��� INDIANA BOYS SECTIONALS | INDIANA SPORTS PAGE Boys' Basketball | iHigh.com

CONTENTS

SPORTS

OTHER

MEDIA

IHIGH LINKS

Home » Boys' Basketball News

INDIANA BOYS SECTIONALS

February 26, 2013
INDIANA SPORTS PAGE



CLASS 4A
Gary West
Lake Central 54 Lowell 44  
Michigan City
Portage vs. Valparaiso ppd. to Wed.
Chesterton vs. LaPorte ppd. to Wed.
Mishawaka
South Bend Clay 74 South Bend Riley 71  
South Bend Adams 45 Mishawaka 42  
Elkhart Central
Warsaw 45 Elkhart Central 44 2 overtimes
Goshen 44 Elkhart Memorial 42  
Carroll (Fort Wayne)
Fort Wayne Northrop 58 Carroll (Fort Wayne) 46  
Huntington North
Fort Wayne Wayne 72 Fort Wayne South 59  
Homestead 59 Huntington North 33  
Lafayette Jeff
Kokomo 86 Marion 56  
McCutcheon 64 Harrison (West Lafayette) 57  
Carmel
Carmel 57 Zionsville 38  
New Castle
Pendleton Heights 48 Connersville 45 2 overtimes
New Castle 80 Anderson 65  
Warren Central
Lawrence Central 44 Warren Central 43  
Indianapolis Cathedral 64 Lawrence North 59  
Decatur Central
Pike 89 Perry Meridian 82  
Mooresville
Mooresville 56 Northview 44  
Terre Haute North 63 Plainfield 40  
Center Grove
Franklin 50 Greenwood 44 overtime
Center Grove 71 New Palestine 70  
Columbus North
Bloomington South 65 East Central 50  
Columbus East 76 Shelbyville 65  
Seymour
Jeffersonville 87 Floyd Central 60  
New Albany 85 Seymour 30  
Evansville North
Evansville Central 74 Castle 68  
CLASS 3A
Hammond
Hammond Gavit 50 Hammond Clark 42  
Griffith 67 Gary Roosevelt 44  
Kankakee Valley
Kankakee Valley vs. Andrean ppd. to Wed.
Knox vs. Calumet ppd. to Wed.
Plymouth
New Prairie vs. South Bend St. Joseph ppd. to Wed.
Twin Lakes
Maconaquah 61 Twin Lakes 56  
Wawasee
NorthWood 59 West Noble 40  
Tippecanoe Valley 65 Wawasee 42  
Garrett
Fort Wayne Concordia 55 Fort Wayne Dwenger 40  
Woodlan 60 Garrett 43  
Norwell
Norwell 97 Eastbrook 72  
Whitko 41 Bellmont 35  
Muncie Central
Hamilton Heights 64 Delta 55  
Yorktown 54 Blackford 49  
Frankfort
Lebanon 57 North Montgomery 32  
Mount Vernon (Fortville)
Indianapolis Arlington 62 Indianapolis Howe 57 overtime
Mount Vernon (Fortville) 51 Brebeuf Jesuit 39  
Danville
Beech Grove 68 Indian Creek 63  
Tri-West 68 Indianapolis Manual 47  
Greencastle
Brown County 55 South Vermillion 43  
Edgewood 49 Greencastle 43  
Greensburg
Rushville 67 Lawrenceburg 64  
Charlestown
Brownstown Central 49 Silver Creek 37  
Washington
Jasper 81 Heritage Hills 69 overtime
Vincennes Lincoln 54 Pike Central 48  
Boonville
Evansville Memorial 63 Princeton 44  
Boonville 52 Gibson Southern 51  
CLASS 2A
Wheeler
Bowman Academy 80 River Forest 51  
Hammond Noll 48 Wheeler 40  
Winamac
North Judson vs. Winamac ppd. to Wed.
North Newton vs. Rochester ppd. to Wed.
Westview
Westview 71 Bremen 59  
Fremont vs. LaVille ppd. to Wed.
South Adams
Adams Central 54 Churubusco 33  
Eastside 42 South Adams 40  
Manchester
Oak Hill 49 North Miami 20  
Delphi
Fountain Central 59 Seeger 49  
Delphi 60 Sheridan 55  
Tipton
Alexandria 64 Eastern (Greentown) 62  
Tipton 75 Elwood 49  
Lapel
Wapahani 76 Shenandoah 45  
Frankton 69 Winchester 59  
Hagerstown
Union County 49 Knightstown 45  
Indianapolis Broad Ripple
Indianapolis Marshall 85 Indianapolis Herron 58  
Park Tudor 64 Indianapolis Shortridge 40  
Indianapolis Washington
Triton Central 64 Indianapolis Metropolitan 59  
Indianapolis Washington 84 Indianapolis Attucks 78  
South Putnam
Cascade 56 Cloverdale 47  
Speedway 72 Monrovia 59  
South Ripley
North Decatur 68 Southwestern (Hanover) 58  
Austin 69 Milan 55  
Crawford County
Crawford County 82 Henryville 46  
Clarksville 39 Providence 35  
North Knox
Sullivan 61 North Central (Farmersburg) 29  
Southridge
Perry Central 78 Tell City 39  
CLASS 1A
Kouts
Washington Twp. 83 Covenant Christian (DeMotte) 40  
West Central
Pioneer 67 Caston 44  
West Central 56 Tri-County 54 overtime
Culver
Culver 58 Argos 54  
Hamilton
Lakewood Park 93 Howe School 35  
Elkhart Christian 82 Hamilton 46  
North Vermillion
Rockville 61 Riverton Parke 40  
Attica 72 North Vermillion 58  
Tri-Central
Lafayette Central Catholic 64 Frontier 43  
Tri-Central 69 Rossville 66 overtime
Monroe Central
Liberty Christian 81 Daleville 44  
Southern Wells 51 Cowan 47  
Blue River
Blue River 76 Tri 56  
Seton Catholic 75 Randolph Southern 58  
White River Valley
Shakamak 53 Union (Dugger) 31  
University
University 52 Fall Creek Academy 41  
Edinburgh
Irvington Prep Academy 81 Southwestern (Shelbyville) 63  
Baptist Academy 47 Greenwood Christian 45  
South Decatur
Jac-Cen-Del 65 Hauser 54  
Shawe Memorial 38 Oldenburg Academy 34  
West Washington
Springs Valley 68 Medora 42  
West Washington 67 Crothersville 49  
Borden
Lanesville 75 Rock Creek Academy 64  
Borden 64 South Central (Elizabeth) 38  
Loogootee
Loogootee 48 Vincennes Rivet 47 overtime
Barr-Reeve 77 Washington Catholic 37  
Wood Memorial
Northeast Dubois 64 Evansville Day 48  

Tags INDIANA SPORTS PAGE • Publisher
Rate This Article
Thanks for rating this article!
Share This Article  
Facebook
Google
» Be the first to leave a comment
Comments (0)

Announcements

Partner


Partner