC

7th Isiah Johnson, Waynesville

8th Jacob Gajewski, Francis Howell Central

 

113 lbs.

1st Devan Richter, Timberland

2nd Andrew Wallace, Waynesville

3rd John Erneste, Park Hill

4th Luke Weiland, Seckman

5th Quinn Smith, Rock Bridge

6th Guillermo Diaz, Raymore-Peculiar

7th Cartland Allen, Lee's Summit

8th Kodi Byrd, Jackson

 

120 lbs.

1st Hunter Neighbors, Jefferson City

2nd Jason Kiehne, Rock Bridge

3rd Brock Wingbermuehle, Seckman

4th Lane Corya, Nixa

5th Brett Rounkles, Park Hill South

6th Luke Seiler, Eureka

7th Hunter Roberts, Park Hill

8th Chris Byrd, Northwest

 

126 lbs.

1st Daniel Lewis, Blue Springs

2nd James Krischke, Ft. Zumwalt West

3rd Connor Flynn, Francis Howell

4th Cole Baumgartner, Jefferson City

5th Lemuel Johnson, Waynesville

6th Darrell Pampkin, McCluer North

7th Colston DiBlasi, Park Hill

8th Tony Corsolini, Nixa

 

132 lbs.

1st Matt Kraus, Seckman

2nd Sam Crane, Rock Bridge

3rd Colton Orlando, Timberland

4th Dmitry Loftis, Ozark

5th Ryan Jones, Lafayette

6th Tom Korenak, Lindbergh

7th Marshall Phelan, Nixa

8th Alex Shea, Hickman

 

138 lbs.

1st Darick Lapaglia, Blue Springs

2nd David Evans, Parkway North

3rd Russell Coleman, Park Hill

4th Nick Oljenik, Lafayette

5th Grant Godfrey, Ozark

6th Trent Johnson, Rock Bridge

7th Travis Callahan, Ft. Zumwalt West

8th Alex Vaughn, Fox

 

145 lbs.

1st Clayton Ream, Holt

2nd Greg Hegarty, Blue Springs

3rd Jon Wood, Francis Howell Central

4th Eric Bowman, Ritenour

5th JT Tuck, Northwest

6th Alec Maglione, CBC

7th Josh Taylor, McCluer North

8th Derrick Rens, Park Hill

 

152 lbs.

1st Austin Eads, Blue Springs South

2nd Matt Lemanowcz, Lee's Summit West

3rd Skylar Weber, Troy

4th Dustin McClintock, Ozark

5th Jacob Colyott, Jackson

6th Alex Weatherly, Park Hill South

7th Cameron Cotton, Jefferson City

8th Dustin Gray, Timberland

 

160 lbs.

1st Mike Slyman, Lindbergh

2nd Drew Daniels, Rockhurst

3rd Michael Pixley, Blue Springs

4th John Oss, Ozark

5th Lamar Welch, Ritenour

6th Zach King, Northwest

7th Luke Gentry, Eureka

8th Josh Aguliar, Lee's Summit

 

170 lbs.

1st Chris Lattner, Blue Springs

2nd Jake Hawks, Timberland

3rd Andrew Bestgen, Lee's Summit West

4th Jarrett Franklin, Francis Howell

5th Cody Morgan, Jackson

6th Sam Cyr, Waynesville

7th Tim Hoffman, Troy

8th Dominic Vitale, Fox

 

182 lbs.

1st Matt McClimens, Eureka

2nd Cody Lindsey, Ozark

3rd Dusty Heisse, Troy

4th Joey Hutchins, Blue Springs

5th Chase Gray, Park Hill South

6th Gaige Dunnerman, Holt

7th Josh Glore, Seckman

8th Kyle Benz, Northwest

 

195 lbs.

1st Jared Johnson, Jefferson City

2nd Willy Gray, Ozark

3rd Kyle Brown, Blue Springs

4th Will Owens, Hickman

5th Tanner Day, Ft. Zumwalt West

6th Cole Anderson, Francis Howell Central

7th Chris Carter, Parkway North

8th Luke McClimens, Eureka

 

220 lbs.

1st J'Den Cox, Hickman

2nd Austin Reyes, Blue Springs

3rd Devin Cagle, Northwest

4th Danny Klick, William Chriman

5th Darius Lewis, Parkway North

6th Demarquen Mobley, Waynesville

7th Logan Drake, Lee's Summit

8th Greg Eilerman, Vianney

 

285 lbs.

1st Evan Boehm, Lee's Summit West

2nd Ben Boyd, Rockhurst

3rd Donnell Walker, Parkway South

4th Jacob Semple, Waynesville

5th Nolan Smith, Park Hill

6th Jacob Clark, Blue Springs

7th Dylan Hogan, Pattonville

8th Daniel Vaughn, Hazelwood West

 


Tags Get In The Game Saint Louis Magazine • Publisher
Amateur Sports Network • Tagged
Blair Oaks High School • Tagged
  More Tags »
Rate This Article
Thanks for rating this article!
Share This Article  
Facebook
Google
» Be the first to leave a comment
Comments (0)

Announcements

Partner


Partner