��� Columbus North boys tie for 31st place at state track meet | Columbus North High School Track & Field | iHigh.com

This Week In Sports

Sportsmanship

Live Games (Video)

Bull Dog Bulletin

Athletic Training

Important Forms

A.D.'s Corner

Bull Dog Booster Club

FALL SPORTS

WINTER SPORTS

SPRING SPORTS

Other Helpful Sites


Home » Track & Field News

Columbus North boys tie for 31st place at state track meet

June 8, 2014
Columbus North High School



    BLOOMINGTON, Ind. -- Senior Andy Carr ran a personal best to place third in the 3,200-meter run on Saturday (June 7), leading the Columbus North boys track team to a tie for 31st place in the IHSAA state meet.
    Carr was timed in 9 minutes, 13.50 seconds in the 3,200, finishing behind Southport senior Clayton Bowie and Carmel sophomore Ben Veatch in the event. Bowie prevailed in 9:06.63, while Veatch edged Carr with a time of 9:13.04. Columbus North junior Seth Williams was 22nd in the event in 9:38.81.
    CN senior Kaden Eaton also reached the podium. He placed ninth in the 1,600 in 4:18.30. That was a little more than 7 seconds behind Lawrence North senior Joe Murphy, the winner in 4:11.05.
    The Bull Dogs' only other race was the 4x800, where the quartet of senior Andrew Baldwin, senior Michael Keller, senior Sam Ford and junior Joseph Wright placed 18th in 8:05.88. Chesterton won the race in 7:44.87.
     "I am proud of our athletes and the way they represented Columbus North," CN coach Lou Sipe said. "Kaden Eaton took ninth place in the 1600. Andy Carr ran a personal best and took third place in the 3200. Seth Williams also had a great night in the 3200. The 4x800 ran a solid race."
    Gary West produced champions in the long jump and 4x100 en route to 41 points in the team chase, two points better than Carmel. Center Grove and Avon tied for third place with 29 points followed by Hamilton Southeastern with 28, Warren Central with 24 and Ben Davis with 23.75. Rounding out the top 10 were Lawrence North with 20, Brownsburg with 18 and Bloomington South and Lake Central tied with 17.
    The Gary West winners were senior Lonnie Johnson, 23-6 in the long jump, and the unit of Lonnie Johnson, senior Jonvae Jonson, junior Barry Wesby and junior Carlton Sims, 41.32 in the 4x100.
    Bloomington South junior Deakin Volz set the meet's only record, clearing 17 feet, 0 1/2 in the pole vault. That was a half-inch better than Corey Shank of Fort Wayne Northrop in 2007.
    Other winners on the track were Hamilton Southeastern senior Jacob Wright, 14.09 in the 110 high hurdles; Carmel senior Austin Roberts, 10.83 in the 100; Indianapolis Marshall junior Stoney Prowell, 48.40 in the 400; Center Grove senior Justin Veteto, 36.85 in the 300 hurdles; Shelbyville senior Daniel Kuhn, 1:50.91 in the 800; Warren Central junior Isaiah Thomas, 21.68 in the 200; and a Brownsburg relay, 3.18.51 in the 4x400.
    Collecting blue ribbons in field events were Lake Central senior Gelen Robinson, 197-7 in the discus; Avon senior Angelo Allen, 60-6 in the shot put; and New Albany senior Javen Reeves, 6-9 in the high jump.
    Fishers senior Calvin Kraft was named winner of the IHSAA Robert S. Hinshaw Mental Attitude Award. Kraft placed fifth in the 1,600 and will attend the University of Notre Dame in the fall.
 
BOYS TRACK STATE FINALS
At IU's Robert C. Haugh Complex, Bloomington
    Team scores: Gary West 41, Carmel 39, Center Grove 29, Avon 29, Hamilton Southeastern 28, Warren Central 24, Ben Davis 23.75, Lawrence North 20, Brownsburg 18, Bloomington South 17, Lake Central 17, Fishers 16, Brebeuf Jesuit 15, Penn 15, Plainfield 15, Marion 14, Linton 13, Noblesville 12, South Bend Adams 12, Lafayette Jeff 12, North Central 12, Franklin Central 11, Southport 10, Warsaw 10, Chesterton 10, Shelbyville 10, Indianapolis Marshall 10, Floyd Central 10, New Albany 10, Portage 8.75, Columbus North 8, Glenn 8, Bremen 8, LaPorte 8, Evansville Central 7, Eastbrook 7, Delta 7, South Bend Riley 7, Fort Wayne Dwenger 7, Evansville Harrison 6, Roncalli 6, Lakeland 6, Fort Wayne Concordia 6, Kokomo 6, Homestead 6, Cathedral 6, Fort Wayne North 6, Zionsville 5, Southridge 5, Wawasee 5, Jennings County 5, Bedford North Lawrence 5, Gary Wallace 5, Westview 5, Prairie Heights 4, Decatur Central 4, Westfield 4, Columbus East 4, Valparaiso 4, Terre Haute South 4, Elkhart Memorial 4, West Lafayette 4, Crown Point 3, Guerin Catholic 3, Carroll (Fort Wayne) 3, New Palestine 3, Muncie Central 3, Southern Wells 3, Mississinewa 3, Seymour 2, Greenfield-Central 2, Franklin 2, South Bend St. Joseph 2, Fort Wayne South 2, Maconaquah 1, DeKalb 1, Park Tudor 1, Pike 0.75, Rising Sun 0.75, Salem 0.5, Mishawaka 0.5.
 
Event Results
 
Event 1 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================
State: * 7:38.62 2011 Lawrence Central, Law. Cental
A Turner, C Claflin, M Steele, M Dorsey
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Chesterton 'A' 7:44.87 2
1) Vore, Tyler 12 2) Biehl, Billy 11
3) Williams, Marlon 10 4) Kenney, Kevin 12
2 Brebeuf Jesuit Prep 'A' 7:48.16 2
1) Wilkey, Nathan 12 2) Lang, Matthew 12
3) Snider, Zack 11 4) Williamson, Evan 10
3 Avon 'A' 7:49.88 2
1) Martin, Presley 12 2) Kleyn, Taylor 11
3) Snodgrass, Evan 11 4) Vu, Brandon 12
4 North Central 'A' 7:50.44 2
1) Huffman, James 12 2) Koczenasz, Jordan 11
3) Rice, Solomon 11 4) Rossebo, Alex 11
5 Franklin Central 'A' 7:51.23 2
1) O'Malley, Kyle 11 2) Schmalfeldt, Andrew 12
3) Shuck, Evan 12 4) Talhelm, Robbie 11
6 Westfield 'A' 7:53.07 2
1) Crawford, Johnny 11 2) Gonzalez, Eric 12
3) Rinne, Colin 12 4) Worthington, Ethan 12
7 Homestead 'A' 7:54.80 2
1) Mikesell, Skyler 12 2) Scholl, Spencer 10
3) Koteskey, Tyler 12 4) Sterling, Preston 12
8 Portage 'A' 7:55.62 2
1) Martin, Tommy 10 2) Heimberg, Nicholas 11
3) Tribble, Gemel 12 4) Clegg, David 12
9 Carmel 'A' 7:56.10 2
1) Browning, Teddy 10 2) George, Michael 12
3) McMahon, Collin 12 4) Sechuga, Daniel 12
10 Valparaiso 'A' 7:56.47 2
1) Alfredson, Corey 12 2) Hickey, Kevin 12
3) Jankowski, Andrew 12 4) Ritzi, Connor 12
11 Bloomington North 'A' 7:57.34 1
1) Nephew, Ryan 11 2) Frazier, Bryce 10
3) Farmer, Isaiah 10 4) McCarty, Matt 11
12 Lowell 'A' 7:57.53 2
1) Blaylock, Brian 12 2) Rudzinski, Luke 12
3) Wilkey, Colton 11 4) Mitsch, Reese 12
13 Hamilton Southeastern 'A' 7:59.64 2
1) Barclay, Drew 12 2) Cho, Stephen 12
3) Sraders, Matt 11 4) Wright, Jordan 11
14 Noblesville 'A' 8:00.47 1
1) Lemna, Joseph 12 2) Marowski, Kyle 12
3) Phillips, Zach 12 4) Warne, Jordan 11
15 Carroll (Fort Wayne) 'A' 8:01.41 2
1) Salter, Kevin 11 2) Garrison, Wesley 10
3) Schmeling, Jacob 11 4) Schwartz, Ben 10
16 Warsaw Community 'A' 8:02.47 1
1) Calderon, Ismael 12 2) Bergen, Nicholas 11
3) Messenger, Daniel 11 4) Houvener, Tyler 12
17 Tell City 'A' 8:04.95 1
1) Brinksneader, Travis 11 2) Ingle, Donovan 11
3) Sherry, Cameron 12 4) Sherry, Caleb 12
18 Columbus North 'A' 8:05.88 1
1) Baldwin, Andrew 12 2) Keller, Michael 12
3) Ford, Sam 12 4) Wright, Joe 11
19 Western 'A' 8:09.47 1
1) Bradshaw, Jacob 12 2) Davenport, Auston 11
3) Grider, Matt 12 4) Everetts, Josh 09
20 Lakeland 'A' 8:10.89 1
1) Theis, Mishael 12 2) Byler, Nicholas 12
3) Trost, Joseph 12 4) Herber, Eric 12
21 Bloomington South 'A' 8:13.59 1
1) Smith, Josse 12 2) Martinez, Xavier 11
3) Gornall, Jeremy 12 4) Williams, Anthony 11
22 Center Grove 'A' 8:16.81 1
1) Fill, Nathan 10 2) Bennett, Bradley 11
3) Sauter, Reed 10 4) Libke, Zane 09
23 Floyd Central 'A' 8:19.18 1
1) Vaughn, Logan 12 2) Vellinger, Grant 11
3) Tarr, Reese 12 4) Wallace, Adam 11
24 Penn 'A' 8:20.83 1
1) Koellner, Jonathan 12 2) Neff, Taylor 12
3) Krathwohl, Tyler 12 4) Varner, Thomas 12
25 Terre Haute North Vigo 'A' 8:20.95 1
1) Dadzie, Nana 11 2) Martinek, Payton 12
3) Tomaszewski, Maciej 12 4) Paauwe, Caleb 11
26 Evansville Harrison 'A' 8:27.84 1
1) Armand, Brogan 11 2) Gansman, David 09
3) Chessor, Jonathan 10 4) White, Jeremiah 09
27 Ben Davis 'A' 8:30.53 2
1) Ali, Hubaid 12 2) Anderson, Timothy 12
3) Futrell, Antonio 12 4) Murray, Aaron 12
 
Event 2 Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
State: * 10.31 1981 Jerome Harrison, Jeffersonville
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Roberts, Austin 12 Carmel 10.83 0.1
2 Collins, Will 11 Marion 10.91 0.1
3 Johnson, Jonvae 12 Gary West Side 10.94 0.1
4 Dotson, Malcolm 11 Indpls Cathedral 10.99 0.1
5 Ebikwo, Josh 12 Carmel 10.99 0.1
6 Bellamy, LeVante 11 Brebeuf Jesuit Prep 11.00 0.1
7 Klingsmith, Gaige 11 Floyd Central 11.02 0.1
8 Fuller, Khalid 12 Hamilton Sou 11.07 0.1
9 Sullivan, Avion 12 Evansville Central 11.44 0.1
Prelimaries
10 Snoke, Andrew 11 Plainfield 11.08 -0.6 3
11 Vann, Shaq 12 South Bend Adams 11.10 -0.6 3 .0929
12 Miller, Michael 12 Warsaw Community 11.10 -0.6 3 .0939
13 Jones, DeMarques 12 Lafayette Jefferson 11.12 -0.5 2 .1165
14 Johnson, Mathew 12 Lafayette Jefferson 11.12 -1.8 1 .1191
15 Harris, Shaton 12 FW South Side 11.13 -0.5 2
16 Mitchell, James 12 North Central 11.14 -1.8 1
17 Benson, Brandon 11 Whiteland Community 11.16 -0.7 4
18 Miller, Josh 12 Plainfield 11.19 -0.7 4
19 Whitherspoon, Deonne 10 SB Washington 11.20 -0.7 4 .1959
20 Shaw, Jarel 09 Pike 11.20 -1.8 1 .1961
21 Wesby, Barry 11 Gary West Side 11.21 -0.6 3 .2079
22 Johnson, Lonnie 12 Gary West Side 11.21 -0.5 2 .2105
23 Neal, Christian 12 Lawrence North 11.22 -0.6 3 .2149
24 Blount, Donnie 10 McCutcheon 11.22 -0.7 4 .2179
25 Johnson, Brady 12 Bluffton 11.26 -0.7 4
26 Parrish, Marquise 12 Clarksville 11.29 -0.6 3
27 Wilson, Delvon 11 Bloomington North 11.31 -0.5 2
28 McClone, Tristan 12 Warsaw Community 11.32 -0.7 5 .3142
29 Higgins, Malik 11 EV Reitz 11.32 -0.7 4 .3169
30 Brown, Elliott 11 Tell City 11.32 -0.7 5 .3182
31 Price, Marcel 12 Franklin Central 11.32 -0.5 2 .3195
32 Loper, Demetruius 12 Lawrence Central 11.35 -0.6 3 .3429
33 Parmley, Tristan 12 Springs Valley 11.35 -1.8 1 .3501
34 Tranquill, Justin 11 Carroll (Fw) 11.36 -0.7 4 .3529
35 Knueven, Cade 12 East Central 11.36 -0.5 2 .3575
36 Payton, Tuwan 12 New Albany 11.39 -0.7 5
37 Porter, William 12 Eastern (Greentown) 11.40 -0.7 5
38 White, Lamar 11 New Haven 11.46 -0.5 2
39 Woods, Timmric 12 Muncie Central 11.73 -1.8 1
 
Event 3 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
State: * 13.64 1976 Jerry Hill, Arsenal Technical
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Wright, Jacob 12 Hamilton Sou 14.09 -1.0
2 Veteto, Justin 12 Center Grove 14.16 -1.0
3 Bechdolt, Mason 11 Delta 14.28 -1.0
4 Stamm, Grant 12 Linton-Stockton 14.38 -1.0
5 Cook, Clayton 11 Wawasee 14.57 -1.0
6 Conde, Moussa 12 Ben Davis 14.60 -1.0
7 Wilson, Tim 12 Lafayette Jefferson 14.72 -1.0
8 Milkey, Max 12 Noblesville 14.73 -1.0
9 Grady, Troy 11 Crown Point 14.83 -1.0
Preliminaries
10 Hollins, Cameron 12 Avon 14.71 -0.3 2
11 Mahone, Darius 12 Gary Wallace 14.76 -0.3 2
12 Malone, Brennan 12 Tell City 14.83 -0.3 2
13 Kitson, Cameron 12 Fairfield 14.94 +0.0 3
14 Defoe, Michael 10 Hamilton Heights 14.96 -0.3 2
15 Cobb, Logan 11 Indian Creek 15.10 -0.9 1
16 Felton, David 09 Evansville Harrison 15.16 +0.0 3
17 Tandy, Evan 12 Center Grove 15.16 -0.9 1 .1546
18 Thomas, Danny 11 Bloomington South 15.16 +0.0 3 .1570
19 Rhodes, Frank 12 Ben Davis 15.29 +0.0 3
20 Shellabarger, Joel 12 FW Blackahwk 15.32 +0.0 3
21 Huber, Andrew 12 Perry Central 15.42 -0.9 1
22 Jutte, Reid 12 Norwell 15.47 +0.0 3
23 Foster, Grant 12 Floyd Central 15.54 -0.9 1
24 Guthrie, Austin 12 Mt. Vernon 15.61 +0.0 3
25 Burton, Zachary 12 Eastbrook 15.66 -0.3 2
26 West, Kyle 11 Lake Central 21.23 -0.3 2
-- Bradley, Troy 12 Mishawaka DNF -0.9 1
 
Event 4 Boys 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
State: * 21.10 1982 Jeffrey Patrick, Gary Roosevelt
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Thomas, Isaiah 11 Warren Central 21.68 -1.2
2 Johnson, Jonvae 12 Gary West Side 21.76 -1.2
3 Vann, Shaq 12 South Bend Adams 22.14 -1.2
4 Mitchell, James 12 North Central 22.23 -1.2
5 Johnson, Mathew 12 Lafayette Jefferson 22.32 -1.2
6 Ebikwo, Josh 12 Carmel 22.39 -1.2
7 Woods, Timmric 12 Muncie Central 22.48 -1.2
8 Harris, Shaton 12 FW South Side 22.50 -1.2
9 Walton, K.J. 12 Maconaquah 22.55 -1.2
Preliminaries
10 Miller, Josh 12 Plainfield 22.51 -0.5 1
11 Turner, Lloyd 12 Hamilton Sou 22.56 -0.6 2
12 Jones, Derrick 11 Ben Davis 22.57 -0.5 1
13 Collins, Will 11 Marion 22.61 -0.5 1
14 Dotts, Nathaniel 11 Bedford North La 22.68 -0.6 2
15 Parmley, Tristan 12 Springs Valley 22.71 -0.5 1
16 Wilson, Delvon 11 Bloomington North 22.71 -2.2 3
17 Johnson, Brady 12 Bluffton 22.81 -0.6 2
18 Jones, DeMarques 12 Lafayette Jefferson 22.82 -0.6 2
19 Burnett, TreQuan 12 East Chicago Cen 22.84 -0.5 1
20 Wesby, Barry 11 Gary West Side 22.85 -2.2 3
21 Brown, Elliott 11 Tell City 23.03 -2.2 3
22 Smith, AJ 09 TH North 23.05 -0.6 2
23 Knueven, Cade 12 East Central 23.18 -0.5 1
24 Snoke, Andrew 11 Plainfield 23.19 -2.2 3
25 Oden, Cameron 12 Northwestern 23.32 -2.2 3
26 Sullivan, Avion 12 Evansville Central 23.85 -0.6 2
-- Cornner, Michael 11 Warren Central FS -0.6 2
 
Event 5 Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
State: * 4:03.00 2011 Austin Mudd, Center Grove
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Murphy, Joe 12 Lawrence North 4:11.05
2 Didion, Anthony 12 LaPorte 4:14.63
3 Coon, Ellis 12 Warsaw Community 4:15.00
4 Breedlove, Jeremy 12 Kokomo 4:15.79
5 Kraft, Calvin 12 Fishers 4:16.65
6 Kramer, Blake 12 Elkhart Memorial 4:17.46
7 Taylor, Joseph 12 Guerin Catholic 4:17.99
8 Sechuga, Daniel 12 Carmel 4:18.22
9 Eaton, Kaden 12 Columbus North 4:18.30
10 Pierce, Quentin 11 Castle 4:18.92
11 Clements, Cameron 10 Carroll (Fw) 4:20.35
12 Davis, Peter 11 TH North 4:20.64
13 Cohen, Jake 11 West Lafayette 4:22.58
14 Arnold, Brandon 11 West Noble 4:23.39
15 Zak, Nicholas 11 Hanover Central 4:23.40
16 Rigg, Oliver 10 Zionsville 4:23.91
17 Wilkey, Nathan 12 Brebeuf Jesuit Prep 4:24.31
18 Egan, Matthew 12 Warren Central 4:24.96
19 Runyan, Lucas 12 Glenn 4:25.58
20 Pierrard, Aaron 11 Perry Central 4:26.02
21 Hoeft, Ethan 11 Lawrence North 4:26.12
22 Burks, Kyle 12 Bloomington South 4:26.47
23 Baker, Paul 12 Columbus East 4:26.87
24 Kampf, David 11 New Prairie 4:27.71
25 Ehlers, David 10 FW Concordia 4:27.87
26 Franklin, Ryan 12 Brownstown Central 4:37.10
27 Tichenor, Griffin 11 Bloomington North 4:46.47
 
Event 6 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
State: * 41.02 1982 , Gary Roosevelt
D Young, J Patrick, G Moore, A Price
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Gary West Side 'A' 41.32 3
1) Wesby, Barry 11 2) Sims, Carlton 11
3) Johnson, Lonnie 12 4) Johnson, Jonvae 12
2 Plainfield 'A' 41.68 3
1) Miller, Josh 12 2) Robinson, Keshawn 12
3) Snoke, Andrew 11 4) Maple, Jake 10
3 Carmel 'A' 41.96 3
1) Collins, Garrett 12 2) Ebikwo, Josh 12
3) Roberts, Austin 12 4) Ramsey, John 10
4 Warren Central 'A' 42.03 2
1) Cornner, Michael 11 2) Price, Ishmael 11
3) Brown, Stephen 12 4) Thomas, Isaiah 11
5 South Bend Adams 'A' 42.30 3
1) Nyirongo, Joel 11 2) Gee, Prince 11
3) Otieno, Brian 11 4) Vann, Shaq 12
6 Hamilton Southeastern 'A' 42.47 3
1) Turner, Lloyd 12 2) Fuller, Khalid 12
3) Gay, John 12 4) Wright, Jacob 12
7 Carroll (Fort Wayne) 'A' 42.65 1
1) Anderson, Samuel 10 2) Schumacher, Blake 10
3) Tranquill, Justin 11 4) Tranquill, Anthony 12
8 Warsaw Community 'A' 42.66 3
1) Balazs, Tanner 12 2) McClone, Tristan 12
3) Furnivall, Gabriel 12 4) Miller, Michael 12
9 Crown Point 'A' 42.77 2
1) Grady, Troy 11 2) Shoemaker, Garret 10
3) Peterson, Tristan 12 4) Kyles, Devion 10
10 Brebeuf Jesuit Prep 'A' 42.78 2
1) Bellamy, LeVante 11 2) Faulkens, Myles 12
3) Hardeman, Sam 11 4) Roberts, Jack 12
11 Franklin Central 'A' 42.83 1
1) Austin, Aaron 11 2) Price, Marcel 12
3) Ritter, Robert 10 4) Wilkins, Najee 12
12 Marion 'A' 42.98 2
1) Sanders, Keiron 10 2) Collins, Will 11
3) Decker, Johnathan 12 4) Hernandez, Nick 12
13 Floyd Central 'A' 43.03 1 .0252
1) Lewis, Zack 12 2) Uhl, Nick 12
3) Villegas, Antonio 09 4) Blakeman, Chase 11
14 Ben Davis 'A' 43.03 3 .0290
1) Allen, Kentonio 12 2) Evans, Chris 10
3) Jones, Derrick 11 4) Parish, Chris 11
15 Martinsville 'A' 43.12 2
1) Selch, Griffin 12 2) Davis, Noah 12
3) Forler, Dallas 12 4) Zloty, John 11
16 Columbus East 'A' 43.13 1
1) Banister, Chase 12 2) Wilson, Cam 09
3) Robinson, James 12 4) Owens, Sean 12
17 Brownsburg 'A' 43.21 2
1) Akinribade, Toks 10 2) Kirtz, Tyler 10
3) Kouton, Nassif 11 4) O'Neal, Isaiah 11
18 Bowman Leadership Academy 'A' 43.32 2
1) Brown, DaVon 12 2) Walker, Xavier 10
3) Hubbard, Micheal 11 4) Schiele, Martin 10
19 Vincennes Lincoln 'A' 43.33 1
1) Bouchie, Chris 12 2) Sandy, Carson 10
3) Hawkins, Tyjuan 11 4) Kitchin, Alex 11
20 Lawrence Central 'A' 43.55 2 .5452
1) Lee, Thomas 10 2) Loper, Demetruius 12
3) Williamson, Torrell 12 4) Muhammad, Calieel 11
21 Fort Wayne North Side 'A' 43.90 1
1) Davis, Terrence 11 2) Davis, Tarik 11
3) Quaye, Emmanuel 09 4) Ellington, Jashawn 11
22 Indianapolis Cathedral 'A' 44.08 2
1) Dotson, Malcolm 11 2) Hill, Ronnie 11
3) Hobbs, Rayder 10 4) Letcher, Alec 11
23 Evansville Harrison 'A' 44.16 1
1) Brockers, RaeQwon 12 2) Chambers, Malik 11
3) Felton, David 09 4) Howard, Will 12
-- New Albany 'A' DQ 1
1) McClain, Jeffontae 12 2) Farris, Seth 12
3) Cunningham, Daniel 10 4) Payton, Tuwan 12
-- South Bend Washington 'A' DQ 3 .5424
1) Rice, Torreq 10 2) Crumbley, Denottus 11
3) Brazier, Anthony 10 4) Whitherspoon, Deonne 10
-- Terre Haute North Vigo 'A' DQ 1
1) Moothery, Jordan 12 2) Fletcher, Ben 11
3) Smith, AJ 09 4) Farr, Dominick 11
-- Mishawaka 'A' DQ 3
1) Carlos, David 12 2) Thomas, Cameron 12
3) Bradlley, Tanner 11 4) McCullough, Kylan 12
 
Event 7 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
State: * 46.99 2002 David Neville, Merrillville
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Prowell, Stoney 11 Indpls Marshall 48.40 3
2 Lacher, Sam 11 Bremen 48.48 3
3 Capers, Thomas 12 South Bend Riley 48.72 3
4 Kelley, Tyvon 12 FW North Side 49.15 3
5 Anyaebunam, Christopher 12 Zionsville 49.17 3
6 Kimmet, Jason 12 Columbus East 49.27 2
7 Poturalski, Chris 11 New Palestine 49.32 2
8 Owens, Jake 11 Noblesville 49.35 3
9 Sims, Carlton 11 Gary West Side 49.51 3
10 Mitchell, James 12 North Central 49.59 3
11 Johnson, Keenan 12 Lawrence North 49.64 2
12 Parker, Maliek 12 Evansville Harrison 50.02 1
13 Kleyn, Jordan 11 Avon 50.06 2
14 Young, Earren 12 Muncie Central 50.09 3
15 Ryan, Charlie 11 Bloomington North 50.15 2
16 Furnivall, Gabriel 12 Warsaw Community 50.17 2
17 Chapman, Jacob 12 Valparaiso 50.34 2
18 Sales, Brian 11 Merrillville 50.41 2
19 Krauth, Stathis 11 Perry Meridian 50.53 1
20 Byler, Nicholas 12 Lakeland 51.33 1
21 Bassett, Jasper 11 DeKalb 51.48 1
22 Lake, Bradley 12 Martinsville 51.49 1
23 Sullivan, DeAvion 12 Evansville Central 52.44 1
24 Parrish, Marquise 12 Clarksville 55.62 2
-- Trice, Michael 11 EV Memorial FS 1
-- Faso, Nick 12 Crown Point DNS 1
-- Oakley, Zachary 12 Penn SCR
 
Event 8 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
State: * 36.26 2007 Bryce Brown, Harrison
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Veteto, Justin 12 Center Grove 36.85 3
2 Deal, Timothy 12 Penn 37.91 3
3 Stamm, Grant 12 Linton-Stockton 38.16 2
4 Sebben, Taylor 11 Portage 38.32 2
5 Mahone, Darius 12 Gary Wallace 38.41 3 .4019
6 Wilson, Tim 12 Lafayette Jefferson 38.50 3
7 Davis, Jordan 12 Homestead 38.55 3
8 Conde, Moussa 12 Ben Davis 38.64 2
9 Milkey, Max 12 Noblesville 38.68 3
10 Huber, Andrew 12 Perry Central 38.97 2
11 Mbongo, William 12 West Lafayette 38.99 3
12 Collins, Garrett 12 Carmel 39.08 3
13 Peterson, Tristan 12 Crown Point 39.35 2
14 Robinson, James 12 Columbus East 39.50 2
15 Stephens, Bruce 10 Fort Wayne Northrop 39.54 2
16 Rastovic, Michael 12 Valparaiso 39.74 2 .7373
17 Malone, Brennan 12 Tell City 39.74 1 .7380
18 Weaver, Maxwell 11 Penn 40.18 1 .1193
18 Montgomery, Glendon 11 Warren Central 40.18 2 .1760
20 Milligan, Reid 11 Jasper 40.26 1
21 Carlos, David 12 Mishawaka 40.33 1
22 Stroub, Charlie 10 Southport 40.65 1
23 Grissom, Trevin 11 Mitchell 40.95 1
24 Strong, Andrew 12 Owen Valley 41.06 1
25 Raatz, Brian 12 Lakeland 41.39 1
26 Rhodes, Frank 12 Ben Davis 41.40 1
-- Wright, Jacob 12 Hamilton Sou DNF 3
 
Event 9 Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
State: * 1:49.25 2011 Austin Mudd, Center Grove
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kuhn, Daniel 12 Shelbyville 1:50.91 2
2 Sathyamurthy, Hari 10 Brownsburg 1:51.58 2
3 Neideck, Josh 12 Eastbrook 1:53.90 2
4 Schmalfeldt, Andrew 12 Franklin Central 1:54.35 2
5 Murphy, Joe 12 Lawrence North 1:54.61 1
6 Stohler, Riley 12 TH South 1:54.64 2
7 Wallace, Adam 11 Floyd Central 1:55.00 1
8 Gales, Thomas 12 Penn 1:55.08 1
9 Stapleton, Grant 11 Center Grove 1:55.35 2
10 Kramer, Blake 12 Elkhart Memorial 1:55.52 2
11 Stanley, Jesse 12 Boonville 1:55.52 2
12 Tippmann, Greg 11 FW Bish Dwenger 1:55.62 2
13 Calisto, Alex 12 Logansport 1:56.26 1
14 McCoy, Mitch 12 Seymour 1:57.16 1
15 Schmeling, Jacob 11 Carroll (Fw) 1:57.75 1
16 Sutaphong, Nathan 12 FW Concordia 1:57.80 2
17 Lang, Matthew 12 Brebeuf Jesuit Prep 1:57.95 1
18 Voskuil, Peter 11 Bloomington South 1:58.02 1
19 Biehl, Billy 11 Chesterton 1:59.11 1
20 Buggs, Deronte 11 Gary West Side 1:59.18 1
21 Schildmeier, Craig 11 Hamilton Heights 1:59.59 2
22 Billa, Natnale 12 Evansville Harrison 1:59.73 2
23 Gonzalez, Eric 12 Westfield 2:00.13 1
24 Seamon, Zack 12 Crown Point 2:00.21 1
25 Martin, Presley 12 Avon 2:00.40 2
26 Hursh, Jake 09 FW Bish Dwenger 2:00.53 2
27 Rice, Solomon 11 North Central 2:04.50 1
 
Event 10 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
State: * 8:51.15 2012 Futsum Zienasellassie, Nort
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bowie, Clayton 12 Southport 9:06.63
2 Veatch, Ben 10 Carmel 9:13.04
3 Carr, Andy 12 Columbus North 9:13.50
4 Panning, Zachery 12 FW Concordia 9:13.72
5 Hanawalt, Jacob 12 Lawrence North 9:13.75
6 Williams, Cooper 10 West Lafayette 9:13.84
7 Snider, Zack 11 Brebeuf Jesuit Prep 9:14.22
8 Browning, Bobby 12 Carmel 9:15.53
9 Beckmann, Mark 11 DeKalb 9:16.90
10 Dalton, David 12 Greenwood Community 9:17.40
11 Law, Brayden 10 Homestead 9:19.08
12 Magallanes, Julien 10 Borden 9:20.54
13 Jankowski, Andrew 12 Valparaiso 9:23.64
14 Bertoli, Jackson 12 TH South 9:25.50
15 Clements, Cameron 10 Carroll (Fw) 9:26.36
16 Blaylock, Brian 12 Lowell 9:28.19
17 Fleace, Daniel 11 North Harrison 9:32.99
18 Danielson, Spencer 11 TH South 9:33.73
19 Grider, Matt 12 Western 9:34.80
20 George, Adam 12 Indpls Cathedral 9:36.09
21 Petroskey, John 12 Hobart 9:36.83
22 Williams, Seth 11 Columbus North 9:38.81
23 Timmons, Andy 12 South Bend Adams 9:43.10
24 Arthur, Fergus 11 Bloomington North 9:45.24
25 Pierce, Quentin 11 Castle 10:00.23
26 Breedlove, Jeremy 12 Kokomo 10:18.56
27 Didion, Anthony 12 LaPorte 10:29.22
 
Event 11 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
State: * 3:13.66 1980 , Gary West Side
K Carter, C Peterson, W Monogan, S Burnett
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Brownsburg 'A' 3:18.51 3
1) Britton, Brandon 11 2) Kirtz, Tyler 10
3) Kouton, Nassif 11 4) Sathyamurthy, Hari 10
2 Ben Davis 'A' 3:18.70 3
1) Wilkerson, Jordan 10 2) Jones, Derrick 11
3) Murray, Aaron 12 4) Conde, Moussa 12
3 Noblesville 'A' 3:18.88 2
1) Milkey, Max 12 2) O'Reilly, Michael 12
3) Owens, Jake 11 4) Swaim, Quentin 12
4 Center Grove 'A' 3:18.95 3
1) Smith, Zak 10 2) Hohlt, Jackson 10
3) Tandy, Evan 12 4) Veteto, Justin 12
5 Gary West Side 'A' 3:19.41 2
1) Buggs, Deronte 11 2) Wesby, Barry 11
3) Sims, Carlton 11 4) Johnson, Lonnie 12
6 Valparaiso 'A' 3:20.59 2
1) Mcgrath, Liam 11 2) Rosario, Ricardo 12
3) Rastovic, Michael 12 4) Chapman, Jacob 12
7 Fishers 'A' 3:20.97 3
1) Chavis, Patrick 12 2) Foster, Simeon 11
3) Lloyd, Josh 11 4) Ryan, Michael 12
8 Penn 'A' 3:20.99 3
1) Deal, Timothy 12 2) Wittendorf, Christian 12
3) Gales, Thomas 12 4) Oakley, Zachary 12
9 Warsaw Community 'A' 3:21.01 3
1) Perry, Landan 10 2) Goon, Chad 12
3) Goon, Ryan 12 4) Furnivall, Gabriel 12
10 Mishawaka 'A' 3:22.19 2
1) Thomas, Cameron 12 2) Bradley, Troy 12
3) Carlos, David 12 4) Hensley/Miller, Aaron 12
11 Bedford North Lawrence 'A' 3:22.28 1
1) Flinn, Garrett 10 2) Dotts, Nathaniel 11
3) Wagner, Micah 09 4) Garrison, Matthew 12
12 Warren Central 'A' 3:22.41 3
1) Cornner, Michael 11 2) Jones, Deondre' 12
3) Montgomery, Glendon 11 4) Thomas, Isaiah 11
13 Fort Wayne Northrop 'A' 3:22.85 1
1) Woods, Brett 10 2) Kerlegrand, Jeffrey 11
3) Wright, Allen 11 4) Stephens, Bruce 10
14 Columbus East 'A' 3:22.93 1
1) Banister, Chase 12 2) Hampton, Jacob 12
3) Kimmet, Jason 12 4) O'Neal, Steven 10
15 Zionsville 'A' 3:23.38 3
1) Anyaebunam, Christopher 12 2) Edwards IV, Jay 09
3) Lupinski, Joseph 12 4) Conner, Griffen 12
16 Bloomington North 'A' 3:23.61 2
1) Rochell-Manns, John 10 2) Horning, Joseph 12
3) Wilson, Delvon 11 4) Frazier, Bryce 10
17 Fort Wayne North Side 'A' 3:24.51 2
1) Davis, Terrence 11 2) Hill, Shawn 11
3) Kelley, Tyvon 12 4) Souleimane, Ali 12
18 Evansville Reitz Memorial 'A' 3:25.18 1
1) Rahman, Cole 10 2) Humel, Eli 10
3) Trice, Michael 11 4) Mountain, Mitchell 11
19 Lawrence North 'A' 3:25.24 2
1) Johnson, Keenan 12 2) Mason, Deangelo 09
3) Robinson, Deangelo 11 4) Teklezghi, Robel 12
20 Eastern (Pekin) 'A' 3:25.29 2
1) Hall, Mike 11 2) Jackson, Dalton 12
3) McDaniel, Khalil 11 4) Jackson, Dakota 12
21 Park Tudor 'A' 3:25.45 1
1) Betz, Ryan 12 2) Brimmage, Brent 09
3) Gregory, Chris 12 4) Lee, Evan 10
22 Crown Point 'A' 3:26.21 2
1) Equihua, Artie 10 2) Peterson, Tristan 12
3) Grady, Troy 11 4) Seamon, Zack 12
23 Floyd Central 'A' 3:28.31 1
1) Jenkins, Seth 12 2) Vaughn, Logan 12
3) Foster, Grant 12 4) Wallace, Adam 11
24 Jasper 'A' 3:29.92 1
1) Kemker, Joe 10 2) Milligan, Reid 11
3) Prange, Elliot 09 4) Wood, Zach 12
25 Carmel 'A' 3:30.33 3
1) Ash, Nick 10 2) Walker, Jalen 09
3) Redelman, Parker 12 4) Thomas, Tyrone 11
26 Churubusco 'A' 3:30.51 1
1) Zolman, Aaron 11 2) Lillmars, Landon 11
3) Gallmeier, Chance 10 4) Lillmars, Luke 11
27 Castle 'A' 3:31.65 1
1) Bastawros, Adam 11 2) Buettner, Austin 10
3) Wanhainen, Mark 12 4) McLean, Noah 09
 
Event 12 Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
State: * 217-01 1993 John Schulte, Hanover Centra
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Robinson, Gelen 12 Lake Central 197-07
196-04 163-07 197-07 184-07 FOUL 189-09
2 Hogan, Austin 12 Hamilton Sou 186-06
186-06 167-06 185-10 FOUL 179-02 179-09
3 Schall, David 11 Avon 185-02
181-06 185-02 176-05 178-05 174-05 FOUL
4 James, Conner 11 Roncalli 161-09
FOUL 157-03 158-10 FOUL 153-04 161-09
5 Alsup, Thomas 12 Jennings County 161-01
FOUL 158-04 161-01 138-08 154-01 142-10
6 Tidd, Cameron 10 Center Grove 160-10
160-10 FOUL 152-03 FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Harris, Grant 10 Southern Wells 160-09
159-09 157-08 FOUL 157-06 160-09 160-02
8 Beeson, Tyler 12 Greenfield-Central 158-09
FOUL 158-09 FOUL FOUL 158-07 144-09
9 Downs, Marcus 11 Park Tudor 157-06
150-01 FOUL 157-06 FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Sonnefeld, Leo 12 Bloomington North 152-10
152-10 140-04 122-04 150-10 149-07 FOUL
11 Hosp, Schuyler 12 Silver Creek 152-06
FOUL 149-04 152-06
12 Ray, Ernest 12 Hobart 152-02
143-05 142-06 152-02
13 Brandon, Justin 11 Ben Davis 149-11
FOUL 149-11 146-03
14 Bandy, Aaren 11 Lawrence Central 149-02
149-02 149-01 FOUL
15 Fiacable, Eric 11 Crown Point 148-05
144-11 148-05 130-06
16 Miller, Josh 12 Clay City 148-02
142-05 148-02 FOUL
17 Mason, Eric 12 Eastbrook 147-06
135-03 FOUL 147-06
18 Warren, Keenan 12 Evansville Harrison 145-11
134-09 145-11 145-11
19 Campbell, Codey 12 Cass 144-03
141-01 144-03 FOUL
20 Hinkle, Kade 12 Springs Valley 143-10
140-02 143-10 142-11
21 Miller, Jakeb 12 Plainfield 137-00
FOUL 137-00 FOUL
22 Braunecker, Noah 11 Forest Park 136-03
136-03 FOUL FOUL
22 Fickert, Michael 11 Northridge 136-03
133-07 FOUL 136-03
24 Hinkle, Corey 11 Western 134-08
134-08 126-04 FOUL
25 Harris, Spencer 11 Silver Creek 125-01
FOUL 122-08 125-01
-- Himes, Joshua 12 Heritage Christian FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Garretson, Evan 12 Lakeland FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
 
Event 13 Boys Shot Put
================================================================
State: * 66-08.50 1997 Jeremy Allen, Pike
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Allen, Angelo 12 Avon 60-06.00
57-07 57-09.50 60-06 59-08.75 59-01.50 57-02
2 Schuman, Hunter 12 Glenn 59-11.75
FOUL 59-11.75 56-09.50 55-08 55-05.50 56-00.50
3 Robinson, Gelen 12 Lake Central 58-02.00
55-01 55-07.50 56-06 FOUL 58-02 57-05.75
4 Garretson, Evan 12 Lakeland 57-08.75
FOUL 56-06.75 57-08.75 FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Schall, David 11 Avon 57-02.75
52-11.75 53-09.50 57-02.75 56-09 56-09.75 FOUL
6 McNeil, Lukayus 12 Decatur Central 57-02.50
57-02.50 54-07.75 55-11.75 53-11.75 55-10.25 FOUL
7 Cook, Isaiah 12 Penn 56-00.50
51-00.25 56-00.50 53-00 FOUL 53-01 55-01.25
8 Abney, Reid 12 Franklin Community 55-08.25
54-00.25 55-04.50 55-08.25 53-03.25 52-04.50 50-11.50
9 Kessler, Mitchell 11 Crown Point 55-07.75
53-11.25 53-11.25 55-07.75 54-06 52-10.75 55-03
10 Cota, Luke 12 Chesterton 55-03.75
51-06.50 55-03.75 50-07.50 51-05.25 51-09.25 54-03.25
11 Beeson, Tyler 12 Greenfield-Central 55-03.25
55-00.25 55-03.25 54-02.25
12 Alsup, Thomas 12 Jennings County 54-08.50
52-05 54-08.50 FOUL
13 Johnson, Keion 12 Elkhart Central 54-01.00
51-04.75 FOUL 54-01
14 Laconi, Vince 11 Carmel 53-08.25
51-00.25 53-08.25 50-06
15 Hogan, Austin 12 Hamilton Sou 53-06.25
FOUL 53-06.25 53-03
16 Haas, Tyler 12 Northeast Dubois 51-05.50
46-07.75 49-09 51-05.50
16 DaDa, Jari 12 Fort Wayne Wayne 51-05.50
49-03.75 50-02.75 51-05.50
18 McKean, Josh 12 New Palestine 51-04.75
50-11.25 50-07 51-04.75
19 Harnish, Piercen 11 Norwell 50-11.75
49-02.50 50-05.50 50-11.75
20 Flynn, Michael 12 Bedford North La 50-07.50
47-10.50 50-07.50 47-05.25
21 Sonnefeld, Leo 12 Bloomington North 49-05.75
45-09 49-05.75 47-10.50
22 Tracwick, Nate 11 Richmond 49-03.00
FOUL FOUL 49-03
23 Gayden, Reggie 12 Indpls Ritter 48-04.50
FOUL FOUL 48-04.50
24 Brewer, Jalil 10 Ben Davis 47-10.25
FOUL 47-10.25 FOUL
25 Freeman, Ryan 11 Bloomington South 47-08.25
FOUL 47-08.25 47-07.75
26 Braunecker, Noah 11 Forest Park 44-01.00
43-04.75 FOUL 44-01
-- Berry, Junior 12 TH South DNS
 
Event 14 Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================
State: * 24-07.75 1995 Frank Young, Kokomo
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Johnson, Lonnie 12 Gary West Side 23-06.00 1.6
FOUL(1.6) 22-10(2.2) 22-06(0.3) 23-06(1.6)
2 Carver, William 11 Fishers 23-04.75 2.2
22-04.75(2.0) 22-05(0.7) 22-04.75(0.8) 23-04.75(2.2)
3 Robinson, Keshawn 12 Plainfield 23-02.75 1.5
22-08(2.5) 21-09.25(2.3) 22-07(2.0) 23-02.75(1.5)
4 Sullivan, Avion 12 Evansville Central 23-00.50 2.3
17-03.75(1.1) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(1.4) 23-00.50(2.3)
5 Garrison, Matthew 12 Bedford North La 22-11.25 3.8
FOUL(1.0) FOUL(1.9) 22-00.50(1.9) 22-11.25(3.8)
6 Villegas, Antonio 09 Floyd Central 22-10.75 0.5
22-10.75(0.5) FOUL(1.9) 22-08.75(2.3)
7 Lowe, Payton 12 Mississinewa 22-08.00 1.2
21-03.75(2.3) 21-02.50(0.5) 21-07(1.1) 22-08(1.2)
8 Woods, Haki 12 SB St Joseph 22-07.75 0.9
22-07.75(0.9) 21-02.50(1.0) 21-07(3.2)
9 Powell, Christian 10 Ben Davis 22-06.75 1.6
FOUL(0.8) 21-08(0.4) FOUL(1.6) 22-06.75(1.6)
10 Oswalt, Trace 12 Blackford 22-06.25 2.5
20-06.25(1.6) 20-00(+0.0) 22-03.25(2.1) 22-06.25(2.5)
Preliminaries
11 Evans, Chris 10 Ben Davis 22-04.75 1.4
22-04.75(1.4) 21-04(2.1) 21-07.25(3.0)
12 Faulkens, Myles 12 Brebeuf Jesuit Prep 22-03.00 1.4
22-03(1.4) FOUL(3.8) 22-00(1.8)
13 Mbongo, William 12 West Lafayette 22-02.25 NWI
21-01(0.7) 22-02.25(2.1) FOUL(0.3)
14 Horn, Chris 11 Leo 22-01.50 NWI
22-01.50(2.0) FOUL(2.2) 21-10(2.4)
15 Wasz, Jacob 10 Wheeler 22-00.75 1.8
22-00.75(1.8) FOUL(1.6) 21-07(1.4)
16 Deal, Timothy 12 Penn 21-11.50 0.5
21-11.50(0.5) FOUL(4.7) 21-03.75(1.3)
17 Nirtaut, Alec 11 Hanover Central 21-07.50 1.8
21-03.50(-0.0) 21-06(1.9) 21-07.50(1.8)
18 Graham, Michael 12 Warren Central 21-06.75 NWI
21-06.75(2.1) 19-10.50(-0.1) FOUL(2.5)
19 Trejo, Adam 12 Mishawaka 21-06.50 NWI
21-06.50(2.7) FOUL(3.1) 21-00(1.6)
20 Kelly, Josh 12 Hobart 21-06.25 3.0
FOUL(4.7) 21-06.25(3.0) 20-06.75(1.3)
21 Ludwig, Drew 11 Bloomington North 21-02.50 1.3
20-07.75(2.3) 21-02.50(1.3) FOUL(2.7)
22 Johnston, James 12 Knox 21-00.75 0.6
21-00.75(0.6) 20-07(2.7) 20-09(2.3)
23 Way, Derek 12 Triton Central 21-00.25 NWI
20-06.75(2.8) 21-00.25(0.4) FOUL(3.0)
24 Miles, Jaymin 12 Ben Davis 20-10.75 1.4
FOUL(-2.4) 20-10.75(1.4) FOUL(1.9)
25 Porter, Kevin 10 Evansville Bosse 20-09.00 NWI
20-01(2.0) 20-09(2.6) 20-07(1.9)
26 Gorset, Sabin 11 Penn 20-07.75 3.6
19-04.75(0.1) 20-05.25(1.5) 20-07.75(3.6)
-- Seals, Cody 12 Union County FOUL NWI
FOUL(2.7) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(2.5)
-- LeClere, Austin 12 Perry Central DNS NWI
 
 
Event 15 Boys High Jump
================================================================
State: * 7-01.25 1977 Jeff Woodard, New Albany
State: * 7-01.25 1980 Ron Jones, Mt Vernon
State: * 7-01.25 1980 Adam Shumpert, Peru
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Reeves, Javen 12 New Albany 6-09.00
2 Dennis, Jarrell 11 Warren Central J6-09.00
3 Olson, Alex 12 Bloomington South 6-08.00
4 Feuerstein, Jordan 12 Marion 6-06.00
5 Thompson, Cody 12 Southridge J6-06.00
6 Wenger, Adam 12 Hamilton Sou J6-06.00
7 Harris, Treyton 11 Elkhart Central J6-06.00
8 Minor, Rahman 09 Pike 6-04.00
8 Bluitt, DeAndre 12 Ben Davis 6-04.00
8 Martin, Austin 12 Rising Sun 6-04.00
8 Watson, Christopher 10 Portage 6-04.00
12 Gilmer, Jacob (jj) 11 Wawasee J6-04.00
13 Christensen, Jason 11 Southmont J6-04.00
14 Oswalt, Trace 12 Blackford J6-04.00
15 Tyler, Jeremie 12 Tech J6-04.00
15 Reed, Yoshua 12 South Bend Riley J6-04.00
17 Porter, Kevin 10 Evansville Bosse J6-04.00
17 Garrison, Matthew 12 Bedford North La J6-04.00
19 Hollins, Cameron 12 Avon J6-04.00
20 Easton, Tyrese 12 Fort Wayne Wayne 6-02.00
20 Hansen, Evan 11 EV Memorial 6-02.00
20 Bienz, Cameron 12 Bellmont 6-02.00
20 Lambert, Robert 12 Mishawaka 6-02.00
20 Coles, Malik 12 Connersville 6-02.00
25 Kolbe, Stephen 12 Warsaw Community J6-02.00
26 Anderson, Austin 12 Danville Community J6-02.00
26 Upshaw, Khalil 12 Gary West Side J6-02.00
-- Rogers, Noah 10 Fishers NH
-- Hardy, Seth 12 Highland NH
 
Event 16 Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
State: * 17-00 6/1/2007 Corey Shank, FW Northrop
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Volz, Deakin 11 Bloomington South 17-00.50*
2 Conde, Moussa 12 Ben Davis 16-00.00
3 Schipper, Jared 12 FW Bish Dwenger J16-00.00
4 Howard, Will 12 Evansville Harrison 15-03.00
5 Kennedy, Trey 12 Westview J15-03.00
6 Shepard, Zach 12 Prairie Heights J15-03.00
7 Wuest, Cole 12 Whiteland Community 14-09.00
8 Coomer, Ben 12 Seymour J14-09.00
9 McKinley, Austin 11 Salem 14-06.00
9 Bradlley, Tanner 11 Mishawaka 14-06.00
11 Burnham, Jacob 12 Mishawaka Marian J14-06.00
12 Bray, Ethan 10 Hamilton Sou J14-06.00
13 Ferrell, Garrett 11 Merrillville J14-06.00
14 Lara, Brett 12 Chesterton 14-00.00
14 Kinman, Tyler 12 Plainfield 14-00.00
16 Raffin, Dominic 12 Chesterton J14-00.00
16 Barrett, Avery 11 Kokomo J14-00.00
18 Lipe, Ryan 09 Carmel J14-00.00
19 Keim, Zachary 11 Rushville J14-00.00
20 Boger, Mikie 12 Vincennes Lincoln 13-06.00
20 Grossman, Seth 12 Noblesville 13-06.00
20 Hodges, Benjamin 12 Evansville Harrison 13-06.00
-- Shinnerl, Alex 10 Castle NH
-- Sylla, Moussa 12 Ben Davis NH
-- Laird, Justin 12 Lawrence North NH
-- Corn, Nathan 10 East Central NH
-- Payne, Jacob 11 LaPorte NH

Tags Columbus North High School • Publisher
Rate This Article
Thanks for rating this article!
Share This Article  
Facebook
Google

Announcements


Partner