CONTENTS

FALL SPORTS

WINTER SPORTS

SPRING SPORTS

MEDIA

IHIGH LINKS

Fountain Valley School Schedule

Next Month » « Previous Month May 2012
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
293012345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
2728293031Jun 12
May1

Time: 4:30pm @ Rye (Girls' Soccer)
Win, 4-0

Time: 6:30pm @ Pine Creek (Girls' Lacrosse)
Win, 18-7

May2

Time: 3:00pmDanes Primetime: Episode Nineteen (Live Broadcast)
All things Fountain Valley Danes

May3

Time: 8:30am Regionals (Girls' Tennis)
At Cheyenne Mountain High School

Time: 4:00pm vs. Florence (Girls' Soccer)
Win, 2-1

Time: 4:00pm vs. Dakota Ridge (Girls' Lacrosse)
Win, 7-6

Time: 6:00pm Girls Lacrosse: Fountain Valley vs. Dakota Ridge (Live Broadcast) (Lacrosse)
Danes last home game of the 2012 season

May4

Time: 8:30am Regionals (Girls' Tennis)
At Cheyenne Mountain High School

Time: 9:00pmScott Helmer Special (Live Broadcast)
Ryan Kaufman sits down with the singer/songwriter as he travels the country on the Support Your Cause Tour and plays some songs off of his debut album Wake Me When Its Over

May5

Time: 2:00pm 3A Regionals (Boys' Volleyball)
Beat Mountain Vista 2-0 (25-19, 25-23) Beat TCA Black 2-0 (25-19, 25-17)

Time: 4:00pm Boys Regional Volleyball: Fountain Valley vs. Mountain Vista (Live Broadcast) (Volleyball)
First match of Regionals for the Danes

Time: 6:00pm Boys Regional Volleyball: Fountain Valley vs. The Classical Academy (Live Broadcast) (Volleyball)
Second match of Regionals for the Danes

May6

Time: 11:00amColorado Football Conference: Colorado Cobras vs. Denver Pirates (Live Broadcast)
Cobras open the 2012 season at home against the Pirates

May8

Time: 9:00pmDanes Primetime: Episode Twenty (Live Broadcast)
Interviews with Ally Doyon, Anna Greenbaum, Rene Lemieux, Jen Joseph, Hunter Alexander, Manolo Jimenez, and Will Chu

May9

Time: 12:15pm Girls State Soccer: Fountain Valley vs. Kent Denver (Live Broadcast) (Soccer)
Danes travel to Englewood to take on the Sun Devils in the 1st Round of the 3A State Playoffs

Time: 4:15pm @ Kent Denver (Girls' Soccer)
Loss, 1-0

Time: 6:00pm @ Columbine (Girls' Lacrosse)
Loss, 15-8

May12

Time: TBA TPL/Black Forest Meet (Track & Field)
@ Ellicott High School

Time: 10:00am 3A State (Boys' Volleyball)
Quarterfinals vs. Lutheran-Parker at 10am If win, Semifinals vs. CSCS/TCA Black at 1pm If win, Finals vs. Northeastern/TCA Red/Doherty/Regis at 3pm

Time: 12:00pm Boys State Volleyball: Fountain Valley vs. Lutheran (Live Broadcast) (Volleyball)
Danes take on the Lions in the 3A State Quarterfinal

May17

Time: TBA State Meet (Track & Field)

May18

Time: TBA State Meet (Track & Field)

May19

Time: TBA State Meet (Track & Field)

Time: 11:00amColorado Football Conference: Colorado Cobras vs. Colorado Wolfpack (Part 1) (Live Broadcast)
Cobras host the Pack

Time: 1:00pmColorado Football Conference: Colorado Cobras vs. Colorado Wolfpack (Part 3) (Live Broadcast)
Cobras host the Pack

Time: 1:00pmColorado Football Conference: Colorado Cobras vs. Colorado Wolfpack (Part 2) (Live Broadcast)
Cobras host the Pack

Time: 2:30pmColorado Football Conference: Colorado Stealth vs. North Metro Thunder (Live Broadcast)
Stealth host one of the newest teams in the CFC in their home opener

Partner