��� Columbus North girls track places 19th in state track meet | Columbus North High School Track & Field | iHigh.com

This Week In Sports

Live Games (Video)

Bull Dog Bulletin

Athletic Training

Important Forms

A.D.'s Corner

Bull Dog Booster Club

FALL SPORTS

WINTER SPORTS

SPRING SPORTS

Other Helpful Sites


Home » Track & Field News

Columbus North girls track places 19th in state track meet

June 8, 2014
Columbus North High School



    BLOOMINGTON, Ind. -- Senior Mackenzie Caldwell placed fifth in two events Friday night (June 6), leading the Columbus North girls track team to a 19th-place finish as a team in the IHSAA state meet with 14 points.
    Caldwell placed fifth in the 1,600 meters in 4:59.57 and fifth in the 3,200 in 10:48.02 to pace the Bull Dogs, who also saw three other athletes reach the podium.
    Senior Gabby Sims placed eighth in the 400 in a season-best 57.36, while senior Tessa Krempel placed ninth in the discus with a mark of 137 feet, 5 inches. Sophomore Sierra Lax gave CN two athletes in the top nine in the 3,200, placing ninth in a personal-best 10:55.55.
    Caldwell gave CN a highlight, passing 10 runners over the final 400 meters of the 1,600 to claim the fifth-place finish.
    Lawrence Central won the meet with 47 points to capture its third girls track state championship. Pike was runner-up with 38 points followed by Warren Central with 35 and Fort Wayne Northrop and Hamilton Southeastern tied with 28.
    Columbus North had five other spots in the meet. They included junior Olivia Malone, 14th in the 300 hurdles in 46.53; sophomore Katrina May, 16th in the pole vault at 10-9; junior Debie Gedeon, 18th in the 100 hurdles in 15.43; freshman Rachel Brougher, 24th in the 1,600 in 5:14.99; and Krempel, 25th in the shot put in 34-6.
    "The girls did a great job," CN coach Lou Sipe said. "We had eight compete and came away with five medals. All the girls did a great job. I am proud of their performances and their season."
    The meet's individual star was Pike freshman Lynna Irby, who won the 100, 200 and 400 with respective times of 11.61, 24.07 and 54.38. Another standout was Fort Wayne Concordia senior Symone Black, who captured the 100 hurdles in 14.17 and the 300 hurdles in a state-record 41.36.
    Mishawka junior Anna Rohrer set a record in the 3,200 with a time of 10:14.43, while Lawrence Central had a pair of champions in junior Kayla Smith (13-0 in the pole vault) and senior Adriana Brown (160-2 in the discus).
    Brown was a repeat champion, while another repeat winner was Martinsville senior Liz Iverson in the shot put (47-9 3/4).
    Other titlists included Avon freshman Taylor Nicholson, 4:51.88 in the 1,600; Penn freshman Ashleigh Macleod, 2:11.32 in the 800; Evansville Bosse junior Yamani Hunter, 17-7 3/4 in the long jump; and Noblesville senior Rachel Mather, 5-9 in the high jump.
    Relay champions were West Lafayette in the 4x800 (9:07.45), Warren Central in the 4x100 (47.33) and Fort Wayne Northrop in the 4x400 (3:49.73).
    Bellmont senior Holly Hankenson was named winner of the IHSAA Mental Attitude Award. Hankenson finished second in the 100 hurdles, third in the 300 hurdles and fourth in the long jump. She plans to attend the University of Arkansas in the fall.
 
GIRLS TRACK STATE MEET
At IU Robert C. Haugh Complex
    Team scores: Lawrence Central 47, Pike 38, Warren Central 35, Fort Wayne Northrop 28, Hamilton Southeastern 28, Noblesville 23, Carmel 23, Fort Wayne Concordia 22, Bellmont 21, West Lafayette 19, Pendleton Heights 18, Gary West 18, Evansville Bosse 17, North Central 17, Penn 16, Fishers 16, Fort Wayne North 15, Jennings County 15, Columbus North 14, Crown Point 13, Center Grove 13, South Bend Adams 12, Culver Academy 11, Avon 11, Martinsville 10, Mishawaka 10, Hammond Noll 10, Terre Haute North 10, Homestead 9, Plainfield 8, Warsaw 8, Churubusco 8, Carroll (Fort Wayne) 8, Linton 8, Oak Hill 8, Lapel 8, Fort Wayne Snider 7, Franklin Central 7, Hobart 7, Fremont 7, Fort Wayne Wayne 6.5, Perry Meridian 6, Hanover Central 6, South Bend Riley 6, Lawrence North 6, Angola 6, Hamilton Heights 5, Floyd Central 5, Rochester 4, New Albany 4, New Prairie 4, Huntington North 4, Manchester 4, Greenfield-Central 3.5, Elkhart Memorial 3, Greenwood 3, Bloomington North 3, Northwestern 3, Westfield 3, Concord 3, Lakeland 3, Lake Central 2.5, Evansville Memorial 2.5, Portage 2, Batesville 2, Merrillville 2, Northview 2, Tell City 2, Zionsville 2, Plymouth 1, Kankakee Valley 1, Fort Wayne South 1, Kokomo 1.
 
Event Results
 
Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
State: * 8:53.74 2013 Eastern Greentown, Eastern Greentown
J Sprinkles, S Wagner, B Neeley, B Neeley
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 West Lafayette 'A' 9:22.32 9:07.45 2 10
1) 676 Brophy, Erin 12 2) 681 Johnson, Lauren 10
3) 680 Johnson, Kristen 10 4) 679 Hubbard, Susan 11
2 Hamilton Southeastern 'A' 9:21.71 9:09.81 2 8
1) 303 Andritsch, Grace 10 2) 314 Nichwitz, Rachel 11
3) 309 King, Jessica 12 4) 323 Zuber, Samantha 12
3 Carmel 'A' 9:15.69 9:09.87 2 7
1) 73 Dykstra, Chandler 10 2) 77 Harris, Haley 11
3) 78 Harris, Kelsey 11 4) 80 Kress, Megan 10
4 Noblesville 'A' 9:30.12 9:19.49 2 6
1) 485 Crouch, Abby 11 2) 490 Line, Megan 11
3) 493 Schuster, Sarah 12 4) 494 Sharples-Gordon, Susanna 09
5 Hobart 'A' 9:32.54 9:19.50 2 5
1) 344 Trezak, Cailin 11 2) 341 Gubricky, Kaylee 11
3) 342 Guerrero, Celena 12 4) 345 Whidden, Mindy 12
6 Fort Wayne Northrop 'A' 9:30.65 9:21.71 2 4
1) 237 Bolton, Latrice 12 2) 246 Osterhout, Lauren 12
3) 238 Bolton, Patricia 12 4) 242 McCuiston, Victoria 12
7 Franklin Central 'A' 9:26.17 9:22.21 2 3
1) 255 Adams, Cailyn 11 2) 263 Talhelm, Brooke 10
3) 260 Koehl, Olivia 10 4) 265 Welch, Haley 12
8 Zionsville 'A' 9:36.06 9:27.10 2 2
1) 706 Uebele, Rebecca 12 2) 701 Kastberg-Leonard, Marianna
3) 702 Meyers, Sydney 11 4) 703 Mitchell, Samantha 10
9 Plymouth 'A' 9:38.18 9:28.07 1 1
1) 566 Read, Libby 11 2) 562 Crawford, Rachel 09
3) 565 Patrick, Abby 11 4) 567 Wagner, Brooke 10
10 Carroll (Fort Wayne) 'A' 9:38.78 9:28.50 1
1) 90 Metzger, Stacey 11 2) 85 Chastain, Caitlyn 12
3) 92 Whaley, Coral 12 4) 93 Wise, Londyn 12
11 North Central (Indianapolis) 'A' 9:40.32 9:30.36 1
1) 498 Baiyee, Shelene 10 2) 507 Lohrstorfer, Annie 12
3) 497 Abdullah, Alexis 10 4) 500 Chelales, Erika 12
12 Harrison (West Lafayette) 'A' 9:36.19 9:31.98 2
1) 333 Sammons, Eleanor 09 2) 328 Circle, Carley 11
3) 327 Childs, Sarah 12 4) 330 Dark, Erin 11
13 Warsaw Community 'A' 9:34.41 9:32.15 2
1) 670 Rhodes, Brooke 10 2) 667 Miller, Allison 09
3) 657 Dawson, Hannah 10 4) 656 Craig, Anna 09
14 Penn 'A' 9:26.77 9:43.14 2
1) 536 Hamilton, Sarah 11 2) 538 Jankowski, Emma 09
3) 548 Woods, Madison 11 4) 541 Macleod, Ashleigh 09
15 Pendleton Heights 'A' 9:46.27 9:49.64 1
1) 533 Wolfgang, Riley 11 2) 526 Booher, Micalah 11
3) 529 Dudley, Monica 10 4) 531 Hinton, Maddi 12
16 Bloomington South 'A' 9:44.95 9:50.15 1
1) 50 Fickel, Veronica 11 2) 57 Reynolds, Ashlee 09
3) 49 Derheimer, Lainey 12 4) 54 Lewandowski, Alexis 11
17 Floyd Central 'A' 9:48.18 9:50.59 1
1) 213 Barney, Madison 10 2) 219 Rodriguez, Gabrielle 11
3) 215 Combs, Melanie 11 4) 214 Bierman, Jamie 12
18 Evansville Reitz Memorial 'A' 9:51.17 9:56.25 1
1) 185 Effron, Shannon 12 2) 195 Warren, Taylor 12
3) 193 Warner, Abbey 12 4) 192 Wargel, Sarah 12
19 Lawrence Central 'A' 9:49.47 9:56.52 1
1) 397 Bohlman, Taylor 10 2) 404 Hodson, Kayley 10
3) 396 Beaver, Shania 10 4) 399 Chastain, Lauren 10
20 Silver Creek 'A' 10:01.51 9:57.18 1
1) 578 Backherms, Jessica 11 2) 583 Sharp, Brittany 12
3) 581 Crouch, Mackenzie 11 4) 584 Shields, Maggie 11
21 Warren Central 'A' 9:37.00 10:02.09 2
1) 639 Gray, Kireina 11 2) 642 Jackson, Joye 11
3) 651 Reese, Arianna 12 4) 652 Waites, Keytorria 09
22 New Prairie 'A' 9:37.62 10:03.03 2
1) 480 Thompson, Rachel 12 2) 475 Myroup, Hope 10
3) 476 O'Laughlin, Erin 11 4) 481 Tyler, Kelsey 12
23 Evansville North 'A' 9:59.79 10:03.69 1
1) 183 Ward, Michaela 10 2) 179 Grimm, Mary Elizabeth 10
3) 180 Rollins, Allison 11 4) 181 Roth, Stephanie 09
24 Greenwood Community 'A' 9:45.06 10:06.70 1
1) 294 Dalton, Alexandra 09 2) 295 Neely, Taylor 09
3) 296 Renfro, Madison 10 4) 297 Robinson, Krista 09
25 LaPorte 'A' 9:37.19 10:07.04 2
1) 394 Pickford, Catharine 09 2) 391 Didion, Marie 10
3) 390 Cave, Kristin 12 4) 392 Gits, Madison 11
26 Terre Haute South Vigo 'A' 10:05.99 10:09.25 1
1) 621 Dalina, Aydee 10 2) 624 Howe, Nicole 12
3) 629 Schmidt, Katie 12 4) 632 Thiede, Nikki 12
27 Bellmont 'A' 9:38.36 10:13.18 1
1) 27 Roman, Emily 12 2) 24 Gunsett, Emily 10
3) 22 Faurote, Cadence 12 4) 28 Strickler, Alyssa 12
 
Event 2 Girls 100 Meter Dash
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
=================================================================================
State: * 11.52 1986 Maicel Malone, North Central Indpls
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 555 Irby, Lynna 09 Pike 11.86 12.05Q -0.9 1
2 324 Cooper, Shana 10 Bishop Noll 12.12 12.15Q -1.5 3
3 640 Harris, Ashanetta 12 Warren Central 12.02 12.24Q -1.4 2
4 233 Morris, Dyamond 12 FW North Side 12.28 12.30Q -0.9 1
5 686 Hubbard, Karen 10 Westfield 12.43 12.35Q -1.5 3
6 19 Westerfeld, Virgin 12 Batesville 12.22 12.49Q -1.4 2
7 420 Stewart, Peyton 11 Lawrence North 12.36 12.36q -0.9 1 .3537
8 270 Christian, Antonie 09 Gary West Side 12.11 12.36q -1.5 3 .3582
9 347 Kistler, Lindley 10 Homestead 12.44 12.39q -1.5 3
10 52 Grabowski, Megan 10 Bloomington South 12.62 12.51 -1.5 3
11 466 Creech, KaNiah 10 New Haven 12.67 12.54 -1.4 2 .5388
12 69 NcDuffie, Devin 10 Brebeuf Jesu 12.49 12.54 -1.5 3 .5345
13 68 Stalling, Ivorie 11 Bowman Academy 12.49 12.56 -1.4 2
14 154 Shaffer, Kayla 12 Culver Community 12.54 12.63 -1.4 2
15 115 Rassel, Olivia 09 Center Grove 12.44 12.66 -1.4 2
16 56 Morrone, Emily 11 Bloomington South 12.93 12.67 -1.4 2
17 378 Mulloy, Leanna 12 Kankakee Valley 12.37 12.74 -1.4 2
18 645 Jarrett, Reagan 10 Warren Central 12.48 12.76 -0.9 1
19 574 Saylor, Paige 09 Roncalli 12.50 12.80 -1.5 3
20 453 Ravotto, Gabrielle 11 Mishawaka Marian 12.60 12.82 -1.4 2
21 462 Bethel, Jayla 12 New Albany 12.74 12.88 -0.9 1
22 212 White, Brienn 12 Fishers 12.60 12.91 -0.9 1
23 496 Zatkoff, Genese 12 Noblesville 12.46 12.97 -0.9 1
24 150 Brown, Denisha 12 Culver Community 12.57 13.07 -0.9 1
25 283 King, Katerina 10 Greencastle 12.95 13.13 -1.5 3
-- 173 Hunter, Yamani 11 Evansville Bosse 12.80 FS -0.9 1
-- 609 Johnson, DaShana 12 TH North 12.67 DNS -1.5 3
 
Event 2 Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
State: * 11.52 1986 Maicel Malone, North Central Indpls
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 555 Irby, Lynna 09 Pike 12.05 11.61 -0.4 10
2 233 Morris, Dyamond 12 FW North Side 12.30 11.95 -0.4 8
3 270 Christian, Antonie 09 Gary West Side 12.36 12.07 -0.4 7
4 420 Stewart, Peyton 11 Lawrence North 12.36 12.16 -0.4 6
5 640 Harris, Ashanetta 12 Warren Central 12.24 12.21 -0.4 5
6 324 Cooper, Shana 10 Bishop Noll 12.15 12.30 -0.4 4
7 686 Hubbard, Karen 10 Westfield 12.35 12.32 -0.4 3
8 19 Westerfeld, Virgin 12 Batesville 12.49 12.40 -0.4 2
9 347 Kistler, Lindley 10 Homestead 12.39 12.58 -0.4 1
Preliminaries
10 52 Grabowski, Megan 10 Bloomington South 12.51
11 466 Creech, KaNiah 10 New Haven 12.54
12 69 NcDuffie, Devin 10 Brebeuf Jesu 12.54
13 68 Stalling, Ivorie 11 Bowman Academy 12.56
14 154 Shaffer, Kayla 12 Culver Community 12.63
15 115 Rassel, Olivia 09 Center Grove 12.66
16 56 Morrone, Emily 11 Bloomington South 12.67
17 378 Mulloy, Leanna 12 Kankakee Valley 12.74
18 645 Jarrett, Reagan 10 Warren Central 12.76
19 574 Saylor, Paige 09 Roncalli 12.80
20 453 Ravotto, Gabrielle 11 Mishawaka Marian 12.82
21 462 Bethel, Jayla 12 New Albany 12.88
22 212 White, Brienn 12 Fishers 12.91
23 496 Zatkoff, Genese 12 Noblesville 12.97
24 150 Brown, Denisha 12 Culver Community 13.07
25 283 King, Katerina 10 Greencastle 13.13
-- 173 Hunter, Yamani 11 Evansville Bosse FS
-- 609 Johnson, DaShana 12 TH North DNS
 
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
=================================================================================
State: * 13.95 2005 Vanneisha Ivy, Muncie Central
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 26 Hankenson, Holly 12 Bellmont 15.00 14.38Q 0.8 3
2 371 Ertel, Keri 11 Jennings County 14.32 14.63Q -0.9 1
3 254 Green, JeBria 10 Fort Wayne Wayne 14.69 14.80Q 0.6 2
4 223 Black, Symone 12 FW Concordia 14.55 14.38Q 0.8 3
5 389 Sakeuh, Plenseh-ta 11 Lapel 14.76 14.72Q -0.9 1
6 374 Jungels, Jenna 10 Kankakee Valley 14.99 14.87Q 0.6 2
7 301 Brown, Sierra 12 Hamilton Heights 15.40 14.83q -0.9 1
8 591 Moore, Dezha 12 South Bend Adams 14.65 14.89q 0.8 3
9 650 Redmon, Caitlyn 11 Warren Central 14.43 14.90q 0.6 2
10 643 Jackson, Kayland 09 Warren Central 15.06 14.93 0.8 3
11 36 Clements, Trinity 11 Bloomington North 14.83 15.02 -0.9 1
12 33 Payne, Evonnie 11 Benton Central 15.56 15.32 0.8 3
13 417 George, Jalacia 11 Lawrence North 15.24 15.34 0.6 2
14 613 Porter, Keirra 11 TH North 15.07 15.40 0.6 2
15 441 Scott, A'Leah 12 Merrillville 15.28 15.42 0.8 3
16 292 Wise, Madison 09 Greenfield-Central 15.51 15.42 0.6 2
17 38 Heeb, Gracie 10 Bloomington North 15.59 15.43 0.6 2 .4232
18 126 Gedeon, Debie 11 Columbus North 15.36 15.43 0.6 2 .4269
19 70 Brady, Emily 11 Brown County 16.00 15.48 0.8 3
20 177 Record, Kiersten 12 EV Mater Dei 15.17 15.56 -0.9 1
21 558 Taylor, Jaquell 12 Pike 15.40 15.61 -0.9 1
22 65 January, Annette 11 Bowman Academy 15.58 15.65 0.8 3
23 135 O'Connell, Jessica 12 Concord 15.23 15.68 -0.9 1
24 384 Bettis, Pariss 12 Lake Central 15.35 15.69 0.8 3
25 693 Pruitt, Taryn 09 Westview 15.68 15.91 -0.9 1
26 106 Webster, Jennifer 11 Castle 15.58 15.92 0.6 2
27 331 Lawlor, Georgia 11 Harrison (Wl) 15.86 16.35 -0.9 1
 
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
State: * 13.95 2005 Vanneisha Ivy, Muncie Central
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 223 Black, Symone 12 FW Concordia 14.38 14.17 0.9 10
2 26 Hankenson, Holly 12 Bellmont 14.38 14.32 0.9 8
3 371 Ertel, Keri 11 Jennings County 14.63 14.40 0.9 7
4 650 Redmon, Caitlyn 11 Warren Central 14.90 14.46 0.9 6
5 301 Brown, Sierra 12 Hamilton Heights 14.83 14.56 0.9 5
6 591 Moore, Dezha 12 South Bend Adams 14.89 14.70 0.9 4
7 254 Green, JeBria 10 Fort Wayne Wayne 14.80 14.71 0.9 3
8 389 Sakeuh, Plenseh-ta 11 Lapel 14.72 14.75 0.9 2
9 374 Jungels, Jenna 10 Kankakee Valley 14.87 15.45 0.9 1
Preliminaries
10 643 Jackson, Kayland 09 Warren Central 14.93
11 36 Clements, Trinity 11 Bloomington North 15.02
12 33 Payne, Evonnie 11 Benton Central 15.32
13 417 George, Jalacia 11 Lawrence North 15.34
14 613 Porter, Keirra 11 TH North 15.40
15 441 Scott, A'Leah 12 Merrillville 15.42
16 292 Wise, Madison 09 Greenfield-Central 15.42
17 38 Heeb, Gracie 10 Bloomington North 15.43
18 126 Gedeon, Debie 11 Columbus North 15.43
19 70 Brady, Emily 11 Brown County 15.48
20 177 Record, Kiersten 12 EV Mater Dei 15.56
21 558 Taylor, Jaquell 12 Pike 15.61
22 65 January, Annette 11 Bowman Academy 15.65
23 135 O'Connell, Jessica 12 Concord 15.68
24 384 Bettis, Pariss 12 Lake Central 15.69
25 693 Pruitt, Taryn 09 Westview 15.91
26 106 Webster, Jennifer 11 Castle 15.92
27 331 Lawlor, Georgia 11 Harrison (Wl) 16.35
 
Event 4 Girls 200 Meter Dash
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
=================================================================================
State: * 23.12 1986 Maicel Malone, North Central Indpls
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 555 Irby, Lynna 09 Pike 24.63 24.69Q -0.2 1
2 243 McGee, Amber 11 Fort Wayne Northrop 24.80 24.97Q -2.1 2
3 528 Cottrell, Kiawna 12 Pendleton Heights 25.39 25.54Q -2.3 3
4 347 Kistler, Lindley 10 Homestead 25.54 25.04Q -0.2 1
5 324 Cooper, Shana 10 Bishop Noll 25.49 25.21Q -2.1 2
6 233 Morris, Dyamond 12 FW North Side 24.90 25.55Q -2.3 3
7 420 Stewart, Peyton 11 Lawrence North 25.24 25.33q -0.2 1
8 640 Harris, Ashanetta 12 Warren Central 25.21 25.53q -0.2 1
9 635 Byrdsong, Bryeana 10 Warren Central 25.21 25.56q -2.1 2
10 184 Armstead, Aaliyah 11 EV Memorial 25.66 25.66 -2.1 2
11 599 Gaines, Ayiana 12 South Bend Riley 25.42 25.75 -2.3 3
12 689 Pronschinske, Rebe 09 Westfield 25.99 25.77 -0.2 1
13 29 Caudle, Maya 12 Ben Davis 25.67 25.82 -2.1 2
14 462 Bethel, Jayla 12 New Albany 26.16 25.87 -0.2 1
15 30 Simmons, Kyara 09 Ben Davis 25.14 25.95 -2.3 3
16 154 Shaffer, Kayla 12 Culver Community 25.51 25.96 -0.2 1
17 52 Grabowski, Megan 10 Bloomington South 25.91 26.15 -2.3 3 .1418
18 385 DiNino, Renee 10 Lake Central 25.86 26.15 -2.1 2 .1468
19 453 Ravotto, Gabrielle 11 Mishawaka Marian 25.85 26.35 -0.2 1
20 198 Carver, Paris 09 Fishers 25.86 26.46 -0.2 1
21 686 Hubbard, Karen 10 Westfield 25.96 26.54 -2.3 3
22 601 Montemayer, Britne 11 South Newton 25.84 26.75 -2.3 3
23 615 Stigall, Keeliegh 10 TH North 26.18 27.01 -2.1 2
24 366 Henry, Jhala 09 Jeffersonville 25.99 27.02 -2.1 2
25 683 White, Shaelynn 12 West Vigo 26.77 27.64 -2.3 3
26 19 Westerfeld, Virgin 12 Batesville 25.67 27.97 -2.3 3
-- 509 Miller, Jocelyn 12 North Centra 25.39 DNS -2.1 2
 
Event 4 Girls 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
State: * 23.12 1986 Maicel Malone, North Central Indpls
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 555 Irby, Lynna 09 Pike 24.69 24.07 +0.0 10
2 243 McGee, Amber 11 Fort Wayne Northrop 24.97 24.72 +0.0 8
3 233 Morris, Dyamond 12 FW North Side 25.55 24.73 +0.0 7
4 324 Cooper, Shana 10 Bishop Noll 25.21 25.16 +0.0 6
5 528 Cottrell, Kiawna 12 Pendleton Heights 25.54 25.17 +0.0 5
6 635 Byrdsong, Bryeana 10 Warren Central 25.56 25.23 +0.0 4
7 347 Kistler, Lindley 10 Homestead 25.04 25.37 +0.0 3
8 640 Harris, Ashanetta 12 Warren Central 25.53 26.28 +0.0 2
-- 420 Stewart, Peyton 11 Lawrence North 25.33 DNS +0.0
Preliminaries
10 184 Armstead, Aaliyah 11 EV Memorial 25.66
11 599 Gaines, Ayiana 12 South Bend Riley 25.75
12 689 Pronschinske, Rebe 09 Westfield 25.77
13 29 Caudle, Maya 12 Ben Davis 25.82
14 462 Bethel, Jayla 12 New Albany 25.87
15 30 Simmons, Kyara 09 Ben Davis 25.95
16 154 Shaffer, Kayla 12 Culver Community 25.96
17 52 Grabowski, Megan 10 Bloomington South 26.15
18 385 DiNino, Renee 10 Lake Central 26.15
19 453 Ravotto, Gabrielle 11 Mishawaka Marian 26.35
20 198 Carver, Paris 09 Fishers 26.46
21 686 Hubbard, Karen 10 Westfield 26.54
22 601 Montemayer, Britne 11 South Newton 26.75
23 615 Stigall, Keeliegh 10 TH North 27.01
24 366 Henry, Jhala 09 Jeffersonville 27.02
25 683 White, Shaelynn 12 West Vigo 27.64
26 19 Westerfeld, Virgin 12 Batesville 27.97
-- 509 Miller, Jocelyn 12 North Centra DNS
25 599 Gaines, Ayiana 12 South Bend Riley 55.26 1:01.50 3
26 422 Dafoe, Miranda 12 Lebanon 59.06 1:02.18 1
-- 509 Miller, Jocelyn 12 North Centra 55.26 DNS 3
 
Event 5 Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
State: * 4:43.46 2011 Waverly Neer, Culver Acade
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 9 Nicholson, Taylor 09 Avon 4:57.02 4:51.88 10
2 314 Nichwitz, Rachel 11 Hamilton Sou 4:55.81 4:55.48 8
3 267 Hostetler, Abigail 12 Fremont 5:05.25 4:58.73 7
4 549 Casey, Kieran 12 Perry Meridian 5:05.97 4:59.44 6
5 125 Caldwell, Mackenzi 12 Columbus North 5:07.24 4:59.57 5
6 429 Bedke, Rae 09 Manchester 5:02.97 4:59.63 4
7 205 Horn, Abigail 12 Fishers 5:00.23 4:59.94 3
8 77 Harris, Haley 11 Carmel 5:00.04 5:00.11 2
9 78 Harris, Kelsey 11 Carmel 4:59.85 5:00.30 1
10 42 Raphael, Kate 12 Bloomington North 5:03.28 5:00.53
11 61 Warzyniak, Alex 12 Bloomington South 5:03.85 5:02.32
12 680 Johnson, Kristen 10 West Lafayette 5:00.70 5:02.82
13 393 Lancioni, Elena 12 LaPorte 5:13.35 5:05.84
14 561 Woodford, Samantha 11 Plainfield 5:01.28 5:06.51
15 21 Beery, Bailey 10 Bellmont 5:08.34 5:08.55
16 359 Crone, Erin 12 Chatard 5:07.78 5:08.65
17 607 Conley, Jessi 12 TH North 5:15.48 5:08.79
18 569 Ball, Kyra 10 Portage 5:17.26 5:08.81
19 338 Crews, Sienna 11 Heritage Hills 5:19.38 5:09.20
20 342 Guerrero, Celena 12 Hobart 5:14.05 5:09.36
21 696 Muse, Danielle 12 Whiteland Community 5:10.90 5:10.56
22 171 Moore, Sierra 11 Elkhart Memorial 5:10.70 5:11.55
23 575 Johnson, Zoey 12 Seymour 5:09.95 5:11.87
24 124 Brougher, Rachel 09 Columbus North 5:13.31 5:14.99
25 346 Distelrath, Madiso 09 Homestead 5:07.37 5:21.51
26 360 Free, Katherine 10 Indpls Cathedral 5:05.80 5:22.10
27 698 Wilkins, Rachel 11 Wood Memorial 5:21.26 5:28.77
28 227 Konow, Marina 12 FW Concordia 5:08.54 5:50.01
 
Event 6 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
State: * 45.75 2003 Ft Wayne Northrup
Adams, Rox, Carr, Robinson
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Warren Central 'A' 47.75 47.33 3 10
1) 634 Baker, Ashley 09 2) 635 Byrdsong, Bryeana 10
3) 645 Jarrett, Reagan 10 4) 640 Harris, Ashanetta 12
2 Warsaw Community 'A' 48.52 47.62 3 8
1) 662 Harter, Mariah 11 2) 653 Alexander, Samantha 10
3) 671 Rich, Audrey 10 4) 663 Harvuot, Ann 12
3 South Bend Adams 'A' 48.82 48.04 3 7
1) 590 Moon, Ashley 10 2) 591 Moore, Dezha 12
3) 589 Mittiga, Catherine 10 4) 588 Lottie, Jessiyan 09
4 Fort Wayne Northrop 'A' 48.24 48.05 3 6
1) 243 McGee, Amber 11 2) 248 Scott, Alexis 12
3) 240 Huckleberry, Alexis 11 4) 241 Krantz, Jailyn 11
5 Gary West Side 'A' 48.93 48.42 3 5
1) 277 Miller, Chynna 10 2) 270 Christian, Antonies 09
3) 276 Mabone, Vanessa 12 4) 273 Hunter, Tyeshia 10
6 New Albany 'A' 49.08 48.53 2 4
1) 463 Palmer, Courtney 11 2) 462 Bethel, Jayla 12
3) 461 Bell, Aaliyah 10 4) 460 Anthony, Chyna 09
7 Fishers 'A' 48.43 48.59 3 3
1) 207 Lewis, Lauren 10 2) 198 Carver, Paris 09
3) 206 Johnson, India 09 4) 212 White, Brienn 12
8 Fort Wayne Concordia Lutheran 'A' 48.39 48.62 3 2
1) 223 Black, Symone 12 2) 224 Friedrich, Olivia 09
3) 229 Weems, Cierra 10 4) 226 Jones, Lauryn 09
9 Avon 'A' 49.73 48.67 2 1
1) 2 Beverly, Aaliyah 11 2) 4 Ellis, Monique 11
3) 3 Ellis, Lanique 11 4) 10 Shelton, Stacie 09
10 Bloomington South 'A' 49.06 48.75 2
1) 48 Conrad, Isabelle 12 2) 56 Morrone, Emily 11
3) 45 Bomba, Cydney 10 4) 52 Grabowski, Megan 10
11 Hamilton Southeastern 'A' 48.79 48.77 3
1) 305 Goggans, Brittany 12 2) 308 Jenkins, Alexa 10
3) 313 McKinney, Deneen 10 4) 320 Seymour, Kayla 12
12 Fort Wayne North Side 'A' 48.00 48.91 3
1) 231 Hawthorne, Ke'Ondra 10 2) 233 Morris, Dyamond 12
3) 232 Jenkins, Jasmine 11 4) 230 Burton, Danitria 09
13 Mishawaka 'A' 49.47 49.05 2
1) 446 Harper, Alexys 11 2) 447 Jackey, Alexis 10
3) 448 Moody, Ayanna 11 4) 450 Roth, Hannah 12
14 Lawrence Central 'A' 49.20 49.12 2
1) 408 Smith, Kayla 11 2) 413 Williamson, Terrah 11
3) 409 Stott, Lakara 10 4) 407 Shelton, Audrey 12
15 Bowman Academy 'A' 50.50 49.28 1
1) 68 Stalling, Ivorie 11 2) 63 Fogle, A'Tiyanna 12
3) 64 Foster, Kylea 11 4) 67 Scott, Tychina 09
16 North Central (Indianapolis) 'A' 49.45 49.35 2
1) 503 Gibson, Raven 10 2) 511 Robinson, Chelsea 11
3) 499 Beck, Dasia 11 4) 508 Miles, Amani 09
17 New Haven 'A' 49.54 49.47 2
1) 465 Adams, Brittany 12 2) 466 Creech, KaNiah 10
3) 468 Grundy, Ja'nyia 10 4) 467 Grundy, Ja'kyia 10
18 Terre Haute South Vigo 'A' 50.52 49.50 1
1) 618 Barksdale, Breelynn 11 2) 620 Carter, De'zhane 10
3) 631 Tatum, Emani 11 4) 626 Pitt, Tamarrah 11
19 Culver Community 'A' 49.54 49.52 2
1) 154 Shaffer, Kayla 12 2) 152 Hardy, Mickella 11
3) 151 Dexter, Justine 10 4) 150 Brown, Denisha 12
20 Westfield 'A' 49.39 49.98 2
1) 685 Golliher, Sarah 09 2) 686 Hubbard, Karen 10
3) 690 Ravenell, Natalie 09 4) 689 Pronschinske, Rebecca 09
21 Jeffersonville 'A' 49.87 50.28 1
1) 368 Lewis, Chelsea 11 2) 364 Davis, Elexus 10
3) 366 Henry, Jhala 09 4) 370 Williams, Asia 10
22 Kankakee Valley 'A' 50.21 50.28 1
1) 375 Jungels, Joli 12 2) 374 Jungels, Jenna 10
3) 377 Martin, Gabrielle 12 4) 378 Mulloy, Leanna 12
23 Batesville 'A' 50.67 50.87 1
1) 16 Tidman, Kimberly 11 2) 13 Meadows, Sophie 09
3) 19 Westerfeld, Virginia 12 4) 18 Westerfeld, Michaela 12
24 Castle 'A' 51.23 50.92 1
1) 99 Prasad, Sunanda 09 2) 100 Purdue, Maddie 10
3) 101 Riffert, Kayla 09 4) 104 Seibert, Rachel 11
25 Lawrence North 'A' 50.71 50.99 1
1) 417 George, Jalacia 11 2) 414 Colvin, Nijah 09
3) 415 Corbin, Hayli 11 4) 419 Jones, Autumn 11
26 East Central 'A' 50.66 51.51 1
1) 159 Cartuyvelles, Kelli 12 2) 160 Fette, Olivia 11
3) 163 Patton, Hannah 12 4) 162 Gindling, Kendall 10
-- Terre Haute North Vigo 'A' 49.82 DNS 1
1) 615 Stigall, Keeliegh 10 2) 613 Porter, Keirra 11
3) 617 Williams, Stephanie 09 4) 609 Johnson, DaShana 12
 
Event 7 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
State: * 52.42 1986 Maicel Malone, North Central Indpls
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 555 Irby, Lynna 09 Pike 55.09 54.38 3 10
2 528 Cottrell, Kiawna 12 Pendleton Heights 56.21 55.76 3 8
3 504 Jones, Courtney 09 North Centra 56.20 56.12 3 7
4 270 Christian, Antonie 09 Gary West Side 58.28 56.34 2 6
5 347 Kistler, Lindley 10 Homestead 58.37 57.04 2 5
6 306 Hargrove, Breanna 12 Hamilton Sou 56.81 57.24 3 4
7 644 Jackson, Oschtisha 12 Warren Central 57.34 57.33 3 3
8 131 Sims, Gabby 12 Columbus North 58.33 57.36 2 2
9 596 Woods, Ahmanah 11 South Bend Adams 58.24 57.64 2 1
10 337 Bradley, Isabel 10 Heritage Christian 57.46 58.06 3
11 157 Kelley, Kendall 12 DeKalb 58.23 58.08 2
12 189 Mulzer, Mallory 10 EV Memorial 58.25 58.34 2
13 367 Lacy, Hailey 10 Jeffersonville 1:00.04 58.59 1
14 646 Johnson, Dejah 09 Warren Central 58.87 58.73 2
15 443 McLemore, Jasmine 10 Michigan City 58.96 58.87 1
16 560 Kiser, Madison 09 Pioneer 57.66 59.02 3
17 571 Solis, Charmaine 12 Providence 59.09 59.12 1
18 172 Bradley, Sariah 11 Evansville Bosse 59.10 59.21 1
19 458 Askew, Olivia 12 Munster 59.55 59.33 1
20 602 Main, Aubrey 11 Southridge 58.76 59.44 2
21 444 Herzog, Grace 11 Milan 59.22 59.63 1
22 237 Bolton, Latrice 12 Fort Wayne Northrop 58.62 59.75 2
23 35 Campbell, Jaela 10 Bloomington North 59.40 59.96 1
24 72 Dixon, Rachel 10 Carmel 59.14 1:00.77 1
25 599 Gaines, Ayiana 12 South Bend Riley 55.26 1:01.50 3
26 422 Dafoe, Miranda 12 Lebanon 59.06 1:02.18 1
-- 509 Miller, Jocelyn 12 North Centra 55.26 DNS 3
 
Event 8 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
State: * 42.03 2011 Skyler Carpenter, Westview
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 223 Black, Symone 12 FW Concordia 42.51 41.36* 3 10
2 371 Ertel, Keri 11 Jennings County 44.94 43.18 3 8
3 26 Hankenson, Holly 12 Bellmont 44.56 43.50 3 7
4 389 Sakeuh, Plenseh-ta 11 Lapel 43.10 43.97 3 6
5 145 LaCosse, Kristen 09 Crown Point 44.60 44.43 3 5
6 482 Vogeler, Allison 11 New Prairie 44.81 44.61 3 4
7 135 O'Connell, Jessica 12 Concord 45.23 44.65 3 3
8 678 Deryn, Alex 09 West Lafayette 45.70 44.91 3 2
9 36 Clements, Trinity 11 Bloomington North 45.88 45.14 2 1
10 301 Brown, Sierra 12 Hamilton Heights 45.82 45.29 2
11 659 Eckert, Nicole 11 Warsaw Community 45.74 45.46 2
12 177 Record, Kiersten 12 EV Mater Dei 45.41 45.63 3
13 137 Capelle, Sidney 10 Corydon Central 46.18 46.19 2
14 129 Malone, Olivia 11 Columbus North 46.44 46.53 1
15 111 Long, Victoria 11 Center Grove 46.85 46.91 1
16 554 Greene, Victoria 11 Pike 47.13 47.00 1
17 515 Scott, Ally 11 North White 46.13 47.02 2
18 518 Peas, Jacklyn 09 Northfield 46.31 47.05 2
19 484 Cox, Deja 10 Noblesville 46.21 47.15 2
20 31 Vandever, Devyn 12 Ben Davis 46.00 47.51 2
21 106 Webster, Jennifer 11 Castle 46.25 47.52 2
22 119 Bell, Desiree 10 Chesterton 47.19 47.64 1
23 169 Conway, Elizabeth 11 Edgewood 46.51 47.65 1
24 604 Flannagan, Logan 12 Tell City 46.54 48.04 1
25 524 Ricke, Kirsten 11 Oldenburg Academy 46.82 48.94 1
26 350 Christian, Allie 10 Huntington North 47.09 49.04 1
-- 457 Ray, Kellen 11 Mt. Vernon 46.74 DNS 1
 
Event 9 Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
State: * 2:07.91 2011 Brittany Neeley, Eastern Greentown
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 541 Macleod, Ashleigh 09 Penn 2:13.31 2:11.32 2 10
2 561 Woodford, Samantha 11 Plainfield 2:16.04 2:12.57 2 8
3 616 Welker, Lindsay 10 TH North 2:15.23 2:13.31 2 7
4 600 O'Neal, Kacie 11 South Bend Riley 2:13.72 2:13.35 2 6
5 77 Harris, Haley 11 Carmel 2:16.67 2:15.31 2 5
6 358 Stoffel, Hannah 10 Huntington North 2:16.39 2:15.72 2 4
7 263 Talhelm, Brooke 10 Franklin Central 2:17.73 2:16.13 2 3
8 345 Whidden, Mindy 12 Hobart 2:18.05 2:16.32 1 2
9 253 Grider, Abigail 11 FW South Side 2:15.98 2:16.71 2 1
10 300 Yuska, Rachel 11 Guerin Catholic 2:17.78 2:17.31 2
11 551 Campbell, Danielle 11 Pike 2:16.42 2:18.34 2
12 234 Radziminski, Jalyn 12 FW North Side 2:18.01 2:18.59 1
13 702 Meyers, Sydney 11 Zionsville 2:16.39 2:19.39 2
14 146 McGurk, Kayla 12 Crown Point 2:18.81 2:19.40 1
15 652 Waites, Keytorria 09 Warren Central 2:20.60 2:19.84 1
16 314 Nichwitz, Rachel 11 Hamilton Sou 2:15.74 2:20.02 2
17 485 Crouch, Abby 11 Noblesville 2:16.13 2:20.12 2
18 61 Warzyniak, Alex 12 Bloomington South 2:18.98 2:20.63 1
19 359 Crone, Erin 12 Chatard 2:19.90 2:21.28 1
20 523 Maier, Meredith 12 Oldenburg Academy 2:20.63 2:21.44 1
21 180 Rollins, Allison 11 Evansville North 2:21.16 2:21.55 1
22 694 O'Shea, Kelly 12 Wheeler 2:19.19 2:22.77 1
23 572 Wade, Bayley 09 Providence 2:18.98 2:23.98 1
24 267 Hostetler, Abigail 12 Fremont 2:17.75 2:24.55 2
25 281 Hasenour, Kylie 10 Gibson Southern 2:22.47 2:24.75 1
26 42 Raphael, Kate 12 Bloomington North 2:17.97 2:27.79 1
27 360 Free, Katherine 10 Indpls Cathedral 2:20.20 2:32.18 1
 
Event 10 Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
State: * 10:20.66 2011 Waverly Neer, Culver Acade
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 449 Rohrer, Anna 11 Mishawaka 10:42.00 10:14.43* 10
2 84 Welch, Kelcy 12 Carmel 10:46.04 10:44.42 8
3 681 Johnson, Lauren 10 West Lafayette 10:49.67 10:47.03 7
4 548 Woods, Madison 11 Penn 10:59.40 10:47.05 6
5 125 Caldwell, Mackenzi 12 Columbus North 10:58.46 10:48.02 5
6 573 Bearss, Anna 12 Rochester Community 10:56.60 10:48.94 4
7 294 Dalton, Alexandra 09 Greenwood Community 11:01.13 10:49.55 3
8 521 Thor, Taryn 12 Northwestern 11:08.01 10:49.88 2
9 128 Lax, Sierra 10 Columbus North 11:02.49 10:55.55 1
10 309 King, Jessica 12 Hamilton Sou 10:57.80 10:55.78
11 393 Lancioni, Elena 12 LaPorte 11:11.08 10:58.23
12 395 Schoof, Kailee 10 LaPorte 11:32.45 11:00.87
13 517 Halderman, Jenna 11 Northfield 10:57.10 11:04.01
14 535 Frank, Danielle 10 Penn 11:06.80 11:04.10
15 87 Fruchey, Madison 10 Carroll (For 11:25.19 11:04.76
16 78 Harris, Kelsey 11 Carmel 10:54.60 11:14.35
17 423 Marriott, Lindsey 09 Leo 11:19.98 11:15.93
18 155 Carpenter, Amy 12 Decatur Central 11:25.81 11:22.25
19 185 Effron, Shannon 12 EV Memorial 11:42.92 11:31.36
20 633 Mundell, Alison 11 Valparaiso 11:17.28 11:38.30
21 335 Greene, Cia 09 Henryville 11:47.44 11:39.30
22 532 McCarty, Alli 09 Pendleton Heights 11:41.69 11:39.57
23 34 Workman, Alli 10 Bloomfield 11:40.37 11:48.08
24 632 Thiede, Nikki 12 TH South 12:08.44 11:50.48
25 708 Lampert, Allison 09 Pike 11:52.13 11:59.31
26 629 Schmidt, Katie 12 TH South 12:10.32 12:11.73
-- 575 Johnson, Zoey 12 Seymour 11:20.66 DNS
-- 527 Buck, Alex 10 Pendleton Heights 11:29.75 SCR
 
Event 11 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
State: * 3:47.37 2011 Lawrence North, Law. North
M Brooks, A Franklin, A Spencer, C Miller
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Fort Wayne Northrop 'A' 3:59.40 3:49.73 3 10
1) 243 McGee, Amber 11 2) 247 Phillips, Breanna 09
3) 237 Bolton, Latrice 12 4) 242 McCuiston, Victoria 12
2 Hamilton Southeastern 'A' 3:59.52 3:51.92 3 8
1) 306 Hargrove, Breanna 12 2) 310 Mager, Ashley 10
3) 305 Goggans, Brittany 12 4) 323 Zuber, Samantha 12
3 Fishers 'A' 3:55.24 3:52.69 3 7
1) 198 Carver, Paris 09 2) 201 Gorgol, Molly 12
3) 203 Harris, Allie 11 4) 212 White, Brienn 12
4 Center Grove 'A' 4:01.32 3:54.86 3 6
1) 108 Clinker, Aliyah 12 2) 111 Long, Victoria 11
3) 115 Rassel, Olivia 09 4) 116 Rau, Lauren 10
5 North Central (Indianapolis) 'A' 3:56.29 3:57.63 3 5
1) 499 Beck, Dasia 11 2) 504 Jones, Courtney 09
3) 508 Miles, Amani 09 4) 497 Abdullah, Alexis 10
6 Pike 'A' 3:57.81 3:58.41 3 4
1) 551 Campbell, Danielle 11 2) 558 Taylor, Jaquell 12
3) 554 Greene, Victoria 11 4) 559 Williams, Sadarah 12
7 Terre Haute North Vigo 'A' 3:59.99 3:59.82 3 3
1) 607 Conley, Jessi 12 2) 615 Stigall, Keeliegh 10
3) 608 Curley, Layne 12 4) 616 Welker, Lindsay 10
8 Bloomington North 'A' 4:00.59 4:00.00 3 2
1) 36 Clements, Trinity 11 2) 38 Heeb, Gracie 10
3) 35 Campbell, Jaela 10 4) 42 Raphael, Kate 12
9 Franklin Central 'A' 3:59.45 4:00.75 3 1
1) 257 Hoover, Kaylor 09 2) 258 Jackson, Laine 11
3) 259 Kendall, Kaitlyn 12 4) 260 Koehl, Olivia 10
10 South Bend Adams 'A' 4:01.71 4:00.91 2
1) 589 Mittiga, Catherine 10 2) 591 Moore, Dezha 12
3) 594 Thomas, Jenna 12 4) 596 Woods, Ahmanah 11
11 Crown Point 'A' 4:04.03 4:01.16 2
1) 146 McGurk, Kayla 12 2) 143 Horn, Jorie 12
3) 147 Mellady, Katelyn 11 4) 145 LaCosse, Kristen 09
12 New Prairie 'A' 4:03.21 4:01.27 2
1) 478 Saylor, Rachel 10 2) 474 Kampf, Elizabeth 09
3) 475 Myroup, Hope 10 4) 482 Vogeler, Allison 11
13 Gary West Side 'A' 4:04.98 4:02.07 2
1) 272 Goldsby, Aashion 10 2) 274 Kirksey, Heaven 10
3) 279 Sago, Troyesha 11 4) 270 Christian, Antonies 09
14 Warsaw Community 'A' 4:04.50 4:02.25 2
1) 659 Eckert, Nicole 11 2) 661 Ferguson, Jackie 12
3) 672 Worrell, Tennie 11 4) 657 Dawson, Hannah 10
15 Jeffersonville 'A' 4:06.94 4:02.70 1
1) 367 Lacy, Hailey 10 2) 366 Henry, Jhala 09
3) 370 Williams, Asia 10 4) 369 Smith, Candea 10
16 Concord 'A' 4:02.31 4:03.40 2
1) 135 O'Connell, Jessica 12 2) 132 Bonfiglio, Ciana 11
3) 136 Steiner, Vanessa 10 4) 133 DeFreese, Mariah 10
17 Noblesville 'A' 4:03.65 4:03.41 2
1) 485 Crouch, Abby 11 2) 488 Helsloot, Maddie 10
3) 493 Schuster, Sarah 12 4) 490 Line, Megan 11
18 Penn 'A' 4:05.34 4:03.57 1
1) 540 Kujawski, Madisen 10 2) 537 Hardrict, Amani 11
3) 541 Macleod, Ashleigh 09 4) 543 Mott, Elli 09
19 Evansville Reitz Memorial 'A' 4:04.00 4:03.93 2
1) 184 Armstead, Aaliyah 11 2) 191 Sherwood, Stephanie 11
3) 186 Falkenstein, Maddy 12 4) 189 Mulzer, Mallory 10
20 Greenfield-Central 'A' 4:07.78 4:03.96 1
1) 285 Flora, Rebecca 12 2) 284 Flora, Amanda 10
3) 286 Girolami, Savannah 10 4) 289 Lewis, Regan 11
21 Carmel 'A' 4:02.88 4:04.87 2
1) 72 Dixon, Rachel 10 2) 80 Kress, Megan 10
3) 77 Harris, Haley 11 4) 82 Schultz, Alexandra 11
22 McCutcheon 'A' 4:05.65 4:05.60 1
1) 437 Owens, Alanah 09 2) 436 Newkirk, Shalynn 10
3) 432 Burton, Elizabeth 12 4) 433 Collins, Mariah 11
23 Huntington North 'A' 4:05.30 4:07.22 1
1) 349 Bucher, Emily 10 2) 356 McElhaney, Stephanie 11
3) 358 Stoffel, Hannah 10 4) 353 Foster, Lindsey 12
24 Lawrence Central 'A' 4:06.26 4:07.55 1
1) 396 Beaver, Shania 10 2) 405 Martin, Stacia 10
3) 409 Stott, Lakara 10 4) 404 Hodson, Kayley 10
25 Corydon Central 'A' 4:07.88 4:08.40 1
1) 140 Martin, Keely 09 2) 141 Salomon, Kaitlin 12
3) 137 Capelle, Sidney 10 4) 138 Dagenhart, Jordan 12
26 Castle 'A' 4:07.00 4:08.80 1
1) 98 Peach, McKenna 10 2) 95 Dillman, Abby 10
3) 105 Solano, Jazmin 12 4) 97 Jensen, Christie 11
27 Fort Wayne Concordia Lutheran 'A' 4:04.98 4:13.12 1
1) 229 Weems, Cierra 10 2) 224 Friedrich, Olivia 09
3) 228 Tell, Mia 09 4) 222 Bentz, Abigail 09
 
Event 12 Girls High Jump
================================================================================
State: * 6-00 1985 Angela Bradburn, Norwell
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 491 Mather, Rachel 12 Noblesville 5-08.00 5-09.00 10
2 522 Moffitt, Janae 11 Oak Hill 5-09.00 J5-09.00 8
3 174 Madison, Kennedy 11 Evansville Bosse 5-06.00 5-06.00 7
4 114 Pennington, Taylor 11 Center Grove 5-05.25 5-05.00 6
5 408 Smith, Kayla 11 Lawrence Central 5-06.25 J5-05.00 5
6 289 Lewis, Regan 11 Greenfield-Central 5-04.25 J5-05.00 3.50
6 254 Green, JeBria 10 Fort Wayne Wayne 5-03.00 J5-05.00 3.50
8 440 Ash, Alivia 10 Merrillville 5-04.25 J5-05.00 2
9 382 Pham, Lana 09 Kokomo 5-03.00 5-04.00 1
10 251 Posey, Mariah 12 Fort Wayne Snider 5-04.25 J5-04.00
11 32 Young, Erynn 10 Ben Davis 5-04.25 J5-04.00
12 340 Cooke, Kara 11 Hobart 5-04.25 J5-04.00
13 168 Mourey, Shelby 11 Eastern Hancock 5-03.00 J5-04.00
14 176 Sanders, Zuriel 11 Evansville Central 5-04.25 5-03.00
15 454 Yates, Megen 11 Monroe Central 5-03.00 J5-03.00
15 441 Scott, A'Leah 12 Merrillville 5-03.00 J5-03.00
15 380 Miller, Deju 10 Kokomo 5-03.00 J5-03.00
18 602 Main, Aubrey 11 Southridge 5-02.00 J5-03.00
19 563 Fosler, Kaydon 11 Plymouth 5-02.25 J5-03.00
20 325 Hobbs, Asya 12 Bishop Noll 5-04.25 J5-03.00
21 247 Phillips, Breanna 09 Fort Wayne Northrop 5-03.00 5-01.00
21 266 Behnfeldt, Makenna 11 Fremont 5-01.25 5-01.00
21 387 Tyler, Alexandria 10 Lake Central 5-03.00 5-01.00
21 690 Ravenell, Natalie 09 Westfield 5-03.00 5-01.00
25 331 Lawlor, Georgia 11 Harrison (Wl) 5-03.00 J5-01.00
25 684 Jones, Caitlin 12 Western Boone 5-03.00 J5-01.00
27 37 Hash, Ashley 12 Bloomington North 5-02.00 J5-01.00
27 576 Kimbley, Megan 12 Seymour 5-03.00 J5-01.00
-- 472 Wineman, Rachel 11 New Palestine 5-02.00 NH
-- 428 Holland, Emily 11 Madison Cons 5-03.00 NH
-- 156 Gibson, Hayley 11 DeKalb 5-02.25 NH
 
Event 13 Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Top 10 to finals
State: * 20-04 1986 Tonya Sedwick, Jeffersonville
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 173 Hunter, Yamani 11 Evansville Bosse 19-01.25 19-07.75 1.6 10
18-11.50(0.8) 18-05.25(0.8) 19-07.75(1.6)
2 145 LaCosse, Kristen 09 Crown Point 18-06.75 18-06.75 1.3 8
18-00.25(0.8) FOUL(1.0) 17-09(-1.6) 18-06.75(1.3)
3 252 Smith, Karrina 12 Fort Wayne Snider 18-06.00 18-06.00 1.8 7
FOUL(1.0) FOUL(1.1) 16-11.75(-1.6) 18-06(1.8)
4 26 Hankenson, Holly 12 Bellmont 18-05.00 18-05.00 -0.4 6
FOUL(-1.0) 18-00.50(-1.2) FOUL(-0.7) 18-05(-0.4)
5 528 Cottrell, Kiawna 12 Pendleton Heights 18-04.25 18-04.25 0.4 5
18-03(-0.6) 18-01.50(-0.1) FOUL(1.0) 18-04.25(0.4)
6 650 Redmon, Caitlyn 11 Warren Central 18-02.50 18-02.50 -0.9 4
FOUL(-1.5) FOUL(-0.3) 17-06.50(1.1) 18-02.50(-0.9)
7 211 Smith, Alexxus 11 Fishers 18-00.50 18-00.50 1.2 3
17-05.75(-1.6) FOUL(0.1) 18-00(-0.7) 18-00.50(1.2)
8 519 Knight, Leeanna 12 Northview 17-08.00 17-11.50 -0.3 2
17-11.50(-0.3) FOUL(1.4) 17-09.25(0.6)
9 520 Miller, Amber 12 Northwestern 17-08.50 17-10.75 0.9 1
17-03.75(1.4) 17-10.75(0.9) 16-07.75(-1.6)
10 243 McGee, Amber 11 Fort Wayne Northrop 17-05.50 17-08.25 1.2
FOUL(-1.0) 17-08.25(1.2) 17-08.25(-0.0)
Preliminaries
11 301 Brown, Sierra 12 Hamilton Heights 17-02.75 -2.3
12 348 Martin, Amani 12 Homestead 17-02.00 1.5
13 424 Fidler, Macy 11 Linton-Stockton 17-00.50 -0.3
14 374 Jungels, Jenna 10 Kankakee Valley 16-11.75 -0.7
15 553 Gray, Ariel 11 Pike 16-10.75 1.9
16 38 Heeb, Gracie 10 Bloomington North 16-10.50 -1.0
17 372 James, Shawntel 10 Jimtown 16-08.00 -1.8
18 16 Tidman, Kimberly 11 Batesville 16-07.75 0.8
18 20 Brock, Whitley 12 Bedford Nort 16-07.75 1.3
20 673 Davis, Kaitlyn 09 Washington 16-07.25 0.3
21 122 Pippenger, Daniell 12 Churubusco 16-05.50 -0.1
22 353 Foster, Lindsey 12 Huntington North 16-04.25 -1.9
23 221 Trahin, Maria 10 FW Dwenger 16-03.00 -3.3
24 471 Dockins, Annabelle 10 New Palestine 16-01.00 0.1
25 697 Warner, Elaine 11 Whitko 15-10.25 -2.9
26 699 Bleakman, Emma 11 Zionsville 15-09.75 -1.8
27 150 Brown, Denisha 12 Culver Community 15-09.25 -0.6
28 459 Majety, Saveda 09 Munster 13-11.75 -1.7
29 361 Jordan, Cienna 10 Indpls Cathedral 13-10.00 0.3
-- 157 Kelley, Kendall 12 DeKalb FOUL NWI
 
Event 14 Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Top 10 to finals
State: * 168-06 2013 Adriana Brown, Lawrence Central
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 398 Brown, Adriana 12 Lawrence Central 55-08.50 160-02 10
FOUL FOUL 144-07 FOUL 160-02 153-07
2 121 Monk, Katie 12 Churubusco 151-02 148-07 8
130-10 FOUL 148-07 FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 400 Compton, Demara 12 Lawrence Central 136-07 142-11 7
131-04 133-10 142-11 124-03 130-11 FOUL
4 326 York, Kayla 11 Hanover Central 145-10 142-05 6
142-05 131-01 136-04 135-04 111-02 133-08
5 149 Heckaman, Leah 12 Culver Academies 132-02 142-01 5
124-02 133-04 FOUL 142-01 FOUL 129-10
6 425 Hazlewood, Micaela 12 Linton-Stockton 151-11 140-07 4
140-07 135-06 FOUL 138-02 FOUL 133-07
7 388 Fitch, Kloee 09 Lakeland 140-08 140-04 3
132-08 140-04 138-01 131-04 127-07 129-10
8 570 Sosbe, Ashley 12 Portage 138-08 138-03 2
134-04 138-03 129-00 138-03 136-08 91-11
9 127 Krempel, Tessa 12 Columbus North 137-07 137-05 1
135-07 125-06 135-07 137-05 FOUL FOUL
10 489 Kiser, Jessica 12 Noblesville 131-00 136-09
126-09 136-09 127-09 134-08 133-00 134-02
11 430 Iversen, Liz 12 Martinsville 137-00 131-11
113-09 131-11 118-08
12 383 McQuay, Martina 12 Lafayette Jefferson 136-11 129-04
FOUL FOUL 129-04
13 62 Casey, Carson 12 Borden 129-05 126-00
FOUL 115-01 126-00
13 167 Cauhorn, Jacey 12 East Noble 121-09 126-00
126-00 111-03 120-04
15 107 Calhoun, Ali 12 Center Grove 130-07 124-10
124-10 119-11 FOUL
16 695 Csaszar, Madison 10 Whiteland Community 138-08 123-10
118-09 117-02 123-10
17 118 Brooks, Megan 12 Charlestown 128-11 123-04
FOUL FOUL 123-04
18 158 Rawls, Kaitlyn 12 Delta 124-04 120-06
115-11 FOUL 120-06
19 191 Sherwood, Stephani 11 EV Memorial 118-08 120-00
114-03 108-00 120-00
20 455 Corbin, Sarah 11 Mooresville 129-01 119-11
94-05 119-11 119-05
21 426 Kiszenia, Nicole 12 Lowell 128-04 119-01
116-08 119-01 113-09
22 288 Landuyt, Jacquelin 12 Greenfield-Central 135-02 117-09
117-09 116-10 FOUL
23 351 Coolman, Paige 12 Huntington North 125-00 114-08
109-07 114-08 FOUL
24 606 Burgess, Brianna 12 TH North 118-01 107-00
FOUL 107-00 FOUL
25 586 Amstutz, Allison 12 South Adams 118-01 101-05
101-05 FOUL FOUL
26 175 Sanders, Zion 09 Evansville Central 111-07 96-06
83-09 84-02 96-06
27 336 Uhl, Natalie 12 Henryville 148-00 92-09
92-09 FOUL FOUL
-- 334 Williams, Arvietta 12 Harrison (Wl) 133-05 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
 
Event 15 Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Top 10 to finals
State: * 50-09 2011 Tori Bliss, Portage
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 430 Iversen, Liz 12 Martinsville 48-02.25 47-09.75 10
45-09.50 44-06.25 47-09.75 45-03.25 46-00 46-06.25
2 398 Brown, Adriana 12 Lawrence Central 48-02.00 47-02.50 8
43-04.25 44-09.50 47-02.50 FOUL 44-00.75 46-07.50
3 400 Compton, Demara 12 Lawrence Central 46-04.50 46-10.75 7
44-02 45-11 45-06.25 45-00 44-06.75 46-10.75
4 149 Heckaman, Leah 12 Culver Academies 42-08.25 45-05.25 6
41-03.50 44-02.25 40-06.25 43-07 45-05.25 42-01.50
5 512 Roper, Cassaundra 12 North Centra 42-03.00 44-02.75 5
FOUL 40-10.25 40-07.25 40-10.75 44-02.75 41-11.75
6 425 Hazlewood, Micaela 12 Linton-Stockton 45-03.25 42-04.00 4
39-07 42-04 FOUL 40-09 41-06.25 41-05
7 170 Cornelius, Deanna 11 Elkhart Memorial 41-02.00 41-11.00 3
32-08.75 41-11 37-03 37-10.75 40-01.25 39-03.75
8 605 Hayes, Kassidie 11 Tell City 40-07.00 40-04.75 2
36-01.50 40-04.75 37-11.50 38-09.25 35-06.25 38-04
9 637 Forte, Ericka 12 Warren Central 39-11.75 40-00.75 1
40-00.75 38-02.75 38-10 37-04.50 38-06.25 39-01.25
10 191 Sherwood, Stephani 11 EV Memorial 40-01.00 39-11.25
37-10.25 37-10.75 39-11.25 38-01 39-01.75 35-09.25
11 456 Hart, Haley 11 Morristown 40-09.25 39-07.50
39-04.75 39-07.50 36-03.25
12 383 McQuay, Martina 12 Lafayette Jefferson 39-05.75 39-05.75
39-01.75 FOUL 39-05.75
13 118 Brooks, Megan 12 Charlestown 42-06.25 39-03.00
38-01.75 39-03 38-02
14 442 Stanley, Jordan 11 Merrillville 38-08.00 38-11.00
38-00.50 38-03.50 38-11
15 152 Hardy, Mickella 11 Culver Community 39-11.75 38-07.00
38-07 37-01 35-05.50
16 426 Kiszenia, Nicole 12 Lowell 38-00.00 38-06.00
37-04.75 36-09 38-06
17 355 Klender, Maddie 12 Huntington North 40-01.00 38-05.00
36-11.75 38-05 37-10
18 250 Fitts, Arriana 12 Fort Wayne Snider 41-03.00 38-01.75
38-01.75 33-09.50 37-00.25
19 586 Amstutz, Allison 12 South Adams 39-09.00 38-00.75
37-08.75 37-08.25 38-00.75
20 514 Dvorscak, Caitlin 11 North Judson 38-06.00 37-08.75
37-08.75 FOUL 35-05.25
21 282 Jordan, Makayla 11 Gibson Southern 39-07.00 37-03.75
36-01.25 37-03.75 37-03.75
22 603 Kleopfer, Bethani 12 Southwestern 39-08.00 37-01.25
35-03.50 37-01.25 35-06.25
23 322 Walton, Lindsay 12 Hamilton Sou 39-07.00 36-10.75
36-10.75 36-08.25 FOUL
24 438 Robertson, Kierste 11 McCutcheon 37-03.00 34-10.50
34-10.50 32-08 34-10
25 127 Krempel, Tessa 12 Columbus North 40-07.00 34-06.00
34-06 FOUL FOUL
26 121 Monk, Katie 12 Churubusco 41-02.25 29-09.25
FOUL FOUL 29-09.25
-- 379 Thomas, Emily 12 Knightstown 39-03.00 DNS
 
Event 16 Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
State: * 13-06.25 2009 Ellie McCardwell, Pendleton Hts
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 408 Smith, Kayla 11 Lawrence Central 12-03.00 13-00.00 10
2 89 McKeeman, Sara 12 Carroll (For 12-00.00 12-09.00 8
3 491 Mather, Rachel 12 Noblesville 12-00.00 J12-09.00 7
4 1 Trine, Kennedy 11 Angola 12-06.00 12-03.00 6
5 216 Kavgazoff, Rachael 12 Floyd Central 11-06.00 J12-03.00 5
6 550 Brown, Sandra 10 Pike 11-03.00 11-09.00 4
7 386 Lambert, Brooke 12 Lake Central 10-06.00 J11-09.00 2.50
7 188 Hayhurst, Sarah 12 EV Memorial 12-01.50 J11-09.00 2.50
9 113 Nelson, Melissa 12 Center Grove 10-09.00 11-06.00 1
10 402 Frischmann, Leah 12 Lawrence Central 11-09.00 J11-06.00
11 200 Fletchall, Emily 11 Fishers 11-06.00 11-03.00
12 144 Komasinski, Amanda 10 Crown Point 10-03.00 J11-03.00
13 492 Palmer, Dilan 11 Noblesville 11-00.00 J11-03.00
14 556 Jackson, Kim 11 Pike 12-03.00 J11-03.00
15 381 Pham, Anh 12 Kokomo 10-00.00 11-00.00
16 130 May, Katrina 10 Columbus North 11-03.00 10-09.00
17 71 Berry, Megan 10 Brownsburg 10-06.00 J10-09.00
18 51 Finley, Emily 10 Bloomington South 10-06.00 J10-09.00
19 625 Padan, Sarah 10 TH South 9-06.00 10-03.00
19 664 Hickerson, Claire 12 Warsaw Community 11-00.00 10-03.00
19 427 Hewitt, Maysie 10 Maconaquah 10-03.00 10-03.00
19 542 McNarney, Kelley 12 Penn 10-06.00 10-03.00
19 315 Obear, Emily 11 Hamilton Sou 10-06.00 10-03.00
-- 123 Clark, Abby 12 Clinton Prairie 11-06.00 NH
-- 6 Keele, Madison 11 Avon 10-06.00 NH
-- 516 Bailey, Kateland 12 Northeast Dubois 10-00.00 NH
-- 120 Loehmer, Kaitlin 12 Chesterton 10-03.00 NH
-- 70 Brady, Emily 11 Brown County 11-00.00 NH
-- 577 Diemer, Erin 09 Shelbyville 11-00.00 NH
 

Tags Columbus North High School • Publisher
Rate This Article
Thanks for rating this article!
Share This Article  
Facebook
Google

Announcements


Partner