��� 4A Retro Rankings | Hoke County High School Wrestling | iHigh.com

CONTENTS

LEADERSHIP

Athletic Forms

Athletic Training

NCAA Clearinghouse

Directions to:

Fall Sports

Winter Sports

Spring Sports

NCHSAA SEC Members

Boosters

OTHER

NCAA CONNECTIONS

Media Outlets

MEDIA

IHIGH LINKS

Home » Wrestling News

4A Retro Rankings

December 1, 2012
Hoke County High School



106

1. Josh Brown (Sr, Northern Durham, 4-2)

2. Richard Tolston (So, Britt, 3)

3. Jacob McNeill (Sr, SE Guilford, 4)

4. Sam Crisp (Sr, Mooresville, SQ-SQ)

5. Chris Kimmerly (Sr, Leesville Road, SQ-SQ)

6. Chase Gentry (Jr, Person, SQ)

7. Austin Comeford (So, NW Guilford, SQ)

8. Lake Billings (So, Davie, SQ)

9. Mark Townsend (Jr, Watauga, SQ)

10. Tony Jimenz (Jr, West Johnston, SQ)

HM. Conner Kominek (Jr, Lake Norman, SQ)

HM. Nick Tarvin (Jr, Cary, SQ)

 

113

1. Drew Turner (Jr, Parkland, 1-1)

2. Cody Karns (Sr, Lake Norman, 4-3-2)

3. Ervin Enriquez (So, Pinecrest, 4)

4. Victor Sosa (Sr, Ashley, SQ-DNQ-4)

5. Robbie Tomasic (Sr, Jordan, 5-5)

6. Andrew Wanovich (Jr, Britt, 5)

7. Tristan Dean (So, NW Guilford, SQ)

8. Peter Becher (So, SW Guilford, SQ)

9. Gus Coffey (Sr, Watauga, SQ-SQ)

10. Josh Greene (Sr, Terry Sanford, SQ-SQ)

HM. Jose Cadena (Sr, Myers Park, SQ)

 

120

1. Austin Jamison (So, NW Guilford, 1)

2. Asher Goodwin (Sr, Olympic, 2)

3. Michael Bedard (Sr, East Gaston, SQ-5-3)

4. Parker Ragsdale (Jr, Holly Springs, 3)

5. Mitchell Goldbach (Sr, Wake Forest-Rolesville, SQ-2-SQ)

6. Garret Hinton (Jr, Britt, SQ-6)

7. Saul Gonzalez (Sr, Western Guilford, SQ)

8. Joe Furtick (Sr, Apex, SQ)

9. Antonio Patterson (Sr, West Charlotte, SQ)

10. Francisco Jimenez (Jr, Person, SQ)

HM. Harley Silver (Sr, South View, SQ)

HM. Jamad Cradle (Sr, JH Rose, SQ)

 

126

1. Jeremy Ward (Sr, Parkland, 2)

2. Willie Hayes (Sr, Southern Durham, SQ-5)

3. Ryan Smith (Sr, Davie, SQ-DNQ-6)

4. Jacob Grigg (Jr, East Gaston, 3-SQ)

5. Adam Nivens (Sr, Hough, SQ-SQ)

6. Jonathan Zuniga (Sr, Alexander Central, SQ)

7. Matt Stober (So, Panther Creek, SQ)

8. Tiu Rahlan (Sr, Broughton, SQ)

9. Billy Benfield (Jr, Sun Valley)

10. Pierson Fields (Jr, SE Guilford)

 

132

1. Dallas Roemer (Jr, Pinecrest, 5-2)

2. William Scott (Sr, West Forsyth, SQ-3)

3. Demetre Kostis (Jr, Watauga, SQ-SQ)

4. Marshall Stookey (Sr, SW Guilford, SQ-SQ)

5. Michael Palmer (Jr, Britt, SQ)

6. Tanner Russ (Sr, Hough, SQ)

7. Matt Cesari (Jr, Leesville Road, SQ)

8. Marcus Cross (Jr, Parkland, SQ)

9. Javon Johnson (Sr, Holly Springs, SQ)

10. Robert Council (Sr, Purnell Swett, SQ)

HM. Alex Ynoquio (Sr, Cary, SQ)

 

138

1. Jake DeAngelo (Sr, Southern Alamance, 3-3-3)

2. Phillipe Frederick (Sr, Hoggard, SQ)

3. Eric Milks (Sr, New Bern, SQ)

4. Sean Faro (Sr, South Caldwell, SQ)

5. Anthony Bowman (Sr, Alexander Central, SQ)

6. Petelo Mikaele (Sr, Britt, SQ)

7. Brandon Skinner (So, Knightdale)

8. Mason Hadley (Sr, Porter Ridge)

9. Josh MCCarson (Jr, TC Roberson)

10. Edward Stokes (Sr, Hough)

 

145

1. Aaron Dickson (Sr, Britt, 4)

2. James Ryan (Jr, SE Guilford, SQ-6)

3. Josh Dula (Jr, McDowell, SQ)

4. Jacob Efird (Jr, Hough, SQ-SQ)

5. Mark Mulligan (So, Cary, SQ)

6. Jeremiah Humphrey (Sr, Northern Durham, SQ)

7. Maxwell Stout (Sr, New Bern, SQ)

8. Bradley Skinner (So, Knightdale)

9. Sawyer Bateman (Sr, Pinecrest)

10. Tyler Shull (Sr, East Chapel Hill)

 

152

1. Rodney Shepard (Sr, Northern Durham, 5-2)

2. Anthony Holder (Sr, Southern Durham, 5)

3. Jordan Thompson (So, Hough, 6)

4. Eddie McGrail (Jr, Lake Norman, SQ)

5. Taevon Hoskins (Jr, Parkland, SQ)

6. Schyler Wagner (Sr, Laney, SQ)

7. Collin Higgins (Sr, Panther Creek)

8. Jonah Lierz (Sr, TC Roberson)

9. David Robinson (Sr, Millbrook)

10. Brian Inouye (Sr, Sun Valley)

 

160

1. Adrian Soto-Perez (Sr, Scotland, SQ-3-2)

2. Palmer Maples (Sr, Hough, 4)

3. Levincent Clark (Sr, SE Raleigh, 6-5)

4. Chris Williams (Sr, Millbrook, SQ)

5. Faris Teia (Sr, Page, SQ)

6. Nick Colucciello (Sr, Providence, SQ)

7. Rider Excell (Jr, Pinecrest, SQ)

8. Caleb Starnes (Sr, Western Guilford, SQ)

9. William Ramos (Sr, TC Roberson, SQ)

10. Eric Wilberg (Sr, Fuquay-Varina, SQ)

 

170

1. Nick Kee (Sr, Scotland Co., 3-1-1)

2. Dontrez Patterson (Sr, Mooresville, 3)

3. Patrick Camp (Sr, SW Guilford, 4)

4. Alex Gobble (Jr, Davie, SQ)

5. Jonathan Gomez-Monzon (Sr, Sanderson, SQ)

6. Tyrece Jones (Sr, Jordan, SQ-SQ)

7. Kevin Alanis (So, Alexander Central)

8. Dathan Bell (Jr, Parkland)

9. Dillon Dawkins (Jr, Millbrook)

10. Ryan McGuire (Sr, Pinecrest)

 

182

1. Michael Macchiavello (Sr, Sun Valley, 3)

2. Jake Castegnero (Sr, Apex, 5)

3. Brian Tiderman (Jr, Independence, SQ)

4. DeJon McClean (Sr, Hoke, SQ)

5. Malik McDonald (So, South View, SQ)

6. DeAndre Jones (Jr, New Bern, SQ)

7. Jack Robertson (Jr, Davie, SQ)

8. Matt Powell (Jr, Panther Creek, SQ)

9. Conrad McKoy (Sr, Cape Fear, SQ-DNQ)

10. Zarek Stafford (Sr, Leesville Road)

 

195

1. Coburn Burroughs (Sr, TC Roberson, 5-3)

2. Ian Callahan (Jr, Green Hope, SQ-4)

3. Drew Barrett (Sr, East Meck, SQ)

4. Zach McLean (Jr, HP Central, SQ)

5. Brian Capps (Jr, Laney, SQ)

6. Saetyre McDowell (So, Britt, SQ)

7. Eric Martinez (Sr, Parkland)

8. Travis Bach (Sr, Cary)

9. Christopher Grannan (Jr, Sanderson)

10. Randall Diabe (So, Dudley)

 

220

1. Luke Fetla (Sr, Pinecrest, SQ-4)

2. Troy Cain (Jr, South View, 6)

3. Jacob Robertson (Sr, Britt, KSSQ-KS6)

4. Corey Daniels (Sr, Cary, SQ)

5. Patrick Phillips (Sr, Porter Ridge, SQ)

6. Jackson Dowless (Sr, Lake Norman, SQ)

7. Cody Miles (Sr, TC Roberson, SQ)

8. Evan Patrick (Sr, Olympic)

9. Cole Pickard (Jr, East Forsyth)

10. Tyler Evers (Jr, Terry Sanford)

 

285

1. David Moore (Sr, Dudley, 6)

2. Robert Dinkins (Jr, Olympic, SQ)

3. Jeff DeLeon (Sr, TC Roberson, SQ)

4. Larry Williams (Sr, Laney, SQ)

5. Mike Sutton (Sr, Panther Creek, SQ)

6. Demetree Hardison (Sr, Independence, SQ)

7. Brinson Allen (Jr, JF Webb, SQ)

8. Nick Zapata (Sr, New Bern)

9. Brendan Latham (Sr, Lake Norman)

10. Daquan Brown (So, Hillside)


Tags Hoke County High School • Publisher
Rate This Article
Thanks for rating this article!
Share This Article  
Facebook
Google
» Be the first to leave a comment
Comments (0)

Announcements


Partner