Columbia Falls High School
HOME OF 2013-2014 STATE BOYS BASKETBALL & SPEECH CHAMPIONS!!!

CONTENTS

BOYS SPORTS

BASKETBALL

GOLF

SOCCER

TENNIS

CROSS COUNTRY

FOOTBALL

TRACK AND FIELD

WRESTLING

SWIMMING

GIRLS SPORTS

CHEERLEADING

CROSS COUNTRY

BASKETBALL

SOCCER

SOFTBALL

TENNIS

GOLF

VOLLEYBALL

TRACK AND FIELD

OTHER

ACADEMIC TEAM

DRAMA & THEATRE

EVENTS

GRADUATION

HOMECOMING2010

PROM

SPECIAL OLYMPICS

Columbia Falls Links

NEWSPAPERS

CONTACT US

MEDIA

IHIGH LINKS

Track & Field Photo Galleries


Track & Field News

���

MUNDEL STATE CHAMP IN 3200!

Jun 1, 2014 • Columbia Falls High School
  MUNDEL STATE CHAMP IN 3200! ALEXANDER GOT 2ND IN TRIPLE JUMP AND NICOSIA GOT 5TH IN TRIPLE JUMP! Mundel of C Falls won that a girls A 3200 with Stewart 2nd. State A at Butte Friday-Saturday More

MUNDEL 3RD AND BELGARDE 4TH AT STATE!

May 30, 2014 • Columbia Falls High School
  State A at Butte Friday BOYS Team results: 1. Hamilton 35, 2. Corvallis 20, 3. Belg More

NW 'A' DIVISIONAL FINAL RESULTS

May 24, 2014 • Columbia Falls High School
  More

1ST DAY AT TRACK DIVISIONAL FOR CFALLS

May 24, 2014 • Columbia Falls High School
  100m hurdle Carla Nicosia 15.66 TJ Nakia Alexander Cfalls 43' 5.25 BOYS 1600m James Ratzlaff CFalls 4:45.62. Wildcats sweep boys and girls 1600m 1600m Samantha Mundel CFalls 5:24.24 Corvallis boys, girls lead Southwestern A A More

C/KATS V GLACIER RESULTS

May 16, 2014 • Columbia Falls High School
  More

ARCHIE ROE RESULTS

May 11, 2014 • Columbia Falls High School
More

NICOSIA, JOHNSON AND ALEXANDER SHINE AT ARM!

May 4, 2014 • Columbia Falls High School
  More

LIBBY INVITE RESULTS

Apr 26, 2014 • Columbia Falls High School
  Whitefish sweeps Libby Invitational At Libby, Keaton Grove, Grace Kurtz, Phoebe Guercio and Barrett Gray all won multiple events as Whitefish swept the team titles at the Libby Invitational. Grove swept the hurdles races for the Whitefish boys, who More

KATS 2ND AT FTOWN INVITE!

Apr 18, 2014 • Columbia Falls High School
  Whitefish boys, Belgrade girls rule Frenchtown track •   More

2014 TRACK SCHEDULE

Mar 11, 2014 • by Terry Werner • Columbia Falls High School
SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE!   2014 WildC/Kat Track S More

C-Falls girls compete at Idaho meet

Feb 6, 2014 • Columbia Falls High School
  C-Falls girls compete at Idaho meet Posted: Wednesday, February More

Nicosia triple jumps past college athletes at meet

Jan 21, 2014 • Columbia Falls High School
  Nicosia triple jumps past college athletes at meet More

TRACK ALL-STATE/CONF LIST ANNOUNCED

Jun 6, 2013 • by Terry Werner • Columbia Falls High School
  ALL-STATE BOYS   More

STATE TRACK BEST LIST AS OF 5-25

May 29, 2013 • Columbia Falls High School
      By JEFF HEDSTROM More

C/KAT TOP FINISHERS AT STATE TRACK

May 25, 2013 • Columbia Falls High School
  BOYS ALEXANDER--3RD--TRIPLE JUMP MORGAN--2ND--JAVELIN 4X4 TEAM--3RD GIRLS NICOSIA--3RD--TRIPLE JUMP MUNDEL--5TH--3200 BELGARDE--6TH--SHOT PUT GETTS--6TH--DISCUS State A track: More

MUNDEL TOOK 5TH AND BELGARDE TOOK 6TH!

May 25, 2013 • Columbia Falls High School
  MUNDEL TOOK 5TH IN 3200 AND BELGARDE TOOK 6TH IN SHOT PUT AT STATE TRACK!   State A   at Laurel   Boys   Team scores &nb More

KATS TOOK 2ND AT DIVISIONAL WHILE CATS GOT 3RD!

May 19, 2013 • Columbia Falls High School
  Northwestern A At Whitefish, the Whitefish boys and girls will take sizeable contingents to the State A meet after sweeping the boys’ and girls’ titles at the Northwestern A divisional. The Bulldog boys scored 236 points to easily outdis More

DAY 1 RESULTS--NW CONF DIVISIONAL

May 18, 2013 • Columbia Falls High School
  Fast start for Whitefish at divisional track meet Posted:  Friday, May 17, 2013 More

POLSON ABC MEET RESULTS

May 12, 2013 • Columbia Falls High School
  Corvallis girls, Bulldogs are tops at Polson ABC At Polson, Corvallis jumper Jane Booth went higher than any girl in the state and the Blue Devils dominated the Polson ABC meet, winning 13 of 17 events. Carlie Jessop won the discus and shot put and More

C/KATS COMPETED AT ARCHIE ROE

May 5, 2013 • Columbia Falls High School
  Archie Roe Invitational Saturday Legends Field, Kalispell BOYS Team scores: Kalispell Glacier 131, Kalispell Flathead 117, Whitefish 80, Missoula Hellgate 44, Thompson Falls 44, Frenchtown 43, Columbia Falls 28, Polson 13, Rocky Boy 10, Plains 6, Big More

2013 DIVISIONAL TRACK MEET SCHEDULE

May 4, 2013 • by Terry Werner • Columbia Falls High School
        More

Memories from Archie Roe

May 1, 2013 • Columbia Falls High School
  Memories from Archie Roe The largest annual track meet in Kalispell is this weekend at Legends Stadium More

ARCHIE ROE SCHEDULE OF EVENTS

Apr 29, 2013 • by Terry Werner • Columbia Falls High School
  ARCHIE ROE TRACK MEET 2013     &nb More

WFISH ARM TRACK MEET RESULTS

Apr 28, 2013 • Columbia Falls High School
  Whitefish ARM Invitational Whitefish High School Girls Team Scores — Plains 78.5, Glacier 74, Flathead 65, Whitefish 61, Superior 43, Frenchtown 41, Bigfork 40, Polson 34, Columbi More

WHITEFISH ARM TRACK MEET SCHEDULE

Apr 25, 2013 • by Terry Werner • Columbia Falls High School
  A.R.M. INVITATIONAL WHITEFISHHIGH SCHOOL April 27, 2013 Running Events: 10:30 a.m. 100 M Dash Trials 1600 M Run More

Track & Field Schedule

October 2014
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031

Partner

Track & Field Video Clips