CLEVELAND HIGH

PIL SPORTS - Winter

CLUB SPORTS - Winter

FOR ATHLETES

FOR PARENTS

FUNDRAISERS

PIL SPORTS - Spring

CLUB SPORTS - Spring

PIL SPORTS - Fall

YOUTH SPORTS

SUMMER CAMPS

OTHER

NEW HEADING 1


Cleveland High School Schedule

Next Month » « Previous Month January 2013
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
303112345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
2728293031Feb 12
Jan2

Time: 4:00pm WRESTLING: 4-way @ Grant (Wrestling)
Competing teams: Benson, Cleveland, Grant & Madison

Time: 5:45pm GIRLS BASKETBALL: All vs. Barlow @ Home (Girls' Basketball)
JV - 5:45 P.M. Varsity - 7:30 P.M. Non-league Game

Jan4

Time: TBA WRESTLING: Frosh/Novice Tournament @ Wilson (Wrestling)

Time: All Day WRESTLING: Don York Tournament @ Home (Wrestling)
Competing teams: Centennial, Clackamas, Cleveland, Forest Grove, Franklin, Jefferson, McNary, Pendleton, Putnam, Reynolds, Sherwood, South Albany, Southridge, Sunset, The Dalles/Wahtonka & Tualatin

Time: 4:00pm GIRLS BASKETBALL: All @ Wilson (Girls' Basketball)
Frosh - 4:15 P.M. JV - 5:45 P.M. Varsity - 7:30 P.M. League Game

Time: 6:00pm SWIMMING: vs. Madison @ Dishman Pool (Swimming)

Jan5

Time: All Day WRESTLING: Don York Tournament @ Home (Wrestling)
Competing teams: Centennial, Clackamas, Cleveland, Forest Grove, Franklin, Jefferson, McNary, Pendleton, Putnam, Reynolds, Sherwood, South Albany, Southridge, Sunset, The Dalles/Wahtonka & Tualatin

Time: 12:00pm BOYS BASKETBALL: Frosh & JV @ Union (Boys' Basketball)

Time: 2:10pm BOYS BASKETBALL: Varsity vs. Wilson @ PIL Showcase (Marshall HS) (Boys' Basketball)
Showcase begins at 10:00 A.M. @ Marshall High School.

Jan7

Time: 6:00pm WRESTLING: Frosh/Novice Tournament @ Home (Wrestling)
10 competing schools

Jan8

Time: 4:15pm BOYS BASKETBALL: All vs. Roosevelt @ Home (Boys' Basketball)
Frosh - 4:15 P.M. JV - 5:45 P.M. Varsity - 7:30 P.M. League Game

Time: 5:45pm GIRLS BASKETBALL: All @ Roosevelt (Girls' Basketball)
JV - 5:45 P.M. Varsity - 7:30 P.M. League Game

Jan10

Time: TBA WRESTLING: PIL City Championship @ Marshall (Wrestling)

Time: 5:45pm GIRLS BASKETBALL: All @ Grant (Girls' Basketball)
JV - 5:45 P.M. Varsity - 7:30 P.M. Non-league Game

Jan11

Time: 3:30pm WRESTLING: PIL City Championship @ Marshall (Wrestling)

Time: 4:00pm BOYS BASKETBALL: All @ Aloha (Boys' Basketball)
Frosh - 4:00 P.M. JV - 5:45 P.M. Varsity - 7:30 P.M.

Time: 6:00pm SWIMMING: vs. Wilson @ Dishman Pool (Swimming)

Jan15

Time: 4:15pm GIRLS BASKETBALL: All vs. Madison @ Home (Girls' Basketball)
JV - 5:45 P.M. Varsity - 7:30 P.M. League Game

Time: 4:15pm BOYS BASKETBALL: All @ Madison (Boys' Basketball)
Frosh - 4:15 P.M. JV - 5:45 P.M. Varsity - 7:30 P.M. League Game

Jan16

Time: 3:30pm WRESTLING: Frosh @ Barlow (Wrestling)

Jan18

Time: TBA WRESTLING: Oregon Wrestling Classic (5A) @ Redmond (Wrestling)
Location: Deschutes County Expo Center, Redmond, Oregon Competing schools: Bend, Churchill, Cleveland, Crescent Valley, Dallas, Eagle Point, Hermiston, Hood River, marshfield, Pendleton, Redmond, Sandy, Sherwood, Silverton, Tillamook, West Albany & Wilsonville

Time: 4:15pm GIRLS BASKETBALL: All @ Benson (Girls' Basketball)
JV - 5:45 P.M. Varsity - 7:30 P.M. League Game

Time: 4:15pm BOYS BASKETBALL: All vs. Benson @ Home (Boys' Basketball)
Frosh - 4:15 P.M. JV - 5:45 P.M. Varsity - 7:30 P.M. League Game

Time: 6:00pm SWIMMING: vs. Franklin @ Dishman Pool (Swimming)

Jan19

Time: TBA WRESTLING: Oregon Wrestling Classic (5A) @ Redmond (Wrestling)
Location: Deschutes County Expo Center, Redmond, Oregon Competing schools: Bend, Churchill, Cleveland, Crescent Valley, Dallas, Eagle Point, Hermiston, Hood River, marshfield, Pendleton, Redmond, Sandy, Sherwood, Silverton, Tillamook, West Albany & Wilsonville

Jan20

Time: TBA WRESTLING: Oregon Wrestling Classic @ Redmond (Wrestling)
Location: Deschutes County Expo Center, Redmond, Oregon Competing schools: Bend, Churchill, Cleveland, Crescent Valley, Dallas, Eagle Point, Hermiston, Hood River, marshfield, Pendleton, Redmond, Sandy, Sherwood, Silverton, Tillamook, West Albany & Wilsonville

Jan22

Time: 4:15pm GIRLS BASKETBALL: All vs. Jefferson @ Home (Girls' Basketball)
Frosh - 4:15 P.M. JV - 5:45 P.M. Varsity - 7:30 P.M. League Game

Time: 4:15pm BOYS BASKETBALL: All @ Jefferson (Boys' Basketball)
Frosh - 4:15 P.M. JV - 5:45 P.M. Varsity - 7:30 P.M. League Game

Jan23

Time: 4:30pm WRESTLING: 5-way @ Home (Wrestling)
Competing teams: Cleveland, Franklin, Jefferson, Lincoln & Roosevelt

Jan25

Time: 4:15pm BOYS BASKETBALL: All vs. Franklin @ Home (Boys' Basketball)
Frosh - 4:15 P.M. JV - 5:45 P.M. Varsity - 7:30 P.M. League Game

Time: 4:15pm GIRLS BASKETBALL: All @ Franklin (Girls' Basketball)
Frosh - 4:15 P.M. JV - 5:45 P.M. Varsity - 7:30 P.M. League Game

Time: 6:00pm SWIMMING: vs. Madison @ Dishman Pool (Swimming)

Jan26

Time: 6:30am WRESTLING: Hood River Tournament (Wrestling)
Competing schools: Barlow, Century, Centennial, Clackamas, Cleveland, Columbia (Washington), Parkrose, Riverside, Silverton, The Dalles/Wahtonka, Westview, Wilson, Wilsonville

Jan31

Time: 4:15pm GIRLS BASKETBALL: All vs. Wilson @ Home (Girls' Basketball)
Frosh - 4:15 P.M. JV - 5:45 P.M. Varsity - 7:30 P.M. League Game

Time: 4:15pm BOYS BASKETBALL: All @ Wilson (Boys' Basketball)
Frosh - 4:15 P.M. JV - 5:45 P.M. Varsity - 7:30 P.M. League Game

Partner