��� GIRLS SECTIONAL SEMI-FINALS | INDIANA SPORTS PAGE Girls' Basketball | iHigh.com

CONTENTS

SPORTS

OTHER

MEDIA

IHIGH LINKS

Home » Girls' Basketball News

GIRLS SECTIONAL SEMI-FINALS

February 10, 2012
INDIANA SPORTS PAGE



MUNSTER SECTIONAL
East Chicago Central vs. Gary West 7:00 pm   
Lowell vs. Lake Central 8:30 pm   
PORTAGE SECTIONAL
Crown Point vs. LaPorte 7:00 pm   
Michigan City vs. Merrillville 8:30 pm   
MISHAWAKA SECTIONAL
Penn vs. South Bend Clay 6:00 pm   
South Bend Riley vs. South Bend Washington 7:30 pm   
GOSHEN SECTIONAL
Concord vs. Northridge 6:00 pm   
Warsaw vs. Elkhart Memorial 7:30 pm   
CARROLL (FORT WAYNE) SECTIONAL
Columbia City vs. Fort Wayne Snider 6:00 pm   
Fort Wayne Northrop at Carroll (Fort Wayne) 7:30 pm   
HOMESTEAD SECTIONAL
Fort Wayne South at Homestead 6:00 pm   
New Haven vs. Fort Wayne Wayne 7:30 pm   
LOGANSPORT SECTIONAL
Harrison (West Lafayette) at Logansport 6:00 pm   
McCutcheon vs. Marion 7:30 pm   
CARMEL SECTIONAL
Zionsville vs. Westfield 6:00 pm   
North Central (Indianapolis) at Carmel 7:30 pm   
GREENFIELD-CENTRAL SECTIONAL
Richmond vs. Pendleton Heights 6:00 pm   
New Castle vs. Anderson 7:30 pm   
WARREN CENTRAL SECTIONAL
Lawrence Central at Warren Central 6:00 pm   
Lawrence North vs. Indianapolis Roncalli 7:30 pm   
BEN DAVIS SECTIONAL
Pike vs. Decatur Central 6:00 pm   
Perry Meridian at Ben Davis 7:30 pm   
TERRE HAUTE NORTH SECTIONAL
Mooresville at Terre Haute North 6:00 pm   
Martinsville vs. Terre Haute South 7:30 pm   
FRANKLIN SECTIONAL
Greenwood vs. Center Grove 6:00 pm   
New Palestine at Franklin 7:30 pm   
COLUMBUS NORTH SECTIONAL
Bloomington South at Columbus North 6:00 pm   
East Central vs. Columbus East 7:30 pm   
SEYMOUR SECTIONAL
Jennings County vs. Bedford North Lawrence 6:00 pm   
New Albany at Seymour 7:30 pm   
EVANSVILLE CENTRAL SECTIONAL
Castle at Evansville Central 7:00 pm   
Evansville Reitz vs. Evansville Harrison 8:30 pm   
GRIFFITH SECTIONAL
Hammond Clark vs. Hammond 7:00 pm   
Gary Roosevelt at Griffith 8:30 pm   
KANKAKEE VALLEY SECTIONAL
Calumet vs. Knox 7:00 pm   
Hanover Central at Kankakee Valley 8:30 pm   
NEW PRAIRIE SECTIONAL
Plymouth vs. South Bend St. Joseph's 6:00 pm   
Culver Academy vs. Mishawaka Marian 7:30 pm   
WEST LAFAYETTE SECTIONAL
Northwestern vs. Twin Lakes 6:00 pm   
Peru vs. Western 7:30 pm   
WAWASEE SECTIONAL
West Noble at Wawasee 6:00 pm   
NorthWood vs. Fairfield 7:30 pm   
GARRETT SECTIONAL
Angola vs. Leo 6:00 pm   
Fort Wayne Concordia vs. Woodlan 7:30 pm   
MISSISSINEWA SECTIONAL
Bellmont vs. Whitko 6:00 pm   
Norwell vs. Heritage 7:30 pm   
YORKTOWN SECTIONAL
Muncie Central vs. Delta 6:00 pm   
Blackford vs. Hamilton Heights 7:30 pm   
WESTERN BOONE SECTIONAL
North Montgomery at Western Boone 6:00 pm   
Lebanon vs. Crawfordsville 7:30 pm   
INDIANAPOLIS ARLINGTON SECTIONAL
Indianapolis Howe vs. Mount Vernon (Fortville) 6:00 pm   
Guerin Catholic vs. Indianapolis Chatard 7:30 pm   
BEECH GROVE SECTIONAL
Tri-West at Beech Grove 6:00 pm   
Indianapolis Northwest vs. Indian Creek 7:30 pm   
OWEN VALLEY SECTIONAL
Brown County vs. West Vigo 6:00 pm   
Edgewood vs. Greencastle 7:30 pm   
BATESVILLE SECTIONAL
Rushville at Batesville 6:00 pm   
Franklin County vs. Madison 7:30 pm   
CHARLESTOWN SECTIONAL
Scottsburg vs. North Harrison 6:00 pm   
Brownstown Central vs. Corydon Central 7:30 pm   
JASPER SECTIONAL
Washington vs. Heritage Hills 6:00 pm   
Vincennes Lincoln at Jasper 7:30 pm   
BOONVILLE SECTIONAL
Evansville Memorial vs. Evansville Bosse 7:00 pm   
Mount Vernon (Posey) vs. Gibson Southern 8:30 pm   
RIVER FOREST SECTIONAL
Lake Station vs. Wheeler 7:00 pm   
Whiting vs. Bowman Academy 8:30 pm   
NORTH JUDSON SECTIONAL
North Newton vs. Winamac 6:30 pm   
Hebron vs. Rochester 8:00 pm   
WESTVIEW SECTIONAL
LaVille vs. Fremont 6:00 pm   
Prairie Heights vs. Bremen 7:30 pm   
ADAMS CENTRAL SECTIONAL
Fort Wayne Luers vs. Eastside 6:00 pm   
Churubusco at Adams Central 7:30 pm   
WABASH SECTIONAL
Lewis Cass at Wabash 6:00 pm   
Manchester vs. Northfield 7:30 pm   
DELPHI SECTIONAL
Seeger vs. Sheridan 6:00 pm   
Carroll (Flora) at Delphi 7:30 pm   
MADISON-GRANT SECTIONAL
Eastern (Greentown) at Madison-Grant 6:00 pm   
Elwood vs. Tipton 7:30 pm   
SHENANDOAH SECTIONAL
Winchester vs. Frankton 6:00 pm   
Muncie Burris vs. Wapahani 7:30 pm   
CAMBRIDGE CITY LINCOLN SECTIONAL
Northeastern vs. Hagerstown 6:00 pm   
Centerville vs. Knightstown 7:30 pm   
INDIANAPOLIS BROAD RIPPLE SECTIONAL
Indianapolis Herron vs. Heritage Christian 6:00 pm   
Park Tudor vs. Indianapolis Shortridge 7:30 pm   
INDIANAPOLIS ATTUCKS SECTIONAL
Indianapolis Washington vs. Triton Central 6:00 pm   
Indianapolis Ritter at Indianapolis Attucks 7:30 pm   
CASCADE SECTIONAL
Monrovia vs. South Putnam 6:00 pm   
Covenant Christian vs. Speedway 7:30 pm   
SOUTH RIPLEY SECTIONAL
Austin at South Ripley 6:00 pm   
Switzerland County vs. Southwestern (Hanover) 7:30 pm   
EASTERN (PEKIN) SECTIONAL
Paoli vs. Providence 6:00 pm   
Crawford County at Eastern (Pekin) 7:30 pm   
BLOOMFIELD SECTIONAL
North Knox at Bloomfield 6:00 pm   
Eastern Greene vs. Sullivan 7:30 pm   
FOREST PARK SECTIONAL
Perry Central at Forest Park 6:00 pm   
Southridge vs. Evansville Mater Dei 7:30 pm   
WASHINGTON TWP. SECTIONAL
LaCrosse vs. Morgan Twp. 7:00 pm   
Kouts vs. Covenant Christian (DeMotte) 8:30 pm   
NORTH WHITE SECTIONAL
Tri-County vs. West Central 6:00 pm   
Caston at North White 7:30 pm   
OREGON-DAVIS SECTIONAL
Triton vs. Argos 6:30 pm   
Westville at Oregon-Davis 8:00 pm   
LAKEWOOD PARK SECTIONAL
Fort Wayne Blackhawk vs. Fort Wayne Canterbury 6:00 pm   
Hamilton at Lakewood Park 7:30 pm   
NORTH VERMILLION SECTIONAL
Covington vs. Riverton Parke 6:00 pm   
Rockville at North Vermillion 7:30 pm   
ROSSVILLE SECTIONAL
Lafayette Central Catholic at Rossville 6:00 pm   
Clinton Prairie vs. Tri-Central 7:30 pm   
WES-DEL SECTIONAL
Daleville at Wes-Del 6:00 pm   
Monroe Central vs. Southern Wells 7:30 pm   
RANDOLPH SOUTHERN SECTIONAL
Union (Modoc) vs. Blue River 6:00 pm   
Tri at Randolph Southern 7:30 pm   
CLAY CITY SECTIONAL
Eminence at Clay City 6:00 pm   
White River Valley vs. Shakamak 7:30 pm   
BETHESDA CHRISTIAN SECTIONAL
Indianapolis International vs. University 6:00 pm   
Indianapolis Tindley vs. Indiana Deaf 7:30 pm   
MORRISTOWN SECTIONAL
Edinburgh at Morristown 6:00 pm   
Southwestern (Shelbyville) vs. Indianapolis Lutheran 7:30 pm   
JAC-CEN-DEL SECTIONAL
Oldenburg Academy vs. South Decatur 6:00 pm   
Hauser at Jac-Cen-Del 7:30 pm   
WEST WASHINGTON SECTIONAL
Trinity Lutheran vs. Springs Valley 6:00 pm   
Orleans vs. Northeast Dubois 7:30 pm   
BORDEN SECTIONAL
Rock Creek Academy at Borden 6:00 pm   
New Washington vs. South Central (Elizabeth) 7:30 pm   
BARR-REEVE SECTIONAL
Loogootee vs. North Daviess 6:00 pm   
Vincennes Rivet at Barr-Reeve 7:30 pm   
WOOD MEMORIAL SECTIONAL
Cannelton vs. New Harmony 7:00 pm   
Tecumseh at Wood Memorial 8:30 pm   

Tags INDIANA SPORTS PAGE • Publisher
Rate This Article
Thanks for rating this article!
Share This Article  
Facebook
Google
» Be the first to leave a comment
Comments (0)

Announcements

Partner


Partner