��� INDIANA GIRLS BASKETBALL FINALS | INDIANA SPORTS PAGE Girls' Basketball | iHigh.com

CONTENTS

SPORTS

OTHER

MEDIA

IHIGH LINKS

Home » Girls' Basketball News

INDIANA GIRLS BASKETBALL FINALS

January 25, 2014
INDIANA SPORTS PAGE



FRIDAY, JAN. 24
Cascade 56 Greencastle 53  
Danville 58 Western Boone 56  
Decatur Central 46 Greenwood 43  
East Noble 64 Carroll (Fort Wayne) 56  
Eastbrook 51 Madison-Grant 20  
Edgewood 63 Owen Valley 60 overtime
Evansville Mater Dei 67 Evansville Central 41  
Fort Wayne Blackhawk 66 Lakewood Park 63  
Fort Wayne Concordia 49 Fort Wayne Snider 43  
Fort Wayne Luers 72 Fort Wayne Wayne 50  
Fort Wayne Northrop 51 Fort Wayne Dwenger 49  
Fort Wayne South 70 Fort Wayne North 49  
Goshen 36 Jimtown 28  
Greenfield-Central 47 Mount Vernon (Fortville) 38  
Guerin Catholic 45 Brebeuf Jesuit 37  
Hammond Gavit 42 Hammond 41  
Heritage Christian 76 Terre Haute North 41  
Highland 58 Munster 55  
Homestead 87 Bellmont 16  
Indianapolis Cathedral 66 Indianapolis Broad Ripple 33  
Indianapolis HomeSchool 50 Christel House Academy 28  
Indianapolis Ritter 77 Indianapolis Chatard 65  
Indianapolis Shortridge 57 Indianapolis Attucks 37  
Jeffersonville 47 New Albany 38  
Knightstown 46 Shenandoah 45  
Lake Central 60 Valparaiso 29  
Lebanon 59 North Montgomery 37  
Mishawaka 62 South Bend Adams 52  
Monrovia 53 South Putnam 22  
Mooresville 73 Plainfield 32  
Muncie Central 82 Muncie South 25  
North Putnam 40 Cloverdale 34  
Northview 55 South Vermillion 30  
Norwell 59 New Haven 44  
Perry Meridian 73 Southport 54  
Pike 64 Carmel 42  
Union (Modoc) 55 Northeastern 26  
Warren Central 65 Lawrence Central 30  
Allie Jean Hale Classic
Columbus Christian 48 Greenwood Christian 26  
Indianapolis Tindley 41 Irvington Prep Academy 35  
Indianapolis Marshall 49 Baptist Academy 33  
Bloomington Lighthouse 61 Indiana Deaf 40  
Culver Academy Tournament
Culver Academy 48 Western Reserve (Ohio) 17  
Eldorado (Ill.) Tournament
Mount Carmel (Ill.) 63 Goreville (Ill.) 36  
Greater South Shore Conference Tournament
River Forest 61 Lake Station 60  
UNREPORTED GAMES
Andrean at Kankakee Valley    postponed
Cannelton at Crawford County    
Central Noble at Eastside    postponed
Churubusco at Angola    postponed
Connersville at Pendleton Heights    
DeKalb at Columbia City    postponed
Fall Creek Academy at Indianapolis Herron    (girls/boys DH)
Hammond Clark at Hammond Morton    (girls/boys DH)
Howe School at Horizon Christian (Fort Wayne)    
Huntington North at Kokomo    postponed
Indianapolis Lighthouse at Southside Christian    (girls/boys DH)
Lakeland Christian at South Bend Trinity    canceled
Lowell at Griffith    postponed
Mishawaka Marian at Elkhart Central    postponed
Pioneer at West Central    postponed
Seton Catholic at Milan    
Greater South Shore Conference Tournament
North Newton vs. Calumet    
Whiting vs. Marquette Catholic    
Culver Academy Tournament
Lake Forest Academy (Ill.) vs. Fort Wayne Canterbury    

Tags INDIANA SPORTS PAGE • Publisher
Rate This Article
Thanks for rating this article!
Share This Article  
Facebook
Google
» Be the first to leave a comment
Comments (0)

Announcements

Partner


Partner