��� INDIANA GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL | INDIANA SPORTS PAGE Girls' Basketball | iHigh.com

CONTENTS

SPORTS

OTHER

MEDIA

IHIGH LINKS

Home » Girls' Basketball News

INDIANA GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL

January 24, 2014
INDIANA SPORTS PAGE



THURSDAY’S GAMES
Alexandria 50 Cowan 46 OT 
Barr-Reeve 61 Wood Memorial 57  
Bedford North Lawrence 71 North Harrison 32  
Bloomfield 59 Linton-Stockton 17  
Cambridge City Lincoln 46 Blue River 28  
Carmel 56 Brebeuf Jesuit 40  
Carroll (Flora) 70 Clinton Central 25  
Center Grove 46 Perry Meridian 36  
Charlestown 61 Salem 44  
Clinton Prairie 48 Harrison (West Lafayette) 47  
Columbus North 59 Bloomington South 51  
Covenant Christian 75 Speedway 57  
Covington 53 North Vermillion 40  
Crawford County 55 Orleans 46  
Delta 45 Yorktown 41  
East Central 73 Franklin County 22  
Eastbrook 43 Bluffton 29  
Elwood 60 Daleville 26  
Evansville Bosse 49 Evansville Harrison 45  
Evansville Mater Dei 69 Evansville Memorial 35  
Forest Park 51 Tecumseh 43  
Fountain Central 65 Rockville 23  
Frontier 49 Rossville 28  
Gary West 53 Hobart 26  
Gibson Southern 54 Southridge 37  
Hauser 53 Morristown 48  
Heritage Hills 60 Boonville 56  
Indianapolis Lutheran 63 Waldron 31  
Indianapolis Tech 69 Lafayette Jeff 47  
Jasper 56 Castle 50  
Lafayette Central Catholic 65 Twin Lakes 49  
Lanesville 50 Clarksville 40  
Liberty Christian 55 Wes-Del 48  
McCutcheon 53 Kokomo 47  
New Palestine 47 Beech Grove 38  
North Decatur 60 Edinburgh 26  
North Posey 53 Vincennes Lincoln 46  
North White 43 Tri-County 24  
Northeast Dubois 46 Loogootee 34  
Northfield 64 Madison-Grant 18  
Paoli 43 West Washington 33  
Princeton 77 Pike Central 45  
Randolph Southern 47 Winchester 45  
Rushville 67 Batesville 37  
Seeger 46 Turkey Run 15  
Shakamak 55 Eastern Greene 39  
Shelbyville 47 Whiteland 44  
Sheridan 55 Delphi 37  
Southmont 77 Frankfort 64  
Springs Valley 67 Christian Academy 46  
Tri 51 Centerville 22  
Union County 52 Tri-County North (Ohio) 36  
Wapahani 71 Muncie Burris 47  
Warren Central 56 Terre Haute South 45  
West Lafayette 61 Rensselaer Central 31  
Allie Jean Hale Classic
Indianapolis Marshall 59 Columbus Christian 52  
Baptist Academy 55 Greenwood Christian 46  
Irvington Prep Academy vs. Bloomington Lighthouse    
Indiana Deaf vs. Indianapolis Tindley    
Greater South Shore Conference Tournament
River Forest 49 Calumet 36  
Hammond Noll 41 Hanover Central 39  
POSTPONEMENTS
Blackford at Frankton   Jan. 27 
Caston at Lakeland Christian   Jan. 25 
Columbus East at Jennings County   Feb. 3 
Covenant Christian (DeMotte) at South Newton    
Elkhart Christian at Hamilton   ccd. 
Gary 21st Century at Charter School of the Dunes    
Hamilton Heights at Triton Central   Feb. 1 
Henryville at Borden    
North Judson at Winamac    
Oldenburg Academy at Switzerland County   Feb. 8 
Pioneer at Peru    
Scottsburg at Eastern (Pekin)   Jan. 30 
Seymour at Jeffersonville    
Shawe Memorial at Rising Sun   Jan. 30 
Southwestern (Hanover) at South Ripley   Jan. 25 
Wabash at Southwood   Jan. 30 
West Noble at Concord   ccd. 
Bi-County Tournament
New Prairie vs. John Glenn   Jan. 25 
Argos vs. Bremen   Jan. 25 
Triton vs. Culver   Jan. 25 
Oregon-Davis vs. LaVille   Jan. 25 
Greater South Shore Conference Tournament
Whiting at Marquette Catholic    
Howard County Tournament
Eastern (Greentown) vs. Northwestern   Jan. 27 
Western vs. Taylor   Jan. 27 

Tags INDIANA SPORTS PAGE • Publisher
Rate This Article
Thanks for rating this article!
Share This Article  
Facebook
Google
» Be the first to leave a comment
Comments (0)

Announcements

Partner


Partner