��� Columbus North sweeps Conference Indiana cross country titles | Columbus North High School Cross Country | iHigh.com

This Week In Sports

Summer Camps 2014

Live Games (Video)

Bull Dog Bulletin

Athletic Training

Important Forms

A.D.'s Corner

Bull Dog Booster Club

FALL SPORTS

WINTER SPORTS

SPRING SPORTS

Other Helpful Sites


Home » Cross Country News

Columbus North sweeps Conference Indiana cross country titles

October 7, 2012
Columbus North High School



      NASHVILLE, Ind. -- Columbus North junior Mackenzie Caldwell set school, meet and course records on Wednesday (Oct. 3) as the Bull Dogs swept the Conference Indiana cross country championships for the fourth season in a row.
      Caldwell covered the 5,000-meter course at Eagle Park in Brown County in 17 minutes, 51.09 seconds, leading the fifth-ranked CN girls to a 1-2-3 finish and the team championship with 35 points.
      The No. 7 Columbus North boys edged No. 9 Lawrence Central 44-45 for the boys' crown, the closest team race since the formation of the league in 1997.
      Caldwell's performance bettered the previous course record of 17:51.70 set by Nicole Lucas of Bloomington South in 2010. Caldwell's effort also broke her school record of 17:52.2 set earlier this season and the conference mark of 18:10 she set last season.
      CN senior Rachael Sollman was second in 18:16.39 and Bull Dogs freshman Sierra Lax was third in 18:42.23 as Columbus North claimed the girls' team title for the 12th time in 16 seasons.
      Franklin Central senior Carolyn Talhelm finished fourth in 18:52.74 to lead the No. 8 Flashes to 42 points and a runner-up team finish, while Bloomington South junior Alex Warzyniak was fifth individually in 18:55.34. She paced the No. 17 Panthers to 104 points and third place in the team race.
      Pike was fourth with 125 points followed by Bloomington North with 129, Lawrence Central with 135, Perry Meridian with 180 and Southport with 192.
      Bloomington North junior Kate Raphael was sixth in 19:09.34, while those completing the top 10 were Franklin Central sophomore Cailyn Adams in 19:09.60, Franklin Central sophomore Lexi McCann in 19:17.13, Lawrence Central senior Maddy Roach in 19:19.98 and Columbus North freshman Nina Bouthier in 19:23.01.
      In the boys' competition, Columbus North senior Karson Tays was timed in 15:31.00 to take individual honors as he paced the Bull Dogs to their fifth CI championship in six years and their ninth crown in 16 years.
      Seniors Chandler Ball, Matt Dorsey and Cole Hester placed 2-3-4 for Lawrence Central with respective times of 15:33.97, 15:35.79 and 15:38.55 as the Bears tallied one more point than the Bull Dogs.
      No. 8 Bloomington South was third with 72 points followed by Franklin Central with 96, Bloomington North with 154, Southport with 158, Perry Meridian with 174 and Pike with 195.
      Pike senior Samuel Tebeje was fifth individually in 15:48.55, while Bloomington South senior Jordan Huntoon (15:50.38), Bloomington South sophomore Anthony Williams (16:00.23), Columbus North junior Andy Carr (16:00.64), Bloomington South junior Kyle Burks (16:04.54) and Columbus North junior Kaden Eaton (16:11.49) rounded out the top 10.
      Tays' winning time was well off the course record of 14:59 set by Terre Haute North's John Mascari in 2010 and the conference record of 14:35 set by Columbus North's Christian Wagner in 2003.
      The boys' team race bested the previous closest in 1999 when Bloomington North edged Franklin Central 45-49.
      At the JV level, Columbus North senior Josh Beiriger won the boys' race in 16:38.62 and Franklin Central junior prevailed in 19:55.12.
 
BOYS VARSITY RESULTS
       Team scores: Columbus North 44, Lawrence Central 45, Bloomington South 72, Franklin Central 96, Bloomington North 154, Southport 158, Perry Meridian 174, Pike 195.
 
Individual Results
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
1 #1267 Tays, Karson 12 Columbus North 4:59.7 15:31.00 1
2 #1573 Ball, Chandler 12 Lawrence Central 5:00.7 15:33.97 2
3 #1576 Dorsey, Matt 12 Lawrence Central 5:01.2 15:35.79 3
4 #1579 Hester, Cole 12 Lawrence Central 5:02.1 15:38.55 4
5 #1952 Tebeje, Samuel 12 Pike 5:05.3 15:48.55 5
6 #915 Huntoon, Jordan 12 Bloomington South 5:05.9 15:50.38 6
7 #992 Williams, Anthony 10 Bloomington South 5:09.1 16:00.23 7
8 #1160 Carr, Andy 11 Columbus North 5:09.2 16:00.64 8
9 #893 Burks, Kyle 11 Bloomington South 5:10.5 16:04.54 9
10 #1169 Eaton, Kaden 11 Columbus North 5:12.7 16:11.49 10
11 #1287 Williams, Seth 10 Columbus North 5:13.7 16:14.48 11
12 #1556 Wright, Shane 12 Franklin Central 5:14.4 16:16.78 12
13 #2398 White, Isaiah 11 Perry Meridian 5:14.9 16:18.12 13
14 #1235 Rudzinski, Kevin 12 Columbus North 5:15.6 16:20.40 14
15 #828 Tichenor, Griffin 10 Bloomington North 5:16.8 16:24.24 15
16 #1581 Lawrence, Darin 10 Lawrence Central 5:17.5 16:26.21 16
17 #1972 Bowie, Clayton 11 Southport 5:18.4 16:29.06 17
18 #1551 Shuck, Evan 11 Franklin Central 5:20.0 16:34.12 18
19 #1136 Ballard, Chase 10 Columbus North 5:20.8 16:36.40 19
20 #1584 Turner, Adam 12 Lawrence Central 5:21.6 16:38.94 20
21 #1514 McCauley, Zach 11 Franklin Central 5:22.1 16:40.71 21
22 #1550 Presnell, Austin 11 Franklin Central 5:22.5 16:41.74 22
23 #1494 Hearrell, Branden 12 Franklin Central 5:22.7 16:42.32 23
24 #948 Seymour, Brian 12 Bloomington South 5:23.6 16:45.23 24
25 #1536 Schmalfeldt, Andre 11 Franklin Central 5:26.4 16:53.85 25
26 #957 Smith, Josse 11 Bloomington South 5:27.2 16:56.57 26
27 #932 Martinez, Xavier 10 Bloomington South 5:27.4 16:57.08 27
28 #1978 Hally, Jake 11 Southport 5:27.8 16:58.32 28
29 #1991 Walden, Harrison 11 Southport 5:28.3 16:59.95 29
30 #827 Streib, Harrison 10 Bloomington North 5:29.3 17:02.97 30
31 #887 Benton, David 10 Bloomington South 5:30.6 17:06.90 31
32 #1976 Ferris, George 11 Southport 5:30.8 17:07.53 32
33 #1286 Von Hoene, Chris 11 Columbus North 5:31.3 17:09.05 33
34 #806 Couper, Drew 11 Bloomington North 5:33.5 17:16.04 34
35 #832 Woelmer, Philip 10 Bloomington North 5:33.6 17:16.40 35
36 #1443 Atwal, RJ 10 Franklin Central 5:34.0 17:17.72 36
37 #2393 Soto, Angel 10 Perry Meridian 5:34.7 17:19.78 37
38 #2382 Eckert, Alex 12 Perry Meridian 5:37.6 17:28.70 38
39 #1580 Hill, Vencent 11 Lawrence Central 5:40.8 17:38.64 39
40 #789 Arthur, Fergus 10 Bloomington North 5:41.1 17:39.77 40
41 #1583 Tomlin, Grant 11 Lawrence Central 5:43.7 17:47.61 41
42 #2383 Fenn, Patrick 12 Perry Meridian 5:44.1 17:49.00 42
43 #825 Schultheis, A.J. 11 Bloomington North 5:44.8 17:51.18 43
44 #2391 Sampson, Jacob 9 Perry Meridian 5:45.4 17:52.99 44
45 #2380 Case, Mitch 12 Perry Meridian 5:47.9 18:00.90 45
46 #1649 Richardson, John 11 Pike 5:48.7 18:03.12 46
47 #1636 Englert, Brad 9 Pike 5:50.9 18:09.94 47
48 #1644 Lancaster, Scott 12 Pike 5:52.8 18:16.00 48
49 #1645 Myers, Quinn 9 Pike 5:58.3 18:32.94 49
50 #1647 Quinn, Quinn 10 Pike 5:59.9 18:38.02 50
51 #826 Smith, Colon 9 Bloomington North 6:00.2 18:38.83 51
52 #1983 Pui, Lal Nun 11 Southport 6:04.9 18:53.50 52
53 #2394 Tansy, John 9 Perry Meridian 6:15.2 19:25.53 53
54 #1955 Winters, Jesse 9 Pike 6:19.6 19:39.27 54
55 #1984 Sheets, James 9 Southport 6:25.8 19:58.54 55
56 #1969 Barnhart, Sam 9 Southport 6:27.6 20:04.03 56
 
GIRLS VARSITY RESULTS
      Team scores: Columbus North 35, Franklin Central 42, Bloomington South 104, Pike 125, Bloomington North 129, Lawrence Central 135, Perry Meridian 180, Southport 192.
 
Individual Results
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
1 #1324 Caldwell, Mackenzie 11 Columbus North 5:44.8 17:51.09 1
2 #1417 Sollman, Rachael 12 Columbus North 5:52.9 18:16.39 2
3 #1396 Lax, Sierra 9 Columbus North 6:01.3 18:42.23 3
4 #1568 Talhelm, Carolyn 12 Franklin Central 6:04.6 18:52.74 4
5 #1101 Warzyniak, Alex 11 Bloomington South 6:05.5 18:55.34 5
6 #872 Raphael, Kate 11 Bloomington North 6:10.0 19:09.34 6
7 #1558 Adams, Cailyn 10 Franklin Central 6:10.1 19:09.60 7
8 #1565 McCann, Lexi 10 Franklin Central 6:12.5 19:17.13 8
9 #1594 Roach, Maddy 12 Lawrence Central 6:13.4 19:19.98 9
10 #1321 Bouthier, Nina 9 Columbus North 6:14.4 19:23.01 10
11 #1566 Nolting, Natalie 12 Franklin Central 6:15.0 19:24.86 11
12 #1570 Welch, Emily 9 Franklin Central 6:15.7 19:27.22 12
13 #1050 Lewandowski, Alexi 10 Bloomington South 6:17.0 19:31.28 13
14 #1564 Matthies, Christin 10 Franklin Central 6:18.0 19:34.34 14
15 #1962 Magana, Janeth 10 Pike 6:22.0 19:46.61 15
16 #873 Sparks, Christine 12 Bloomington North 6:24.5 19:54.56 16
17 #1967 Timm, Stephanie 11 Pike 6:26.0 19:59.05 17
18 #1571 Welch, Haley 11 Franklin Central 6:26.1 19:59.48 18
19 #1430 Yonushonis, Rosemary 10 Columbus North 6:26.6 20:01.13 19
20 #1333 Coffey, Allison 9 Columbus North 6:30.4 20:12.82 20
21 #1964 Merrill, Hillary 11 Pike 6:31.2 20:15.29 21
22 #1607 Huckleberry, Brie 12 Perry Meridian 6:32.8 20:20.21 22
23 #1020 Derheimer, Lainey 11 Bloomington South 6:33.0 20:20.82 23
24 #1616 Petersen, Erika 12 Perry Meridian 6:33.5 20:22.41 24
25 #1415 Neal, Morgan 10 Columbus North 6:33.7 20:22.89 25
26 #1958 Eberle, Rachael 10 Pike 6:37.5 20:34.87 26
27 #855 Landrey, Hanna 12 Bloomington North 6:38.1 20:36.78 27
28 #1023 Fickel, Veronica 10 Bloomington South 6:38.3 20:37.28 28
29 #1993 Bucker, Delaney 9 Southport 6:39.9 20:42.40 29
30 #1593 Roach, Macey 12 Lawrence Central 6:43.2 20:52.64 30
31 #1589 Hodson, Kayley 9 Lawrence Central 6:43.4 20:53.19 31
32 #1591 Jackson, Ashley 12 Lawrence Central 6:44.5 20:56.53 32
33 #1590 Jackson, Alyssa 12 Lawrence Central 6:44.7 20:57.15 33
34 #2374 Rogers, Shelby 9 Southport 6:45.6 20:59.88 34
35 #1015 Burt, Ali 10 Bloomington South 6:45.8 21:00.56 35
36 #1997 Fredrick, Alecia 10 Southport 6:46.4 21:02.41 36
37 #1587 Chastain, Lauren 9 Lawrence Central 6:46.9 21:04.04 37
38 #1595 Tonnis, Callie 10 Lawrence Central 6:47.2 21:04.90 38
39 #842 Dukeman, Leigh 12 Bloomington North 6:48.0 21:07.50 39
40 #1094 Tucker, Jen 12 Bloomington South 6:48.2 21:07.94 40
41 #883 Wilson, Maya 9 Bloomington North 6:52.4 21:20.99 41
42 #1604 Douglas, Christina 11 Perry Meridian 6:53.5 21:24.55 42
43 #1059 Moore, Ivy 10 Bloomington South 6:55.6 21:31.09 43
44 #2376 Zorman, Taylor 12 Southport 7:00.7 21:47.02 44
45 #1618 Richardson, Chelse 11 Perry Meridian 7:00.9 21:47.57 45
46 #1960 Ly, Jenny 11 Pike 7:01.7 21:50.16 46
47 #1615 Murphy, Shannon 10 Perry Meridian 7:02.1 21:51.36 47
48 #1965 Pluckebaum, Rachel 12 Pike 7:12.9 22:24.73 48
49 #1996 Chappell, Caroline 9 Southport 7:15.2 22:31.87 49
50 #1624 Starks, Shelby 10 Perry Meridian 7:21.1 22:50.42 50
51 #2000 Kinney, Desiree 9 Southport 7:27.3 23:09.61 51
52 #2373 Mobley, Meg 11 Southport 7:34.2 23:31.05 52
53 #840 Driscoll, Maggie 12 Bloomington North 7:49.6 24:18.96 53
 
BOYS JV RESULTS
1 Beiriger, Josh M12 Columbus North 5:21.5 16:38.62 1
2 Travis, Blaike M12 Columbus North 5:22.1 16:40.44 2
3 Starnes, Sam M11 Columbus North 5:25.9 16:52.45 3
4 Burt, Alex M11 Bloomington South 5:28.3 16:59.89 4
5 Porter, Ben M10 Columbus North 5:28.7 17:01.23 5
6 Ehman, Nick M12 Bloomington South 5:31.0 17:08.24 6
7 O'Dell, Wes M12 Columbus North 5:31.1 17:08.67 7
8 Keller, Michael M11 Columbus North 5:32.2 17:11.96 8
9 Albers, Andrew M12 Columbus North 5:33.3 17:15.48 9
10 Ford, Sam M11 Columbus North 5:33.5 17:15.97
11 O'Malley, Kyle M10 Franklin Central 5:34.3 17:18.45 10
12 Carmin, Andrew M12 Bloomington North 5:35.1 17:20.83 11
13 Weidner, Grayson M10 Bloomington South 5:37.1 17:27.19 12
14 Briggs, Ethan M11 Bloomington South 5:38.2 17:30.51 13
15 Seymour, Shawn M12 Bloomington South 5:38.5 17:31.55 14
16 Benson, David M12 Columbus North 5:38.8 17:32.56
17 Lewellen, Parker M11 Franklin Central 5:39.5 17:34.53 15
18 Scarbrough, Evan M12 Columbus North 5:39.8 17:35.58
19 Padilla, Daniel M10 Columbus North 5:40.2 17:36.75
20 Hardimon, Eddie M11 Franklin Central 5:41.4 17:40.43 16
21 Voskuil, Peter M10 Bloomington South 5:42.3 17:43.28 17
22 Talhelm, Robbie M10 Franklin Central 5:42.5 17:44.11 18
23 Oeding, Jacob M9 Bloomington South 5:43.2 17:46.01 19
24 Vickers, Max M12 Bloomington South 5:43.4 17:46.75
25 Reed, Ryon M12 Franklin Central 5:45.5 17:53.38 20
26 Geisler, Peyton M11 Franklin Central 5:46.8 17:57.42 21
27 Doub, Alex M10 Columbus North 5:47.0 17:57.80
28 Davila, Danny M11 Lawrence Central 5:47.4 17:59.30
29 Hart, Josh M12 Perry Meridian 5:49.9 18:07.07 22
30 Bruce, Evan M10 Bloomington South 5:50.4 18:08.48
31 Wright, Joe M10 Columbus North 5:51.9 18:13.04
32 Emminger, Tristan M11 Franklin Central 5:52.7 18:15.68 23
33 McCarty, Matt M10 Bloomington North 5:52.9 18:16.17 24
34 Bentz, Isaac M9 Bloomington North 5:53.4 18:17.70 25
35 Duke, Mitchell M12 Columbus North 5:54.4 18:21.10
36 Green, Nick M10 Columbus North 5:55.0 18:22.91
37 Vernon, Evan M12 Perry Meridian 5:55.2 18:23.46 26
38 Smith, Isaac M10 Columbus North 5:55.4 18:24.18
39 Haskett, TJ M10 Franklin Central 5:55.9 18:25.48
40 Copeland, CJ M12 Columbus North 5:56.1 18:26.08
41 Rankin, Ben M9 Columbus North 5:56.4 18:27.28
42 Floyd, Alex M12 Lawrence Central 5:56.6 18:27.87
43 Roark, Kyle M11 Pike 5:56.9 18:28.80 27
44 Spoor, Michael M10 Franklin Central 5:57.7 18:31.06
45 Nichols, Scott M10 Pike 5:58.0 18:32.21 28
46 Hertenstein, Noah M11 Franklin Central 5:59.2 18:35.76
47 Warner, Darius M11 Pike 5:59.9 18:38.10 29
48 Hammond, Braden M9 Columbus North 6:00.4 18:39.66
49 Cattani, Peter M11 Bloomington North 6:00.9 18:41.10 30
50 Adamo, Joey M12 Perry Meridian 6:01.6 18:43.24 31
51 Garrett, Noah M12 Pike 6:03.4 18:49.05 32
52 Passios, Chris M11 Franklin Central 6:03.7 18:49.82
53 Elkins, Addison M11 Bloomington South 6:04.2 18:51.24
54 Richardson, Noah M9 Pike 6:04.3 18:51.75 33
55 Emmons, Scott M10 Bloomington North 6:05.0 18:53.86 34
56 McBride, Connor M10 Bloomington North 6:05.7 18:55.91 35
57 Abraham, Ryan M12 Bloomington North 6:06.1 18:57.32 36
58 Tanford, James M11 Bloomington South 6:06.3 18:57.98
59 Harrison, Zach M9 Bloomington North 6:06.5 18:58.54
60 Dewitte, Luke M12 Franklin Central 6:06.7 18:59.23
61 Martin, Andrice M12 Franklin Central 6:06.9 18:59.69
62 Regoli, Gino M9 Bloomington South 6:13.0 19:18.68
63 Baker, Sam M12 Bloomington North 6:13.6 19:20.68
64 Hamm, Max M9 Pike 6:15.1 19:25.38 37
65 Alora, Adrian M10 Franklin Central 6:15.5 19:26.36
66 Gehrich, Matt M11 Franklin Central 6:16.1 19:28.26
67 Gillenwater, Kayden M12 Bloomington South 6:16.2 19:28.75
68 Campbell, Matt M9 Bloomington North 6:16.6 19:30.00
69 Rogers, Justin M9 Bloomington South 6:16.9 19:30.74
70 Fudge, Tyler M10 Lawrence Central 6:18.7 19:36.54
71 Tisher, Evan M10 Bloomington North 6:18.8 19:36.88
72 Steward, Chandler M9 Columbus North 6:19.0 19:37.24
73 Smith, Noah M10 Franklin Central 6:19.1 19:37.71
74 Bowling, Derek M10 Columbus North 6:20.2 19:41.13
75 Bousum, Noah M10 Franklin Central 6:20.4 19:41.71
76 Ramsey, Deven M9 Pike 6:20.8 19:43.02 38
77 Basey, Wyatt M9 Southport 6:21.0 19:43.49
78 Deugan, Heath M10 Pike 6:22.8 19:49.10
79 Walker, Patrick M12 Pike 6:23.0 19:49.82
80 Baker, Tyler M10 Pike 6:25.0 19:56.12
81 Walls, Daniel M9 Bloomington South 6:25.2 19:56.55
82 Millwood, Chase M9 Columbus North 6:25.3 19:57.03
83 Loeffler, Brad M11 Franklin Central 6:25.5 19:57.64
84 LeClerc, Adam M11 Columbus North 6:27.2 20:02.74
85 Verbanic, Ben M9 Columbus North 6:27.8 20:04.84
86 Goodman, Josiah M10 Bloomington South 6:29.1 20:08.82
87 Barnett, Chris M9 Pike 6:29.6 20:10.43
88 Withers, Wyatt M10 Columbus North 6:30.4 20:12.69
89 Moss, Daniel M9 Bloomington South 6:32.0 20:17.89
90 Stull, Levi M10 Bloomington South 6:32.6 20:19.61
91 Armstrong, Matt M12 Perry Meridian 6:33.8 20:23.35 39
92 Richter, Max M9 Bloomington South 6:34.2 20:24.60
93 Albers, Zach M10 Columbus North 6:34.3 20:25.03
94 Yang, Runzhi M11 Columbus North 6:36.4 20:31.34
95 Gillenwater, Kamryn M9 Bloomington South 6:37.3 20:34.23
96 Jaladoni, John M11 Perry Meridian 6:37.5 20:34.76 40
97 Stidd, Eli M12 Bloomington South 6:37.8 20:35.75
98 Thieret, Connor M10 Columbus North 6:38.9 20:39.35
99 Asher, Andy M10 Franklin Central 6:39.6 20:41.37
100 Isaac, Jacob M10 Pike 6:39.8 20:42.05
101 Baker, Matt M9 Bloomington South 6:40.0 20:42.69
102 Swaim, Paxton M10 Columbus North 6:42.1 20:49.00
103 Jordan, Jalen M10 Pike 6:42.5 20:50.28
104 Van Meter, Sam M10 Perry Meridian 6:43.3 20:52.87 41
105 Harris, Ryan M10 Bloomington North 6:44.8 20:57.47
106 Zbidat, Khalid M12 Bloomington North 6:46.7 21:03.31
107 Zaharako, Byron M11 Columbus North 6:48.0 21:07.61
108 King, Howie M11 Franklin Central 6:49.0 21:10.53
109 Hacker, Austin M11 Franklin Central 6:50.7 21:15.97
110 Randall, Kieron M12 Franklin Central 6:51.3 21:17.66
111 Graham, Lucas M9 Pike 6:52.0 21:19.77
112 Wilson, Elijah M10 Columbus North 6:55.3 21:30.00
113 Pearcy, Michael M10 Columbus North 7:00.1 21:45.15
114 Spray, Caleb M9 Bloomington South 7:04.0 21:57.26
115 Kathman, Sam M9 Bloomington North 7:17.7 22:39.83
116 Seybert, Jacob M11 Franklin Central 7:19.4 22:44.99
117 Scarbrough, Paul M10 Columbus North 7:26.6 23:07.30
118 Sharma, Ajay M9 Bloomington South 7:38.1 23:42.99
119 Young, Jon M10 Franklin Central 7:50.8 24:22.67
120 Johnson, Causey M11 Pike 8:02.4 24:58.65
121 Geddes, Josh M11 Franklin Central 10:18.2 32:00.50
 
GIRLS JV RESULTS
1 Wall, Crysta W11 Franklin Central 6:24.7 19:55.12 1
2 Bouthier, Bente W10 Columbus North 6:31.6 20:16.46 2
3 Bowman, Aly W11 Columbus North 6:32.4 20:18.97 3
4 Malone, Olivia W10 Columbus North 6:32.8 20:20.30 4
5 Abram, Breanna W9 Bloomington South 6:34.5 20:25.57 5
6 Woodley, Jenna W9 Franklin Central 6:37.2 20:33.82 6
7 Byers, Katie W10 Lawrence Central 6:39.1 20:39.94 7
8 Ellefson, Erin W12 Lawrence Central 6:42.2 20:49.51 8
9 Allen, Avrie W9 Columbus North 6:42.9 20:51.69 9
10 Barnhart, Megan W10 Franklin Central 6:43.1 20:52.30 10
11 Koehler, Kollette W12 Lawrence Central 6:45.6 20:59.96 11
12 Kincer, Miah W10 Columbus North 6:45.7 21:00.35 12
13 Wolfe, Caryn W12 Columbus North 6:45.8 21:00.77 13
14 Wylin, Kimi W12 Lawrence Central 6:50.9 21:16.41 14
15 Jackson, Lainey W10 Franklin Central 6:51.1 21:17.25 15
16 Bohlman, Taylor W9 Lawrence Central 6:51.5 21:18.29 16
17 Comingore, Alex W10 Bloomington South 6:52.3 21:20.74 17
18 Kim, Emily W9 Columbus North 6:52.7 21:22.19 18
19 Bowell, Lakin W12 Franklin Central 6:53.6 21:24.86 19
20 Loeffler, Sam W12 Franklin Central 6:57.0 21:35.50 20
21 Payne, Jessica W11 Bloomington South 6:57.9 21:38.15 21
22 Milhoan, Tori W11 Bloomington North 6:58.5 21:40.17 22
23 Cougill, Sarah W10 Franklin Central 7:00.9 21:47.67 23
24 Tucker, Kristin W9 Bloomington South 7:01.1 21:48.12 24
25 Evans, Macy W9 Bloomington South 7:01.2 21:48.62 25
26 Brown, Joy W9 Bloomington North 7:01.8 21:50.44 26
27 Awad, Jessica W9 Columbus North 7:03.2 21:54.75
28 Keaton, Sydney W11 Columbus North 7:04.2 21:57.95
29 Herrick, Amelia W10 Columbus North 7:07.0 22:06.62
30 Mast, Brooke W9 Franklin Central 7:07.8 22:09.06
31 Duke, Haley W9 Columbus North 7:08.3 22:10.60
32 Dunleavy, Morgen W11 Columbus North 7:08.6 22:11.62
33 McCoy, Anna W9 Bloomington North 7:09.9 22:15.46 27
34 Woodard, Madi W11 Columbus North 7:11.8 22:21.51
35 Connor, Erin W12 Bloomington North 7:14.1 22:28.66 28
36 Willamo, Kristin W9 Columbus North 7:14.3 22:29.03
37 Knight, Arianna W12 Bloomington North 7:14.4 22:29.48 29
38 Horak, Anna W9 Columbus North 7:16.1 22:34.79
39 Farmer, Saddie W9 Bloomington North 7:17.1 22:38.02 30
40 Mikulecky, Tai W11 Bloomington North 7:17.4 22:38.80 31
41 Skirvin, Emily W10 Bloomington South 7:18.9 22:43.33 32
42 Manion, Mercedes W11 Bloomington South 7:22.4 22:54.50 33
43 Din, Sidrah W10 Bloomington South 7:22.6 22:54.97
44 Takacs, Klara W10 Pike 7:23.0 22:56.30 34
45 Mills, Kelsey W12 Perry Meridian 7:23.5 22:57.73 35
46 Thrasher, Haley W9 Bloomington South 7:23.7 22:58.48
47 Wooten, Mariah W11 Perry Meridian 7:28.0 23:11.79 36
48 Botik-Reeves, Bree W11 Bloomington North 7:30.7 23:20.18
49 Kane, Madeline W10 Bloomington South 7:30.9 23:20.74
50 Vespini, Emma W9 Pike 7:31.8 23:23.63 37
51 Harvey-King, Micah W10 Southport 7:32.0 23:24.12 38
52 Willis, Alyssa W9 Bloomington South 7:35.4 23:34.68
53 May, Kelsey W11 Bloomington North 7:36.4 23:37.85
54 McCartt, Kelsey W10 Perry Meridian 7:36.8 23:39.03 39
55 Coleman, Amanda W9 Bloomington South 7:37.5 23:41.22
56 Southern, Lauren W11 Bloomington South 7:37.6 23:41.50
57 Bell, Jada W11 Southport 7:37.7 23:41.83 40
58 Ramusack, Cierra W10 Bloomington South 7:37.8 23:42.19
59 Pfeiffer, Katie W9 Bloomington South 7:38.7 23:45.07
60 Pieratt, Danielle W12 Perry Meridian 7:40.4 23:50.35 41
61 Cathcart, Cory W10 Perry Meridian 7:43.3 23:59.23 42
62 Roberts-Hamilton, Alejan W11 Bloomington North 7:44.0 24:01.44
63 Chappell, Carly W12 Southport 7:47.5 24:12.19 43
64 MacMillan, Jordan W9 Pike 7:48.5 24:15.31 44
65 Reisinger, Marlee W9 Columbus North 7:51.2 24:23.69
66 Murphy, Jamie W12 Perry Meridian 7:51.7 24:25.40 45
67 Zirkelbach, Liz W11 Perry Meridian 7:57.0 24:41.73 46
68 Arroyo-Lopez, Jaremy W12 Pike 7:58.3 24:46.02 47
69 Taylor, Brynne W12 Bloomington North 8:01.8 24:56.64
70 Burton, Lexi W9 Southport 8:04.0 25:03.46 48
71 Maben, Beth W11 Bloomington North 8:04.9 25:06.47
72 Withnell, Caitlin W12 Bloomington South 8:09.2 25:19.77
73 Kermon, Destiny W9 Perry Meridian 8:15.5 25:39.18
74 Breeden, Melanie W9 Bloomington South 8:16.3 25:41.93
75 Weidner, Alexis W11 Bloomington South 8:17.5 25:45.63
76 Lazic, Tereza W11 Pike 8:18.5 25:48.60 49
77 Cargal, Kahlie W9 Perry Meridian 8:18.6 25:48.97
78 Khalid, Ria W9 Perry Meridian 8:18.7 25:49.30
79 Rouse, Breanna W11 Perry Meridian 8:18.9 25:49.90
80 Ahnafield, Maddie W9 Perry Meridian 8:20.4 25:54.68
81 Jones, Allie W12 Bloomington North 8:20.8 25:55.71
82 Choi, Minhwa W11 Bloomington South 8:23.5 26:04.03
83 Sang, Zo W11 Perry Meridian 8:25.3 26:09.82
84 LeMasters, Sophia W10 Perry Meridian 8:25.9 26:11.69
85 Steimel, Izabell W9 Bloomington North 8:26.4 26:13.07
86 Rojas, Alondra W11 Perry Meridian 8:26.5 26:13.44
87 Todd, Lexi W10 Columbus North 8:29.0 26:21.34
88 Adams, Macy W9 Perry Meridian 8:39.8 26:54.76
89 McGarry, Peyton W12 Bloomington North 8:40.9 26:58.25
90 Guzman, Arizona W9 Bloomington South 8:41.4 26:59.94
91 Adams, Sabrina W10 Bloomington South 8:42.8 27:04.17
92 Stiemel, Regan W11 Perry Meridian 8:55.6 27:43.82
93 Delaney, Seairah W11 Bloomington South 9:13.3 28:38.85
94 White, Chrissy W10 Southport 9:21.2 29:03.49 50
95 Garrity, Kaci W11 Perry Meridian 9:31.1 29:34.33
96 Starks, Katrina W12 Perry Meridian 9:36.5 29:50.95
97 Holloran, Jennifer W11 Perry Meridian 9:48.6 30:28.47
98 Schroeder, Lynnly W10 Perry Meridian 9:56.1 30:51.79
99 Umvadee, Mook W11 Perry Meridian 10:23.1 32:15.67

Tags Columbus North High School • Publisher
Rate This Article
Thanks for rating this article!
Share This Article  
Facebook
Google

Announcements


Partner