��� Kentucky Girls Soccer All State Teams | CKYSports Girls' Soccer | iHigh.com

Partner

CONTENTS

Photo Store

Latest HS Scores

College Financial Aid

University and College

MEDIA

Home » Girls' Soccer News

Kentucky Girls Soccer All State Teams

November 13, 2011
By William Warfield of CKYSports



EAST FIRST TEAM
Name Grade School
1 Kajsa Brindley 12 Paul Laurence Dunbar
2 Corrine Brown 12 Notre Dame
3 Chandler Clark 12 Notre Dame
4 Kennedy Collier 12 Boyle Co.
5 Mary Beth Gorham 11 Lexington Catholic
6 Libby Leedom 11 St. Henry
7 Olivia Max 12 Henry Clay
8 Aubrey Muench 12 Newport Central Catholic
9 Cara Sheehan 12 Woodford Co.
10 Katie Upton 12 Boyle Co.
11 Kayla Willis 12 Tates Creek
GK Rebekah Hulsing 11 West Jessamine

Second Team
1 Ellen Abdelghany 12 Notre Dame
2 Taylor Borman 11 Scott Co.
3 Taylor Clark 12 Anderson Co.
4 Meagan Curry 12 Boyle Co.
5 Laura Felix 11 St. Henry
6 Destinie Graves 11 Tates Creek
7 Hannah Henderson 12 West Jessamine
8 Ariel Howell 12 Boone Co.
9 Ashley Huffine 11 Russell
10 Lindsey Lapre 12 Campbell Co.
11 Maddie Lockridge 12 West Jessamine
GK Emily Mager 12 Anderson Co.

Honorable Mention
1 Savanah Austin 12 Boyle Co.
2 Kate Carman 11 Boyle Co.
3 Arianna Collins 12 Letcher Co.
4 Alex Combs 12 Boyle Co.
5 Ally Critcher 11 Dixie Heights
6 Reagan Crossfield 11 Bourbon Co.
7 Macy Dyer 10 East Carter
8 Rachel Geil 12 Henry Clay
9 Sarah Gorham 10 Lexington Catholic
10 Haley Hall Lexington Christian
11 Olivia Huber 12 Newport Central Catholic
12 Sarah Hudson 11 Ashland
15 Abby Kovacs 12 Paul Laurence Dunbar
13 Cora Kerber 11 George Rogers Clark
14 Aris Kuntz 12 Simon Kenton
16 Shannon Murray 11 Mercer Co.
17 Lauren Neneroff 9 Dixie Heights
18 Kate Owens 12 Newport Central Catholic
19 Laura Jane Phelps 11 Woodford Co.
20 Hannah Prater 11 Lexington Catholic
21 Sydney Scheben 12 Notre Dame
22 Maria Silbersack 12 Bishop Brossart
23 Maria Weyer 12 Highlands
GK Lucinda Combs 12 Boyle Co.
GK Kendall Ellington 12 North Laurel
GK Megan Rausch 12 Campbell Co.


WEST FIRST TEAM

Name Grade School
1 Kate Barker 11 Male
2 Shelby Cohen 10 Oldham County
3 Tori Dillard 11 Bowling Green
4 McKinsey Durham 12 Madisonville No. Hopkins
5 Lexy Hazle 11 Elizabethtown
6 Sara Herbert 12 Sacred Heart
7 Megg Hudson 12 Murray
8 Lauren Norton 12 Central Hardin
9 Morgan Riggs 11 Assumption
10 Mary Kate Schmidt 12 Sacred Heart
11 Marissa Williams 12 South Oldham
GK Erin Ottman 12 North Oldham

Second Team
1 Lexie Bozell 11 Hopkinsville
2 Sloane Costelle 11 North Oldham
3 Katlyn Duke 12 Ohio
4 Elinor Gabriel 11 Sacred Heart
5 Kirby Gooding 11 Bowling Green
6 Katie Johnson 11 Male
7 Jordan Major 12 North Oldham
8 Christian McAllister 11 Assumption
9 Joclin Patterson 12 Murray
10 Halle Pinkham 12 Elizabethtown
11 Taylor Smith 11 CAL
GK Rachel Veatch 12 Greenwppd

Honorable Mention
1 Sam Donahue 12 Central Hardin
2 Mallory Dunn 12 Male
3 Tory Ferhrenbacher 12 Marshall
4 Lauren Frazier 11 Trigg
5 Haley Helsey 12 North Bullet
6 Logan Higgins 12 Assumption
7 Hannah Hollenbach 11 Sacred Heart
8 Kelsey Humphries 9 Hopkinsville
9 Kate Joss 11 CAL
10 Haley Kemper 10 Oldham County
11 Elle Marsh 12 Dupont Manual
12 Camille Ogden 11 Assumption
13 Penni Pluimer 11 Madisonville No. Hopkins
14 Sydney Pruitt 10 Bowling Green
15 Kayla Richardson 11 Mercy
16 Emily Richardson 11 Elizabethtown
17 Stephaine Rowland 9 South Oldham
18 Ellen Tichener 11 Madisonville No. Hopkins
19 Alex Whittington 11 Madisonville No. Hopkins
20 Mia Wiersma 10 Central Hardin
21 Taylor Wingfield 12 Daviess
22 Caroline Wistrom 10 Sacred Heart
23 Lyssie Wright 11 Murray
GK Savannah Haberman 11 Central Hardin
GK Jackie Lohmann 12 Daviess
GK Nikki King 10 Male


Tags CKYSports • Publisher
Rate This Article
Thanks for rating this article!
Share This Article  
Facebook
Google

Partner

Partner