��� Special Edition: 2011 Georgia Youth Football Team Rankings | D1Spects Nation Football | iHigh.com

CONTENTS

SPORTS

OTHER

MEDIA

IHIGH LINKS

Home » Football News

Special Edition: 2011 Georgia Youth Football Team Rankings

November 20, 2011
By Kristopher Gordon of D1Spects Nation



d1spects_sportslogo3
2011 YOUTH FOOTBALL TEAM RANKINGS AS OF   SPECIAL EDITION
Top Ranked teams receive automatic bids to play in Championship Series - see details below

 

6U Division

375692_10150454791985429_56608760428_10990583_719712577_n

1.  Atlanta Vikings Gold, MAYFL     -12-0  MAYFL SEC  Champs   27-0

2. Acworth Warriors  Albright, NWGYFL  12-0  - Beat Kennesaw Mustangs

3. Union Grove, GXYFL -  11-0   GXYFL Champion

4.  Peachtree Ridge Lions , GFL  12-0   GFL Champion

5.  Sandtown Purple , 11-0  -  YFA Champion

6. Jonesboro Gators White, CCFL 12-0

7.  NH Henry GA Tech Yellow Jackets   10-1

8. Ben Hill Tigers Blue  , MAYFL   -  11- 2  - MAYFL USA Champs

9. Kennessaw Mtn Mustangs , NWGYL  12-2   Lost to #2 Team twice

10.  GA Rattlers , City League    9-0

TOP TEN TEAMS RECEIVE AUTOMATIC BIDS TO PIGSKIN CLASSIC

11.  Pittman Park , City League  8-1

12.  Welcome All Panthers , MAYFL   7-2

13. Central Dekalb Jaguars, MAYFL - 8-1

14. Gamecocks  CCFL , CCFL  - 10-2

15.  Dacula Falcons , GFL 11-1

16. Gresham Park Rattlers ,  GXYFL ,10-3

 

 

 

7U Division

16446_1273232435170_1360688754_762643_4389405_n

1. Acworth Warriors, NWGYFL  12-0   Super Bowl Champions

2. Central Dekalb Jaguars - Thornton, YFA  10-0

3. McEachern Indians Gold, Cobb

4.  North Henry Tigers , SCFL

5. Creekview Green, CYA   9-1

6.  Brookwood , GFL   10-1   GFL Champions

7.   Dawson #1 ,  NGYFA  9-0

8.  Hiram Hornets , NWGFL   10-2  NWGYFL Runner up

9. Dacula Falcons  GFL -  10-1

10.  Douglasville , NWGYFL , 11-0

TOP TEN TEAMS RECEIVE AUTOMATIC BIDS TO PIGSKIN CLASSIC

 

 

8U Division

6600_110844458724_110839113724_2280139_335898_n

1. Acworth Warriors, NWGYFL -11-0    MWGYFL Champs

2.  McDonough Cougars, SCFL 10-0   SCFL Champs

3.  Central Dekalb Black , MAYFL - 10 -1   MAYFL Champs

4.  Gresham Park Rattlers, GXYFL   11-2    GXYFL Champs

5.  Archer , GFL ,  11-1  GFL Champs

6.  GA Rattlers , City League  9 -0

7.  Stonehenge Panthers, NEGYFC

8.  Fairburn , MAYFL  10-1   MAYFL USA Champs

9.  GA Thoroughbreds , GXYFL  11 -1

10. Central Dekalb White , 9-1-1

10.  Grayson  North, GFL  9-1

TOP TEN TEAMS RECEIVE AUTOMATIC BIDS TO PIGSKIN CLASSIC

11.  Decatur Army , GXYFL  9-2

12. Atlanta Vikings, Slaughter MAYFL    8-2-1

13. Rock Chapel Bulldogs , MAYFL   9-2    Lost to Fairburn in Semi-finals

14.  Coweta Cobras, MAYFL  8-2

15. Peactree Ridge , GFL  9-2

.

9U Division

6600_110844458724_110839113724_2280139_335898_n

1.  Acworth Warriors, NWGYFL  12-0

2. Central Dekalb Jaguars, YFA  8-0

3.  Fayette County Blue Devils, SCFL  8-0

4.  West Forsyth Wolverines, NMFL 9-0  Only allowed 19 pts this seasom

5.  Peachtree Ridge GFL  , 12-0  GFL Champs

6.  Sandtown Vikings, YFA  9-0

7.  Mt. Carmel Rams, NWGYFL  9-1

8 .  Mill Creek  NL South, GFL    10-1

9.  Union , NGYFA

10.   Sandy Creek Patriots

TOP TEN TEAMS RECEIVE AUTOMATIC BIDS TO PIGSKIN CLASSIC

11.   Northview Titans 9-1

12.   Archer   9-2

13.  Hillgrove Hawks, NWGYFL  10-2

14.  McEachern  Gold , CCFL

15.  Sequayah

 

 

 

10U Division

319933_166177093459276_166176903459295_344090_5690575_n

1.  Johns Creek Gladiators, NMFL   10-0

2.  Dacula Falcons   12-0, GFL Champs

3.  Acworth Warriors, NWGYFL  , 11-0

4.  Gwinnett Chargers ,  YFA    10-0     YFA Champs

5.  Gresham Rattlers , Green GXYFL  12-1  GXYFL Champs

6.  Riverdale Hurricanes , CCFL  8-0

7. South Cobb Ravens MAYFL , 9-2  MAYFL  Champs

8.  GA Rattlers, City League 9-0

9.  Glenwood Panther - Muck, MAYFL  10-2

10.  Glenwood Panthers Silver , MAYFL  USA Champ

TOP TEN TEAMS RECEIVE AUTOMATIC BIDS TO PIGSKIN CLASSIC

12.  Union City, YFA   9-1

12. North Henry Tigers , SCFL

13.  Tucker Lions, YFA

14.   GA Thoroughbreds , GXYFL   9-2

15.  Atlanta Vikings Gold, MAYFL   8-1

 

 

 

 

11U Division

168618_154164254634672_154164041301360_307094_5472251_n

 

1.  Tucker Lions, YFA  11-0   YFA Champions

2.  Fayette County Blue Devils, SCFL   11-0

3.  Atlanta Colts , GXYFL  7-1

4 .South Gwinnett Comets , GFL Champions

5.  Shiloh Generals, GFL  8-0

6. North Henry Tigers,  SCFL  7-1

7.  Central Dekalb Black  , YFA  9-2

8.  Gwinnett Chargers  YFA , 9-1

9.   Collins Hills , GFL  10-1

10.  Central Dekalb Black  , YFA  9-2

TOP TEN TEAMS RECEIVE AUTOMATIC BIDS TO PIGSKIN CLASSIC

11. Rome , GMSAA

12. Dacula Falcons, GFL

13.  McEachern Indians , GMSAA

 

 

12U  Division

230097_1778057804435_1029073131_31603991_3807589_n

1.  Central Dekalb Jaguars - Makins, MAYFL Champs

2. Union Grove Wolverines , GXYFL 12-0  GXYFL Champs
3.  GA Rattlers, City League - Atlanta  10-0

4.  Peachtree Ridge Lions South , GFL  12-0   GFL Champion

5.   North Clayton Eagles Red   10-0

6.   McEachern , GMSAA Champs

7.  Tucker , 9-1  YFA Champs

8.  Midway Wildcats ,  GYFA Champs

8.  Dacula Falcons East , GFL  11-1

9.  Ben Hill Blue 9-2

10 .  Hiram Hornets 11-2

TOP TEN TEAMS RECEIVE AUTOMATIC BIDS TO PIGSKIN CLASSIC

11.  Old National Purple  , MAYFL  9-1

12.  Gresham Park Rattlers Green , GXYFL    9-2

13.  Johns Creek , GMSAA   6-1

14 .  North Clayton Blue, CCFL 8-1

15.  Welcome All Blue , MAYFL  9-2

 

 

14U Division

59186_1420328677183_1501672530_31091573_5932382_n

1. Riverdale Blackhawks, CCFL

2.  GA Thoroughbreds, GXYFL 8-0

4.  Buford Wolves  GFL , 12-0   GFL Champs

5.  Glenwood Hills Panthers   10-1  MAYFL Champs

6 .  Northview, GMSAA Champs

7.  Tucker Lions , YFA Champs

8.  East Metro Titans 10-0

9.  Welcome All Panthers   9-2

10.  Dacula Falcons, GFL


Tags D1Spects Nation • Publisher
D1spects • Tagged
Rate This Article
Thanks for rating this article!
Share This Article  
Facebook
Google

Announcements

Partner


Partner