CLEVELAND HIGH

PIL SPORTS - Fall

FOR ATHLETES

FOR PARENTS

FUNDRAISERS

PIL SPORTS - Winter

CLUB SPORTS - Winter

PIL SPORTS - Spring

CLUB SPORTS - Spring

YOUTH SPORTS

SUMMER CAMPS

OTHER


Cleveland High School Schedule

Next Month » « Previous Month December 2012
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
2526272829301
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031Jan 12345
Dec1

Time: TBA GIRLS BASKETBALL: JV & Varsity @ Century Tournament (Girls' Basketball)
JV - 5:15 P.M. Varsity - 7:00 P.M.

Time: TBA DANCE TEAM: Category Championship Competition @ Tualatin (Dance Team)

Dec3

Time: 5:00pm WRESTLING: Frosh/Novice Tournament @ Jefferson (Wrestling)

Dec4

Time: 5:15pm BOYS BASKETBALL: All @ Hood River Valley (Boys' Basketball)
Frosh & JV - 5:15 P.M. Varsity - 7:30 P.M.

Time: 5:45pm GIRLS BASKETBALL: JV & Varsity vs. David Douglas @ Home (Girls' Basketball)
JV - 5:45 P.M. Varsity - 7:30 P.M. Non-league Game

Dec5

Time: 5:00pm WRESTLING: 4-way with Wilson & Hermiston @ Hood River (Wrestling)

Dec7

Time: 4:15pm BOYS BASKETBALL: All vs. Putnam @ Cleveland (Boys' Basketball)
Frosh - 4:15 P.M. JV - 5:45 P.M. Varsity - 7:30 P.M.

Time: 5:00pm WRESTLING: All @ Coast Classic, North Bend (Wrestling)
Competing teams: Canby, Century, Clackamas, Cleveland, Crater, Dallas, David Douglas, Gresham, Hillsboro, Hood River, Newberg, North Bend, North Salem, Thurston, West Albany, West Salem, Woodburn, Sandy

Time: 5:15pm GIRLS BASKETBALL: JV & Varsity @ Hood River Valley (Girls' Basketball)
JV - 5:15 P.M. Varsity - 7:00 P.M. Non-league Game

Time: 6:00pm SWIMMING: PIL Intro Meet @ Dishman Pool (Swimming)

Dec8

Time: All Day WRESTLING: All @ Coast Classic, North Bend (Wrestling)
Competing teams: Canby, Century, Clackamas, Cleveland, Crater, Dallas, David Douglas, Gresham, Hillsboro, Hood River, Newberg, North Bend, North Salem, Thurston, West Albany, West Salem, Woodburn, Sandy

Time: 9:00am - 1:30pm DANCE TEAM: Day with the Sundancers (Dance Team)
Dance Clinic - 9:00 A.M. - 12:45 P.M. Dance Clinic Performance & Sponsor Appreciation Show - 12:45 - 1:30 P.M. For more information, go to: http://www.clevelandsundancers.com/Special_Events.html

Dec10

Time: 4:00pm WRESTLING: Frosh/Novice Tournament @ Lincoln (Wrestling)

Time: 5:45pm GIRLS BASKETBALL: JV & Varsity vs. Lake Oswego @ Home (Girls' Basketball)
JV - 5:45 P.M. Varsity - 7:30 P.M. Non-league Game

Dec11

Time: 4:15pm BOYS BASKETBALL: All vs. Liberty @ Home (Boys' Basketball)
Frosh - 4:15 P.M. JV - 5:45 P.M. Varsity - 7:30 P.M.

Dec13

Time: 5:30pm GIRLS BASKETBALL: JV & Varsity @ Reynolds (Girls' Basketball)
JV - 5:30 P.M. Varsity - 7:00 P.M. Non-league Game

Dec14

Time: 4:30pm BOYS BASKETBALL: All @ Century Tournament (Boys' Basketball)
Freshman - 6:15 P.M. JV - 4:30 P.M. Varsity - 8:00 P.M.

Time: 5:00pm WRESTLING: Adrian Irwin Tournament @ Mt. View (Bend) (Wrestling)
Competing teams: Clackamas, Cleveland, Gresham, Mountain View, Redmond, Ridgeview, South Albany, The Dalles/Wahtonka

Time: 6:00pm SWIMMING: All vs. Franklin @ Dishman Pool (Swimming)

Dec15

Time: All Day WRESTLING: Adrian Irwin Tournament @ Mt. View (Bend) (Wrestling)
Competing teams: Clackamas, Cleveland, Gresham, Mountain View, Redmond, Ridgeview, South Albany, The Dalles/Wahtonka

Time: 2:30pm BOYS BASKETBALL: All @ Century Tournament (Boys' Basketball)
Freshman - 2:30 P.M. JV - 4:15 P.M. Varsity - 6:00 or 7:45 P.M. (depending on the results of their previous game)

Dec18

Time: 5:15pm GIRLS BASKETBALL: All @ Silverton (Girls' Basketball)
JV - 5:15 P.M. Varsity - 7:30 P.M. Non-league Game

Dec20

Time: 5:45pm GIRLS BASKETBALL: All vs. McMinnville @ Home (Girls' Basketball)
JV - 5:45 P.M. Varsity - 7:30 P.M. League Game

Dec27

Time: TBA BOYS BASKETBALL: All @ Wilsonville Tournament (Boys' Basketball)
Freshmen - 11:30 A.M. JV - 10:00 A.M. Varsity 6:15 P.M.

Time: 1:00pm WRESTLING: JV @ Clackamas (Wrestling)

Dec28

Time: TBA BOYS BASKETBALL: All @ Wilsonville Tournament (Boys' Basketball)
Freshmen - 10:00 A.M. JV - 1:00 P.M. Varsity - TBA (depending on results of Thursday's game)

Time: 5:00pm WRESTLING: Northwest Duals @ Westview (Wrestling)
Competing teams: Aloha, Barlow, Benson, Century, Cleveland, Dallas, David Douglas, Glencoe, Hood River, Lakeridge, McNary, Newberg, St. Helens, Silverton, Southridge, South Salem, Tigard, Tualatin, West Albany, Westview, Woodburn

Dec29

Time: TBA BOYS BASKETBALL: All @ Wilsonville Tournament (Boys' Basketball)
Freshmen - 10:00 A.M. JV - 1:00 P.M. Varsity - TBA (depending on results of Thursday's and Friday's games)

Time: 12:00pm WRESTLING: Northwest Duals @ Westview (Wrestling)
Competing teams: Aloha, Barlow, Benson, Century, Cleveland, Dallas, David Douglas, Glencoe, Hood River, Lakeridge, McNary, Newberg, St. Helens, Silverton, Southridge, South Salem, Tigard, Tualatin, West Albany, Westview, Woodburn

Partner