Follow highschoolad on Twitter for the most up-to-date information on North Athletics! ... Girls Tennis to face Columbus East at 4:30 p.m. Friday (May 22) in the finals of the Columbus East Sectional. ... Baseball faces Crown Point at 8 p.m. Friday (May 22) in the first round of the McCutcheon Invitational. ... Baseball to face McCutcheon at 11 a.m. Saturday (May 23) and Plymouth at 5 p.m. Saturday (May 23) in the McCutcheon Invitational. ... Boys Golf to face Greensburg at 4 p.m. Tuesday (May 26) at Greensburg Country Club. ... Girls Track competes in the Shelbyville Regional at 6 p.m. Tuesday (May 26). ... Baseball to face Columbus East in the first round of the Bloomington North Sectional at 8 p.m. Wednesday (May 27). ... Boys Track to compete in the Connersville Regional at 6 p.m. Thursday (May 28). ... Softball to face Shelbyville at 8 p.m. Thursday (May 28) in the semifinals of the Bloomington South Sectional at Winslow Park.

This Week In Sports

Sportsmanship

Summer Camps

Bull Dog Bulletin

Athletic Training

Important Forms

A.D.'s Corner

Bull Dog Booster Club

FALL SPORTS

WINTER SPORTS

SPRING SPORTS

Other Helpful Sites


School News

���

Columbus North places second in boys track sectional

May 22, 2015 • Columbus North High School
Ballard wins two events and Wright claims one as Bull Dogs finish as runner-up to Center Grove in team chase. More

Columbus North girls tennis blanks Brown County 5-0

May 21, 2015 • Columbus North High School
Bull Dogs (17-7) advance to final of Columbus East Sectional against host Olympians at 4:30 p.m. Friday (May 22). More

Hauser softball edges Columbus North 5-4 in 10 innings

May 21, 2015 • Columbus North High School
Jets score a late unearned run to take decision from Bull Dogs (6-17). More

Perry Meridian softball beats Columbus North 3-0 in CI Tournament

May 20, 2015 • Columbus North High School
Falcons capture fifth place and Bull Dogs place sixth. More

Turner's 38 leads Columbus North boys golf to victory

May 20, 2015 • Columbus North High School
Bull Dogs beat Seymour 156-171 at Shadowood Golf Course. More

Columbus North girls track places second in Franklin Sectional

May 19, 2015 • Columbus North High School
May ties a meet record at 11-3 in pole vault; Gedeon and Malone also post event victories for Bull Dogs. More

Photo Galleries


Become A Sponsor

Athletic Department Staff

 


Jeff Hester - Athletic Director, CAA

hesterj@bcsc.k12.in.us
812-376-4265 (office)
812-376-4243 (fax)
 
Wayne Roberts - Assistant A.D. 
robertsw@bcsc.k12.in.us
 
Tim Bless - Assistant A.D., Head Football Coach
blesst@bcsc.k12.in.us
 
Cindy McCoy - Administrative Assistant
mccoyci@bcsc.k12.in.us
 
Pat McKee - SID, Head Girls' Basketball Coach
patmckee77@aol.com
 
Robyn Coffer - Athletic Trainer
robyn.coffer@gmail.com
 
Steve Souder - Athletic Trainer
souders@bcsc.k12.in.us
 

 

 

 

Online Forms

Bull Dog Booster Club Form 3 Entries

Archived Broadcasts


Recent Documents

May 21, 2015 June Boys Basketball Calendar
May 12, 2015 Boys Basketball - Revolution Camp
May 12, 2015 SCA Fact Sheet - Parents
May 12, 2015 SCA Fact Sheet - Coaches
May 12, 2015 SCA Fact Sheet - Athlete

Twitter Feed

Partner

Announcements

CI Tournament pairings

BASEBALL

Upper Bracket

            May 16: Columbus North 8, Terre Haute South 6

            May 16: Terre Haute North 3, Franklin Central 1

            May 21: Franklin Central 11, Terre Haute South 10, third place

            May 18: Columbus North 11, Terre Haute North 1, championship


Lower Bracket

            May 16: Perry Meridian 7, Bloomington North 6

            May 16: Bloomington South 10, Southport 0

            May 21: Bloomington North 17, Southport 2, seventh place

            May 16: Perry Meridian vs. Bloomington South, rained out, will not be replayed, teams tie for fifth place

 

SOFTBALL

Upper Bracket
            May 16: Franklin Central 3, Bloomington North 0
            May 16: Terre Haute North 7, Southport 1
            May 20: Bloomington North 6, Southport 1, third place
            May 20: Franklin Central 12, Terre Haute North 0, championship
 
Lower Bracket
            completed May 20: Perry Meridian 4, Bloomington South 3, 12 innings
            May 16: Columbus North 6, Terre Haute South 4
            May 20: Bloomington South 2, Terre Haute South 1, seventh place
            May 20: Perry Meridian 3, Columbus North 0, fifth place

 

Countdown

School Statistics

Become A Sponsor

Local Weather

Visits to Columbus North High School: 4,920,657