��� TRACK & FIELD: 5A PIL District Meet Results | Cleveland High School General | iHigh.com

CLEVELAND HIGH

PIL SPORTS - Fall

FOR ATHLETES

FOR PARENTS

FUNDRAISERS

PIL SPORTS - Winter

CLUB SPORTS - Winter

PIL SPORTS - Spring

CLUB SPORTS - Spring

YOUTH SPORTS

SUMMER CAMPS

OTHER


Home » General News

TRACK & FIELD: 5A PIL District Meet Results

May 27, 2012
Cleveland High School



The original location for the following content is at http://highschoolsports.oregonlive.com/news/article/2622738324105448635/track-and-field-final-results-from-the-class-5a-pil-district-meet/

 

Track and Field: Final results from the Class 5A PIL district meet at Cleveland High

Boys
Team
Franklin 163, Wilson 142, Madison 141, Cleveland 79, Jefferson 64, Benson 62.

100-meters
Andre Mitchell, Benson, 11.18; Richard Ramsey, Jefferson, 11.32.

200-meters
Richad Ramsey, Jefferson, 22.88; Ventrell Mills, Jefferson, 23.00

400-meters
Anthony Preston, Madison, 52.86; Damian Woods, Franklin, 52.87.


800-meters
Jackson Packham, Franklin, 1:59.39; Daniel Stone, Cleveland, 2:00.86.

1500-meters
Fletcher Hazlehurst, Franklin, 4:09.25; Adrian Hinkle, Cleveland,
4:09.91.

3000-meters
Jackson Baker, Franklin, 8:55.98; Fletcher Hazlehurst, Franklin, 9:06.23.

110-meter hurdles
Schuller, Rettig, Madison, 15.51; Tristan Anastas, Wilson, 16.28.

300-meter hurdles
Schuller Rettig, Madison, 40.82; Tristan Anastas, Wilson, 43.31.

4x100m Relay
Jefferson (Isaac Bell, Kaseen Mcclendon, Vontrell Mills,

Richard Ramsey), 43.95; Benson (Ethan Whitlow, Duy Do, Jaquan Warren, Darian Romer), 44.08.

4x400m Relay
Madison (Nykel Hunter, Rick Baron, Anthony Preston,
Schuller Rettig), 3:31.43; Franklin (Damian Woods, Fletcher Hazlehurst,
Chris Black, Jackson Packham), 3:32.33.

Long Jump
Cameron Retherford, Benson, 9-9; Bin Chen, Franklin, 19-0¾.


Triple Jump
Adam Daniel, Benson, 39-0; Bin Chen, Franklin, 38-3½.
Shot Put-Michael Aker, Franklin, 47-1¼; Robert Powers, Wilson, 44-11.

Discus
Nick Sieber, Wilson, 128-3; Boy Sengphet, Madison, 115-04.
Javelin-Charles Riga, Madison, 155-7; Adam LeClair, Wilson, 142-8.

High Jump
Tristan Anastas, Wilson, 6-4; Landi Coleman, Madison, 6-2.


Pole Vault
Phillip Cardwell, Franklin, 13-4; Payden Daly, Willson, 12-0.

GIRLS
Team
Clevland 187, Franklin 154, Wilson 112, Benson 93, Madison 59,
Jefferson 41.

100-meters
Zinnia Keyes, Benson, 12.85; Gregoryianna Morris, Jefferson, 13.09.

200-meters
Tiara Miles, Jefferson, 27.29; Alexis Whitney, Benson, 27.69.

400-meters
Birch Clark, Cleveland, 1;01.81; Lauren Sullivan, Franklin,
1:02.57.

800-meters
Bryn McKillop, Cleveland, 2:21.95; Margarita Lauer, Franklin,
2:29.74.

1500-meters
Emma Wren, Cleveland, 4:54.60; Bryn McKillop, Cleveland, 4:59.85.


3000-meters
Emma Wren, Cleveland, 11:15.77; Chloe Retallack, Franklin,11:17.97.

100-meter hurdles
Chaquinn Cook, Benson, 16.38; Dannika Sullivan, Franklin, 16.58.

300-meter hurdles
Dannika Sullivan, Franklin, 49.83; Taylor Hudson, Wilson, 50.42.

4x100m Relay
Cleveland (Vivian Yu, Sophia Ahmad, Anna West, Rachael
Gernhart), 50.7h; Benson (Alexis Wesley, Kinnah Rhodes, Zinnia Keyes,
Chaquinn Cook), 50.8h.

4x400m Relay
Cleveland (Anna West, Emma Wren, Rachael Gernhart, Bryn

McKillop), 4:10.32; Franklin (Lauren Sullivan, Zoe Chrisman-Miller,
Dannika Sullivan, Valentina Tran), 4:17.55.

Long Jump
Zinnia Keyes, Benson, 16-8.75; Kenna Meinhat, Wilson,16-3.75.


Triple Jump
Zinnia Keyes, Benson, 35-10; Rachael Gernhart, Cleveland, 35-9.

Shot Put
Raven Moore, Jefferson, 35-1¾; Alyssa Bahe, Wilson, 31-6¼.

Discus
Alyssa Bahe, Wilson, 94-7; Risa Luther, Franklin, 93-11.
Javelin-Emily Van Valin, Franklin, 109-00; Lisa Huang, Cleveland, 108-1.

High Jump
Chaquinn Cook, Benson, 4-11; Galina Socolofsky, Cleveland, 4-10.

Pole Vault
Sadie Ford, Cleveland, 9-0; Jessie Hanlon, Franklin, 8-6.

 

Tags Cleveland High School • Publisher
Rate This Article
Thanks for rating this article!
Share This Article  
Facebook
Google

Partner