South Bend Clay High School
Home of the Colonials

CONTENTS

SPORTS

OTHER

MEDIA

IHIGH LINKS

South Bend Clay High School's Headlines

Page 1 2 »

 

GIRLS SECTIONAL GOLF SCORES

September 21, 2014 • South Bend Riley High School

1 Penn 381    More »

GT&F REGIONALS: Results (Regionals 5-8)

May 22, 2013 • by E. Shawn Aylsworth • HOOSIER SPORTS 365

Top 3s: 5. #1 Lawrence Central 146>def. state champ Pike/#14 Ben Davis, 6. #9 Warren Central 105>#12 Columbus North/#15 Center Grove #19 Franklin Central, 7. Warsaw 69>Mishawaka/SB Clay, 8. #3 Hamilton SE 110>#7 Noblesville/#4 Carmel/#13 West Lafayette   More »

IHSAA: Boonville’s James nominated for national Spirit of Sport Award

April 5, 2013 • HOOSIER SPORTS 365

Boys swimmer afflicted with Asperger Syndrome overcomes life-threatening disorder by returning to pool following double lung transplant; SOS nominees from 18 other schools listed as well   More »

W STATE FINALS: #1 Perry Meridian 3-peats with three individual champs

February 17, 2013 • by E. Shawn Aylsworth • HOOSIER SPORTS 365

PICS, VIDEO!! LeCount (132), McClurg (160), Winfield (285) lead the way as Falcons roll up 102.5 points to easily get past #16 Yorktown (62), #15 Mishawaka (53) as Sliga, Micic, Molloy all capture their second crowns   More »

W AL SMITH: #7 Penn ekes past #4 Merrillville for team title

January 1, 2013 • by E. Shawn Aylsworth • HOOSIER SPORTS 365

UPDATED!! Championship at 32-team event turns on final match, where South Bend Clay’s Carr pulls off the first-period pin upset at 285; #12 host Cavemen place third followed by #13 Center Grove, Elkhart Memorial, #18 South Bend Clay, Lowell, Peru, Columbus East, Bellmont   More »

W SCOREBOARD: Week 1

November 19, 2012 • by E. Shawn Aylsworth • HOOSIER SPORTS 365
Andrean High School • Tagged
Angola High School • Tagged
  More Tags »

UPDATED WITH CAPITAL CITY CLASSIC RESULTS AND A LOT MORE!! Reports from Warsaw, Tech, Boonville, Rushville, Turkey Run, New Castle, Logansport, Daleville, Brownsburg, Batesville, Lake Station, Western, South Bend Clay, Benton Central, Culver   More »

W RANKINGS: Perry Meridian, Ev. Mater Dei, Cathedral start 1-2-3

November 16, 2012 • by E. Shawn Aylsworth • HOOSIER SPORTS 365

Two-time defending state champion Falcons, 24-time champ Wildcats, and two-time runner-up Fighting Irish pace IHSWCA’s initial Top 10 that’s filled out by Merrillville, Crown Point, Franklin Community/Penn, Bloomington South, Center Grove, Yorktown   More »

GXC CULVER INV.: #1 Carmel (66) bests #2 West Lafayette (104) for crown

September 23, 2012 • by E. Shawn Aylsworth • HOOSIER SPORTS 365

Mason (OH) (126) places third at 35-team marquee event, followed by #5 Columbus North, #6 Eastern (Greentown), #7 TH North, #9 Northridge, Sylvania Northview (OH), Milford (MI), #13 Valparaiso, #14 Warsaw, #19 Chesterton, #20 North Central; Warsaw’s Erba (17:13.7) surprises Rohrer (17:32.1)   More »

FB: One website's predictions for Indiana's Top 29 players in 2012

July 5, 2012 • by E. Shawn Aylsworth • HOOSIER SPORTS 365

FW Luers appears loaded again with state-high four standouts (OLB Smith/WR Rogers/S Jemison/CB Spencer), followed by Warren Central (ILB Kimbrough/SDE Winbush/OT Brown) with three and Carmel (OLB Kenny/C Sinclair), Center Grove (TE Wozniak/OT Lacy), SB Clay (WR Thomas/OT Carr) at two each   More »

Base SEMISTATES: The lineup

June 8, 2012 • by E. Shawn Aylsworth • HOOSIER SPORTS 365

3A Western-Bellmont/4A #1 Lake Central-#5 Zionsville @ Kokomo, 1A FW Blackhawk-#1 Laf. Central Catholic/2A #14 Hebron-#1 Northfield at South Bend, 3A Brebeuf-#3 Greensburg/4A Roncalli-#11 New Pal at Plainfield, 1A #2 Shakamak-#8 South Central (Eliz.)/2A #4 Park Tudor-Ev. Mater Dei at Jasper   More »

W STATE FINALS: Results (individual)

February 21, 2012 • by E. Shawn Aylsworth • HOOSIER SPORTS 365

VIDEO!! PICS!! Tsirtsis wins magical fourth title, Ayersman gets third, and McKinley earns second as four former champs get upset in a tourney with 49 of 'em (24 Round 1, 16 quarterfinals, eight semis, one finals)   More »

W STATE FINALS: Crown Point's Tsirtsis makes history with fourth title

February 21, 2012 • by E. Shawn Aylsworth • HOOSIER SPORTS 365

PICS, VIDEO!! Lake Central's Ayersman gets third, Perry Meridian's McKinley second as all but two of the 14 state champs finish undefeated under the spotlight at Bankers Life Fieldhouse   More »

STREAMING: LIVE events? We got 18 of 'em!!

February 11, 2012 • by E. Shawn Aylsworth • HOOSIER SPORTS 365

Highlights: GBB SECT. finals including 2A #15 Paoli at #4 Eastern (Pekin) (SAT); plus THUR archives BB 4A #15 Richmond at New Castle, Logansport at 4A #6 Kokomo/FRI archives GBB SECT. Richmond vs. Pendleton Heights and #2 Penn vs. South Bend Clay   More »

W REGIONALS 1-4: Individual results

February 6, 2012 • by E. Shawn Aylsworth • HOOSIER SPORTS 365

COMPLETE!! Results from Calumet (#4 Merrillville wins a state-high nine titles), Crown Point (#2 host Bulldogs crown seven), Rochester (#9 Penn gets four and #17 SB Clay three), Logansport (McCutcheon wins four)   More »

W VIDEO: Indiana Wrestling Report on sectionals!!!

January 27, 2012 • by E. Shawn Aylsworth • HOOSIER SPORTS 365

Perry Meridian's Matt Schoettle & Hoosier Authority's Mike McGraw take a closer look at upper-weight standouts, preview five sectionals, and the draw for the 17th (and final) team state finals   More »

Page 1 2 »

Partner

Partner