��� kenyucky middle school all-state team | Coach Graham Sports Golf | iHigh.com

CONTENTS

SPORTS

OTHER

MEDIA

IHIGH LINKS

Home » Golf News

kenyucky middle school all-state team

November 6, 2012
By leslie graham of Coach Graham Sports



Kentucky Middle School All State Team

Kentucky Middle School Golf Association to be nominated for All State Team you must had to play in the Middle School State Tournament to make this list.

Congradualations 

 

1st Team Boys

1. Zach Norris, Jackson Co.

2. Zach Miller

3. Will Ginter, Morton

4.Mason Lenhart, North Oldham

5. Drew Doyle, Celtics

6. Grant Norris, Northern

7. Corbin Kirksey, Wayne

8. Evan Davis, Lex. Christian

9. Ryan Clements, Gray

10. Andrew Sullivan, St.Albert

 

 

2nd Team Boys

1.Cade Burdette, Rockcastle

2. Joe Benton, Estill Co.

3. Reed Akemon, Jackson Co.

4. Luke Gover, Northern

5. Reese Sexton, Wayne

6. Brandon Elliott

7.Will Molen, Franklin Co.

8. Blake Scott, Morton

9. Eric Snyder, Crosby

10. Jay Kirchdorfer, Eagles

 

3rd Team Boys

1. Christian Olsen, Eagles

2. Devin Collins, Wayne

3. Joseph Steier, Celtics

4. Zach Taylor, Eastside

5. Gehrig Sexton, Wayne

6. Lincoln Herbst

7. Tanner Harris, Jackson Co.

8. Robbie Keyes, Eagles

9. Chris Blount, Northern

10. John-Austin Childress, Corbin

 

 

 

1st Team Girls

1. Sarah Fite, Mason Co.

2. Erin Rowland, Celtics

3. Gracie Ann Parrott, Green Co.

4. MacKenzie Neal, Madison Co.

5. Rylea Marcum, Scott Co.

6. Rachel Shelton, Grayson Co.

7. Grace Berger, Celtics

8. Madison Smith, Ockerman

9. McKinzie Streeval, Casey Co.

 

2nd Team Girls

1. Ryan Bender, Mustangs

2. Lauren Bracker, Northern Ky

3. Brianna Littleton, Mason Co.

4. Natalie McAninch, Casey Co.

5. Morgan Tinsley, Celtics

6. Kelsey Logsdon, Grayson Co.

7. Abby Bricking, Northern Ky

8. Cherokee Hammonds, Jackson Co.

9. Jordan Frodge, Mason Co.

10. Natalie Boucher, Northern Ky

 

3rd Team Girls

1. Jackie Steier, Celtics

2. Catherine McAninch, Casey Co.

3. Skye Moss, Green Co.

4. Morgan Lee Owens, Williamsburg

5. Mattie Jo Neeley, Madison Co.

6. Kennedy Murray, Jackson Co.

7. April Houk, Green Co.

8. Shelby Darnell, Lady Storm

9. Brooke Larson, Scott Co.

10. Tori Cambron, Scott Co.

 

Player of the year Boys

Zach Norris

 

Player of the year Girls

Sarah Fite


Tags Coach Graham Sports • Publisher
Rate This Article
Thanks for rating this article!
Share This Article  
Facebook
Google
» Be the first to leave a comment
Comments (0)

Partner


Partner