Elizabethtown High School
Home of State Champions

CONTENTS

SPORTS

OTHER

MEDIA

IHIGH LINKS

Girls' Basketball » 2009-2010 Lady Panther Varsity Schedule


Day
Date
Opponent
Site
Results
Saturday11/21/2009Shelby Co. (Scrimmage)H (HoopFest)     Won 59-33
Tuesday11/24/2009Manual (Scrimmage)     Lost 47-44
Monday11/30/2009Meade Co.H     Won 70-48
Thursday12/3/2009John HardinA     Won 62-17
Saturday12/5/2009Ft. KnoxA     Won 75-26
Monday12/7/2009North HardinA     Won 48-46
Thursday12/10/2009Paul DunbarA     Won 61-47
Tuesday12/15/2009MaleH     Won 65-34
Friday12/18/2009Central HardinA       Won 73-52 
 12/19-22/2009Lexington Catholic Holiday ClassicLexington Catholic 
Saturday12/19/2009Harlan Co.Lexington Catholic Won (forfeit)
 Sunday12/20/2009Highlands  Lexington CatholicWon 44-41 
    Monday       12/21/2009                               Mercy         Lexington Catholic   Won 61-47
    Tuesday       12/22/2009                            Marion Co.         Lexington Catholic   Lost 54-39
 12/28-31/2009Titan Christmas ClashMercer Co. 
Monday12/28/2009Notre DameMercer Co.Lost 46-40 
      Tuesday        12/29/2009                              Henry Clay                 Mercer Co.     Won 59-33
   Wednesday        12/30/2009                           Johnson Central                  Mercer Co.     Won 34-20
      Thursday        12/31/2009                                     Ryle                 Mercer Co.     Won 72-44
Thursday1/7/2010Central HardinH 
Saturday1/9/2010Adair Co.H 
Friday1/15/2010North HardinH 
Monday1/18/2010Lincoln Co.H 
Thursday1/21/2010Hart Co.A 
Friday1/22/2010John HardinH 
Monday1/25/2010Nelson Co.A 
Friday1/29/2010LaRue Co. (B/G)H 
Thursday2/4/2010Marion Co.H 
Friday2/5/2010Ft. Knox (B/G)H 
Saturday2/13/2010Webster Co. John Hardin 
Tuesday2/16/2010Lex. CatholicA 
Thursday2/18/2010Henry ClayA 
  
Note: All times are Eastern.
  
  
Coaching Staff
  
  
Head Coach - Tim Mudd (16th year, 364 - 100)
  
  
Associate Head Coach - Donnie Swiney
  
  
Freshmen Coach - Jimmy Knight
  
  
Volunteer Asst. Coach - Robert Jennings
  
  
School Administration
  
  
Interim Superintendent - Gary French
  
  
Principal - Steve Smallwood
  
  
Asst. Principal of Academics - B. J. Henry
  
  
Dean of Students/Athletic Director - Doug Barnes
  
  
Support Staff
  
  
Managers - Ashley Valentine and Woody Stellpflug
  
  
Timer - Ricky Richardson
  
  
Scorer - Don Pitts
  
  
P.A. Announcer - Kevin Strader
  
  
Statisticians - Ed and Barbara Schmuck
  
  
Travel Managers - Nate Huggins and John Poe
  
  
Trainer - Eric Oliver (Hardin Memorial Hospital)
  
  
Cheerleading Coach - Joella Nall